Lion's Cup 2019


Date
Nov 30, 2019
City
Mogilev, Belarus
Venue

Belarusian-Russian University

Address
Mira Ave, 43, 212000, Mogilev, Republic of Belarus
Details

Audiences 531 and 533

Organizers
Belarus Speedcubing Federation and IT-school "Mela Rossa"
WCA Delegate
Vladislav Pyatnitsa (Владислав Пятница)
Contact
scfedbelarus@gmail.com, info@melarossa.by, vpyatnitsa@worldcubeassociation.org
Download all the competition's details as PDF here.
Information

Организационный взнос для участников составляет 10 BYN.

Также, перед регистрацией внимательно прочитайте раздел "Условия регистрации" ниже.


The registration fee for participants is 10 BYN rubles.

Also, plese read "Registration Requirements" carefully before registering.

Events
Competitors
57
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
There is a competitor limit of 80 competitors.
The base registration fee for this competition is 10 Br (Belarusian Ruble).
Registration fees won't be refunded under any circumstance.
On the spot registrations will be accepted with a base registration fee of 10 Br (Belarusian Ruble).
Spectators can attend for free.

Оплата:
10 BYN
Оплата производится через сайт Белоруской федерации спидкубинга

Переходим по ссылке.
В правом углу - кнопка "Оплата".
Выбираем "Благотворительный взнос".
Производим оплату.

После оплаты в течение 2-3 дней Ваше имя появится в списке участников, а также на электронную почту придет уведомление

Если Ваше имя не появляется в списке участников в течение 2-3 дней с момента оплаты, пожалуйста, проверьте следующее:
1. Проверьте, что Вы действительно зарегистрировались на чемпионат. Для этого перейдите по этой ссылке
2. Проверьте, что Вы ввели имя в соответствии с инструкциями. Пример правильного варианта: Vladislav Pyatnitsa (Владислав Пятница).
3. Если Вы участвуете НЕ в первый раз, то убедитесь, что у Вас привязан WCA ID. Для этого можно перейти сюда. Если Вас встречает поле поиска, то значит, что Вы не привязали WCA ID
4. Если все вышеперечисленное выполнено - проверьте Вашу почту (в т.ч. папку "Спам"). Возможно, там есть письмо от организаторов. Если писем нет - напишите на почту vpyatnitsa@worldcubeassociation.org


Payment for event:
10 BYN

If you are a foreigner, contact the organizers to pay

After payment you will appear in competitors list within 2-3 days. You will also recieve an email notification.

If you don't appear in the competitors list within 2-3 days after payment, please check the following:
1. Check that you have actually registered for the competition - https://www.worldcubeassociation.org/competitions/Lionscup2019/register
2. If you have already participated in WCA competitions, please check that you've claimed your WCA ID
3. Please check that you've entered your name correctly. An example of correct name : Vladislav Pyatnitsa (Владислав Пятница)
4. If you've checked all this already, please check your email Inbox (and Spam) - maybe there is a message from the organizers. If you didn't receive any messages - please contact vpyatnitsa@worldcubeassociation.org

3x3x3 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ivan Bogdan 7.65 8.59 Belarus 7.659.708.567.879.33
2 Pavel Yushkevich 7.79 9.54 Belarus 9.0010.5110.219.417.79
3 Platon Dranchuk (Платон Дранчук) 7.85 9.78 Belarus 9.179.227.85DNF10.94
4 Danila Dubovik 7.91 9.85 Belarus 8.7110.0610.797.9110.83
5 Anton Suzin 9.05 9.88 Belarus 10.3610.529.2310.069.05
6 Alexander Bashutkin 8.17 9.93 Russia 11.158.179.1910.5210.09
7 Vadzim Smirnou 7.93 10.14 Belarus 7.9313.468.7013.768.26
8 Nikita Starodubov 8.64 10.33 Belarus 8.6410.3912.8810.749.86
9 Ivan Torgashov (Иван Торгашов) 9.41 10.42 Russia 11.439.4111.409.7010.15
10 Nikita Loika 6.91 10.73 Belarus 10.8611.8511.976.919.48
11 Aleksey Mankovskiy (Алексей Маньковский) 9.14 12.32 Belarus 9.1413.5114.8912.6410.81
12 Ilya Zabrodsky 10.48 12.54 Belarus 10.4820.9913.2112.9111.49

3x3x3 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Alexander Bashutkin 7.86 8.84 Russia 7.868.589.0210.768.91
2 Nikita Starodubov 7.84 8.94 Belarus 7.849.778.758.2910.57
3 Platon Dranchuk (Платон Дранчук) 8.37 9.25 Belarus 8.378.8511.089.439.46
4 Anton Suzin 8.22 9.28 Belarus 9.3310.729.439.098.22
5 Ivan Bogdan 8.86 9.32 Belarus 9.049.668.8610.079.27
6 Vadzim Smirnou 8.15 9.88 Belarus 10.238.1510.0310.769.38
7 Ivan Torgashov (Иван Торгашов) 8.39 9.90 Russia 8.3910.9810.659.179.88
8 Pavel Yushkevich 8.60 10.68 Belarus 10.8010.8411.5810.418.60
9 Danila Dubovik 8.92 11.51 Belarus 8.9216.1114.309.5910.64
10 Nikita Loika 9.25 11.52 Belarus 10.8612.3813.039.2511.31
11 Aleksey Mankovskiy (Алексей Маньковский) 10.61 11.70 Belarus 10.6112.4112.3711.1311.60
12 Ilya Zabrodsky 11.00 11.80 Belarus 13.0211.2814.1611.1011.00
13 Pavel Khvostyuk (Павел Хвостюк) 7.98 11.86 Belarus 7.9813.2810.9614.3511.34
14 Dzmitry Zhehlou (Дмитрий Жеглов) 10.16 13.19 Belarus 10.1613.1717.5012.2014.19
15 Danila Kuzmenko (Данила Кузьменко) 12.56 13.36 Belarus 13.7715.6313.3912.5612.92
16 Pavel Yefimenka 11.75 13.72 Belarus 11.7515.6314.6012.8913.67
17 Viktor Danilov 11.32 14.07 Belarus 20.0816.7611.3212.8412.60
18 Zakhar Lukonin (Захар Луконин) 13.54 14.99 Belarus 15.5515.8018.2813.6213.54
19 Daniil Rakitski (Даниил Ракицкий) 13.73 15.57 Belarus 15.3715.6413.73DNF15.70
20 Kiryl Shautsou (Кирилл Шевцов) 15.03 15.76 Belarus 16.7515.3215.2119.0115.03
21 Vladislav Pyatnitsa (Владислав Пятница) 13.94 16.08 Belarus 17.0817.0415.3515.8513.94
22 Bogdan Yashchenya (Богдан Ященя) 16.09 17.63 Belarus 18.5716.8621.2916.0917.45
23 Artiom Golinsky (Артём Голынский) 15.32 19.31 Belarus 15.3219.8022.2617.8420.28
24 Evgeny Ershov (Евгений Ершов) 17.03 19.46 Belarus 22.9318.4221.3818.5917.03
25 Vasilina Kolas 16.37 20.03 Belarus 19.7423.1616.3717.5822.76
26 Matsvey Shahavik (Матвей Шаговик) 18.97 20.33 Belarus 19.9822.5718.9721.0619.95
27 Vladislav Shoshin 14.09 20.49 Belarus 16.1322.7114.0922.6223.14
28 Yauheni Yudko 14.83 21.13 Belarus 23.3126.5219.8920.1914.83
29 Aliaksei Anisimau 19.23 21.85 Belarus 19.2325.4519.9922.1223.44
30 Aliaksandr Zaitsau (Александр Зайцев) 19.93 27.57 Belarus 19.9330.7928.7823.1531.84
31 Aliaksei Missiurevich (Алексей Мисюревич) 21.42 27.81 Belarus 30.4729.4624.2429.7421.42
32 Alexey Bondarew (Алексей Бондарев) 27.42 31.56 Belarus 34.4327.4230.3029.9636.70
33 Maksim Sholakhau (Максим Шолохов) 28.19 33.11 Belarus 35.3256.7329.2328.1934.77
34 Maksim Korshun (Максим Коршун) 29.56 33.25 Belarus 35.8430.4429.5633.4636.30
35 Leu Tsvikevich (Лев Цвикевич) 28.15 34.37 Belarus 32.0036.9436.8834.2228.15
36 Siarhei Ilyinets (Сергей Ильинец) 29.64 37.23 Belarus 33.8438.2529.6439.6056.51
37 Tsimafei Filipchanka (Тимофей Филипчанка) 29.69 38.90 Belarus 37.0542.0437.6129.6945.35
38 Tsikhan Charniuk (Тихон Чернюк) 34.81 41.56 Belarus 46.8450.8234.8138.5239.31
39 Ilya Piasetski (Илья Песецкий) 40.38 49.43 Belarus 40.3846.3740.571:01.34DNF

3x3x3 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Platon Dranchuk (Платон Дранчук) 8.11 8.93 Belarus 8.119.158.519.1410.29
2 Ivan Bogdan 8.61 8.94 Belarus 9.268.718.619.878.85
3 Alexander Bashutkin 7.33 8.97 Russia 9.157.339.259.858.51
4 Nikita Starodubov 7.44 9.14 Belarus 10.179.777.449.398.26
5 Vadzim Smirnou 8.41 9.37 Belarus 9.838.419.4110.308.87
6 Pavel Yushkevich 9.12 10.31 Belarus 9.1213.409.4210.7510.77
7 Anton Suzin 8.08 10.75 Belarus 8.0812.2710.2512.999.74
8 Danila Dubovik 10.88 11.65 Belarus 12.1313.2310.9211.8910.88
9 Ivan Torgashov (Иван Торгашов) 9.53 11.85 Russia 9.5311.6812.8211.4012.47
10 Aleksey Mankovskiy (Алексей Маньковский) 10.51 12.40 Belarus 12.3312.9911.9812.8910.51
11 Nikita Loika 10.10 12.50 Belarus 10.1015.2010.9814.3212.20
12 Pavel Khvostyuk (Павел Хвостюк) 11.85 12.79 Belarus 11.8811.8512.9213.5613.58
13 Ilya Zabrodsky 11.90 13.93 Belarus 13.9611.9014.6413.1914.88
14 Dzmitry Zhehlou (Дмитрий Жеглов) 9.06 14.41 Belarus 12.7419.249.0614.8415.66
15 Pavel Yefimenka 12.27 14.51 Belarus 16.6915.9212.3515.2712.27
16 Daniil Rakitski (Даниил Ракицкий) 12.67 14.64 Belarus DNF13.2516.1612.6714.50
17 Danila Kuzmenko (Данила Кузьменко) 12.80 14.68 Belarus 13.2612.8017.0619.0813.73
18 Viktor Danilov 10.78 14.79 Belarus 14.5217.5818.0812.2610.78
19 Zakhar Lukonin (Захар Луконин) 13.04 15.65 Belarus 16.1116.9614.2613.0416.58
20 Kiryl Shautsou (Кирилл Шевцов) 14.92 15.78 Belarus 16.8716.0415.4115.8914.92
21 Vladislav Pyatnitsa (Владислав Пятница) 14.66 17.14 Belarus 16.4714.6639.6020.0914.85
22 Bogdan Yashchenya (Богдан Ященя) 15.48 17.36 Belarus 19.5220.6315.7616.8115.48
23 Vasilina Kolas 16.69 18.73 Belarus 17.5320.7617.8924.3516.69
24 Vladislav Shoshin 17.06 19.12 Belarus 18.8417.0617.7421.5020.77
25 Artiom Golinsky (Артём Голынский) 15.62 19.88 Belarus 18.0615.6220.6321.7520.96
26 Evgeny Ershov (Евгений Ершов) 20.01 20.80 Belarus 21.5420.0120.4022.6420.46
27 Matsvey Shahavik (Матвей Шаговик) 17.97 21.02 Belarus 19.4123.9517.9739.8619.71
28 Yauheni Yudko 20.81 22.08 Belarus 21.9820.8121.2524.6923.01
29 Aliaksei Anisimau 18.91 22.60 Belarus 24.1727.0718.9120.4023.23
30 Aliaksei Missiurevich (Алексей Мисюревич) 25.39 26.60 Belarus 33.5228.4025.3925.7025.69
31 Aliaksandr Zaitsau (Александр Зайцев) 26.93 30.52 Belarus 31.3828.7426.9331.4431.87
32 Leu Tsvikevich (Лев Цвикевич) 25.42 31.23 Belarus 34.5925.4228.3731.6633.66
33 Maksim Sholakhau (Максим Шолохов) 30.38 31.47 Belarus 36.1530.8331.4832.1030.38
34 Maksim Korshun (Максим Коршун) 27.20 35.01 Belarus 36.7639.3427.2035.8632.41
35 Alexey Bondarew (Алексей Бондарев) 33.60 35.01 Belarus 49.0233.6034.5735.1835.29
36 Siarhei Ilyinets (Сергей Ильинец) 30.27 35.75 Belarus 34.0841.9438.8034.3830.27
37 Belasau Hleb 31.41 37.45 Belarus 43.2438.7231.4141.0932.55
38 Tsimafei Filipchanka (Тимофей Филипчанка) 32.89 39.19 Belarus 44.0037.2736.2932.8948.12
39 Ilya Piasetski (Илья Песецкий) 37.38 43.90 Belarus 58.2737.3848.8539.1543.71
40 Tsikhan Charniuk (Тихон Чернюк) 37.41 44.39 Belarus 37.4153.1337.4147.2748.49
41 Milvit Yan 43.95 48.67 Belarus 46.7349.2543.95DNF50.03
42 Yanchanka Yahor (Янченко Егор) 50.02 55.66 Belarus 56.1453.5550.021:01.7457.28
43 Daniil Rybakov (Даниил Рыбаков) 49.05 56.06 Belarus 59.5853.391:07.0055.2149.05
44 Ivan Lakiza 54.45 59.87 Belarus 54.451:02.791:00.1556.661:10.27
45 Tsimafei Ihnatovich (Тимофей Игнатович) 46.95 1:01.16 Belarus 59.561:27.7546.951:09.4354.49
46 Yaromir Kurpel (Яромир Курпель) 49.90 1:01.57 Belarus 1:06.031:01.3957.301:13.1349.90
47 Hanna Markava (Анна Маркова) 52.29 1:01.88 Belarus 1:03.161:25.0652.2952.901:09.58
48 Artur Malakhau (Артур Малахов) 40.94 1:02.18 Belarus 1:04.641:19.8758.941:02.9540.94
49 Ivan Romanchuk (Иван Романчук) 49.68 1:07.08 Belarus 1:07.601:11.681:33.621:01.9549.68
50 Roman Ilyushin (Роман Ильюшин) 1:06.61 1:16.51 Belarus 1:14.541:39.461:18.081:06.611:16.90
51 Igor Mironov (Игорь Миронов) 1:04.18 1:17.33 Belarus 1:19.091:04.181:12.622:06.921:20.28
52 Pavel Tararoyeu 1:38.54 1:54.57 Belarus 2:05.721:54.521:38.542:05.361:43.82
53 Isachenko Alexander 1:11.19 2:00.52 Belarus 1:29.69DNF2:51.351:11.191:40.53
54 Maxim Apanovich (Максим Апанович) 1:10.50 2:07.84 Belarus DNF3:48.181:24.191:11.141:10.50
55 Victoria Muzareva (Виктория Музарева) 2:29.75 2:42.04 Belarus 2:43.633:08.512:41.392:29.752:41.10

2x2x2 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Platon Dranchuk (Платон Дранчук) 2.06 2.57 Belarus 2.362.122.063.24DNF
2 Anton Suzin 2.32 2.68 Belarus 2.482.882.692.922.32
3 Alexander Bashutkin 1.77 2.69 Russia 3.522.063.722.501.77
4 Vadzim Smirnou 2.56 2.73 Belarus 2.682.642.872.564.54
5 Pavel Khvostyuk (Павел Хвостюк) 2.91 3.15 Belarus 3.035.642.992.913.42
6 Nikita Loika 3.13 3.65 Belarus 4.383.233.134.253.47
7 Ivan Torgashov (Иван Торгашов) 2.72 3.72 Russia 4.302.723.573.813.77
8 Pavel Yushkevich 3.54 3.76 Belarus 3.543.593.844.083.85
9 Ivan Bogdan 3.81 4.01 Belarus 3.814.213.833.984.57
10 Danila Dubovik 3.91 4.58 Belarus 8.424.624.095.043.91
11 Zakhar Lukonin (Захар Луконин) 3.57 5.16 Belarus 7.775.075.783.574.63
12 Vladislav Pyatnitsa (Владислав Пятница) 5.52 6.91 Belarus 6.676.885.527.188.20

2x2x2 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Alexander Bashutkin 1.13 2.34 Russia 3.721.132.391.672.96
2 Ivan Torgashov (Иван Торгашов) 2.38 3.00 Russia 2.842.383.623.202.97
3 Platon Dranchuk (Платон Дранчук) 2.04 3.01 Belarus 3.842.042.504.232.69
4 Vadzim Smirnou 2.08 3.01 Belarus DNF2.082.962.493.59
5 Anton Suzin 1.34 3.09 Belarus 1.342.114.853.693.46
6 Nikita Loika 2.52 3.16 Belarus 2.522.7614.273.133.59
7 Ivan Bogdan 3.38 3.88 Belarus 4.693.603.644.413.38
8 Danila Dubovik 2.86 4.03 Belarus 4.523.164.40DNF2.86
9 Zakhar Lukonin (Захар Луконин) 2.86 4.09 Belarus 4.682.884.7214.422.86
10 Pavel Yushkevich 3.72 4.25 Belarus 3.723.924.145.664.70
11 Pavel Khvostyuk (Павел Хвостюк) 4.33 4.45 Belarus 4.434.445.724.334.47
12 Vladislav Pyatnitsa (Владислав Пятница) 4.01 5.09 Belarus 4.014.326.434.537.08
13 Pavel Yefimenka 2.86 5.25 Belarus 6.392.865.036.784.33
14 Aliaksei Anisimau 4.34 5.53 Belarus 5.788.984.346.444.36
15 Kiryl Shautsou (Кирилл Шевцов) 4.54 5.58 Belarus 4.545.555.435.776.19
16 Artiom Golinsky (Артём Голынский) 3.67 5.62 Belarus 3.958.403.676.516.40
17 Vasilina Kolas 4.28 5.69 Belarus 4.484.298.2910.324.28
18 Aleksey Mankovskiy (Алексей Маньковский) 2.84 5.76 Belarus 6.062.845.026.196.64
19 Danila Kuzmenko (Данила Кузьменко) 3.63 5.97 Belarus 5.455.786.906.693.63
20 Ilya Zabrodsky 3.14 6.05 Belarus 4.513.146.926.727.63
21 Viktor Danilov 2.84 6.64 Belarus 9.012.847.495.966.46
22 Evgeny Ershov (Евгений Ершов) 5.12 7.16 Belarus 7.129.515.128.306.06
23 Vladislav Shoshin 3.14 7.49 Belarus 9.263.147.437.587.46
24 Bogdan Yashchenya (Богдан Ященя) 5.97 7.75 Belarus 7.035.9710.19DNF6.04
25 Matsvey Shahavik (Матвей Шаговик) 6.35 8.57 Belarus 10.478.0810.066.357.57
26 Dzmitry Zhehlou (Дмитрий Жеглов) 6.30 8.58 Belarus 21.257.196.3012.246.31
27 Yaromir Kurpel (Яромир Курпель) 5.27 8.61 Belarus 9.447.938.465.27DNF
28 Yauheni Yudko 6.60 9.29 Belarus 10.298.416.609.1714.95
29 Aliaksandr Zaitsau (Александр Зайцев) 8.03 10.44 Belarus 8.03DNF9.6012.878.85
30 Maksim Korshun (Максим Коршун) 8.54 11.18 Belarus 10.1613.578.549.8215.29
31 Maksim Sholakhau (Максим Шолохов) 10.77 12.23 Belarus 11.1112.9510.7728.4012.62
32 Siarhei Ilyinets (Сергей Ильинец) 11.01 13.42 Belarus 14.7211.0112.1713.3716.91
33 Belasau Hleb 11.63 13.52 Belarus 11.6313.8615.6312.9813.72
34 Tsimafei Filipchanka (Тимофей Филипчанка) 13.76 17.47 Belarus 16.9417.0613.7621.2818.40
35 Hanna Markava (Анна Маркова) 11.96 17.67 Belarus 22.2015.0222.6915.8011.96
36 Ivan Romanchuk (Иван Романчук) 14.83 18.72 Belarus 28.1014.8317.0021.9917.17
37 Artur Malakhau (Артур Малахов) 11.28 20.64 Belarus 21.5923.8516.4811.2841.87
38 Tsimafei Ihnatovich (Тимофей Игнатович) 16.80 22.58 Belarus 18.1023.5616.8026.0926.29
39 Yanchanka Yahor (Янченко Егор) 14.96 25.74 Belarus 31.1535.4014.9624.8021.26
40 Daniil Rybakov (Даниил Рыбаков) 17.11 27.49 Belarus 39.8824.6733.0624.7517.11
41 Maxim Apanovich (Максим Апанович) 27.28 31.93 Belarus 28.3930.921:04.2027.2836.47
42 Isachenko Alexander 21.38 35.76 Belarus 27.8341.8353.3621.3837.62
43 Leu Tsvikevich (Лев Цвикевич) 9.82 DNF Belarus DNF9.8213.26DNF26.88
44 Alexey Bondarew (Алексей Бондарев) 11.71 DNF Belarus 13.4911.71DNF12.14DNF

6x6x6 Cube Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ivan Torgashov (Иван Торгашов) 1:54.58 2:00.19 Russia 1:54.581:57.002:08.99
2 Pavel Yushkevich 2:20.31 2:20.61 Belarus 2:20.772:20.312:20.76
3 Alexander Bashutkin 2:02.83 2:22.63 Russia 2:35.672:02.832:29.40
4 Vladislav Shoshin 3:08.72 3:21.25 Belarus 3:08.723:16.853:38.18
5 Vadzim Smirnou 3:53.93 Belarus 3:53.93
6 Danila Dubovik 4:56.55 Belarus 4:56.55

6x6x6 Cube Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ivan Torgashov (Иван Торгашов) 2:04.33 2:06.08 Russia 2:06.692:07.212:04.33
2 Pavel Yushkevich 2:00.83 2:11.88 Belarus 2:00.832:20.352:14.47
3 Alexander Bashutkin 2:12.44 2:27.29 Russia 2:36.282:33.162:12.44
4 Vladislav Shoshin 3:19.08 3:36.07 Belarus 3:24.893:19.084:04.24
5 Danila Dubovik 4:31.12 Belarus 4:31.12
6 Vadzim Smirnou 4:33.68 Belarus 4:33.68
7 Nikita Loika DNF Belarus DNF
7 Nikita Starodubov DNF Belarus DNF

7x7x7 Cube Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ivan Torgashov (Иван Торгашов) 2:23.12 2:33.03 Russia 2:38.262:23.122:37.70
2 Pavel Yushkevich 2:54.71 3:16.91 Belarus 2:54.713:08.593:47.42
3 Alexander Bashutkin 3:29.96 3:37.29 Russia 3:29.963:44.523:37.39
4 Nikita Loika 4:24.17 4:28.42 Belarus 4:24.174:34.334:26.75
5 Vladislav Shoshin 4:39.76 5:21.04 Belarus 5:26.574:39.765:56.78
6 Pavel Yefimenka 5:47.68 Belarus 5:47.68

7x7x7 Cube Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ivan Torgashov (Иван Торгашов) 2:42.31 2:44.58 Russia 2:48.122:43.302:42.31
2 Pavel Yushkevich 2:54.03 NR 3:09.48 NR Belarus 3:18.832:54.033:15.59
3 Alexander Bashutkin 3:19.45 3:33.81 Russia 3:19.453:30.463:51.52
4 Nikita Loika 4:18.10 4:29.74 Belarus 4:42.574:28.564:18.10
5 Vladislav Shoshin 4:44.76 4:53.78 Belarus 5:06.114:44.764:50.46
6 Pavel Yefimenka 6:15.78 Belarus 6:15.78
7 Danila Dubovik 8:03.74 Belarus 8:03.74
8 Vadzim Smirnou 8:29.34 Belarus 8:29.34
9 Nikita Starodubov DNF Belarus DNF

Pyraminx Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Alexander Bashutkin 2.18 3.99 Russia 3.894.102.184.243.99
2 Vladislav Pyatnitsa (Владислав Пятница) 4.15 5.77 Belarus 7.765.146.504.155.68
3 Anton Suzin 5.68 6.24 Belarus 6.476.088.276.185.68
4 Ivan Bogdan 4.98 6.28 Belarus 6.764.989.295.786.29
5 Nikita Loika 5.19 6.37 Belarus 8.435.357.585.196.19
6 Pavel Yefimenka 5.81 6.42 Belarus 5.816.657.676.046.57
7 Vasilina Kolas 5.67 6.73 Belarus 7.385.676.8010.146.01
8 Vadzim Smirnou 5.12 6.80 Belarus 6.729.725.518.165.12
9 Pavel Khvostyuk (Павел Хвостюк) 6.64 7.45 Belarus 7.319.617.396.647.64
10 Siarhei Ilyinets (Сергей Ильинец) 7.31 7.94 Belarus 7.938.877.927.987.31
11 Ivan Torgashov (Иван Торгашов) 5.96 8.80 Russia 10.215.968.7810.737.41
12 Danila Dubovik 7.40 9.26 Belarus 9.9011.629.477.408.42

Pyraminx First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Alexander Bashutkin 2.90 3.68 Russia 4.322.905.563.333.39
2 Pavel Yefimenka 4.30 5.22 Belarus 5.034.305.675.555.08
3 Vladislav Pyatnitsa (Владислав Пятница) 3.78 5.30 Belarus 3.785.554.466.215.89
4 Nikita Loika 4.32 5.34 Belarus 4.327.065.545.225.25
5 Vasilina Kolas 3.96 5.41 Belarus 4.256.143.965.836.54
6 Vadzim Smirnou 4.30 5.65 Belarus 4.907.544.51DNF4.30
7 Ivan Bogdan 4.33 5.79 Belarus 5.505.444.336.447.27
8 Anton Suzin 4.54 6.40 Belarus 6.787.175.337.094.54
9 Ivan Torgashov (Иван Торгашов) 4.64 6.51 Russia 6.355.997.197.624.64
10 Pavel Khvostyuk (Павел Хвостюк) 6.13 6.91 Belarus 7.836.629.136.136.27
11 Danila Dubovik 5.48 7.20 Belarus 6.468.957.098.065.48
12 Siarhei Ilyinets (Сергей Ильинец) 6.59 7.46 Belarus 7.746.677.986.598.31
13 Pavel Yushkevich 5.83 7.48 Belarus 9.035.838.487.816.14
14 Aleksey Mankovskiy (Алексей Маньковский) 6.72 7.77 Belarus 9.04DNF7.306.966.72
15 Platon Dranchuk (Платон Дранчук) 5.80 8.29 Belarus 6.8811.4522.086.535.80
16 Vladislav Shoshin 6.30 8.59 Belarus 7.7310.48DNF6.307.55
17 Zakhar Lukonin (Захар Луконин) 7.48 9.06 Belarus 9.007.489.099.08DNF
18 Artiom Golinsky (Артём Голынский) 8.13 9.49 Belarus 10.3410.998.139.718.43
19 Dzmitry Zhehlou (Дмитрий Жеглов) 8.29 11.19 Belarus 12.378.2911.0610.1315.14
20 Evgeny Ershov (Евгений Ершов) 9.08 11.40 Belarus 14.4811.9711.479.0810.76
21 Aliaksei Anisimau 10.51 12.39 Belarus 10.5113.6611.7616.4811.75
22 Daniil Rakitski (Даниил Ракицкий) 10.03 12.66 Belarus 15.4313.6310.0311.4412.91
23 Bogdan Yashchenya (Богдан Ященя) 9.24 12.69 Belarus 13.349.2413.8910.8315.07
24 Daniil Rybakov (Даниил Рыбаков) 10.48 13.84 Belarus 19.9014.4810.4812.7514.30
25 Kiril Stasunas (Кирилл Стасунас) 10.54 14.89 Belarus 12.3310.5411.3621.3920.99
26 Tsimafei Filipchanka (Тимофей Филипчанка) 13.81 16.57 Belarus 14.0226.8615.5913.8120.09
27 Maksim Korshun (Максим Коршун) 14.32 18.14 Belarus 14.4137.1314.8314.3225.18
28 Matsvey Shahavik (Матвей Шаговик) 13.92 19.22 Belarus 25.8825.9213.9214.6417.14
29 Isachenko Alexander 12.74 20.01 Belarus 25.60DNF12.7413.9520.48
30 Alexey Bondarew (Алексей Бондарев) 15.92 20.85 Belarus 25.54DNF15.9219.3817.64
31 Maxim Apanovich (Максим Апанович) 15.39 21.27 Belarus 20.4519.5625.8015.3923.80
32 Ivan Romanchuk (Иван Романчук) 12.05 23.94 Belarus 17.6612.0532.8521.5232.63
33 Artur Malakhau (Артур Малахов) 18.52 24.58 Belarus 24.0718.5227.9027.2022.46
34 Uladzislav Luzinau 15.61 25.16 Belarus 24.3719.3215.6131.7840.23
35 Aliaksandr Zaitsau (Александр Зайцев) 19.50 33.68 Belarus 19.5042.7036.0437.2427.77
36 Leu Tsvikevich (Лев Цвикевич) 9.76 DNF Belarus 11.039.76DNF11.05DNF

Skewb Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Vadzim Smirnou 2.43 3.68 Belarus 4.583.632.433.603.80
2 Danila Dubovik 2.67 4.37 Belarus 4.095.832.673.197.72
3 Nikita Starodubov 4.57 5.25 Belarus 5.495.185.074.577.55
4 Alexander Bashutkin 3.50 5.61 Russia 5.356.893.504.608.43
5 Anton Suzin 4.70 5.67 Belarus 5.336.206.985.484.70
6 Platon Dranchuk (Платон Дранчук) 4.10 6.61 Belarus 9.726.287.186.384.10
7 Vladislav Shoshin 5.70 6.89 Belarus 7.236.4810.736.975.70
8 Ivan Bogdan 5.16 7.19 Belarus 8.416.856.31DNF5.16
9 Pavel Yushkevich 5.13 8.52 Belarus 9.527.975.138.778.83
10 Artiom Golinsky (Артём Голынский) 8.27 8.84 Belarus 10.498.279.028.958.55
11 Pavel Khvostyuk (Павел Хвостюк) 6.17 9.09 Belarus 9.9110.766.1710.047.32
12 Aleksey Mankovskiy (Алексей Маньковский) 6.87 9.38 Belarus 9.1311.977.046.8713.93

Skewb First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Alexander Bashutkin 2.29 3.86 Russia 8.134.032.293.164.39
2 Danila Dubovik 3.61 4.21 Belarus 4.883.615.263.833.93
3 Vadzim Smirnou 3.04 4.42 Belarus 4.843.04DNF3.944.49
4 Nikita Starodubov 4.11 4.82 Belarus 4.114.257.694.785.43
5 Platon Dranchuk (Платон Дранчук) 4.46 5.46 Belarus 4.469.895.234.876.28
6 Anton Suzin 5.28 5.69 Belarus 5.2911.815.286.065.71
7 Ivan Bogdan 5.90 7.15 Belarus 7.416.557.4911.635.90
8 Pavel Yushkevich 6.19 7.33 Belarus 6.196.878.3113.426.81
9 Vladislav Shoshin 3.95 7.67 Belarus 8.327.896.8011.923.95
10 Aleksey Mankovskiy (Алексей Маньковский) 7.10 8.91 Belarus 9.907.547.109.3010.96
11 Pavel Khvostyuk (Павел Хвостюк) 8.18 9.18 Belarus 8.188.7710.398.3810.87
12 Artiom Golinsky (Артём Голынский) 7.83 9.83 Belarus 10.6914.5110.767.838.04
13 Aliaksei Anisimau 8.22 10.11 Belarus 10.7312.128.2210.139.48
14 Vasilina Kolas 9.06 11.62 Belarus 15.1010.9611.5812.339.06
15 Ivan Torgashov (Иван Торгашов) 10.48 12.10 Russia 12.4612.2210.4811.6314.92
16 Zakhar Lukonin (Захар Луконин) 7.31 12.75 Belarus 11.9215.28DNF7.3111.04
17 Ilya Zabrodsky 11.52 13.65 Belarus 12.2419.9211.5212.0516.65
18 Nikita Loika 10.46 14.39 Belarus 14.4517.0913.6515.0610.46
19 Dzmitry Zhehlou (Дмитрий Жеглов) 11.94 14.58 Belarus 13.5521.3411.9415.3214.88
20 Vladislav Pyatnitsa (Владислав Пятница) 11.58 15.38 Belarus 14.3917.2314.5124.3511.58
21 Bogdan Yashchenya (Богдан Ященя) 12.98 16.53 Belarus 14.6825.7018.3112.9816.61
22 Evgeny Ershov (Евгений Ершов) 13.12 18.08 Belarus 14.7723.4915.99DNF13.12
23 Maksim Korshun (Максим Коршун) 20.72 25.77 Belarus 31.1022.4823.7431.1020.72
24 Isachenko Alexander 27.04 40.70 Belarus 34.2027.0455.11DNF32.80
25 Artur Malakhau (Артур Малахов) 33.00 45.40 Belarus 41.1547.3433.0054.9047.72