Lifestyle Seasons Winter 2014


Date
Aug 2, 2014
City
Melbourne, Victoria, Australia
Venue

Lifestyle Seasons Tarneit

Address
13 Sundial Boulevard, Tarneit VIC 3029
Details

Clubhouse

Website
Lifestyle Seasons Winter 2014 website
WCA Delegates
Dene Beardsley and Tim McMahon
Contact

Tim McMahon

Information

Car parks are available at the venue. Please DO NOT PARK on the street in the community. You're welcome to park on Sundial Boulevard if there are no car parks available.

Events
Competitors
36
Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.

Adelina Estevao - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 36 1:32.93 1:51.70 Australia 1:43.611:58.131:58.431:32.931:53.36

Alex Chen - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 5 11.75 13.03 Australia 11.7513.1611.7814.1615.68
Second 5 9.50 12.59 Australia 11.0913.219.5013.8313.47
First 4 11.77 13.08 Australia 13.3112.9711.7712.9613.65
2x2x2 Cube Final 7 5.06 5.59 Australia 5.915.067.085.255.61
First 6 3.03 4.09 Australia 3.035.273.783.227.40
4x4x4 Cube Final 4 51.63 55.35 Australia 54.0956.361:01.2251.6355.61
Combined First 3 42.40 55.90 Australia 1:00.8442.4056.2550.611:08.33
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 2 14.71 17.42 Australia 16.9621.2514.7118.0217.27
Combined First 3 17.80 19.71 Australia 21.3818.3821.3019.4417.80
Pyraminx Final 9 9.41 12.29 Australia 12.409.4110.8313.6517.00
Skewb Final 2 6.08 6.94 Australia 6.0810.276.846.847.15

Bailey Chapman - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 22 28.00 28.73 Australia 28.0229.9037.5628.2828.00
First 24 23.93 33.36 Australia 33.4441.5932.2534.3823.93
2x2x2 Cube First 18 5.61 7.26 Australia 5.617.587.466.967.36
Pyraminx Final 16 11.86 18.59 Australia 20.1118.3411.8620.6317.33

Ben Chin - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 26 33.80 35.69 Australia 35.3034.5637.2233.8037.63
2x2x2 Cube First 22 2.97 8.32 Australia 6.5812.0815.162.976.31
Pyraminx Final 13 11.09 15.54 Australia 11.0912.2220.6814.3020.09

Ben Fiala - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 21 24.09 24.93 Australia 24.09DNF24.6524.1625.97
First 20 19.88 23.93 Australia 25.1323.2125.9423.4419.88
2x2x2 Cube First 19 3.93 7.56 Australia 3.937.69DNF9.065.94

Blake Ryan - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 25 28.53 35.39 Australia 35.6138.0335.0535.5028.53
First 25 31.93 34.60 Australia 37.2533.2833.3137.2231.93

Cameron Stollery - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 4 9.68 12.87 Australia 9.6812.5912.5613.4613.77
Second 3 9.55 11.11 Australia 10.2213.259.5512.0511.05
First 5 11.53 13.83 Australia 14.5214.8411.5313.1613.81
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 1.79 2.17 Australia 4.361.792.032.192.30
First 2 1.91 2.44 Australia 2.432.192.691.912.78
4x4x4 Cube Final 7 1:05.30 1:10.19 Australia 1:05.301:11.911:14.751:08.961:09.71
Combined First 8 1:11.77 1:17.80 Australia 1:13.211:22.941:24.301:17.251:11.77
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 6 22.44 26.57 Australia 26.5924.9322.4430.8028.19
Combined First 6 22.80 24.57 Australia 25.1127.4425.7722.8422.80
Pyraminx Final 3 6.28 8.54 Australia 8.947.346.2811.759.33
Skewb Final 6 9.78 18.55 Australia 32.089.7822.8316.6616.15

Coen Johnson - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 17 18.27 21.82 Australia 24.00DNF22.2519.2218.27
First 23 23.53 32.14 Australia 24.0942.9429.40DNF23.53
2x2x2 Cube Final 8 5.28 5.69 Australia 5.617.775.286.025.44
First 7 2.77 4.72 Australia 6.503.664.692.775.80
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 13 31.96 41.66 Australia 35.3346.6842.9631.961:12.72
Pyraminx Final 4 8.47 8.69 Australia 8.688.55DNF8.848.47

Dene Beardsley - New Zealand WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 10 14.06 15.49 New Zealand 14.0615.2715.81DNF15.40
First 7 11.68 14.55 New Zealand 12.6611.6817.2713.7118.33
4x4x4 Cube Final 3 51.03 51.96 New Zealand 56.1651.0652.1551.0352.68
Combined First 4 54.27 59.46 New Zealand 59.6855.831:03.5654.271:02.86
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 11 30.44 38.45 New Zealand 42.4130.4444.8836.8036.15

Dylan Summerville - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 32 34.75 44.75 Australia 1:08.2857.2540.9634.7536.03
2x2x2 Cube First 26 7.59 12.26 Australia 14.6314.187.5910.4312.18
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 18 DNF Australia DNFDNF
Pyraminx Final 20 18.06 DNF Australia 18.0624.91DNFDNFDNS

Hugh McGlone - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 19 15.15 22.81 Australia 24.5622.6515.1524.9021.22
First 19 21.81 23.68 Australia 22.56DNF26.0921.8122.38
2x2x2 Cube First 11 3.71 5.83 Australia 3.716.364.616.5211.90
Pyraminx Final 12 9.90 13.96 Australia 20.5511.469.9015.9314.50

James Chapman - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 16 19.72 21.27 Australia 23.2722.2520.6619.7220.90
First 16 19.25 23.11 Australia 24.3028.4125.0219.2520.00
2x2x2 Cube First 13 4.36 6.07 Australia 4.437.816.614.367.16
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 11 1:33.94 1:41.62 Australia DNF1:38.831:46.461:33.941:39.58
Pyraminx Final 11 11.91 13.37 Australia 11.9311.9114.2213.9617.96

Jarrod Tyzack - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 30 33.16 38.45 Australia 33.16DNF33.3339.3042.71
2x2x2 Cube First 25 6.43 9.80 Australia 10.939.6112.258.866.43
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 17 1:17.96 Australia 1:17.961:24.08
Pyraminx Final 19 15.44 26.44 Australia 20.8815.4426.4631.9733.53
Skewb Final 8 19.50 27.04 Australia 25.7527.0628.3119.5028.50

Jayden Johnson - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 20 19.69 24.21 Australia 28.5825.4423.6819.6923.52
First 17 20.59 23.26 Australia 22.4326.1126.5020.5921.25
2x2x2 Cube First 21 4.08 8.26 Australia 7.887.9010.814.089.00
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 16 53.55 Australia 54.5353.55

Jayden McNeill - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 2 9.33 11.29 Australia 12.0210.8011.139.3311.94
Second 1 9.27 9.77 Australia 10.0311.289.479.809.27
First 1 9.47 9.73 Australia 9.5910.809.849.479.75
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 1.78 2.02 Australia 1.932.252.161.781.96
First 1 2.02 2.35 Australia DNF2.082.432.022.53
4x4x4 Cube Final 1 36.68 40.29 Australia 36.6838.9436.8646.4045.06
Combined First 1 34.03 36.95 Australia 38.9641.6836.7734.0335.13
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 3 DNF DNF Australia DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 1 13.40 16.12 Australia 13.40DNF16.5013.4118.46
Combined First 1 14.02 16.27 Australia 15.8119.3616.7816.2114.02
Pyraminx Final 2 4.19 6.32 Australia 5.684.194.529.658.75
Skewb Final 1 3.22 OcR 5.15 OcR Australia 5.336.554.783.225.34

Jessica Blanch - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 23 21.66 29.19 Australia 1:15.1621.6627.8031.9327.84
First 21 23.63 29.82 Australia 28.6132.8428.0034.2223.63

Joshua Walker - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 9 13.94 15.23 Australia 13.9414.8114.1916.6818.22
First 11 15.56 17.51 Australia 18.6117.80DNF16.1315.56
2x2x2 Cube Final 5 3.46 4.75 Australia 4.945.114.843.464.47
First 5 2.78 3.96 Australia 3.535.085.032.783.33
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 9 1:13.83 1:25.03 Australia 1:26.271:15.861:37.001:32.961:13.83
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 10 33.58 36.14 Australia 36.0039.4634.8837.5333.58
Pyraminx Final 15 13.25 16.51 Australia 18.6617.3013.2514.4617.77

Keith Major - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 35 1:08.78 1:36.13 Australia 2:55.941:35.181:38.611:34.611:08.78

Kirt Protacio - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 1 8.91 10.49 Australia 10.918.9110.2811.6310.27
Second 2 8.30 9.78 Australia 10.969.418.309.8010.13
First 2 9.71 10.36 Australia 10.2812.439.7110.3110.50
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 3.69 4.59 Australia 4.654.614.933.694.50
First 3 2.43 2.92 Australia 2.435.472.882.593.28
4x4x4 Cube Final 2 42.84 48.81 Australia 51.7845.0842.8450.4350.93
Combined First 2 39.30 49.50 Australia 45.7152.6851.0839.3051.71
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 3 20.81 21.88 Australia 36.2520.8122.1821.7721.69
Combined First 2 18.16 19.34 Australia 18.1620.6919.9719.1818.88
Pyraminx Final 10 8.38 12.62 Australia 11.5513.658.3812.6514.22
Skewb Final 10 36.53 53.35 Australia 1:30.3457.681:04.8637.5236.53

Lachlan Ho - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 28 27.77 36.23 Australia 27.7733.0546.9628.69DNF
2x2x2 Cube First 9 3.96 5.43 Australia 7.593.965.555.784.96
Pyraminx Final 7 9.81 11.21 Australia 9.8111.6314.9410.2711.72

Lorandt Mozsa - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 12 15.55 16.36 Australia 16.9417.2815.5515.9316.22
First 13 14.83 18.47 Australia 19.2714.8317.6623.3318.47
2x2x2 Cube First 16 4.68 6.89 Australia 9.384.684.869.386.44
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 14 1:34.09 1:56.27 Australia 1:34.092:04.331:54.022:30.181:50.46
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 1 2:04.30 DNF Australia 2:04.30DNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 4 19.41 22.46 Australia 19.4141.5820.5822.8024.00
Combined First 5 21.63 24.00 Australia 25.2223.0521.6323.7229.72
Pyraminx Final 6 7.97 9.84 Australia 8.087.9710.7710.6611.69
Skewb Final 7 9.18 19.83 Australia 22.4319.5218.0521.919.18

Matt Jones - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 14 18.72 20.93 Australia 22.8620.5321.0921.1818.72
First 14 18.18 21.06 Australia 20.0524.1521.7118.1821.43
2x2x2 Cube First 20 5.19 7.74 Australia 9.275.196.688.038.52
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 13 1:40.19 1:51.08 Australia 1:53.091:40.191:47.462:11.361:52.69
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 2 4:13.22 DNF Australia DNFDNF4:13.22
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 12 32.08 40.38 Australia 32.0841.8439.1840.1345.18

Matthew Broome - United Kingdom WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 15 18.43 21.08 United Kingdom 18.6822.9618.4321.6124.52
First 18 20.52 23.57 United Kingdom 25.6120.9024.4320.5225.38
2x2x2 Cube First 10 4.38 5.80 United Kingdom 7.034.506.935.974.38
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 12 1:35.86 1:44.94 United Kingdom 1:42.811:51.971:57.091:40.031:35.86
Pyraminx Final 8 10.03 11.71 United Kingdom 11.5810.3313.2218.1610.03

Oscar Abikhair - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 31 31.50 41.58 Australia DNF31.5034.9646.2243.55
2x2x2 Cube First 15 5.47 6.71 Australia 9.715.477.066.636.44

Panagioti Fatouros - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 24 30.16 33.62 Australia 30.1631.1330.5540.6839.18
First 22 28.75 31.01 Australia 32.8829.5830.5628.7541.34
2x2x2 Cube First 24 4.90 9.69 Australia 10.594.909.918.8310.33
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 15 2:47.06 Australia 2:47.062:47.16

Raza Ibrahim - Pakistan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 3 11.00 11.70 Pakistan 11.7811.1112.4312.2111.00
Second 4 11.09 12.04 Pakistan 11.0911.8111.0913.2113.71
First 3 9.22 11.04 NR Pakistan 9.4411.2212.4612.919.22
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 5 23.83 25.83 Pakistan 25.0823.8327.6625.8426.58
Combined First 7 20.65 24.59 Pakistan 20.6521.8626.5031.0925.41

Rhys Campbell - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 13 18.34 19.16 Australia 19.9119.4418.3419.5918.44
First 12 15.13 17.79 Australia 17.3617.9318.0815.1322.81
2x2x2 Cube First 12 4.66 5.91 Australia 6.224.668.886.065.44
4x4x4 Cube Final 6 59.81 1:09.64 Australia DNF1:06.5659.811:13.561:08.81
Combined First 6 1:05.22 1:08.99 Australia 1:08.151:08.031:05.221:10.781:14.88
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 3 DNF DNF Australia DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 15 48.78 Australia 1:15.0948.78

Rui Chen - China WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 8 13.63 16.59 China 13.6315.4021.7816.7217.65
Second 7 12.05 13.59 China 13.1514.6115.0313.0012.05
First 10 14.56 16.06 China 16.6516.6614.5614.8825.88
2x2x2 Cube First 14 4.80 6.19 China 6.334.806.447.555.80
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 10 1:17.58 1:27.83 China 1:37.771:48.531:18.931:17.581:26.80
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 9 25.72 32.04 China 25.7231.0839.6829.9635.08
Pyraminx Final 14 9.43 16.12 China 27.069.4314.6514.8118.90
Skewb Final 4 5.93 9.22 China 11.468.448.6810.555.93

Stefan Nikolovski - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 27 29.16 35.79 Australia 38.2239.3634.0329.1635.13
2x2x2 Cube First 23 7.22 9.45 Australia 11.908.008.447.2213.36
Pyraminx Final 17 16.11 24.28 Australia 16.1120.2229.8628.5924.03
Skewb Final 9 14.81 41.83 Australia 17.55DNF14.8129.051:18.88

Tim Major - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 6 12.02 13.39 Australia 12.5617.0913.2212.0214.40
Second 6 11.55 12.75 Australia 11.5913.3122.9013.3611.55
First 6 11.93 13.93 Australia 13.1320.3015.3811.9313.27
2x2x2 Cube Final 6 3.55 5.59 Australia 12.713.554.387.814.59
First 8 2.81 4.90 Australia 6.772.814.50DNF3.43
4x4x4 Cube Final 5 51.19 1:02.68 Australia 1:01.881:13.3151.191:03.211:02.96
Combined First 5 56.34 1:06.53 Australia 56.341:12.191:06.941:12.681:00.47
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 3 DNF DNF Australia DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 7 19.25 27.29 Australia 24.2132.58DNF25.0819.25
Combined First 4 21.15 23.02 Australia 23.1522.47DNF23.4321.15
Pyraminx Final 1 3.11 5.56 Australia 3.117.694.304.687.84
Skewb Final 3 4.11 7.01 Australia 7.597.527.834.115.93

Tim McMahon - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 18 20.19 22.35 Australia 25.6320.5026.2120.9120.19
First 15 20.66 21.92 Australia 23.8821.8623.0320.6620.88
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 8 25.33 27.46 Australia 25.3326.3827.4133.7828.59
Combined First 8 27.58 30.43 Australia 34.3429.9127.8433.5527.58

Tommy Kiprillis - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 11 13.27 15.94 Australia 13.2715.5815.5516.6916.86
First 9 12.56 15.56 Australia 17.0314.6815.9112.5616.09
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 3.83 4.71 Australia 5.433.833.945.344.84
First 4 2.81 3.88 Australia 4.782.813.584.133.94
Pyraminx Final 5 9.27 9.54 Australia 9.349.3111.319.279.96
Skewb Final 5 6.71 10.65 Australia 9.1611.3317.1511.476.71

William Anderson - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 33 40.66 45.60 Australia 42.5553.0346.8340.6647.43
2x2x2 Cube First 28 12.94 16.31 Australia 24.9319.7812.9415.0614.09

Xavier Murrell - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 34 1:00.16 1:08.34 Australia 1:18.521:06.301:16.751:01.961:00.16
2x2x2 Cube First 29 28.28 35.86 Australia 29.7841.0828.2847.0536.71
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 16 DNF Australia DNFDNF
Pyraminx Final 18 24.72 25.91 Australia 25.4624.7230.3026.7525.52

Yanqing Fang (方彦卿) - China WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 7 13.25 15.67 China 13.2516.4414.3816.1917.58
Second 8 11.11 14.31 China 11.30DNF11.1114.9116.71
First 8 11.41 15.21 China 17.4314.5215.7115.4111.41
2x2x2 Cube First 17 6.44 7.21 China 6.447.587.1310.226.93
4x4x4 Cube Final 8 1:05.65 1:17.51 China 1:33.031:12.111:22.591:05.651:17.84
Combined First 7 1:00.15 1:10.70 China 1:03.031:16.881:14.831:14.251:00.15
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 3 DNF DNF China DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 14 31.28 49.53 China 31.2856.4651.2840.84DNF

Zedekiah Marshall - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 29 34.16 38.39 Australia DNF39.2734.1638.1137.80
2x2x2 Cube First 27 10.34 13.40 Australia 11.9410.3411.9716.3020.80