Lifestyle Seasons Winter 2014


Date
Aug 2, 2014
City
Melbourne, Victoria, Australia
Venue

Lifestyle Seasons Tarneit

Address
13 Sundial Boulevard, Tarneit VIC 3029
Details

Clubhouse

Website
Lifestyle Seasons Winter 2014 website
WCA Delegates
Dene Beardsley and Tim McMahon
Contact

Tim McMahon

Information

Car parks are available at the venue. Please DO NOT PARK on the street in the community. You're welcome to park on Sundial Boulevard if there are no car parks available.

Events
Competitors
36
Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.

3x3x3 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jayden McNeill 9.47 9.73 Australia 9.5910.809.849.479.75
2 Kirt Protacio 9.71 10.36 Australia 10.2812.439.7110.3110.50
3 Raza Ibrahim 9.22 11.04 NR Pakistan 9.4411.2212.4612.919.22
4 Alex Chen 11.77 13.08 Australia 13.3112.9711.7712.9613.65
5 Cameron Stollery 11.53 13.83 Australia 14.5214.8411.5313.1613.81
6 Tim Major 11.93 13.93 Australia 13.1320.3015.3811.9313.27
7 Dene Beardsley 11.68 14.55 New Zealand 12.6611.6817.2713.7118.33
8 Yanqing Fang (方彦卿) 11.41 15.21 China 17.4314.5215.7115.4111.41
9 Tommy Kiprillis 12.56 15.56 Australia 17.0314.6815.9112.5616.09
10 Rui Chen 14.56 16.06 China 16.6516.6614.5614.8825.88
11 Joshua Walker 15.56 17.51 Australia 18.6117.80DNF16.1315.56
12 Rhys Campbell 15.13 17.79 Australia 17.3617.9318.0815.1322.81
13 Lorandt Mozsa 14.83 18.47 Australia 19.2714.8317.6623.3318.47
14 Matt Jones 18.18 21.06 Australia 20.0524.1521.7118.1821.43
15 Tim McMahon 20.66 21.92 Australia 23.8821.8623.0320.6620.88
16 James Chapman 19.25 23.11 Australia 24.3028.4125.0219.2520.00
17 Jayden Johnson 20.59 23.26 Australia 22.4326.1126.5020.5921.25
18 Matthew Broome 20.52 23.57 United Kingdom 25.6120.9024.4320.5225.38
19 Hugh McGlone 21.81 23.68 Australia 22.56DNF26.0921.8122.38
20 Ben Fiala 19.88 23.93 Australia 25.1323.2125.9423.4419.88
21 Jessica Blanch 23.63 29.82 Australia 28.6132.8428.0034.2223.63
22 Panagioti Fatouros 28.75 31.01 Australia 32.8829.5830.5628.7541.34
23 Coen Johnson 23.53 32.14 Australia 24.0942.9429.40DNF23.53
24 Bailey Chapman 23.93 33.36 Australia 33.4441.5932.2534.3823.93
25 Blake Ryan 31.93 34.60 Australia 37.2533.2833.3137.2231.93
26 Ben Chin 33.80 35.69 Australia 35.3034.5637.2233.8037.63
27 Stefan Nikolovski 29.16 35.79 Australia 38.2239.3634.0329.1635.13
28 Lachlan Ho 27.77 36.23 Australia 27.7733.0546.9628.69DNF
29 Zedekiah Marshall 34.16 38.39 Australia DNF39.2734.1638.1137.80
30 Jarrod Tyzack 33.16 38.45 Australia 33.16DNF33.3339.3042.71
31 Oscar Abikhair 31.50 41.58 Australia DNF31.5034.9646.2243.55
32 Dylan Summerville 34.75 44.75 Australia 1:08.2857.2540.9634.7536.03
33 William Anderson 40.66 45.60 Australia 42.5553.0346.8340.6647.43
34 Xavier Murrell 1:00.16 1:08.34 Australia 1:18.521:06.301:16.751:01.961:00.16
35 Keith Major 1:08.78 1:36.13 Australia 2:55.941:35.181:38.611:34.611:08.78
36 Adelina Estevao 1:32.93 1:51.70 Australia 1:43.611:58.131:58.431:32.931:53.36

3x3x3 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jayden McNeill 9.27 9.77 Australia 10.0311.289.479.809.27
2 Kirt Protacio 8.30 9.78 Australia 10.969.418.309.8010.13
3 Cameron Stollery 9.55 11.11 Australia 10.2213.259.5512.0511.05
4 Raza Ibrahim 11.09 12.04 Pakistan 11.0911.8111.0913.2113.71
5 Alex Chen 9.50 12.59 Australia 11.0913.219.5013.8313.47
6 Tim Major 11.55 12.75 Australia 11.5913.3122.9013.3611.55
7 Rui Chen 12.05 13.59 China 13.1514.6115.0313.0012.05
8 Yanqing Fang (方彦卿) 11.11 14.31 China 11.30DNF11.1114.9116.71
9 Joshua Walker 13.94 15.23 Australia 13.9414.8114.1916.6818.22
10 Dene Beardsley 14.06 15.49 New Zealand 14.0615.2715.81DNF15.40
11 Tommy Kiprillis 13.27 15.94 Australia 13.2715.5815.5516.6916.86
12 Lorandt Mozsa 15.55 16.36 Australia 16.9417.2815.5515.9316.22
13 Rhys Campbell 18.34 19.16 Australia 19.9119.4418.3419.5918.44
14 Matt Jones 18.72 20.93 Australia 22.8620.5321.0921.1818.72
15 Matthew Broome 18.43 21.08 United Kingdom 18.6822.9618.4321.6124.52
16 James Chapman 19.72 21.27 Australia 23.2722.2520.6619.7220.90
17 Coen Johnson 18.27 21.82 Australia 24.00DNF22.2519.2218.27
18 Tim McMahon 20.19 22.35 Australia 25.6320.5026.2120.9120.19
19 Hugh McGlone 15.15 22.81 Australia 24.5622.6515.1524.9021.22
20 Jayden Johnson 19.69 24.21 Australia 28.5825.4423.6819.6923.52
21 Ben Fiala 24.09 24.93 Australia 24.09DNF24.6524.1625.97
22 Bailey Chapman 28.00 28.73 Australia 28.0229.9037.5628.2828.00
23 Jessica Blanch 21.66 29.19 Australia 1:15.1621.6627.8031.9327.84
24 Panagioti Fatouros 30.16 33.62 Australia 30.1631.1330.5540.6839.18
25 Blake Ryan 28.53 35.39 Australia 35.6138.0335.0535.5028.53

3x3x3 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Kirt Protacio 8.91 10.49 Australia 10.918.9110.2811.6310.27
2 Jayden McNeill 9.33 11.29 Australia 12.0210.8011.139.3311.94
3 Raza Ibrahim 11.00 11.70 Pakistan 11.7811.1112.4312.2111.00
4 Cameron Stollery 9.68 12.87 Australia 9.6812.5912.5613.4613.77
5 Alex Chen 11.75 13.03 Australia 11.7513.1611.7814.1615.68
6 Tim Major 12.02 13.39 Australia 12.5617.0913.2212.0214.40
7 Yanqing Fang (方彦卿) 13.25 15.67 China 13.2516.4414.3816.1917.58
8 Rui Chen 13.63 16.59 China 13.6315.4021.7816.7217.65

2x2x2 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jayden McNeill 2.02 2.35 Australia DNF2.082.432.022.53
2 Cameron Stollery 1.91 2.44 Australia 2.432.192.691.912.78
3 Kirt Protacio 2.43 2.92 Australia 2.435.472.882.593.28
4 Tommy Kiprillis 2.81 3.88 Australia 4.782.813.584.133.94
5 Joshua Walker 2.78 3.96 Australia 3.535.085.032.783.33
6 Alex Chen 3.03 4.09 Australia 3.035.273.783.227.40
7 Coen Johnson 2.77 4.72 Australia 6.503.664.692.775.80
8 Tim Major 2.81 4.90 Australia 6.772.814.50DNF3.43
9 Lachlan Ho 3.96 5.43 Australia 7.593.965.555.784.96
10 Matthew Broome 4.38 5.80 United Kingdom 7.034.506.935.974.38
11 Hugh McGlone 3.71 5.83 Australia 3.716.364.616.5211.90
12 Rhys Campbell 4.66 5.91 Australia 6.224.668.886.065.44
13 James Chapman 4.36 6.07 Australia 4.437.816.614.367.16
14 Rui Chen 4.80 6.19 China 6.334.806.447.555.80
15 Oscar Abikhair 5.47 6.71 Australia 9.715.477.066.636.44
16 Lorandt Mozsa 4.68 6.89 Australia 9.384.684.869.386.44
17 Yanqing Fang (方彦卿) 6.44 7.21 China 6.447.587.1310.226.93
18 Bailey Chapman 5.61 7.26 Australia 5.617.587.466.967.36
19 Ben Fiala 3.93 7.56 Australia 3.937.69DNF9.065.94
20 Matt Jones 5.19 7.74 Australia 9.275.196.688.038.52
21 Jayden Johnson 4.08 8.26 Australia 7.887.9010.814.089.00
22 Ben Chin 2.97 8.32 Australia 6.5812.0815.162.976.31
23 Stefan Nikolovski 7.22 9.45 Australia 11.908.008.447.2213.36
24 Panagioti Fatouros 4.90 9.69 Australia 10.594.909.918.8310.33
25 Jarrod Tyzack 6.43 9.80 Australia 10.939.6112.258.866.43
26 Dylan Summerville 7.59 12.26 Australia 14.6314.187.5910.4312.18
27 Zedekiah Marshall 10.34 13.40 Australia 11.9410.3411.9716.3020.80
28 William Anderson 12.94 16.31 Australia 24.9319.7812.9415.0614.09
29 Xavier Murrell 28.28 35.86 Australia 29.7841.0828.2847.0536.71

2x2x2 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jayden McNeill 1.78 2.02 Australia 1.932.252.161.781.96
2 Cameron Stollery 1.79 2.17 Australia 4.361.792.032.192.30
3 Kirt Protacio 3.69 4.59 Australia 4.654.614.933.694.50
4 Tommy Kiprillis 3.83 4.71 Australia 5.433.833.945.344.84
5 Joshua Walker 3.46 4.75 Australia 4.945.114.843.464.47
6 Tim Major 3.55 5.59 Australia 12.713.554.387.814.59
7 Alex Chen 5.06 5.59 Australia 5.915.067.085.255.61
8 Coen Johnson 5.28 5.69 Australia 5.617.775.286.025.44

4x4x4 Cube Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jayden McNeill 34.03 36.95 Australia 38.9641.6836.7734.0335.13
2 Kirt Protacio 39.30 49.50 Australia 45.7152.6851.0839.3051.71
3 Alex Chen 42.40 55.90 Australia 1:00.8442.4056.2550.611:08.33
4 Dene Beardsley 54.27 59.46 New Zealand 59.6855.831:03.5654.271:02.86
5 Tim Major 56.34 1:06.53 Australia 56.341:12.191:06.941:12.681:00.47
6 Rhys Campbell 1:05.22 1:08.99 Australia 1:08.151:08.031:05.221:10.781:14.88
7 Yanqing Fang (方彦卿) 1:00.15 1:10.70 China 1:03.031:16.881:14.831:14.251:00.15
8 Cameron Stollery 1:11.77 1:17.80 Australia 1:13.211:22.941:24.301:17.251:11.77
9 Joshua Walker 1:13.83 1:25.03 Australia 1:26.271:15.861:37.001:32.961:13.83
10 Rui Chen 1:17.58 1:27.83 China 1:37.771:48.531:18.931:17.581:26.80
11 James Chapman 1:33.94 1:41.62 Australia DNF1:38.831:46.461:33.941:39.58
12 Matthew Broome 1:35.86 1:44.94 United Kingdom 1:42.811:51.971:57.091:40.031:35.86
13 Matt Jones 1:40.19 1:51.08 Australia 1:53.091:40.191:47.462:11.361:52.69
14 Lorandt Mozsa 1:34.09 1:56.27 Australia 1:34.092:04.331:54.022:30.181:50.46
15 Panagioti Fatouros 2:47.06 Australia 2:47.062:47.16
16 Xavier Murrell DNF Australia DNFDNF

4x4x4 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jayden McNeill 36.68 40.29 Australia 36.6838.9436.8646.4045.06
2 Kirt Protacio 42.84 48.81 Australia 51.7845.0842.8450.4350.93
3 Dene Beardsley 51.03 51.96 New Zealand 56.1651.0652.1551.0352.68
4 Alex Chen 51.63 55.35 Australia 54.0956.361:01.2251.6355.61
5 Tim Major 51.19 1:02.68 Australia 1:01.881:13.3151.191:03.211:02.96
6 Rhys Campbell 59.81 1:09.64 Australia DNF1:06.5659.811:13.561:08.81
7 Cameron Stollery 1:05.30 1:10.19 Australia 1:05.301:11.911:14.751:08.961:09.71
8 Yanqing Fang (方彦卿) 1:05.65 1:17.51 China 1:33.031:12.111:22.591:05.651:17.84

3x3x3 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Lorandt Mozsa 2:04.30 DNF Australia 2:04.30DNFDNF
2 Matt Jones 4:13.22 DNF Australia DNFDNF4:13.22
3 Jayden McNeill DNF DNF Australia DNFDNFDNF
3 Rhys Campbell DNF DNF Australia DNFDNFDNF
3 Tim Major DNF DNF Australia DNFDNFDNF
3 Yanqing Fang (方彦卿) DNF DNF China DNFDNFDNF

3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jayden McNeill 14.02 16.27 Australia 15.8119.3616.7816.2114.02
2 Kirt Protacio 18.16 19.34 Australia 18.1620.6919.9719.1818.88
3 Alex Chen 17.80 19.71 Australia 21.3818.3821.3019.4417.80
4 Tim Major 21.15 23.02 Australia 23.1522.47DNF23.4321.15
5 Lorandt Mozsa 21.63 24.00 Australia 25.2223.0521.6323.7229.72
6 Cameron Stollery 22.80 24.57 Australia 25.1127.4425.7722.8422.80
7 Raza Ibrahim 20.65 24.59 Pakistan 20.6521.8626.5031.0925.41
8 Tim McMahon 27.58 30.43 Australia 34.3429.9127.8433.5527.58
9 Rui Chen 25.72 32.04 China 25.7231.0839.6829.9635.08
10 Joshua Walker 33.58 36.14 Australia 36.0039.4634.8837.5333.58
11 Dene Beardsley 30.44 38.45 New Zealand 42.4130.4444.8836.8036.15
12 Matt Jones 32.08 40.38 Australia 32.0841.8439.1840.1345.18
13 Coen Johnson 31.96 41.66 Australia 35.3346.6842.9631.961:12.72
14 Yanqing Fang (方彦卿) 31.28 49.53 China 31.2856.4651.2840.84DNF
15 Rhys Campbell 48.78 Australia 1:15.0948.78
16 Jayden Johnson 53.55 Australia 54.5353.55
17 Jarrod Tyzack 1:17.96 Australia 1:17.961:24.08
18 Dylan Summerville DNF Australia DNFDNF

3x3x3 One-Handed Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jayden McNeill 13.40 16.12 Australia 13.40DNF16.5013.4118.46
2 Alex Chen 14.71 17.42 Australia 16.9621.2514.7118.0217.27
3 Kirt Protacio 20.81 21.88 Australia 36.2520.8122.1821.7721.69
4 Lorandt Mozsa 19.41 22.46 Australia 19.4141.5820.5822.8024.00
5 Raza Ibrahim 23.83 25.83 Pakistan 25.0823.8327.6625.8426.58
6 Cameron Stollery 22.44 26.57 Australia 26.5924.9322.4430.8028.19
7 Tim Major 19.25 27.29 Australia 24.2132.58DNF25.0819.25
8 Tim McMahon 25.33 27.46 Australia 25.3326.3827.4133.7828.59

Pyraminx Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Tim Major 3.11 5.56 Australia 3.117.694.304.687.84
2 Jayden McNeill 4.19 6.32 Australia 5.684.194.529.658.75
3 Cameron Stollery 6.28 8.54 Australia 8.947.346.2811.759.33
4 Coen Johnson 8.47 8.69 Australia 8.688.55DNF8.848.47
5 Tommy Kiprillis 9.27 9.54 Australia 9.349.3111.319.279.96
6 Lorandt Mozsa 7.97 9.84 Australia 8.087.9710.7710.6611.69
7 Lachlan Ho 9.81 11.21 Australia 9.8111.6314.9410.2711.72
8 Matthew Broome 10.03 11.71 United Kingdom 11.5810.3313.2218.1610.03
9 Alex Chen 9.41 12.29 Australia 12.409.4110.8313.6517.00
10 Kirt Protacio 8.38 12.62 Australia 11.5513.658.3812.6514.22
11 James Chapman 11.91 13.37 Australia 11.9311.9114.2213.9617.96
12 Hugh McGlone 9.90 13.96 Australia 20.5511.469.9015.9314.50
13 Ben Chin 11.09 15.54 Australia 11.0912.2220.6814.3020.09
14 Rui Chen 9.43 16.12 China 27.069.4314.6514.8118.90
15 Joshua Walker 13.25 16.51 Australia 18.6617.3013.2514.4617.77
16 Bailey Chapman 11.86 18.59 Australia 20.1118.3411.8620.6317.33
17 Stefan Nikolovski 16.11 24.28 Australia 16.1120.2229.8628.5924.03
18 Xavier Murrell 24.72 25.91 Australia 25.4624.7230.3026.7525.52
19 Jarrod Tyzack 15.44 26.44 Australia 20.8815.4426.4631.9733.53
20 Dylan Summerville 18.06 DNF Australia 18.0624.91DNFDNFDNS

Skewb Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jayden McNeill 3.22 OcR 5.15 OcR Australia 5.336.554.783.225.34
2 Alex Chen 6.08 6.94 Australia 6.0810.276.846.847.15
3 Tim Major 4.11 7.01 Australia 7.597.527.834.115.93
4 Rui Chen 5.93 9.22 China 11.468.448.6810.555.93
5 Tommy Kiprillis 6.71 10.65 Australia 9.1611.3317.1511.476.71
6 Cameron Stollery 9.78 18.55 Australia 32.089.7822.8316.6616.15
7 Lorandt Mozsa 9.18 19.83 Australia 22.4319.5218.0521.919.18
8 Jarrod Tyzack 19.50 27.04 Australia 25.7527.0628.3119.5028.50
9 Stefan Nikolovski 14.81 41.83 Australia 17.55DNF14.8129.051:18.88
10 Kirt Protacio 36.53 53.35 Australia 1:30.3457.681:04.8637.5236.53