Liechtenstein Open 2018


Date
Jan 13 - 14, 2018
City
Vaduz, Liechtenstein
Venue

Spörryhalle Vaduz

Address
Rüfestrasse 6, 9490 Vaduz
Organizers
Ioannis Papadopoulos, Swisscubing, and Tobias Peter
WCA Delegates
Oleg Gritsenko and Reto Bubendorf
Contact
tpeter@worldcubeassociation.org, ioannis15@bluewin.ch, board@swisscubing.ch, ogritsenko@worldcubeassociation.org, retobubendorf@gmail.com
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
There is a competitor limit of 100 competitors.
The base registration fee for this competition is CHF15 (Swiss Franc).
Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

Philipp Weyer won with an average of 7.32 seconds in the 3x3x3 Cube event. Sebastian Weyer finished second (7.94) and Cornelius Dieckmann finished third (8.25).

Alexander Dominik Janes - United Kingdom WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 45 25.10 31.02 United Kingdom 25.1029.5532.1131.4132.81
2x2x2 Cube First 25 5.48 9.30 United Kingdom 9.689.355.4817.198.88
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 38 52.12 1:05.96 United Kingdom 1:06.8055.101:15.981:24.1152.12
Pyraminx Combined First 32 13.18 14.50 United Kingdom 14.6213.1814.5614.3319.90
Skewb Combined Final 17 8.86 12.10 United Kingdom 11.4612.0113.7412.838.86

Alwin Rölz - Switzerland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 17 10.97 12.24 Switzerland 11.2510.9713.3612.1216.58
First 6 9.06 10.35 Switzerland 9.0610.449.4811.1411.96
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 2.17 3.46 Switzerland 3.924.313.762.172.71
First 7 1.62 4.22 Switzerland 4.524.311.623.974.38
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 16 38.61 47.64 Switzerland 52.9642.3747.60DNF38.61
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 18 1:25.52 1:33.56 Switzerland 1:36.911:40.931:37.741:26.041:25.52
6x6x6 Cube Final 10 3:01.51 3:08.58 Switzerland 3:01.513:15.143:09.09
7x7x7 Cube Final 10 5:03.69 5:17.08 Switzerland 5:03.695:19.185:28.36
3x3x3 Blindfolded First 13 DNF DNF Switzerland DNFDNFDNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 7 15.33 17.06 Switzerland 15.5219.4421.1715.3316.23
Second 8 15.51 17.97 Switzerland 18.0915.5117.8018.0319.07
Combined First 9 13.76 19.18 Switzerland 17.4223.2416.9313.7623.19
Megaminx Combined Final 9 1:54.09 2:02.87 Switzerland 2:00.542:04.172:22.761:54.092:03.90
Pyraminx Final 1 2.60 3.50 Switzerland 3.322.862.604.316.06
Combined First 1 2.92 3.50 Switzerland 3.983.542.985.122.92
Skewb Combined Final 5 4.99 6.88 Switzerland 4.998.576.1214.175.95
Square-1 Combined Final 2 11.46 17.50 Switzerland 22.3240.7513.9511.4616.22

Arnaud van Galen - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 37 19.71 20.45 Netherlands 20.3620.2320.7523.2119.71
First 37 18.42 21.11 Netherlands 24.2820.7121.5821.0318.42
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 32 1:02.94 1:11.22 Netherlands 1:10.191:15.411:02.941:08.051:18.42
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 28 2:08.71 Netherlands 2:08.712:24.94
6x6x6 Cube Final 18 3:45.60 DNF Netherlands 3:45.603:58.49DNF
7x7x7 Cube Final 18 5:43.62 DNF Netherlands 5:43.626:29.13DNS
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 10 4:32.11 DNF Netherlands DNF4:32.11DNF
First 12 7:33.33 DNF Netherlands 7:33.33DNFDNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Second 28 25.85 37.27 Netherlands 39.2925.8541.6532.2040.33
Combined First 29 33.55 38.83 Netherlands 33.7539.6145.0633.5543.13
Pyraminx Combined First 28 9.62 12.98 Netherlands 16.8512.089.6214.2012.65

Beorn Bender - Switzerland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 40 20.12 22.06 Switzerland 21.6820.1223.1325.0621.36
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 35 1:41.00 Switzerland 1:42.671:41.00
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 33 41.54 46.43 Switzerland 45.1641.5450.931:19.1243.21

Bernhard Brodowsky - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 29 16.38 16.93 Germany 16.9316.8616.3817.0017.26
First 34 16.82 17.48 Germany 16.8217.0817.3018.0622.18
2x2x2 Cube First 17 4.94 6.20 Germany 6.234.949.957.035.35
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 29 58.81 1:06.11 Germany 1:05.071:04.501:17.3258.811:08.76
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 31 2:22.85 Germany 2:22.852:29.97
6x6x6 Cube Final 21 4:16.15 DNF Germany 4:25.374:16.15DNF
7x7x7 Cube Final 23 7:09.09 DNF Germany 7:18.807:09.09DNS
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 1:11.12 DNF Germany 1:23.931:11.12DNF
First 9 1:51.72 DNF Germany DNFDNF1:51.72
3x3x3 One-Handed Second 23 23.25 26.95 Germany 34.3328.7127.5423.2524.61
Combined First 23 25.16 29.60 Germany 33.9831.8125.6825.1631.31
Megaminx Combined Final 14 2:24.35 2:34.63 Germany 2:35.102:28.112:51.552:24.352:40.67
Pyraminx Combined First 18 9.17 9.97 Germany 10.479.179.5516.359.90
Skewb Combined Final 7 7.53 8.39 Germany 8.728.607.849.887.53
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 3 11/14 53:13 Germany 11/14 53:13

Carlo Glod - Luxembourg WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 30 14.18 17.38 Luxembourg 17.7215.9819.2318.4314.18
First 32 14.72 17.32 Luxembourg 14.7231.0018.3117.2116.45
2x2x2 Cube First 21 2.76 NR 7.60 Luxembourg 6.999.122.7610.196.70
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 24 53.59 59.95 Luxembourg 53.591:02.6758.6158.571:11.54
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 22 1:49.86 NR 1:52.35 NR Luxembourg 1:54.151:54.021:50.001:53.041:49.86
6x6x6 Cube Final 15 3:31.67 NR 3:36.32 NR Luxembourg 3:37.903:31.673:39.39
7x7x7 Cube Final 15 5:30.40 NR DNF Luxembourg 6:18.235:30.40DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Second 26 33.43 36.15 Luxembourg 33.4734.7746.2833.4340.22
Combined First 25 28.98 33.76 NR Luxembourg 29.0338.4928.9833.7540.36
Megaminx Combined Final 11 2:16.55 2:26.57 Luxembourg 2:26.763:06.852:26.432:26.532:16.55
Pyraminx Final 11 6.30 8.58 Luxembourg 9.406.3011.237.678.67
Combined First 11 6.67 8.29 Luxembourg 6.6711.007.4710.387.01
Skewb Combined Final 26 15.57 Luxembourg DNF15.57
Square-1 Combined Final 13 36.47 NR 49.10 NR Luxembourg 43.091:14.7936.4758.8145.39

Christian Meyer - Switzerland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 26 14.61 15.64 Switzerland 15.9517.4215.2215.7414.61
First 28 15.10 16.20 Switzerland 15.1017.1615.4221.7016.02
2x2x2 Cube Final 12 3.24 5.25 Switzerland 4.334.107.338.173.24
First 3 2.06 3.09 Switzerland 3.882.872.065.492.52
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 28 59.06 1:05.38 Switzerland 1:00.461:13.6459.061:02.031:27.08
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 23 1:50.56 1:53.22 Switzerland 1:50.561:52.091:52.532:00.651:55.04
6x6x6 Cube Final 23 4:32.78 DNF Switzerland 5:10.334:32.78DNS
7x7x7 Cube Final 20 6:21.11 DNF Switzerland 6:56.936:21.11DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Second 31 34.71 40.31 Switzerland 42.5142.9538.9034.7139.51
Combined First 30 34.02 39.21 Switzerland 36.9945.9534.6849.2934.02
Megaminx Combined Final 12 2:14.34 2:26.93 Switzerland 2:14.342:41.412:36.862:18.872:25.07
Pyraminx Combined First 24 10.65 11.96 Switzerland 14.0010.9622.6410.6510.93
Skewb Combined Final 19 11.29 12.77 Switzerland 13.2413.1814.8711.2911.90
Square-1 Combined Final 14 42.22 53.64 Switzerland 57.1150.281:03.1653.5442.22

Christophe Grosjean - Switzerland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 39 18.65 21.55 Switzerland 18.6520.7522.5421.3722.92
3x3x3 Blindfolded First 13 DNF DNF Switzerland DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Second 25 26.46 34.08 Switzerland 39.0137.9230.7626.4633.55
Combined First 28 35.19 38.78 Switzerland 51.1242.1135.1936.3337.90
Pyraminx Combined First 33 7.86 14.57 Switzerland 13.9113.33DNF16.487.86
Skewb Combined Final 21 12.10 14.27 Switzerland 12.8916.5714.3115.6012.10

Cornelius Dieckmann - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 3 6.73 8.25 Germany 6.738.509.099.667.17
Second 3 6.26 7.89 Germany 7.478.697.519.226.26
First 3 7.14 8.21 Germany 7.149.178.338.198.11
4x4x4 Cube Final 5 31.59 36.31 Germany 45.8437.1337.6231.5934.18
Combined First 5 31.41 37.09 Germany 31.4136.4336.7338.1254.25
5x5x5 Cube Final 3 58.76 1:03.86 Germany 1:05.1158.761:09.671:01.161:05.32
Combined First 4 1:04.17 1:06.35 Germany 1:06.351:04.171:06.581:19.601:06.13
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 1 10.54 12.04 Germany 12.2612.0110.5413.1011.85
Second 2 11.60 13.51 Germany 17.6411.6015.8911.8512.79
Combined First 1 13.42 14.28 Germany 14.2615.5715.0813.5013.42

David Gisler - Switzerland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 14 11.36 11.75 Switzerland 12.9411.5412.0011.7211.36
First 23 10.54 13.75 Switzerland 10.5414.5113.3213.6314.30
2x2x2 Cube First 16 2.52 6.03 Switzerland 6.394.752.526.968.44
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 15 42.17 47.60 Switzerland 45.3851.8342.1752.7545.58
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 16 1:29.16 1:31.69 Switzerland 1:31.741:31.381:31.961:29.161:37.15
6x6x6 Cube Final 13 3:13.42 3:22.71 Switzerland 3:41.143:13.423:13.58
7x7x7 Cube Final 13 5:17.11 DNF Switzerland 5:28.355:17.11DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Second 16 21.46 22.57 Switzerland 21.6524.7022.8921.4623.18
Combined First 15 19.83 23.52 Switzerland 22.7119.8325.2622.5827.24
Pyraminx Combined First 19 8.61 10.23 Switzerland 10.229.2711.268.6111.19
Skewb Combined Final 13 9.74 10.65 Switzerland 11.389.7411.6510.719.85

David Salzgeber - Austria WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 48 29.74 43.29 Austria 40.6953.8435.35DNF29.74
2x2x2 Cube First 30 12.11 22.33 Austria 27.3324.7612.11DNF14.91
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 38 2:01.08 Austria 2:01.08DNF
Megaminx Combined Final 20 DNF Austria DNFDNF
Pyraminx Combined First 38 20.78 Austria 20.7825.33
Skewb Combined Final 30 24.16 Austria 29.1024.16

Dominic Lumsden - United Kingdom WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 15 11.06 11.86 United Kingdom 11.6911.9311.9511.0612.61
First 18 10.59 13.54 United Kingdom 10.5913.5512.5415.4914.53
2x2x2 Cube Final 8 3.63 4.57 United Kingdom 4.904.903.923.639.18
First 6 2.47 4.17 United Kingdom 5.573.252.475.244.03
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 20 52.23 52.88 United Kingdom 52.5853.1152.2352.9659.63
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 30 2:14.27 United Kingdom 2:15.612:14.27
6x6x6 Cube Final 25 4:38.65 DNF United Kingdom 4:38.656:06.56DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Second 19 19.60 24.64 United Kingdom 25.1622.4919.6030.7226.27
Combined First 13 17.45 22.32 United Kingdom 19.8431.0520.9317.4526.20
Megaminx Combined Final 7 1:40.65 1:53.32 United Kingdom 1:58.181:44.391:40.651:57.392:01.08
Pyraminx Final 4 3.92 4.76 United Kingdom 5.825.074.723.924.48
Combined First 4 4.21 5.09 United Kingdom 6.335.014.215.904.36
Skewb Combined Final 9 8.23 8.82 United Kingdom 9.0210.788.428.239.01
Square-1 Combined Final 6 18.33 22.26 United Kingdom 30.4419.2224.5818.3322.98

Erik Akkersdijk - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 6 8.23 9.74 Netherlands 8.2310.2810.6810.008.93
Second 6 6.54 9.32 Netherlands 9.4810.627.87DNF6.54
First 7 8.30 10.38 Netherlands 13.258.3010.389.8610.90
4x4x4 Cube Final 7 39.03 40.70 Netherlands 43.5439.0339.38DNF39.19
Combined First 8 38.98 40.69 Netherlands 43.4946.6039.2438.9839.35
5x5x5 Cube Final 4 1:01.73 1:05.70 Netherlands 1:02.651:16.241:07.771:01.731:06.69
Combined First 3 1:01.18 1:05.18 Netherlands 1:06.011:06.731:08.661:01.181:02.80
6x6x6 Cube Final 8 2:44.72 2:56.18 Netherlands 3:16.982:44.722:46.84
7x7x7 Cube Final 6 3:46.21 4:09.02 Netherlands 3:58.394:42.473:46.21
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 11 DNF DNF Netherlands DNFDNFDNF
First 6 1:44.70 DNF Netherlands 1:44.70DNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 8 14.70 17.99 Netherlands 18.0217.6618.2823.8714.70
Second 10 18.55 19.63 Netherlands 20.1221.9820.1418.5518.64
Combined First 7 14.28 17.24 Netherlands 14.2823.4618.5818.6514.50
Megaminx Combined Final 4 1:13.41 1:19.13 Netherlands 1:22.121:16.981:13.411:30.861:18.29
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 5 5/6 45:52 Netherlands 5/6 45:52

Fabian Auroux - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 19 9.53 12.52 Germany 12.899.5311.5813.0822.90
First 22 11.84 13.73 Germany 11.8414.9813.7523.4712.46
3x3x3 One-Handed Second 21 19.68 25.02 Germany 19.6831.9925.3426.4923.24
Combined First 22 26.74 29.30 Germany 28.4530.4326.7429.7329.71

Fabian Löhle - Switzerland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 13 11.13 11.62 Switzerland 11.4911.7412.2211.1311.62
First 16 10.65 12.65 Switzerland 12.7216.5812.5510.6512.69
4x4x4 Cube Final 10 41.26 43.07 Switzerland 41.2650.4441.5843.9043.73
Combined First 10 34.40 41.84 Switzerland 52.8944.7237.8434.4042.95
5x5x5 Cube Final 9 1:09.61 1:15.99 Switzerland 1:12.741:17.351:22.251:17.871:09.61
Combined First 12 1:07.48 1:17.54 Switzerland 1:18.081:15.901:22.281:07.481:18.65
6x6x6 Cube Final 1 2:08.44 2:10.82 NR Switzerland 2:08.442:11.782:12.23
7x7x7 Cube Final 1 3:22.83 3:27.44 Switzerland 3:28.803:22.833:30.69
3x3x3 Blindfolded First 13 DNF DNF Switzerland DNFDNFDNF

Fabian Senn - Switzerland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 33 15.06 18.30 Switzerland 18.4717.5015.0618.9320.11
First 30 13.86 16.93 Switzerland 13.8619.3618.6114.4917.69
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 36 37.04 49.41 Switzerland DNF46.7337.0448.2253.27
Pyraminx Combined First 31 8.45 14.22 Switzerland 13.7014.3414.8314.618.45
Skewb Combined Final 15 8.65 10.85 Switzerland 13.6810.748.659.2512.55

Finn Ickler - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 9 9.78 10.75 Germany 10.489.7810.5711.2012.23
Second 9 9.60 11.08 Germany 11.7111.529.6011.9110.01
First 10 9.96 11.22 Germany 13.0810.9110.2412.519.96
4x4x4 Cube Final 6 34.22 39.36 Germany 40.4136.6534.2244.6741.01
Combined First 6 36.94 38.13 Germany 42.9836.9436.9838.2439.17
5x5x5 Cube Final 7 1:06.66 1:12.74 Germany 1:15.201:20.591:11.201:06.661:11.83
Combined First 7 1:07.76 1:12.23 Germany 1:07.761:14.441:25.531:11.161:11.08
6x6x6 Cube Final 9 2:49.49 2:57.15 Germany 2:49.493:05.262:56.71
7x7x7 Cube Final 12 5:12.20 DNF Germany 5:12.205:56.07DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Second 17 19.16 22.82 Germany 19.1623.2622.9922.2127.75
Combined First 14 20.29 22.34 Germany 24.3121.7221.1220.2924.19
Pyraminx Combined First 14 6.89 9.61 Germany 21.369.3811.258.196.89
Skewb Combined Final 6 6.45 7.15 Germany 7.316.506.457.647.71

Garret von Gaffron - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 16 7.54 11.90 Germany 7.5414.1711.7311.6912.29
First 14 11.25 12.44 Germany 11.8111.2514.7211.6213.88
4x4x4 Cube Final 9 32.37 42.10 Germany 41.3043.3041.7049.9332.37
Combined First 11 36.19 42.01 Germany 45.0547.1836.1944.2636.73
5x5x5 Cube Final 10 1:13.38 1:17.36 Germany 1:25.291:21.711:13.381:13.401:16.97
Combined First 5 1:07.33 1:09.77 Germany 1:11.901:13.911:07.331:08.271:09.14
6x6x6 Cube Final 11 2:48.23 3:18.10 Germany 3:19.432:48.233:46.64
7x7x7 Cube Final 8 3:44.90 4:32.64 Germany 5:35.304:17.723:44.90
3x3x3 Blindfolded First 13 DNF DNF Germany DNFDNSDNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Second 14 19.42 21.67 Germany 19.5824.0721.3624.4419.42
Combined First 20 23.42 25.63 Germany 26.1223.4224.9730.4225.79
Pyraminx Combined First 15 7.35 9.63 Germany 9.958.4512.9610.507.35
Skewb Combined Final 25 10.28 16.52 Germany 10.28DNF22.0210.7316.80

Hannah Minas - Switzerland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 46 27.22 33.60 Switzerland 28.3147.3438.3534.1327.22
2x2x2 Cube First 28 7.91 18.26 Switzerland 9.1129.277.9141.0516.40
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 36 1:41.18 Switzerland 2:18.931:41.18
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 34 2:42.35 Switzerland 3:48.232:42.35
6x6x6 Cube Final 27 7:00.30 DNF Switzerland 7:00.30DNSDNS
7x7x7 Cube Final 26 11:39.00 DNF Switzerland 11:39.00DNSDNS
3x3x3 Blindfolded First 13 DNF DNF Switzerland DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 40 51.86 1:10.97 Switzerland 1:25.9151.861:13.5153.501:46.42
Megaminx Combined Final 18 3:01.95 Switzerland 3:01.953:32.53
Pyraminx Combined First 35 10.92 15.89 Switzerland 21.2910.9213.0825.2513.30
Skewb Combined Final 23 14.34 15.74 Switzerland 14.9314.3416.3115.9717.86
Square-1 Combined Final 17 1:30.68 Switzerland DNF1:30.68
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 8 DNF Switzerland DNF

Ioannis Papadopoulos - Greece WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 28 14.91 16.91 Greece 17.3418.2516.6116.7714.91
First 31 13.70 17.29 Greece 17.3813.7016.1518.3522.68
2x2x2 Cube First 15 3.55 5.85 Greece 6.135.935.875.743.55
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 34 1:22.42 1:27.87 Greece 1:31.231:22.451:32.261:22.421:29.92
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 29 2:11.60 Greece 2:11.602:24.24
6x6x6 Cube Final 26 4:54.70 DNF Greece 4:54.705:06.69DNS
7x7x7 Cube Final 22 6:53.49 DNF Greece 7:50.676:53.49DNS
3x3x3 Blindfolded First 13 DNF DNF Greece DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 39 48.22 1:06.01 Greece 1:08.8348.221:05.931:03.281:10.74
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 8 DNF Greece DNF

István Kocza - Hungary WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 41 16.80 24.33 Hungary 16.8025.1524.2123.6326.40
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 37 1:52.28 Hungary 2:01.841:52.28
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 35 3:28.00 Hungary 3:47.083:28.00
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 1 53.98 DNF Hungary 1:02.94DNF53.98
First 2 1:04.46 DNF Hungary 1:09.25DNF1:04.46
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 37 48.01 56.63 Hungary 1:03.4656.4254.8958.5948.01
Pyraminx Combined First 36 18.59 21.53 Hungary 24.0619.3221.2018.5937.27
Skewb Combined Final 31 25.85 Hungary 32.5425.85
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 2 13/17 1:00:00 Hungary 13/17 1:00:00

Jakob Obleser - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 11 9.73 11.91 Germany 10.1513.0312.569.7314.28
Second 12 10.26 11.33 Germany 11.1613.8812.2010.6210.26
First 12 10.22 11.61 Germany 10.2210.9811.0314.5412.81
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 18 45.46 48.90 Germany 45.4650.7952.2946.5049.41
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 17 1:27.15 1:32.81 Germany 1:35.391:30.811:32.821:34.791:27.15
6x6x6 Cube Final 6 2:40.40 2:49.14 Germany 2:50.902:56.132:40.40
7x7x7 Cube Final 7 3:57.57 4:15.94 Germany 4:20.563:57.574:29.70
3x3x3 One-Handed Second 20 19.94 24.65 Germany 22.5926.9726.2925.0619.94
Combined First 19 20.86 24.44 Germany 24.7127.6725.8822.7220.86
Pyraminx Final 8 6.04 6.54 Germany 6.046.0411.286.986.59
Combined First 8 5.08 6.35 Germany 5.0813.186.105.717.23

James Molloy - United Kingdom WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 18 10.68 12.31 United Kingdom DNF11.9813.8811.0710.68
First 20 11.65 13.63 United Kingdom 15.5113.3211.6515.4812.10
2x2x2 Cube Final 9 3.49 4.62 United Kingdom 5.313.854.716.403.49
First 8 3.14 4.52 United Kingdom 4.604.485.364.493.14
4x4x4 Cube Final 12 38.50 44.40 United Kingdom 38.5045.8947.9045.9241.40
Combined First 12 38.35 43.07 United Kingdom 43.7438.8756.2446.6038.35
5x5x5 Cube Final 12 1:16.06 1:19.84 United Kingdom 1:18.501:25.691:16.361:16.061:24.65
Combined First 11 1:07.57 1:16.89 United Kingdom 1:17.561:25.111:12.401:07.571:20.72
6x6x6 Cube Final 2 2:07.94 2:20.51 United Kingdom 2:31.142:22.442:07.94
7x7x7 Cube Final 4 3:42.08 4:05.81 United Kingdom 4:33.414:01.953:42.08
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 5 1:18.37 DNF United Kingdom 2:33.241:18.37DNF
First 5 1:44.44 1:53.10 United Kingdom 1:44.442:08.801:46.06
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 9 16.64 19.57 United Kingdom 19.7428.9818.3720.6016.64
Second 9 15.25 19.10 United Kingdom 18.8722.8415.2522.8215.62
Combined First 12 18.59 20.57 United Kingdom 18.5919.7920.1226.6721.79
Megaminx Combined Final 6 1:15.36 1:20.91 United Kingdom 1:22.841:15.361:22.401:17.491:24.66
Pyraminx Combined First 20 7.61 10.86 United Kingdom 21.318.267.618.0016.33
Skewb Combined Final 8 4.16 8.62 United Kingdom 16.464.166.0211.977.87
Square-1 Combined Final 3 15.34 18.42 United Kingdom 19.5417.1615.3418.5723.97
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 8 DNF United Kingdom DNF

Jannik Gartmann - Liechtenstein WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 25 10.80 NR 14.73 NR Liechtenstein 16.2213.4610.8014.5017.84
First 26 12.30 15.40 Liechtenstein 16.6115.6515.2912.3015.26
2x2x2 Cube Final 11 3.60 4.75 Liechtenstein 3.925.275.355.073.60
First 5 3.55 4.04 NR Liechtenstein 4.127.443.553.764.25
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 23 56.30 59.15 Liechtenstein 1:00.3257.3959.7356.301:02.39
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 25 1:41.69 NR 1:58.40 Liechtenstein 1:59.082:03.312:02.221:41.691:53.89
6x6x6 Cube Final 17 3:25.73 NR 3:40.94 NR Liechtenstein 3:41.403:55.683:25.73
7x7x7 Cube Final 11 5:10.91 NR DNF Liechtenstein 5:38.985:10.91DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Second 22 24.26 26.47 Liechtenstein 29.6027.7526.8124.2624.85
Combined First 21 25.82 27.61 Liechtenstein 29.0228.2425.8226.1428.44
Pyraminx Combined First 26 7.52 NR 12.59 Liechtenstein 14.4315.3112.287.5211.05
Skewb Combined Final 10 9.40 NR 10.18 NR Liechtenstein 10.1015.4310.629.409.82
Square-1 Combined Final 15 48.44 NR 1:01.42 NR Liechtenstein 1:12.4449.81DNF1:02.0148.44

Leon Schmidtchen - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 4 7.06 8.55 Germany 9.039.727.068.568.07
Second 5 7.86 8.87 Germany 8.079.519.037.8610.24
First 5 8.87 8.98 Germany 8.878.948.909.109.53
4x4x4 Cube Final 4 31.42 36.04 Germany 51.8536.5436.0735.5131.42
Combined First 2 29.06 32.67 Germany 32.5632.9734.1432.4929.06
5x5x5 Cube Final 6 1:06.26 1:11.04 Germany 1:08.891:12.471:15.361:11.771:06.26
Combined First 9 1:09.79 1:13.41 Germany 1:18.221:10.471:20.441:11.551:09.79
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 10 16.41 19.83 Germany 23.8417.3522.1320.0116.41
Second 13 18.73 21.27 Germany 19.8518.7329.9420.4323.53
Combined First 11 17.73 19.91 Germany 19.4820.7721.4419.4717.73
Pyraminx Combined First 13 6.08 8.46 Germany 8.338.168.896.0811.74
Skewb Combined Final 20 11.87 13.62 Germany 11.8713.8416.5211.9315.10

Livio Stössel - Switzerland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 34 16.07 19.17 Switzerland 22.6016.6625.4316.0718.24
First 33 15.08 17.34 Switzerland 18.5215.1215.0820.3518.37
3x3x3 Blindfolded First 13 DNF DNF Switzerland DNFDNFDNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 41 1:03.51 Switzerland 1:04.411:03.51
Pyraminx Combined First 25 7.02 12.54 Switzerland 14.037.0213.9615.219.64
Skewb Combined Final 11 8.15 10.53 Switzerland 8.1511.109.6210.8718.84

Luca Rizzi - Switzerland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 22 10.94 13.62 Switzerland 15.4712.1913.2116.3710.94
First 15 12.26 12.63 Switzerland 12.4313.0812.3912.2613.75
2x2x2 Cube Final 5 2.72 3.49 Switzerland 4.202.893.733.852.72
First 1 2.17 2.77 Switzerland 3.773.002.542.772.17
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 19 43.32 49.52 Switzerland 43.3247.3845.941:32.9355.23
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 14 1:10.62 1:18.27 Switzerland 1:23.391:10.621:30.251:19.191:12.22
6x6x6 Cube Final 14 3:13.92 3:28.41 Switzerland 3:19.963:13.923:51.35
7x7x7 Cube Final 14 5:18.76 DNF Switzerland 5:39.425:18.76DNF
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 7 1:42.10 DNF Switzerland 1:42.10DNFDNF
First 7 1:44.71 DNF Switzerland 1:44.712:16.53DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Second 18 20.19 23.16 Switzerland 20.1921.1623.6927.4824.64
Combined First 17 22.19 23.94 Switzerland 24.5224.4422.1927.5622.85
Megaminx Combined Final 8 1:50.21 1:58.39 Switzerland 1:59.881:58.431:50.212:06.101:56.85
Pyraminx Final 5 4.28 5.44 Switzerland 4.354.286.565.427.30
Combined First 6 5.17 6.16 Switzerland 8.396.275.176.915.30
Skewb Combined Final 16 8.53 11.17 Switzerland 15.128.539.2411.7312.53
Square-1 Combined Final 5 15.68 20.09 Switzerland 23.7419.5318.6415.6822.09
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 6 9/15 57:20 Switzerland 9/15 57:20

Marco Syfrig - Switzerland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 27 12.90 16.14 Switzerland 15.3017.3912.9016.2816.83
First 27 13.99 15.91 Switzerland 20.0214.9313.9914.6418.16
2x2x2 Cube First 19 5.25 6.81 Switzerland 5.256.506.098.777.83
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 27 53.54 1:04.70 Switzerland 1:07.9053.541:08.711:05.161:01.05
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 32 30.06 41.16 Switzerland 42.0344.7736.6930.0659.05
Pyraminx Combined First 29 11.43 13.00 Switzerland 20.2611.8413.2411.4313.93
Skewb Combined Final 22 8.83 15.19 Switzerland 23.178.8310.1025.3112.29
Square-1 Combined Final 7 21.17 22.51 Switzerland 21.1727.1721.9322.2223.37

Matteo Provasi - Italy WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 21 11.45 12.85 Italy 20.1312.6712.3013.5711.45
First 17 12.75 13.26 Italy 12.7513.8913.1112.7714.80
2x2x2 Cube Final 6 1.78 3.83 Italy 4.534.633.673.291.78
First 9 3.84 4.76 Italy 5.353.844.504.934.84
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 25 55.86 1:00.60 Italy 56.541:09.5058.0755.861:07.18
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 20 1:41.85 1:48.87 Italy 2:06.861:42.611:41.851:54.461:49.53
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 12 21.10 22.72 Italy 23.4322.3121.1022.4138.62
Second 12 16.32 20.02 Italy 20.8319.2220.0216.3226.43
Combined First 16 19.76 23.83 Italy 38.4523.1321.8026.5519.76
Pyraminx Combined First 34 8.79 15.34 Italy 8.7934.0414.6922.249.08

Michael Röhrer - Austria WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 23 12.58 14.54 Austria 13.6115.7915.7814.2412.58
First 21 9.25 13.68 Austria 12.0016.2813.399.2515.64
2x2x2 Cube First 20 4.45 7.32 Austria 4.459.326.1119.216.53
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 13 42.82 44.33 Austria 42.8243.4646.6142.9347.65
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 13 1:14.03 1:17.77 Austria 1:14.331:24.001:17.751:21.231:14.03
6x6x6 Cube Final 4 2:12.99 2:30.12 Austria 2:57.202:12.992:20.17
7x7x7 Cube Final 3 3:20.52 NR 3:42.13 Austria 3:20.523:47.763:58.12
Megaminx Combined Final 2 56.43 1:02.09 Austria 1:06.471:10.8156.4358.381:01.41
Pyraminx Combined First 16 8.44 9.69 Austria 8.748.4414.288.7211.61
Skewb Combined Final 18 9.50 12.16 Austria 9.9514.9212.499.5014.04
Square-1 Combined Final 10 21.44 27.53 Austria 32.3525.0221.4425.4932.08

Nora Christ - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 24 13.00 14.64 Germany 14.2113.8513.0015.8617.85
First 24 12.64 14.35 Germany 16.5612.6415.0614.4713.52
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 26 56.49 1:01.77 Germany 1:02.8357.531:04.9456.491:06.71
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 21 1:41.63 1:50.98 Germany 2:20.431:44.671:56.711:51.551:41.63
6x6x6 Cube Final 16 3:28.03 3:37.67 Germany 3:39.803:45.183:28.03
7x7x7 Cube Final 16 5:31.12 DNF Germany DNF5:31.12DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Second 27 27.78 36.19 Germany 34.6334.6839.2727.78DNF
Combined First 26 30.70 34.95 Germany 30.7033.091:03.9835.5936.18
Megaminx Combined Final 13 2:19.91 2:26.94 Germany 2:31.422:28.772:41.422:20.642:19.91

Oleg Gritsenko - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 31 16.60 18.11 Russia 20.8318.2716.6018.5117.56
First 35 14.45 19.87 Russia 18.7923.4621.2619.5514.45
2x2x2 Cube First 14 4.48 5.23 Russia 4.486.1011.214.904.70
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 33 1:00.91 1:11.45 Russia 1:12.351:00.911:14.061:11.211:10.80
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 27 2:05.16 Russia 2:07.492:05.16
6x6x6 Cube Final 24 4:34.06 DNF Russia 4:34.066:04.46DNS
7x7x7 Cube Final 24 7:22.51 DNF Russia 7:22.517:34.92DNS
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 3 58.11 DNF Russia 58.11DNFDNF
First 1 45.75 DNF Russia 1:13.98DNF45.75
3x3x3 One-Handed Second 29 36.01 39.32 Russia 37.9537.4853.8442.5336.01
Combined First 27 30.24 37.41 Russia 30.2443.3834.3034.5544.18
Megaminx Combined Final 19 3:03.67 Russia 3:06.093:03.67
Pyraminx Combined First 23 7.98 11.88 Russia 15.3316.0311.688.637.98
Skewb Combined Final 24 11.60 16.04 Russia 17.5811.6029.5615.0215.52
Square-1 Combined Final 12 36.48 48.22 Russia 57.4353.4539.1352.0936.48
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 1 15/19 52:35 Russia 15/19 52:35

Oliver Fritz - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 5 7.89 9.44 Germany 8.889.027.8910.4112.76
Second 4 8.06 8.80 Germany 9.139.078.069.478.21
First 4 7.39 8.84 Germany 8.887.399.039.078.61
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 2.26 2.54 Germany 2.302.822.502.263.48
First 4 1.39 3.53 Germany 3.644.014.032.951.39
4x4x4 Cube Final 3 28.67 35.27 Germany 39.4137.4628.6733.2735.08
Combined First 4 31.27 34.38 Germany 34.1533.9435.0636.4731.27
5x5x5 Cube Final 8 1:01.05 1:13.07 Germany 1:12.971:13.271:12.961:01.051:19.24
Combined First 6 1:04.18 1:10.06 Germany 1:21.271:15.781:04.181:06.211:08.20
6x6x6 Cube Final 5 2:17.57 2:33.94 Germany 2:42.452:41.792:17.57
7x7x7 Cube Final 2 3:18.19 3:32.92 Germany 3:18.193:52.483:28.10
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 8 2:13.77 DNF Germany 2:13.77DNFDNF
First 4 1:20.49 1:44.40 Germany 1:59.101:53.621:20.49
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 6 12.10 16.28 Germany 18.8414.8615.1312.1019.03
Second 3 12.40 13.77 Germany 13.5217.7813.0814.7212.40
Combined First 4 13.36 15.12 Germany 13.3614.7315.4815.1617.92
Megaminx Combined Final 1 52.99 59.31 Germany 52.9957.541:00.6659.741:14.38
Pyraminx Final 3 2.72 4.75 Germany 3.922.726.53DNF3.80
Combined First 2 3.65 4.12 Germany 3.957.084.563.853.65
Skewb Combined Final 1 3.10 4.98 Germany 3.104.714.356.515.87
Square-1 Combined Final 1 11.95 14.76 Germany 30.0613.7315.4411.9515.10

Oscar Valentin Baumann - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 43 22.25 27.42 Germany 26.6629.1926.4222.2529.44
2x2x2 Cube First 22 6.91 7.96 Germany 7.556.918.928.877.46

Patrick Hetco - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 8 9.46 10.62 Germany 11.899.4612.1710.059.91
Second 7 9.32 10.49 Germany 10.449.3210.8011.4710.22
First 11 7.31 11.23 Germany 9.117.3112.6812.3012.27
4x4x4 Cube Final 11 40.27 43.71 Germany 46.3243.9644.0343.1440.27
Combined First 7 34.69 38.76 Germany 42.9135.1848.1534.6938.20
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 15 1:20.15 1:27.45 Germany 1:27.681:23.491:31.191:43.911:20.15
6x6x6 Cube Final 12 3:07.71 3:21.83 Germany 3:07.713:13.743:44.03
7x7x7 Cube Final 17 5:32.74 DNF Germany 5:50.005:32.74DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 3 11.89 15.39 Germany 16.2019.5217.4711.8912.51
Second 6 12.56 15.95 Germany 17.4414.0217.1116.7112.56
Combined First 2 12.25 14.34 Germany 13.4014.3517.2712.2515.28
Pyraminx Final 12 5.56 10.27 Germany 13.3311.3810.508.945.56
Combined First 12 7.66 8.30 Germany 8.007.669.818.278.63

Philip Moore - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 32 14.55 18.17 Germany 18.1817.6918.6314.5535.01
First 25 14.01 14.80 Germany 17.6715.4414.0114.8614.09
2x2x2 Cube Final 7 2.97 4.26 Germany 8.093.904.903.992.97
First 11 3.65 4.90 Germany 4.266.483.654.795.66
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 22 56.24 59.00 Germany 1:07.0056.2459.091:01.6756.24
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 33 2:33.49 Germany 2:33.493:13.45
6x6x6 Cube Final 28 DNF DNF Germany DNFDNSDNS
7x7x7 Cube Final 25 9:54.44 DNF Germany 9:54.44DNSDNS
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 11 DNF DNF Germany DNFDNFDNF
First 11 5:24.48 DNF Germany DNFDNF5:24.48
3x3x3 One-Handed Second 24 30.76 33.71 Germany 37.2730.7631.5245.6432.35
Combined First 24 24.62 33.70 Germany 24.6231.9736.7637.9632.38
Megaminx Combined Final 15 2:31.47 Germany 3:11.412:31.47
Skewb Combined Final 27 15.75 Germany 15.7520.46
Square-1 Combined Final 16 1:28.68 Germany 1:28.68DNF
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 8 DNF Germany DNF

Philipp Weyer - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 1 7.08 7.32 Germany 8.017.087.357.347.27
Second 1 6.65 7.06 Germany 6.6510.326.827.197.16
First 2 7.08 7.58 Germany 7.088.077.447.787.52
4x4x4 Cube Final 2 30.44 31.07 Germany 30.6931.5430.9930.4431.98
Combined First 3 31.53 33.53 Germany 31.5334.3332.4436.0633.81
5x5x5 Cube Final 2 52.97 56.36 Germany 52.9756.3057.7155.0859.85
Combined First 2 50.48 57.19 Germany 1:02.121:04.4351.8650.4857.58
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 2 11.90 13.00 Germany 13.5811.9013.4612.3913.15
Second 1 12.31 13.48 Germany 13.9916.0912.3112.4613.99
Combined First 3 13.15 14.49 Germany 14.5217.1013.3515.6013.15

Raffaele Squillacioti - Liechtenstein WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 44 22.92 27.91 Liechtenstein 25.4722.9228.221:05.2430.04
2x2x2 Cube First 23 6.25 8.08 Liechtenstein 6.259.087.688.987.59

Reto Bubendorf - Finland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 7 9.38 9.77 Finland 11.109.429.3810.119.77
Second 8 9.28 10.58 Finland DNF11.8610.589.309.28
First 9 9.81 11.13 Finland 10.709.8111.4315.2211.26
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 1.90 2.59 Finland 3.492.902.062.801.90
First 2 2.19 3.05 Finland 3.073.812.272.194.05
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 14 40.61 45.65 Finland 40.6141.9450.6545.5149.49
5x5x5 Cube Final 11 1:10.88 1:17.37 Finland 1:18.781:20.011:10.881:16.501:16.83
Combined First 10 1:09.68 1:15.06 Finland 1:13.881:20.431:10.871:26.011:09.68
6x6x6 Cube Final 7 2:36.25 2:52.48 Finland 2:53.273:07.932:36.25
7x7x7 Cube Final 9 4:04.40 4:37.51 Finland 4:35.885:12.244:04.40
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 6 1:20.54 DNF Finland DNF1:20.54DNF
First 8 1:50.80 DNF Finland 1:50.80DNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 5 13.24 15.64 Finland 16.0619.0414.7213.2416.14
Second 7 15.35 16.69 Finland 15.3516.0520.7115.6818.34
Combined First 8 16.10 18.27 Finland 20.0417.9516.1016.82DNF
Megaminx Combined Final 3 1:01.45 1:07.63 Finland 1:20.581:07.761:01.451:04.351:10.77
Pyraminx Final 6 3.25 5.90 Finland 3.256.225.096.386.54
Combined First 5 4.62 6.15 Finland 6.978.074.625.156.32
Skewb Combined Final 4 4.22 6.55 Finland 7.667.205.417.044.22
Square-1 Combined Final 4 18.06 19.88 Finland 23.1121.6819.4118.0618.56
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 7 4/6 30:29 Finland 4/6 30:29

Rouven Fäh - Switzerland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 36 18.16 19.77 Switzerland 19.5218.1620.2423.7419.56
First 36 16.63 19.87 Switzerland 16.6326.2622.1118.0319.47
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 35 40.86 48.62 Switzerland 40.8645.4750.40DNF49.98
Pyraminx Final 2 3.22 4.26 Switzerland 5.243.224.124.773.90
Combined First 3 3.73 4.85 Switzerland 4.614.987.143.734.97
Skewb Combined Final 14 9.12 10.73 Switzerland 9.5213.0511.329.1211.35

Sanio Kasumovic - Austria WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 38 20.17 21.40 Austria 22.1120.1722.9021.7320.35
2x2x2 Cube First 26 4.36 10.64 Austria 7.8418.918.184.3615.91
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 31 1:02.54 1:10.12 Austria 1:17.921:18.671:02.541:02.671:09.76
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 32 2:23.67 Austria 2:56.532:23.67
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 34 43.93 47.02 Austria 50.321:03.5946.3643.9344.39
Megaminx Combined Final 16 2:40.52 Austria 2:44.442:40.52
Pyraminx Combined First 30 8.88 13.87 Austria 8.8820.0417.178.9115.53
Skewb Combined Final 28 17.26 Austria 17.2617.80

Sebastian Weyer - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 2 6.09 7.94 Germany 7.918.558.546.097.36
Second 2 5.93 7.60 Germany 7.829.047.907.095.93
First 1 6.52 6.80 Germany 6.776.618.146.527.03
4x4x4 Cube Final 1 19.50 23.18 Germany 19.5022.4723.0824.0027.15
Combined First 1 21.83 25.97 Germany 22.1028.3921.8328.4427.43
5x5x5 Cube Final 1 46.70 55.39 Germany 46.7055.5458.4452.1858.73
Combined First 1 48.08 53.55 Germany 50.6654.5048.08DNF55.48
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 9 3:29.81 DNF Germany DNF3:29.81DNF
First 10 4:17.88 DNF Germany 4:17.88DNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Second 4 12.62 13.87 Germany 14.4313.1516.3512.6214.03
Combined First 6 14.16 16.12 Germany 14.1617.0817.1615.7215.56

Shanaya Fäh - Switzerland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
Pyraminx Combined First 22 5.87 11.48 Switzerland 12.2111.9617.1310.265.87

Sophia Burian - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 12 11.07 12.19 Germany 13.9011.0712.4411.3512.78
Second 10 10.23 11.11 Germany 12.6610.4410.2313.3710.23
First 13 9.78 11.72 Germany 11.919.7812.0711.1813.04
2x2x2 Cube Final 10 2.43 4.71 Germany 5.524.806.052.433.82
First 10 3.86 4.87 Germany 3.864.644.746.605.23
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 17 37.99 47.90 Germany 49.9945.4337.9948.7549.53
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 19 1:40.24 1:48.22 Germany 1:45.452:07.411:40.241:53.841:45.36
6x6x6 Cube Final 22 4:18.60 DNF Germany 5:34.594:18.60DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 11 18.02 21.00 Germany 20.9122.6429.4718.0219.46
Second 11 18.96 19.66 Germany 19.8718.9619.9819.1322.15
Combined First 10 16.97 19.81 Germany 16.9721.6120.2817.5526.32
Pyraminx Final 10 5.59 8.40 Germany 7.045.5910.7710.877.40
Combined First 9 6.99 7.20 Germany 7.006.997.087.667.52
Skewb Combined Final 12 7.77 10.62 Germany 11.1510.1410.5813.417.77
Square-1 Combined Final 11 35.20 38.37 Germany 38.6735.2041.3839.4037.03

Steve Springer - Switzerland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 42 18.20 25.66 Switzerland 29.0623.1224.8037.9918.20
2x2x2 Cube First 24 7.11 8.32 Switzerland 7.647.118.619.278.70
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 42 1:09.48 Switzerland 1:09.48DNF
Pyraminx Combined First 37 16.82 23.91 Switzerland 16.8219.2731.83DNF20.64
Skewb Combined Final 29 23.27 Switzerland 40.7123.27

Thomas Waldburger - Switzerland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 47 35.80 40.41 Switzerland 35.8041.6838.7843.4740.78
2x2x2 Cube First 27 6.29 11.10 Switzerland 9.3712.016.2911.9317.74
Pyraminx Combined First 27 8.25 12.71 Switzerland 15.3415.5413.099.708.25

Tobias Peter - Switzerland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 10 9.38 10.76 Switzerland 10.319.3811.0611.3510.90
Second 11 7.42 11.14 Switzerland 11.8012.6110.9710.647.42
First 8 9.52 11.09 Switzerland 13.4712.4010.719.5210.15
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 2.89 3.35 Switzerland 6.453.233.912.912.89
First 12 2.54 4.98 Switzerland 5.605.242.546.064.11
4x4x4 Cube Final 8 39.81 41.49 Switzerland 40.2641.0943.1339.8146.14
Combined First 9 33.65 41.47 Switzerland 33.6545.1139.9045.5339.39
5x5x5 Cube Final 5 1:03.98 1:09.36 Switzerland 1:12.971:03.981:07.511:07.601:13.73
Combined First 8 1:08.41 1:13.32 Switzerland 1:13.251:08.411:15.801:10.921:29.89
6x6x6 Cube Final 3 2:16.46 2:26.72 Switzerland 2:37.242:16.462:26.45
7x7x7 Cube Final 5 3:46.58 4:07.89 Switzerland 4:25.254:11.853:46.58
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 2 57.95 DNF Switzerland 57.95DNFDNF
First 3 1:05.59 DNF Switzerland 1:08.01DNF1:05.59
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 4 13.49 15.56 Switzerland 13.4913.7518.6217.4515.49
Second 5 14.83 15.68 Switzerland 14.8315.3316.5515.1516.62
Combined First 5 13.95 15.40 Switzerland 14.8522.0616.1813.9515.18
Megaminx Combined Final 5 1:06.31 1:19.33 Switzerland 1:19.571:23.181:06.311:15.231:24.88
Pyraminx Final 7 4.41 6.14 Switzerland 5.405.327.7111.104.41
Combined First 7 5.08 6.23 Switzerland 5.088.865.507.905.28
Skewb Combined Final 3 5.41 5.86 Switzerland 8.126.125.415.685.77
Square-1 Combined Final 8 22.72 24.04 Switzerland 22.7234.7726.2623.1322.74
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 4 11/15 57:57 Switzerland 11/15 57:57

Victor Gaito - Switzerland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 50 1:08.67 DNF Switzerland DNF1:08.67DNFDNSDNS
Pyraminx Combined First 17 8.38 9.84 Switzerland 10.028.5210.9712.028.38

Yannic Waser - Switzerland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 20 9.42 12.67 Switzerland 14.4815.2312.2711.259.42
First 19 12.09 13.55 Switzerland 15.0012.5912.0913.0716.11
2x2x2 Cube First 13 3.71 4.98 Switzerland 4.375.246.193.715.34
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 21 50.13 53.16 Switzerland 50.1356.7652.361:02.5850.36
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 24 1:42.44 1:57.89 Switzerland 2:12.761:42.441:59.342:01.751:52.59
6x6x6 Cube Final 20 4:12.71 DNF Switzerland 4:15.344:12.71DNF
7x7x7 Cube Final 21 6:52.94 DNF Switzerland 8:49.596:52.94DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Second 15 20.05 22.10 Switzerland 20.0523.5920.55DNF22.15
Combined First 18 21.87 24.29 Switzerland 24.4821.8726.8726.2122.18
Megaminx Combined Final 17 2:45.18 Switzerland 2:45.182:45.98
Pyraminx Final 9 6.54 7.75 Switzerland 6.776.548.158.329.02
Combined First 10 4.82 7.23 Switzerland 6.847.608.227.254.82
Skewb Combined Final 2 4.80 5.24 Switzerland 5.584.805.234.918.46
Square-1 Combined Final 9 21.95 27.30 Switzerland 32.6627.2637.0821.9821.95

Yannick Balsiger - Switzerland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 35 14.66 19.44 Switzerland 21.8914.6630.6418.3918.03
First 29 13.75 16.29 Switzerland 13.7515.1316.9425.6616.80
2x2x2 Cube First 18 4.72 6.61 Switzerland 7.584.728.815.087.17
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 30 58.65 1:07.48 Switzerland 1:10.9158.651:08.631:06.101:07.70
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 26 2:03.02 Switzerland 2:16.762:03.02
6x6x6 Cube Final 19 4:06.28 DNF Switzerland 4:33.724:06.28DNF
7x7x7 Cube Final 19 6:02.64 DNF Switzerland 6:38.426:02.64DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Second 30 35.35 40.13 Switzerland 39.7944.9739.9340.6835.35
Combined First 31 33.75 40.20 Switzerland 42.9133.7536.09DNF41.59
Megaminx Combined Final 10 2:08.29 2:17.78 Switzerland 2:33.652:19.912:18.262:08.292:15.17
Pyraminx Combined First 21 9.81 10.99 Switzerland 9.8110.2912.1415.0110.53

Yulia Gritsenko - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 49 1:01.30 1:14.02 Russia 1:15.881:29.961:01.301:22.841:03.34
2x2x2 Cube First 29 16.07 21.26 Russia 21.8024.2216.0726.2717.77