Les Santes Open 2014


Date
Jul 18 - 19, 2014
City
Mataró, Barcelona, Spain
Venue

Mataró Parc

Address
c/. Estrasburgo 5 - 08304 Mataró (Barcelona)
Details

Free parking

Website
Les Santes Open 2014 website
WCA Delegate
Alexander Olleta del Molino
Contact

Dario Roa, Rubik Mataró

Information

Club de Rubik de Catalunya, Registration fee: General - 3€ + 1€ / event (max 10), AECR - 1€ + 1€ / event (max 8)

Events
Main event
Competitors
55
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

Dario Roa Sánchez won with an average of 9.65 seconds in the 3x3x3 Cube event. Carlos Carneros Torner finished second (12.19) and Daniel Cofreces Jaureguizar finished third (12.34).

Event Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Dario Roa Sánchez 6.78 NR 9.65 Spain 10.886.788.659.4311.86
2x2x2 Cube Yaroslav Mikhaylov 2.05 3.53 Russia 2.053.286.093.703.62
4x4x4 Cube Dario Roa Sánchez 35.34 37.13 Spain 37.661:34.2435.3838.3435.34
5x5x5 Cube Dario Roa Sánchez 1:13.87 1:18.71 NR Spain 1:15.921:13.871:24.101:16.111:46.82
6x6x6 Cube Dario Roa Sánchez 2:47.42 2:55.90 Spain 2:59.993:00.302:47.42
7x7x7 Cube Antonio López 4:45.01 4:49.46 Spain 4:52.204:51.184:45.01
3x3x3 Blindfolded Blai Solernou Lòpez 1:46.29 DNF Spain 1:46.29DNFDNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Blai Solernou Lòpez 32 Spain 32
3x3x3 One-Handed Dario Roa Sánchez 12.48 NR 15.84 Spain 17.2814.7812.4816.1616.59
Clock Luis J. Iáñez 11.34 12.48 Spain 11.8111.3412.7113.7512.91
Megaminx Elisabet Delgado Mas 1:14.49 1:20.45 Spain 1:14.491:16.241:29.211:35.181:15.89
Pyraminx Gonzalo Orellana Barrasa 5.02 6.15 Spain 9.155.025.835.806.83
Skewb Sergio Torrijos Santano 7.28 10.50 Spain 9.8110.9810.727.2817.62
Square-1 Pablo Nicolás Oshiro Mondoñedo 25.68 29.17 Peru 32.9925.6825.8928.6234.41
4x4x4 Blindfolded Diego Millán Otón 9:33.00 NR DNF Spain DNF9:33.00DNS
5x5x5 Blindfolded Diego Millán Otón 32:40.00 NR DNF Spain DNFDNF32:40.00
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Alexander Olleta del Molino 8/8 39:30 NR Spain 8/8 39:30DNSDNF
3x3x3 With Feet Alexander Olleta del Molino 1:31.50 1:43.91 Spain 1:31.501:46.501:53.72
Event Round Format Time limit Cutoff Proceed
3x3x3 Cube First round Ao5 10:00.00
Second round Ao5 10:00.00
Final Ao5 10:00.00
2x2x2 Cube First round Ao5 10:00.00
Final Ao5 10:00.00
4x4x4 Cube First round Ao5 10:00.00
Final Ao5 10:00.00
5x5x5 Cube First round Ao5 10:00.00
Final Ao5 10:00.00
6x6x6 Cube Final Bo1 / Mo3 10:00.00 1 attempt to get < 6:00.00
7x7x7 Cube Final Bo1 / Mo3 15:00.00 1 attempt to get < 10:00.00
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final Bo2 / Bo3 10:00.00 2 attempts to get < 10:00.00
3x3x3 Fewest Moves First round Bo2
Final Bo1
3x3x3 One-Handed First round Ao5 10:00.00
Final Ao5 10:00.00
Clock Final Ao5 10:00.00
Megaminx Final Ao5 10:00.00
Pyraminx First round Ao5 10:00.00
Final Ao5 10:00.00
Skewb Final Ao5 10:00.00
Square-1 Final Ao5 10:00.00
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final Bo3 20:00.00
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final Bo3 35:00.00
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final Bo3
3x3x3 With Feet Final Mo3 10:00.00

Time limit

If you reach the time limit during your solve, the judge will stop you and your result will be DNF (see Regulation A1a4).

Cutoff

The result to beat to proceed to the second phase of a cutoff round (see Regulation 9g).

Format

The format describes how to determine the ranking of competitors based on their results. The list of allowed formats per event is described in Regulation 9b. See Regulation 9f for a description of each format.