Latvian Open 2018


Date
Nov 23 - 25, 2018
City
Rīga, Latvia
Venue

Rīga Plaza shopping centre

Address
Mūkusalas iela 71, Rīga, Latvija
Details

On the first floor, follow the signs

Organizers
Jānis Zirnis and Vladislavs Baranovs
WCA Delegate
Jānis Zirnis
Contact

janis.zirnis100@gmail.com vladislavs.baranovs@gmail.com

Information

First in Baltics to be a 3 day competition and to feature all 18 official WCA events.

Events
Competitors
76
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
There is a competitor limit of 80 competitors.
The base registration fee for this competition is €10 (Euro).
Registration fees won't be refunded under any circumstance.
On the spot registrations will be accepted with a base registration fee of €15 (Euro) if the competitor limit has not been reached by .
Spectators can attend for free.

Registration fee will be payed at the venue.
If you participate in only one event, there is no registration fee.
If you participate in only 2 events, registration fee is 5 EUR.
If you participate in 3+ events, registration fee is 10 EUR.
On spot registrations will be accepted but ONLY if competitor limit has not been reached.
If you register on the spot, registration fee is 5 EUR for 1 event, 10 EUR for 2 events, 15 EUR for 3+ events.

Alfred Saidlo - Estonia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 7 10.99 11.81 Estonia 11.1013.8412.2310.9912.09
Second 7 7.80 NR 11.65 Estonia 12.3211.437.8011.5511.98
First 8 10.34 11.13 NR Estonia 10.3413.0811.2310.4611.71
2x2x2 Cube Second 21 4.01 5.63 Estonia 4.016.806.135.904.87
First 26 4.69 6.21 Estonia 5.218.775.434.697.98
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 35 1:39.55 Estonia 1:39.551:44.34
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 14 24.93 26.47 Estonia 26.7824.9346.6226.3826.25
Megaminx Combined Final 20 3:05.14 Estonia 3:05.14DNF
Skewb Combined First 31 10.83 17.78 Estonia 15.9110.8322.7314.7127.53

Aliaksandr Shteinhardt - Belarus WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 46 25.42 27.66 Belarus 27.9425.4226.5828.4637.20
2x2x2 Cube First 45 7.87 9.30 Belarus 8.927.8710.748.2412.81
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 34 1:38.83 Belarus 1:59.911:38.83
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 26 3:21.50 Belarus 3:21.503:27.58
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 13 5:34.80 Belarus 5:34.80
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 8 9:01.20 Belarus 9:01.20
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 23 65 DNF Belarus DNF65DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 37 1:01.47 Belarus 1:42.131:01.47
Megaminx Combined Final 29 5:40.36 Belarus DNF5:40.36
Pyraminx Combined First 51 DNF Belarus DNFDNF
Skewb Combined First 38 21.07 23.17 Belarus 25.511:03.6322.3521.0721.65

Andreas Pung - Estonia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 9 11.94 12.40 Estonia 12.5212.0211.9412.9812.65
Second 12 10.43 12.85 Estonia 12.4912.4515.2110.4313.62
First 15 10.43 13.04 Estonia 14.0115.9210.4311.5113.60
2x2x2 Cube Second 16 3.78 5.12 Estonia 4.845.155.385.503.78
First 12 4.28 4.64 Estonia 4.954.754.284.594.58
4x4x4 Cube Second 22 1:01.26 1:11.15 Estonia 1:08.781:01.261:17.221:07.451:18.12
Combined First 16 59.04 1:01.08 Estonia 1:04.0059.411:16.8359.0459.82
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 5 41 43.33 Estonia 444145
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 10 20.42 23.17 Estonia 23.0127.5422.5923.9020.42
Combined First 7 14.77 22.48 Estonia 22.2024.0721.6623.5914.77
Megaminx Combined Final 16 2:35.89 Estonia 2:35.894:03.57
Pyraminx Final 5 4.72 5.61 Estonia 5.955.159.475.744.72
Second 7 4.68 5.78 Estonia 7.806.054.685.955.34
Combined First 5 4.22 5.54 Estonia 6.216.084.224.965.57
Skewb Second 18 10.10 12.69 Estonia 11.8910.1022.5311.4614.72
Combined First 19 5.64 9.65 Estonia 5.647.317.0915.6914.55
Square-1 Combined First 18 49.24 1:01.55 Estonia 1:23.1056.981:14.0649.2453.62

Andrei Solntsev - Estonia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 29 14.67 18.13 Estonia 19.5218.8626.5516.0014.67
First 29 15.86 17.69 Estonia 18.9217.9716.1725.3815.86
2x2x2 Cube First 43 3.98 8.64 Estonia 13.568.015.8012.113.98
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 30 1:14.51 1:24.56 Estonia 1:37.471:24.751:14.511:30.501:18.42
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 25 3:18.59 Estonia 3:18.593:24.42
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 2 1:05.15 NR DNF Estonia 1:05.15DNF1:22.69
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 3 33 39.67 Estonia 493733
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 13 21.07 25.84 Estonia 26.9327.4824.0921.0726.49
Pyraminx Combined First 47 14.82 18.36 Estonia 16.8014.8223.0122.5015.77
Skewb Combined First 28 9.33 13.41 Estonia 20.5113.3911.819.3315.03
Square-1 Combined First 21 1:03.05 Estonia 1:03.051:08.26
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 3 DNF DNF Estonia DNFDNFDNF
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 1 27:43.00 NR DNF Estonia 27:43.00DNFDNS
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 1 7/9 56:28 NR Estonia 7/9 56:28

Andris Lukijans - Latvia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 27 14.22 16.56 Latvia 14.2217.6516.7115.3119.45
First 22 14.01 15.21 Latvia 14.0117.4515.1115.2115.30
2x2x2 Cube Second 24 4.90 6.32 Latvia 7.195.026.764.907.80
First 23 4.71 5.96 Latvia 4.716.125.805.976.49
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 33 1:14.32 1:42.59 Latvia 2:52.941:14.321:57.811:39.601:30.37
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 9 4:03.05 4:37.29 Latvia 4:03.054:24.625:24.19
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 28 33.73 40.50 Latvia 46.9339.1744.5033.7337.83
Pyraminx Combined First 44 10.77 17.16 Latvia 26.4918.5710.7716.6616.25
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 3 2/2 17:39 Latvia 2/2 17:39

Armands Dižais - Latvia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 69 59.13 1:09.44 Latvia 1:06.6359.131:05.73DNF1:15.96

Arseniy Yotsyus - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 21 13.61 15.40 Russia 14.2716.9013.6115.0419.22
First 26 12.02 16.22 Russia 15.9118.1114.6512.0224.45
2x2x2 Cube Final 7 3.09 4.27 Russia 3.093.894.454.624.48
Second 2 2.96 3.85 Russia 2.963.047.873.794.73
First 15 4.51 4.92 Russia 4.515.315.134.864.76
4x4x4 Cube Second 21 1:02.05 1:06.23 Russia 1:08.051:02.051:04.601:12.181:06.05
Combined First 22 55.01 1:11.01 Russia 55.011:11.471:11.461:26.201:10.10
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 25 31.37 37.27 Russia 38.6335.9142.3231.3737.28
Megaminx Combined Final 14 2:13.73 Russia 2:18.172:13.73
Pyraminx Final 1 2.73 3.82 Russia 4.182.734.613.244.05
Second 3 3.52 4.54 Russia 3.528.193.915.384.32
Combined First 2 3.87 4.38 Russia 4.533.934.693.877.96
Skewb Second 15 7.19 9.22 Russia 7.1911.977.867.8226.94
Combined First 14 5.48 8.09 Russia 5.488.446.22DNF9.60

Artjoms Majorovs - Latvia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 64 36.13 44.89 Latvia 36.1343.7252.4342.6648.28
2x2x2 Cube First 55 11.40 14.11 Latvia 16.6616.1414.2911.4011.91
Pyraminx Combined First 38 8.13 13.37 Latvia 8.13DNF12.3711.9015.83

Artūrs Smiltnieks - Latvia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 48 20.48 29.60 Latvia 20.4837.9829.6827.5931.54
2x2x2 Cube Second 28 4.91 8.07 Latvia 10.6814.386.374.917.15
First 25 5.58 6.11 Latvia 6.345.585.5812.156.42
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 46 DNF Latvia DNFDNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 25 74 DNF Latvia 74DNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 41 1:10.67 Latvia 1:10.672:34.22
Clock Combined Final 12 29.75 DNF Latvia 51.8729.75DNFDNFDNF
Pyraminx Combined First 33 10.66 12.04 Latvia 14.1810.6611.7511.9012.46
Skewb Second 16 8.42 9.87 Latvia 12.179.219.648.4210.75
Combined First 18 7.34 9.59 Latvia 7.839.797.3411.3911.16

Atis Hermanis - Latvia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 50 25.83 30.26 Latvia 32.1738.2425.8329.5629.04

Claire Henderson - Canada WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 57 24.86 34.47 Canada 31.1346.0324.8634.1038.17
Pyraminx Combined First 49 15.49 19.85 Canada 23.2815.4918.2318.0525.00

David Nugis - Estonia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 31 18.13 19.60 Estonia 20.3519.3035.3619.1618.13
First 35 15.54 20.46 Estonia 16.7820.2827.4615.5424.32
2x2x2 Cube Second 17 3.57 5.17 Estonia 5.513.577.363.586.42
First 17 3.89 5.06 Estonia 5.654.363.895.188.83
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 28 1:14.03 1:19.89 Estonia 1:20.071:23.781:16.351:14.031:23.26
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 28 3:41.07 Estonia 4:15.883:41.07
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 13 DNF DNF Estonia DNFDNFDNS
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 18 46 DNF Estonia 46DNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 34 51.22 Estonia 53.1451.22
Clock Combined Final 13 30.27 Estonia 30.27DNF
Megaminx Combined Final 25 3:52.74 Estonia 4:41.493:52.74
Pyraminx Combined First 39 7.50 13.65 Estonia 20.2615.597.5010.4414.92
Skewb Final 4 4.76 6.02 Estonia 5.425.047.617.804.76
Second 2 4.75 5.67 Estonia 5.454.756.635.715.84
Combined First 10 4.26 6.15 Estonia 4.266.696.774.987.19

Eduards Vārpiņš - Latvia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 52 29.30 31.85 Latvia 32.1332.7830.6436.4729.30

Emils Gaujenietis - Latvia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 54 23.68 33.01 Latvia 23.68DNF27.6435.8935.50
2x2x2 Cube Second 29 5.78 8.07 Latvia 5.78DNF7.466.4810.26
First 29 3.23 6.53 Latvia 3.2310.455.986.726.88
Pyraminx Combined First 43 10.04 16.61 Latvia 18.7919.7912.4518.5910.04
Skewb Combined First 42 DNF Latvia DNFDNF

Erik Kippus - Estonia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 1 8.77 9.74 NR Estonia 11.858.7710.579.499.16
Second 5 9.77 10.99 Estonia 9.7710.5411.2011.2311.62
First 9 9.84 11.20 Estonia 13.869.849.8712.1411.58
2x2x2 Cube Final 5 2.68 3.90 Estonia 2.682.686.045.923.10
Second 3 2.99 3.86 Estonia 3.622.993.865.044.09
First 5 3.27 4.02 Estonia 4.463.883.276.453.72
4x4x4 Cube Final 3 33.76 NR 41.99 NR Estonia 43.1238.7844.0650.9933.76
Second 4 40.36 44.46 Estonia 49.2441.9040.3642.2549.74
Combined First 4 37.35 NR 42.79 NR Estonia 46.2846.8039.4937.3542.60
5x5x5 Cube Final 7 1:24.88 1:31.69 NR Estonia 1:39.811:30.081:43.301:25.171:24.88
Combined First 6 1:22.66 NR 1:33.39 NR Estonia 1:27.531:43.021:48.641:22.661:29.62
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 7 3:13.29 NR 3:22.18 NR Estonia 3:21.083:32.163:13.29
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 6 6:20.41 NR Estonia 6:20.41
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 1:27.60 DNF Estonia DNF1:27.60DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 5 41 43.33 Estonia 464341
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 7 17.60 22.24 Estonia 21.7424.2020.7817.6028.11
Combined First 10 19.89 23.90 Estonia 19.8923.7427.0728.5920.88
Megaminx Combined Final 8 1:28.55 1:40.36 Estonia 1:50.981:28.551:36.781:33.611:50.68
Pyraminx Final 8 5.61 6.09 Estonia 5.615.826.619.825.84
Second 5 4.63 5.36 Estonia 4.635.545.926.774.63
Combined First 6 5.14 5.95 Estonia 5.146.6312.035.895.34
Skewb Final 10 5.18 7.39 Estonia 6.938.336.958.305.18
Second 12 6.92 8.09 Estonia 6.936.927.1011.7310.25
Combined First 13 6.20 8.04 Estonia 6.207.606.6811.579.85
Square-1 Final 5 19.29 22.16 Estonia 21.2524.6825.5820.5619.29
Combined First 5 17.01 NR 20.86 NR Estonia 24.4718.9324.7819.1917.01
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 3 DNF DNF Estonia DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 6 DNF Estonia DNF

Francis Daniels Veğeris - Latvia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 20 13.55 15.37 Latvia 15.5715.8414.6913.5520.72
First 14 10.85 12.83 Latvia 13.3110.8513.0812.0923.00
2x2x2 Cube Final 6 3.65 4.24 Latvia 4.664.623.653.704.40
Second 5 2.75 4.12 Latvia 5.052.754.524.253.60
First 3 2.50 3.85 Latvia 4.372.503.833.365.23
4x4x4 Cube Second 9 43.69 50.26 Latvia 54.5046.7054.8543.6949.57
Combined First 10 41.97 53.75 Latvia 46.7957.8458.5541.9756.62
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 12 1:46.53 1:50.35 Latvia 1:48.891:46.531:48.632:13.311:53.54
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 10 4:24.02 Latvia 4:24.02
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 9 DNF Latvia DNF
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 13 DNF DNF Latvia DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 26 DNF DNF Latvia DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 11 20.72 24.58 Latvia 26.2529.6025.1122.3920.72
Combined First 12 22.85 24.75 Latvia 22.8526.6024.5638.4123.10
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 4 1:13.21 1:50.17 Latvia DNF1:37.841:54.551:13.211:58.13
Clock Combined Final 2 11.38 12.30 Latvia 12.9211.3811.6113.4212.36
Megaminx Combined Final 11 1:42.32 1:58.04 Latvia 1:56.282:16.111:42.322:02.281:55.55
Pyraminx Final 9 4.14 6.20 Latvia 4.146.846.196.885.58
Second 12 4.92 6.95 Latvia 4.927.069.086.477.32
Combined First 11 4.99 6.65 Latvia 4.995.887.558.616.51
Skewb Final 1 4.37 4.83 Latvia 4.865.036.374.374.60
Second 1 2.71 NR 4.44 NR Latvia 4.464.588.004.292.71
Combined First 3 3.86 5.05 Latvia 3.864.845.446.494.88
Square-1 Combined First 20 1:02.79 Latvia 1:02.791:18.35

Francis Prieditis - Latvia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 59 30.85 36.69 Latvia 33.8939.8630.8540.7536.31
2x2x2 Cube First 49 6.95 10.79 Latvia 20.6211.109.7911.486.95
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 41 2:32.99 Latvia 2:41.042:32.99
Megaminx Combined Final 27 4:11.47 Latvia 4:11.47DNF
Pyraminx Combined First 37 8.23 12.79 Latvia 10.768.2316.9515.1212.49

Frederiks Rūdolfs Kronbergs - Latvia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 13 11.19 13.24 Latvia 13.6512.0114.0514.4611.19
First 13 11.73 12.47 Latvia 11.9011.9914.0113.5211.73
2x2x2 Cube Final 10 3.72 4.81 Latvia 6.213.724.684.904.84
Second 6 3.36 4.17 Latvia 5.823.363.914.713.89
First 6 2.40 4.16 Latvia 4.803.694.622.404.17
4x4x4 Cube Second 18 58.29 1:04.43 Latvia 1:01.001:12.521:02.411:09.8858.29
Combined First 20 49.15 1:08.30 Latvia 49.151:05.281:06.471:13.141:15.55
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 15 2:00.46 2:18.24 Latvia 2:16.732:00.462:53.952:36.172:01.83
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 13 36 DNF Latvia 36DNF50
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 15 19.01 28.53 Latvia 19.0126.0143.3728.0231.57
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 8 3:22.69 Latvia 3:22.694:00.48
Clock Combined Final 16 39.54 Latvia 39.54DNF
Megaminx Combined Final 9 1:17.55 1:47.72 Latvia 1:54.141:41.072:04.011:17.551:47.95
Pyraminx Final 10 5.04 6.21 Latvia 6.715.846.715.046.08
Second 11 2.72 6.48 Latvia 9.926.032.727.156.25
Combined First 18 6.42 8.19 Latvia 10.087.2111.056.427.29
Skewb Final 8 5.40 6.61 Latvia 6.736.997.576.115.40
Second 11 6.79 7.97 Latvia 7.857.9610.218.096.79
Combined First 12 6.60 7.90 Latvia 7.0711.888.927.716.60
Square-1 Final 7 22.76 25.87 Latvia 24.8338.5625.1127.6622.76
Combined First 8 23.13 24.55 Latvia 37.5623.6123.1325.4024.63

Germans Zibarevs - Latvia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 68 54.45 1:09.05 Latvia 54.451:03.441:27.451:08.721:15.00

Gustavs Mockus - Latvia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
2x2x2 Cube First 54 10.11 13.09 Latvia 11.1916.3310.1112.4415.63
Pyraminx Combined First 31 9.21 11.48 Latvia 9.219.7211.72DNF12.99

Gustavs Rudzitis - Latvia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 42 24.01 26.47 Latvia 26.5026.3024.0126.6127.74

Heinrihs Hanzovskis - Latvia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 36 23.59 27.53 Latvia 26.9729.1126.5023.5929.41
First 36 21.64 23.29 Latvia 30.1822.6625.5321.6421.67
2x2x2 Cube First 39 6.10 7.62 Latvia 8.438.707.397.046.10
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 39 1:07.33 Latvia DNF1:07.33
Pyraminx Combined First 29 6.35 11.18 Latvia 6.3512.2313.4012.428.90
Skewb Second 17 9.50 11.32 Latvia 13.429.96DNF9.5010.58
Combined First 20 7.74 11.14 Latvia 10.4112.437.7411.7211.29

Henry Pravdivecs-Besta - Latvia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 70 38.79 1:18.30 Latvia 1:56.7638.791:04.851:50.1559.89
2x2x2 Cube First 56 14.21 18.82 Latvia 17.7714.2122.5021.0717.61

Ignas Marčiukaitis - Lithuania WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 45 23.71 27.63 Lithuania DNF28.0723.7128.4226.40

Imants Liepiņš - Latvia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 6 10.24 11.22 Latvia 10.7911.8310.2412.1911.03
Second 4 9.75 10.39 Latvia 10.289.7510.0610.8910.84
First 2 8.24 NR 9.98 Latvia 10.389.218.2412.4410.35
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 1.88 3.21 Latvia 4.011.883.143.522.96
Second 1 2.45 3.72 Latvia 4.602.464.824.102.45
First 2 2.54 3.20 Latvia 5.382.903.023.682.54
4x4x4 Cube Second 10 45.21 51.12 Latvia 45.3253.3654.6845.2155.63
Combined First 8 37.95 46.43 Latvia 44.8237.95DNF45.1249.35
5x5x5 Cube Final 5 1:20.97 1:23.01 Latvia 1:32.771:23.601:20.971:22.541:22.90
Combined First 7 1:29.43 1:35.42 Latvia 1:39.691:29.431:39.711:31.861:34.72
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 9 31 DNF Latvia 31DNFDNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 4 14.90 19.91 Latvia 21.1118.4014.9020.2221.41
Combined First 3 17.14 20.08 Latvia 17.9920.2422.6917.1422.00
Clock Combined Final 5 13.68 14.75 Latvia 13.6815.0017.3314.5814.68
Megaminx Combined Final 3 1:06.31 1:10.78 Latvia 1:11.461:06.881:06.311:15.461:14.01
Skewb Final 6 4.44 6.30 Latvia 5.365.827.7110.794.44
Second 3 4.65 5.91 Latvia 5.624.657.099.615.01
Combined First 1 3.65 4.78 Latvia 3.654.694.945.664.71

Ivans Nazarovs - Latvia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 32 19.15 19.71 Latvia 20.4619.1726.2019.4919.15
First 33 16.08 19.76 Latvia 21.7416.08DNF19.5118.04
2x2x2 Cube First 40 4.03 7.72 Latvia 7.267.4910.918.404.03
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 43 1:34.43 Latvia 1:39.281:34.43
Pyraminx Combined First 45 15.09 17.91 Latvia 15.0917.7916.9522.3718.98
Skewb Combined First 30 12.70 17.05 Latvia 17.4616.3217.3719.9112.70

Jan Erik Soosaar - Estonia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 22 13.90 15.41 Estonia 14.5516.4816.6415.2013.90
First 17 12.70 14.32 Estonia 15.4812.7016.5313.6713.80
2x2x2 Cube Final 11 4.72 4.94 Estonia 4.726.144.825.094.91
Second 12 3.96 4.85 Estonia 5.283.964.584.68DNF
First 20 4.60 5.66 Estonia 6.598.194.724.605.66
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 32 1:19.36 1:33.31 Estonia 1:19.361:36.241:27.091:36.601:46.51
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 27 3:36.62 Estonia 3:36.62DNF
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 13 DNF DNF Estonia DNFDNSDNS
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 24 66 DNF Estonia 66DNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 20 21.97 34.51 Estonia 23.9042.4343.0937.2021.97
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 12 6:02.64 Estonia 6:08.956:02.64
Clock Combined Final 15 33.41 Estonia DNF33.41
Megaminx Combined Final 4 1:09.04 NR 1:17.43 NR Estonia 1:20.811:18.441:13.241:20.621:09.04
Pyraminx Second 21 3.54 9.39 Estonia 8.6110.653.549.879.69
Combined First 24 6.46 9.70 Estonia 13.528.199.6611.246.46
Skewb Second 13 7.65 8.37 Estonia 8.658.507.977.659.36
Combined First 8 4.43 5.95 Estonia 9.426.146.004.435.71
Square-1 Combined First 19 1:01.23 Estonia 1:01.231:17.54

Jānis Zirnis - Latvia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 18 13.86 15.05 Latvia 15.8714.9117.3914.3713.86
First 24 14.73 15.77 Latvia 15.6017.2514.7315.2316.49
2x2x2 Cube Second 22 3.80 5.87 Latvia 7.426.775.785.073.80
First 19 3.93 5.49 Latvia 6.643.934.836.175.48
4x4x4 Cube Second 15 49.88 59.22 Latvia 59.4559.1049.8859.1259.77
Combined First 14 52.07 58.51 Latvia 58.5352.071:03.691:00.3256.68
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 10 1:27.05 1:40.73 Latvia 1:42.491:27.051:42.591:37.102:00.60
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 4 2:45.84 2:54.19 Latvia 2:45.842:57.132:59.61
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 4 4:13.57 4:24.17 Latvia 4:13.574:35.354:23.59
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 11 9:10.32 DNF Latvia DNF9:10.32DNS
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 4 33 43.33 Latvia 335146
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 16 25.08 30.18 Latvia 25.761:25.5127.7037.0825.08
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 1 59.69 1:03.85 Latvia 1:04.1159.691:05.071:10.591:02.38
Clock Combined Final 7 12.02 19.20 Latvia DNF16.6221.4219.5512.02
Megaminx Combined Final 23 3:21.39 Latvia 3:21.393:49.88
Pyraminx Second 24 6.33 10.20 Latvia 6.339.8014.1410.5510.25
Combined First 19 6.43 8.26 Latvia 8.188.588.016.438.62
Skewb Combined First 37 12.11 22.52 Latvia 12.1137.0826.4121.0720.07
Square-1 Final 6 20.61 24.74 Latvia 29.4529.6221.1620.6123.62
Combined First 6 12.91 21.32 Latvia 16.9426.2424.5212.9122.49

Jēkabs Janovs - Latvia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 11 11.76 14.29 Latvia 11.7614.7115.5412.6215.87
Second 8 10.71 12.00 Latvia 10.7111.6414.0213.2011.16
First 10 11.44 11.63 Latvia 11.6411.6411.4411.6113.80
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 2.68 3.75 Latvia 3.332.684.394.143.79
Second 7 3.68 4.36 Latvia 4.164.074.944.843.68
First 11 4.00 4.56 Latvia 5.054.864.054.764.00
4x4x4 Cube Final 7 39.40 48.47 Latvia 54.1951.8943.2739.4050.24
Second 5 41.67 46.45 Latvia 52.8841.6743.4645.8450.06
Combined First 7 44.13 45.28 Latvia 44.131:31.1544.6045.6845.56
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 9 1:31.89 1:39.89 Latvia 1:31.891:42.831:57.581:40.431:36.41
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 9 4:22.95 Latvia 4:22.95
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 9 DNF Latvia DNF
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 3 1:23.68 NR DNF Latvia 2:20.62DNF1:23.68
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 2 29 NR 39.67 NR Latvia 502940
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 5 19.44 21.12 Latvia 22.0519.4420.1028.3321.21
Combined First 6 18.15 21.59 Latvia 22.4321.2123.7721.1218.15
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 5 1:46.23 2:32.50 Latvia 2:37.541:46.232:52.722:07.23DNF
Clock Combined Final 10 9.60 DNF Latvia 10.7610.06DNF9.60DNF
Megaminx Combined Final 5 1:20.37 1:23.78 Latvia 1:34.601:21.971:20.371:22.701:26.67
Pyraminx Final 3 3.97 4.63 Latvia 3.974.087.125.054.75
Second 6 4.37 5.54 Latvia 6.717.154.375.034.89
Combined First 1 3.00 4.08 Latvia 3.513.004.664.214.51
Skewb Final 2 4.18 5.13 Latvia 5.245.4310.714.714.18
Second 9 5.49 6.94 Latvia 6.337.905.498.986.58
Combined First 5 4.54 5.24 Latvia 4.545.195.185.36DNF
Square-1 Final 4 17.24 20.21 Latvia 19.3018.4617.2422.8639.85
Combined First 4 16.15 20.75 Latvia 16.1521.98DNF20.7019.58
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 3 DNF DNF Latvia DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 5 2/4 25:28 Latvia 2/4 25:28

Kalvis Spruga - Latvia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 19 51 DNF Latvia 5157DNF
Clock Combined Final 11 15.81 DNF Latvia 15.8116.27DNFDNFDNF
Pyraminx Final 7 4.83 5.73 Latvia 6.164.834.866.166.64
Second 2 3.28 4.52 Latvia 4.375.474.773.284.41
Combined First 4 3.94 4.66 Latvia 4.315.454.233.946.43
Square-1 Combined First 12 33.25 40.62 Latvia 43.6452.1937.2540.9733.25

Kasparas Lienys - Lithuania WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 43 22.59 26.65 Lithuania 46.9922.5931.3223.3225.30
2x2x2 Cube First 48 7.37 10.49 Lithuania 11.1914.1410.987.379.30
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 38 1:56.70 Lithuania 1:56.702:01.18
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 13 DNF DNF Lithuania DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 30 33.29 42.25 Lithuania 33.2939.8142.7744.1850.65
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 2 19:11.00 NR DNF Lithuania DNF19:11.00DNS
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 2 DNF DNF Lithuania DNFDNSDNS
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 6 DNF Lithuania DNF

Kaur Kenk - Estonia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 30 17.37 19.24 Estonia 17.3721.7320.8717.5519.29
First 30 17.41 18.85 Estonia 19.8818.8817.41DNF17.79
2x2x2 Cube First 31 3.20 6.74 Estonia 6.766.546.937.973.20
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 39 2:03.89 Estonia 2:31.972:03.89
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 31 DNF Estonia DNFDNF
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 13 DNF DNF Estonia DNFDNSDNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 38 1:04.15 Estonia 1:04.151:46.88
Megaminx Combined Final 26 4:06.22 Estonia 4:06.224:37.27
Pyraminx Second 25 4.77 12.09 Estonia 12.7215.044.778.5215.54
Combined First 25 9.31 9.80 Estonia 15.569.319.5610.089.77
Skewb Combined First 33 14.53 18.78 Estonia 26.4120.6814.5320.6115.05

Kristaps Bukšs - Latvia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 40 18.34 25.24 Latvia 27.9518.3424.9222.8628.30
2x2x2 Cube First 51 8.47 11.48 Latvia 11.8010.9113.3011.738.47

Kristaps Grava - Latvia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 63 40.24 44.19 Latvia 51.8540.2445.5841.4345.57
2x2x2 Cube First 53 8.28 11.82 Latvia 14.6015.268.289.6311.23

Kristaps Sprūdžs - Latvia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 66 41.74 1:00.98 Latvia 50.4641.74DNF1:11.281:01.20

Kristers Siņicins - Latvia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 39 19.41 24.80 Latvia 25.7620.4119.4134.2528.23
2x2x2 Cube First 33 4.79 7.06 Latvia 7.506.936.744.798.25
Pyraminx Combined First 46 17.12 18.26 Latvia 18.6717.8818.2221.4217.12
Skewb Final 7 4.56 6.61 Latvia 5.304.566.2314.878.31
Second 7 5.17 6.47 Latvia 5.176.2310.457.795.38
Combined First 6 4.03 5.67 Latvia 4.034.904.177.947.98

Kristians Kisis - Latvia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 62 31.65 40.21 Latvia 38.4541.3431.6545.4440.85
2x2x2 Cube First 47 5.79 9.82 Latvia 8.7310.6210.11DNF5.79
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 33 48.66 Latvia 48.661:04.27
Pyraminx Combined First 40 8.22 14.37 Latvia 18.1011.358.2217.9313.82

Kristiāns Pietkuns - Latvia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 10 11.19 12.44 Latvia 11.1914.8811.2612.4413.63
Second 11 10.74 12.69 Latvia 11.1615.3412.6114.2910.74
First 11 10.40 11.77 Latvia 10.4011.5312.3815.9911.39
2x2x2 Cube Second 19 4.63 5.35 Latvia 6.234.794.638.645.04
First 8 3.76 4.42 Latvia 4.683.953.764.645.41
4x4x4 Cube Second 13 50.60 55.03 Latvia 50.601:03.2553.1554.4457.51
Combined First 17 48.00 1:01.78 Latvia 1:07.7248.001:05.7659.551:00.04
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 14 1:54.45 2:05.19 Latvia 1:59.552:08.762:17.592:07.271:54.45
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 10 6:37.14 DNF Latvia DNF6:37.14DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 26 DNF DNF Latvia DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 12 19.17 25.33 Latvia 25.9119.1725.5925.5024.89
Combined First 11 20.50 24.42 Latvia 21.7924.9226.5634.4320.50
Megaminx Combined Final 2 58.13 1:06.57 Latvia 1:11.6758.131:09.641:03.611:06.47
Pyraminx Second 23 6.34 10.05 Latvia 13.997.626.348.5514.18
Combined First 16 5.72 7.78 Latvia 12.907.667.345.728.33
Skewb Final 5 5.13 6.24 Latvia 7.105.7432.615.135.89
Second 4 5.29 5.95 Latvia 5.506.1810.836.165.29
Combined First 4 4.06 5.20 Latvia 4.065.455.045.118.69
Square-1 Final 3 15.59 18.00 NR Latvia 20.8518.9215.5918.5816.49
Combined First 3 18.50 20.14 Latvia 18.5021.5020.0825.7018.83

Krists Tolpežņikovs - Latvia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
Skewb Combined First 41 19.86 26.43 Latvia 23.6019.8628.5927.1138.30

Krišjānis Nurža - Latvia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 49 23.86 29.68 Latvia 52.5023.8634.0928.7826.18
2x2x2 Cube First 36 6.80 7.18 Latvia 9.137.526.956.807.08
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 43 2:48.31 Latvia 3:25.962:48.31
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 35 57.00 Latvia 57.001:03.61
Pyraminx Second 20 4.87 8.94 Latvia 8.808.444.879.919.58
Combined First 22 7.42 8.81 Latvia 9.457.427.7610.089.21
Skewb Combined First 27 11.19 13.30 Latvia 17.3913.6614.1111.1912.13
Square-1 Combined First 16 43.44 53.91 Latvia 51.3453.2743.4458.7957.11

Krišjānis Zutis - Latvia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 60 30.09 38.45 Latvia 40.1635.8330.0939.3744.40
2x2x2 Cube First 44 7.54 9.02 Latvia 9.409.797.5413.227.87

Kārlis Čerņavskis - Latvia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 41 19.82 25.92 Latvia 19.8233.0528.6424.1524.98
2x2x2 Cube First 34 5.80 7.06 Latvia 10.248.097.275.835.80
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 40 2:31.98 Latvia 2:31.982:32.59
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 40 1:08.07 Latvia 1:24.391:08.07
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 13 DNF Latvia DNFDNF
Clock Combined Final 9 25.27 31.59 Latvia 27.9125.2735.7934.0032.85
Megaminx Combined Final 28 4:19.22 Latvia 4:23.864:19.22
Pyraminx Combined First 27 8.76 10.68 Latvia 8.7610.3910.1313.6211.51
Skewb Combined First 32 12.96 17.87 Latvia 14.1618.2012.9621.2423.94
Square-1 Combined First 23 1:25.88 Latvia 1:25.881:54.60

Luka Puumets - Estonia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 58 28.84 34.60 Estonia 33.7247.7833.3436.7528.84
2x2x2 Cube First 50 8.81 11.30 Estonia 22.438.8112.8110.1210.96
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 42 1:33.12 Estonia 1:33.12DNF
Pyraminx Combined First 48 10.16 18.42 Estonia 26.2719.6517.6210.1618.00
Skewb Combined First 39 14.68 24.53 Estonia 14.6821.1425.2927.1527.43

Marks Cimermanis - Latvia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 33 18.50 20.19 Latvia 24.6519.6620.6020.3218.50
First 31 17.29 19.12 Latvia 19.7817.6620.2017.2919.92
2x2x2 Cube First 37 3.76 7.27 Latvia 5.928.068.603.767.82
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 25 1:06.38 1:14.89 Latvia 1:06.381:17.471:24.381:19.001:08.20
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 29 3:46.04 Latvia 4:56.233:46.04
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 13 36 DNF Latvia 3651DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 24 30.65 36.80 Latvia 30.6535.4339.0844.5635.88
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 10 4:00.24 Latvia 4:40.624:00.24
Clock Combined Final 6 15.11 17.98 Latvia DNF18.2915.1117.0318.63
Pyraminx Combined First 41 6.54 15.85 Latvia 14.8916.8915.7719.556.54
Skewb Combined First 34 13.10 18.79 Latvia 18.3222.2915.7723.2113.10

Markuss Kārkliņš - Latvia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 71 35.46 DNF Latvia DNF35.4641.99DNF38.94
2x2x2 Cube First 46 8.02 9.74 Latvia 10.638.028.6713.449.91
Pyraminx Combined First 50 16.65 DNF Latvia DNF18.4216.65DNF21.01

Markuss Pietkuns - Latvia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 19 12.57 15.12 Latvia 17.6112.5713.1716.5315.67
First 20 12.29 14.53 Latvia 15.9214.7213.0315.8312.29
2x2x2 Cube Second 20 4.63 5.50 Latvia 6.414.634.815.516.17
First 27 4.76 6.28 Latvia 4.76DNF9.064.944.84
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 29 1:04.16 1:19.91 Latvia 1:28.951:23.141:04.161:26.721:09.88
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 21 2:49.74 Latvia 3:18.322:49.74
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 13 DNF DNF Latvia DNFDNFDNS
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 13 36 DNF Latvia 46DNF36
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 22 29.33 35.16 Latvia 43.2033.7433.5429.3338.21
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 9 3:48.52 Latvia 3:48.52DNF
Clock Combined Final 4 11.51 13.88 Latvia 15.4511.5113.1813.02DNF
Megaminx Combined Final 10 1:39.55 1:56.17 Latvia 2:14.221:41.021:53.272:19.101:39.55
Pyraminx Final 4 3.57 4.76 Latvia 7.133.965.075.253.57
Second 1 2.68 3.63 NR Latvia 7.683.733.642.683.52
Combined First 7 3.26 6.13 Latvia 4.569.92DNF3.903.26
Skewb Second 14 6.72 9.11 Latvia 6.729.03DNF10.637.68
Combined First 11 5.55 7.12 Latvia 5.986.715.5510.448.67
Square-1 Combined First 17 44.00 54.65 Latvia 51.7055.5844.0056.681:00.82
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 6 DNF Latvia DNF

Markuss Strižko - Latvia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 65 41.74 45.86 Latvia 46.1741.7443.0054.8148.40
2x2x2 Cube First 58 12.51 21.37 Latvia 34.4817.2621.0325.8112.51
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 45 4:45.55 Latvia 4:45.55DNF
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 30 4:03.44 Latvia 4:36.024:03.44
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 26 DNF DNF Latvia DNFDNFDNF

Matīss Maksis Podinskis - Latvia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 34 15.88 23.48 Latvia 24.5925.5324.8720.9815.88
First 32 17.91 19.58 Latvia 17.9119.72DNF18.5120.50
2x2x2 Cube First 38 4.11 7.50 Latvia 7.404.1112.2010.594.52
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 22 63 DNF Latvia DNF6367
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 26 33.23 38.26 Latvia 35.00DNF36.8533.2342.92
Pyraminx Second 19 3.54 8.69 Latvia 11.73DNF3.546.517.82
Combined First 20 7.17 8.28 Latvia 7.1712.557.369.398.10
Skewb Combined First 25 10.74 12.26 Latvia 11.3013.8013.4811.9910.74

Mikas Motiejuitis - Lithuania WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 51 27.60 30.47 Lithuania 27.6030.3830.2033.7330.84
2x2x2 Cube First 35 5.32 7.08 Lithuania 6.977.636.638.275.32
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 44 4:34.36 Lithuania 4:34.36DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 44 1:49.88 Lithuania 1:49.881:52.02
Pyraminx Combined First 34 11.45 12.19 Lithuania 12.92DNF11.4511.6911.95
Skewb Combined First 29 9.39 14.35 Lithuania 20.6512.749.3910.2820.02

Mikus Lembergs - Latvia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 5 9.65 10.94 Latvia 10.8411.7210.269.6516.10
Second 3 9.65 10.24 Latvia 10.2810.679.7612.829.65
First 5 8.70 10.16 Latvia 10.6110.0011.079.888.70
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 2.01 3.27 Latvia 3.702.012.723.40DNF
Second 4 2.19 3.93 Latvia 4.242.194.263.3012.01
First 1 2.29 2.96 Latvia 3.152.292.723.173.00
4x4x4 Cube Final 8 42.16 52.34 Latvia 42.1655.4856.291:04.4645.26
Second 8 43.13 47.33 Latvia 47.1443.1345.4549.4152.91
Combined First 3 38.38 41.76 Latvia 38.3840.7042.7941.8042.95
5x5x5 Cube Final 6 1:21.96 1:27.83 Latvia 1:24.521:33.761:21.961:35.241:25.21
Combined First 3 1:19.74 1:23.30 Latvia 1:19.741:24.271:24.391:29.551:21.25
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 6 3:10.89 3:19.34 Latvia 3:26.703:10.893:20.44
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 5 2:09.26 DNF Latvia DNF2:09.262:12.44
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 9 31 DNF Latvia DNF3141
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 2 13.79 16.20 NR Latvia 15.4314.5413.7919.9518.62
Combined First 1 15.61 17.65 Latvia 18.8918.3017.9615.6116.70
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 3 1:28.54 1:47.99 Latvia 2:02.711:56.691:47.571:39.721:28.54
Clock Combined Final 3 11.69 13.46 Latvia 11.6913.9414.68DNF11.76
Megaminx Combined Final 6 1:29.73 1:40.12 Latvia 1:45.251:56.361:36.191:38.931:29.73
Pyraminx Second 17 4.45 7.85 Latvia 12.515.794.455.25DNF
Combined First 10 4.48 6.43 Latvia 6.515.277.504.488.55
Skewb Final 11 4.97 7.43 Latvia 8.668.4413.905.194.97
Second 8 4.38 6.72 Latvia 11.077.295.687.184.38
Combined First 9 4.08 6.00 Latvia 4.085.765.326.937.39
Square-1 Combined First 10 25.25 31.13 Latvia 36.5338.2225.2530.3826.47
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 3 DNF DNF Latvia DNFDNFDNS
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 4 2/3 19:27 Latvia 2/3 19:27

Mārtiņš Smilga - Latvia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 23 13.44 16.03 Latvia 20.4513.4415.5217.6414.92
First 23 12.80 15.76 Latvia 12.8016.4119.0415.2015.68
2x2x2 Cube Second 18 3.97 5.33 Latvia 8.684.136.493.975.38
First 18 3.86 5.30 Latvia 6.555.365.475.063.86
4x4x4 Cube Second 16 57.38 1:03.09 Latvia 1:02.571:04.791:01.901:16.1857.38
Combined First 19 1:03.68 1:05.91 Latvia 1:05.811:07.741:07.721:04.211:03.68
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 17 2:10.74 Latvia 2:10.742:33.56
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 13 DNF DNF Latvia DNFDNFDNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 32 32.69 44.59 Latvia 43.2332.6952.9248.9941.56
Megaminx Combined Final 15 2:15.18 Latvia 2:15.182:39.96
Pyraminx Second 26 8.54 13.13 Latvia 11.028.5426.6410.2918.07
Combined First 26 6.25 10.40 Latvia 11.8913.349.799.536.25
Skewb Second 19 9.65 17.09 Latvia 9.6518.0617.8915.6917.69
Combined First 21 8.00 11.58 Latvia 8.0019.2310.6613.3010.79

Nathan Dwyer - United States WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 3 9.50 9.98 United States 12.6510.049.5010.219.68
Second 1 7.25 8.76 United States 7.669.4312.459.207.25
First 1 7.68 9.41 United States 8.687.6811.3811.158.40
4x4x4 Cube Final 1 31.86 32.39 United States 32.1536.1332.4132.6131.86
Second 2 35.25 42.05 United States 42.2844.8235.2539.0444.83
Combined First 1 29.75 34.27 United States 31.0637.2139.2729.7534.53
5x5x5 Cube Final 1 1:02.08 1:10.32 United States 1:09.471:02.081:11.871:15.651:09.63
Combined First 1 1:05.27 1:08.88 United States 1:13.871:07.621:07.941:05.271:11.07
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 1 26 29.67 United States 342629
Square-1 Final 1 9.14 14.46 United States 15.5913.7215.8014.079.14
Combined First 1 10.77 11.86 United States 16.2812.9111.5010.7711.16

Patriks Nožņikovs - Latvia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 53 27.34 32.52 Latvia 30.9938.9036.7327.3429.84

Pauls Kušners - Latvia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 55 25.47 33.45 Latvia 35.3736.9525.4732.1832.80
2x2x2 Cube First 41 6.06 8.08 Latvia 7.898.539.136.067.81
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 42 2:46.24 Latvia 3:40.402:46.24
Pyraminx Combined First 30 9.70 11.26 Latvia 12.159.7010.6011.5311.64
Skewb Combined First 40 19.74 25.50 Latvia DNF24.7219.7421.4130.38

Raivis Ozoliņš - Latvia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 61 36.67 39.90 Latvia 41.2438.3236.6740.4640.92

Reinis Grīnbergs - Latvia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 12 11.73 15.74 Latvia 14.15DNF11.7319.6613.41
Second 6 9.47 11.12 Latvia 9.4710.4513.9810.8212.08
First 4 9.07 10.15 Latvia 11.709.1110.3710.979.07
2x2x2 Cube Final 12 3.89 6.46 Latvia 6.433.897.267.615.70
Second 11 3.32 4.79 Latvia 4.813.324.654.918.29
First 21 2.62 5.68 Latvia 2.626.316.9810.083.75
4x4x4 Cube Final 4 40.67 44.25 Latvia 42.9745.9540.6748.7543.82
Second 6 40.45 46.51 Latvia 44.9345.3849.2140.4556.47
Combined First 9 43.87 47.17 Latvia 52.0446.7846.0243.8748.72
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 11 1:38.67 1:45.23 Latvia 1:55.711:39.151:38.672:08.881:40.83
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 11 4:41.33 Latvia 4:41.33
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 13 DNF DNF Latvia DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 8 30 DNF Latvia 30DNS35
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 9 19.33 23.13 Latvia 25.2719.3322.0322.1028.90
Combined First 9 20.21 23.54 Latvia 24.4825.9123.0423.0920.21
Pyraminx Final 12 4.28 6.99 Latvia 5.855.4116.689.704.28
Second 10 3.46 6.28 Latvia 6.81DNF3.463.798.23
Combined First 14 4.48 7.09 Latvia 5.204.487.16DNF8.91

Reinis Keiselis - Latvia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 44 18.30 26.95 Latvia DNF18.3032.4519.8628.55
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 31 1:21.81 1:32.24 Latvia 1:21.811:40.841:25.091:30.782:05.07
Pyraminx Combined First 32 10.32 11.80 Latvia 16.7210.3213.2911.0011.11
Skewb Combined First 35 12.50 18.96 Latvia 22.3315.7718.7723.9612.50

Remo Pihel - Estonia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 17 13.51 14.39 Estonia 13.5113.7314.2216.2615.22
First 18 10.55 14.33 Estonia 10.5515.3414.0818.4413.56
2x2x2 Cube Final 9 2.81 4.75 Estonia 3.722.817.734.635.89
Second 9 3.86 4.59 Estonia 4.134.343.865.2912.96
First 7 3.66 4.23 Estonia 3.925.553.664.004.76
4x4x4 Cube Second 17 57.39 1:03.28 Estonia DNF1:00.7157.391:10.5358.61
Combined First 15 52.44 59.31 Estonia DNF1:00.0154.721:03.1952.44
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 16 2:08.65 Estonia 2:14.762:08.65
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 12 5:04.97 Estonia 5:04.97
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 7 8:49.59 Estonia 8:49.59
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 13 DNF DNF Estonia DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 26 DNF DNF Estonia DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 31 28.30 42.99 Estonia 43.5751.3028.3034.0958.34
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 6 2:40.08 3:58.60 Estonia 2:40.083:35.623:16.655:03.54DNF
Clock Combined Final 14 30.46 Estonia DNF30.46
Megaminx Combined Final 12 2:05.70 Estonia 2:07.542:05.70
Pyraminx Final 6 4.72 5.68 Estonia 5.354.725.646.066.25
Second 8 4.54 6.03 Estonia 6.508.125.574.546.03
Combined First 9 4.21 6.33 Estonia 7.316.806.375.834.21
Skewb Final 3 4.23 5.58 Estonia 10.185.246.505.004.23
Second 6 5.51 6.33 Estonia 5.516.636.149.946.22
Combined First 2 4.29 4.93 Estonia 4.294.804.936.595.05
Square-1 Combined First 9 24.88 29.71 Estonia 35.7624.8842.0127.5925.78
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 6 DNF Estonia DNF

Renārs Robežnieks - Latvia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 26 15.68 16.52 Latvia 17.7515.6815.7416.0723.02
First 28 14.84 17.11 Latvia 18.2116.7214.8420.2116.39
2x2x2 Cube Second 23 4.15 6.12 Latvia 4.156.346.895.246.78
First 28 5.72 6.40 Latvia 6.225.725.859.047.12
4x4x4 Cube Second 23 1:10.24 1:17.05 Latvia 1:10.241:25.641:11.301:18.691:21.17
Combined First 23 1:03.73 1:11.96 Latvia 1:04.921:03.731:20.211:18.781:12.18
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 24 3:04.18 Latvia 4:31.293:04.18
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 15 DNF Latvia DNF
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 13 DNF DNF Latvia DNFDNFDNS
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 20 55 DNF Latvia DNF5555
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 27 34.65 38.30 Latvia 43.4734.6536.2340.0138.67
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 7 2:52.23 4:16.08 Latvia 4:11.482:52.235:17.916:59.313:18.86
Megaminx Combined Final 21 3:07.89 Latvia 3:50.113:07.89
Pyraminx Second 15 4.36 7.52 Latvia 6.9210.024.366.609.03
Combined First 15 5.23 7.33 Latvia 8.127.308.456.565.23
Skewb Combined First 22 10.31 11.84 Latvia 11.0113.7310.3112.1112.41
Square-1 Combined First 22 1:16.50 Latvia 1:23.091:16.50

Richard-Mattias Prints - Estonia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 16 12.22 14.36 Estonia 22.8413.8112.2212.2617.01
First 16 12.36 13.80 Estonia 13.8215.2414.6412.3612.94
2x2x2 Cube Second 26 4.58 6.39 Estonia 7.235.118.416.834.58
First 10 3.21 4.54 Estonia 4.315.783.213.5310.99
4x4x4 Cube Second 12 46.68 52.81 Estonia 57.6555.1653.3749.9146.68
Combined First 11 45.61 54.36 Estonia 51.8354.0357.2145.611:42.13
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 13 1:46.83 2:00.31 Estonia 2:05.291:52.082:03.56DNF1:46.83
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 8 3:36.95 3:42.70 Estonia 3:48.653:36.953:42.49
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 7 2:33.71 DNF Estonia 2:33.71DNFDNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 7 42 47.00 Estonia 455442
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 17 24.31 31.78 Estonia 24.3134.3431.3629.6444.01
Megaminx Combined Final 22 3:08.06 Estonia 3:22.113:08.06
Pyraminx Second 14 6.14 7.15 Estonia 6.629.356.147.936.91
Combined First 12 5.96 7.02 Estonia 5.966.826.967.28DNF
Skewb Second 20 8.73 17.28 Estonia 14.2816.3326.928.7321.24
Combined First 17 5.66 8.95 Estonia 5.667.856.3614.4012.63
Square-1 Combined First 11 34.01 39.85 Estonia 34.681:03.0039.7834.0145.09
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 1 18:52.00 DNF Estonia DNF18:52.00DNS
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 2 4/5 42:53 Estonia 4/5 42:53

Rio Truija - Estonia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 37 18.16 23.53 Estonia 25.8721.7123.0126.4418.16
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 2.43 3.69 Estonia 4.562.592.434.054.42
Second 10 3.67 4.65 Estonia 5.133.674.933.886.20
First 14 3.14 4.84 Estonia 5.216.164.225.103.14
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 27 1:08.92 1:19.51 Estonia 1:48.611:20.431:14.141:08.921:23.95
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 29 33.89 41.68 Estonia 44.9038.2246.2641.9233.89
Pyraminx Combined First 36 7.84 12.69 Estonia 19.2712.9116.347.848.82
Skewb Combined First 26 9.47 12.93 Estonia 11.249.4712.9120.1314.64

Roberts Bērziņš - Latvia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
2x2x2 Cube First 57 14.85 19.98 Latvia 28.4418.5518.1423.2614.85

Roberts Dreijers - Latvia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 28 13.40 16.63 Latvia 13.4015.9217.4817.0716.91
First 21 12.65 14.98 Latvia 15.4614.6615.8612.6514.81
2x2x2 Cube Second 15 3.74 4.95 Latvia 5.555.774.303.745.00
First 13 3.70 4.69 Latvia 4.983.704.124.985.54
4x4x4 Cube Second 19 57.15 1:05.54 Latvia 1:03.261:06.111:07.241:17.0957.15
Combined First 18 54.51 1:02.08 Latvia DNF56.591:06.811:02.8354.51
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 23 2:55.27 Latvia 3:37.532:55.27
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 8 3:47.78 4:11.12 Latvia 4:04.123:47.784:41.46
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 16 40 DNF Latvia 45DNF40
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 18 26.96 31.80 Latvia 28.5631.0426.9635.8037.76
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 11 4:14.40 Latvia 5:10.204:14.40
Megaminx Combined Final 7 1:26.88 1:40.27 Latvia 1:43.521:46.791:49.621:26.881:30.51
Pyraminx Second 13 5.40 6.98 Latvia 11.256.555.406.897.50
Combined First 8 5.07 6.26 Latvia 7.985.485.335.0711.01
Skewb Second 21 8.80 18.72 Latvia 31.289.9614.928.80DNF
Combined First 16 5.85 8.85 Latvia 5.8510.459.447.429.70
Square-1 Combined First 14 38.06 47.17 Latvia 1:56.4844.3944.1852.9538.06

Roberts Tolpežņikovs - Latvia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 56 28.36 34.00 Latvia 30.6132.7438.6641.1028.36
Pyraminx Second 18 5.15 8.54 Latvia 10.509.335.156.929.37
Combined First 21 4.71 8.74 Latvia 4.717.7211.0510.198.31

Rūdolfs Dubovs - Latvia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 24 12.88 16.08 Latvia 15.9518.0418.2712.8814.25
First 19 12.87 14.51 Latvia 13.2515.0212.8715.2515.65
2x2x2 Cube First 30 3.52 6.67 Latvia DNF3.525.0310.554.42
4x4x4 Cube Second 14 51.61 58.55 Latvia 56.131:00.501:00.0451.6159.49
Combined First 13 49.90 58.07 Latvia 49.9058.2054.571:01.44DNF
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 19 2:20.86 Latvia 2:20.86DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 11 33 DNF Latvia 33DNSDNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 19 22.35 32.27 Latvia 35.8834.4231.7530.6422.35
Clock Combined Final 1 9.73 10.64 Latvia 9.969.7310.4611.49DNF
Megaminx Combined Final 24 3:24.31 Latvia 3:24.313:56.77
Pyraminx Combined First 35 8.18 12.29 Latvia 11.8915.828.1814.9110.07
Skewb Combined First 24 10.34 12.10 Latvia 13.9612.7611.7911.7610.34
Square-1 Combined First 15 45.34 51.77 Latvia 57.2247.7954.1753.3645.34

Rūdolfs Vanags - Latvia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 35 20.52 24.61 Latvia 29.2120.5223.3021.31DNF
First 34 18.74 20.02 Latvia 24.6418.7421.9319.2718.86
2x2x2 Cube First 32 5.74 6.84 Latvia 7.185.7411.967.525.82
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 24 1:00.79 1:12.31 Latvia 1:05.421:14.101:17.421:25.221:00.79
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 18 2:18.76 Latvia 2:18.762:30.81
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 14 5:47.43 Latvia 5:47.43
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 36 57.84 Latvia DNF57.84
Pyraminx Combined First 28 8.31 10.99 Latvia 8.319.5113.6614.779.81
Skewb Final 9 4.55 6.84 Latvia 9.029.306.185.334.55
Second 10 7.09 7.96 Latvia 7.097.7926.488.387.72
Combined First 15 6.12 8.31 Latvia 6.129.916.628.4112.52

Rūdolfs Vīnkalns - Latvia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 15 12.53 14.26 Latvia 12.5314.2214.1614.3916.51
First 12 10.34 11.92 Latvia 13.8713.6210.3411.5310.61
2x2x2 Cube Final 8 4.02 4.45 Latvia 4.704.025.024.514.15
Second 8 3.42 4.49 Latvia 6.853.424.855.043.58
First 9 3.42 4.50 Latvia 4.833.424.585.034.09
4x4x4 Cube Second 11 48.61 51.68 Latvia 54.4848.9951.5659.5148.61
Combined First 12 50.89 56.93 Latvia 58.4055.3850.8957.011:02.54
5x5x5 Cube Final 8 1:31.50 1:38.66 Latvia 2:02.691:31.501:39.611:41.041:35.32
Combined First 8 1:34.26 1:38.41 Latvia 1:34.261:42.541:44.181:37.791:34.90
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 5 3:05.90 3:11.60 Latvia 3:22.043:05.903:06.85
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 5 6:05.06 Latvia 6:05.06
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 12 10:45.00 DNF Latvia DNF10:45.00DNS
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 21 57 DNF Latvia DNF57DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 8 17.03 23.03 Latvia 24.6017.0324.5619.93DNF
Combined First 2 17.34 20.06 Latvia 27.0818.8417.3423.4217.92
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 2 1:14.90 1:20.51 Latvia 1:17.131:18.091:14.90DNF1:26.30
Clock Combined Final 8 16.97 21.84 Latvia 20.0916.9722.5322.9124.72
Megaminx Combined Final 1 57.40 1:02.21 Latvia 1:05.731:24.3957.4058.461:02.43
Pyraminx Final 2 3.13 3.97 Latvia 3.733.135.054.104.07
Second 4 4.30 5.10 Latvia 4.305.125.316.874.87
Combined First 3 4.21 4.56 Latvia 4.444.964.844.414.21
Skewb Final 12 4.37 7.50 Latvia 7.7710.168.944.375.78
Second 5 4.93 6.11 Latvia 6.796.157.035.404.93
Combined First 7 4.65 5.72 Latvia 4.655.966.125.097.40
Square-1 Final 8 23.10 27.72 Latvia 1:24.6728.5526.4628.1623.10
Combined First 7 20.24 22.73 Latvia 20.2420.6328.4726.3121.25

Tomas Jankauskas - Lithuania WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 2 9.13 9.95 Lithuania 10.0410.3911.699.139.43
Second 2 8.25 9.18 Lithuania 8.908.2510.579.439.22
First 6 9.31 10.56 Lithuania 9.489.319.3512.8515.35
2x2x2 Cube Second 13 2.81 4.86 Lithuania 4.932.815.715.214.44
First 4 2.39 3.95 Lithuania 3.694.443.732.3915.46
4x4x4 Cube Final 5 35.88 44.81 Lithuania 44.1443.9646.3435.88DNF
Second 1 35.81 38.68 Lithuania 38.5340.2635.8139.2638.26
Combined First 2 33.02 NR 38.54 NR Lithuania 38.8743.7033.0238.1338.62
5x5x5 Cube Final 4 1:13.85 1:22.87 Lithuania 1:13.851:22.931:29.141:16.55DNF
Combined First 4 1:18.88 1:26.70 Lithuania 1:25.051:49.291:35.091:18.881:19.95
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 3 2:45.73 2:49.27 Lithuania 2:52.072:45.732:50.02
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 2 3:57.11 4:15.57 Lithuania 4:32.784:16.823:57.11
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 1 13.45 15.57 Lithuania 14.6216.9517.0815.1513.45
Combined First 4 18.17 20.47 Lithuania 21.0522.2121.7718.1718.60

Toms Prieditis - Latvia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 25 12.73 16.33 Latvia 16.1518.7418.5612.7314.27
First 27 15.87 16.88 Latvia 16.9219.2816.3417.3815.87
2x2x2 Cube Second 25 3.66 6.38 Latvia 6.433.667.185.528.65
First 22 4.49 5.71 Latvia 5.445.995.716.054.49
4x4x4 Cube Second 20 54.74 1:05.87 Latvia 1:16.551:01.561:05.141:10.9254.74
Combined First 21 1:02.34 1:08.71 Latvia 1:07.131:13.061:05.951:02.341:18.34
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 22 2:52.66 Latvia 2:52.662:54.52
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 21 27.48 34.63 Latvia 31.1227.4838.5534.22DNF
Megaminx Combined Final 18 2:56.16 Latvia 2:56.163:11.13
Pyraminx Second 22 7.53 9.54 Latvia 10.5211.107.5310.147.96
Combined First 23 6.57 9.18 Latvia 9.596.578.9315.229.01

Ugnius Byron Braun - Lithuania WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 4 9.96 10.53 Lithuania 12.319.9611.4710.0210.11
Second 9 9.94 12.07 Lithuania 12.639.9413.1111.5712.01
First 3 7.52 10.14 Lithuania 7.5212.919.3412.388.71
2x2x2 Cube Second 14 3.16 4.88 Lithuania 6.153.164.084.595.96
First 16 4.25 4.96 Lithuania 5.367.264.254.415.11
4x4x4 Cube Final 6 37.41 46.22 Lithuania 45.7837.4154.4143.9248.97
Second 7 42.13 46.95 Lithuania 43.7049.7748.1842.1348.96
Combined First 6 40.84 44.00 Lithuania 49.1547.0443.0041.9640.84
5x5x5 Cube Final 3 1:14.53 1:20.32 Lithuania 1:21.251:14.531:21.911:27.221:17.80
Combined First 5 1:19.82 1:27.27 Lithuania 1:24.791:19.821:29.361:33.091:27.65
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 2 2:38.87 2:46.07 Lithuania 2:42.632:56.702:38.87
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 3 3:59.10 4:16.25 Lithuania 4:00.784:48.873:59.10
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 6 17.65 21.40 Lithuania 17.6525.4921.7520.8221.64
Combined First 8 17.74 23.17 Lithuania 37.3317.7425.9223.3420.24
Megaminx Combined Final 17 2:43.06 Lithuania 2:43.06DNF
Pyraminx Final 11 5.83 6.98 Lithuania 5.837.816.939.896.20
Second 9 3.00 6.20 Lithuania 7.266.883.006.665.07
Combined First 17 6.34 7.94 Lithuania 8.646.346.619.108.58
Skewb Combined First 36 15.86 19.20 Lithuania 22.2619.3116.0436.5415.86

Uģis Sproģis - Latvia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 67 46.96 1:02.39 Latvia 1:07.7446.9656.901:02.531:11.82

Vilius Čirgelis - Lithuania WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 14 12.47 14.19 Lithuania 13.4714.3012.4715.7614.80
First 25 13.69 16.09 Lithuania 15.7813.6916.8925.2715.61
2x2x2 Cube First 42 3.25 8.16 Lithuania 3.254.566.30DNF13.61
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 26 1:11.29 1:16.06 Lithuania 1:14.441:25.691:11.291:16.541:17.20
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 20 2:46.68 Lithuania 3:22.012:46.68
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 6 2:10.37 2:20.79 NR Lithuania 2:17.852:10.372:34.16
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 12 34 DNF Lithuania DNF3446
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 23 30.88 35.75 Lithuania 30.8831.8848.9835.0440.33
Megaminx Combined Final 13 2:13.68 Lithuania 2:13.682:25.04
Square-1 Final 2 13.25 16.92 Lithuania 17.1017.1813.2516.4722.95
Combined First 2 12.79 13.85 NR Lithuania 13.2112.7915.4818.0412.85
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 6 DNF Lithuania DNF

Vinsents Romeiko - Latvia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 47 22.27 28.13 Latvia 30.0922.27DNF28.7325.56
2x2x2 Cube First 52 7.02 11.81 Latvia 11.4511.4314.2612.557.02
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 37 1:55.82 Latvia 2:24.621:55.82
Pyraminx Combined First 42 5.35 15.88 Latvia 5.35DNF20.7318.108.80

Vladislavs Baranovs - Latvia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 8 9.19 12.03 Latvia 15.4814.4511.1710.469.19
Second 10 10.14 12.22 Latvia 12.5610.1414.6712.6211.49
First 7 9.80 11.04 Latvia 9.8010.8212.5311.3810.93
4x4x4 Cube Final 2 34.41 41.40 Latvia 45.9243.6741.3634.4139.16
Second 3 37.24 43.50 Latvia 45.0544.6443.9737.2441.88
Combined First 5 40.74 43.87 Latvia 40.7448.7042.3344.4544.83
5x5x5 Cube Final 2 1:14.42 1:19.71 Latvia 1:23.721:22.271:18.021:18.851:14.42
Combined First 2 1:14.18 1:17.01 NR Latvia 1:20.621:14.881:15.521:14.181:25.18
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 1 2:26.04 2:32.51 Latvia 2:26.042:42.562:28.92
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 1 3:44.85 3:56.77 Latvia 3:50.544:14.933:44.85
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 17 41 DNF Latvia 41DNF41
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 3 14.11 17.42 Latvia 18.0718.2215.9814.1118.92
Combined First 5 16.51 21.50 Latvia 21.6823.7822.5420.2716.51

Witali Bułatow - Poland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 1 34.10 39.65 Poland 49.7234.1035.13

Ādams Ādamsons-Pedčenko - Latvia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 38 22.30 24.17 Latvia 23.3726.2522.9022.3026.95
2x2x2 Cube Second 27 4.29 6.79 Latvia 7.184.299.154.458.73
First 24 5.58 5.97 Latvia 5.826.015.586.086.83
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 36 1:47.89 Latvia 1:58.861:47.89
Megaminx Combined Final 19 2:56.65 Latvia 2:58.052:56.65
Pyraminx Second 16 4.09 7.61 Latvia 8.609.804.096.287.96
Combined First 13 5.25 7.06 Latvia 7.526.519.035.257.16
Skewb Combined First 23 10.97 12.08 Latvia 11.4114.8012.2512.5710.97
Square-1 Combined First 13 35.31 45.56 Latvia 35.3142.8454.5849.7844.05