Lande Open 2018


Date
Dec 15 - 16, 2018
City
Kirkkonummi, Finland
Venue

Kirkkoharjun koulu

Address
Kirkkotallintie 6 A 02400 Kirkkonummi
Details

C-building, first floor

Organizers
Niko Ronkainen and Tomi Ronkainen
WCA Delegates
Niko Ronkainen and Tomi Ronkainen
Contact

Niko Ronkainen, Tomi Ronkainen

Information

Please read through the regulations and arrive at the venue at least 30 minutes before your first event.

Lue säännöt (englanniksi, suomeksi) ja saavu paikalle ainakin 30 minuuttia ennen ensimmäistä lajiasi.

Events
Registration period

Online registration opened and will close .

Registration requirements
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
There is a competitor limit of 120 competitors.
The base registration fee for this competition is €10 (Euro).
The registration fee has to be paid through Stripe here once registered.
If your registration is cancelled before you will be refunded a 100% of your registration fee.
On the spot registrations will be accepted with a base registration fee of €20 (Euro).
Spectators can attend for free.

Event Round Format Time limit Cutoff Proceed
3x3x3 Cube First round Ao5 10:00.00 Top 75% advance to next round
Second round Ao5 10:00.00 Top 16 advance to next round
Final Ao5 10:00.00
2x2x2 Cube First round Ao5 10:00.00 Top 75% advance to next round
Second round Ao5 10:00.00 Top 16 advance to next round
Final Ao5 10:00.00
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round Bo2 / Ao5 3:00.00 2 attempts to get < 1:15.00 Top 16 advance to next round
Second round Ao5 3:00.00 Top 8 advance to next round
Final Ao5 3:00.00
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round Bo2 / Ao5 5:00.00 2 attempts to get < 2:00.00 Top 6 advance to next round
Final Ao5 5:00.00
6x6x6 Cube Combined First round Bo1 / Mo3 7:00.00 1 attempt to get < 4:00.00 Top 6 advance to next round
Final Mo3 7:00.00
7x7x7 Cube Combined First round Bo1 / Mo3 10:00.00 1 attempt to get < 6:00.00 Top 6 advance to next round
Final Mo3 10:00.00
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final Bo3 10:00.00 cumulative *
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round Bo2 / Ao5 10:00.00 2 attempts to get < 1:00.00 Top 24 advance to next round
Second round Ao5 10:00.00 Top 12 advance to next round
Final Ao5 10:00.00
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final Bo2 / Ao5 5:00.00 2 attempts to get < 2:30.00
Clock Combined First round Bo2 / Ao5 2:00.00 2 attempts to get < 40.00 Top 6 advance to next round
Final Ao5 2:00.00
Megaminx Combined First round Bo2 / Ao5 10:00.00 2 attempts to get < 1:45.00 Top 8 advance to next round
Final Ao5 10:00.00
Pyraminx First round Ao5 10:00.00 Top 24 advance to next round
Second round Ao5 10:00.00 Top 8 advance to next round
Final Ao5 10:00.00
Skewb First round Ao5 10:00.00 Top 24 advance to next round
Second round Ao5 10:00.00 Top 8 advance to next round
Final Ao5 10:00.00
Square-1 Combined First round Bo2 / Ao5 2:00.00 2 attempts to get < 40.00 Top 8 advance to next round
Final Ao5 2:00.00
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final Bo3 25:00.00 cumulative *
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final Bo3 45:00.00 cumulative *
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final Bo1 10:00.00 per cube, up to 60:00.00

You are viewing the schedule for the venue Kirkkoharjun koulu.
The schedule is displayed in the timezone Europe/Helsinki.

Display the schedule as:
ALL

Schedule for Saturday (December 15, 2018)

From 09:00 AM
To 08:30 PM
Registration
Main Room
From 09:10 AM
To 09:30 AM
Tutorial for new competitors
Main Room
From 09:30 AM
To 10:30 AM
3x3x3 Cube First round
Main Room
Format
Average of 5
Time limit
10:00.00
Proceed
Top 75% advance to next round
From 10:30 AM
To 11:15 AM
Megaminx Combined First round
Main Room
Format
Best of 2 / Average of 5
Time limit
10:00.00
Cutoff
2 attempts to get < 1:45.00
Proceed
Top 8 advance to next round
From 11:15 AM
To 12:05 PM
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round
Main Room
Format
Best of 2 / Average of 5
Time limit
3:00.00
Cutoff
2 attempts to get < 1:15.00
Proceed
Top 16 advance to next round
From 12:05 PM
To 12:35 PM
Lunch
Main Room
From 12:35 PM
To 01:50 PM
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final (Attempt 1)
Main Room
Format
Best of 1
Time limit
10:00.00 per cube, up to 60:00.00
From 01:50 PM
To 02:35 PM
Pyraminx First round
Main Room
Format
Average of 5
Time limit
10:00.00
Proceed
Top 24 advance to next round
From 02:35 PM
To 03:25 PM
6x6x6 Cube Combined First round
Main Room
Format
Best of 1 / Mean of 3
Time limit
7:00.00
Cutoff
1 attempt to get < 4:00.00
Proceed
Top 6 advance to next round
From 03:25 PM
To 04:15 PM
7x7x7 Cube Combined First round
Main Room
Format
Best of 1 / Mean of 3
Time limit
10:00.00
Cutoff
1 attempt to get < 6:00.00
Proceed
Top 6 advance to next round
From 04:15 PM
To 04:55 PM
Skewb First round
Main Room
Format
Average of 5
Time limit
10:00.00
Proceed
Top 24 advance to next round
From 04:55 PM
To 05:35 PM
Clock Combined First round
Main Room
Format
Best of 2 / Average of 5
Time limit
2:00.00
Cutoff
2 attempts to get < 40.00
Proceed
Top 6 advance to next round
From 05:35 PM
To 06:00 PM
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final
Main Room
Format
Best of 3
Time limit
10:00.00 cumulative *
From 06:00 PM
To 06:30 PM
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round
Main Room
Format
Best of 2 / Average of 5
Time limit
10:00.00
Cutoff
2 attempts to get < 1:00.00
Proceed
Top 24 advance to next round
From 06:30 PM
To 07:00 PM
Square-1 Combined First round
Main Room
Format
Best of 2 / Average of 5
Time limit
2:00.00
Cutoff
2 attempts to get < 40.00
Proceed
Top 8 advance to next round
From 07:00 PM
To 07:40 PM
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round
Main Room
Format
Best of 2 / Average of 5
Time limit
5:00.00
Cutoff
2 attempts to get < 2:00.00
Proceed
Top 6 advance to next round
From 07:40 PM
To 08:30 PM
2x2x2 Cube First round
Main Room
Format
Average of 5
Time limit
10:00.00
Proceed
Top 75% advance to next round
From 08:30 PM
To 09:00 PM
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final
Main Room
Format
Best of 2 / Average of 5
Time limit
5:00.00
Cutoff
2 attempts to get < 2:30.00

Schedule for Sunday (December 16, 2018)

From 09:00 AM
To 09:35 AM
2x2x2 Cube Second round
Main Room
Format
Average of 5
Time limit
10:00.00
Proceed
Top 16 advance to next round
From 09:35 AM
To 10:00 AM
Megaminx Final
Main Room
Format
Average of 5
Time limit
10:00.00
From 10:00 AM
To 10:20 AM
4x4x4 Cube Second round
Main Room
Format
Average of 5
Time limit
3:00.00
Proceed
Top 8 advance to next round
From 10:20 AM
To 10:40 AM
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round
Main Room
Format
Average of 5
Time limit
10:00.00
Proceed
Top 12 advance to next round
From 10:40 AM
To 10:55 AM
Pyraminx Second round
Main Room
Format
Average of 5
Time limit
10:00.00
Proceed
Top 8 advance to next round
From 10:55 AM
To 11:10 AM
Square-1 Final
Main Room
Format
Average of 5
Time limit
2:00.00
From 11:10 AM
To 11:25 AM
Skewb Second round
Main Room
Format
Average of 5
Time limit
10:00.00
Proceed
Top 8 advance to next round
From 11:25 AM
To 12:15 PM
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final
Main Room
Format
Best of 3
Time limit
45:00.00 cumulative *
From 12:15 PM
To 12:45 PM
Lunch
Main Room
From 12:45 PM
To 01:05 PM
4x4x4 Cube Final
Main Room
Format
Average of 5
Time limit
3:00.00
From 01:05 PM
To 01:40 PM
Clock Final
Main Room
Format
Average of 5
Time limit
2:00.00
From 01:40 PM
To 01:55 PM
Pyraminx Final
Main Room
Format
Average of 5
Time limit
10:00.00
From 01:55 PM
To 02:25 PM
6x6x6 Cube Final
Main Room
Format
Mean of 3
Time limit
7:00.00
From 02:25 PM
To 03:00 PM
7x7x7 Cube Final
Main Room
Format
Mean of 3
Time limit
10:00.00
From 03:00 PM
To 03:30 PM
3x3x3 Cube Second round
Main Room
Format
Average of 5
Time limit
10:00.00
Proceed
Top 16 advance to next round
From 03:30 PM
To 04:00 PM
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final
Main Room
Format
Best of 3
Time limit
25:00.00 cumulative *
From 04:00 PM
To 04:15 PM
Skewb Final
Main Room
Format
Average of 5
Time limit
10:00.00
From 04:15 PM
To 04:45 PM
5x5x5 Cube Final
Main Room
Format
Average of 5
Time limit
5:00.00
From 04:45 PM
To 05:00 PM
3x3x3 One-Handed Final
Main Room
Format
Average of 5
Time limit
10:00.00
From 05:00 PM
To 05:15 PM
2x2x2 Cube Final
Main Room
Format
Average of 5
Time limit
10:00.00
From 05:15 PM
To 06:00 PM
3x3x3 Cube Final
Main Room
Format
Average of 5
Time limit
10:00.00
From 06:00 PM
To 06:30 PM
Awards
Main Room

HSL Journey Planner
Train timetables

Search for Kirkkonummi

The venue is about 350 metres from the bus and train stations.

Time limit

If you reach the time limit during your solve, the judge will stop you and your result will be DNF (see Regulation A1a4).
A cumulative time limit may be enforced (see Regulation A1a2).

Cutoff

The result to beat to proceed to the second phase of a combined round (see Regulation 9g).

Format

The format describes how to determine the ranking of competitors based on their results. The list of allowed formats per event is described in Regulation 9b. See Regulation 9f for a description of each format.