Lubelska Liga Speedcubingu V Final 2019


Note: This competition is over, we are working to upload the results as soon as possible!
Date
Nov 16 - 17, 2019
City
Lublin, Poland
Venue

Szkoła Podstawowa nr 18 im. Macieja Rataja

Address
Aleja Jana Długosza 8, 20-054 Lublin
Details

Sport hall

Website
Lubelska Liga Speedcubingu V Final 2019 website
Organizer
Piotr Tokarski
WCA Delegate
Przemysław Rogalski
Contact

kontakt@zawody4event.pl

Download all the competition's details as PDF here.
Information
Events
Number of times bookmarked
6
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Register for this competition here.
There is a competitor limit of 100 competitors.
The base registration fee for this competition is 50 zł (Polish Złoty).
Registration fees won't be refunded under any circumstance.
On the spot registrations will be accepted with a base registration fee of 50 zł (Polish Złoty).
Spectators can attend for free.

Rejestracja możliwa poprzez formularz na stronie internetowej oraz na miejscu zawodów (jeśli limit nie zostanie wcześniej zapełniony).
Wpisowe musi zostać opłacone na miejscu zawodów, podczas odbioru identyfikatora.

Registration is possible via the form on the website and at the competition site (if the limit is not previously filled).
The entry fee has to be paid at the competition venue when receiving an ID.

Event Round Format Time limit Cutoff Proceed
3x3x3 Cube First round Ao5 10:00.00 Top 25 advance to next round
Second round Ao5 10:00.00 Top 10 advance to next round
Final Ao5 10:00.00
2x2x2 Cube First round Ao5 1:00.00 Top 20 advance to next round
Second round Ao5 1:00.00 Top 8 advance to next round
Final Ao5 1:00.00
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round Bo2 / Ao5 3:00.00 2 attempts to get < 1:00.00 Top 8 advance to next round
Final Ao5 3:00.00
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round Bo2 / Ao5 3:00.00 2 attempts to get < 1:30.00 Top 8 advance to next round
Final Ao5 3:00.00
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final Bo1 / Mo3 7:00.00 1 attempt to get < 3:30.00
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final Bo1 / Mo3 9:00.00 1 attempt to get < 4:30.00
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round Bo3 10:00.00 cumulative * Top 8 advance to next round
Final Bo3 10:00.00 cumulative *
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round Bo2 / Ao5 2:00.00 2 attempts to get < 30.00 Top 9 advance to next round
Final Ao5 2:00.00
3x3x3 With Feet Combined First round Bo2 / Ao5 4:00.00 2 attempts to get < 2:00.00 Top 4 advance to next round
Final Ao5 4:00.00
Clock Combined Final Bo2 / Ao5 2:00.00 2 attempts to get < 20.00
Megaminx Combined First round Bo2 / Ao5 3:00.00 2 attempts to get < 1:30.00 Top 8 advance to next round
Final Ao5 3:00.00
Pyraminx First round Ao5 1:00.00 Top 20 advance to next round
Second round Ao5 1:00.00 Top 8 advance to next round
Final Ao5 1:00.00
Skewb First round Ao5 1:00.00 Top 20 advance to next round
Second round Ao5 1:00.00 Top 8 advance to next round
Final Ao5 1:00.00
Square-1 Combined First round Bo2 / Ao5 2:00.00 2 attempts to get < 35.00 Top 10 advance to next round
Second round Ao5 2:00.00 Top 6 advance to next round
Final Ao5 2:00.00

You are viewing the schedule for the venue Szkoła Podstawowa nr 18 im. Macieja Rataja.
The schedule is displayed in the timezone Europe/Warsaw.

Display the schedule as:
ALL

Schedule for Saturday (November 16, 2019)

From 09:00 AM
To 09:30 AM
Registration
Sport hall
From 09:00 AM
To 09:30 AM
Tutorial for new competitors
Sport hall
From 09:30 AM
To 09:40 AM
Opening
Sport hall
From 09:40 AM
To 10:20 AM
2x2x2 Cube First round
Sport hall
Format
Ao5
Time limit
1:00.00
Proceed
Top 20 advance to next round
From 10:20 AM
To 11:00 AM
Pyraminx First round
Sport hall
Format
Ao5
Time limit
1:00.00
Proceed
Top 20 advance to next round
From 11:00 AM
To 11:20 AM
2x2x2 Cube Second round
Sport hall
Format
Ao5
Time limit
1:00.00
Proceed
Top 8 advance to next round
From 11:20 AM
To 11:40 AM
Pyraminx Second round
Sport hall
Format
Ao5
Time limit
1:00.00
Proceed
Top 8 advance to next round
From 11:40 AM
To 12:05 PM
Square-1 Combined First round
Sport hall
Format
Bo2 / Ao5
Time limit
2:00.00
Cutoff
2 attempts to get < 35.00
Proceed
Top 10 advance to next round
From 12:05 PM
To 12:30 PM
Megaminx Combined First round
Sport hall
Format
Bo2 / Ao5
Time limit
3:00.00
Cutoff
2 attempts to get < 1:30.00
Proceed
Top 8 advance to next round
From 12:30 PM
To 12:55 PM
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final
Sport hall
Format
Bo1 / Mo3
Time limit
7:00.00
Cutoff
1 attempt to get < 3:30.00
From 12:55 PM
To 01:20 PM
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final
Sport hall
Format
Bo1 / Mo3
Time limit
9:00.00
Cutoff
1 attempt to get < 4:30.00
From 01:20 PM
To 01:40 PM
Square-1 Second round
Sport hall
Format
Ao5
Time limit
2:00.00
Proceed
Top 6 advance to next round
From 01:40 PM
To 02:10 PM
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round
Sport hall
Format
Bo3
Time limit
10:00.00 cumulative *
Proceed
Top 8 advance to next round
From 02:10 PM
To 02:40 PM
Lunch
Sport hall
From 02:40 PM
To 03:05 PM
3x3x3 With Feet Combined First round
Sport hall
Format
Bo2 / Ao5
Time limit
4:00.00
Cutoff
2 attempts to get < 2:00.00
Proceed
Top 4 advance to next round
From 03:05 PM
To 03:30 PM
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round
Sport hall
Format
Bo2 / Ao5
Time limit
2:00.00
Cutoff
2 attempts to get < 30.00
Proceed
Top 9 advance to next round
From 03:30 PM
To 03:50 PM
Square-1 Final
Sport hall
Format
Ao5
Time limit
2:00.00
From 03:50 PM
To 04:10 PM
Megaminx Final
Sport hall
Format
Ao5
Time limit
3:00.00
From 04:10 PM
To 04:40 PM
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round
Sport hall
Format
Bo2 / Ao5
Time limit
3:00.00
Cutoff
2 attempts to get < 1:30.00
Proceed
Top 8 advance to next round
From 04:40 PM
To 05:30 PM
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round
Sport hall
Format
Bo2 / Ao5
Time limit
3:00.00
Cutoff
2 attempts to get < 1:00.00
Proceed
Top 8 advance to next round
From 05:30 PM
To 05:50 PM
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final
Sport hall
Format
Bo3
Time limit
10:00.00 cumulative *
From 05:50 PM
To 06:10 PM
4x4x4 Cube Final
Sport hall
Format
Ao5
Time limit
3:00.00
From 06:10 PM
To 06:35 PM
3x3x3 With Feet Final
Sport hall
Format
Ao5
Time limit
4:00.00

Schedule for Sunday (November 17, 2019)

From 09:10 AM
To 10:00 AM
3x3x3 Cube First round
Sport hall
Format
Ao5
Time limit
10:00.00
Proceed
Top 25 advance to next round
From 10:00 AM
To 10:40 AM
Skewb First round
Sport hall
Format
Ao5
Time limit
1:00.00
Proceed
Top 20 advance to next round
From 10:40 AM
To 11:00 AM
5x5x5 Cube Final
Sport hall
Format
Ao5
Time limit
3:00.00
From 11:00 AM
To 11:20 AM
Skewb Second round
Sport hall
Format
Ao5
Time limit
1:00.00
Proceed
Top 8 advance to next round
From 11:20 AM
To 11:35 AM
3x3x3 One-Handed Final
Sport hall
Format
Ao5
Time limit
2:00.00
From 11:35 AM
To 11:50 AM
Skewb Final
Sport hall
Format
Ao5
Time limit
1:00.00
From 11:50 AM
To 12:20 PM
Clock Combined Final
Sport hall
Format
Bo2 / Ao5
Time limit
2:00.00
Cutoff
2 attempts to get < 20.00
From 12:20 PM
To 12:50 PM
Lunch
Sport hall
From 12:50 PM
To 01:10 PM
3x3x3 Cube Second round
Sport hall
Format
Ao5
Time limit
10:00.00
Proceed
Top 10 advance to next round
From 01:10 PM
To 01:25 PM
Pyraminx Final
Sport hall
Format
Ao5
Time limit
1:00.00
From 01:25 PM
To 01:40 PM
2x2x2 Cube Final
Sport hall
Format
Ao5
Time limit
1:00.00
From 01:45 PM
To 02:15 PM
3x3x3 Cube Final
Sport hall
Format
Ao5
Time limit
10:00.00
From 02:20 PM
To 02:35 PM
Awards
Sport hall

Zawody4Event website is currently in process of creating translation. Until it's done we recommend English speaking competitors to register using google translated website (link).

If You're having any trouble with registration don't hesitate to contact organizer via E-mail at kontakt@zawody4event.pl

Time limit

If you reach the time limit during your solve, the judge will stop you and your result will be DNF (see Regulation A1a4).
A cumulative time limit may be enforced (see Regulation A1a2).

Cutoff

The result to beat to proceed to the second phase of a combined round (see Regulation 9g).

Format

The format describes how to determine the ranking of competitors based on their results. The list of allowed formats per event is described in Regulation 9b. See Regulation 9f for a description of each format.