LLS II 2019


Date
May 18, 2019
City
Lublin, Poland
Venue

Szkoła Podstawowa nr 21 im. Królowej Jadwigi

Address
Zuchów 1, 20-047 Lublin
Details

Aula

Website
LLS II 2019 website
Organizer
Piotr Tokarski
WCA Delegate
Radosław Drozdowicz
Contact

p.tokarski@strefa-kostek.pl

Information

LLS stands for "Lubelska Liga Speedcubingu"

Events
Competitors
68
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Register for this competition here.
There is a competitor limit of 100 competitors.
The base registration fee for this competition is 40 zł (Polish Złoty).
If your registration is cancelled before you will be refunded a 100% of your registration fee.
No on the spot registrations will be accepted.
Spectators can attend for free.

Rejestracja uznawana jest za dokonaną po wypenieniu formularza rejestracyjnego i opłaceniu uczestnictwa w zawodach.

Dane do przelewu:
Numer konta: 20 1140 2004 0000 3102 7666 9950
Nazwa: Strefa Kostek s.c.
Tytuł: LLS II 2019 - Imię i nazwisko

Registration is considered completed after filling out the registration form and paying the registration fee.

Data for payment:
Account number: 20 1140 2004 0000 3102 7666 9950
Name: Strefa Kostek s.c.
Title: LLS II 2019 - Name and surname
Event Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Wojciech Weremczuk 7.93 9.42 Poland 10.398.5410.297.939.42
2x2x2 Cube Piotr Tokarski 2.35 2.76 Poland 3.262.512.513.372.35
4x4x4 Cube Michał Halczuk 27.87 32.25 Poland 27.8729.6638.1233.9133.19
3x3x3 Blindfolded Witali Bułatow 34.58 39.27 Poland 45.0938.1434.58
Pyraminx Rafał Waryszak 1.33 2.49 Poland 4.111.702.383.401.33
Skewb Michał Krasowski 2.88 3.42 Poland 5.363.422.883.523.31
Square-1 Michał Krasowski 7.07 8.90 Poland 8.447.0711.568.509.76
Event Round Format Time limit Cutoff Proceed
3x3x3 Cube First round Ao5 10:00.00 Top 45 advance to next round
Second round Ao5 10:00.00 Top 10 advance to next round
Final Ao5 10:00.00
2x2x2 Cube First round Ao5 1:00.00 Top 75% advance to next round
Second round Ao5 10:00.00 Top 8 advance to next round
Final Ao5 10:00.00
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round Bo2 / Ao5 3:00.00 2 attempts to get < 1:00.00 Top 8 advance to next round
Final Ao5 10:00.00
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final Bo3 10:00.00 cumulative *
Pyraminx First round Ao5 1:00.00 Top 75% advance to next round
Second round Ao5 10:00.00 Top 8 advance to next round
Final Ao5 10:00.00
Skewb First round Ao5 1:00.00 Top 8 advance to next round
Final Ao5 10:00.00
Square-1 Combined First round Bo2 / Ao5 10:00.00 2 attempts to get < 35.00 Top 8 advance to next round
Final Ao5 10:00.00

You are viewing the schedule for the venue [I Liceum Ogólnokształcące im. Stanisława Staszica w Lublinie](http://lo01.pl/staszic/).
The schedule is displayed in the timezone Europe/Warsaw.

Display the schedule as:
ALL

Schedule for Saturday (May 18, 2019)

From 07:00 AM
To 07:45 AM
Registration
Aula
From 07:00 AM
To 07:45 AM
Tutorial for new competitors
Aula
From 07:45 AM
To 07:55 AM
Opening
Aula
From 07:55 AM
To 08:45 AM
2x2x2 Cube First round
Aula
Format
Average of 5
Time limit
1:00.00
Proceed
Top 75% advance to next round
From 08:45 AM
To 09:35 AM
Pyraminx First round
Aula
Format
Average of 5
Time limit
1:00.00
Proceed
Top 75% advance to next round
From 09:35 AM
To 10:10 AM
2x2x2 Cube Second round
Aula
Format
Average of 5
Time limit
10:00.00
Proceed
Top 8 advance to next round
From 10:10 AM
To 10:45 AM
Pyraminx Second round
Aula
Format
Average of 5
Time limit
10:00.00
Proceed
Top 8 advance to next round
From 10:45 AM
To 11:00 AM
2x2x2 Cube Final
Aula
Format
Average of 5
Time limit
10:00.00
From 11:00 AM
To 11:15 AM
Pyraminx Final
Aula
Format
Average of 5
Time limit
10:00.00
From 11:15 AM
To 11:55 AM
Skewb First round
Aula
Format
Average of 5
Time limit
1:00.00
Proceed
Top 8 advance to next round
From 11:55 AM
To 12:40 PM
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round
Aula
Format
Best of 2 / Average of 5
Time limit
3:00.00
Cutoff
2 attempts to get < 1:00.00
Proceed
Top 8 advance to next round
From 12:40 PM
To 12:55 PM
Skewb Final
Aula
Format
Average of 5
Time limit
10:00.00
From 12:55 PM
To 01:55 PM
3x3x3 Cube First round
Aula
Format
Average of 5
Time limit
10:00.00
Proceed
Top 45 advance to next round
From 01:55 PM
To 02:15 PM
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final
Aula
Format
Best of 3
Time limit
10:00.00 cumulative *
From 02:15 PM
To 02:45 PM
Lunch
Aula
From 02:45 PM
To 03:25 PM
Square-1 Combined First round
Aula
Format
Best of 2 / Average of 5
Time limit
10:00.00
Cutoff
2 attempts to get < 35.00
Proceed
Top 8 advance to next round
From 03:25 PM
To 03:45 PM
4x4x4 Cube Final
Aula
Format
Average of 5
Time limit
10:00.00
From 03:45 PM
To 04:25 PM
3x3x3 Cube Second round
Aula
Format
Average of 5
Time limit
10:00.00
Proceed
Top 10 advance to next round
From 04:25 PM
To 04:45 PM
Square-1 Final
Aula
Format
Average of 5
Time limit
10:00.00
From 04:50 PM
To 05:40 PM
3x3x3 Cube Final
Aula
Format
Average of 5
Time limit
10:00.00
From 05:45 PM
To 06:00 PM
Awards
Aula

Time limit

If you reach the time limit during your solve, the judge will stop you and your result will be DNF (see Regulation A1a4).
A cumulative time limit may be enforced (see Regulation A1a2).

Cutoff

The result to beat to proceed to the second phase of a combined round (see Regulation 9g).

Format

The format describes how to determine the ranking of competitors based on their results. The list of allowed formats per event is described in Regulation 9b. See Regulation 9f for a description of each format.