JRCA Kanto Winter 2010


Date
Feb 21, 2010
City
Tokyo, Japan
Venue

KDDI Designing Studio

Address
Website
JRCA Kanto Winter 2010 website
WCA Delegate
Yuji Suse (巣瀬雄史)
Contact

JRCA Kanto

Information
Events
Competitors
35
Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.

3x3x3 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Yumu Tabuchi (田渕雄夢) 9.43 10.47 NR Japan 10.819.4310.3112.4410.28
2 Mitsuki Gunji (郡司光貴) 10.96 11.44 Japan 12.0210.9710.9611.3412.96
3 Yu Sajima (佐島優) 10.58 11.61 Japan 12.0510.5811.6511.1314.61
4 Sinpei Araki (荒木慎平) 10.81 12.54 Japan 13.3612.0512.2210.8116.80
5 Kentaro Nishi (西賢太郎) 11.41 13.49 Japan 12.6914.1813.6111.4115.36
6 Nobuaki Suga (菅信昭) 12.30 13.75 Japan 16.4412.4714.6812.3014.09
7 Yuji Yoon (尹 裕智) 12.44 14.22 Republic of Korea 14.5617.3813.7712.4414.33
8 Moe Nakano (中野萌絵) 12.69 14.43 Japan 14.3413.8012.6915.1516.97
9 Yuhei Takagi (高木佑平) 13.97 15.23 Japan 15.9314.8321.0613.9714.93
10 Yuji Suse (巣瀬雄史) 13.75 15.30 Japan 14.6513.7515.4015.8615.90

3x3x3 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Yumu Tabuchi (田渕雄夢) 10.56 11.24 Japan 11.1815.5510.5611.5211.02
2 Yu Sajima (佐島優) 11.38 12.06 Japan 14.6811.4611.3813.1311.59
3 Moe Nakano (中野萌絵) 11.77 12.62 Japan 11.7713.9312.8111.9413.11
4 Kentaro Nishi (西賢太郎) 12.30 13.18 Japan 12.6912.5614.2812.3017.36
5 Sinpei Araki (荒木慎平) 11.90 13.33 Japan 13.3611.9614.6611.9015.44
6 Yuji Yoon (尹 裕智) 12.47 13.34 Republic of Korea 12.4712.5614.5213.2114.25
7 Mitsuki Gunji (郡司光貴) 12.55 14.11 Japan 14.9616.3613.9113.4612.55
8 Yuji Suse (巣瀬雄史) 13.80 14.89 Japan 17.9615.3414.4113.8014.93
9 Yuhei Takagi (高木佑平) 14.09 14.95 Japan 14.0916.4015.2215.4114.22
10 Nobuaki Suga (菅信昭) 12.58 15.10 Japan 12.6818.3614.2518.7512.58
11 Shuto Ueno (上野柊斗) 13.33 15.74 Japan 15.9316.8013.3314.5016.81
12 Yuuji Kiuchi (木内裕治) 14.47 16.49 Japan 15.5516.8614.4720.1617.05
13 Yuuki Kobayashi (古林祐輝) 15.55 16.76 Japan 20.7217.4415.5516.9715.86
14 Shotaro Kudo (工藤正太郎) 15.65 16.84 Japan 15.6818.5618.5215.6516.33
15 Kei Suga (須賀慶) 14.58 17.63 Japan 20.6116.1118.0218.7714.58
16 Tomoki Kubo (久保友樹) 16.66 17.83 Japan 17.8017.7216.6617.9721.46
17 Yuta Sasaki (佐々木雄太) 15.11 18.11 Japan 15.1116.6920.9117.5820.05
18 Hiroto Ueda (上田浩登) 16.84 18.86 Japan 18.3322.3619.6116.8418.65
19 Takuma Shirahase (白波瀬拓磨) 15.05 18.87 Japan 16.721:03.1115.0521.1118.78
20 Akihiro Ishida (石田朗大) 16.19 19.98 Japan 22.3316.8321.9321.1916.19
21 Mika Muranushi (村主美佳) 19.22 20.46 Japan 19.2221.8619.3120.5221.55
22 Fumiki Koseki (古関章記) 15.21 20.59 Japan 19.7722.9315.2119.0624.80
23 Yu Araki (荒木由布) 17.16 22.13 Japan 24.6920.5617.1626.3821.15
24 Chika Namikawa (浪川千華) 18.71 22.59 Japan 19.8324.0818.7127.6823.86
25 Kohta Matsumoto (松本滉太) 21.03 24.14 Japan 23.0626.7522.6127.7121.03
26 Tomoaki Okayama (岡山友昭) 23.02 25.25 Japan 26.7126.4025.0923.0224.25
27 Sanae Omyo (大名佐苗) 21.78 27.22 Japan 26.4627.8821.7827.3129.55
28 Kaho Idekawa (出川佳歩) 24.93 29.64 Japan 32.5631.4424.9328.8028.69
29 Hideaki Komami (駒見英明) 28.30 30.54 Japan 28.3039.7129.1331.5830.90
30 Satoshi Idekawa (出川智士) 24.78 30.84 Japan 29.3830.0233.1134.0924.78
31 Shusei Tabuchi (田渕柊星) 17.83 32.69 Japan 1:00.1617.8318.4619.46DNF
32 Rei Idekawa (出川怜) 30.88 34.49 Japan 33.9133.4054.8436.1530.88
33 Takeshi Tsukada (塚田健) 30.46 35.34 Japan 1:00.5932.0335.2238.7730.46
34 Manabu Koide (小出学) 34.75 35.89 Japan 37.6834.7535.9635.9035.81
35 Hideko Nakano (中野秀子) 34.72 37.25 Japan 38.3636.5036.8839.6834.72

3x3x3 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Yumu Tabuchi (田渕雄夢) 1:26.31 DNF Japan DNFDNF1:26.31
2 Yuhei Takagi (高木佑平) 2:09.15 DNF Japan 2:09.15DNFDNF
3 Tomoki Kubo (久保友樹) 3:42.65 DNF Japan DNF3:42.65DNF
4 Hiroto Ueda (上田浩登) 3:51.36 DNF Japan DNF3:51.36DNF
5 Shusei Tabuchi (田渕柊星) 4:30.22 DNF Japan 4:30.22DNFDNF
6 Yu Araki (荒木由布) 5:17.03 DNF Japan 5:17.03DNFDNF
7 Tomoaki Okayama (岡山友昭) 5:48.00 DNF Japan 5:48.00DNF6:21.47
8 Kei Suga (須賀慶) DNF DNF Japan DNFDNFDNF
8 Nobuaki Suga (菅信昭) DNF DNF Japan DNFDNFDNF
8 Shotaro Kudo (工藤正太郎) DNF DNF Japan DNFDNFDNF
8 Sinpei Araki (荒木慎平) DNF DNF Japan DNFDNFDNF
8 Takuma Shirahase (白波瀬拓磨) DNF DNF Japan DNFDNFDNF
8 Yuji Suse (巣瀬雄史) DNF DNF Japan DNFDNFDNF

3x3x3 One-Handed Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Yumu Tabuchi (田渕雄夢) 14.59 16.89 WR Japan 19.1314.5915.8317.2117.63
2 Nobuaki Suga (菅信昭) 21.83 24.08 Japan 26.1124.6522.5825.0221.83
3 Yuhei Takagi (高木佑平) 20.34 24.57 Japan DNF20.3425.5023.5824.63
4 Sinpei Araki (荒木慎平) 23.09 26.88 Japan 26.2827.7226.6530.0323.09
5 Yu Sajima (佐島優) 22.53 29.62 Japan 33.2131.1124.5322.5354.52
6 Shuto Ueno (上野柊斗) 27.06 29.63 Japan 28.6630.5532.0027.0629.68
7 Yuji Yoon (尹 裕智) 25.25 30.41 Republic of Korea 34.7825.2534.3630.9125.97
8 Yuta Sasaki (佐々木雄太) 27.06 31.76 Japan 27.0632.4733.1132.6930.13
9 Moe Nakano (中野萌絵) 19.72 32.67 Japan 36.3031.8834.3131.8319.72
10 Shotaro Kudo (工藤正太郎) 26.41 33.28 Japan 26.4136.8642.7227.2835.69
11 Yuji Suse (巣瀬雄史) 29.09 38.35 Japan 29.0934.7540.5043.9639.80
12 Akihiro Ishida (石田朗大) 35.36 39.21 Japan 37.1635.3640.7839.6946.66
13 Yuuji Kiuchi (木内裕治) 30.11 39.22 Japan 30.1150.4040.4033.7743.50
14 Yuuki Kobayashi (古林祐輝) 32.91 39.89 Japan 47.11DNF32.9134.4138.15
15 Kohta Matsumoto (松本滉太) 37.91 42.74 Japan 38.0352.0839.6550.5537.91
16 Fumiki Koseki (古関章記) 40.97 43.60 Japan 46.0640.9743.6945.4041.71
17 Shusei Tabuchi (田渕柊星) 39.83 45.41 Japan 50.8648.0542.2145.9639.83
18 Takuma Shirahase (白波瀬拓磨) 45.78 48.57 Japan 48.9049.4745.7847.341:29.97
19 Hideaki Komami (駒見英明) 43.65 48.85 Japan 49.5056.6946.0551.0043.65
20 Mika Muranushi (村主美佳) 49.38 1:02.63 Japan 1:11.1149.381:21.8156.611:00.16