LETI Open 2017


Date
Jul 1 - 2, 2017
City
St. Petersburg, Russia
Venue

Saint Petersburg Electrotechnical University "LETI"

Address
Professora Popova str., 5
Details

On the fifth floor in the canteen

Website
LETI Open 2017 website
Organizers
Aidar Aminev, Farid Mikhailov, and Pavel Galaktionov
WCA Delegate
Ilya Tsiareshka
Contact
pgsolarflare@icloud.com, mifa_98@mail.ru, jar196rus@gmail.com, itsiareshka@worldcubeassociation.org
Information

Registration will be closed on June, 25 or when we reach 101 competitors. Registration fee is 250 RUB for any 3 events. Each next event is +10 RUB. Fee should be paid on the competition. Please see the website for more information.

Events
Competitors
73
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.

3x3x3 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Pavel Galaktionov 8.15 9.52 Russia 9.879.968.7210.098.15
2 Nikolay Masson (Николай Массон) 8.39 10.16 Russia 8.8911.468.3910.1311.66
3 Vladislav Vinokurov 11.01 11.75 Russia 11.0112.7913.9211.3711.08
4 Ilya Tsiareshka 10.03 11.93 Belarus 12.0212.3711.4013.2210.03
5 Ian Gorev 11.96 12.55 Russia 12.5513.2712.0213.0711.96
6 Farid Mikhailov 11.25 12.83 Kazakhstan 12.6813.0013.1611.2512.80
7 Pavel Kruglov 11.70 13.50 Russia 14.8511.7012.6716.4812.97
8 Nikolay Vasilyev 9.50 13.62 Russia 14.3813.149.5013.7014.02
9 Aidar Aminev 12.24 13.72 Russia 12.2414.4814.1313.1213.90
10 Leonid Palchenko (Леонід Пальченко) 11.68 13.80 Ukraine 11.6815.4413.1512.8216.74
11 Nikolay Golovenko 12.39 14.79 Russia 12.3916.63DNF13.8513.88
12 Konstantin Ushakov 12.43 15.00 Russia 16.6615.0714.5815.3412.43
13 Kirill Zaika 14.12 15.00 Russia 14.7914.7814.1217.1415.43
14 Alexey Sudar 13.37 15.20 Russia 15.6216.6715.4313.3714.54
15 Evgeny Novikov 13.01 15.43 Russia 13.0115.0217.2614.3416.93
16 Maksim Melnik 13.33 16.05 Russia 18.9213.3315.8314.7117.61
17 Mikhail Kuzin 14.47 16.21 Russia 14.8518.9917.9715.8114.47
18 Vyacheslav Sizov 13.82 16.52 Russia 27.9015.3816.2417.9313.82
19 Nail Aminev 13.98 16.67 Russia 14.9219.9916.3613.9818.72
20 Sergey Golubtsov 12.02 17.11 Russia 12.0219.0116.8419.1315.49
21 Dmitriy Safronov 15.00 17.95 Russia 15.6119.8418.4121.2015.00
22 Huston Vu-Duc 14.90 18.62 Russia 20.3421.8414.9018.0817.44
23 Dmitry Ananev 13.13 18.78 Russia 18.0913.1319.8218.4421.66
24 Maxim Ilin 15.38 18.79 Russia 15.3818.1121.6421.5516.71
25 Roman Fesenko 17.90 19.60 Russia 18.8218.1321.8521.8517.90
26 Fyodor Vasilyev 18.38 19.81 Russia 22.6118.9621.0418.3819.43
27 Viacheslav Gorash 16.45 20.01 Russia 19.9521.3916.4523.4418.69
28 Artem Nasonov 19.04 20.87 Russia 22.5826.9519.0420.9119.13
29 Aliaksei Anisimau 19.06 20.92 Belarus 39.8520.6820.8521.2419.06
30 Pavel Belov 20.16 21.46 Russia 22.6426.0120.2920.1621.45
31 Vladimir Lapin 19.70 21.72 Russia 22.5321.4021.2419.70DNF
32 Suren Egiian 17.81 22.32 Russia 17.8122.7122.1122.3322.53
33 Dmitry Korneyenkov 18.31 23.11 Russia 21.8626.8221.6218.3125.84
34 Vladimir Kushnir 20.76 23.13 Russia 21.0723.9720.7625.1424.35
35 Dmitry Subbotin 19.14 24.25 Russia 23.8719.1424.3924.4827.63
36 Nikita Kataev 17.39 24.33 Russia 23.4328.5422.1027.4717.39
37 Vladislav Plotnikov 22.42 25.35 Russia 25.1127.6923.2538.5122.42
38 Aleksandr Beznogov 20.61 26.51 Russia DNF23.9920.6131.1924.34
39 Rostislav Votinsev 22.71 27.16 Russia 32.4125.7123.3641.2222.71
40 Daniil Iliukhin 18.49 27.43 Russia 23.6018.4926.0237.5832.68
41 Sergey Ineshin 24.93 28.13 Russia 33.6924.9328.8027.8527.74
42 Diana Murnik 26.52 29.29 Russia 33.1926.5231.6728.6927.52
43 Andrey Kurochkin 25.53 30.26 Russia 25.5332.2226.7932.9131.77
44 Nikita Zubkov 25.89 31.86 Russia 35.9234.3425.8928.7932.46
45 Evgeniy Alekseev 23.00 32.40 Russia 23.0028.1434.3438.3434.72
46 Anastasia Zimovets 31.36 33.20 Russia 31.9135.9131.7931.3638.42
47 Mark Stolyarov 30.24 33.98 Russia 30.2432.6634.9334.3538.58
48 Roman Ponikarovskiy 24.87 34.62 Russia 37.2734.4932.09DNF24.87
49 Dmitri Zakhartsev 29.80 35.58 Russia 32.7039.1929.8043.6434.85
50 Andrei Lashkul 35.50 38.01 Russia 37.9743.3839.4736.6035.50
51 Artyom Mikulyonok 28.91 38.88 Russia 32.6750.7652.3633.2128.91
52 Denis Kuzmin 29.94 39.04 Russia 47.9831.6729.9442.3343.11
53 Maksim Ozhakovskii 31.22 41.10 Russia 48.8737.5453.5036.9031.22
54 Evgeny Gavrilin 40.38 43.64 Russia 52.5445.6044.9140.3840.40
55 Mark Mertsalov 33.98 45.32 Russia 55.7450.3733.9846.4339.15
56 Egor Grebennik 42.16 46.81 Russia DNF42.1650.6344.9944.82
57 Oleg Stupak 39.98 47.11 Russia 56.1339.981:06.7844.5640.63
58 Egor Fyodorov 33.08 51.78 Russia 46.271:08.421:15.3533.0840.66
59 Artem Zapankov 35.97 51.99 Russia 54.5552.6048.821:03.0335.97
60 Gleb Klimenko 46.99 52.49 Russia 1:04.8154.7147.3955.3746.99
61 Mikhail Kholin 47.54 53.47 Russia 52.7457.651:02.3947.5450.03
62 Roman Bakaev 45.87 56.65 Russia 1:01.2947.711:00.9545.871:13.68
63 Max Zhelonkin 50.81 57.93 Ireland 52.3559.7250.811:01.711:07.92
64 Mikhail Feliksov 50.56 58.29 Russia 1:04.821:10.2650.5651.5258.53
65 Isa Zelimger 56.17 1:10.67 Russia 56.171:22.911:09.621:02.311:20.09
66 Olga Berlinde 1:08.20 1:14.66 Russia 1:28.771:08.201:08.221:20.441:15.33
67 Makar Golubev 1:50.06 1:56.96 Russia 2:01.551:53.011:50.061:56.322:15.05
68 Aleksandr Klimov 1:27.15 1:59.14 Russia DNF1:30.322:21.482:05.611:27.15
69 Tamara Votintseva 1:24.19 2:13.66 Russia 2:55.361:24.191:44.602:01.023:27.30
70 Varvara Berlinde 1:40.59 2:39.44 Russia 1:40.592:28.452:22.643:07.24DNF

3x3x3 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Pavel Galaktionov 8.66 9.35 Russia 9.509.2312.228.669.33
2 Nikolay Masson (Николай Массон) 9.42 10.06 Russia 10.089.479.4212.4610.63
3 Farid Mikhailov 9.26 10.91 Kazakhstan 9.879.2614.5210.5712.30
4 Ilya Tsiareshka 10.57 11.60 Belarus 10.5711.6711.3611.7614.56
5 Vladislav Vinokurov 11.89 12.32 Russia 12.3515.0011.8912.0212.58
6 Nikolay Vasilyev 11.89 12.86 Russia 11.8912.4015.1712.2113.96
7 Pavel Kruglov 12.30 13.31 Russia 14.3312.3013.0915.5512.52
8 Ian Gorev 11.61 13.88 Russia 11.6112.6020.0413.8515.19
9 Konstantin Ushakov 11.84 13.94 Russia 12.2111.8415.8220.1413.79
10 Leonid Palchenko (Леонід Пальченко) 11.90 14.54 Ukraine 13.1416.5214.8415.6511.90
11 Alexey Sudar 13.29 14.58 Russia 13.2914.0615.6416.4714.04
12 Nail Aminev 11.69 14.61 Russia 14.8314.0015.9811.6914.99
13 Maksim Melnik 12.39 14.80 Russia 14.6217.3312.3915.1814.59
14 Sergey Golubtsov 13.00 14.90 Russia 18.5513.7313.0017.4313.53
15 Nikolay Golovenko 13.46 15.05 Russia 15.0317.8613.6516.4813.46
16 Vyacheslav Sizov 12.37 15.58 Russia 16.5412.3715.1215.7915.83
17 Evgeny Novikov 15.36 15.82 Russia 15.8923.8115.3615.7715.81
18 Kirill Zaika 13.77 16.14 Russia 17.6214.4020.6713.7716.39
19 Aidar Aminev 13.24 16.57 Russia 13.2417.7621.2615.6016.35
20 Mikhail Kuzin 14.15 17.12 Russia 16.7018.5916.0839.3014.15
21 Maxim Ilin 12.07 17.85 Russia 19.5818.9215.0612.07DNF
22 Huston Vu-Duc 14.30 18.00 Russia 14.3017.2920.2119.5417.17
23 Dmitriy Safronov 15.00 18.25 Russia 17.4119.5015.0018.0519.29
24 Suren Egiian 16.27 18.28 Russia 17.6916.2719.24DNF17.92
25 Viacheslav Gorash 17.33 18.35 Russia 17.6418.7620.5317.3318.65
26 Fyodor Vasilyev 13.55 18.51 Russia 21.3618.2313.5519.5517.76
27 Artem Nasonov 17.21 18.97 Russia 29.0518.7518.5217.2119.64
28 Vladimir Lapin 18.28 19.74 Russia 18.4621.3719.4921.2718.28
29 Dmitry Subbotin 17.74 20.66 Russia 18.3320.5217.7425.2823.12
30 Dmitry Ananev 16.53 21.43 Russia 19.9418.6816.5347.3725.68
31 Vladimir Kushnir 18.92 21.51 Russia 21.8618.9221.5321.1528.98
32 Aliaksei Anisimau 18.71 21.92 Belarus 18.7123.8528.4420.7921.12
33 Pavel Belov 20.08 22.37 Russia 23.3720.5420.0823.1924.14
34 Dmitry Korneyenkov 19.32 22.74 Russia 19.3223.1126.0121.8823.23
35 Roman Fesenko 17.59 22.85 Russia 20.0317.5927.3421.18DNF
36 Vladislav Plotnikov 20.65 23.80 Russia 21.3823.6230.9926.4120.65
37 Artyom Mikulyonok 22.32 24.95 Russia 25.3524.8727.2624.6322.32
38 Daniil Iliukhin 19.89 25.24 Russia 19.8928.8028.2326.2921.20
39 Sergey Ineshin 23.58 25.25 Russia 23.5837.9926.1725.7123.87
40 Evgeniy Alekseev 20.86 27.37 Russia 23.8429.4620.8628.8236.55
41 Andrey Kurochkin 21.23 27.49 Russia 21.2329.2333.9229.2723.98
42 Rostislav Votinsev 23.81 27.91 Russia 45.0423.8124.5727.5431.62
43 Nikita Kataev 24.28 28.93 Russia 30.1024.2824.3032.3833.89
44 Anastasia Zimovets 28.48 29.23 Russia 28.4829.1829.4829.0430.00
45 Diana Murnik 25.22 29.33 Russia 25.2230.1929.2533.2728.56
46 Aleksandr Beznogov 27.53 29.46 Russia 29.2927.5333.5230.0929.01
47 Nikita Zubkov 25.23 29.87 Russia 25.2331.7240.7527.5330.37
48 Mark Stolyarov 28.42 30.23 Russia 29.6329.5231.5528.4232.02
49 Roman Ponikarovskiy 32.31 37.52 Russia 32.3144.3633.38DNF34.83
50 Denis Kuzmin 35.27 48.71 Russia 48.8850.7656.8246.4835.27

3x3x3 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Nikolay Masson (Николай Массон) 9.67 9.86 Russia 9.769.8210.4910.009.67
2 Pavel Galaktionov 9.20 10.22 Russia 9.6011.559.209.5012.93
3 Farid Mikhailov 9.60 11.27 Kazakhstan 9.6011.4113.4410.8511.55
4 Ilya Tsiareshka 11.72 12.21 Belarus 11.7212.0512.4812.1012.79
5 Ian Gorev 10.21 12.23 Russia 17.7010.2113.7211.8711.11
6 Pavel Kruglov 11.97 12.92 Russia 12.7911.9712.0113.9715.62
7 Konstantin Ushakov 12.14 13.18 Russia 12.5414.2013.6412.1413.37
8 Nikolay Vasilyev 10.93 13.20 Russia 12.2714.2413.8413.4910.93
9 Leonid Palchenko (Леонід Пальченко) 11.31 13.23 Ukraine 15.4911.3112.8915.2511.56
10 Vladislav Vinokurov 11.58 13.65 Russia 13.6414.6012.7215.1211.58
11 Alexey Sudar 12.22 14.25 Russia 15.0112.2214.4817.0913.26
12 Nail Aminev 13.97 16.12 Russia 18.6413.9721.0915.7313.98

2x2x2 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Pavel Galaktionov 2.13 3.65 Russia 6.082.132.724.363.87
2 Farid Mikhailov 2.62 4.04 Kazakhstan 4.772.623.954.223.95
3 Konstantin Ushakov 3.62 4.30 Russia 3.627.154.854.083.98
4 Aidar Aminev 2.81 4.35 Russia 5.432.815.244.143.66
5 Nikolay Masson (Николай Массон) 3.50 4.67 Russia 4.913.504.325.644.79
6 Nikolay Golovenko 4.12 5.24 Russia 4.674.125.666.975.40
7 Ian Gorev 4.26 5.41 Russia 4.585.854.268.465.81
8 Mikhail Kuzin 4.39 5.73 Russia 5.464.395.686.066.11
9 Nikolay Vasilyev 2.58 5.85 Russia 4.082.585.668.397.82
10 Ilya Tsiareshka 5.50 6.23 Belarus 5.877.215.507.445.60
11 Vyacheslav Sizov 4.44 6.44 Russia 4.568.726.0413.354.44
12 Dmitry Korneyenkov 4.74 6.46 Russia 5.798.774.745.667.92
13 Vladislav Vinokurov 4.13 6.53 Russia 10.947.434.136.645.51
14 Pavel Kruglov 5.40 6.59 Russia 9.155.405.536.857.40
15 Kirill Zaika 5.13 6.73 Russia 6.258.105.137.156.80
16 Andrey Kurochkin 3.72 6.79 Russia 5.738.093.726.5513.94
17 Maxim Ilin 5.28 6.81 Russia 5.288.615.616.2211.04
18 Maksim Melnik 4.26 6.94 Russia 5.1810.288.007.654.26
19 Alexey Sudar 4.59 7.06 Russia 6.299.264.597.657.23
20 Fyodor Vasilyev 5.40 7.09 Russia 7.445.406.577.417.30
21 Roman Fesenko 3.69 7.20 Russia 6.407.597.603.699.63
22 Viacheslav Gorash 4.91 7.24 Russia 7.168.354.916.208.87
23 Aliaksei Anisimau 5.32 7.29 Belarus 7.787.645.327.356.89
24 Sergey Golubtsov 5.42 7.42 Russia 5.428.087.187.947.15
25 Artyom Mikulyonok 5.76 7.47 Russia 7.367.457.605.768.26
26 Huston Vu-Duc 5.21 7.51 Russia 5.639.277.625.21DNF
27 Leonid Palchenko (Леонід Пальченко) 6.30 7.70 Ukraine 6.306.4310.239.607.06
28 Vladimir Lapin 7.17 8.15 Russia 7.6718.627.179.407.39
29 Nail Aminev 6.65 8.38 Russia 6.6510.488.036.9810.14
30 Diana Murnik 5.32 8.71 Russia 8.2812.775.326.9510.89
31 Pavel Belov 5.87 8.74 Russia 10.008.339.665.878.22
32 Suren Egiian 6.77 8.82 Russia 6.9010.32DNF6.779.25
33 Nikita Zubkov 6.81 8.89 Russia 8.986.819.989.268.42
34 Aleksandr Beznogov 7.26 9.14 Russia 7.2711.86DNF7.268.28
35 Sergey Ineshin 8.44 9.38 Russia 12.998.449.139.709.30
36 Mark Stolyarov 6.39 9.39 Russia 6.3911.798.697.7024.72
37 Evgeniy Alekseev 8.16 10.03 Russia 8.1611.679.868.5621.46
38 Daniil Iliukhin 7.52 10.22 Russia 11.2911.387.987.5211.64
39 Dmitri Zakhartsev 9.62 10.51 Russia 9.6211.829.6710.7111.16
40 Roman Ponikarovskiy 4.62 11.41 Russia 11.8811.754.6210.7511.74
41 Rostislav Votinsev 8.27 11.72 Russia 11.7412.4410.978.2713.77
42 Egor Grebennik 10.52 14.25 Russia 14.1517.3212.3316.2610.52
43 Mark Mertsalov 11.13 14.31 Russia 21.6911.1313.6515.3113.98
44 Anastasia Zimovets 9.36 15.00 Russia 9.3614.3621.2112.1118.52
45 Andrei Lashkul 12.91 15.93 Russia 18.3516.0313.4212.9120.08
46 Artem Zapankov 14.46 15.93 Russia 16.73DNF14.4616.4014.67
47 Denis Kuzmin 10.20 16.44 Russia DNF15.2420.6610.2013.41
48 Max Zhelonkin 15.86 17.84 Ireland 15.8620.5719.6216.4517.46
49 Maksim Ozhakovskii 12.34 18.50 Russia 18.5720.18DNF16.7512.34
50 Oleg Stupak 13.69 18.75 Russia 34.5913.6915.4617.9222.88
51 Evgeny Gavrilin 14.10 19.66 Russia 21.2019.8014.1025.0917.97
52 Varvara Berlinde 15.77 28.24 Russia 46.3535.9422.4926.2815.77
53 Isa Zelimger 27.25 35.90 Russia 50.6127.351:12.6327.2529.74
54 Olga Berlinde 13.69 37.14 Russia 42.482:29.4832.9713.6935.97
55 Makar Golubev 20.04 39.69 Russia 28.9920.0440.2349.8555.71
56 Aleksandr Klimov 31.92 54.49 Russia 58.3457.931:28.9847.2131.92
57 Mikhail Kholin 22.69 DNF Russia 22.69DNFDNFDNSDNS

2x2x2 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Pavel Galaktionov 2.52 3.10 Russia 3.342.983.472.992.52
2 Nikolay Masson (Николай Массон) 3.69 3.96 Russia 5.963.693.894.133.87
3 Nikolay Golovenko 3.82 4.36 Russia 5.724.244.113.824.72
4 Ian Gorev 3.52 4.55 Russia 4.305.503.863.5210.86
5 Mikhail Kuzin 2.58 4.64 Russia 5.074.394.794.732.58
6 Vyacheslav Sizov 2.50 4.76 Russia 8.034.904.574.812.50
7 Pavel Kruglov 3.62 4.82 Russia 4.503.625.224.755.57
8 Nikolay Vasilyev 4.39 4.88 Russia 5.324.395.214.524.90
9 Konstantin Ushakov 3.30 5.02 Russia 4.435.774.855.903.30
10 Vladislav Vinokurov 4.40 5.23 Russia 4.884.405.894.916.04
11 Aidar Aminev 5.24 5.39 Russia 5.655.245.455.335.40
12 Maksim Melnik 3.81 5.47 Russia 5.055.079.466.293.81
13 Fyodor Vasilyev 3.57 5.62 Russia 5.319.005.575.983.57
14 Kirill Zaika 3.53 5.63 Russia 5.025.407.606.463.53
15 Aliaksei Anisimau 4.25 5.97 Belarus 5.424.256.707.655.78
16 Farid Mikhailov 2.82 6.03 Kazakhstan 5.982.824.217.91DNF
17 Leonid Palchenko (Леонід Пальченко) 2.79 6.06 Ukraine 4.479.045.767.962.79
18 Ilya Tsiareshka 4.27 6.07 Belarus 7.684.274.746.437.05
19 Huston Vu-Duc 3.18 6.12 Russia 6.618.936.395.373.18
20 Viacheslav Gorash 5.77 6.24 Russia 5.777.995.925.826.99
21 Roman Fesenko 3.85 6.47 Russia 5.936.966.538.783.85
22 Dmitry Korneyenkov 4.42 6.98 Russia 9.096.005.844.429.19
23 Sergey Golubtsov 4.90 7.27 Russia 4.9021.846.139.016.66
24 Alexey Sudar 4.35 7.33 Russia 8.794.357.4411.425.76
25 Vladimir Lapin 6.22 7.69 Russia 6.227.358.627.0912.76
26 Andrey Kurochkin 3.44 8.13 Russia 6.1510.569.378.873.44
27 Maxim Ilin 2.92 8.46 Russia 7.438.1411.009.812.92
28 Artyom Mikulyonok 6.88 8.80 Russia 6.889.388.099.159.15

2x2x2 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Pavel Galaktionov 1.58 2.46 Russia 1.582.092.572.733.24
2 Nikolay Masson (Николай Массон) 2.63 3.97 Russia 2.634.395.394.562.95
3 Nikolay Golovenko 3.71 4.47 Russia 3.71DNF4.724.244.44
4 Konstantin Ushakov 2.71 4.87 Russia 2.715.764.075.435.11
5 Vyacheslav Sizov 3.81 5.16 Russia 4.515.609.665.363.81
6 Fyodor Vasilyev 3.24 5.29 Russia 3.244.576.155.905.40
7 Pavel Kruglov 4.77 5.46 Russia 4.966.426.425.014.77
8 Ian Gorev 3.54 5.63 Russia 7.765.453.546.295.15
9 Aidar Aminev 4.88 5.79 Russia 4.888.356.285.705.39
10 Mikhail Kuzin 3.47 5.85 Russia 3.478.996.385.595.59
11 Nikolay Vasilyev 4.86 6.03 Russia 5.927.876.965.214.86
12 Vladislav Vinokurov 5.14 6.38 Russia 6.095.537.567.535.14

4x4x4 Cube Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Pavel Galaktionov 35.94 39.92 Russia 42.5435.9443.0539.7637.46
2 Vladislav Vinokurov 45.34 51.30 Russia 51.2251.0751.6152.4745.34
3 Aidar Aminev 48.74 52.10 Russia 50.2754.2754.9148.7451.75
4 Ilya Tsiareshka 48.35 53.25 Belarus 58.6848.3555.1352.3852.24
5 Farid Mikhailov 47.40 54.75 Kazakhstan 1:06.2851.7058.0747.4054.49
6 Ian Gorev 47.79 56.00 Russia 47.791:10.8258.7554.0055.25
7 Nikolay Vasilyev 48.60 59.16 Russia 50.941:06.3848.601:00.591:05.95
8 Leonid Palchenko (Леонід Пальченко) 53.28 1:01.86 Ukraine 1:06.0953.2859.851:01.581:04.16
9 Mikhail Kuzin 1:04.53 1:16.45 Russia 1:04.531:12.671:52.731:13.241:23.44
10 Alexey Sudar 1:05.49 1:17.24 Russia 1:05.491:29.461:10.871:45.231:11.38
11 Nikolay Golovenko 1:10.02 Russia 1:10.02DNF
12 Konstantin Ushakov 1:14.28 Russia 1:14.281:14.38
13 Maxim Ilin 1:15.58 Russia 1:18.271:15.58
14 Dmitry Ananev 1:16.92 Russia 1:25.551:16.92
15 Huston Vu-Duc 1:17.13 Russia 1:17.131:34.13
16 Vyacheslav Sizov 1:17.15 Russia 1:17.151:54.07
17 Aliaksei Anisimau 1:17.58 Belarus 1:44.171:17.58
18 Fyodor Vasilyev 1:17.60 Russia 1:17.601:26.66
19 Vladimir Lapin 1:26.87 Russia 1:52.791:26.87
20 Kirill Zaika 1:30.94 Russia 1:30.941:54.98
21 Artem Nasonov 1:42.85 Russia 1:42.851:48.13
22 Pavel Belov 1:43.40 Russia 1:43.401:51.11
23 Daniil Iliukhin 1:53.20 Russia 1:53.202:10.16
24 Diana Murnik 1:55.59 Russia 1:55.592:22.74
25 Dmitry Korneyenkov 1:55.91 Russia 1:55.911:56.52
26 Viacheslav Gorash 1:57.44 Russia 1:57.44DNF
27 Sergey Golubtsov 1:59.49 Russia DNF1:59.49
28 Rostislav Votinsev 2:00.24 Russia 3:00.322:00.24
29 Roman Ponikarovskiy 2:10.63 Russia 2:10.632:16.55
30 Mikhail Khabarov 2:44.30 Russia 3:42.662:44.30
31 Dmitri Zakhartsev 3:19.19 Russia 3:19.193:22.67
32 Denis Kuzmin 3:32.06 Russia 3:46.103:32.06

4x4x4 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Pavel Galaktionov 34.87 39.99 Russia 38.3843.5543.0138.5934.87
2 Farid Mikhailov 49.85 52.21 Kazakhstan 49.9954.3349.8552.3159.58
3 Vladislav Vinokurov 50.30 52.24 Russia 51.501:02.6253.7451.4850.30
4 Ilya Tsiareshka 49.61 53.81 Belarus 55.1249.6154.5155.5851.81
5 Ian Gorev 52.32 54.68 Russia 1:07.3354.7653.3255.9552.32
6 Nikolay Vasilyev 51.48 55.56 Russia 51.481:04.2051.491:01.9053.28
7 Aidar Aminev 49.35 56.74 Russia 53.1949.351:00.1157.5259.51
8 Leonid Palchenko (Леонід Пальченко) 1:00.49 1:03.04 Ukraine 1:00.491:08.321:01.881:03.261:03.99
9 Alexey Sudar 1:01.12 1:07.01 Russia 1:01.121:21.341:07.881:06.201:06.95
10 Konstantin Ushakov 1:05.27 1:10.67 Russia 1:14.311:09.811:05.271:07.90DNF
11 Mikhail Kuzin 1:04.79 1:12.43 Russia 1:12.841:08.911:27.661:15.551:04.79
12 Nikolay Golovenko 48.51 DNF Russia DNF48.511:08.33DNF1:06.36

5x5x5 Cube Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Pavel Galaktionov 1:07.23 1:10.84 Russia 1:11.141:14.081:07.291:07.231:26.00
2 Nikolay Golovenko 1:41.58 1:52.26 Russia 1:56.231:52.841:41.582:36.871:47.71
3 Alexey Sudar 1:47.74 1:54.37 Russia 1:51.241:58.492:14.711:53.391:47.74
4 Nikolay Vasilyev 1:33.57 1:55.92 Russia 1:48.16DNF1:54.971:33.572:04.63
5 Vladislav Vinokurov 1:52.28 1:59.60 Russia 1:59.701:52.28DNF1:59.331:59.77
6 Aidar Aminev 1:53.31 2:03.82 Russia 2:10.272:04.991:56.202:24.521:53.31
7 Farid Mikhailov 1:47.25 2:12.37 Kazakhstan 2:29.612:07.971:59.522:29.661:47.25
8 Konstantin Ushakov 2:09.68 2:21.76 Russia 2:30.162:09.682:23.732:28.372:13.17
9 Leonid Palchenko (Леонід Пальченко) 2:10.34 Ukraine 2:16.222:10.34
10 Ilya Tsiareshka 2:22.71 Belarus 2:22.712:29.29
11 Ian Gorev 2:23.86 Russia 2:23.862:25.96
12 Fyodor Vasilyev 2:24.43 Russia 2:24.432:47.70
13 Vladimir Lapin 2:28.82 Russia 2:42.362:28.82
14 Mikhail Kuzin 2:42.23 Russia 2:42.232:48.75
15 Aliaksei Anisimau 2:42.70 Belarus 3:10.442:42.70
16 Maxim Ilin 2:56.46 Russia 2:56.463:44.59
17 Dmitry Ananev 2:57.15 Russia 3:18.332:57.15
18 Vyacheslav Sizov 3:02.96 Russia 3:02.963:05.33
19 Sergey Golubtsov 3:06.05 Russia 3:13.433:06.05
20 Diana Murnik 3:18.37 Russia 3:59.623:18.37
21 Pavel Belov 3:33.37 Russia 3:59.653:33.37

6x6x6 Cube Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Pavel Galaktionov 2:30.79 2:37.42 Russia 2:45.342:36.142:30.79
2 Nikolay Vasilyev 4:00.92 Russia 4:00.92
3 Aidar Aminev 4:18.82 Russia 4:18.82
4 Nikolay Golovenko 4:24.35 Russia 4:24.35
5 Vyacheslav Sizov DNF Russia DNF

3x3x3 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Vyacheslav Sizov 2:44.79 DNF Russia 2:44.79DNFDNF
2 Ilya Tsiareshka 4:03.12 DNF Belarus 4:03.12DNFDNF
3 Vladislav Trukhanovich 4:34.70 DNF Belarus DNF4:34.705:41.65
4 Nail Aminev 5:00.78 DNF Russia DNF5:00.78DNF
5 Dmitry Subbotin 5:45.33 DNF Russia 5:45.33DNFDNF
6 Artem Nasonov 6:42.36 DNF Russia 6:42.36DNFDNS
7 Alexey Sudar DNF DNF Russia DNFDNSDNS
7 Diana Murnik DNF DNF Russia DNFDNFDNS
7 Konstantin Ushakov DNF DNF Russia DNFDNFDNF
7 Mikhail Kuzin DNF DNF Russia DNFDNFDNF
7 Nikolay Vasilyev DNF DNF Russia DNFDNFDNF
7 Pavel Belov DNF DNF Russia DNFDNFDNS
7 Vladimir Kushnir DNF DNF Russia DNFDNSDNS

3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Farid Mikhailov 31 Kazakhstan 31
2 Nail Aminev 37 Russia 37
2 Vladislav Vinokurov 37 Russia 37
4 Dmitry Ananev 38 Russia 38
5 Alexey Sudar 39 Russia 39
6 Ilya Tsiareshka 42 Belarus 42
7 Mikhail Kuzin 43 Russia 43
8 Konstantin Ushakov 45 Russia 45
9 Vyacheslav Sizov 46 Russia 46
10 Daniil Iliukhin 47 Russia 47
11 Kirill Zaika 48 Russia 48
12 Vladimir Kushnir 49 Russia 49
13 Roman Fesenko 54 Russia 54
14 Aidar Aminev DNF Russia DNF
14 Diana Murnik DNF Russia DNF
14 Fyodor Vasilyev DNF Russia DNF
14 Ian Gorev DNF Russia DNF
14 Nikolay Vasilyev DNF Russia DNF
14 Pavel Belov DNF Russia DNF
14 Pavel Galaktionov DNF Russia DNF
14 Sergey Golubtsov DNF Russia DNF
14 Viacheslav Gorash DNF Russia DNF

3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Pavel Galaktionov 11.24 14.27 Russia 14.1014.8513.8711.2418.89
2 Farid Mikhailov 15.84 17.37 Kazakhstan 17.8022.0216.7817.5215.84
3 Ian Gorev 17.36 23.38 Russia 28.0621.8820.1917.3630.03
4 Kirill Zaika 24.27 27.04 Russia 28.6724.2730.7527.3325.11
5 Aidar Aminev 25.04 27.37 Russia 27.9228.1525.0427.3926.81
6 Nikolay Vasilyev 23.83 27.70 Russia 27.4028.2923.8328.5127.42
7 Fyodor Vasilyev 26.54 32.19 Russia 26.5433.3533.4829.7342.29
8 Huston Vu-Duc 25.49 32.89 Russia 33.5827.5137.5839.4725.49
9 Konstantin Ushakov 24.74 33.96 Russia 36.9224.7433.4231.5538.52
10 Nail Aminev 29.59 35.07 Russia 32.4336.7937.1129.5935.99
11 Dmitry Ananev 27.74 36.33 Russia 27.7434.2139.8534.9458.34
12 Nikolay Golovenko 30.55 36.79 Russia 36.9037.2339.3530.5536.25
13 Mikhail Kuzin 31.10 36.85 Russia 39.2231.1851.6640.1631.10
14 Maxim Ilin 28.65 41.15 Russia 37.3028.6549.0938.6847.47
15 Daniil Iliukhin 30.74 41.81 Russia 30.74DNF42.0735.5747.78
16 Artem Nasonov 35.76 41.91 Russia 1:26.1637.1535.7640.0648.52
17 Sergey Golubtsov 31.50 43.17 Russia 53.8331.501:23.5435.7639.91
18 Vyacheslav Sizov 39.10 55.26 Russia 39.1042.151:26.6551.911:11.71
19 Vladislav Vinokurov 17.36 DNF Russia 17.3618.58DNF22.30DNF
20 Dmitriy Safronov 40.29 Russia 45.6840.29
21 Dmitry Korneyenkov 40.92 Russia 43.9640.92
22 Vladimir Lapin 43.93 Russia 43.93DNF
23 Pavel Belov 44.77 Russia 1:00.9444.77
24 Rostislav Votinsev 45.26 Russia 59.9945.26
25 Ilya Tsiareshka 48.69 Belarus 48.6951.25
26 Alexey Sudar 51.20 Russia 51.2053.22
27 Aliaksei Anisimau 55.36 Belarus 55.361:08.02
28 Diana Murnik 1:01.67 Russia 1:01.671:29.36
29 Vladimir Kushnir 1:05.46 Russia 1:55.301:05.46
30 Mikhail Khabarov 1:17.53 Russia 1:17.531:47.65
31 Denis Kuzmin 1:38.26 Russia 1:38.262:15.22
32 Artem Zapankov DNF Russia DNFDNF

3x3x3 One-Handed Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Farid Mikhailov 14.56 15.30 NR Kazakhstan 15.0316.1114.9614.5615.91
2 Pavel Galaktionov 13.78 15.46 Russia 18.1915.3213.7815.9415.12
3 Ian Gorev 19.96 22.46 Russia 34.2721.8721.6119.9623.90
4 Kirill Zaika 21.29 24.15 Russia 29.3322.6021.3921.2928.47
5 Nikolay Vasilyev 24.78 28.55 Russia 27.7724.7829.9132.4127.96
6 Aidar Aminev 21.44 28.76 Russia 29.2630.9526.0821.4431.97
7 Huston Vu-Duc 19.81 30.42 Russia 49.2523.6519.8136.7130.91
8 Nikolay Golovenko 30.03 31.62 Russia 35.1730.0331.6232.4730.78
9 Fyodor Vasilyev 27.66 32.03 Russia 32.9835.2927.6631.7631.35
10 Nail Aminev 22.29 32.16 Russia 36.7033.8525.9246.0122.29
11 Konstantin Ushakov 30.75 36.28 Russia 37.2635.22DNF30.7536.35
12 Dmitry Ananev 31.91 38.31 Russia 44.2336.1040.7731.9138.07

Clock Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ilya Tsiareshka 6.02 8.01 Belarus 6.3311.1510.216.027.48
2 Leonid Palchenko (Леонід Пальченко) 6.64 8.22 Ukraine 7.666.64DNF7.579.42
3 Konstantin Ushakov 8.31 10.02 Russia 8.3110.9210.4210.019.63
4 Nikolay Golovenko 11.67 12.47 Russia 11.6712.0512.7817.6012.59
5 Daniil Iliukhin 9.89 13.74 Russia 9.89DNF14.8315.1811.21
6 Mikhail Kuzin 9.64 13.96 Russia DNF13.199.6415.2413.46
7 Sergey Golubtsov 14.77 18.68 Russia 21.0214.77DNF17.9517.07
8 Viacheslav Gorash 14.91 19.10 Russia 18.3924.5320.4718.4314.91
9 Pavel Belov 13.12 19.90 Russia 16.27DNF20.4813.1222.95
10 Aidar Aminev 18.49 20.08 Russia 18.7018.4920.4821.0522.80
11 Aliaksei Anisimau 15.85 20.75 Belarus 20.8915.8539.3520.7220.65
12 Nikolay Vasilyev 21.70 25.62 Russia 21.7026.2436.3426.6323.98
13 Farid Mikhailov 24.05 NR 27.92 NR Kazakhstan DNF24.0526.7527.9429.08
14 Egor Grebennik 24.98 28.49 Russia 28.0224.98DNF30.1827.27
15 Roman Fesenko 18.98 30.33 Russia 32.34DNF34.9723.6918.98
16 Diana Murnik 29.75 34.11 Russia 35.4029.7532.7134.2235.81
17 Roman Ponikarovskiy 25.28 34.24 Russia 32.9925.2833.28DNF36.45
18 Pavel Galaktionov 32.16 34.90 Russia 36.9938.4432.1633.6534.07
19 Sergey Ineshin 36.57 51.52 Russia 39.0046.2536.57DNF1:09.32
20 Fyodor Vasilyev 23.20 DNF Russia 23.20DNF27.26DNF25.41
21 Mikhail Khabarov 47.43 Russia DNF47.43

Megaminx Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Pavel Galaktionov 1:38.49 1:43.87 Russia 1:38.491:40.431:47.701:43.481:52.92
2 Nikolay Golovenko 1:37.57 1:50.22 Russia 1:48.001:55.171:47.501:37.571:56.79
3 Leonid Palchenko (Леонід Пальченко) 1:42.01 1:54.20 Ukraine 2:10.121:51.651:44.921:42.012:06.02
4 Fyodor Vasilyev 1:52.48 2:06.00 Russia 2:14.841:52.482:03.422:14.991:59.73
5 Farid Mikhailov 1:54.87 2:12.68 Kazakhstan 2:18.422:16.442:31.772:03.181:54.87
6 Ian Gorev 1:49.59 2:14.67 Russia 2:14.912:48.342:14.651:49.592:14.44
7 Nikolay Vasilyev 2:04.69 2:15.13 Russia 2:23.502:11.442:10.442:04.692:26.04
8 Ilya Tsiareshka 2:25.07 2:41.85 Belarus 2:56.423:16.272:26.652:42.492:25.07
9 Aliaksei Anisimau 2:39.05 2:44.39 Belarus 2:40.47DNF2:44.542:39.052:48.15
10 Aidar Aminev 2:26.73 2:48.48 Russia 2:48.223:34.552:26.732:34.903:02.31
11 Mikhail Kuzin 2:15.27 3:04.10 Russia DNF2:51.162:56.652:15.273:24.48
12 Dmitry Ananev 2:55.86 3:20.46 Russia 2:55.863:50.413:08.463:02.513:59.19
13 Viacheslav Gorash 3:06.60 Russia 3:19.043:06.60
14 Vyacheslav Sizov 3:26.48 Russia 3:27.373:26.48
15 Pavel Belov 3:45.71 Russia 3:55.513:45.71
16 Artem Nasonov 4:04.31 Russia DNF4:04.31
17 Roman Ponikarovskiy 4:05.48 Russia 4:05.48DNF
18 Denis Kuzmin 4:14.14 Russia DNF4:14.14
19 Vladimir Lapin 4:19.68 Russia 4:19.684:29.51
20 Sergey Golubtsov 4:21.42 Russia DNF4:21.42
21 Mikhail Khabarov 4:28.00 Russia DNF4:28.00

Pyraminx First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Roman Fesenko 4.10 5.40 Russia 4.104.995.216.276.01
2 Pavel Galaktionov 3.34 6.55 Russia 6.129.608.113.345.43
3 Viacheslav Gorash 5.49 7.02 Russia 6.155.497.357.577.82
4 Farid Mikhailov 5.95 7.19 Kazakhstan 5.95DNF6.518.846.23
5 Leonid Palchenko (Леонід Пальченко) 5.14 7.32 Ukraine 10.977.765.147.147.06
6 Ian Gorev 3.96 8.39 Russia 9.887.783.967.869.54
7 Aidar Aminev 5.45 8.47 Russia 9.988.8711.835.456.55
8 Mikhail Kuzin 7.11 8.57 Russia 7.167.1113.688.879.68
9 Vyacheslav Sizov 7.15 9.66 Russia 9.797.1612.7912.037.15
10 Nikolay Golovenko 8.78 10.08 Russia 11.869.49DNF8.888.78
11 Aliaksei Anisimau 5.37 10.09 Belarus 10.915.3710.3810.978.99
12 Daniil Iliukhin 4.65 10.14 Russia 10.8415.0711.984.657.60
13 Denis Kuzmin 7.40 10.95 Russia 11.7519.0512.597.408.51
14 Nikolay Vasilyev 7.65 10.97 Russia 7.6511.3011.0612.0010.54
15 Vladislav Plotnikov 8.72 11.02 Russia 9.8511.338.7215.9011.89
16 Dmitry Korneyenkov 9.39 11.44 Russia 12.4411.6311.0511.639.39
17 Konstantin Ushakov 7.54 11.60 Russia 13.3810.577.5410.8413.44
18 Huston Vu-Duc 7.71 11.68 Russia 12.477.7110.7113.5611.85
19 Maxim Ilin 5.94 11.84 Russia 12.0214.7113.825.949.68
20 Andrey Kurochkin 9.59 11.89 Russia 14.3210.0212.7912.869.59
21 Mark Stolyarov 5.50 12.04 Russia 14.3919.1812.805.508.92
22 Fyodor Vasilyev 8.97 12.21 Russia 12.6615.398.9713.6510.31
23 Pavel Belov 8.64 12.52 Russia 10.5418.978.6410.8716.16
24 Alexey Sudar 9.03 13.49 Russia 13.4910.9116.0829.359.03
25 Suren Egiian 8.11 13.52 Russia DNF13.2215.4111.928.11
26 Sergey Golubtsov 7.20 13.69 Russia 9.547.2018.4513.0919.16
27 Ilya Tsiareshka 9.65 14.07 Belarus DNF11.169.6516.3514.71
28 Nikita Zubkov 12.83 14.16 Russia 17.0012.8316.5512.9113.01
29 Roman Ponikarovskiy 10.99 14.40 Russia 13.8515.4013.9410.9916.45
30 Maria Turanova 11.45 14.40 Russia 12.1919.1415.1415.8711.45
31 Sergey Ineshin 14.71 16.20 Russia 15.2618.3014.7115.0322.01
32 Artyom Mikulyonok 15.12 16.50 Russia 16.5315.1215.7525.5217.22
33 Diana Murnik 8.84 16.62 Russia 18.2413.78DNF8.8417.83
34 Artem Zapankov 12.13 16.67 Russia 18.6029.6316.7512.1314.65
35 Egor Grebennik 12.40 17.45 Russia 17.0815.39DNF19.8912.40
36 Artem Nasonov 12.35 18.91 Russia 19.2619.8917.5820.2012.35
37 Nail Aminev 18.95 20.70 Russia 19.6419.1018.9553.3823.37
38 Maksim Melnik 18.91 21.32 Russia 24.5619.9919.401:29.9418.91
39 Evgeniy Alekseev 17.00 22.74 Russia 33.5517.0018.0526.9823.20
40 Rostislav Votinsev 16.53 23.12 Russia 28.7426.9222.7519.6816.53
41 Anastasia Zimovets 15.79 23.69 Russia 21.8624.7815.7927.3024.42
42 Isa Zelimger 19.59 25.70 Russia 21.092:08.0819.5934.8721.13
43 Aleksandr Klimov 17.35 30.27 Russia 30.0940.6129.8330.8817.35
44 Makar Golubev 28.24 31.46 Russia 28.8330.531:14.4435.0228.24
45 Max Zhelonkin 19.60 34.10 Ireland 26.1448.4127.741:19.9619.60
46 Evgeny Gavrilin 25.93 38.18 Russia 1:07.4251.9331.3431.2625.93
47 Varvara Berlinde 12.90 42.38 Russia DNF12.9031.211:04.3831.54
48 Mark Mertsalov 41.53 49.74 Russia 45.971:10.3242.611:00.6341.53
49 Olga Berlinde 25.48 1:09.95 Russia 1:18.6543.171:28.031:38.1225.48

Pyraminx Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Roman Fesenko 4.68 5.57 Russia 5.156.206.755.374.68
2 Farid Mikhailov 4.23 NR 6.32 Kazakhstan 7.264.239.335.416.30
3 Pavel Galaktionov 6.21 6.54 Russia 6.756.219.146.656.23
4 Viacheslav Gorash 6.48 7.48 Russia 6.926.488.826.70DNF
5 Leonid Palchenko (Леонід Пальченко) 5.67 7.82 Ukraine 6.035.678.718.719.29
6 Aidar Aminev 4.65 8.54 Russia 6.484.6510.768.3911.12
7 Mikhail Kuzin 6.11 8.84 Russia 17.516.119.358.009.16
8 Nikolay Golovenko 6.53 8.99 Russia DNF6.5310.117.399.46
9 Ian Gorev 6.11 9.12 Russia 6.117.759.5710.8110.03
10 Aliaksei Anisimau 8.52 10.85 Belarus 10.548.5214.7810.1211.88
11 Vyacheslav Sizov 9.48 10.98 Russia 16.109.4810.3612.869.72
12 Daniil Iliukhin 7.24 11.12 Russia 7.248.3415.7316.779.29

Skewb First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Pavel Galaktionov 3.67 4.87 Russia 6.014.513.674.086.42
2 Mikhail Kuzin 3.00 6.16 Russia 6.584.578.013.007.33
3 Leonid Palchenko (Леонід Пальченко) 3.96 6.36 Ukraine 8.385.135.583.968.64
4 Vyacheslav Sizov 4.55 7.02 Russia 9.225.476.384.5511.23
5 Nikolay Golovenko 3.82 7.04 Russia 19.467.994.653.828.49
6 Aliaksei Anisimau 5.32 7.40 Belarus 11.445.746.245.3210.23
7 Farid Mikhailov 6.73 8.68 Kazakhstan 7.436.737.9411.3010.68
8 Huston Vu-Duc 5.72 8.83 Russia 13.289.726.455.7210.33
9 Aidar Aminev 5.51 8.88 Russia 10.346.765.5110.209.68
10 Viacheslav Gorash 8.58 9.68 Russia 10.209.1112.218.589.74
11 Maxim Ilin 8.49 9.98 Russia DNF8.638.4911.539.77
12 Mark Stolyarov 6.57 10.88 Russia 20.318.9911.336.5712.31
13 Ilya Tsiareshka 6.57 10.95 Belarus 14.737.8910.226.5717.45
14 Ian Gorev 7.81 10.99 Russia 7.818.529.8414.6116.24
15 Dmitry Korneyenkov 6.99 11.57 Russia 11.3621.196.9911.7711.59
16 Aleksandr Beznogov 9.13 11.88 Russia 12.1315.699.6313.899.13
17 Alexey Sudar 7.49 15.06 Russia 19.2720.5514.557.4911.36
18 Konstantin Ushakov 7.20 15.15 Russia 19.4515.4914.927.2015.04
19 Nikolay Vasilyev 8.99 15.33 Russia 22.598.9914.8613.8517.29
20 Roman Ponikarovskiy 13.90 15.62 Russia 14.9424.5413.9016.6815.23
21 Artyom Mikulyonok 13.62 16.97 Russia 14.6016.8919.4321.3313.62
22 Denis Kuzmin 11.11 28.30 Russia 20.7621.17DNF42.9711.11
23 Mikhail Khabarov 18.53 34.21 Russia 39.1929.50DNF33.9318.53
24 Diana Murnik 21.88 36.64 Russia 1:01.9752.0634.4821.8823.38
25 Maksim Ozhakovskii 11.75 DNF Russia DNF13.2311.75DNF16.83

Skewb Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Mikhail Kuzin 3.56 4.23 Russia 3.694.484.534.853.56
2 Pavel Galaktionov 4.25 6.46 Russia 7.655.895.974.257.53
3 Nikolay Golovenko 5.42 6.76 Russia 8.325.425.47DNF6.50
4 Leonid Palchenko (Леонід Пальченко) 5.20 7.63 Ukraine 7.575.207.288.778.04
5 Aliaksei Anisimau 5.80 8.79 Belarus 9.249.708.565.808.56
6 Vyacheslav Sizov 4.99 9.37 Russia 9.8524.8111.264.997.00
7 Farid Mikhailov 6.69 9.60 Kazakhstan 9.3811.3611.296.698.12
8 Huston Vu-Duc 5.38 9.68 Russia 13.125.389.8414.466.07
9 Aidar Aminev 7.31 10.08 Russia 18.117.7114.508.047.31
10 Viacheslav Gorash 9.03 11.20 Russia 9.4811.3812.809.0312.74
11 Maxim Ilin 7.26 11.36 Russia 13.247.26DNF9.6511.19
12 Mark Stolyarov 9.59 12.02 Russia 9.599.6417.0613.3913.03

Square-1 Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Vyacheslav Sizov 21.56 23.82 Russia 24.9525.2623.4221.5623.09
2 Nikolay Golovenko 20.54 25.06 Russia 24.9730.4121.5820.5428.64
3 Pavel Galaktionov 21.49 31.83 Russia 36.0542.5631.1228.3221.49
4 Vladislav Vinokurov 22.73 34.96 Russia 38.3435.3722.7342.7331.18
5 Nikolay Vasilyev 34.85 42.66 Russia 42.9937.8347.1734.851:30.72
6 Mikhail Kuzin 34.73 43.65 Russia 45.5146.1446.0134.7339.43
7 Maxim Ilin 40.79 49.94 Russia 52.9840.791:02.4053.2243.63
8 Sergey Golubtsov 43.10 52.16 Russia 43.101:19.4452.6349.9753.87
9 Konstantin Ushakov 44.24 53.06 Russia 57.5944.241:01.5347.1354.47
10 Aidar Aminev 46.83 1:25.91 Russia 53.59DNF46.831:33.881:50.27
11 Denis Kuzmin DNF Russia DNFDNF