Kyushu Open 2013


Date
Dec 29, 2013
City
Fukuoka, Japan
Venue

Hakata Bus Tarminal

Address
2-1,Hakata-eki Chuo,Hakata-ku,Fukuoka,Japan
Details

9F Hall NO.5

Website
Kyushu Open 2013 website
WCA Delegates
Takayuki Ookusa (大艸尊之) and Yohei Suzuki (鈴木洋平)
Contact

JRCA Kansai

Information

If you want to register this competition and have some question, please send us mail
Kansai-ml@jrca.cc
Registration Fee: 500Yen for each additional event.

Events
Competitors
24
Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.

3x3x3 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Wataru Hashimura (端村航) 9.50 11.98 Japan 12.5511.5511.8312.669.50
2 Sinpei Araki (荒木慎平) 9.61 12.10 Japan 11.5212.9711.819.61DNF
3 Shunsuke Okuyama (奥山駿介) 11.47 12.53 Japan 13.4112.5611.6116.0011.47
4 Takayuki Ookusa (大艸尊之) 11.65 12.99 Japan 13.3314.5312.6313.0211.65
5 Yuhei Takagi (高木佑平) 10.33 13.07 Japan 14.0914.6810.8014.3310.33
6 Yuuki Kobayashi (古林祐輝) 13.61 14.71 Japan 18.4714.2513.8813.6116.00
7 Tatsuya Ookubo (大久保達也) 13.77 14.77 Japan 14.6113.7718.8415.6614.05
8 Hideki Niina (新名秀樹) 12.06 15.28 Japan 15.0615.0617.0515.7212.06
9 Yoshiki Chinen (知念良樹) 13.55 16.99 Japan 16.9413.5518.4718.8415.56
10 Kenta Ohno (大野健太) 15.31 17.45 Japan 16.3618.8417.1621.5515.31
11 Ryuji Hamano (浜野竜二) 16.22 18.52 Japan 17.3120.6621.2717.5816.22
12 Mika Muranushi (村主美佳) 15.05 19.96 Japan 15.0516.5625.9423.8119.50
13 Yohei Suzuki (鈴木洋平) 14.66 20.08 Japan 17.4414.6624.3321.6521.16
14 Eiki Shimana (島名永樹) 20.00 21.57 Japan 24.6821.8621.7820.0021.08
15 Kotaro Nakakuma (中隈昂太郎) 19.68 22.90 Japan 21.6119.6822.3624.7225.69
16 Ryouta Fujimaru (藤丸稜汰) 17.91 23.06 Japan 24.6617.9123.3027.1921.22
17 Ryohei Yoshioka (吉岡亮平) 20.46 26.76 Japan 29.8423.5829.0320.4627.66
18 Kou Oobatake (大畠功) 22.00 28.94 Japan 24.4022.0030.8031.6336.15
19 Masanobu Nakashima (中島政信) 24.65 29.10 Japan 37.6925.5924.6529.7731.93
20 Shinichi Ono (小野伸一) 29.41 31.38 Japan 29.8331.3029.4135.2733.02
21 Yuto Hayaki (早木悠斗) 26.88 31.44 Japan 35.1530.8826.8828.281:04.93
22 Minoru Ito (伊藤稔) 24.96 33.24 Japan 37.9631.2532.6135.8624.96
23 Hideyuki Tanaka (田中秀幸) 33.43 37.96 Japan DNF42.3136.7833.4334.80
24 Takeyosi Seki (関赳義) 59.41 1:30.30 Japan 59.411:19.301:45.691:28.661:42.93

3x3x3 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Shunsuke Okuyama (奥山駿介) 9.40 11.01 Japan 11.4410.4611.1312.779.40
2 Wataru Hashimura (端村航) 10.03 11.05 Japan 10.0312.7111.7710.1811.19
3 Yuhei Takagi (高木佑平) 10.53 11.88 Japan 10.5312.7712.2710.6112.97
4 Sinpei Araki (荒木慎平) 10.18 12.26 Japan 13.6810.1814.3012.0311.08
5 Tatsuya Ookubo (大久保達也) 11.96 13.04 Japan 11.9612.0613.5514.4713.50
6 Takayuki Ookusa (大艸尊之) 11.21 13.84 Japan 11.2114.5211.7815.2117.55
7 Hideki Niina (新名秀樹) 13.55 14.55 Japan 13.8313.5514.7816.9015.03
8 Yuuki Kobayashi (古林祐輝) 13.15 14.83 Japan 15.46DNF13.9613.1515.06
9 Yoshiki Chinen (知念良樹) 9.94 16.33 Japan 15.4416.5816.969.9418.63
10 Yohei Suzuki (鈴木洋平) 15.16 17.26 Japan 16.6815.1618.5518.4316.68
11 Kenta Ohno (大野健太) 14.83 18.30 Japan 20.3614.8319.2517.2818.36
12 Ryuji Hamano (浜野竜二) 16.53 19.38 Japan 21.3019.9020.8016.5317.43
13 Mika Muranushi (村主美佳) 17.03 20.23 Japan 28.1523.7817.1119.8117.03
14 Eiki Shimana (島名永樹) 17.16 21.80 Japan 20.6926.4318.5926.1317.16
15 Ryouta Fujimaru (藤丸稜汰) 21.15 22.25 Japan 28.5821.1522.0222.0522.68
16 Kotaro Nakakuma (中隈昂太郎) 17.77 22.60 Japan 21.8823.4129.0822.5217.77
17 Ryohei Yoshioka (吉岡亮平) 22.63 22.98 Japan 22.6322.9122.8825.7123.16
18 Kou Oobatake (大畠功) 24.81 27.25 Japan 29.7224.8126.7825.2532.56

3x3x3 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Wataru Hashimura (端村航) 9.83 10.79 Japan 12.4411.5810.5810.219.83
2 Sinpei Araki (荒木慎平) 7.94 11.18 Japan 7.9412.9715.5610.3110.27
3 Yuhei Takagi (高木佑平) 10.19 11.61 Japan 11.8812.5010.9612.0010.19
4 Shunsuke Okuyama (奥山駿介) 10.13 11.83 Japan 10.1312.3416.9710.8412.30
5 Takayuki Ookusa (大艸尊之) 11.15 12.64 Japan 11.5214.8113.5511.1512.86
6 Tatsuya Ookubo (大久保達也) 12.94 13.95 Japan 16.1112.9414.3314.5612.97

2x2x2 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Sinpei Araki (荒木慎平) 2.58 3.25 Japan 3.15DNF3.363.252.58
2 Yuhei Takagi (高木佑平) 3.72 4.96 Japan 5.585.695.034.273.72
3 Wataru Hashimura (端村航) 3.93 5.79 Japan 5.6613.885.563.936.16
4 Hideki Niina (新名秀樹) 5.31 5.87 Japan 6.005.536.096.115.31
5 Yuuki Kobayashi (古林祐輝) 3.52 6.22 Japan 5.787.217.165.723.52
6 Kenta Ohno (大野健太) 5.68 6.43 Japan 6.836.685.687.475.77
7 Shunsuke Okuyama (奥山駿介) 4.59 6.99 Japan DNF7.037.466.474.59
8 Yuto Hayaki (早木悠斗) 8.58 10.66 Japan 22.848.808.5812.4010.78
9 Yoshiki Chinen (知念良樹) 7.16 12.82 Japan 9.417.277.1621.77DNF
10 Ryuji Hamano (浜野竜二) 10.72 13.00 Japan 10.7213.7127.6312.4712.83

2x2x2 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Sinpei Araki (荒木慎平) 2.61 4.21 Japan DNF4.224.773.652.61
2 Yuuki Kobayashi (古林祐輝) 4.75 5.84 Japan 7.444.965.864.756.69
3 Kenta Ohno (大野健太) 5.22 5.90 Japan 6.229.115.256.225.22
4 Hideki Niina (新名秀樹) 3.93 5.95 Japan 5.964.463.937.43DNF
5 Yuhei Takagi (高木佑平) 4.90 5.98 Japan 6.404.907.916.535.02
6 Wataru Hashimura (端村航) 2.75 6.59 Japan 2.754.659.215.9110.86

4x4x4 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Yuhei Takagi (高木佑平) 41.02 43.69 Japan 42.0943.2541.0256.3845.72
2 Shunsuke Okuyama (奥山駿介) 40.69 47.45 Japan 1:00.2141.8050.9649.5840.69
3 Tatsuya Ookubo (大久保達也) 42.25 49.41 Japan 49.9154.4355.1943.8842.25
4 Takayuki Ookusa (大艸尊之) 48.33 50.07 Japan 49.0952.561:08.7848.3348.55
5 Wataru Hashimura (端村航) 46.40 52.87 Japan 46.4049.841:05.4756.5652.22
6 Hideki Niina (新名秀樹) 58.40 1:01.19 Japan 1:05.651:00.961:01.521:01.0958.40
7 Kenta Ohno (大野健太) 59.19 1:12.06 Japan 1:09.901:07.781:20.0959.191:18.50
8 Kotaro Nakakuma (中隈昂太郎) 1:12.52 1:23.38 Japan 1:29.301:16.711:24.911:28.531:12.52
9 Yoshiki Chinen (知念良樹) 1:10.47 1:24.65 Japan 1:19.861:10.471:34.151:35.431:19.94
10 Ryohei Yoshioka (吉岡亮平) 1:23.30 1:33.48 Japan 1:44.661:26.561:29.211:23.301:49.34

4x4x4 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Yuhei Takagi (高木佑平) 42.68 45.15 Japan 45.4452.6146.5542.6843.46
2 Shunsuke Okuyama (奥山駿介) 41.27 45.68 Japan 41.2746.4750.6141.5549.03
3 Takayuki Ookusa (大艸尊之) 44.09 50.58 Japan 53.1346.6551.9644.0954.05
4 Wataru Hashimura (端村航) 47.52 52.64 Japan 47.5256.9750.561:03.4150.38
5 Tatsuya Ookubo (大久保達也) 46.05 56.40 Japan 59.4352.001:04.0546.0557.77
6 Hideki Niina (新名秀樹) 56.44 1:04.31 Japan 59.411:05.3356.441:08.191:09.83

5x5x5 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Takayuki Ookusa (大艸尊之) 1:08.09 1:13.80 Japan 1:20.691:11.091:22.001:08.091:09.61
2 Tatsuya Ookubo (大久保達也) 1:17.94 1:25.70 Japan 1:17.941:30.771:19.331:27.631:30.15
3 Yuhei Takagi (高木佑平) 1:21.19 1:26.73 Japan 1:28.471:33.931:28.331:23.381:21.19
4 Shunsuke Okuyama (奥山駿介) 1:12.93 1:38.76 Japan 1:51.561:45.341:41.631:29.301:12.93
5 Yohei Suzuki (鈴木洋平) 1:38.16 1:51.39 Japan 1:42.632:05.341:46.211:38.162:09.72
6 Hideki Niina (新名秀樹) 1:56.38 2:04.90 Japan 2:01.772:10.531:56.382:07.562:05.36
7 Kenta Ohno (大野健太) 2:08.55 2:11.63 Japan 2:09.532:15.312:10.062:08.552:33.97
8 Kotaro Nakakuma (中隈昂太郎) 2:02.53 2:13.37 Japan 2:08.442:15.592:20.782:02.532:16.09
9 Ryohei Yoshioka (吉岡亮平) 2:27.71 2:42.62 Japan 2:48.442:39.652:39.782:58.252:27.71
10 Yoshiki Chinen (知念良樹) 2:32.00 2:43.89 Japan 2:47.972:32.002:43.882:42.772:45.02

5x5x5 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Takayuki Ookusa (大艸尊之) 1:10.90 1:17.49 Japan 1:18.131:16.271:18.081:23.801:10.90
2 Yuhei Takagi (高木佑平) 1:18.72 1:25.17 Japan 1:21.941:20.561:33.001:33.831:18.72
3 Tatsuya Ookubo (大久保達也) 1:18.55 1:25.69 Japan 1:18.551:26.031:21.861:30.031:29.18
4 Shunsuke Okuyama (奥山駿介) 1:25.86 1:39.91 Japan 1:34.021:39.691:46.021:25.861:48.19
5 Yohei Suzuki (鈴木洋平) 1:36.11 1:54.62 Japan 1:36.111:55.191:59.911:49.651:59.02
6 Hideki Niina (新名秀樹) 1:51.66 1:56.42 Japan 1:57.061:54.411:51.661:57.802:00.46

Pyraminx First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Takayuki Ookusa (大艸尊之) 4.28 5.18 Japan 5.524.974.285.725.06
2 Sinpei Araki (荒木慎平) 6.15 6.95 Japan 10.136.157.416.656.78
3 Wataru Hashimura (端村航) 5.30 7.59 Japan 7.498.588.155.307.13
4 Hideki Niina (新名秀樹) 6.84 8.24 Japan 7.9411.407.009.786.84
5 Yuuki Kobayashi (古林祐輝) 6.55 8.50 Japan 6.559.419.4018.186.69
6 Yuhei Takagi (高木佑平) 7.78 9.25 Japan 10.7710.337.887.789.53
7 Minoru Ito (伊藤稔) 8.44 10.89 Japan 10.808.4411.4713.8610.40
8 Ryuji Hamano (浜野竜二) 9.03 15.72 Japan 22.6614.25DNF9.0310.25
9 Tatsuya Ookubo (大久保達也) 17.25 19.62 Japan 17.2524.0321.6519.5217.68
10 Shunsuke Okuyama (奥山駿介) 21.97 33.07 Japan 26.7841.2545.0231.1921.97

Pyraminx Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Takayuki Ookusa (大艸尊之) 4.40 5.58 Japan 4.405.566.776.694.50
2 Sinpei Araki (荒木慎平) 5.72 6.31 Japan 5.907.097.565.725.93
3 Wataru Hashimura (端村航) 5.08 6.32 Japan 5.085.938.556.216.81
4 Hideki Niina (新名秀樹) 6.13 6.66 Japan 8.096.716.596.136.68
5 Yuhei Takagi (高木佑平) 6.15 6.89 Japan 7.447.068.366.186.15
6 Yuuki Kobayashi (古林祐輝) 5.50 7.34 Japan 10.335.635.509.466.93

Square-1 Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Kou Oobatake (大畠功) 14.52 16.48 Japan 15.9714.5215.7517.7118.80
2 Yohei Suzuki (鈴木洋平) 24.96 28.03 Japan 27.1930.2124.9627.8329.08
3 Yuuki Kobayashi (古林祐輝) 21.25 29.93 Japan 32.0849.1332.0521.2525.66
4 Ryohei Yoshioka (吉岡亮平) 35.05 44.36 Japan 42.6850.3635.0540.0351.30
5 Hideki Niina (新名秀樹) 43.93 57.38 Japan 1:34.8643.9344.4754.031:13.63