Kyotanabe Open 2011


Information

Contact +819022851692

Events
Main event
Competitors
31
Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

Yu Nakajima (中島悠) won with an average of 10.40 seconds in the 3x3x3 Cube event. Yohei Oka (岡要平) finished second (11.52) and Sinpei Araki (荒木慎平) finished third (12.68).

World records: Yohei Oka (岡要平)‎ Pyraminx 3.39 (average).

Asian records: Yu Nakajima (中島悠)‎ 4x4x4 Cube 39.60 (average) and 4x4x4 Cube 37.99 (average).

Chika Namikawa (浪川千華) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 17 18.58 20.72 Japan 18.5819.0928.0520.9022.18
4x4x4 Cube First 13 1:16.43 1:26.11 Japan 1:54.061:29.681:16.431:22.251:26.41

Eiji Okeda (桶田英次) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 27 48.65 51.46 Japan 52.3051.9748.6550.111:03.21
4x4x4 Cube First 21 2:59.91 3:30.57 Japan DNF2:59.913:27.133:05.713:58.86

Fumiki Koseki (古関章記) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 12 16.34 18.47 Japan 17.6618.2119.5335.0216.34
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 5.22 5.92 Japan 6.187.905.445.226.13
4x4x4 Cube First 8 1:03.72 1:05.66 Japan 1:04.531:03.721:07.441:05.021:12.83
5x5x5 Cube Final 5 1:46.52 1:50.04 Japan 1:50.861:46.521:47.971:51.301:55.19
First 5 1:36.77 1:45.62 Japan 1:48.531:51.771:47.751:40.591:36.77
Pyraminx Final 2 6.58 7.70 Japan 7.156.588.407.5513.44

Genki Nakao (中尾元気) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 29 30.30 1:02.66 Japan 40.69DNF1:21.1230.301:06.18

Haruo Aoki (青木治雄) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 26 40.46 46.63 Japan 42.0551.75DNF40.4646.08

Hayato Shiraishi (白石隼仁) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 25 34.18 38.99 Japan 44.0639.4438.3834.1839.16
4x4x4 Cube First 20 2:52.06 3:16.85 Japan 2:52.063:04.303:02.083:44.18DNF
5x5x5 Cube First 12 DNF DNF Japan DNFDNFDNFDNFDNF
Pyraminx Final 8 16.97 19.34 Japan 26.0218.2119.9716.9719.84

Hideki Niina (新名秀樹) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 10 12.94 15.71 Japan 16.1516.1514.8412.9416.84
2x2x2 Cube Final 5 5.05 6.15 Japan 7.446.085.055.696.69
4x4x4 Cube First 11 55.44 1:14.30 Japan 1:16.061:16.061:16.8055.441:10.78
Pyraminx Final 6 10.25 14.28 Japan 15.5513.1110.2518.0914.19

Hikaru Sakata (佐方輝) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 11 12.94 15.88 Japan 16.2119.9412.9416.6614.78
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 4.65 5.45 Japan 4.6511.445.904.755.71

Kou Oobatake (大畠功) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 14 16.80 19.45 Japan 19.7824.6516.8020.3118.25
2x2x2 Cube Final 10 8.06 9.07 Japan 9.9731.278.069.168.08
4x4x4 Cube First 16 1:41.69 1:44.45 Japan 1:41.831:44.281:47.251:41.691:47.46

Madoka Mizumoto (水本円) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 19 21.18 24.13 Japan 21.1826.8126.9324.3121.27
Pyraminx Final 9 9.25 19.67 Japan 22.809.2513.0625.7523.16

Masaki Mori (森雅紀) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 20 22.09 24.62 Japan 22.8422.0924.4726.5629.47
5x5x5 Cube First 11 3:02.50 3:30.67 Japan 3:38.313:40.783:36.583:17.113:02.50

Naoya Inahara (稲原直哉) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 6 13.11 14.51 Japan 15.6114.5215.6613.1113.40
First 7 13.97 14.49 Japan 15.8314.5814.0014.8813.97
2x2x2 Cube Final 6 5.25 6.19 Japan 5.96DNF5.555.257.06
4x4x4 Cube Final 5 51.55 56.33 Japan 1:01.5251.5553.581:10.2253.90
First 5 52.66 57.14 Japan 59.0959.461:00.3652.6652.86
5x5x5 Cube First 8 2:05.25 2:19.04 Japan 2:05.253:08.932:17.192:31.152:08.77
Pyraminx Final 7 10.31 16.77 Japan 19.1510.3117.9115.3317.08

Nobuaki Suga (菅信昭) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 8 10.06 15.75 Japan 15.2116.2510.0615.78DNF
First 3 11.43 12.41 Japan 11.4314.6613.2211.6312.38
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 3.68 5.39 Japan 4.963.68DNF5.435.77
4x4x4 Cube Final 6 49.02 57.46 Japan 50.461:00.8649.021:02.001:01.05
First 3 49.15 55.65 Japan 58.8853.0255.0549.151:08.11
5x5x5 Cube Final 6 1:42.65 1:51.62 Japan 1:59.151:42.651:49.841:53.211:51.81
First 6 1:48.53 1:51.17 Japan 1:48.811:54.021:48.531:58.461:50.69
Pyraminx Final 3 5.22 8.36 Japan 19.085.227.839.158.09

Ryohei Yoshioka (吉岡亮平) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 21 29.36 30.58 Japan 29.6130.6931.4429.3631.81
2x2x2 Cube Final 12 8.00 9.66 Japan 9.599.158.0016.4010.25
4x4x4 Cube First 18 2:05.13 2:50.00 Japan 4:45.382:05.133:38.402:29.682:21.91
Pyraminx Final 5 8.28 13.86 Japan 16.5510.478.2815.5815.52

Sakura Yoshioka (吉岡さくら) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
2x2x2 Cube Final 13 23.00 31.27 Japan 42.6623.0040.0528.7125.05

Sanae Omyo (大名佐苗) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 18 19.02 22.63 Japan 23.7819.0220.1823.9324.59
2x2x2 Cube Final 11 8.25 9.43 Japan 8.619.418.2512.5010.28
4x4x4 Cube First 14 1:27.33 1:30.53 Japan 1:27.331:29.581:31.501:34.091:30.50
5x5x5 Cube First 9 2:34.61 2:41.19 Japan 2:43.912:39.153:38.152:34.612:40.52
Pyraminx Final 4 9.56 12.18 Japan 14.869.819.5611.8630.94

Shinichi Suzuki (鈴木信一) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 23 27.91 35.22 Japan DNF36.0927.9138.3131.27
4x4x4 Cube First 17 1:36.72 1:53.10 Japan 1:39.131:36.721:55.342:04.842:07.43
5x5x5 Cube First 10 3:07.11 3:26.89 Japan 4:04.683:10.943:35.883:07.113:33.86

Shouichi Yasumoto (安本翔一) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 13 14.30 19.17 Japan 17.0314.3022.0918.5021.97
2x2x2 Cube Final 8 5.38 6.44 Japan 5.386.615.948.506.77
4x4x4 Cube First 9 1:03.02 1:07.40 Japan 1:05.771:03.021:10.941:06.661:09.78

Sinpei Araki (荒木慎平) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 3 11.56 12.68 Japan 13.1911.5611.8413.0014.94
First 5 10.41 13.14 Japan 14.8812.7115.0810.4111.84
2x2x2 Cube Final 7 4.77 6.34 Japan 6.914.775.2710.936.84
4x4x4 Cube First 10 1:02.50 1:13.37 Japan 1:14.751:13.021:02.501:12.341:25.05

Sou Oobatake (大畠宗) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 22 29.80 34.68 Japan 58.9436.0633.5634.4329.80

Takahiro Tomisawa (富沢隆広) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 4 10.63 13.14 Japan 14.2214.6110.6312.1313.08
First 6 11.16 13.93 Japan 13.2815.6113.4015.1111.16
2x2x2 Cube Final 9 2.84 6.83 Japan 22.349.366.474.662.84
4x4x4 Cube Final 4 50.68 54.90 Japan 54.7154.4655.521:03.7750.68
First 6 49.21 58.02 Japan 59.9749.211:04.3355.6858.40
5x5x5 Cube Final 4 1:27.38 1:38.40 Japan 1:51.271:50.031:27.381:30.191:34.97
First 3 1:22.03 1:33.93 Japan 1:33.441:34.001:22.031:34.361:36.63

Takashi Maruyama (丸山貴史) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 30 58.69 1:21.92 Japan 58.691:43.431:34.551:26.681:04.53

Takayuki Ida (井田貴之) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 24 34.44 36.16 Japan 36.8634.4439.3635.9435.68
2x2x2 Cube Final 14 23.93 1:15.54 Japan 2:43.47DNF28.5523.9334.61
4x4x4 Cube First 19 2:29.22 2:53.09 Japan 3:22.972:47.152:29.222:33.563:18.56
5x5x5 Cube First 12 DNF DNF Japan DNFDNFDNFDNFDNF

Takayuki Ookusa (大艸尊之) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 9 10.96 15.71 Japan 16.1618.8117.1813.7810.96
4x4x4 Cube First 7 55.41 1:00.29 Japan 59.521:00.1655.411:07.971:01.19
5x5x5 Cube Final 2 1:23.43 1:26.16 Japan 1:29.941:27.161:26.771:24.561:23.43
First 4 1:29.81 1:34.08 Japan 1:29.811:30.901:33.861:37.471:41.40

Takuya Furukawa (古河拓也) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 5 10.94 13.45 Japan 13.8314.4610.9413.1813.33
First 4 11.55 12.94 Japan 13.0314.9311.5512.7713.03
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 3.81 4.75 Japan 5.225.434.553.814.47
4x4x4 Cube First 12 1:05.91 1:14.77 Japan 1:12.461:26.431:05.911:13.711:18.13

Toshiya Hirohata (廣畑俊哉) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 7 13.40 15.28 Japan 16.3113.4014.9416.1314.78
First 8 13.18 15.01 Japan 17.0215.6615.4113.9613.18
4x4x4 Cube Final 3 50.16 52.91 Japan 50.5250.161:05.5653.9454.28
First 2 46.03 53.00 Japan 50.1554.3046.0355.1854.55

Yohei Oka (岡要平) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 2 11.09 11.52 Japan 11.0911.8311.3812.6811.36
First 2 11.18 12.09 Japan 12.5811.8013.8411.9011.18
4x4x4 Cube Final 2 43.91 47.47 Japan 48.0259.9444.4349.9643.91
First 4 52.47 56.89 Japan 59.4054.4356.841:06.5852.47
5x5x5 Cube Final 3 1:23.22 1:28.06 Japan 1:24.461:36.841:28.561:31.161:23.22
First 2 1:17.47 1:31.19 Japan 1:17.471:32.471:25.311:35.801:38.83
Pyraminx Final 1 2.75 3.39 WR Japan 3.652.862.753.654.59

Yohei Suzuki (鈴木洋平) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 15 14.25 19.85 Japan 19.2223.0922.8614.2517.47
4x4x4 Cube First 15 1:04.18 1:33.79 Japan 1:47.151:35.181:36.521:04.181:29.66
5x5x5 Cube First 7 1:42.11 1:52.66 Japan 1:56.611:54.471:42.111:55.111:48.41

Yu Araki (荒木由布) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 16 16.55 20.04 Japan 24.7716.5520.2820.5319.30

Yu Nakajima (中島悠) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 1 8.58 10.40 Japan 10.5213.3310.008.5810.69
First 1 8.72 10.37 Japan 8.7211.6310.1510.5510.41
4x4x4 Cube Final 1 31.30 37.99 AsR Japan 40.3836.6331.3037.9739.36
First 1 31.41 39.60 AsR Japan 31.4141.2735.7542.0841.78
5x5x5 Cube Final 1 58.86 1:08.56 Japan 58.861:11.021:15.531:10.461:04.21
First 1 1:11.40 1:15.08 Japan 1:13.691:12.911:24.841:11.401:18.63

Yuuki Tanaka (田中佑樹) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 28 40.65 54.94 Japan 1:08.911:58.5052.6343.2840.65