Kyotanabe Open 2011


Information

Contact +819022851692

Events
Competitors
31
Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.

3x3x3 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Yu Nakajima (中島悠) 8.58 10.40 Japan 10.5213.3310.008.5810.69
2 Yohei Oka (岡要平) 11.09 11.52 Japan 11.0911.8311.3812.6811.36
3 Sinpei Araki (荒木慎平) 11.56 12.68 Japan 13.1911.5611.8413.0014.94
4 Takahiro Tomisawa (富沢隆広) 10.63 13.14 Japan 14.2214.6110.6312.1313.08
5 Takuya Furukawa (古河拓也) 10.94 13.45 Japan 13.8314.4610.9413.1813.33
6 Naoya Inahara (稲原直哉) 13.11 14.51 Japan 15.6114.5215.6613.1113.40
7 Toshiya Hirohata (廣畑俊哉) 13.40 15.28 Japan 16.3113.4014.9416.1314.78
8 Nobuaki Suga (菅信昭) 10.06 15.75 Japan 15.2116.2510.0615.78DNF

3x3x3 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Yu Nakajima (中島悠) 8.72 10.37 Japan 8.7211.6310.1510.5510.41
2 Yohei Oka (岡要平) 11.18 12.09 Japan 12.5811.8013.8411.9011.18
3 Nobuaki Suga (菅信昭) 11.43 12.41 Japan 11.4314.6613.2211.6312.38
4 Takuya Furukawa (古河拓也) 11.55 12.94 Japan 13.0314.9311.5512.7713.03
5 Sinpei Araki (荒木慎平) 10.41 13.14 Japan 14.8812.7115.0810.4111.84
6 Takahiro Tomisawa (富沢隆広) 11.16 13.93 Japan 13.2815.6113.4015.1111.16
7 Naoya Inahara (稲原直哉) 13.97 14.49 Japan 15.8314.5814.0014.8813.97
8 Toshiya Hirohata (廣畑俊哉) 13.18 15.01 Japan 17.0215.6615.4113.9613.18
9 Takayuki Ookusa (大艸尊之) 10.96 15.71 Japan 16.1618.8117.1813.7810.96
10 Hideki Niina (新名秀樹) 12.94 15.71 Japan 16.1516.1514.8412.9416.84
11 Hikaru Sakata (佐方輝) 12.94 15.88 Japan 16.2119.9412.9416.6614.78
12 Fumiki Koseki (古関章記) 16.34 18.47 Japan 17.6618.2119.5335.0216.34
13 Shouichi Yasumoto (安本翔一) 14.30 19.17 Japan 17.0314.3022.0918.5021.97
14 Kou Oobatake (大畠功) 16.80 19.45 Japan 19.7824.6516.8020.3118.25
15 Yohei Suzuki (鈴木洋平) 14.25 19.85 Japan 19.2223.0922.8614.2517.47
16 Yu Araki (荒木由布) 16.55 20.04 Japan 24.7716.5520.2820.5319.30
17 Chika Namikawa (浪川千華) 18.58 20.72 Japan 18.5819.0928.0520.9022.18
18 Sanae Omyo (大名佐苗) 19.02 22.63 Japan 23.7819.0220.1823.9324.59
19 Madoka Mizumoto (水本円) 21.18 24.13 Japan 21.1826.8126.9324.3121.27
20 Masaki Mori (森雅紀) 22.09 24.62 Japan 22.8422.0924.4726.5629.47
21 Ryohei Yoshioka (吉岡亮平) 29.36 30.58 Japan 29.6130.6931.4429.3631.81
22 Sou Oobatake (大畠宗) 29.80 34.68 Japan 58.9436.0633.5634.4329.80
23 Shinichi Suzuki (鈴木信一) 27.91 35.22 Japan DNF36.0927.9138.3131.27
24 Takayuki Ida (井田貴之) 34.44 36.16 Japan 36.8634.4439.3635.9435.68
25 Hayato Shiraishi (白石隼仁) 34.18 38.99 Japan 44.0639.4438.3834.1839.16
26 Haruo Aoki (青木治雄) 40.46 46.63 Japan 42.0551.75DNF40.4646.08
27 Eiji Okeda (桶田英次) 48.65 51.46 Japan 52.3051.9748.6550.111:03.21
28 Yuuki Tanaka (田中佑樹) 40.65 54.94 Japan 1:08.911:58.5052.6343.2840.65
29 Genki Nakao (中尾元気) 30.30 1:02.66 Japan 40.69DNF1:21.1230.301:06.18
30 Takashi Maruyama (丸山貴史) 58.69 1:21.92 Japan 58.691:43.431:34.551:26.681:04.53

2x2x2 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Takuya Furukawa (古河拓也) 3.81 4.75 Japan 5.225.434.553.814.47
2 Nobuaki Suga (菅信昭) 3.68 5.39 Japan 4.963.68DNF5.435.77
3 Hikaru Sakata (佐方輝) 4.65 5.45 Japan 4.6511.445.904.755.71
4 Fumiki Koseki (古関章記) 5.22 5.92 Japan 6.187.905.445.226.13
5 Hideki Niina (新名秀樹) 5.05 6.15 Japan 7.446.085.055.696.69
6 Naoya Inahara (稲原直哉) 5.25 6.19 Japan 5.96DNF5.555.257.06
7 Sinpei Araki (荒木慎平) 4.77 6.34 Japan 6.914.775.2710.936.84
8 Shouichi Yasumoto (安本翔一) 5.38 6.44 Japan 5.386.615.948.506.77
9 Takahiro Tomisawa (富沢隆広) 2.84 6.83 Japan 22.349.366.474.662.84
10 Kou Oobatake (大畠功) 8.06 9.07 Japan 9.9731.278.069.168.08
11 Sanae Omyo (大名佐苗) 8.25 9.43 Japan 8.619.418.2512.5010.28
12 Ryohei Yoshioka (吉岡亮平) 8.00 9.66 Japan 9.599.158.0016.4010.25
13 Sakura Yoshioka (吉岡さくら) 23.00 31.27 Japan 42.6623.0040.0528.7125.05
14 Takayuki Ida (井田貴之) 23.93 1:15.54 Japan 2:43.47DNF28.5523.9334.61

4x4x4 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Yu Nakajima (中島悠) 31.30 37.99 AsR Japan 40.3836.6331.3037.9739.36
2 Yohei Oka (岡要平) 43.91 47.47 Japan 48.0259.9444.4349.9643.91
3 Toshiya Hirohata (廣畑俊哉) 50.16 52.91 Japan 50.5250.161:05.5653.9454.28
4 Takahiro Tomisawa (富沢隆広) 50.68 54.90 Japan 54.7154.4655.521:03.7750.68
5 Naoya Inahara (稲原直哉) 51.55 56.33 Japan 1:01.5251.5553.581:10.2253.90
6 Nobuaki Suga (菅信昭) 49.02 57.46 Japan 50.461:00.8649.021:02.001:01.05

4x4x4 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Yu Nakajima (中島悠) 31.41 39.60 AsR Japan 31.4141.2735.7542.0841.78
2 Toshiya Hirohata (廣畑俊哉) 46.03 53.00 Japan 50.1554.3046.0355.1854.55
3 Nobuaki Suga (菅信昭) 49.15 55.65 Japan 58.8853.0255.0549.151:08.11
4 Yohei Oka (岡要平) 52.47 56.89 Japan 59.4054.4356.841:06.5852.47
5 Naoya Inahara (稲原直哉) 52.66 57.14 Japan 59.0959.461:00.3652.6652.86
6 Takahiro Tomisawa (富沢隆広) 49.21 58.02 Japan 59.9749.211:04.3355.6858.40
7 Takayuki Ookusa (大艸尊之) 55.41 1:00.29 Japan 59.521:00.1655.411:07.971:01.19
8 Fumiki Koseki (古関章記) 1:03.72 1:05.66 Japan 1:04.531:03.721:07.441:05.021:12.83
9 Shouichi Yasumoto (安本翔一) 1:03.02 1:07.40 Japan 1:05.771:03.021:10.941:06.661:09.78
10 Sinpei Araki (荒木慎平) 1:02.50 1:13.37 Japan 1:14.751:13.021:02.501:12.341:25.05
11 Hideki Niina (新名秀樹) 55.44 1:14.30 Japan 1:16.061:16.061:16.8055.441:10.78
12 Takuya Furukawa (古河拓也) 1:05.91 1:14.77 Japan 1:12.461:26.431:05.911:13.711:18.13
13 Chika Namikawa (浪川千華) 1:16.43 1:26.11 Japan 1:54.061:29.681:16.431:22.251:26.41
14 Sanae Omyo (大名佐苗) 1:27.33 1:30.53 Japan 1:27.331:29.581:31.501:34.091:30.50
15 Yohei Suzuki (鈴木洋平) 1:04.18 1:33.79 Japan 1:47.151:35.181:36.521:04.181:29.66
16 Kou Oobatake (大畠功) 1:41.69 1:44.45 Japan 1:41.831:44.281:47.251:41.691:47.46
17 Shinichi Suzuki (鈴木信一) 1:36.72 1:53.10 Japan 1:39.131:36.721:55.342:04.842:07.43
18 Ryohei Yoshioka (吉岡亮平) 2:05.13 2:50.00 Japan 4:45.382:05.133:38.402:29.682:21.91
19 Takayuki Ida (井田貴之) 2:29.22 2:53.09 Japan 3:22.972:47.152:29.222:33.563:18.56
20 Hayato Shiraishi (白石隼仁) 2:52.06 3:16.85 Japan 2:52.063:04.303:02.083:44.18DNF
21 Eiji Okeda (桶田英次) 2:59.91 3:30.57 Japan DNF2:59.913:27.133:05.713:58.86

5x5x5 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Yu Nakajima (中島悠) 58.86 1:08.56 Japan 58.861:11.021:15.531:10.461:04.21
2 Takayuki Ookusa (大艸尊之) 1:23.43 1:26.16 Japan 1:29.941:27.161:26.771:24.561:23.43
3 Yohei Oka (岡要平) 1:23.22 1:28.06 Japan 1:24.461:36.841:28.561:31.161:23.22
4 Takahiro Tomisawa (富沢隆広) 1:27.38 1:38.40 Japan 1:51.271:50.031:27.381:30.191:34.97
5 Fumiki Koseki (古関章記) 1:46.52 1:50.04 Japan 1:50.861:46.521:47.971:51.301:55.19
6 Nobuaki Suga (菅信昭) 1:42.65 1:51.62 Japan 1:59.151:42.651:49.841:53.211:51.81

5x5x5 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Yu Nakajima (中島悠) 1:11.40 1:15.08 Japan 1:13.691:12.911:24.841:11.401:18.63
2 Yohei Oka (岡要平) 1:17.47 1:31.19 Japan 1:17.471:32.471:25.311:35.801:38.83
3 Takahiro Tomisawa (富沢隆広) 1:22.03 1:33.93 Japan 1:33.441:34.001:22.031:34.361:36.63
4 Takayuki Ookusa (大艸尊之) 1:29.81 1:34.08 Japan 1:29.811:30.901:33.861:37.471:41.40
5 Fumiki Koseki (古関章記) 1:36.77 1:45.62 Japan 1:48.531:51.771:47.751:40.591:36.77
6 Nobuaki Suga (菅信昭) 1:48.53 1:51.17 Japan 1:48.811:54.021:48.531:58.461:50.69
7 Yohei Suzuki (鈴木洋平) 1:42.11 1:52.66 Japan 1:56.611:54.471:42.111:55.111:48.41
8 Naoya Inahara (稲原直哉) 2:05.25 2:19.04 Japan 2:05.253:08.932:17.192:31.152:08.77
9 Sanae Omyo (大名佐苗) 2:34.61 2:41.19 Japan 2:43.912:39.153:38.152:34.612:40.52
10 Shinichi Suzuki (鈴木信一) 3:07.11 3:26.89 Japan 4:04.683:10.943:35.883:07.113:33.86
11 Masaki Mori (森雅紀) 3:02.50 3:30.67 Japan 3:38.313:40.783:36.583:17.113:02.50
12 Hayato Shiraishi (白石隼仁) DNF DNF Japan DNFDNFDNFDNFDNF
12 Takayuki Ida (井田貴之) DNF DNF Japan DNFDNFDNFDNFDNF

Pyraminx Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Yohei Oka (岡要平) 2.75 3.39 WR Japan 3.652.862.753.654.59
2 Fumiki Koseki (古関章記) 6.58 7.70 Japan 7.156.588.407.5513.44
3 Nobuaki Suga (菅信昭) 5.22 8.36 Japan 19.085.227.839.158.09
4 Sanae Omyo (大名佐苗) 9.56 12.18 Japan 14.869.819.5611.8630.94
5 Ryohei Yoshioka (吉岡亮平) 8.28 13.86 Japan 16.5510.478.2815.5815.52
6 Hideki Niina (新名秀樹) 10.25 14.28 Japan 15.5513.1110.2518.0914.19
7 Naoya Inahara (稲原直哉) 10.31 16.77 Japan 19.1510.3117.9115.3317.08
8 Hayato Shiraishi (白石隼仁) 16.97 19.34 Japan 26.0218.2119.9716.9719.84
9 Madoka Mizumoto (水本円) 9.25 19.67 Japan 22.809.2513.0625.7523.16