Kunming Open 2019


Date
May 26, 2019
City
Kunming, Yunnan, China
Venue

Yunfang International Shopping Center

Address
No.668 Huancheng South Road, Xishan District
Details

Atrium on the ground floor

Website
Kunming Open 2019 website
Organizers
Xiaodong Liu (刘晓东) and Yucheng Ma (马宇骋)
WCA Delegate
Ming Zheng (郑鸣)
Contact
2379402632@qq.com, mayucheng0210@gmail.com, mzheng@worldcubeassociation.org
Download all the competition's details as PDF here.
Information
Events
Competitors
66
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Register for this competition here.
There is a competitor limit of 150 competitors.
The base registration fee for this competition is ¥75 (Chinese Renminbi Yuan).
If your registration is cancelled before you will be refunded a 50% of your registration fee.
No on the spot registrations will be accepted.
Spectators can attend for free.

All registration must be done online via cubingchina.com.
For Chinese domestic participants, a completed registration is online registration plus prepaid registration fee. For oversea participants, if you can't pay the fee online via Alipay, please contact the delegate. Then we will make a reservation for you by manually accepting your registration and you can pay the fee by cash at the venue. Please check the competition website for registration and the other information.
There are 2 registration periods. They are from 2019-04-27 20:00:00 GMT +8 to 2019-05-17 20:00:00 GMT +8 and from 2019-05-18 20:00:00 GMT+8 to 2019-05-19 20:00:00 GMT +8.
Please keep in mind that, once you cancel the registraton, you are not able to attend the competition any more.

3x3x3 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Mulun Yin (阴目仑) 8.23 9.71 China 15.079.948.239.569.62
2 Chenge Liu (刘晨舸) 9.63 10.68 China 9.6610.839.6316.1811.54
3 Xinyan Liu (刘心妍) 9.33 11.05 China 11.069.9812.3012.129.33
4 Chengming Su (苏成明) 10.50 11.25 China 10.5012.9610.5612.3310.86
5 Yizhou Tan (谭奕州) 9.67 12.03 China 11.0711.1313.899.67DNF
6 Jiahe Dai (戴嘉禾) 10.63 12.13 China 11.6910.8013.9010.6315.28
7 Yibo Wang (王奕博) 10.48 12.18 China 12.1113.4612.1310.4812.30
8 Ruimin Yan (颜瑞民) 11.69 12.29 China 12.7611.9513.8712.1511.69
9 Tongming Shi (石童鸣) 11.35 12.46 China 14.5211.9711.6013.8011.35
10 Yunqi Ouyang (欧阳韵奇) 11.63 12.80 China 13.2412.9614.2312.2111.63
11 Yanchen Zhu (朱彦臣) 10.62 13.06 China 12.9512.9013.5510.6213.33
12 Shenjie Zhu (朱申杰) 11.80 13.24 China 11.8014.6112.7713.6813.27
13 Ming Zheng (郑鸣) 12.48 13.44 China 14.3012.9012.4813.1316.63
14 Guanbo Wang (王冠博) 11.89 13.51 China 14.9114.5813.7411.8912.20
15 Chuanda Xie (谢传达) 11.93 13.77 China 11.9313.3013.8320.4114.17
16 Wenxuan Deng (邓闻宣) 11.66 13.98 China 14.0216.6716.0411.6611.89
17 Yucheng Pan (潘昱丞) 13.76 14.64 China 13.7616.0613.8315.6514.43
18 Xiaodong Liu (刘晓东) 13.35 14.87 China 15.2814.4413.3517.0214.88
19 Yu Guo (郭钰) 13.96 14.94 China 16.0013.9617.8214.3314.48
20 Hu Liu (刘虎) 13.94 15.04 China 14.9815.1613.9418.9414.99
21 Ziyue Wang (王子悦) 13.19 15.31 China 15.3521.4013.1914.4916.09
22 Jiayu Yu (余佳宇) 14.31 15.50 China 14.3819.6614.8217.2914.31
23 Weifeng Huang (黄伟峰) 13.39 16.40 China 13.3917.3415.8516.2217.12
24 Yucheng Ma (马宇骋) 13.53 16.59 China 17.3916.8319.6013.5315.55
25 Jihang Xi (奚际航) 14.88 16.72 China 16.4121.3817.7814.8815.96
26 Hengyi Zheng (郑恒毅) 15.94 17.59 China 16.0615.9419.4619.9017.26
27 Lingyang Zeng (曾令阳) 14.80 17.62 China 17.7118.4518.7516.7014.80
28 Yueru Yang (杨越茹) 17.35 18.03 China 17.3518.2318.3218.9017.53
29 Wennan Mao (毛文南) 15.59 18.60 China 17.9720.9219.1818.6515.59
30 Jiahui Liu (刘嘉晖) 17.75 18.89 China 17.7518.4519.0419.1919.41
31 Huanchuan Pang (庞涣川) 17.22 19.51 China 20.3922.3918.9819.1717.22
32 Le Dai (代乐) 15.75 19.72 China 21.9619.9622.1015.7517.25
33 Cong Zhou (周聪) 18.33 21.24 China 20.7021.1118.3321.9027.19
34 Wenpeng Dan (淡文鹏) 20.95 21.61 China 25.6221.6621.3121.8520.95
35 Yongjun Jiang (江咏峻) 17.66 22.81 China 21.3128.1117.6619.0133.53
36 Luoyishan Tang (唐罗逸山) 16.92 23.44 China 31.7129.9719.3516.9221.01
37 Xu Hou (侯旭) 20.05 24.39 China 24.0920.0523.2828.0825.80
38 Weizhe Bi (毕伟哲) 20.02 24.94 China 42.1231.4220.0221.7021.71
39 Mingchen Liu (刘明辰) 20.41 26.11 China 26.8625.6125.8720.4127.56
40 Wenjie Yang (杨文杰) 27.16 29.90 China 33.4028.9627.1633.3827.37
41 Yujin Zhao (赵禹晋) 24.53 30.76 China 37.8838.1224.5325.9628.43
42 Kunyu Tang (唐琨嵛) 26.05 33.10 China 37.3534.6033.9526.0530.76
43 Daxin Hu (胡大鑫) 26.17 33.20 China 26.5228.6226.17DNF44.45
44 Junkai Chen (陈俊凯) 30.18 36.24 China 39.6730.1835.4634.1539.12
45 Yiheng Liu (刘一衡) 32.63 36.30 China DNF33.6440.7434.5232.63
46 Enzhe Hu (虎恩喆) 35.58 39.14 China 35.5840.1336.911:22.9040.39
47 Tao Li (李涛) 33.69 39.85 China 33.6943.2639.7338.5841.25
48 Jinpeng Huang (黄金鹏) 40.08 45.73 China 47.3740.08DNF40.6049.22
49 Ouchen Li (李鸥宸) 43.84 45.76 China 55.9345.2743.8446.4845.53
50 Zhiwen Duan (段智文) 35.89 48.85 China 1:20.7345.0556.9444.5735.89
51 Runxuan Yin (尹润萱) 39.16 49.11 China 1:07.9655.9942.2049.1539.16
52 Ziling A (阿子凌) 36.14 50.18 China 45.31DNF54.1936.1451.03
53 Yiming Yan (严翊铭) 43.35 51.55 China 1:17.9044.1447.971:02.5343.35
54 Junyu Ji (吉俊宇) 42.78 52.88 China 42.7857.4549.751:05.0451.45
55 Weiming Zi (字伟铭) 46.03 54.14 China 50.7557.0254.66DNF46.03
56 Chengxin Xu (许程鑫) 54.86 59.92 China 54.861:06.761:44.8057.8155.20
57 Zibo Zhang (张子博) 52.87 1:00.61 China 1:12.5955.9059.7952.871:06.14
58 Zhuoyang Li (李卓阳) 54.04 1:01.45 China 1:25.5054.181:00.931:09.2454.04
59 Xuanyi Wang (王宣仪) 45.78 1:01.60 China 1:05.2454.761:04.7945.78DNF
60 Mei Yang (杨梅) 55.49 1:03.89 China 1:03.5655.491:55.921:09.9058.21
61 Junxian Jiang (姜俊衔) 54.61 1:05.48 China 1:07.461:16.251:03.721:05.2554.61
62 Jie Zhang (张杰) 52.39 1:14.16 China DNF52.3956.551:44.051:01.88
63 Bi Li (李毕) 1:15.11 1:35.26 China DNF1:21.881:44.501:15.111:39.40
64 Yanxiao Li (李俨校) 1:35.84 1:58.61 China 2:02.191:46.292:07.341:35.842:23.84

3x3x3 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Mulun Yin (阴目仑) 6.85 7.47 China 7.389.396.857.197.84
2 Xinyan Liu (刘心妍) 8.89 9.90 China 10.2811.639.889.548.89
3 Chenge Liu (刘晨舸) 9.56 10.75 China 13.5410.7810.579.5610.90
4 Yizhou Tan (谭奕州) 9.31 10.78 China 10.4012.499.319.7812.15
5 Yibo Wang (王奕博) 9.87 10.82 China 11.289.8710.0811.0911.77
6 Tongming Shi (石童鸣) 9.50 11.24 China 11.4411.8211.3010.979.50
7 Chengming Su (苏成明) 10.61 11.67 China 10.8210.6111.8513.0412.33
8 Shenjie Zhu (朱申杰) 11.47 12.32 China 12.1812.1712.6111.4715.65
9 Yunqi Ouyang (欧阳韵奇) 9.49 12.40 China 13.9112.429.4912.8711.91
10 Ruimin Yan (颜瑞民) 10.51 13.31 China 12.8410.5113.9315.9413.16
11 Jiahe Dai (戴嘉禾) 11.98 13.46 China 14.0314.2712.0811.9816.03
12 Wenxuan Deng (邓闻宣) 10.75 13.58 China 10.7516.1212.9723.0911.64
13 Yanchen Zhu (朱彦臣) 12.53 13.62 China 14.3212.5314.1113.5513.20
14 Guanbo Wang (王冠博) 11.15 13.78 China 16.7815.0811.1512.0914.18
15 Jiayu Yu (余佳宇) 12.90 13.91 China 14.0712.9014.2713.7913.88
16 Hu Liu (刘虎) 10.92 13.97 China 16.2713.4210.9216.0112.48
17 Xiaodong Liu (刘晓东) 11.55 14.35 China 15.0313.7215.3814.3011.55
18 Ming Zheng (郑鸣) 11.71 14.58 China 14.6715.9217.7613.1611.71
19 Yu Guo (郭钰) 12.87 14.69 China 15.4117.6515.5312.8713.12
20 Wennan Mao (毛文南) 13.79 14.70 China 15.4813.8917.3313.7914.73
21 Yucheng Ma (马宇骋) 13.57 14.97 China 15.4314.6916.4613.5714.78
22 Yucheng Pan (潘昱丞) 13.60 15.05 China 15.3714.9718.3014.8013.60
23 Weifeng Huang (黄伟峰) 12.45 15.14 China 16.8814.1216.8912.4514.43
24 Jiahui Liu (刘嘉晖) 15.29 17.02 China 16.5016.2818.2925.3115.29
25 Ziyue Wang (王子悦) 15.28 17.80 China 20.1717.3015.2820.8015.94
26 Lingyang Zeng (曾令阳) 16.63 18.01 China 18.4620.7616.6317.5418.04
27 Yueru Yang (杨越茹) 17.05 18.17 China 19.0218.3817.2918.8517.05
28 Le Dai (代乐) 14.75 18.95 China 16.2214.7521.5819.0423.36
29 Chuanda Xie (谢传达) 11.71 19.01 China DNF16.9112.6211.7127.51
30 Huanchuan Pang (庞涣川) 18.22 19.26 China 18.7119.4418.2222.2719.63
31 Jihang Xi (奚际航) 17.51 19.44 China 20.6621.2918.4317.5119.23
32 Hengyi Zheng (郑恒毅) 17.10 20.33 China 19.7517.1019.9021.3326.60
33 Wenpeng Dan (淡文鹏) 19.96 20.56 China 22.3320.4320.7620.4819.96
34 Yongjun Jiang (江咏峻) 18.20 20.70 China 18.2020.8823.5722.2618.96
35 Cong Zhou (周聪) 18.83 21.05 China 18.8326.5121.1420.2221.80
36 Weizhe Bi (毕伟哲) 18.14 22.47 China 24.7521.1324.5321.7518.14
37 Luoyishan Tang (唐罗逸山) 18.77 23.06 China 20.6718.7725.0033.3823.52
38 Xu Hou (侯旭) 21.73 24.73 China 23.9026.2728.0821.7324.03
39 Mingchen Liu (刘明辰) 21.95 24.93 China 26.1824.8832.6821.9523.72
40 Wenjie Yang (杨文杰) 23.70 29.42 China 33.2029.1633.1125.9923.70

3x3x3 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Mulun Yin (阴目仑) 6.95 8.04 China 6.957.89DNF8.148.10
2 Yizhou Tan (谭奕州) 9.46 10.05 China DNF10.089.6610.419.46
3 Tongming Shi (石童鸣) 9.08 10.33 China 11.829.2410.659.0811.09
4 Yibo Wang (王奕博) 7.85 10.43 China 9.6211.1311.6610.547.85
5 Xinyan Liu (刘心妍) 9.20 10.61 China 10.419.2011.5710.7610.67
6 Chenge Liu (刘晨舸) 9.78 10.96 China 13.6511.319.7810.7210.84
7 Chengming Su (苏成明) 9.27 11.10 China 9.2711.1411.1511.0112.52
8 Yunqi Ouyang (欧阳韵奇) 10.13 11.11 China 10.5010.1312.3710.4515.12
9 Shenjie Zhu (朱申杰) 9.76 12.05 China 9.7611.6511.6013.9212.91
10 Ruimin Yan (颜瑞民) 10.77 12.05 China 11.0711.8210.7715.5013.27

2x2x2 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Mulun Yin (阴目仑) 2.13 2.85 China 3.563.262.532.752.13
2 Yanchen Zhu (朱彦臣) 2.24 2.96 China 2.362.247.303.033.49
3 Xinyan Liu (刘心妍) 2.68 3.40 China 3.573.493.132.685.10
4 Yibo Wang (王奕博) 2.23 3.56 China 3.883.533.733.432.23
5 Chengming Su (苏成明) 2.76 3.72 China 3.632.763.913.624.02
6 Chenge Liu (刘晨舸) 2.64 3.93 China 4.492.644.4612.332.84
7 Shenjie Zhu (朱申杰) 2.93 3.97 China 3.514.723.675.572.93
8 Guanbo Wang (王冠博) 2.52 4.10 China 2.523.166.005.533.62
9 Yizhou Tan (谭奕州) 3.11 4.40 China 3.793.115.014.416.31
10 Yunqi Ouyang (欧阳韵奇) 2.91 4.50 China 4.785.704.762.913.96
11 Tongming Shi (石童鸣) 2.24 4.55 China 4.135.335.584.182.24
12 Lingyang Zeng (曾令阳) 3.47 4.74 China 4.665.603.477.993.97
13 Yucheng Pan (潘昱丞) 3.02 4.77 China 5.933.024.734.644.94
14 Wennan Mao (毛文南) 3.65 5.12 China 5.345.816.354.223.65
15 Jiayu Yu (余佳宇) 4.85 5.33 China 6.466.074.884.855.04
16 Jiahe Dai (戴嘉禾) 4.75 5.41 China 4.756.374.816.345.09
17 Huanchuan Pang (庞涣川) 3.72 5.56 China 5.343.7211.254.646.69
18 Ming Zheng (郑鸣) 4.57 5.57 China 6.824.748.114.575.16
19 Xiaodong Liu (刘晓东) 5.20 5.76 China 6.335.626.275.405.20
20 Ruimin Yan (颜瑞民) 5.24 5.89 China 5.3714.017.015.295.24
21 Le Dai (代乐) 5.81 5.99 China 5.816.265.866.935.85
22 Hu Liu (刘虎) 3.36 6.04 China 5.033.365.89DNF7.21
23 Wenxuan Deng (邓闻宣) 5.34 6.12 China 11.616.285.756.335.34
24 Yucheng Ma (马宇骋) 3.70 6.31 China 6.53DNF7.385.013.70
25 Chuanda Xie (谢传达) 3.74 6.86 China 12.1712.644.663.753.74
26 Yongjun Jiang (江咏峻) 5.07 7.48 China 7.915.0712.476.957.57
27 Luoyishan Tang (唐罗逸山) 6.58 7.55 China 6.586.968.3210.797.37
28 Hengyi Zheng (郑恒毅) 5.02 7.85 China 5.898.129.975.029.54
29 Mingchen Liu (刘明辰) 4.48 7.89 China 9.994.486.228.698.77
30 Xu Hou (侯旭) 6.55 8.03 China 8.857.158.896.558.10
31 Yu Guo (郭钰) 6.57 8.05 China 9.257.557.549.056.57
32 Wenpeng Dan (淡文鹏) 7.76 8.71 China 7.908.499.7424.057.76
33 Wenjie Yang (杨文杰) 6.89 9.56 China 6.8912.947.0212.738.93
34 Yueru Yang (杨越茹) 8.03 10.02 China 9.8112.899.9710.288.03
35 Daxin Hu (胡大鑫) 9.56 11.84 China 13.819.5611.2211.5012.81
36 Cong Zhou (周聪) 5.98 12.14 China DNF7.5811.1117.735.98
37 Chengxin Xu (许程鑫) 10.08 12.14 China 10.4312.4113.5816.8810.08
38 Junkai Chen (陈俊凯) 8.21 12.61 China 11.8726.0312.2013.778.21
39 Kunyu Tang (唐琨嵛) 9.18 13.53 China 13.769.1815.6113.3413.48
40 Junyu Ji (吉俊宇) 13.00 15.55 China 13.2918.5113.0015.3018.07
41 Tao Li (李涛) 9.75 15.56 China 9.7520.3213.2420.3313.13
42 Runxuan Yin (尹润萱) 12.58 15.89 China 16.5015.8612.5818.5015.31
43 Zhiwen Duan (段智文) 12.53 16.52 China 13.7712.5316.1519.6524.04
44 Ouchen Li (李鸥宸) 7.62 16.61 China 25.1831.4212.5312.127.62
45 Enzhe Hu (虎恩喆) 9.90 17.27 China 13.3028.049.90DNF10.48
46 Zibo Zhang (张子博) 11.60 20.71 China 24.5220.5051.6017.1211.60
47 Mei Yang (杨梅) 12.48 21.74 China 17.7127.9837.0012.4819.52
48 Yanxiao Li (李俨校) 27.04 33.62 China DNF27.0428.4534.8437.56
49 Yiheng Liu (刘一衡) 9.50 DNF China DNF9.50DNF14.4011.09
50 Xuanyi Wang (王宣仪) 18.61 DNF China 19.9852.29DNFDNF18.61

2x2x2 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Mulun Yin (阴目仑) 2.62 3.09 China 2.993.265.382.623.02
2 Xinyan Liu (刘心妍) 2.89 3.66 China 4.564.153.103.722.89
3 Shenjie Zhu (朱申杰) 3.07 3.69 China 6.434.033.073.183.87
4 Yibo Wang (王奕博) 3.17 4.13 China 3.625.243.174.773.99
5 Yunqi Ouyang (欧阳韵奇) 3.37 4.27 China 4.276.454.663.883.37
6 Yizhou Tan (谭奕州) 3.87 4.47 China DNF4.124.093.875.19
7 Chengming Su (苏成明) 2.55 4.67 China 4.332.557.063.985.70
8 Yanchen Zhu (朱彦臣) 2.54 4.74 China 2.982.546.705.705.54
9 Chenge Liu (刘晨舸) 3.74 4.82 China 3.893.744.197.046.39
10 Guanbo Wang (王冠博) 4.43 5.17 China 5.215.204.435.10DNF

4x4x4 Cube Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Mulun Yin (阴目仑) 26.15 33.30 China 34.0837.0128.8038.5626.15
2 Tongming Shi (石童鸣) 36.76 41.42 China 44.8244.6536.9136.7642.70
3 Yunqi Ouyang (欧阳韵奇) 39.34 42.28 China 42.5641.9650.5242.3239.34
4 Chuanda Xie (谢传达) 38.93 44.00 China 43.9347.8649.1638.9340.22
5 Xiaodong Liu (刘晓东) 45.05 48.13 China 49.2046.6548.5345.0550.68
6 Jiahe Dai (戴嘉禾) 44.78 50.80 China 53.2847.1344.7852.001:45.76
7 Hu Liu (刘虎) 45.55 50.92 China 45.5552.4845.5754.8254.72
8 Wenxuan Deng (邓闻宣) 45.26 52.00 China 51.7450.0345.2654.2455.28
9 Ruimin Yan (颜瑞民) 52.18 52.78 China 53.0152.7452.6056.0752.18
10 Yucheng Pan (潘昱丞) 49.88 52.93 China 49.8857.4150.1951.19DNF
11 Wennan Mao (毛文南) 47.70 53.07 China 1:04.1354.4751.9452.7947.70
12 Yibo Wang (王奕博) 46.20 53.41 China 46.201:02.9750.02DNF47.24
13 Chenge Liu (刘晨舸) 46.23 54.11 China 56.7554.8846.2353.8253.64
14 Yizhou Tan (谭奕州) 50.13 56.14 China 50.1359.2056.061:06.4853.16
15 Shenjie Zhu (朱申杰) 51.45 56.74 China 51.4553.6658.1758.3858.64
16 Lingyang Zeng (曾令阳) 58.93 1:01.92 China 1:01.441:01.0858.931:06.901:03.24
17 Yucheng Ma (马宇骋) 58.08 1:02.95 China 58.081:06.851:08.291:01.241:00.77
18 Le Dai (代乐) 56.25 1:07.81 China 58.931:08.8056.251:15.701:54.99
19 Jiayu Yu (余佳宇) 58.67 1:08.06 China 1:01.8658.671:15.221:20.931:07.10
20 Ziyue Wang (王子悦) 1:07.21 1:09.36 China 1:12.831:07.381:07.881:07.211:17.47
21 Jihang Xi (奚际航) 1:15.58 China 1:18.211:15.58
22 Yu Guo (郭钰) 1:16.42 China 1:22.731:16.42
23 Xu Hou (侯旭) 1:30.57 China 1:30.57DNF
24 Huanchuan Pang (庞涣川) 1:32.64 China 1:41.141:32.64
25 Yongjun Jiang (江咏峻) 1:51.21 China 1:53.981:51.21
26 Wenjie Yang (杨文杰) DNF China DNFDNF

4x4x4 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Mulun Yin (阴目仑) 26.82 30.40 China 31.6028.8526.8246.7030.74
2 Yunqi Ouyang (欧阳韵奇) 38.70 43.76 China 38.7049.7144.2946.6840.32
3 Tongming Shi (石童鸣) 39.60 44.61 China 41.9148.0843.8439.6054.57
4 Ruimin Yan (颜瑞民) 42.08 46.05 China 42.0849.6243.9654.8844.57
5 Wenxuan Deng (邓闻宣) 43.99 49.45 China 43.9953.8846.9948.1153.24
6 Hu Liu (刘虎) 45.14 50.01 China 55.3245.1447.9451.5350.56
7 Yucheng Pan (潘昱丞) 44.14 50.06 China 55.1944.3744.1451.4554.36
8 Xiaodong Liu (刘晓东) 45.87 50.72 China 51.0352.6445.8748.5054.20
9 Chuanda Xie (谢传达) 56.04 1:01.72 China 56.97DNF56.8856.041:11.30

5x5x5 Cube Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Mulun Yin (阴目仑) 57.74 1:06.66 China 1:10.371:07.291:08.0457.741:04.66
2 Yunqi Ouyang (欧阳韵奇) 1:16.81 1:19.10 China 1:22.971:16.811:19.101:16.901:21.31
3 Tongming Shi (石童鸣) 1:18.36 1:24.98 China 1:24.831:39.061:18.361:24.551:25.55
4 Chuanda Xie (谢传达) 1:21.69 1:29.97 China 1:34.111:31.921:23.881:21.691:46.95
5 Ruimin Yan (颜瑞民) 1:16.43 1:35.08 China 1:51.531:31.651:16.431:30.511:43.09
6 Chenge Liu (刘晨舸) 1:27.75 1:35.16 China 1:27.751:42.541:34.821:28.111:48.67
7 Weifeng Huang (黄伟峰) 1:38.33 1:41.17 China 1:43.681:45.051:38.331:38.541:41.29
8 Le Dai (代乐) 1:38.55 1:41.80 China 1:38.671:47.101:39.621:51.771:38.55
9 Yucheng Pan (潘昱丞) 1:27.89 1:42.29 China 1:54.101:49.371:27.891:39.781:37.71
10 Yibo Wang (王奕博) 1:38.90 1:47.67 China 1:44.821:54.721:47.551:38.901:50.64
11 Hu Liu (刘虎) 1:41.49 1:47.70 China 1:50.841:43.451:48.801:51.261:41.49
12 Lingyang Zeng (曾令阳) 1:40.01 1:49.83 China 1:42.111:51.691:40.011:55.681:57.95
13 Xiaodong Liu (刘晓东) 1:45.55 1:51.53 China 1:45.551:56.991:53.181:55.401:46.00
14 Yucheng Ma (马宇骋) 2:10.72 China 2:10.722:13.44
15 Wenjie Yang (杨文杰) DNF China DNFDNF

3x3x3 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Yunqi Ouyang (欧阳韵奇) 1:11.42 1:23.75 China 1:11.421:37.521:22.31
2 Hu Liu (刘虎) 2:32.86 DNF China 2:32.86DNFDNF
3 Ruimin Yan (颜瑞民) 2:48.39 2:57.40 China 2:49.422:48.393:14.38
4 Tongming Shi (石童鸣) 2:48.70 DNF China DNF2:48.70DNF
5 Xiaodong Liu (刘晓东) 4:14.76 DNF China DNFDNF4:14.76
6 Yucheng Ma (马宇骋) DNF DNF China DNFDNFDNF

3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Mulun Yin (阴目仑) 13.41 14.67 China 13.4114.3113.8715.8216.25
2 Yibo Wang (王奕博) 13.04 17.13 China 20.95DNF13.0416.0014.43
3 Chengming Su (苏成明) 15.60 18.00 China 18.1728.9315.6020.1915.64
4 Chenge Liu (刘晨舸) 17.85 19.51 China 19.9419.0519.8119.6617.85
5 Shenjie Zhu (朱申杰) 17.43 19.62 China 17.4320.9218.7922.3019.16
6 Tongming Shi (石童鸣) 19.20 20.34 China 19.7920.3420.9019.2023.73
7 Yunqi Ouyang (欧阳韵奇) 18.70 22.01 China 22.2518.7024.9625.5818.83
8 Yizhou Tan (谭奕州) 17.44 22.16 China 23.0317.4421.1322.33DNF
9 Chuanda Xie (谢传达) 19.71 22.45 China 19.7819.7125.5921.9831.20
10 Xinyan Liu (刘心妍) 15.04 22.72 China 15.0420.7423.9724.0423.45
11 Ruimin Yan (颜瑞民) 19.00 23.55 China 24.8819.0023.4523.9923.20
12 Jiahe Dai (戴嘉禾) 20.09 23.78 China 20.0925.8824.4727.6521.00
13 Yanchen Zhu (朱彦臣) 21.42 25.74 China 26.5727.0823.5729.0821.42
14 Yu Guo (郭钰) 22.87 25.93 China 24.1629.1724.4522.8730.12
15 Jiayu Yu (余佳宇) 24.99 27.93 China 32.8524.9927.3230.5025.97
16 Guanbo Wang (王冠博) 24.51 28.23 China 28.4924.5126.6130.2229.60
17 Xiaodong Liu (刘晓东) 24.92 29.37 China 32.3824.9243.0930.4125.31
18 Wennan Mao (毛文南) 27.05 30.92 China 27.0535.2531.5631.0030.19
19 Yucheng Ma (马宇骋) 36.02 China 36.02DNF
20 Xu Hou (侯旭) 42.39 China 42.3949.12

3x3x3 One-Handed Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Chengming Su (苏成明) 13.19 14.49 China 14.5313.1913.6415.3016.22
2 Mulun Yin (阴目仑) 14.27 16.37 China 14.2718.2016.4315.3017.39
3 Yibo Wang (王奕博) 14.65 17.17 China 19.2114.6517.0816.8517.57
4 Yunqi Ouyang (欧阳韵奇) 14.99 20.23 China 14.9921.1124.1418.5521.03
5 Tongming Shi (石童鸣) 19.52 21.21 China 19.5524.1821.0219.5223.06
6 Chenge Liu (刘晨舸) 18.60 21.41 China 18.6024.5520.0521.7322.44
7 Chuanda Xie (谢传达) 19.48 21.69 China 25.4619.4820.1122.4722.48
8 Shenjie Zhu (朱申杰) 19.40 21.85 China 22.0119.4021.6621.8824.32
9 Yizhou Tan (谭奕州) 19.06 22.11 China 19.0621.7519.96DNF24.61
10 Xinyan Liu (刘心妍) 20.96 24.10 China 20.9627.7025.0724.3122.92

Megaminx Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jiahe Dai (戴嘉禾) 52.29 58.14 China 59.9755.6758.7952.291:02.28
2 Yunqi Ouyang (欧阳韵奇) 1:17.83 1:22.02 China 1:18.541:40.801:17.911:17.831:29.60
3 Ruimin Yan (颜瑞民) 1:22.18 1:30.44 China 1:27.961:27.411:22.181:41.521:35.95
4 Wennan Mao (毛文南) 1:29.38 1:42.25 China 1:29.381:43.361:38.121:45.271:49.04
5 Yibo Wang (王奕博) 1:20.93 1:57.36 China 2:04.501:20.931:58.811:55.741:57.52
6 Lingyang Zeng (曾令阳) 1:54.40 2:03.00 China 2:06.681:54.402:14.552:00.652:01.66
7 Xiaodong Liu (刘晓东) 2:11.68 China 2:11.682:16.90
8 Le Dai (代乐) 2:19.92 China 2:19.922:20.70
9 Xu Hou (侯旭) DNF China DNFDNF

Pyraminx First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Xinyan Liu (刘心妍) 3.80 5.04 China 8.665.594.363.805.16
2 Jiahe Dai (戴嘉禾) 5.15 5.60 China 5.945.155.205.65DNF
3 Tongming Shi (石童鸣) 4.64 5.64 China 6.665.435.346.154.64
4 Yucheng Pan (潘昱丞) 5.15 6.03 China 5.157.225.558.095.31
5 Yanchen Zhu (朱彦臣) 4.10 6.08 China 8.395.555.494.107.21
6 Yibo Wang (王奕博) 5.35 6.16 China 6.556.499.955.355.45
7 Yunqi Ouyang (欧阳韵奇) 5.44 6.22 China 6.366.626.065.446.24
8 Keying Chen (陈柯颖) 6.47 7.11 China 7.787.676.846.476.82
9 Ruimin Yan (颜瑞民) 5.43 7.28 China 6.476.629.058.745.43
10 Le Dai (代乐) 5.99 8.27 China 8.965.997.908.278.63
11 Lingyang Zeng (曾令阳) 7.21 8.31 China 9.409.227.538.187.21
12 Xiaodong Liu (刘晓东) 7.14 9.47 China 10.838.4610.037.149.92
13 Yueru Yang (杨越茹) 8.65 9.69 China 8.938.658.9814.5111.15
14 Jiayu Yu (余佳宇) 9.05 10.25 China 10.849.059.9415.459.96
15 Jinpeng Huang (黄金鹏) 9.65 11.64 China 26.5112.5811.489.6510.87
16 Huafeng Zhu (朱华峰) 10.18 11.80 China 13.8813.0710.9310.1811.40
17 Chenge Liu (刘晨舸) 11.13 12.43 China 11.8422.8011.1311.2014.24
18 Yucheng Ma (马宇骋) 11.03 13.16 China 12.1719.0212.7014.6011.03
19 Guanbo Wang (王冠博) 6.68 13.38 China 15.1511.6713.336.6820.20
20 Mingchen Liu (刘明辰) 9.57 13.41 China 13.5411.309.5718.4615.39
21 Cong Zhou (周聪) 10.01 13.51 China 10.7416.7213.6510.0116.14
22 Wennan Mao (毛文南) 10.97 14.35 China 14.7116.3613.6410.9714.71
23 Yiheng Liu (刘一衡) 8.02 14.94 China 17.5715.318.0213.9115.61
24 Luoyishan Tang (唐罗逸山) 11.53 16.40 China 17.7617.5113.9211.5335.49
25 Wenpeng Dan (淡文鹏) 7.78 16.56 China 10.3919.2420.047.7823.19
26 Xu Hou (侯旭) 11.96 16.70 China 18.3411.9621.2614.0217.73
27 Runxuan Yin (尹润萱) 15.45 18.13 China 24.1218.1816.8315.4519.38
28 Daxin Hu (胡大鑫) 8.75 18.83 China 19.0317.9119.6019.558.75
29 Yu Guo (郭钰) 15.11 19.39 China 15.1121.4235.3816.5820.18
30 Wenjie Yang (杨文杰) 18.36 20.13 China 22.7635.3518.3619.2418.40
31 Junxian Jiang (姜俊衔) 15.51 20.37 China 26.81DNF17.7815.5116.52
32 Chengxin Xu (许程鑫) 18.66 21.11 China 18.6624.7722.3322.2318.78
33 Zhiwen Duan (段智文) 20.28 22.22 China 22.0423.1421.4920.2823.67
34 Zibo Zhang (张子博) 17.89 22.81 China 17.8922.8723.3022.2723.44
35 Tao Li (李涛) 19.09 23.77 China 19.6028.3923.3219.0931.97
36 Junyu Ji (吉俊宇) 20.94 26.17 China 26.1426.5625.8131.7320.94
37 Junkai Chen (陈俊凯) 14.85 26.24 China 18.8330.7814.8529.1039.80
38 Yongjun Jiang (江咏峻) 26.86 29.61 China DNF26.8629.5628.0931.17
39 Zhuoyang Li (李卓阳) 21.26 30.40 China 32.5436.4034.9223.7521.26
40 Weiming Zi (字伟铭) 15.03 32.59 China 31.2542.7823.75DNF15.03
41 Mei Yang (杨梅) 21.47 34.61 China DNF39.4231.3021.4733.12
42 Yiming Yan (严翊铭) 24.93 41.93 China DNF58.5424.9331.9635.30

Pyraminx Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Xinyan Liu (刘心妍) 4.04 4.58 China 4.385.464.044.504.85
2 Yucheng Pan (潘昱丞) 3.96 5.21 China 8.054.503.965.265.88
3 Yanchen Zhu (朱彦臣) 4.98 6.28 China 8.364.987.035.756.06
4 Yibo Wang (王奕博) 5.24 6.45 China 8.455.257.295.246.82
5 Yunqi Ouyang (欧阳韵奇) 4.64 6.70 China 8.216.524.646.007.57
6 Tongming Shi (石童鸣) 4.73 6.71 China 7.877.065.794.737.28
7 Keying Chen (陈柯颖) 5.11 7.03 China 7.545.119.007.546.01
8 Ruimin Yan (颜瑞民) 6.78 7.99 China 8.136.787.977.8712.41
9 Le Dai (代乐) 3.65 8.02 China 11.6913.417.123.655.26

Skewb First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Yanchen Zhu (朱彦臣) 2.37 4.72 China 5.192.373.896.925.09
2 Yibo Wang (王奕博) 4.31 5.32 China 4.316.095.474.406.54
3 Yunqi Ouyang (欧阳韵奇) 3.97 6.01 China 9.025.634.927.483.97
4 Xinyan Liu (刘心妍) 5.64 7.09 China 9.835.735.7214.915.64
5 Ruimin Yan (颜瑞民) 6.38 7.68 China 8.467.656.387.218.17
6 Le Dai (代乐) 9.18 9.55 China 10.119.189.1813.139.35
7 Xiaodong Liu (刘晓东) 6.59 10.04 China 6.5911.1611.1611.547.80
8 Chenge Liu (刘晨舸) 5.20 10.28 China 13.079.995.2011.519.33
9 Lingyang Zeng (曾令阳) 8.24 10.38 China 12.1612.7010.548.248.45
10 Huafeng Zhu (朱华峰) 9.36 12.69 China 26.5410.8117.559.709.36
11 Yucheng Ma (马宇骋) 9.59 12.72 China 10.6311.6715.8519.579.59
12 Xu Hou (侯旭) 11.64 17.50 China 11.6423.1613.8715.4729.27
13 Wenjie Yang (杨文杰) 16.25 18.70 China 20.3216.4816.2519.3025.54
14 Wenpeng Dan (淡文鹏) 11.33 19.42 China 14.5426.4217.2929.6911.33
15 Tongming Shi (石童鸣) 14.47 19.79 China 21.5022.0814.4722.6015.80
16 Runxuan Yin (尹润萱) 15.02 21.45 China 27.9422.0517.9124.4015.02
17 Mingchen Liu (刘明辰) 15.86 23.27 China 23.9022.2015.8626.5323.71
18 Junkai Chen (陈俊凯) 18.59 25.14 China 32.1624.9719.8530.5918.59
19 Enzhe Hu (虎恩喆) 17.93 25.47 China DNF29.6825.9120.8117.93
20 Yu Guo (郭钰) 21.80 27.37 China 21.8025.3524.5932.1832.38
21 Junyu Ji (吉俊宇) 22.50 30.45 China DNF27.2233.5230.6022.50
22 Zhiwen Duan (段智文) 20.90 31.77 China 32.4934.1020.9033.3229.51

Skewb Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Yanchen Zhu (朱彦臣) 3.21 3.94 China 3.514.354.463.213.97
2 Yibo Wang (王奕博) 3.66 5.06 China 6.053.665.075.344.77
3 Xinyan Liu (刘心妍) 4.25 5.65 China 5.776.115.985.204.25
4 Yunqi Ouyang (欧阳韵奇) 5.21 5.99 China 5.718.575.216.605.65
5 Ruimin Yan (颜瑞民) 7.29 8.51 China 7.2916.418.578.368.59
6 Huafeng Zhu (朱华峰) 7.93 9.41 China 24.008.6910.808.757.93
7 Chenge Liu (刘晨舸) 7.57 9.44 China 7.577.6417.737.7212.97
8 Le Dai (代乐) 7.33 9.56 China 7.3310.499.298.9113.96
9 Lingyang Zeng (曾令阳) 6.29 10.13 China 6.2910.8610.399.1311.68
10 Xiaodong Liu (刘晓东) 6.84 13.61 China 10.3615.2115.256.8420.06

Square-1 Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jiahe Dai (戴嘉禾) 12.24 14.91 China 15.0215.5612.2416.3814.16
2 Yunqi Ouyang (欧阳韵奇) 13.73 18.64 China 19.2513.7316.2526.8820.43
3 Ming Zheng (郑鸣) 17.45 18.89 China 18.1518.6724.0917.4519.84
4 Ruimin Yan (颜瑞民) 22.12 26.22 China 24.4029.7234.2424.5522.12
5 Lingyang Zeng (曾令阳) 33.25 41.25 China 41.0439.4543.2749.5033.25
6 Xiaodong Liu (刘晓东) 45.10 China 45.10DNF
7 Xu Hou (侯旭) 46.79 China 59.7946.79
8 Weizhe Bi (毕伟哲) DNF China DNFDNF