KubeKids Vila Velha 2019


Date
Oct 12 - 13, 2019
City
Vila Velha, Espírito Santo, Brazil
Venue

Shopping Boulevard Vila Velha

Address
Rodovia do Sol, 5000, Itaparica, CEP: 29.103-900, Vila Velha-ES
Details

Português: Praça de Alimentação no P2 / English: Food Court on P2

Organizers
Aderval Santos Mota, Carlos Gabriel de Azevedo, Carlos Magno Kill, Ciro Pylro Gouvêa, Rodrigo de Castro Godoy, and Yuri de Oliveira
WCA Delegate
Valfrido Torres Quintanilha Netto
Contact
rodrigodecastrogodoy@gmail.com, carlosgabriel@gmx.com, yurioh17@outlook.com, carlosmagnokill@gmail.com, adervalsm@hotmail.com, maildociro@gmail.com, vnetto@worldcubeassociation.org
Download all the competition's details as PDF here.
Information

Português
O KubeKids é o 10º Campeonato Oficial do Espírito Santo. Será um prazer recebê-los e temos algumas dicas para vocês, competidores e acompanhantes:
- Chegue ao local da competição 30 minutos antes de modalidade que participará;
- O cubo que você irá competir deve estar em bom estado, portanto, cuide bem dele;
- No momento da premiação, no final do domingo, vamos sortear alguns cubos para os competidores. Só ganha quem estiver presente e ninguém pode ganhar duas vezes;
- Se tiver alguma dúvida, não hesite em perguntar. A nossa competição é formada por alguns competidores experientes, mas sempre teremos espaço para novos cubistas.
- Procure se divertir bastante!

English
KubeKids is the 10th Official Championship of Espírito Santo. It will be a pleasure to receive you and we have some tips for you, competitors and companions:
- Arrive at the competition site 30 minutes before the modality that will participate;
- The cube you will be competing in must be in good condition, so take good care of it;
- At the time of the awards, at the end of Sunday, we will draw some cubes for the competitors. Only win who is present and no one can win twice;
- If you have any questions, do not hesitate to ask. Our competition is made up of some experienced competitors, but we will always have room for new cubists.
- Try to have a lot of fun!

Events
Competitors
51
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
There is a competitor limit of 80 competitors.
The base registration fee for this competition is R$15 (Brazilian Real).
Registration fees won't be refunded under any circumstance.
On the spot registrations will be accepted with a base registration fee of R$15 (Brazilian Real).
Spectators can attend for free.

Portuguese

As inscrições deverão ser pagas antecipadamente via depósito bancário, transferência ou PicPay.

Conta para depósito:
Banco Caixa Econômica Federal
Agência: 0823
Conta Poupança: 29048-0
Operação: 013
Carlos Gabriel de Azevedo
CPF: 182.423.147-48

Picpay: @carlosgabriel

Enviar o comprovante (ou foto) para o e-mail: carlosgabriel@gmx.com
A inscrição só será confirmada no site da WCA após confirmação do pagamento.
Inscrições no dia do campeonato estarão abertas somente para 3x3x3.


English

Entries must be paid in advance via bank deposit, transfer or Picpay:

Deposit Account:
Banco Caixa Econômica Federal
Branch: 0823
Savings Account: 29048-0
Carlos Gabriel de Azevedo
CPF: 182.423.147-48

Picpay: @carlosgabriel

Send the voucher (or photo) to the email: carlosgabriel@gmx.com
Registration will only be confirmed on the WCA website after confirmation of payment.
Entries on the day of the competition will only be open for 3x3x3.

Afonso Jaconias Costa Segovia - Brazil WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 44 1:00.15 1:11.39 Brazil 1:15.201:00.151:22.681:06.121:12.86

Aldomario Ramos Netto - Brazil WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 23 20.37 30.14 Brazil 34.1433.5220.3723.3033.61
First 22 21.32 28.47 Brazil 28.7428.9821.3233.8427.69
2x2x2 Cube First 21 6.27 9.70 Brazil 6.2713.737.8416.197.53
3x3x3 One-Handed First 15 35.67 54.12 Brazil 1:14.3535.6751.4258.9152.03

Alexander Prudencio Barcellos - Brazil WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 15 19.55 22.62 Brazil 32.4423.5021.6722.6919.55
First 17 23.41 24.53 Brazil 25.2728.7224.0824.2423.41

Alice Martins Guedes - Brazil WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 26 28.79 34.61 Brazil 34.9641.5630.0638.8128.79

Ana Júlia Barreri Kill - Brazil WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 32 44.71 47.85 Brazil 48.0247.9548.6047.5944.71
2x2x2 Cube First 25 9.90 11.62 Brazil 9.9010.6610.3613.8514.76
3x3x3 One-Handed First 21 1:13.91 1:29.67 Brazil 1:43.681:17.811:55.801:13.911:27.52

Caio Castello Grandi Ribeiro - Brazil WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 11 16.86 19.61 Brazil 20.4818.9616.8625.9019.38
First 11 16.91 18.91 Brazil 19.0120.6717.0422.3716.91
2x2x2 Cube First 13 4.68 6.89 Brazil 6.877.274.688.756.52
4x4x4 Cube Final 13 2:02.79 2:06.54 Brazil 2:05.492:08.552:35.052:05.592:02.79
3x3x3 One-Handed First 12 31.88 38.74 Brazil 50.8540.1742.9131.8833.15
Megaminx Combined Final 7 2:14.44 2:17.50 Brazil 2:14.442:14.802:23.942:14.652:23.04
Pyraminx Final 5 9.12 11.15 Brazil 9.3912.2511.809.12DNF
First 6 6.00 11.21 Brazil 13.0612.256.008.3114.46
Square-1 Final 5 22.08 29.02 Brazil 25.8831.3929.7937.7722.08

Carlos Gabriel de Azevedo - Brazil WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 9 11.99 17.13 Brazil 19.7215.9011.99DNF15.77
First 10 16.68 18.55 Brazil 16.6819.2420.1019.1217.29
2x2x2 Cube Final 5 4.48 5.46 Brazil 6.594.484.735.066.96
First 6 3.54 5.25 Brazil 6.455.523.544.735.51
4x4x4 Cube Final 5 53.50 59.85 Brazil 1:02.981:02.1053.501:10.3054.47
3x3x3 One-Handed First 10 24.91 33.22 Brazil 39.9931.4534.6324.9133.58
Clock Combined Final 5 33.60 42.57 Brazil 57.1140.5534.7952.3633.60
Pyraminx Final 2 4.74 5.96 Brazil DNF5.677.014.745.19
First 2 4.42 5.46 Brazil 5.004.425.805.595.80

Carlos Magno Kill - Brazil WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 24 25.66 32.36 Brazil 46.9731.2734.9030.9025.66
First 24 26.60 29.86 Brazil 26.6041.7030.8027.0131.77
2x2x2 Cube First 26 9.88 11.89 Brazil 10.7214.239.8813.2711.68
3x3x3 One-Handed First 16 48.06 55.57 Brazil 1:02.341:20.5851.8248.0652.55

Cristina Dornelas de Andrade Nogueira Massariol - Brazil WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 48 1:33.93 1:56.94 Brazil 3:07.422:08.252:06.631:35.951:33.93

Daniel Trierweiler Leal Corrêa - Brazil WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 22 23.39 28.79 Brazil 23.3951.1929.0632.0025.31
First 23 27.93 29.11 Brazil 36.9728.6628.8729.8127.93

Davi Nogueira Massariol - Brazil WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 12 18.93 21.29 Brazil 18.9320.4620.3423.0625.69
First 12 16.02 20.30 Brazil 21.8816.0218.9826.5020.04
2x2x2 Cube First 14 5.33 6.91 Brazil 6.957.1113.365.336.68
4x4x4 Cube Final 15 1:56.60 2:13.88 Brazil 2:00.241:57.343:23.261:56.602:44.06
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 5 DNF DNF Brazil DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First 8 19.19 31.74 Brazil 31.7831.7133.8719.1931.74
Clock Combined Final 7 59.21 Brazil DNF59.21
Megaminx Combined Final 11 3:44.73 3:56.34 Brazil 4:02.913:58.233:47.874:59.863:44.73
Pyraminx First 8 7.94 11.91 Brazil 7.9411.8910.38DNF13.46
Square-1 Final 8 47.68 58.66 Brazil 55.921:10.9747.6849.081:41.07

Diego Barcellos Castro - Brazil WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
Pyraminx First 16 15.93 20.64 Brazil 17.9616.3327.6430.2315.93

Edgar Nogueira Garcia Pinho - Brazil WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 6 11.48 14.56 Brazil 17.3113.2515.0615.3711.48
Second 8 15.58 17.04 Brazil 16.0319.1126.8015.9815.58
First 6 13.53 14.47 Brazil 16.1415.1814.2913.5313.94
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 2.34 4.20 Brazil 2.982.345.384.235.69
First 5 4.32 5.02 Brazil 7.364.325.134.655.29
4x4x4 Cube Final 6 52.60 1:06.91 Brazil 1:05.681:03.781:11.2752.601:11.55
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 8:16.31 DNF Brazil DNFDNF8:16.31
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 5 18.26 30.92 Brazil 34.7118.2638.6532.5625.48
First 5 21.22 25.85 Brazil 30.0527.5821.2221.9628.02
Megaminx Combined Final 5 1:31.79 2:00.35 Brazil 2:01.791:31.792:02.911:56.352:06.13
Pyraminx First 7 8.32 11.56 Brazil 11.388.3216.0312.4710.83
Square-1 Final 6 27.96 48.10 Brazil 27.9631.211:17.3552.211:00.88

Eduardo Noronha Soares - Brazil WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 37 36.14 59.80 Brazil 1:12.6059.121:20.9647.6736.14
2x2x2 Cube First 27 14.51 17.34 Brazil 23.5414.5117.1619.1015.76

Erich Von Brandenburg Soares - Brazil WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 38 44.50 1:03.61 Brazil 1:47.7856.811:23.0844.5050.93

Erick Falcão Della Valentina de Oliveira - Brazil WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
2x2x2 Cube First 22 6.40 9.82 Brazil 8.9011.866.408.6913.33

Fabio Bini Graciose - Brazil WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 10 15.62 19.08 Brazil 21.0718.6819.6518.9115.62
First 9 15.21 18.24 Brazil 18.0619.4320.8215.2117.23
2x2x2 Cube First 11 4.29 6.56 Brazil 9.146.715.847.144.29
3x3x3 One-Handed First 9 29.02 32.60 Brazil 33.4537.5632.5931.7529.02
Clock Combined Final 3 14.29 15.18 Brazil 14.4514.2915.0616.0317.86

Filipe Gonçalves Barbieri - Brazil WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 21 23.22 25.93 Brazil 33.1427.1426.9823.6623.22
First 20 20.26 26.23 Brazil 25.3120.2627.0426.3330.02

Francisco Moraes Mandalozzo - Brazil WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 1 9.08 9.84 Brazil 9.089.3113.089.6010.60
Second 1 8.62 10.16 Brazil 9.9511.138.629.5211.00
First 1 9.45 9.97 Brazil 9.459.8710.3412.269.71
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 2.85 3.33 Brazil 3.352.852.963.943.69
First 1 1.94 2.38 Brazil 2.502.082.563.971.94
4x4x4 Cube Final 1 31.06 38.35 Brazil 38.7639.5840.7336.7131.06
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 2 16.20 22.14 Brazil 26.9921.6216.2024.6120.18
First 1 16.40 19.48 Brazil 18.4316.4019.5420.46DNF
Clock Combined Final 1 9.54 11.38 Brazil 11.8211.2815.6311.039.54
Megaminx Combined Final 2 56.94 1:07.25 Brazil 1:49.141:07.4356.941:05.661:08.65
Pyraminx Final 1 3.48 5.15 Brazil 3.978.763.483.877.62
First 1 3.56 4.27 Brazil 3.564.044.495.154.27
Square-1 Final 1 13.42 17.33 Brazil 13.4217.2819.6918.5916.11

Frederico Canal Gomes - Brazil WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 2 10.96 11.34 Brazil 11.1915.5811.6310.9611.21
Second 2 9.81 11.09 Brazil 14.7311.939.8110.4210.93
First 2 10.04 10.61 Brazil 10.6910.0412.3210.4610.67
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 1.79 2.81 Brazil 4.481.792.622.403.41
First 3 2.35 3.65 Brazil 6.914.033.192.353.74
4x4x4 Cube Final 2 52.35 53.25 Brazil 52.3554.1656.6952.6052.99
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 3 3:33.54 DNF Brazil 3:54.30DNF3:33.54
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 1 14.91 18.43 Brazil 16.2014.9122.2819.0620.04
First 2 16.80 20.85 Brazil 21.3319.9521.2816.8026.94
Clock Combined Final 4 21.20 23.71 Brazil 32.8321.2024.4725.1421.51
Megaminx Combined Final 3 1:21.16 1:27.85 Brazil 1:39.761:23.051:21.161:29.121:31.38
Pyraminx Final 3 3.45 7.23 Brazil 8.096.658.726.963.45
First 3 3.99 5.89 Brazil 4.145.383.998.1510.03
Square-1 Final 2 14.04 20.08 Brazil 14.0419.4818.2724.9022.49

Gabriel Janiques Ferreira - Brazil WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 20 19.49 25.70 Brazil 37.2222.7119.4928.6425.75
First 21 16.48 26.83 Brazil 28.0316.4824.8527.6229.77
2x2x2 Cube First 19 5.74 9.15 Brazil 9.085.748.4610.059.92
4x4x4 Cube Final 18 2:02.28 2:36.86 Brazil 2:02.282:17.333:11.472:24.633:08.62
3x3x3 One-Handed First 18 57.34 1:11.45 Brazil 57.341:31.081:48.951:02.611:00.65
Megaminx Combined Final 14 5:08.21 Brazil DNF5:08.21
Pyraminx First 17 14.44 22.27 Brazil 24.5327.6626.6515.6214.44

Gabriel Meira Kandler - Brazil WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 18 22.06 24.96 Brazil 23.4828.7226.4222.0624.97
First 15 19.96 21.97 Brazil 22.1921.6519.9625.7722.06
2x2x2 Cube First 17 5.85 8.28 Brazil 11.459.165.857.777.90
Pyraminx Final 4 7.56 8.98 Brazil 7.6811.099.789.487.56
First 5 6.36 7.85 Brazil 8.526.5510.136.368.48

Gabryel Rodrigues da Silva - Brazil WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 46 59.65 1:20.15 Brazil 1:08.201:26.671:33.991:25.5959.65

Gustavo Dutra Santolin - Brazil WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 25 24.05 30.63 Brazil 30.5432.3329.0235.6724.05
2x2x2 Cube First 20 4.17 9.31 Brazil 13.7911.774.178.547.63
4x4x4 Cube Final 12 1:37.44 1:49.72 Brazil 1:37.441:44.292:09.051:57.621:47.24
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 5 DNF DNF Brazil DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First 17 51.94 57.10 Brazil 51.941:02.9755.501:55.3352.84
Megaminx Combined Final 8 2:06.29 2:19.60 Brazil 2:50.762:06.292:14.912:18.202:25.70

Gustavo Kister Damaceno - Brazil WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 47 56.73 1:27.61 Brazil 1:50.861:24.811:33.6356.731:24.38

Heitor Eduardo Martins de Oliveira - Brazil WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 41 59.92 1:07.44 Brazil 1:09.331:04.9459.921:20.711:08.06

Ishwara Leonardo Karim Lutsenko - Italy WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 28 28.22 36.67 Italy 35.7328.2239.5737.9736.31
2x2x2 Cube First 23 6.10 9.93 Italy 9.7411.956.108.1114.27
4x4x4 Cube Final 17 2:18.84 2:36.74 Italy 3:09.792:18.842:30.052:57.382:22.79
Megaminx Combined Final 15 5:37.39 Italy 5:37.39DNF
Pyraminx First 14 14.28 17.58 Italy 20.1317.0619.0214.2816.65

João Lucas Braga De Souza - Brazil WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 29 33.21 40.19 Brazil 43.6039.2133.2143.1638.21

João Pedro Barreri Kill - Brazil WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 7 13.65 18.58 Brazil 13.6515.4421.8318.46DNF
Second 4 11.51 14.03 Brazil 12.9618.8514.8414.2911.51
First 5 10.44 13.23 Brazil 14.3512.1610.4416.0013.19
2x2x2 Cube Final 8 5.31 6.42 Brazil 6.375.315.547.358.76
First 8 4.08 6.24 Brazil 7.974.086.485.736.51
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 3 20.99 24.31 Brazil 23.8820.9927.1224.2124.84
First 3 17.52 21.93 Brazil 23.3221.4338.9417.5221.04
Megaminx Combined Final 16 5:48.85 Brazil DNF5:48.85
Pyraminx First 11 12.32 14.50 Brazil 14.7713.4719.9712.3215.27

João Vitor da Silva Pandellis - Brazil WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 27 29.75 35.54 Brazil 1:01.6638.8633.2334.5329.75
2x2x2 Cube First 24 7.90 11.25 Brazil 11.5811.4910.687.9015.79
4x4x4 Cube Final 20 2:47.43 2:59.91 Brazil 3:16.422:49.272:47.433:49.262:54.04
3x3x3 One-Handed First 19 51.42 1:14.49 Brazil 1:20.931:14.321:16.671:12.4851.42
Pyraminx First 12 10.96 16.66 Brazil 10.9616.5916.6721.7516.73

Julia Paula Pinto Carvalho - Brazil WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 35 47.57 54.87 Brazil 55.2247.5755.6655.7853.74

Kauã Oliveira dos Santos - Brazil WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 30 35.67 40.22 Brazil 42.4841.1346.9237.0635.67

Leonardo Chergati de Oliveira Roxo - Brazil WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 40 47.21 1:06.76 Brazil 1:12.351:01.5247.211:10.961:07.80

Lucas Franklin Batista França - Brazil WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 19 21.60 25.16 Brazil 21.6025.3527.0024.0926.05
First 18 18.62 24.79 Brazil 28.3821.4718.6225.5427.36
2x2x2 Cube First 15 5.50 7.49 Brazil 8.628.947.415.506.45
4x4x4 Cube Final 14 1:43.05 2:08.55 Brazil 2:24.531:53.402:15.852:16.391:43.05
Megaminx Combined Final 12 4:30.88 Brazil 5:20.754:30.88
Pyraminx First 18 9.60 23.53 Brazil 22.149.6024.3024.1528.15
Square-1 Final 7 40.69 54.28 Brazil 58.3340.6952.7352.4057.70

Lucas Lima Dallapiculla - Brazil WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 39 51.72 1:05.67 Brazil 55.131:01.851:20.0451.721:23.32
2x2x2 Cube First 28 13.73 18.49 Brazil 22.8317.3913.7315.2630.96

Marina Milagres Mattiello - Brazil WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 34 49.45 54.41 Brazil 56.8353.3049.4557.5453.09

Matheus Borges Ferreira - Brazil WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 5 12.88 14.27 Brazil 12.8816.6915.8514.0512.91
Second 6 13.26 14.93 Brazil 13.2613.8416.50DNF14.45
First 4 9.81 12.88 Brazil 10.6014.4213.619.8115.41
2x2x2 Cube Final 7 4.16 6.31 Brazil 7.134.166.9510.664.84
First 7 3.65 5.94 Brazil 10.584.353.656.097.39
4x4x4 Cube Final 11 1:25.74 1:43.97 Brazil 1:25.741:27.141:54.791:49.991:59.87
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 5 DNF DNF Brazil DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 4 23.65 25.31 Brazil 24.2223.6524.4431.8827.27
First 6 23.35 26.63 Brazil 33.6026.5825.9523.3527.35
Megaminx Combined Final 6 2:01.85 2:13.37 Brazil 2:45.782:01.852:14.472:16.062:09.58
Pyraminx First 13 13.50 17.16 Brazil 21.6417.0616.6713.5017.76
Square-1 Final 4 22.75 28.40 Brazil 26.8028.0630.3322.7545.63

Maysa Santos Cozer - Brazil WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 49 17.27 DNF Brazil 17.2720.78DNFDNF26.61
4x4x4 Cube Final 9 1:12.52 1:24.39 Brazil 2:24.531:21.951:35.351:12.521:15.86

Paulo Henrique De Souza Santos - Brazil WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 31 37.55 44.78 Brazil 1:21.6737.5544.9644.9044.48
4x4x4 Cube Final 19 2:28.31 2:51.91 Brazil 2:57.642:43.522:28.313:45.742:54.58
3x3x3 One-Handed First 20 1:13.52 1:26.97 Brazil 1:13.521:29.321:24.911:33.171:26.69

Rafaela Remidio de Azevedo - Brazil WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 42 58.89 1:07.72 Brazil 59.50DNF58.891:15.411:08.26

Richard Martins da Silva - Brazil WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 33 41.21 53.59 Brazil 1:09.8150.281:02.2741.2148.22
2x2x2 Cube First 29 11.27 20.93 Brazil 20.6811.2730.6719.4822.63

Roberto da Costa Barbosa Nunes Caldas - Brazil WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 8 13.85 19.27 Brazil 15.99DNF13.8525.7916.02
Second 7 12.37 15.42 Brazil 22.2912.3715.1516.5114.60
First 7 13.49 15.50 Brazil 16.2018.2613.8416.4713.49
2x2x2 Cube First 10 4.71 6.37 Brazil 7.81DNF4.715.905.40
4x4x4 Cube Final 8 1:07.20 1:16.86 Brazil 1:19.411:32.241:07.201:19.691:11.47
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 1 1:34.32 DNF Brazil 1:34.32DNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First 11 27.96 34.51 Brazil 32.2137.8133.5227.9637.82
Clock Combined Final 2 10.87 12.22 Brazil 11.5311.11DNF14.0110.87
Megaminx Combined Final 13 4:55.04 Brazil DNF4:55.04
Pyraminx First 9 9.24 12.20 Brazil 12.229.7614.629.2416.04

Rodrigo de Castro Godoy - Brazil WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 13 17.84 21.96 Brazil 17.8423.5021.0128.0321.36
First 16 18.87 23.10 Brazil 18.8726.8022.7125.3021.28
2x2x2 Cube First 16 6.55 8.17 Brazil 7.6610.076.556.7711.85
4x4x4 Cube Final 7 1:09.91 1:16.48 Brazil 1:21.751:18.871:09.911:12.291:18.29
Clock Combined Final 9 DNF Brazil DNFDNF
Megaminx Combined Final 4 1:37.68 1:45.65 Brazil 1:37.681:45.001:47.641:54.141:44.31
Pyraminx First 15 13.26 17.95 Brazil 25.0513.2617.5913.7922.47
Square-1 Final 9 47.95 1:24.53 Brazil 2:03.891:12.4747.9557.24DNF

Rossana Graciela Moraes - Brazil WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 43 52.05 1:09.55 Brazil 52.051:25.2559.751:03.641:33.66

Sofia Costa Segovia - Brazil WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 36 45.61 58.44 Brazil 45.611:03.7850.361:01.181:21.31

Thomás Lima Braga - Brazil WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 17 21.18 23.88 Brazil 25.1426.1224.1122.3821.18
First 19 22.03 25.16 Brazil 22.0326.8924.5332.9924.05
2x2x2 Cube First 12 5.50 6.66 Brazil 6.559.356.936.515.50
4x4x4 Cube Final 16 1:58.84 2:24.13 Brazil 2:06.69DNF2:41.802:23.901:58.84
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 5 DNF DNF Brazil DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First 13 36.11 41.08 Brazil 1:02.0038.6343.4236.1141.19
Clock Combined Final 9 DNF Brazil DNFDNF
Megaminx Combined Final 10 2:52.43 3:20.01 Brazil 3:40.803:16.132:52.433:03.803:40.10
Pyraminx First 10 5.85 12.61 Brazil 15.6712.2114.1811.455.85
Square-1 Final 10 18.26 DNF Brazil 21.5018.26DNFDNF34.00

Tiago Lozer - Brazil WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 45 1:07.19 1:16.27 Brazil 1:25.681:07.191:26.791:15.411:07.71

Valfrido Torres Quintanilha Netto - Brazil WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 16 22.22 22.68 Brazil 22.2734.6923.3622.4122.22
First 14 18.41 21.39 Brazil 22.2923.5719.5422.3518.41
2x2x2 Cube First 18 6.40 8.56 Brazil 7.3111.166.4012.967.21
4x4x4 Cube Final 10 1:21.20 1:29.26 Brazil 1:28.691:36.501:32.311:21.201:26.77
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 5 DNF DNF Brazil DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First 14 44.65 46.11 Brazil 44.8347.4944.6557.4646.01
Clock Combined Final 8 1:04.98 Brazil 1:04.981:55.93
Megaminx Combined Final 9 2:35.04 2:44.11 Brazil 2:57.623:37.682:38.452:36.262:35.04
Pyraminx First 19 21.90 33.09 Brazil 52.0221.9024.6549.1325.50

Vitor Prando Gusmão - Brazil WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 3 9.01 11.58 Brazil 11.5713.1112.3010.879.01
Second 3 9.86 13.15 Brazil 11.569.8613.5222.1614.38
First 3 11.31 12.47 Brazil 11.3112.3013.2919.0011.83
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 3.41 3.87 Brazil 3.415.244.183.693.73
First 2 3.03 3.46 Brazil 3.033.658.393.443.30
4x4x4 Cube Final 3 52.42 55.24 Brazil 56.1855.2752.4254.26DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 6 21.73 DNF Brazil 22.0324.6121.73DNFDNF
First 4 18.54 21.98 Brazil 26.4423.7320.0418.5422.16

Vítor de Oliveira Pagani - Brazil WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 14 16.48 22.35 Brazil 23.8516.4821.7621.4325.61
First 13 17.88 20.31 Brazil 22.6220.1520.5320.2517.88
2x2x2 Cube First 9 4.46 6.27 Brazil 6.756.614.467.585.44

Yuri de Oliveira - Brazil WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 4 13.65 14.26 Brazil 13.6513.6614.3114.8014.98
Second 5 11.05 14.12 Brazil 11.2816.1014.9816.5611.05
First 8 14.42 17.65 Brazil 20.0418.5918.4114.4215.95
2x2x2 Cube Final 6 3.92 5.48 Brazil 5.375.895.195.973.92
First 4 3.78 4.38 Brazil 3.833.783.935.396.18
4x4x4 Cube Final 4 50.81 58.13 Brazil DNF1:05.2454.8450.8154.32
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 2 2:01.60 DNF Brazil 3:10.612:01.60DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First 7 22.32 27.41 Brazil 37.9722.3230.0424.8727.32
Clock Combined Final 6 42.48 56.52 Brazil 42.481:02.21DNF56.3650.98
Megaminx Combined Final 1 1:01.51 1:06.09 Brazil 1:10.231:05.591:01.511:06.401:06.28
Pyraminx Final 6 7.74 11.20 Brazil 8.8813.867.7410.85DNF
First 4 5.04 7.83 Brazil 5.047.186.949.3711.73
Square-1 Final 3 20.04 25.55 Brazil 51.9920.0424.7028.3223.64