Krivbass Open 2016


Date
Sep 24 - 25, 2016
City
Kryvyi Rig, Ukraine
Venue

[Business Center "NewTon"]

Address
Ordgonikidze st. 67
Website
Krivbass Open 2016 website
Contact
Organization team
Organizer
Mark Yarovoi (Марк Яровой)
WCA Delegate
Artem Melikian (Артем Мелікян)
Information
Events
Main event
Competitors
20
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

Mykyta Tytar (Микита Титарь) won with an average of 9.61 seconds in the 3x3x3 Cube event. Ihor Bilchenko (Ігор Більченко) finished second (9.75) and Nikita Kovalchuk (Нікіта Ковальчук) finished third (10.82).

Event Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Mykyta Tytar (Микита Титарь) 8.05 9.61 Ukraine 8.828.059.9210.0811.48
2x2x2 Cube Vladyslav Zhyhailo (Владислав Жигайло) 2.43 3.24 Ukraine 3.293.362.433.673.06
4x4x4 Cube Ihor Bilchenko (Ігор Більченко) 38.24 40.47 Ukraine 40.0538.2443.0240.1941.16
5x5x5 Cube Ihor Bilchenko (Ігор Більченко) 1:27.76 1:31.07 Ukraine 1:27.761:35.881:40.841:29.211:28.11
6x6x6 Cube Vladyslav Zhyhailo (Владислав Жигайло) 2:50.99 2:58.38 Ukraine 3:04.232:59.922:50.99
7x7x7 Cube Denys Horiachev (Денис Горячев) 4:38.37 4:49.51 Ukraine 5:09.244:40.924:38.37
3x3x3 Blindfolded Oleksandr Ivanchak (Олександр Іванчак) 49.45 DNF Ukraine 49.45DNFDNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Serhii Mormul (Сергій Мормуль) 23 34.67 Ukraine 233348
3x3x3 One-Handed Vladyslav Zhyhailo (Владислав Жигайло) 12.94 16.03 Ukraine 17.0713.9117.1119.6812.94
Clock Oleksandr Ivanchak (Олександр Іванчак) 7.79 10.99 Ukraine 17.4711.497.7910.4211.06
Megaminx Oleksandr Ivanchak (Олександр Іванчак) 1:30.45 1:32.55 Ukraine 1:30.451:44.311:31.131:31.031:35.48
Pyraminx Artem Melikian (Артем Мелікян) 5.38 6.46 Ukraine 5.845.386.89DNF6.65
Skewb Artem Melikian (Артем Мелікян) 3.68 4.55 Ukraine 7.014.614.123.684.91
Square-1 Nikita Kovalchuk (Нікіта Ковальчук) 12.90 14.89 Ukraine 14.0115.6318.5715.0412.90
4x4x4 Blindfolded Serhii Mormul (Сергій Мормуль) 9:28.94 DNF Ukraine DNF9:28.94DNF
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Oleksandr Ivanchak (Олександр Іванчак) 4/5 19:15 Ukraine 4/5 19:15DNSDNS
3x3x3 With Feet Serhii Mormul (Сергій Мормуль) 53.89 56.54 Ukraine 54.771:00.9653.89
Event Round Format Time limit Proceed
3x3x3 Cube First round Ao5 10:00.00
Second round Ao5 10:00.00
Final Ao5 10:00.00
2x2x2 Cube First round Ao5 10:00.00
Second round Ao5 10:00.00
Final Ao5 10:00.00
4x4x4 Cube First round Ao5 10:00.00
Final Ao5 10:00.00
5x5x5 Cube First round Ao5 10:00.00
Final Ao5 10:00.00
6x6x6 Cube Final Mo3 10:00.00
7x7x7 Cube Final Mo3 10:00.00
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round Bo3 10:00.00
Final Bo3 10:00.00
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final Mo3 1 hour
3x3x3 One-Handed First round Ao5 10:00.00
Final Ao5 10:00.00
Clock First round Ao5 10:00.00
Final Ao5 10:00.00
Megaminx Final Ao5 10:00.00
Pyraminx First round Ao5 10:00.00
Final Ao5 10:00.00
Skewb First round Ao5 10:00.00
Final Ao5 10:00.00
Square-1 First round Ao5 10:00.00
Final Ao5 10:00.00
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final Bo3 20:00.00
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final Bo3 10:00.00
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final Bo3 10:00.00 per cube, up to 60:00.00
3x3x3 With Feet Final Mo3 10:00.00

Time limit

If you reach the time limit during your solve, the judge will stop you and your result will be DNF (see Regulation A1a4).

Format

The format describes how to determine the ranking of competitors based on their results. The list of allowed formats per event is described in Regulation 9b. See Regulation 9f for a description of each format.