Kristianstad Open 2009


Date
Aug 15 - 16, 2009
City
Kristianstad, Sweden
Venue

Nosaby scoutlokal

Address
Nils Mikkelsens väg 7A, 291 43 Kristianstad
Details

http://www.x.se/f8s

Website
Kristianstad Open 2009 website
WCA Delegate
Anders Larsson
Contact

Emma Bauer

3x3x3 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Johan Holmedahl 12.27 14.33 Sweden 15.0512.2714.5216.0813.41
2 Simon Westlund 13.72 15.60 Sweden 16.5817.9014.0316.1813.72
3 Gunnar Krig 15.13 15.92 Sweden 15.1317.0315.3317.1915.40
4 Oskar Åsbrink 14.30 16.09 Sweden 14.3015.1617.0516.0619.50
5 Mattias Claesson 16.05 17.71 Sweden 18.9416.0520.1517.7216.47
6 Oscar Roth Andersen 18.21 19.02 Denmark 21.0018.2118.6519.9718.43
7 Tomas Kristiansson 17.16 19.33 Sweden 21.3117.1619.9418.7719.28
8 Mads Mohr Christensen 18.78 21.50 Denmark 23.4318.7818.8822.1928.30
9 Simon Merlung 20.21 21.73 Denmark 21.1523.5220.2124.3020.52
10 Koen Wermer 18.80 21.74 Netherlands 21.8021.6623.0618.8021.77
11 Erik Johansson 20.43 22.45 Sweden 21.8120.4322.2226.2523.31
12 Frank Severinsen 18.66 22.68 Denmark 21.5018.6623.6525.0222.90
13 Christian Ferm 18.91 22.87 Sweden 25.2518.9121.1322.2227.16
14 Holger Stadel Borum 19.55 22.94 Denmark 20.6919.5524.6926.7523.43
15 Fredrik Brorsson 24.65 26.33 Sweden 26.5026.5325.9624.6527.96
16 Mimmi Leckius 26.80 27.39 Sweden 41.6327.2527.9126.8027.00
17 Henrik Bui 24.90 27.45 Sweden 29.6824.9026.6929.3426.33
18 Tommy Gustavsson 21.97 27.86 Sweden 31.6126.611:07.8325.3621.97
19 Anton Bergman 26.83 28.03 Sweden 27.5829.6632.6826.8326.86
20 Marlene Claesson 30.80 36.63 Sweden 30.8039.5340.1834.5535.81
21 Anders Larsson 36.56 45.83 Sweden 1:17.1146.1836.5647.6943.61
22 Kaj Wiklund 39.02 47.13 Sweden 39.0249.0045.7252.9446.66
23 Rune Wesström 43.55 50.48 Sweden 52.0554.1143.5545.281:06.21
24 Örjan Johansson 42.88 55.80 Sweden 42.8857.8659.5952.1357.41
25 Timothy Zandelin 52.97 58.35 Sweden 1:00.0655.4359.551:14.8052.97
26 Kim Eriksson 54.47 1:04.78 Sweden 1:33.6154.4757.111:09.591:07.65
27 Amanda Bauer 46.72 1:08.60 Sweden 1:08.241:15.881:18.4346.721:01.69
28 Linnéa Bauer 1:13.80 1:23.98 Sweden 1:32.841:27.921:29.381:13.801:14.63
29 Kristian Ruminski Friedensberg 1:26.28 1:36.57 Sweden 1:26.281:39.111:42.84DNF1:27.77
30 Sara Claesson 1:22.55 1:41.12 Sweden 1:52.442:23.161:37.801:22.551:33.11
31 Magnus Claesson 19.86 DNF Sweden DNF19.8620.3620.91DNF
32 Anton Malmström 1:24.09 DNF Sweden DNFDNF1:24.091:27.521:30.36

3x3x3 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Johan Holmedahl 12.84 13.89 Sweden 13.9014.1515.6912.8413.63
2 Gunnar Krig 12.22 14.44 Sweden 15.6814.1512.2216.2713.50
3 Oskar Åsbrink 13.46 15.72 Sweden 18.3815.4316.4313.4615.31
4 Simon Westlund 13.69 15.72 Sweden 15.0816.8117.1815.2813.69
5 Mattias Claesson 14.68 16.01 Sweden 17.9616.6614.9716.4114.68
6 Simon Merlung 17.18 19.29 Denmark 17.1824.3319.0818.1920.59
7 Tomas Kristiansson 19.11 20.48 Sweden 21.0624.9419.1120.0520.34
8 Koen Wermer 19.22 21.69 Netherlands 21.7721.9019.2222.4321.41
9 Oscar Roth Andersen 17.21 22.02 Denmark 24.2220.1521.6817.2133.72
10 Mads Mohr Christensen 17.44 24.28 Denmark 24.9324.0827.5217.4423.84

2x2x2 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Gunnar Krig 4.08 6.75 Sweden 6.506.788.186.964.08
2 Oskar Åsbrink 4.86 7.30 Sweden 4.867.116.817.9710.25
3 Simon Westlund 3.00 NR 7.34 Sweden 7.028.283.008.716.71
4 Johan Holmedahl 6.47 7.47 Sweden 8.776.886.478.437.11
5 Mattias Claesson 6.33 7.60 Sweden 8.136.339.776.947.72
6 Oscar Roth Andersen 5.33 7.72 Denmark 8.469.088.636.085.33
7 Holger Stadel Borum 7.36 8.38 Denmark 7.5617.057.369.418.16
8 Henrik Bui 7.59 8.59 Sweden 8.038.319.437.599.97
9 Koen Wermer 7.05 8.68 Netherlands 9.137.058.508.4111.31
10 Tomas Kristiansson 8.05 8.86 Sweden 8.058.2511.869.189.15
11 Erik Johansson 6.08 9.34 Sweden 10.156.087.4119.4310.47
12 Simon Merlung 2.58 9.97 Denmark 11.338.59DNF2.5810.00
13 Frank Severinsen 8.68 10.51 Denmark 10.098.6810.8811.9110.55
14 Magnus Claesson 7.22 11.25 Sweden 12.8011.167.2210.6911.91
15 Mads Mohr Christensen 9.34 12.28 Denmark 11.9713.389.3411.5014.47
16 Christian Ferm 7.71 12.38 Sweden 7.719.9312.2115.3315.00
17 Anton Bergman 11.00 13.24 Sweden 20.7211.0013.1612.0214.55
18 Tommy Gustavsson 3.33 13.49 Sweden 17.0312.1315.553.3312.80
19 Mimmi Leckius 8.09 14.70 Sweden 11.5819.9116.848.0915.68
20 Anders Larsson 13.06 15.43 Sweden 14.3816.7522.4015.1613.06
21 Marlene Claesson 10.21 18.08 Sweden 12.5822.8118.8623.9610.21
22 Fredrik Brorsson 13.86 19.42 Sweden 18.8418.8320.5920.7813.86
23 Kaj Wiklund 17.06 20.39 Sweden 19.5322.2117.0619.4425.63
24 Örjan Johansson 16.47 25.07 Sweden 19.4721.0534.6916.4741.33
25 Linnéa Bauer 24.44 39.06 Sweden 33.8646.3041.5224.4441.81
26 Amanda Bauer 21.41 DNF Sweden DNFDNF39.9324.1121.41

2x2x2 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Oskar Åsbrink 3.40 5.74 Sweden 5.115.726.566.403.40
2 Simon Westlund 5.06 6.21 Sweden 9.095.685.567.385.06
3 Gunnar Krig 4.96 6.38 Sweden 6.846.087.226.214.96
4 Koen Wermer 5.90 7.59 Netherlands 7.058.117.615.908.68
5 Johan Holmedahl 5.47 8.13 Sweden 8.058.555.478.697.78
6 Oscar Roth Andersen 6.66 8.18 Denmark 10.526.819.867.866.66
7 Mattias Claesson 5.86 8.42 Sweden 13.656.917.9310.415.86
8 Tomas Kristiansson 5.78 8.81 Sweden 7.1111.218.3610.965.78
9 Henrik Bui 6.96 8.83 Sweden 10.8411.848.447.226.96
10 Holger Stadel Borum 6.56 8.92 Denmark 6.567.809.2710.139.68

4x4x4 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Gunnar Krig 53.02 58.76 Sweden 53.161:02.5853.021:00.531:03.25
2 Johan Holmedahl 52.15 59.76 Sweden 52.151:06.251:02.281:02.4654.55
3 Simon Westlund 1:09.40 1:11.61 Sweden 1:11.401:12.051:11.751:11.681:09.40
4 Oskar Åsbrink 58.13 1:12.16 Sweden 1:07.341:18.2558.131:14.751:14.38
5 Mattias Claesson 1:07.81 1:14.59 Sweden 1:10.811:07.811:33.191:13.721:19.25
6 Holger Stadel Borum 1:08.00 1:17.70 Denmark 1:21.861:08.001:20.221:11.021:23.28
7 Koen Wermer 1:10.91 1:25.21 Netherlands 1:10.911:34.341:24.711:22.861:28.05
8 Magnus Claesson 1:10.61 1:27.94 Sweden 1:22.831:26.941:10.611:34.061:36.94
9 Tomas Kristiansson 1:21.86 1:31.15 Sweden 1:21.861:34.861:49.971:33.631:24.96
10 Frank Severinsen 1:16.30 1:44.23 Denmark 1:54.691:16.301:57.631:56.031:21.97
11 Henrik Bui 1:31.83 1:45.38 Sweden 1:52.971:59.831:33.461:31.831:49.72
12 Simon Merlung 1:41.84 1:45.79 Denmark 1:41.841:43.032:11.711:50.561:43.78
13 Oscar Roth Andersen 1:34.84 1:47.29 Denmark 1:43.441:34.841:55.161:45.521:52.91
14 Erik Johansson 1:34.83 1:50.00 Sweden 1:34.831:56.281:45.801:49.151:55.06
15 Mads Mohr Christensen 1:43.52 2:03.04 Denmark 1:59.312:09.151:43.522:00.662:14.00
16 Tommy Gustavsson 2:04.63 2:11.61 Sweden 2:21.832:07.332:34.412:05.682:04.63
17 Marlene Claesson 1:52.96 2:14.83 Sweden 2:29.532:26.911:52.962:03.942:13.63
18 Mimmi Leckius 2:09.90 2:18.37 Sweden 2:09.902:21.902:18.162:15.062:22.84
19 Fredrik Brorsson 2:07.33 2:23.59 Sweden 2:36.612:24.942:40.722:09.212:07.33
20 Anton Bergman 2:32.08 2:53.96 Sweden DNF3:00.752:32.082:48.972:52.16
21 Kaj Wiklund 3:12.22 4:10.48 Sweden 4:20.16DNF4:15.313:12.223:55.97
22 Örjan Johansson 4:18.09 4:55.17 Sweden 5:46.835:06.785:19.524:18.094:19.21
23 Christian Ferm 1:44.18 DNF Sweden 2:25.08DNF1:54.111:44.18DNF
24 Anders Larsson 3:32.09 DNF Sweden 3:32.094:22.273:50.80DNFDNS

5x5x5 Cube Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Johan Holmedahl 1:34.50 NR 1:47.76 NR Sweden 1:46.711:34.501:51.301:49.001:47.56
2 Gunnar Krig 1:54.15 2:01.52 Sweden 2:01.332:22.831:54.151:54.592:08.65
3 Simon Westlund 2:02.15 2:04.95 Sweden 2:03.562:08.162:02.152:05.882:05.40
4 Holger Stadel Borum 2:06.25 2:25.78 Denmark 2:25.152:39.882:06.252:39.082:13.11
5 Oskar Åsbrink 2:28.86 2:37.25 Sweden 2:37.222:30.223:00.642:44.302:28.86
6 Tomas Kristiansson 2:30.46 2:42.38 Sweden 2:50.912:33.223:42.032:30.462:43.00
7 Mattias Claesson 2:42.81 2:50.08 Sweden 2:54.722:57.082:47.882:47.652:42.81
8 Magnus Claesson 2:25.69 2:54.04 Sweden 3:15.092:25.692:48.252:56.412:57.47
9 Koen Wermer 2:35.71 2:55.27 Netherlands 2:57.023:05.252:44.273:04.532:35.71
10 Simon Merlung 2:43.30 3:03.87 Denmark 2:52.333:16.562:43.303:23.563:02.71
11 Mads Mohr Christensen 3:00.84 3:13.99 Denmark 3:44.803:23.713:14.053:00.843:04.21
12 Erik Johansson 2:53.83 3:23.05 Sweden 3:19.382:53.833:45.633:27.093:22.68
13 Henrik Bui 2:47.81 3:25.27 Sweden 2:47.813:35.033:17.184:30.403:23.59
14 Frank Severinsen 3:31.47 Denmark 3:57.723:31.47
15 Tommy Gustavsson 3:49.08 Sweden 4:26.803:49.08
16 Mimmi Leckius 4:16.47 Sweden 4:16.475:20.44
17 Fredrik Brorsson 5:03.13 Sweden 5:03.135:21.75
18 Anders Larsson 6:15.77 Sweden 6:27.166:15.77
19 Kaj Wiklund 7:10.88 Sweden 7:16.867:10.88

3x3x3 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Mimmi Leckius 2:43.71 DNF Sweden 2:43.713:49.50DNF
2 Holger Stadel Borum 3:46.30 DNF Denmark DNF3:46.30DNF
3 Koen Wermer 3:48.25 DNF Netherlands 3:48.25DNFDNF
4 Gunnar Krig 3:50.75 DNF Sweden 3:50.753:52.36DNF
5 Simon Westlund 4:11.65 DNF Sweden 4:11.65DNFDNF
6 Erik Johansson 5:49.65 DNF Sweden 5:49.657:40.59DNF
7 Tomas Kristiansson 8:11.90 DNF Sweden 8:11.90DNSDNS
8 Frank Severinsen DNF DNF Denmark DNFDNFDNF
8 Kaj Wiklund DNF DNF Sweden DNFDNFDNF
8 Mattias Claesson DNF DNF Sweden DNFDNSDNS
8 Simon Merlung DNF DNF Denmark DNFDNFDNF

3x3x3 One-Handed Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Gunnar Krig 21.18 26.50 Sweden 29.0825.7121.1828.6825.11
2 Mattias Claesson 30.91 35.29 Sweden 35.1830.9136.6649.1834.02
3 Johan Holmedahl 20.65 37.36 Sweden 1:03.3131.9731.1149.0020.65
4 Frank Severinsen 25.53 37.84 Denmark 41.0537.4338.7837.3125.53
5 Oskar Åsbrink 33.34 39.11 Sweden 46.3436.1335.6945.5233.34
6 Simon Merlung 31.77 39.17 Denmark 1:12.3831.7736.8048.5832.13
7 Simon Westlund 29.40 39.90 Sweden 40.1545.0850.5334.4729.40
8 Erik Johansson 39.06 46.98 Sweden 51.6144.1639.0651.4445.34
9 Christian Ferm 43.58 48.58 Sweden 56.6343.5845.2759.1343.83
10 Oscar Roth Andersen 40.77 52.17 Denmark 56.5847.8052.9355.7740.77
11 Koen Wermer 48.28 57.80 Netherlands 48.281:07.1950.4357.591:05.38
12 Magnus Claesson 47.08 59.03 Sweden 51.051:31.441:15.7147.0850.34
13 Tommy Gustavsson 45.21 59.09 Sweden 56.401:11.8845.211:08.9151.96
14 Holger Stadel Borum 51.58 1:01.48 Denmark 59.0855.46DNF51.581:09.90
15 Mads Mohr Christensen 57.91 1:11.10 Denmark 1:12.471:09.4457.911:17.441:11.38
16 Anton Bergman 1:23.18 1:25.85 Sweden 1:23.181:52.491:23.251:24.881:29.43
17 Kaj Wiklund 1:43.06 1:52.67 Sweden 1:43.06DNF1:56.001:55.561:46.44
18 Fredrik Brorsson 1:26.34 1:52.77 Sweden 1:46.191:26.341:31.252:32.802:20.88
19 Mimmi Leckius 1:38.84 2:06.22 Sweden 1:44.713:02.251:38.842:21.342:12.61
20 Anders Larsson 1:53.34 2:10.24 Sweden 2:18.562:12.771:53.341:59.382:24.88
21 Örjan Johansson 2:26.61 2:40.08 Sweden 2:41.032:40.163:11.912:39.052:26.61

Clock Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Koen Wermer 9.59 10.20 Netherlands DNF9.5910.949.839.83
2 Gunnar Krig 12.78 13.63 Sweden 12.7812.9714.9412.9720.19
3 Anders Larsson 22.16 26.46 Sweden 22.1634.7128.3624.9626.06
4 Simon Westlund 24.69 27.91 Sweden 25.1124.6927.22DNF31.40
5 Magnus Claesson 30.43 36.48 Sweden 30.4339.6835.3453.6134.41
6 Oscar Roth Andersen 30.97 42.61 Denmark 41.0946.2230.971:06.6340.53
7 Örjan Johansson 33.81 44.31 Sweden DNF52.6538.8833.8141.40
8 Mads Mohr Christensen 44.02 47.38 Denmark 50.0844.0246.411:46.0245.66
9 Frank Severinsen 42.65 1:00.72 Denmark 42.6550.211:23.471:14.9457.02
10 Amanda Bauer 59.68 1:06.44 Sweden 1:09.631:06.52DNF1:03.1859.68
11 Erik Johansson 18.77 DNF Sweden 18.7819.6318.77DNFDNF
12 Johan Holmedahl 38.50 DNF Sweden 38.50DNF1:32.36DNF54.65
13 Oskar Åsbrink 52.38 DNF Sweden 52.38DNF1:13.611:22.30DNF

Megaminx Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Simon Westlund 1:24.78 NR 1:26.96 NR Sweden 1:24.781:25.711:30.38
2 Koen Wermer 1:48.59 2:01.82 Netherlands 2:15.022:01.841:48.59
3 Mads Mohr Christensen 2:14.66 2:50.06 Denmark 2:44.313:31.222:14.66
4 Gunnar Krig 2:27.05 2:59.11 Sweden 4:03.112:27.052:27.18
5 Oskar Åsbrink 2:41.65 3:00.78 Sweden 2:41.653:22.912:57.78
6 Tomas Kristiansson 3:17.31 3:27.89 Sweden 3:40.333:26.023:17.31
7 Holger Stadel Borum 3:34.53 3:57.41 Denmark 3:40.414:37.283:34.53
8 Marlene Claesson 4:32.77 4:38.44 Sweden 4:38.724:32.774:43.83
9 Erik Johansson 5:32.50 5:42.26 Sweden 5:32.505:58.195:36.09
10 Tommy Gustavsson 5:49.46 5:54.34 Sweden 6:01.505:49.465:52.05
11 Anders Larsson 13:21.00 Sweden 13:21.00
12 Magnus Claesson DNF Sweden DNF

Pyraminx Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Oscar Roth Andersen 4.52 NR 6.94 NR Denmark 4.526.465.309.199.05
2 Simon Westlund 5.19 NR 7.99 NR Sweden 5.1910.2110.688.305.47
3 Oskar Åsbrink 6.55 11.31 Sweden 15.336.558.7813.8011.36
4 Johan Holmedahl 9.59 11.37 Sweden 11.8611.4010.869.5913.25
5 Mattias Claesson 9.02 14.00 Sweden DNF18.3314.449.229.02
6 Holger Stadel Borum 8.11 14.53 Denmark 15.278.1118.389.9420.06
7 Koen Wermer 7.78 14.60 Netherlands 14.4318.1612.277.7817.11
8 Gunnar Krig 8.22 15.03 Sweden 13.968.2214.5226.7116.61
9 Henrik Bui 12.91 15.40 Sweden 19.4313.0513.7225.6812.91
10 Tomas Kristiansson 9.40 17.02 Sweden 20.1616.2117.439.4017.43
11 Marlene Claesson 11.36 17.27 Sweden 11.3618.4618.3814.9718.93
12 Magnus Claesson 6.30 17.81 Sweden 15.696.3020.8016.9329.05
13 Simon Merlung 12.56 18.00 Denmark 12.5622.9014.7718.7720.47
14 Timothy Zandelin 16.61 18.13 Sweden 16.6120.1316.9117.6319.84
15 Tommy Gustavsson 14.47 18.43 Sweden 18.8621.9417.5014.4718.93
16 Erik Johansson 17.55 21.78 Sweden 24.6520.1822.1922.9617.55
17 Anders Larsson 17.84 28.60 Sweden 44.6820.3020.8152.7717.84
18 Fredrik Brorsson 19.43 29.34 Sweden 40.1827.7720.06DNF19.43
19 Amanda Bauer 27.36 30.10 Sweden 33.3327.3628.9428.0344.97
20 Mads Mohr Christensen 15.28 DNF Denmark 19.4715.8115.28DNFDNF

Square-1 Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Tomas Kristiansson 18.77 23.53 NR Sweden 25.1318.7724.8320.6325.61
2 Mattias Claesson 17.08 NR 29.60 Sweden 17.0829.3333.2533.5526.21
3 Simon Westlund 24.97 30.77 Sweden 40.6833.9731.6826.6624.97
4 Magnus Claesson 34.08 46.86 Sweden 52.1852.5640.4434.0847.96
5 Gunnar Krig 32.69 47.67 Sweden 56.5232.6951.2155.9635.83
6 Oskar Åsbrink 1:04.44 1:14.06 Sweden 1:11.361:22.271:04.441:26.051:08.56
7 Frank Severinsen 1:13.44 1:30.91 Denmark 1:52.331:13.441:17.471:22.936:01.46
8 Erik Johansson 1:41.38 2:06.01 Sweden 3:46.192:32.281:41.381:56.591:49.15
9 Anders Larsson 1:47.43 2:28.24 Sweden 3:29.752:39.502:40.841:47.432:04.38
10 Marlene Claesson 1:27.81 DNF Sweden 1:36.501:27.812:15.90DNFDNF

Magic Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Henrik Bui 0.96 1.84 Sweden DNF1.020.962.332.18
2 Erik Johansson 1.33 2.26 Sweden 1.332.221.364.023.21
3 Timothy Zandelin 1.72 2.37 Sweden 1.912.931.722.283.08
4 Simon Westlund 2.09 2.41 Sweden DNF2.682.162.092.38
5 Frank Severinsen 1.81 2.67 Denmark 1.881.814.082.333.81
6 Anders Larsson 2.09 2.90 Sweden 3.802.093.472.782.44
7 Gunnar Krig 2.15 2.97 Sweden 2.584.005.832.152.33
8 Johan Holmedahl 1.31 4.22 Sweden DNF3.531.311.867.27
9 Tommy Gustavsson 1.56 4.59 Sweden 1.56DNF1.637.884.27
10 Oskar Åsbrink 0.80 WR DNF Sweden 0.80DNF0.910.91DNF

Master Magic Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Johan Holmedahl 3.38 3.61 Sweden 3.383.523.685.433.63
2 Oskar Åsbrink 3.30 5.75 Sweden 7.613.306.475.615.16
3 Tommy Gustavsson 4.83 5.95 Sweden 4.8311.416.096.085.69
4 Simon Westlund 5.86 6.92 Sweden 8.636.807.756.215.86
5 Anders Larsson 6.81 7.33 Sweden 7.686.8112.027.137.17
6 Erik Johansson 4.60 7.45 Sweden 6.7715.634.607.558.02