Kosovo Open 2019


Date
Nov 23, 2019
City
Pristina - Fushe Kosove, Kosovo
Venue

The British School of Kosova

Address
Rr. Elez Berisha 56 1000 Prishtine Fushe Kosove
Details

Auditorium room - First floor

Contact
Organization team
Organizer
Hikmet Ukaj
WCA Delegates
Borislav Marchovski and Mihai Căpăţinescu
Download all the competition's details as PDF here.
Information

Second competition in Kosovo.

Events
Main event
Competitors
33
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
There is a competitor limit of 60 competitors.
The base registration fee for this competition is €3 (Euro).
Registration fees won't be refunded under any circumstance.
On the spot registrations will be accepted with a base registration fee of €5 (Euro).
Spectators can attend for free.

Payment will take place in the venue on the day of the competition.

In the two weeks before the competition you will receive an email with a request to confirm your participation. You need to reply to that email. If we do not receive a reply, we will assume you will not be participating and may decide to remove your registration. Be sure to check your spam box!

Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

Lir Ukaj won with an average of 8.41 seconds in the 3x3x3 Cube event. Vasilis Vasileris finished second (10.72) and Gjorgji Cheshmedjievski finished third (11.40).

Aleksandar Arsovski - North Macedonia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 9 14.07 14.83 North Macedonia 14.9314.0715.0616.6114.49
First round 7 12.57 14.12 North Macedonia 12.5712.8913.3616.1216.58
2x2x2 Cube Final 15 4.74 6.59 North Macedonia 6.177.074.746.547.37
First round 17 5.53 8.74 North Macedonia 5.625.5312.3510.919.69
4x4x4 Cube Final 9 49.22 1:02.89 North Macedonia 1:04.9949.221:00.051:03.991:04.62
5x5x5 Cube Final 8 2:03.13 2:13.57 North Macedonia 2:03.132:25.422:07.322:10.102:23.29
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 DNF DNF North Macedonia DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 12 37.91 45.61 North Macedonia 37.9138.501:07.6638.4259.90
Pyraminx Final 10 10.12 11.83 North Macedonia 12.5312.4911.1010.1211.91
First round 14 9.04 11.97 North Macedonia 13.0711.4313.579.0411.40

Aleksandra Lazovska - North Macedonia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 24 34.82 44.42 North Macedonia 46.2341.4634.8245.5646.74
Pyraminx First round 17 11.60 12.93 North Macedonia 13.4512.4912.8711.6013.43

Andrej Arsovski - North Macedonia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 29 1:12.68 1:28.81 North Macedonia 1:12.681:27.491:44.391:24.411:34.54
2x2x2 Cube First round 20 7.24 14.78 North Macedonia 12.3713.0518.917.2424.82
Pyraminx Final 14 13.15 15.82 North Macedonia 13.1518.4515.8623.5713.15
First round 15 9.20 12.41 North Macedonia 13.2914.6211.8912.069.20

Andrej Solev - North Macedonia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 14 13.87 18.28 North Macedonia 18.4523.0021.5013.8714.90
First round 13 14.59 16.93 North Macedonia 17.1018.5817.9415.7614.59
2x2x2 Cube Final 12 3.46 5.50 North Macedonia 5.567.494.846.103.46
First round 13 4.76 6.54 North Macedonia 7.385.024.76DNF7.22
4x4x4 Cube Final 15 1:19.54 1:27.95 North Macedonia 1:26.671:19.541:26.551:30.621:43.61
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 9 32.35 39.47 North Macedonia 32.3542.3937.9458.3738.09
Pyraminx First round 19 9.84 16.98 North Macedonia 17.579.8417.3816.0018.87
Skewb Final 5 7.70 12.40 North Macedonia 7.709.7318.2612.4415.02

Biant Shkololli - Kosovo WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 13 14.84 17.53 Kosovo 18.7116.5219.0014.8417.35
First round 10 14.39 15.47 Kosovo 14.5016.4316.0115.9114.39
2x2x2 Cube Final 14 4.43 6.08 Kosovo 5.537.884.438.744.83
First round 15 3.51 7.44 Kosovo 16.1010.415.096.823.51
4x4x4 Cube Final 16 2:07.32 2:27.42 Kosovo 2:40.872:11.082:07.322:42.572:30.32
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 1 1:13.37 NR DNF Kosovo DNFDNF1:13.37
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 10 29.81 39.74 Kosovo 55.8536.6529.8139.3943.18

Boris Gjorgjievski - North Macedonia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 11 14.55 15.62 North Macedonia 15.0115.1421.0114.5516.70
First round 11 13.14 15.70 North Macedonia 16.21DNF16.4813.1414.42
2x2x2 Cube Final 7 1.53 4.75 North Macedonia 1.533.356.4612.844.44
First round 9 3.03 4.86 North Macedonia 5.573.033.107.205.90
4x4x4 Cube Final 12 1:06.01 1:13.25 North Macedonia 1:18.401:13.45DNF1:06.011:07.89
5x5x5 Cube Final 11 3:30.98 3:57.70 North Macedonia 4:24.504:25.303:34.293:54.303:30.98
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 14 40.17 49.29 North Macedonia 54.4440.1748.1249.7250.04
Pyraminx Final 13 7.45 14.14 North Macedonia 10.5824.267.4511.3320.50
First round 11 7.79 10.22 North Macedonia 7.799.0110.5211.8911.14
Skewb Final 7 9.77 15.52 North Macedonia 9.7718.0915.8912.5921.60

Borislav Marchovski - Bulgaria WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 17 17.70 23.06 Bulgaria 22.9017.7021.9225.5124.36
First round 18 23.93 25.73 Bulgaria 27.8524.5327.8024.8723.93
4x4x4 Cube Final 14 1:14.90 1:25.44 Bulgaria DNF1:23.721:14.901:29.941:22.65
5x5x5 Cube Final 9 2:16.43 2:26.07 Bulgaria 2:25.512:35.622:16.432:24.772:27.93
Pyraminx Final 4 6.19 7.12 Bulgaria 6.278.967.366.197.74
First round 7 6.58 8.85 Bulgaria 7.257.5219.5211.786.58

Darijan Saravinov - North Macedonia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 10 14.11 15.30 North Macedonia 15.9414.1114.2117.2915.75
First round 17 14.38 18.73 North Macedonia 19.7215.8222.5314.3820.65
2x2x2 Cube Final 8 2.99 4.91 North Macedonia 4.156.062.996.214.52
First round 6 3.71 4.60 North Macedonia 3.726.134.435.643.71
4x4x4 Cube Final 6 50.11 56.39 North Macedonia 1:09.5151.2050.111:04.8253.16
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 7 22.21 29.10 North Macedonia DNF27.1629.8222.2130.31

Drin Culaj - Kosovo WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 19 23.44 29.49 Kosovo 29.2431.8027.43DNF23.44
First round 19 22.50 34.48 Kosovo 48.2830.6124.54DNF22.50
2x2x2 Cube Final 16 7.28 10.69 Kosovo 11.609.4711.1711.437.28
First round 18 6.21 9.18 Kosovo 13.447.649.946.219.96

Elliott Craven - United States WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
Pyraminx First round 20 20.89 22.72 United States 39.9225.4521.5821.1320.89

Erion Gushlla - Kosovo WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 25 41.18 46.53 Kosovo 42.1747.8154.2049.6141.18

Erlis Fazliu - Kosovo WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 26 43.25 49.24 Kosovo 51.8759.2245.1950.6643.25
2x2x2 Cube First round 24 54.59 DNF Kosovo DNFDNFDNFDNF54.59

Fani Lazovska - North Macedonia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
2x2x2 Cube First round 23 11.26 21.26 North Macedonia 31.9612.9228.0222.8311.26
Pyraminx Final 9 6.55 11.51 North Macedonia 11.80DNF6.5510.5012.23
First round 6 7.50 8.79 North Macedonia 9.867.5011.518.498.03

Fisnik Vrellaku - Kosovo WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 18 20.73 23.54 Kosovo 25.9820.7327.1622.9721.67
First round 16 17.78 18.57 Kosovo 18.1521.4918.1617.7819.39
2x2x2 Cube Final 17 6.85 11.63 Kosovo 15.726.8512.0513.659.18
First round 16 6.35 7.46 Kosovo 7.1611.706.576.358.66

Florent Dushullovci - Kosovo WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 31 1:25.57 DNF Kosovo DNF2:15.82DNF2:07.751:25.57

Furkan Kumnova - Kosovo WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 30 1:30.03 2:29.26 Kosovo 4:19.501:31.80DNF1:36.471:30.03

Geldon Gash - Kosovo WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 23 29.50 41.18 Kosovo 41.8029.5039.2742.461:11.23
First round 22 33.59 43.55 Kosovo 55.6833.5938.891:09.2236.08
2x2x2 Cube First round 19 10.34 12.17 Kosovo 13.0310.9410.3412.6312.95
4x4x4 Cube Final 17 3:43.38 DNF Kosovo DNFDNFDNF3:54.913:43.38

Gjorgji Cheshmedjievski - North Macedonia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 3 9.29 11.40 North Macedonia 9.2910.5911.2412.3713.18
Second round 4 9.54 11.43 North Macedonia 14.1010.099.5413.6310.57
First round 2 9.88 10.74 North Macedonia 9.8810.1311.8513.4010.25
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 1.07 NR 2.42 NR North Macedonia 1.073.461.662.143.80
First round 1 2.00 2.93 North Macedonia 2.723.572.005.532.49
4x4x4 Cube Final 3 35.38 NR 42.71 NR North Macedonia 35.3844.9546.8142.6340.56
5x5x5 Cube Final 2 1:09.58 NR 1:23.09 North Macedonia 1:29.421:26.491:40.991:13.361:09.58
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 2 20.41 25.01 North Macedonia 20.4126.8722.7225.4539.47
Pyraminx Final 1 4.49 5.41 North Macedonia 6.446.064.884.495.28
First round 1 3.78 5.16 North Macedonia 5.433.785.484.565.63
Skewb Final 1 4.16 5.18 North Macedonia 4.756.127.754.674.16

Kristian Dhimitri - Albania WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 15 17.05 20.54 Albania 17.5423.1117.0523.5620.96
First round 12 15.35 16.70 NR Albania 22.0717.3115.3516.1216.68
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 2.72 NR 3.92 NR Albania 4.474.033.2612.222.72
First round 5 2.97 4.40 Albania 4.595.023.914.692.97
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 13 40.88 48.05 Albania 40.8851.4250.3056.7442.44
Pyraminx Final 5 7.39 8.59 Albania 9.299.0010.457.397.47
First round 5 4.96 NR 8.62 Albania 8.714.967.619.54DNF

Leart Ukaj - Kosovo WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 28 59.75 1:01.29 Kosovo DNF1:00.6859.751:02.041:01.14

Leon Axhemi - Kosovo WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 8 13.93 14.92 Kosovo 14.0513.9314.9215.8019.42
Second round 8 11.35 14.33 Kosovo 12.6911.3514.9915.3117.30
First round 8 13.06 15.06 Kosovo 13.8315.5313.0643.2415.81
2x2x2 Cube Final 5 2.62 4.29 Kosovo 4.497.192.624.254.13
First round 4 3.49 4.28 Kosovo 5.293.493.634.075.15
4x4x4 Cube Final 10 59.49 1:05.89 Kosovo 1:00.6959.491:06.501:12.151:10.47
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 11 28.72 40.67 Kosovo DNF51.7635.5434.7228.72
Pyraminx First round 16 10.75 12.66 Kosovo 19.2314.9011.7511.3310.75

Lir Ukaj - Kosovo WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 1 7.42 8.41 Kosovo 8.847.578.817.429.99
Second round 1 6.85 7.32 NR Kosovo 7.087.567.337.616.85
First round 1 8.03 8.90 Kosovo 8.709.218.0310.168.79
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 1.31 NR 3.65 Kosovo 1.314.043.164.053.76
First round 3 3.05 3.23 Kosovo 3.313.293.103.503.05
4x4x4 Cube Final 1 33.57 36.76 Kosovo 37.8733.5735.3445.4537.08
5x5x5 Cube Final 1 1:08.58 1:21.52 Kosovo 1:26.341:20.461:19.561:08.581:24.55
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 3 8:13.08 DNF Kosovo DNF8:13.08DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 6 24.59 28.33 Kosovo 28.2227.1433.7329.6324.59
Pyraminx Final 2 4.43 6.32 Kosovo 7.076.434.435.458.48
First round 2 4.63 5.60 Kosovo 5.754.635.876.485.18
Skewb Final 4 8.46 11.55 Kosovo 8.4612.3610.1212.1712.75

Lorik Ukaj - Kosovo WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 20 32.07 38.13 Kosovo 38.0832.0737.7745.1138.53
First round 21 33.88 41.86 Kosovo 50.4333.8848.6540.4436.48

Mihai Căpăţinescu - Romania WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 7 12.91 14.27 Romania 14.4714.7313.7914.5512.91
Second round 6 10.13 12.71 Romania 13.7912.5813.2410.1312.30
First round 6 12.46 13.98 Romania 14.8218.5413.4113.7012.46
2x2x2 Cube First round 8 3.21 4.82 Romania 6.275.424.684.363.21
4x4x4 Cube Final 4 43.03 47.93 Romania 44.4050.5248.8743.0355.52
5x5x5 Cube Final 5 1:21.52 1:24.93 Romania 1:24.391:26.221:24.181:32.771:21.52
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 2 5:25.47 DNF Romania 5:25.47DNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 4 24.17 26.87 Romania 25.3924.1729.2733.5825.94
Pyraminx First round 13 7.15 11.92 Romania 12.7913.229.7614.637.15
Skewb Final 3 6.55 7.51 Romania 6.559.416.576.829.13

Miles Craven - United States WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 21 33.06 38.90 United States 37.04DNF36.8133.0642.85
First round 20 32.14 37.50 United States 33.5937.2732.1443.5841.65
2x2x2 Cube First round 22 12.98 15.75 United States 17.2314.5317.8215.4912.98
Pyraminx First round 18 9.59 13.81 United States 20.1011.0115.3815.039.59
Skewb Final 8 12.49 19.49 United States 22.2721.9912.4921.0615.42

Nikola Dimitrovski - North Macedonia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 4 10.57 11.41 North Macedonia 12.8611.4010.5710.7312.10
Second round 3 10.18 11.07 North Macedonia 10.1810.7411.6210.8411.99
First round 3 10.21 10.84 North Macedonia 10.2111.4210.4911.8310.62
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 2.97 4.11 North Macedonia 3.055.254.554.722.97
First round 10 3.88 4.95 North Macedonia 6.644.493.886.094.28
4x4x4 Cube Final 5 50.75 52.34 North Macedonia 53.3550.9852.681:05.8150.75
5x5x5 Cube Final 6 1:34.22 1:47.14 North Macedonia 1:46.102:08.371:34.221:53.431:41.88
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 3 24.45 25.76 North Macedonia 29.3825.1624.4524.8027.33
Pyraminx Final 7 9.80 10.63 North Macedonia 9.8011.7210.1010.0713.00
First round 12 9.10 10.62 North Macedonia 9.2012.8214.509.109.83

Nikola Nichovski - North Macedonia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 6 10.48 12.64 North Macedonia 12.1410.4811.8613.9215.66
Second round 7 12.44 13.71 North Macedonia 15.8313.4313.6614.0412.44
First round 9 12.75 15.09 North Macedonia 15.9717.0515.7412.7513.55
2x2x2 Cube Final 9 3.51 5.04 North Macedonia 5.285.045.144.953.51
First round 7 3.64 4.81 North Macedonia 4.994.934.525.093.64
4x4x4 Cube Final 11 57.63 1:09.08 North Macedonia 1:28.781:16.531:09.1057.631:01.61
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 8 26.53 29.49 North Macedonia 29.4636.0529.7226.5329.30
Pyraminx Final 3 5.97 6.84 North Macedonia 7.737.496.425.976.61
First round 3 5.22 6.77 North Macedonia 5.227.956.865.677.79
Skewb Final 2 5.57 6.41 North Macedonia 5.578.506.055.727.47

Orges Zogjani - Kosovo WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 27 43.47 49.77 Kosovo DNF45.6543.4748.3755.30
2x2x2 Cube First round 21 11.00 14.82 Kosovo 11.8211.0019.2026.9113.44
Pyraminx First round 21 8.97 DNF Kosovo 12.628.97DNFDNFDNF

Petar Mladenović - Kosovo WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 5 10.19 12.30 Kosovo 15.7610.1911.9212.6112.37
Second round 5 10.65 12.10 Kosovo 10.6513.4411.4911.4313.38
First round 5 11.56 13.36 Kosovo 11.7913.1615.1319.7911.56
2x2x2 Cube Final 10 1.91 5.10 Kosovo 1.918.075.485.744.08
First round 11 4.10 5.06 Kosovo 4.105.614.984.586.76
4x4x4 Cube Final 7 42.15 58.30 Kosovo 1:05.0252.9542.151:02.0759.89
5x5x5 Cube Final 3 1:14.30 1:24.50 Kosovo 1:14.301:38.421:22.341:25.831:25.33
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 1 18.66 21.90 Kosovo 38.4920.3118.6624.0221.37
Pyraminx Final 11 7.43 12.66 Kosovo 7.4313.5613.4111.0216.73
First round 9 7.74 10.02 Kosovo 7.749.6116.9110.579.89

Samuel Mema - Albania WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 16 14.61 NR 21.04 Albania 27.3414.6115.21DNF20.56
First round 14 15.15 17.64 Albania 17.5320.2016.5815.1518.80
2x2x2 Cube Final 13 3.13 5.63 Albania 6.633.443.136.839.69
First round 12 4.67 6.06 Albania 7.984.989.225.224.67
4x4x4 Cube Final 13 1:01.90 1:15.91 Albania 1:21.491:08.031:28.931:18.211:01.90
5x5x5 Cube Final 10 2:55.50 3:09.38 Albania 3:21.043:38.182:55.503:02.973:04.13
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 DNF DNF Albania DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 16 35.24 50.66 Albania 1:09.071:14.5738.9035.2444.02
Pyraminx Final 8 7.29 11.04 Albania 9.9415.057.298.2414.94
First round 10 7.81 10.07 Albania 13.3312.087.927.8110.22
Skewb Final 6 11.73 14.83 Albania 11.7312.8913.5419.0018.07

Sava Mladenovic - Serbia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 22 35.95 40.99 Serbia 35.9539.6439.9343.39DNF
First round 23 40.33 43.91 Serbia 43.3340.3347.3743.0245.37

Todor Enikov - Bulgaria WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 12 13.95 16.40 Bulgaria 16.8916.7515.5620.6113.95
First round 15 13.04 18.03 Bulgaria 16.9520.4213.0416.7122.17
2x2x2 Cube Final 11 3.05 5.31 Bulgaria 3.729.207.944.273.05
First round 14 6.10 7.35 Bulgaria 7.908.056.116.1011.95
4x4x4 Cube Final 8 50.22 1:00.31 Bulgaria 1:05.8857.3757.67DNF50.22
5x5x5 Cube Final 7 1:53.21 2:08.05 Bulgaria 2:09.532:13.692:24.091:53.212:00.92
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 15 41.28 49.32 Bulgaria 41.2856.7045.3153.8348.83
Pyraminx Final 12 10.52 12.92 Bulgaria 10.5915.5210.5214.5513.61
First round 8 6.92 9.63 Bulgaria 12.158.6016.256.928.14
Skewb Final 9 23.26 26.76 Bulgaria 23.5323.2637.4726.5230.24

Vasilis Vasileris - Greece WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 2 9.80 10.72 Greece 10.1911.0410.939.8012.99
Second round 2 9.56 10.70 Greece 11.579.8010.729.5612.15
First round 4 8.94 11.09 Greece 12.3114.328.9410.8110.15
2x2x2 Cube Final 6 2.88 4.40 Greece 6.593.865.264.072.88
First round 2 2.41 3.19 Greece 2.413.463.164.292.95
4x4x4 Cube Final 2 33.69 40.47 Greece 38.8053.3941.8340.7933.69
5x5x5 Cube Final 4 1:16.72 1:24.61 Greece 1:26.891:16.721:24.791:26.821:22.23
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 DNF DNF Greece DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 5 21.96 28.06 Greece 29.8328.0831.1821.9626.26
Pyraminx Final 6 8.20 8.99 Greece 10.068.208.6011.578.31
First round 4 5.58 7.33 Greece 8.309.637.575.586.13