Kosovo Open 2019


Date
Nov 23, 2019
City
Pristina - Fushe Kosove, Kosovo
Venue

The British School of Kosova

Address
Rr. Elez Berisha 56 1000 Prishtine Fushe Kosove
Details

Auditorium room - First floor

Organizer
Hikmet Ukaj
WCA Delegates
Borislav Marchovski and Mihai Căpăţinescu
Contact
wca.kosova18@gmail.com, mcapatinescu@worldcubeassociation.org, bmarchovski@worldcubeassociation.org
Download all the competition's details as PDF here.
Information

Second competition in Kosovo.

Events
Main event
Competitors
33
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
There is a competitor limit of 60 competitors.
The base registration fee for this competition is €3 (Euro).
Registration fees won't be refunded under any circumstance.
On the spot registrations will be accepted with a base registration fee of €5 (Euro).
Spectators can attend for free.

Payment will take place in the venue on the day of the competition.

In the two weeks before the competition you will receive an email with a request to confirm your participation. You need to reply to that email. If we do not receive a reply, we will assume you will not be participating and may decide to remove your registration. Be sure to check your spam box!

Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

Lir Ukaj won with an average of 8.41 seconds in the 3x3x3 Cube event. Vasilis Vasileris finished second (10.72) and Gjorgji Cheshmedjievski finished third (11.40).

3x3x3 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Lir Ukaj 7.42 8.41 Kosovo 8.847.578.817.429.99
2 Vasilis Vasileris 9.80 10.72 Greece 10.1911.0410.939.8012.99
3 Gjorgji Cheshmedjievski 9.29 11.40 North Macedonia 9.2910.5911.2412.3713.18
4 Nikola Dimitrovski 10.57 11.41 North Macedonia 12.8611.4010.5710.7312.10
5 Petar Mladenović 10.19 12.30 Kosovo 15.7610.1911.9212.6112.37
6 Nikola Nichovski 10.48 12.64 North Macedonia 12.1410.4811.8613.9215.66
7 Mihai Căpăţinescu 12.91 14.27 Romania 14.4714.7313.7914.5512.91
8 Leon Axhemi 13.93 14.92 Kosovo 14.0513.9314.9215.8019.42

3x3x3 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Lir Ukaj 6.85 7.32 NR Kosovo 7.087.567.337.616.85
2 Vasilis Vasileris 9.56 10.70 Greece 11.579.8010.729.5612.15
3 Nikola Dimitrovski 10.18 11.07 North Macedonia 10.1810.7411.6210.8411.99
4 Gjorgji Cheshmedjievski 9.54 11.43 North Macedonia 14.1010.099.5413.6310.57
5 Petar Mladenović 10.65 12.10 Kosovo 10.6513.4411.4911.4313.38
6 Mihai Căpăţinescu 10.13 12.71 Romania 13.7912.5813.2410.1312.30
7 Nikola Nichovski 12.44 13.71 North Macedonia 15.8313.4313.6614.0412.44
8 Leon Axhemi 11.35 14.33 Kosovo 12.6911.3514.9915.3117.30
9 Aleksandar Arsovski 14.07 14.83 North Macedonia 14.9314.0715.0616.6114.49
10 Darijan Saravinov 14.11 15.30 North Macedonia 15.9414.1114.2117.2915.75
11 Boris Gjorgjievski 14.55 15.62 North Macedonia 15.0115.1421.0114.5516.70
12 Todor Enikov 13.95 16.40 Bulgaria 16.8916.7515.5620.6113.95
13 Biant Shkololli 14.84 17.53 Kosovo 18.7116.5219.0014.8417.35
14 Andrej Solev 13.87 18.28 North Macedonia 18.4523.0021.5013.8714.90
15 Kristian Dhimitri 17.05 20.54 Albania 17.5423.1117.0523.5620.96
16 Samuel Mema 14.61 NR 21.04 Albania 27.3414.6115.21DNF20.56
17 Borislav Marchovski 17.70 23.06 Bulgaria 22.9017.7021.9225.5124.36
18 Fisnik Vrellaku 20.73 23.54 Kosovo 25.9820.7327.1622.9721.67
19 Drin Culaj 23.44 29.49 Kosovo 29.2431.8027.43DNF23.44
20 Lorik Ukaj 32.07 38.13 Kosovo 38.0832.0737.7745.1138.53
21 Miles Craven 33.06 38.90 United States 37.04DNF36.8133.0642.85
22 Sava Mladenovic 35.95 40.99 Serbia 35.9539.6439.9343.39DNF
23 Geldon Gash 29.50 41.18 Kosovo 41.8029.5039.2742.461:11.23

3x3x3 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Lir Ukaj 8.03 8.90 Kosovo 8.709.218.0310.168.79
2 Gjorgji Cheshmedjievski 9.88 10.74 North Macedonia 9.8810.1311.8513.4010.25
3 Nikola Dimitrovski 10.21 10.84 North Macedonia 10.2111.4210.4911.8310.62
4 Vasilis Vasileris 8.94 11.09 Greece 12.3114.328.9410.8110.15
5 Petar Mladenović 11.56 13.36 Kosovo 11.7913.1615.1319.7911.56
6 Mihai Căpăţinescu 12.46 13.98 Romania 14.8218.5413.4113.7012.46
7 Aleksandar Arsovski 12.57 14.12 North Macedonia 12.5712.8913.3616.1216.58
8 Leon Axhemi 13.06 15.06 Kosovo 13.8315.5313.0643.2415.81
9 Nikola Nichovski 12.75 15.09 North Macedonia 15.9717.0515.7412.7513.55
10 Biant Shkololli 14.39 15.47 Kosovo 14.5016.4316.0115.9114.39
11 Boris Gjorgjievski 13.14 15.70 North Macedonia 16.21DNF16.4813.1414.42
12 Kristian Dhimitri 15.35 16.70 NR Albania 22.0717.3115.3516.1216.68
13 Andrej Solev 14.59 16.93 North Macedonia 17.1018.5817.9415.7614.59
14 Samuel Mema 15.15 17.64 Albania 17.5320.2016.5815.1518.80
15 Todor Enikov 13.04 18.03 Bulgaria 16.9520.4213.0416.7122.17
16 Fisnik Vrellaku 17.78 18.57 Kosovo 18.1521.4918.1617.7819.39
17 Darijan Saravinov 14.38 18.73 North Macedonia 19.7215.8222.5314.3820.65
18 Borislav Marchovski 23.93 25.73 Bulgaria 27.8524.5327.8024.8723.93
19 Drin Culaj 22.50 34.48 Kosovo 48.2830.6124.54DNF22.50
20 Miles Craven 32.14 37.50 United States 33.5937.2732.1443.5841.65
21 Lorik Ukaj 33.88 41.86 Kosovo 50.4333.8848.6540.4436.48
22 Geldon Gash 33.59 43.55 Kosovo 55.6833.5938.891:09.2236.08
23 Sava Mladenovic 40.33 43.91 Serbia 43.3340.3347.3743.0245.37
24 Aleksandra Lazovska 34.82 44.42 North Macedonia 46.2341.4634.8245.5646.74
25 Erion Gushlla 41.18 46.53 Kosovo 42.1747.8154.2049.6141.18
26 Erlis Fazliu 43.25 49.24 Kosovo 51.8759.2245.1950.6643.25
27 Orges Zogjani 43.47 49.77 Kosovo DNF45.6543.4748.3755.30
28 Leart Ukaj 59.75 1:01.29 Kosovo DNF1:00.6859.751:02.041:01.14
29 Andrej Arsovski 1:12.68 1:28.81 North Macedonia 1:12.681:27.491:44.391:24.411:34.54
30 Furkan Kumnova 1:30.03 2:29.26 Kosovo 4:19.501:31.80DNF1:36.471:30.03
31 Florent Dushullovci 1:25.57 DNF Kosovo DNF2:15.82DNF2:07.751:25.57

2x2x2 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Gjorgji Cheshmedjievski 1.07 NR 2.42 NR North Macedonia 1.073.461.662.143.80
2 Lir Ukaj 1.31 NR 3.65 Kosovo 1.314.043.164.053.76
3 Kristian Dhimitri 2.72 NR 3.92 NR Albania 4.474.033.2612.222.72
4 Nikola Dimitrovski 2.97 4.11 North Macedonia 3.055.254.554.722.97
5 Leon Axhemi 2.62 4.29 Kosovo 4.497.192.624.254.13
6 Vasilis Vasileris 2.88 4.40 Greece 6.593.865.264.072.88
7 Boris Gjorgjievski 1.53 4.75 North Macedonia 1.533.356.4612.844.44
8 Darijan Saravinov 2.99 4.91 North Macedonia 4.156.062.996.214.52
9 Nikola Nichovski 3.51 5.04 North Macedonia 5.285.045.144.953.51
10 Petar Mladenović 1.91 5.10 Kosovo 1.918.075.485.744.08
11 Todor Enikov 3.05 5.31 Bulgaria 3.729.207.944.273.05
12 Andrej Solev 3.46 5.50 North Macedonia 5.567.494.846.103.46
13 Samuel Mema 3.13 5.63 Albania 6.633.443.136.839.69
14 Biant Shkololli 4.43 6.08 Kosovo 5.537.884.438.744.83
15 Aleksandar Arsovski 4.74 6.59 North Macedonia 6.177.074.746.547.37
16 Drin Culaj 7.28 10.69 Kosovo 11.609.4711.1711.437.28
17 Fisnik Vrellaku 6.85 11.63 Kosovo 15.726.8512.0513.659.18

2x2x2 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Gjorgji Cheshmedjievski 2.00 2.93 North Macedonia 2.723.572.005.532.49
2 Vasilis Vasileris 2.41 3.19 Greece 2.413.463.164.292.95
3 Lir Ukaj 3.05 3.23 Kosovo 3.313.293.103.503.05
4 Leon Axhemi 3.49 4.28 Kosovo 5.293.493.634.075.15
5 Kristian Dhimitri 2.97 4.40 Albania 4.595.023.914.692.97
6 Darijan Saravinov 3.71 4.60 North Macedonia 3.726.134.435.643.71
7 Nikola Nichovski 3.64 4.81 North Macedonia 4.994.934.525.093.64
8 Mihai Căpăţinescu 3.21 4.82 Romania 6.275.424.684.363.21
9 Boris Gjorgjievski 3.03 4.86 North Macedonia 5.573.033.107.205.90
10 Nikola Dimitrovski 3.88 4.95 North Macedonia 6.644.493.886.094.28
11 Petar Mladenović 4.10 5.06 Kosovo 4.105.614.984.586.76
12 Samuel Mema 4.67 6.06 Albania 7.984.989.225.224.67
13 Andrej Solev 4.76 6.54 North Macedonia 7.385.024.76DNF7.22
14 Todor Enikov 6.10 7.35 Bulgaria 7.908.056.116.1011.95
15 Biant Shkololli 3.51 7.44 Kosovo 16.1010.415.096.823.51
16 Fisnik Vrellaku 6.35 7.46 Kosovo 7.1611.706.576.358.66
17 Aleksandar Arsovski 5.53 8.74 North Macedonia 5.625.5312.3510.919.69
18 Drin Culaj 6.21 9.18 Kosovo 13.447.649.946.219.96
19 Geldon Gash 10.34 12.17 Kosovo 13.0310.9410.3412.6312.95
20 Andrej Arsovski 7.24 14.78 North Macedonia 12.3713.0518.917.2424.82
21 Orges Zogjani 11.00 14.82 Kosovo 11.8211.0019.2026.9113.44
22 Miles Craven 12.98 15.75 United States 17.2314.5317.8215.4912.98
23 Fani Lazovska 11.26 21.26 North Macedonia 31.9612.9228.0222.8311.26
24 Erlis Fazliu 54.59 DNF Kosovo DNFDNFDNFDNF54.59

4x4x4 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Lir Ukaj 33.57 36.76 Kosovo 37.8733.5735.3445.4537.08
2 Vasilis Vasileris 33.69 40.47 Greece 38.8053.3941.8340.7933.69
3 Gjorgji Cheshmedjievski 35.38 NR 42.71 NR North Macedonia 35.3844.9546.8142.6340.56
4 Mihai Căpăţinescu 43.03 47.93 Romania 44.4050.5248.8743.0355.52
5 Nikola Dimitrovski 50.75 52.34 North Macedonia 53.3550.9852.681:05.8150.75
6 Darijan Saravinov 50.11 56.39 North Macedonia 1:09.5151.2050.111:04.8253.16
7 Petar Mladenović 42.15 58.30 Kosovo 1:05.0252.9542.151:02.0759.89
8 Todor Enikov 50.22 1:00.31 Bulgaria 1:05.8857.3757.67DNF50.22
9 Aleksandar Arsovski 49.22 1:02.89 North Macedonia 1:04.9949.221:00.051:03.991:04.62
10 Leon Axhemi 59.49 1:05.89 Kosovo 1:00.6959.491:06.501:12.151:10.47
11 Nikola Nichovski 57.63 1:09.08 North Macedonia 1:28.781:16.531:09.1057.631:01.61
12 Boris Gjorgjievski 1:06.01 1:13.25 North Macedonia 1:18.401:13.45DNF1:06.011:07.89
13 Samuel Mema 1:01.90 1:15.91 Albania 1:21.491:08.031:28.931:18.211:01.90
14 Borislav Marchovski 1:14.90 1:25.44 Bulgaria DNF1:23.721:14.901:29.941:22.65
15 Andrej Solev 1:19.54 1:27.95 North Macedonia 1:26.671:19.541:26.551:30.621:43.61
16 Biant Shkololli 2:07.32 2:27.42 Kosovo 2:40.872:11.082:07.322:42.572:30.32
17 Geldon Gash 3:43.38 DNF Kosovo DNFDNFDNF3:54.913:43.38

5x5x5 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Lir Ukaj 1:08.58 1:21.52 Kosovo 1:26.341:20.461:19.561:08.581:24.55
2 Gjorgji Cheshmedjievski 1:09.58 NR 1:23.09 North Macedonia 1:29.421:26.491:40.991:13.361:09.58
3 Petar Mladenović 1:14.30 1:24.50 Kosovo 1:14.301:38.421:22.341:25.831:25.33
4 Vasilis Vasileris 1:16.72 1:24.61 Greece 1:26.891:16.721:24.791:26.821:22.23
5 Mihai Căpăţinescu 1:21.52 1:24.93 Romania 1:24.391:26.221:24.181:32.771:21.52
6 Nikola Dimitrovski 1:34.22 1:47.14 North Macedonia 1:46.102:08.371:34.221:53.431:41.88
7 Todor Enikov 1:53.21 2:08.05 Bulgaria 2:09.532:13.692:24.091:53.212:00.92
8 Aleksandar Arsovski 2:03.13 2:13.57 North Macedonia 2:03.132:25.422:07.322:10.102:23.29
9 Borislav Marchovski 2:16.43 2:26.07 Bulgaria 2:25.512:35.622:16.432:24.772:27.93
10 Samuel Mema 2:55.50 3:09.38 Albania 3:21.043:38.182:55.503:02.973:04.13
11 Boris Gjorgjievski 3:30.98 3:57.70 North Macedonia 4:24.504:25.303:34.293:54.303:30.98

3x3x3 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Biant Shkololli 1:13.37 NR DNF Kosovo DNFDNF1:13.37
2 Mihai Căpăţinescu 5:25.47 DNF Romania 5:25.47DNFDNF
3 Lir Ukaj 8:13.08 DNF Kosovo DNF8:13.08DNF
4 Aleksandar Arsovski DNF DNF North Macedonia DNFDNFDNF
4 Samuel Mema DNF DNF Albania DNFDNFDNF
4 Vasilis Vasileris DNF DNF Greece DNFDNFDNF

3x3x3 One-Handed Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Petar Mladenović 18.66 21.90 Kosovo 38.4920.3118.6624.0221.37
2 Gjorgji Cheshmedjievski 20.41 25.01 North Macedonia 20.4126.8722.7225.4539.47
3 Nikola Dimitrovski 24.45 25.76 North Macedonia 29.3825.1624.4524.8027.33
4 Mihai Căpăţinescu 24.17 26.87 Romania 25.3924.1729.2733.5825.94
5 Vasilis Vasileris 21.96 28.06 Greece 29.8328.0831.1821.9626.26
6 Lir Ukaj 24.59 28.33 Kosovo 28.2227.1433.7329.6324.59
7 Darijan Saravinov 22.21 29.10 North Macedonia DNF27.1629.8222.2130.31
8 Nikola Nichovski 26.53 29.49 North Macedonia 29.4636.0529.7226.5329.30
9 Andrej Solev 32.35 39.47 North Macedonia 32.3542.3937.9458.3738.09
10 Biant Shkololli 29.81 39.74 Kosovo 55.8536.6529.8139.3943.18
11 Leon Axhemi 28.72 40.67 Kosovo DNF51.7635.5434.7228.72
12 Aleksandar Arsovski 37.91 45.61 North Macedonia 37.9138.501:07.6638.4259.90
13 Kristian Dhimitri 40.88 48.05 Albania 40.8851.4250.3056.7442.44
14 Boris Gjorgjievski 40.17 49.29 North Macedonia 54.4440.1748.1249.7250.04
15 Todor Enikov 41.28 49.32 Bulgaria 41.2856.7045.3153.8348.83
16 Samuel Mema 35.24 50.66 Albania 1:09.071:14.5738.9035.2444.02

Pyraminx Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Gjorgji Cheshmedjievski 4.49 5.41 North Macedonia 6.446.064.884.495.28
2 Lir Ukaj 4.43 6.32 Kosovo 7.076.434.435.458.48
3 Nikola Nichovski 5.97 6.84 North Macedonia 7.737.496.425.976.61
4 Borislav Marchovski 6.19 7.12 Bulgaria 6.278.967.366.197.74
5 Kristian Dhimitri 7.39 8.59 Albania 9.299.0010.457.397.47
6 Vasilis Vasileris 8.20 8.99 Greece 10.068.208.6011.578.31
7 Nikola Dimitrovski 9.80 10.63 North Macedonia 9.8011.7210.1010.0713.00
8 Samuel Mema 7.29 11.04 Albania 9.9415.057.298.2414.94
9 Fani Lazovska 6.55 11.51 North Macedonia 11.80DNF6.5510.5012.23
10 Aleksandar Arsovski 10.12 11.83 North Macedonia 12.5312.4911.1010.1211.91
11 Petar Mladenović 7.43 12.66 Kosovo 7.4313.5613.4111.0216.73
12 Todor Enikov 10.52 12.92 Bulgaria 10.5915.5210.5214.5513.61
13 Boris Gjorgjievski 7.45 14.14 North Macedonia 10.5824.267.4511.3320.50
14 Andrej Arsovski 13.15 15.82 North Macedonia 13.1518.4515.8623.5713.15

Pyraminx First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Gjorgji Cheshmedjievski 3.78 5.16 North Macedonia 5.433.785.484.565.63
2 Lir Ukaj 4.63 5.60 Kosovo 5.754.635.876.485.18
3 Nikola Nichovski 5.22 6.77 North Macedonia 5.227.956.865.677.79
4 Vasilis Vasileris 5.58 7.33 Greece 8.309.637.575.586.13
5 Kristian Dhimitri 4.96 NR 8.62 Albania 8.714.967.619.54DNF
6 Fani Lazovska 7.50 8.79 North Macedonia 9.867.5011.518.498.03
7 Borislav Marchovski 6.58 8.85 Bulgaria 7.257.5219.5211.786.58
8 Todor Enikov 6.92 9.63 Bulgaria 12.158.6016.256.928.14
9 Petar Mladenović 7.74 10.02 Kosovo 7.749.6116.9110.579.89
10 Samuel Mema 7.81 10.07 Albania 13.3312.087.927.8110.22
11 Boris Gjorgjievski 7.79 10.22 North Macedonia 7.799.0110.5211.8911.14
12 Nikola Dimitrovski 9.10 10.62 North Macedonia 9.2012.8214.509.109.83
13 Mihai Căpăţinescu 7.15 11.92 Romania 12.7913.229.7614.637.15
14 Aleksandar Arsovski 9.04 11.97 North Macedonia 13.0711.4313.579.0411.40
15 Andrej Arsovski 9.20 12.41 North Macedonia 13.2914.6211.8912.069.20
16 Leon Axhemi 10.75 12.66 Kosovo 19.2314.9011.7511.3310.75
17 Aleksandra Lazovska 11.60 12.93 North Macedonia 13.4512.4912.8711.6013.43
18 Miles Craven 9.59 13.81 United States 20.1011.0115.3815.039.59
19 Andrej Solev 9.84 16.98 North Macedonia 17.579.8417.3816.0018.87
20 Elliott Craven 20.89 22.72 United States 39.9225.4521.5821.1320.89
21 Orges Zogjani 8.97 DNF Kosovo 12.628.97DNFDNFDNF

Skewb Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Gjorgji Cheshmedjievski 4.16 5.18 North Macedonia 4.756.127.754.674.16
2 Nikola Nichovski 5.57 6.41 North Macedonia 5.578.506.055.727.47
3 Mihai Căpăţinescu 6.55 7.51 Romania 6.559.416.576.829.13
4 Lir Ukaj 8.46 11.55 Kosovo 8.4612.3610.1212.1712.75
5 Andrej Solev 7.70 12.40 North Macedonia 7.709.7318.2612.4415.02
6 Samuel Mema 11.73 14.83 Albania 11.7312.8913.5419.0018.07
7 Boris Gjorgjievski 9.77 15.52 North Macedonia 9.7718.0915.8912.5921.60
8 Miles Craven 12.49 19.49 United States 22.2721.9912.4921.0615.42
9 Todor Enikov 23.26 26.76 Bulgaria 23.5323.2637.4726.5230.24