Kociewie Open 2009


Date
Jul 4, 2009
City
Starogard Gdanski, Poland
Venue

Liceum Ogolnoksztalcace

Address
Website
Kociewie Open 2009 website
WCA Delegate
Stefan Łapicki
Contact

Marcin Jakubowski, Mateusz Burnicki, Bartosz Pawlowski

Information
Events
Competitors
34
Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.

Adam Polkowski - Poland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 1 12.94 14.07 Poland 13.9114.7515.5312.9413.55
Second 2 10.93 12.27 Poland 10.9316.4012.6511.5012.65
First 2 12.40 13.10 Poland 12.8113.6512.4013.0213.47
2x2x2 Cube Combined Final 14 8.59 Poland 10.478.59
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 1 46.96 55.97 Poland 53.8846.961:03.271:06.8150.77
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 3 1:52.06 2:04.18 Poland 2:21.652:13.081:52.061:56.862:02.61
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 1 DNF DNF Poland DNFDNFDNF
First 5 7:11.02 DNF Poland DNF7:11.02DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 14 52.63 Poland 52.6359.55
Magic First 7 2.00 2.82 Poland DNF2.772.842.862.00

Bartosz Burnicki - Poland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 29 57.22 58.90 Poland 58.021:00.2758.411:02.5557.22
2x2x2 Cube Combined Final 25 23.65 Poland 23.6524.75

Bartosz Pawłowski - Poland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 13 16.71 19.41 Poland 18.8121.9617.4622.6916.71
First 8 15.88 18.95 Poland 23.6317.3815.8816.8322.65
2x2x2 Cube Combined Final 10 5.09 8.70 Poland 5.0910.948.599.817.69
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 8 1:20.11 1:28.82 Poland 1:28.881:20.111:33.431:24.161:55.38
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 8 2:41.15 Poland 2:47.362:41.15
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 13 45.18 Poland 49.1345.18
Pyraminx Combined Final 3 5.97 8.10 Poland 7.117.229.965.9710.46
Square-1 Combined Final 3 29.00 48.83 Poland 56.2229.0057.3636.1154.16
Magic First 11 3.78 5.20 Poland 4.184.403.787.03DNF

Diana Górska - Poland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 30 1:32.69 1:47.73 Poland 1:32.691:48.682:11.381:47.801:46.71
2x2x2 Cube Combined Final 24 22.66 Poland 22.661:01.27
Pyraminx Combined Final 15 36.90 Poland 36.901:14.72
Magic First 14 6.16 DNF Poland DNFDNF6.16DNFDNF

Hubert Wiśniewski - Poland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 28 39.72 57.43 Poland DNF52.721:01.7739.7257.80
2x2x2 Cube Combined Final 26 36.36 Poland DNF36.36
Clock Combined First 9 36.83 Poland 36.83DNF
Pyraminx Combined Final 10 13.38 Poland 13.38DNF
Magic First 13 1.19 DNF Poland DNF1.661.19DNFDNS

Jakub Cabaj - Poland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 15 17.16 20.58 Poland 23.6823.0317.1618.2820.43
First 12 16.52 20.19 Poland 19.9420.6519.9716.5222.30
2x2x2 Cube Combined Final 5 5.66 7.16 Poland 7.159.067.505.666.83
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 6 1:08.16 1:11.77 Poland 1:08.161:14.191:16.211:10.211:10.90
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 2 1:46.91 1:57.75 Poland 1:46.912:00.002:09.182:04.861:48.40
3x3x3 Blindfolded First 7 DNF DNF Poland DNFDNFDNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 11 31.84 38.45 Poland 40.1836.5043.3831.8438.66
Pyraminx Combined Final 6 7.58 11.87 Poland 7.5811.1312.4414.8012.03

Jan Gnoiński - Poland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 24 30.71 34.22 Poland 30.7134.7838.9634.3433.55
2x2x2 Cube Combined Final 17 10.77 Poland 10.7711.91
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 14 1:55.72 Poland 2:10.271:55.72
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 17 1:17.08 Poland 1:17.081:18.96
Clock Final 4 16.31 17.99 Poland 17.52DNF16.3116.4120.03
Combined First 3 15.40 17.50 Poland 20.1817.0915.4017.5017.91
Pyraminx Combined Final 4 7.56 8.59 Poland 7.568.288.978.5311.19
Magic Final 2 1.53 2.09 Poland DNF1.531.652.771.86
First 2 1.56 1.61 Poland 1.651.651.611.561.58
Master Magic Final 5 4.71 6.57 Poland 7.217.364.715.157.74

Kamil Górski - Poland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 20 23.09 26.00 Poland 23.0923.5945.8327.6126.81
First 20 22.21 25.27 Poland 22.2130.5828.7524.6922.38
2x2x2 Cube Combined Final 16 10.69 Poland 10.6911.02
3x3x3 Blindfolded First 7 DNF DNF Poland DNFDNFDNF
Clock Combined First 8 21.65 Poland 26.8821.65
Pyraminx Combined Final 7 6.09 11.99 Poland 6.0912.4712.5312.3811.11
Magic First 8 2.59 3.56 Poland 3.06DNF4.842.592.77
Master Magic Final 4 6.24 6.56 Poland 6.246.336.566.806.88

Kamil Pawlak - Poland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 6 14.11 16.54 Poland 14.1117.7119.6615.9415.96
Second 7 14.38 16.91 Poland 15.4415.9314.3819.3622.96
First 11 16.25 19.98 Poland 16.2520.1819.0620.7129.80
2x2x2 Cube Combined Final 13 5.96 11.37 Poland 14.115.9615.306.6513.34
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 10 1:31.00 Poland 1:31.001:55.02
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 5 2:00.61 2:07.19 Poland 2:00.612:08.562:07.402:05.612:12.81
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 12 41.46 Poland 41.4646.97

Karolina Kaźmierczak - Poland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 31 1:06.61 DNF Poland 1:06.61DNFDNF1:14.41DNF
Pyraminx Combined Final 13 22.18 Poland DNF22.18

Karolina Wiącek - Poland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 19 22.16 25.77 Poland 29.4033.1322.1624.3423.58
First 18 19.88 24.10 Poland 24.9627.8322.3119.8825.02
2x2x2 Cube Combined Final 17 10.77 Poland 16.0010.77

Klaudia Grabowska - Poland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Blindfolded First 7 DNF DNF Poland DNFDNFDNF
Pyraminx Combined Final 16 54.09 Poland 54.09DNF

Magdalena Burnicka - Poland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 32 1:35.63 DNF Poland 2:32.41DNF1:35.63DNF1:56.56
Magic First 12 2.84 6.42 Poland 7.192.849.596.006.08

Marcin Jakubowski - Poland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 9 16.59 18.90 Poland 17.3320.7118.6521.1116.59
Second 12 16.90 19.14 Poland 18.8620.5016.9018.8419.71
First 10 16.96 19.70 Poland 21.8318.1819.7721.1616.96
2x2x2 Cube Combined Final 3 4.77 6.62 Poland 6.444.776.687.166.75
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 12 1:32.59 Poland 1:58.581:32.59
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 6 2:04.11 2:12.66 Poland 2:17.282:12.252:04.112:08.462:21.81
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 1 DNF DNF Poland DNFDNFDNF
First 2 3:29.27 DNF Poland 3:29.27DNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 7 29.83 32.37 Poland 32.4333.5033.3829.8331.30
Clock Final 1 10.69 12.33 Poland 13.2212.2713.6510.6911.50
Combined First 1 11.11 12.87 Poland 11.38DNF11.1113.6813.56
Pyraminx Combined Final 8 10.91 Poland 13.6110.91
Square-1 Combined Final 4 41.52 1:09.15 Poland 1:23.2141.52DNF53.971:10.28
Magic Final 6 5.18 DNF Poland DNFDNF5.18DNFDNF
First 1 1.31 1.59 Poland 1.533.661.661.591.31
Master Magic Final 3 3.68 5.61 Poland 3.833.686.637.836.36

Marek Padlewski - Poland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
Magic First 10 3.27 3.92 Poland 22.723.814.303.273.65
Master Magic Final 7 9.11 12.41 Poland 9.1113.4113.7810.1513.66

Marek Wójtowicz - Poland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 10 16.68 20.83 Poland 19.9316.6834.0917.6524.91
Second 8 14.31 17.71 Poland 18.3314.3117.4117.4023.19
First 13 15.50 20.65 Poland 15.5023.7719.4621.2821.22
2x2x2 Cube Combined Final 11 6.09 9.07 Poland 10.026.098.589.469.16
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 4 58.16 1:07.59 Poland 1:10.151:06.971:05.661:24.3158.16
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 4 1:49.72 2:04.56 Poland 2:08.311:59.862:05.521:49.722:15.31
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 8 31.31 33.15 Poland 32.1134.9633.8633.4731.31
Clock Final 5 16.83 19.07 Poland 17.8019.86DNF19.5616.83
Combined First 5 15.25 20.68 Poland 15.25DNF17.2822.0522.71
Pyraminx Combined Final 11 14.28 Poland 14.4714.28
Magic Final 5 2.16 2.69 Poland 2.183.11DNF2.162.79
First 6 2.19 2.59 Poland 2.682.192.27DNF2.83
Master Magic Final 6 6.69 10.13 Poland 10.289.5010.616.692:45.18

Mateusz Burnicki - Poland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 4 13.71 16.05 Poland 21.1816.1315.3313.7116.69
Second 6 14.33 16.45 Poland 16.5914.3316.6816.8016.08
First 6 14.91 16.15 Poland 14.9116.8115.8815.7518.02
2x2x2 Cube Combined Final 8 7.02 8.13 Poland 7.639.598.197.028.58
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 1 DNF DNF Poland DNFDNFDNF
First 3 3:38.88 DNF Poland 3:38.88DNFDNF

Mateusz Potocki - Poland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 25 40.09 41.54 Poland 41.5540.7540.0942.3344.02
2x2x2 Cube Combined Final 22 15.80 Poland 17.1115.80

Michał Burnicki - Poland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 18 23.56 25.67 Poland 26.5326.0223.5625.5325.46
First 19 20.93 25.15 Poland 24.5220.9324.9026.0327.55
2x2x2 Cube Combined Final 23 20.19 Poland 3:23.9020.19
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 16 1:06.18 Poland 1:06.181:14.40
Pyraminx Combined Final 5 8.38 10.69 Poland 12.868.3813.2210.189.03
Magic Final 4 1.83 2.43 Poland 3.931.862.472.971.83
First 4 1.80 1.94 Poland 2.162.191.811.861.80

Michał Korbacz - Poland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 14 18.34 19.59 Poland 20.3119.5518.3418.9127.61
First 16 18.93 22.57 Poland 27.6822.3424.5818.9320.80
2x2x2 Cube Combined Final 12 7.50 9.77 Poland 9.007.50DNF12.228.09
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 6 24.11 32.30 Poland 25.1940.8635.1624.1136.55

Michał Nowak - Poland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 17 19.44 25.53 Poland 25.2519.4430.4620.8731.06
First 17 19.83 23.73 Poland 19.8324.4420.6826.0627.06
2x2x2 Cube Combined Final 9 5.47 8.37 Poland 9.186.845.479.0814.11
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 11 1:32.05 Poland 2:08.751:32.05
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 11 3:04.44 Poland 3:04.443:41.02
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 9 31.81 36.98 Poland 37.0540.6931.8138.5235.38
Clock Final 6 20.58 26.14 Poland 26.0626.2529.2726.1120.58
Combined First 6 18.59 DNF Poland DNF18.5928.77DNF23.72
Square-1 Combined Final 5 1:06.91 Poland 1:13.531:06.91

Michał Potocki - Poland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 26 41.30 42.39 Poland 41.8643.65DNF41.6641.30

Michał Robaczyk - Poland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 2 12.75 14.24 Poland 15.2514.6112.8615.8612.75
Second 5 12.08 15.64 Poland 16.5352.8616.2712.0814.11
First 3 12.15 14.05 Poland 15.1915.0014.8612.2812.15
2x2x2 Cube Combined Final 1 4.30 4.88 Poland 4.445.064.305.225.15
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 5 58.94 1:08.57 Poland 1:22.5958.9459.25DNF1:03.86
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 7 2:01.80 2:23.65 Poland 2:25.312:01.802:35.272:44.682:10.38
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 1 DNF DNF Poland DNFDNFDNF
First 1 2:57.31 DNF Poland DNF2:57.31DNF
Square-1 Combined Final 2 16.75 23.81 Poland 22.3816.7525.4123.6526.63

Owidiusz Pryk - Poland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 22 28.61 30.35 Poland 31.6529.9730.2730.8028.61
2x2x2 Cube Combined Final 15 9.86 Poland 9.8612.09
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 16 2:51.93 Poland 2:51.933:02.08
Pyraminx Combined Final 2 5.56 7.72 Poland 6.965.568.559.477.65
Magic First 9 2.36 3.70 Poland 2.362.523.754.844.84
Master Magic Final 2 3.83 5.39 Poland 7.614.554.527.113.83

Patrycja Tucholska - Poland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 21 25.30 26.99 Poland 27.1625.3027.4026.4029.65
2x2x2 Cube Combined Final 21 15.31 Poland 21.2115.31
Clock Combined First 7 21.56 Poland DNF21.56
Pyraminx Combined Final 14 24.88 Poland 26.8624.88
Magic Final 3 2.16 2.34 Poland 2.362.442.162.222.90
First 5 2.21 2.36 Poland 2.442.302.212.652.33

Piotr Alexandrowicz - Poland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 5 13.81 16.35 Poland 17.5213.8117.0215.8816.16
Second 4 13.25 14.66 Poland 13.2514.0915.7114.1916.16
First 4 12.94 14.22 Poland 12.9416.0914.3114.9013.46
2x2x2 Cube Combined Final 6 5.28 7.47 Poland 7.119.005.287.817.50
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 7 1:08.77 1:16.54 Poland 1:17.441:19.401:23.681:12.781:08.77
3x3x3 Blindfolded First 7 DNF DNF Poland DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 1 19.88 22.95 Poland 50.9619.8825.9020.2522.71

Piotr Frankowski - Poland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 3 13.69 14.54 Poland 14.1614.9713.6914.5017.43
Second 3 12.80 14.37 Poland 15.6614.7712.9312.8015.41
First 5 12.96 14.26 Poland 12.9614.8316.7814.8013.15
2x2x2 Cube Combined Final 2 5.25 6.39 Poland 6.588.535.835.256.77
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 2 50.38 59.63 Poland 58.081:00.661:00.161:05.1950.38
3x3x3 Blindfolded First 7 DNF DNF Poland DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 10 34.72 38.21 Poland 34.7240.7150.7135.0338.88

Piotr Michał Padlewski - Poland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 11 19.83 22.49 Poland 24.0021.2528.0319.8322.22
Second 9 17.47 18.41 Poland 23.5018.7117.4717.8418.69
First 7 17.05 18.90 Poland 19.4319.9117.0521.2517.36
2x2x2 Cube Combined Final 19 11.13 Poland 12.0811.13
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 9 1:27.69 1:33.20 Poland 1:35.561:28.861:42.051:35.191:27.69
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 10 2:42.81 Poland 2:48.552:42.81
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 5 27.09 32.14 Poland 29.9739.9627.0937.3629.08
Clock Final 2 12.77 14.71 Poland 12.7716.6614.31DNF13.15
Combined First 2 12.52 14.72 Poland 19.8312.5213.5314.8015.84
Pyraminx Combined Final 9 11.31 Poland 14.9111.31
Square-1 Combined Final 1 14.81 18.37 ER Poland 20.7114.8119.5317.4618.13
Magic Final 1 1.28 1.45 Poland 1.471.431.471.461.28
First 3 1.50 1.90 Poland 1.501.522.651.523.55
Master Magic Final 1 3.34 4.18 Poland 4.363.714.479.803.34

Robert Trzosowski - Poland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 27 48.56 52.64 Poland 51.2153.4048.5653.3057.15

Sebastian Besiński - Poland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 23 26.19 31.35 Poland 26.1934.6128.30DNF31.13
2x2x2 Cube Combined Final 20 11.18 Poland 11.1812.25
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 15 2:24.75 Poland 2:24.752:57.27
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 15 1:01.71 Poland 1:01.711:11.91
Pyraminx Combined Final 12 20.43 Poland 20.4322.81

Stefan Łapicki - Poland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 8 13.59 17.37 Poland 19.5319.1517.1515.8113.59
Second 11 14.93 18.58 Poland 14.9320.6516.0019.0920.93
First 9 15.72 19.36 Poland 20.7520.5016.8315.7220.78
2x2x2 Cube Combined Final 7 5.36 7.93 Poland 11.616.365.365.83DNF
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 13 1:46.34 Poland 2:04.341:46.34
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 9 2:42.34 Poland 3:56.772:42.34
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 1 DNF DNF Poland DNFDNFDNF
First 6 7:48.68 DNF Poland 7:48.68DNFDNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 4 26.69 31.34 Poland 33.6929.7526.6933.8830.58
Clock Final 3 12.84 16.65 Poland 18.3814.8518.3012.8416.81
Combined First 4 15.31 17.83 Poland 16.5615.3118.11DNF18.83

Tomasz Kiedrowicz - Poland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 16 16.66 23.34 Poland 16.6626.3120.6633.6323.05
First 14 20.13 22.23 Poland 20.88DNF21.2224.5920.13
Pyraminx Combined Final 1 5.50 7.46 Poland 5.507.937.616.848.58

Tomasz Seweryn - Poland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 12 21.96 25.57 Poland 21.9630.5923.0924.6628.97
Second 10 14.28 18.42 Poland 16.0020.9118.3414.2822.06
First 15 17.36 22.43 Poland 22.1323.5317.3621.6327.55
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 2 23.27 26.03 Poland 27.6624.1123.2731.4426.33

Tomasz Żołnowski - Poland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 7 12.56 17.18 Poland 14.2512.5614.00DNF23.28
Second 1 9.75 11.10 Poland 10.6613.229.7512.0610.59
First 1 9.55 11.81 Poland 12.6512.409.5511.9411.08
2x2x2 Cube Combined Final 4 5.47 6.79 Poland 8.156.906.905.476.56
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 3 53.80 1:00.90 Poland 1:00.521:05.4158.841:03.3353.80
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 1 1:31.84 1:37.05 Poland 1:32.091:42.561:41.861:31.841:37.21
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 1 DNF DNF Poland DNFDNFDNF
First 4 5:08.06 DNF Poland 5:08.06DNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 3 22.71 29.63 Poland 30.5533.0622.7130.2228.13