Kociewie Open 2009


Date
Jul 4, 2009
City
Starogard Gdanski, Poland
Venue

Liceum Ogolnoksztalcace

Address
Website
Kociewie Open 2009 website
WCA Delegate
Stefan Łapicki
Contact

Marcin Jakubowski, Mateusz Burnicki, Bartosz Pawlowski

Information
Events
Competitors
34
Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.

3x3x3 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Tomasz Żołnowski 9.55 11.81 Poland 12.6512.409.5511.9411.08
2 Adam Polkowski 12.40 13.10 Poland 12.8113.6512.4013.0213.47
3 Michał Robaczyk 12.15 14.05 Poland 15.1915.0014.8612.2812.15
4 Piotr Alexandrowicz 12.94 14.22 Poland 12.9416.0914.3114.9013.46
5 Piotr Frankowski 12.96 14.26 Poland 12.9614.8316.7814.8013.15
6 Mateusz Burnicki 14.91 16.15 Poland 14.9116.8115.8815.7518.02
7 Piotr Michał Padlewski 17.05 18.90 Poland 19.4319.9117.0521.2517.36
8 Bartosz Pawłowski 15.88 18.95 Poland 23.6317.3815.8816.8322.65
9 Stefan Łapicki 15.72 19.36 Poland 20.7520.5016.8315.7220.78
10 Marcin Jakubowski 16.96 19.70 Poland 21.8318.1819.7721.1616.96
11 Kamil Pawlak 16.25 19.98 Poland 16.2520.1819.0620.7129.80
12 Jakub Cabaj 16.52 20.19 Poland 19.9420.6519.9716.5222.30
13 Marek Wójtowicz 15.50 20.65 Poland 15.5023.7719.4621.2821.22
14 Tomasz Kiedrowicz 20.13 22.23 Poland 20.88DNF21.2224.5920.13
15 Tomasz Seweryn 17.36 22.43 Poland 22.1323.5317.3621.6327.55
16 Michał Korbacz 18.93 22.57 Poland 27.6822.3424.5818.9320.80
17 Michał Nowak 19.83 23.73 Poland 19.8324.4420.6826.0627.06
18 Karolina Wiącek 19.88 24.10 Poland 24.9627.8322.3119.8825.02
19 Michał Burnicki 20.93 25.15 Poland 24.5220.9324.9026.0327.55
20 Kamil Górski 22.21 25.27 Poland 22.2130.5828.7524.6922.38
21 Patrycja Tucholska 25.30 26.99 Poland 27.1625.3027.4026.4029.65
22 Owidiusz Pryk 28.61 30.35 Poland 31.6529.9730.2730.8028.61
23 Sebastian Besiński 26.19 31.35 Poland 26.1934.6128.30DNF31.13
24 Jan Gnoiński 30.71 34.22 Poland 30.7134.7838.9634.3433.55
25 Mateusz Potocki 40.09 41.54 Poland 41.5540.7540.0942.3344.02
26 Michał Potocki 41.30 42.39 Poland 41.8643.65DNF41.6641.30
27 Robert Trzosowski 48.56 52.64 Poland 51.2153.4048.5653.3057.15
28 Hubert Wiśniewski 39.72 57.43 Poland DNF52.721:01.7739.7257.80
29 Bartosz Burnicki 57.22 58.90 Poland 58.021:00.2758.411:02.5557.22
30 Diana Górska 1:32.69 1:47.73 Poland 1:32.691:48.682:11.381:47.801:46.71
31 Karolina Kaźmierczak 1:06.61 DNF Poland 1:06.61DNFDNF1:14.41DNF
32 Magdalena Burnicka 1:35.63 DNF Poland 2:32.41DNF1:35.63DNF1:56.56

3x3x3 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Tomasz Żołnowski 9.75 11.10 Poland 10.6613.229.7512.0610.59
2 Adam Polkowski 10.93 12.27 Poland 10.9316.4012.6511.5012.65
3 Piotr Frankowski 12.80 14.37 Poland 15.6614.7712.9312.8015.41
4 Piotr Alexandrowicz 13.25 14.66 Poland 13.2514.0915.7114.1916.16
5 Michał Robaczyk 12.08 15.64 Poland 16.5352.8616.2712.0814.11
6 Mateusz Burnicki 14.33 16.45 Poland 16.5914.3316.6816.8016.08
7 Kamil Pawlak 14.38 16.91 Poland 15.4415.9314.3819.3622.96
8 Marek Wójtowicz 14.31 17.71 Poland 18.3314.3117.4117.4023.19
9 Piotr Michał Padlewski 17.47 18.41 Poland 23.5018.7117.4717.8418.69
10 Tomasz Seweryn 14.28 18.42 Poland 16.0020.9118.3414.2822.06
11 Stefan Łapicki 14.93 18.58 Poland 14.9320.6516.0019.0920.93
12 Marcin Jakubowski 16.90 19.14 Poland 18.8620.5016.9018.8419.71
13 Bartosz Pawłowski 16.71 19.41 Poland 18.8121.9617.4622.6916.71
14 Michał Korbacz 18.34 19.59 Poland 20.3119.5518.3418.9127.61
15 Jakub Cabaj 17.16 20.58 Poland 23.6823.0317.1618.2820.43
16 Tomasz Kiedrowicz 16.66 23.34 Poland 16.6626.3120.6633.6323.05
17 Michał Nowak 19.44 25.53 Poland 25.2519.4430.4620.8731.06
18 Michał Burnicki 23.56 25.67 Poland 26.5326.0223.5625.5325.46
19 Karolina Wiącek 22.16 25.77 Poland 29.4033.1322.1624.3423.58
20 Kamil Górski 23.09 26.00 Poland 23.0923.5945.8327.6126.81

3x3x3 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Adam Polkowski 12.94 14.07 Poland 13.9114.7515.5312.9413.55
2 Michał Robaczyk 12.75 14.24 Poland 15.2514.6112.8615.8612.75
3 Piotr Frankowski 13.69 14.54 Poland 14.1614.9713.6914.5017.43
4 Mateusz Burnicki 13.71 16.05 Poland 21.1816.1315.3313.7116.69
5 Piotr Alexandrowicz 13.81 16.35 Poland 17.5213.8117.0215.8816.16
6 Kamil Pawlak 14.11 16.54 Poland 14.1117.7119.6615.9415.96
7 Tomasz Żołnowski 12.56 17.18 Poland 14.2512.5614.00DNF23.28
8 Stefan Łapicki 13.59 17.37 Poland 19.5319.1517.1515.8113.59
9 Marcin Jakubowski 16.59 18.90 Poland 17.3320.7118.6521.1116.59
10 Marek Wójtowicz 16.68 20.83 Poland 19.9316.6834.0917.6524.91
11 Piotr Michał Padlewski 19.83 22.49 Poland 24.0021.2528.0319.8322.22
12 Tomasz Seweryn 21.96 25.57 Poland 21.9630.5923.0924.6628.97

2x2x2 Cube Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Michał Robaczyk 4.30 4.88 Poland 4.445.064.305.225.15
2 Piotr Frankowski 5.25 6.39 Poland 6.588.535.835.256.77
3 Marcin Jakubowski 4.77 6.62 Poland 6.444.776.687.166.75
4 Tomasz Żołnowski 5.47 6.79 Poland 8.156.906.905.476.56
5 Jakub Cabaj 5.66 7.16 Poland 7.159.067.505.666.83
6 Piotr Alexandrowicz 5.28 7.47 Poland 7.119.005.287.817.50
7 Stefan Łapicki 5.36 7.93 Poland 11.616.365.365.83DNF
8 Mateusz Burnicki 7.02 8.13 Poland 7.639.598.197.028.58
9 Michał Nowak 5.47 8.37 Poland 9.186.845.479.0814.11
10 Bartosz Pawłowski 5.09 8.70 Poland 5.0910.948.599.817.69
11 Marek Wójtowicz 6.09 9.07 Poland 10.026.098.589.469.16
12 Michał Korbacz 7.50 9.77 Poland 9.007.50DNF12.228.09
13 Kamil Pawlak 5.96 11.37 Poland 14.115.9615.306.6513.34
14 Adam Polkowski 8.59 Poland 10.478.59
15 Owidiusz Pryk 9.86 Poland 9.8612.09
16 Kamil Górski 10.69 Poland 10.6911.02
17 Jan Gnoiński 10.77 Poland 10.7711.91
17 Karolina Wiącek 10.77 Poland 16.0010.77
19 Piotr Michał Padlewski 11.13 Poland 12.0811.13
20 Sebastian Besiński 11.18 Poland 11.1812.25
21 Patrycja Tucholska 15.31 Poland 21.2115.31
22 Mateusz Potocki 15.80 Poland 17.1115.80
23 Michał Burnicki 20.19 Poland 3:23.9020.19
24 Diana Górska 22.66 Poland 22.661:01.27
25 Bartosz Burnicki 23.65 Poland 23.6524.75
26 Hubert Wiśniewski 36.36 Poland DNF36.36

4x4x4 Cube Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Adam Polkowski 46.96 55.97 Poland 53.8846.961:03.271:06.8150.77
2 Piotr Frankowski 50.38 59.63 Poland 58.081:00.661:00.161:05.1950.38
3 Tomasz Żołnowski 53.80 1:00.90 Poland 1:00.521:05.4158.841:03.3353.80
4 Marek Wójtowicz 58.16 1:07.59 Poland 1:10.151:06.971:05.661:24.3158.16
5 Michał Robaczyk 58.94 1:08.57 Poland 1:22.5958.9459.25DNF1:03.86
6 Jakub Cabaj 1:08.16 1:11.77 Poland 1:08.161:14.191:16.211:10.211:10.90
7 Piotr Alexandrowicz 1:08.77 1:16.54 Poland 1:17.441:19.401:23.681:12.781:08.77
8 Bartosz Pawłowski 1:20.11 1:28.82 Poland 1:28.881:20.111:33.431:24.161:55.38
9 Piotr Michał Padlewski 1:27.69 1:33.20 Poland 1:35.561:28.861:42.051:35.191:27.69
10 Kamil Pawlak 1:31.00 Poland 1:31.001:55.02
11 Michał Nowak 1:32.05 Poland 2:08.751:32.05
12 Marcin Jakubowski 1:32.59 Poland 1:58.581:32.59
13 Stefan Łapicki 1:46.34 Poland 2:04.341:46.34
14 Jan Gnoiński 1:55.72 Poland 2:10.271:55.72
15 Sebastian Besiński 2:24.75 Poland 2:24.752:57.27
16 Owidiusz Pryk 2:51.93 Poland 2:51.933:02.08

5x5x5 Cube Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Tomasz Żołnowski 1:31.84 1:37.05 Poland 1:32.091:42.561:41.861:31.841:37.21
2 Jakub Cabaj 1:46.91 1:57.75 Poland 1:46.912:00.002:09.182:04.861:48.40
3 Adam Polkowski 1:52.06 2:04.18 Poland 2:21.652:13.081:52.061:56.862:02.61
4 Marek Wójtowicz 1:49.72 2:04.56 Poland 2:08.311:59.862:05.521:49.722:15.31
5 Kamil Pawlak 2:00.61 2:07.19 Poland 2:00.612:08.562:07.402:05.612:12.81
6 Marcin Jakubowski 2:04.11 2:12.66 Poland 2:17.282:12.252:04.112:08.462:21.81
7 Michał Robaczyk 2:01.80 2:23.65 Poland 2:25.312:01.802:35.272:44.682:10.38
8 Bartosz Pawłowski 2:41.15 Poland 2:47.362:41.15
9 Stefan Łapicki 2:42.34 Poland 3:56.772:42.34
10 Piotr Michał Padlewski 2:42.81 Poland 2:48.552:42.81
11 Michał Nowak 3:04.44 Poland 3:04.443:41.02

3x3x3 Blindfolded First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Michał Robaczyk 2:57.31 DNF Poland DNF2:57.31DNF
2 Marcin Jakubowski 3:29.27 DNF Poland 3:29.27DNFDNF
3 Mateusz Burnicki 3:38.88 DNF Poland 3:38.88DNFDNF
4 Tomasz Żołnowski 5:08.06 DNF Poland 5:08.06DNFDNF
5 Adam Polkowski 7:11.02 DNF Poland DNF7:11.02DNS
6 Stefan Łapicki 7:48.68 DNF Poland 7:48.68DNFDNS
7 Jakub Cabaj DNF DNF Poland DNFDNFDNS
7 Kamil Górski DNF DNF Poland DNFDNFDNF
7 Klaudia Grabowska DNF DNF Poland DNFDNFDNF
7 Piotr Alexandrowicz DNF DNF Poland DNFDNFDNF
7 Piotr Frankowski DNF DNF Poland DNFDNFDNF

3x3x3 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Adam Polkowski DNF DNF Poland DNFDNFDNF
1 Marcin Jakubowski DNF DNF Poland DNFDNFDNF
1 Mateusz Burnicki DNF DNF Poland DNFDNFDNF
1 Michał Robaczyk DNF DNF Poland DNFDNFDNF
1 Stefan Łapicki DNF DNF Poland DNFDNFDNF
1 Tomasz Żołnowski DNF DNF Poland DNFDNFDNF

3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Piotr Alexandrowicz 19.88 22.95 Poland 50.9619.8825.9020.2522.71
2 Tomasz Seweryn 23.27 26.03 Poland 27.6624.1123.2731.4426.33
3 Tomasz Żołnowski 22.71 29.63 Poland 30.5533.0622.7130.2228.13
4 Stefan Łapicki 26.69 31.34 Poland 33.6929.7526.6933.8830.58
5 Piotr Michał Padlewski 27.09 32.14 Poland 29.9739.9627.0937.3629.08
6 Michał Korbacz 24.11 32.30 Poland 25.1940.8635.1624.1136.55
7 Marcin Jakubowski 29.83 32.37 Poland 32.4333.5033.3829.8331.30
8 Marek Wójtowicz 31.31 33.15 Poland 32.1134.9633.8633.4731.31
9 Michał Nowak 31.81 36.98 Poland 37.0540.6931.8138.5235.38
10 Piotr Frankowski 34.72 38.21 Poland 34.7240.7150.7135.0338.88
11 Jakub Cabaj 31.84 38.45 Poland 40.1836.5043.3831.8438.66
12 Kamil Pawlak 41.46 Poland 41.4646.97
13 Bartosz Pawłowski 45.18 Poland 49.1345.18
14 Adam Polkowski 52.63 Poland 52.6359.55
15 Sebastian Besiński 1:01.71 Poland 1:01.711:11.91
16 Michał Burnicki 1:06.18 Poland 1:06.181:14.40
17 Jan Gnoiński 1:17.08 Poland 1:17.081:18.96

Clock Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Marcin Jakubowski 11.11 12.87 Poland 11.38DNF11.1113.6813.56
2 Piotr Michał Padlewski 12.52 14.72 Poland 19.8312.5213.5314.8015.84
3 Jan Gnoiński 15.40 17.50 Poland 20.1817.0915.4017.5017.91
4 Stefan Łapicki 15.31 17.83 Poland 16.5615.3118.11DNF18.83
5 Marek Wójtowicz 15.25 20.68 Poland 15.25DNF17.2822.0522.71
6 Michał Nowak 18.59 DNF Poland DNF18.5928.77DNF23.72
7 Patrycja Tucholska 21.56 Poland DNF21.56
8 Kamil Górski 21.65 Poland 26.8821.65
9 Hubert Wiśniewski 36.83 Poland 36.83DNF

Clock Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Marcin Jakubowski 10.69 12.33 Poland 13.2212.2713.6510.6911.50
2 Piotr Michał Padlewski 12.77 14.71 Poland 12.7716.6614.31DNF13.15
3 Stefan Łapicki 12.84 16.65 Poland 18.3814.8518.3012.8416.81
4 Jan Gnoiński 16.31 17.99 Poland 17.52DNF16.3116.4120.03
5 Marek Wójtowicz 16.83 19.07 Poland 17.8019.86DNF19.5616.83
6 Michał Nowak 20.58 26.14 Poland 26.0626.2529.2726.1120.58

Pyraminx Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Tomasz Kiedrowicz 5.50 7.46 Poland 5.507.937.616.848.58
2 Owidiusz Pryk 5.56 7.72 Poland 6.965.568.559.477.65
3 Bartosz Pawłowski 5.97 8.10 Poland 7.117.229.965.9710.46
4 Jan Gnoiński 7.56 8.59 Poland 7.568.288.978.5311.19
5 Michał Burnicki 8.38 10.69 Poland 12.868.3813.2210.189.03
6 Jakub Cabaj 7.58 11.87 Poland 7.5811.1312.4414.8012.03
7 Kamil Górski 6.09 11.99 Poland 6.0912.4712.5312.3811.11
8 Marcin Jakubowski 10.91 Poland 13.6110.91
9 Piotr Michał Padlewski 11.31 Poland 14.9111.31
10 Hubert Wiśniewski 13.38 Poland 13.38DNF
11 Marek Wójtowicz 14.28 Poland 14.4714.28
12 Sebastian Besiński 20.43 Poland 20.4322.81
13 Karolina Kaźmierczak 22.18 Poland DNF22.18
14 Patrycja Tucholska 24.88 Poland 26.8624.88
15 Diana Górska 36.90 Poland 36.901:14.72
16 Klaudia Grabowska 54.09 Poland 54.09DNF

Square-1 Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Piotr Michał Padlewski 14.81 18.37 ER Poland 20.7114.8119.5317.4618.13
2 Michał Robaczyk 16.75 23.81 Poland 22.3816.7525.4123.6526.63
3 Bartosz Pawłowski 29.00 48.83 Poland 56.2229.0057.3636.1154.16
4 Marcin Jakubowski 41.52 1:09.15 Poland 1:23.2141.52DNF53.971:10.28
5 Michał Nowak 1:06.91 Poland 1:13.531:06.91

Magic First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Marcin Jakubowski 1.31 1.59 Poland 1.533.661.661.591.31
2 Jan Gnoiński 1.56 1.61 Poland 1.651.651.611.561.58
3 Piotr Michał Padlewski 1.50 1.90 Poland 1.501.522.651.523.55
4 Michał Burnicki 1.80 1.94 Poland 2.162.191.811.861.80
5 Patrycja Tucholska 2.21 2.36 Poland 2.442.302.212.652.33
6 Marek Wójtowicz 2.19 2.59 Poland 2.682.192.27DNF2.83
7 Adam Polkowski 2.00 2.82 Poland DNF2.772.842.862.00
8 Kamil Górski 2.59 3.56 Poland 3.06DNF4.842.592.77
9 Owidiusz Pryk 2.36 3.70 Poland 2.362.523.754.844.84
10 Marek Padlewski 3.27 3.92 Poland 22.723.814.303.273.65
11 Bartosz Pawłowski 3.78 5.20 Poland 4.184.403.787.03DNF
12 Magdalena Burnicka 2.84 6.42 Poland 7.192.849.596.006.08
13 Hubert Wiśniewski 1.19 DNF Poland DNF1.661.19DNFDNS
14 Diana Górska 6.16 DNF Poland DNFDNF6.16DNFDNF

Magic Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Piotr Michał Padlewski 1.28 1.45 Poland 1.471.431.471.461.28
2 Jan Gnoiński 1.53 2.09 Poland DNF1.531.652.771.86
3 Patrycja Tucholska 2.16 2.34 Poland 2.362.442.162.222.90
4 Michał Burnicki 1.83 2.43 Poland 3.931.862.472.971.83
5 Marek Wójtowicz 2.16 2.69 Poland 2.183.11DNF2.162.79
6 Marcin Jakubowski 5.18 DNF Poland DNFDNF5.18DNFDNF

Master Magic Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Piotr Michał Padlewski 3.34 4.18 Poland 4.363.714.479.803.34
2 Owidiusz Pryk 3.83 5.39 Poland 7.614.554.527.113.83
3 Marcin Jakubowski 3.68 5.61 Poland 3.833.686.637.836.36
4 Kamil Górski 6.24 6.56 Poland 6.246.336.566.806.88
5 Jan Gnoiński 4.71 6.57 Poland 7.217.364.715.157.74
6 Marek Wójtowicz 6.69 10.13 Poland 10.289.5010.616.692:45.18
7 Marek Padlewski 9.11 12.41 Poland 9.1113.4113.7810.1513.66