Koalafication Palmy 2019


Date
May 25 - 26, 2019
City
Palmerston North, New Zealand
Venue

Community Leisure Centre

Address
569 Ferguson Street, Palmerston North
Details

Main Building, Eileen Philp room

Website
Koalafication Palmy 2019 website
Organizer
Joshua Brungar
WCA Delegates
Alex Asbery and James Macdiarmid
Contact

https://www.speedcubing.nz/event/koalafication-palmy-2019/contact

Download all the competition's details as PDF here.
Information

Koalafication Palmy 2019 is open to competitors of all ages and ability. If you can solve the puzzle in under 10 minutes then you can enter. Entry for spectators is free for whats sure to be a fun filled day.

This competition will feauture events that are held less frequently with the main purpose being to act as a qualifier for this years WCA World Championship being held in Melbourne Australia. For more information, visit the WCA World Championship 2019 website.

Events
Main event
Competitors
31
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Register for this competition here.
There is a competitor limit of 100 competitors.
The base registration fee for this competition is $45 (New Zealand Dollar).
Registration fees won't be refunded under any circumstance.
No on the spot registrations will be accepted.
Spectators can attend for free.

  • If the competitor limit is reached an email will be sent out which will require you to reply in order to confirm attendance to the competition
Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

Finn Trass won with an average of 9.14 seconds in the 3x3x3 Cube event. Lucas O'Connell finished second (9.32) and Ben Kirby finished third (9.41).

3x3x3 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Finn Trass 7.89 9.14 New Zealand 7.899.539.0812.708.80
2 Lucas O'Connell 7.32 9.32 New Zealand 8.997.3210.2210.878.74
3 Ben Kirby 6.79 9.41 New Zealand 6.799.3616.179.619.26
4 James Macdiarmid 8.89 10.28 New Zealand 8.8910.2810.5110.2110.35
5 Tom Stanton-Barnett 8.56 10.46 New Zealand 8.569.55DNF11.7110.13
6 Ethan Pan 7.60 11.26 New Zealand 7.6011.0811.1111.9311.59
7 Alex Asbery 9.36 11.36 New Zealand 12.369.7411.9912.389.36
8 Lee Stanton-Barnett 10.51 11.47 New Zealand 10.9212.7510.5111.9511.54
9 Angela Braganza 11.58 12.40 New Zealand 12.8611.6712.6614.2911.58
10 Harrison Marsden 10.87 12.87 New Zealand DNF12.4110.8714.9511.26
11 Aneurin Hunt 10.81 13.57 New Zealand 15.6812.9515.3112.4510.81
12 Tom Nelson 11.92 13.57 New Zealand 13.7613.4811.9215.1313.48
13 Julian Sico 10.17 14.03 New Zealand 16.9110.1713.87DNF11.32
14 Liam Wadek 14.26 15.46 New Zealand 14.2617.4215.0015.0516.34
15 Cole Campbell 14.26 17.01 New Zealand 18.1819.7714.2617.9614.90
16 Logan McKinnon 16.62 18.04 New Zealand 16.6219.2717.9318.9917.21

3x3x3 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ben Kirby 8.67 9.25 New Zealand 9.149.458.679.759.17
2 Harrison Marsden 8.20 9.78 New Zealand 11.628.209.619.5910.14
3 Finn Trass 7.31 10.02 New Zealand 9.317.31DNF10.4210.33
4 Tom Stanton-Barnett 9.61 10.11 New Zealand 9.619.9611.159.6110.77
5 Ethan Pan 10.23 10.74 New Zealand 10.6311.2211.6910.2310.37
6 James Macdiarmid 9.08 10.84 New Zealand 9.9612.889.089.6814.10
7 Alex Asbery 9.94 11.05 New Zealand 11.4211.0312.5310.719.94
8 Lucas O'Connell 7.92 11.17 New Zealand 11.567.9210.2211.7319.15
9 Julian Sico 11.01 11.65 New Zealand 11.4211.0111.8711.6512.66
10 Lee Stanton-Barnett 10.98 11.72 New Zealand 10.9814.5212.5311.4311.20
11 Aneurin Hunt 12.35 13.33 New Zealand 12.6513.7612.3520.5413.57
12 Angela Braganza 10.75 13.49 New Zealand 11.6010.7514.5814.3015.18
13 Matthias Bentley 12.60 13.60 New Zealand 12.9716.1112.6013.8214.00
14 Tom Nelson 13.37 14.39 New Zealand 14.4813.9014.8013.3715.34
15 Richie Moon 14.26 16.14 New Zealand 17.9514.2615.1415.3421.80
16 Liam Wadek 12.80 16.31 New Zealand 19.1712.8014.9216.6217.38
17 Logan McKinnon 14.34 16.42 New Zealand 16.7614.3420.5717.6214.88
18 Cole Campbell 11.43 17.40 New Zealand 19.4811.4316.1516.5722.66
19 Joseph Chamberlain 13.88 17.43 New Zealand 18.7813.8819.2717.2416.27
20 Luke Dufty 15.27 17.67 New Zealand 15.2719.4417.42DNF16.16
21 Luke Heath-Edwards 15.37 18.39 New Zealand 16.7315.3717.13DNF21.30
22 James Moore 16.72 19.58 New Zealand 18.6616.7220.1221.1819.96
23 Joshua Brungar 17.89 20.56 New Zealand 21.8118.8417.8921.0326.48
24 William Palmer 29.38 31.46 New Zealand 29.3832.5631.4430.3936.84
25 Ace Van Noort 37.47 39.03 New Zealand 39.2539.6238.23DNF37.47
26 Mitya Lark 36.03 40.81 New Zealand 36.6949.2036.531:07.9736.03
27 Ashton Breeds 32.22 43.76 New Zealand 48.9446.15DNF36.2032.22
28 Sean Baxter 39.16 47.17 New Zealand 52.0339.1653.0744.8144.67
29 Connor Scally 41.39 48.22 New Zealand 53.9658.7741.3948.0142.69
30 Aadhithya Hariharan 48.98 55.52 India 50.981:03.3948.981:07.6552.18
31 Jack Scott 1:20.81 DNF New Zealand 1:20.81DNFDNF1:22.09DNF

4x4x4 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Finn Trass 31.19 34.45 New Zealand 34.5736.7531.1933.3935.38
2 James Macdiarmid 36.21 38.95 New Zealand 41.2137.6736.2137.9641.46
3 Angela Braganza 37.30 39.06 New Zealand 45.3537.3039.6739.7537.77
4 Lucas O'Connell 34.86 39.28 New Zealand 41.3035.8144.7640.7334.86
5 Ben Kirby 35.73 40.83 New Zealand 42.9341.3040.8135.7340.38
6 Tom Stanton-Barnett 39.01 43.13 New Zealand 46.5142.2939.0140.6050.55
7 Alex Asbery 34.82 44.99 New Zealand 45.56DNF39.9634.8249.46
8 Lee Stanton-Barnett 40.59 48.97 New Zealand 57.4040.5949.3952.0445.49
9 Ethan Pan 40.61 50.59 New Zealand 51.5549.7451.9240.6150.48
10 Julian Sico 46.87 51.19 New Zealand 46.8752.0051.0750.4956.93
11 Tom Nelson 48.41 54.78 New Zealand 51.1448.4155.9957.201:02.21
12 Liam Wadek 52.74 1:02.93 New Zealand 52.7455.801:54.701:03.491:09.51

4x4x4 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Finn Trass 29.64 35.54 New Zealand 37.8337.7629.6432.3436.51
2 James Macdiarmid 37.03 38.44 New Zealand 37.0338.0038.1143.8239.21
3 Ben Kirby 28.83 NR 39.28 New Zealand 28.8339.0940.7338.0342.27
4 Angela Braganza 35.07 40.71 New Zealand 48.3342.8140.5138.8235.07
5 Lucas O'Connell 34.25 41.10 New Zealand 34.2543.6138.8942.6841.74
6 Alex Asbery 40.81 43.27 New Zealand 41.3640.8145.6342.81DNF
7 Tom Stanton-Barnett 37.51 45.82 New Zealand 46.9945.9744.5137.5151.44
8 Ethan Pan 40.60 50.11 New Zealand 53.1146.3850.8340.6053.53
9 Julian Sico 48.27 51.91 New Zealand 48.2754.1149.2256.6252.40
10 Tom Nelson 47.98 52.09 New Zealand 58.1247.9852.9749.6053.71
11 Lee Stanton-Barnett 48.17 52.58 New Zealand 54.6248.1749.3253.8157.01
12 Liam Wadek 53.08 57.51 New Zealand 56.471:04.9253.081:02.3953.67
13 Luke Heath-Edwards 48.43 59.30 New Zealand 48.4359.4251.831:20.051:06.66
14 Luke Dufty 59.42 1:03.96 New Zealand 1:07.091:28.891:03.221:01.5759.42
15 Aneurin Hunt 53.68 1:04.24 New Zealand 1:14.9253.68DNF58.6059.20
16 Harrison Marsden 1:00.13 1:04.86 New Zealand 1:02.711:02.151:00.131:21.481:09.72
17 Cole Campbell 54.21 1:05.70 New Zealand 1:08.531:01.131:11.301:07.4554.21
18 James Moore 57.85 1:08.27 New Zealand 57.851:07.031:02.991:14.781:17.63
19 Logan McKinnon 1:09.75 1:18.32 New Zealand 1:28.961:26.701:18.331:09.751:09.92
20 Richie Moon 1:18.03 1:22.29 New Zealand 1:19.221:29.841:18.031:29.161:18.49
21 Matthias Bentley 1:13.26 1:22.87 New Zealand 1:23.301:23.431:13.261:27.821:21.87
22 Ashton Breeds 2:45.91 3:01.58 New Zealand 2:45.913:22.942:48.573:02.003:14.17

5x5x5 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ben Kirby 58.64 NR 1:06.17 New Zealand 1:05.881:12.191:06.8158.641:05.82
2 Lucas O'Connell 1:09.85 1:12.95 New Zealand 1:18.071:09.851:12.691:12.991:13.18
3 Tom Stanton-Barnett 1:03.45 1:13.39 New Zealand 1:19.551:24.271:03.451:07.641:12.99
4 Finn Trass 1:13.59 1:15.70 New Zealand 1:17.721:13.591:14.991:14.381:24.62
5 Alex Asbery 1:11.82 1:17.86 New Zealand 1:15.901:16.851:11.821:20.82DNF
6 Tom Nelson 1:21.28 1:29.64 New Zealand 1:31.531:39.631:34.591:21.281:22.80
7 Angela Braganza 1:20.21 1:30.05 New Zealand 1:29.921:29.261:20.211:30.971:40.29
8 James Macdiarmid 1:19.36 1:31.13 New Zealand 1:42.801:25.161:19.361:32.921:35.32

5x5x5 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ben Kirby 1:01.19 NR 1:04.62 NR New Zealand 1:15.631:06.931:03.051:01.191:03.88
2 Tom Stanton-Barnett 1:07.35 1:11.49 New Zealand 1:13.521:09.691:11.261:07.351:25.59
3 Finn Trass 1:13.39 1:14.17 New Zealand 1:18.701:13.501:13.391:14.141:14.87
4 Lucas O'Connell 1:08.08 1:18.34 New Zealand 1:08.081:39.731:15.541:18.881:20.61
5 Alex Asbery 1:14.68 1:20.35 New Zealand 1:16.081:22.061:14.681:22.91DNF
6 Angela Braganza 1:19.68 1:25.02 New Zealand 1:25.111:30.971:19.681:20.291:29.67
7 James Macdiarmid 1:22.71 1:25.04 New Zealand 1:32.891:24.021:22.711:27.571:23.53
8 Tom Nelson 1:18.97 1:32.97 New Zealand 1:35.831:18.971:29.531:33.561:36.27
9 Ethan Pan 1:23.51 1:36.49 New Zealand 1:38.441:30.981:23.511:43.281:40.05
10 Lee Stanton-Barnett 1:31.37 1:39.04 New Zealand 1:46.691:35.281:31.371:37.751:44.08
11 Luke Heath-Edwards 1:35.48 1:42.34 New Zealand 1:39.651:46.301:42.241:35.481:45.14
12 Liam Wadek 1:36.96 1:52.38 New Zealand 1:50.701:49.331:59.041:36.961:57.10
13 Aneurin Hunt 1:45.77 1:56.93 New Zealand 1:54.321:45.772:00.211:56.252:00.99
14 Luke Dufty 1:42.97 1:57.91 New Zealand 1:50.212:05.281:59.011:42.972:04.52
15 Julian Sico 1:53.82 2:02.12 New Zealand 2:15.311:53.822:02.702:02.932:00.74
16 Harrison Marsden 1:58.53 2:07.97 New Zealand 2:01.531:58.532:02.33DNF2:20.04
17 Cole Campbell 2:32.82 New Zealand 2:59.502:32.82
18 William Palmer 3:31.87 New Zealand 3:39.683:31.87

6x6x6 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Tom Stanton-Barnett 2:08.22 2:18.14 New Zealand 2:21.512:08.222:24.69
2 Alex Asbery 2:19.86 2:23.23 New Zealand 2:25.802:24.022:19.86
3 Finn Trass 2:32.54 2:40.50 New Zealand 2:32.542:42.482:46.49
4 Tom Nelson 2:39.97 2:52.92 New Zealand 3:06.782:39.972:52.02
5 Luke Heath-Edwards 2:43.15 2:56.45 New Zealand 2:43.153:12.922:53.29
6 Ben Kirby 2:15.22 DNF New Zealand 2:19.52DNF2:15.22

6x6x6 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ben Kirby 1:55.65 NR 2:07.81 NR New Zealand 2:15.941:55.652:11.83
2 Tom Stanton-Barnett 2:10.68 2:19.78 New Zealand 2:20.412:28.262:10.68
3 Finn Trass 2:23.18 2:28.96 New Zealand 2:37.632:26.082:23.18
4 Alex Asbery 2:18.60 2:30.89 New Zealand 2:33.842:40.242:18.60
5 Luke Heath-Edwards 2:51.91 2:59.82 New Zealand 2:59.293:08.272:51.91
6 Tom Nelson 2:50.17 3:04.05 New Zealand 3:15.382:50.173:06.61
7 Ethan Pan 2:58.97 3:04.40 New Zealand 3:03.473:10.752:58.97
8 Aneurin Hunt 2:51.55 3:12.39 New Zealand 3:32.883:12.732:51.55
9 Liam Wadek 3:11.41 3:34.58 New Zealand 3:11.413:59.883:32.46
10 Luke Dufty 3:42.12 4:06.01 New Zealand 3:42.124:22.014:13.90
11 Lee Stanton-Barnett 2:56.49 DNF New Zealand 3:09.412:56.49DNF
12 William Palmer DNF New Zealand DNF

7x7x7 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Tom Stanton-Barnett 3:15.89 3:20.90 New Zealand 3:27.063:19.763:15.89
2 Ben Kirby 3:04.42 3:33.40 New Zealand 3:19.923:04.424:15.87
3 Alex Asbery 3:46.29 3:56.10 New Zealand 3:46.293:57.954:04.07
4 Finn Trass 3:48.88 4:03.19 New Zealand 3:48.884:15.564:05.14
5 Lucas O'Connell 4:16.43 4:17.56 New Zealand 4:19.374:16.434:16.88
6 Luke Heath-Edwards 4:09.34 DNF New Zealand DNF4:13.614:09.34

7x7x7 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ben Kirby 3:01.02 NR 3:12.95 NR New Zealand 3:18.183:19.663:01.02
2 Tom Stanton-Barnett 3:22.85 3:28.51 New Zealand 3:22.853:26.393:36.29
3 Finn Trass 3:32.47 3:47.55 New Zealand 4:03.023:47.153:32.47
4 Alex Asbery 3:45.53 3:55.29 New Zealand 3:54.743:45.534:05.59
5 Lucas O'Connell 3:46.51 4:02.43 New Zealand 4:09.543:46.514:11.23
6 Luke Heath-Edwards 4:36.43 4:38.04 New Zealand 4:40.984:36.434:36.70
7 Tom Nelson 4:21.38 4:40.43 New Zealand 4:38.674:21.385:01.24
8 Lee Stanton-Barnett 4:41.18 4:47.48 New Zealand 4:53.754:41.184:47.51
9 Ethan Pan 5:17.50 New Zealand 5:17.50
10 Liam Wadek 5:41.30 New Zealand 5:41.30
11 Luke Dufty 6:13.15 New Zealand 6:13.15
12 Aneurin Hunt DNF New Zealand DNF

3x3x3 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Lucas O'Connell 50.68 DNF New Zealand DNF50.68DNF
2 Cole Campbell 1:30.32 DNF New Zealand DNFDNF1:30.32
3 Luke Heath-Edwards 2:52.28 DNF New Zealand DNF2:52.28DNF
4 Ethan Pan DNF DNF New Zealand DNFDNFDNF
4 Lee Stanton-Barnett DNF DNF New Zealand DNFDNFDNF
4 Tom Nelson DNF DNF New Zealand DNFDNFDNF

3x3x3 Blindfolded First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Tom Nelson 29.16 DNF New Zealand 29.16DNFDNF
2 Ethan Pan 35.54 DNF New Zealand 35.5440.53DNF
3 Lucas O'Connell 40.45 DNF New Zealand DNF58.2740.45
4 Cole Campbell 1:26.30 DNF New Zealand 1:35.16DNF1:26.30
5 Lee Stanton-Barnett 1:58.18 DNF New Zealand 3:06.581:58.18DNF
6 Luke Heath-Edwards 2:29.15 DNF New Zealand DNFDNF2:29.15
7 Finn Trass 4:57.87 DNF New Zealand DNF4:57.87DNF
8 Aneurin Hunt DNF DNF New Zealand DNFDNFDNF
8 Ben Kirby DNF DNF New Zealand DNFDNFDNS
8 Harrison Marsden DNF DNF New Zealand DNFDNFDNF
8 James Macdiarmid DNF DNF New Zealand DNFDNFDNF
8 Liam Wadek DNF DNF New Zealand DNFDNFDNF
8 Tom Stanton-Barnett DNF DNF New Zealand DNFDNFDNF

Clock Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Luke Heath-Edwards 9.76 11.66 New Zealand 13.0211.429.7615.4010.54
2 Tom Stanton-Barnett 11.55 12.38 New Zealand 15.4111.5513.5611.8811.71
3 Aneurin Hunt 12.73 16.68 New Zealand 18.7615.9612.73DNF15.32
4 Joshua Brungar 14.66 17.54 New Zealand 17.1119.3316.1914.66DNF
5 Julian Sico 14.82 17.63 New Zealand 15.94DNF16.6020.3514.82
6 Ethan Pan 17.22 18.26 New Zealand 17.7317.8117.2219.2420.06
7 Lee Stanton-Barnett 22.05 24.26 New Zealand 23.6222.0523.9225.2331.90
8 Logan McKinnon 23.87 27.07 New Zealand 26.3931.1329.9923.8724.82
9 Liam Wadek 15.19 DNF New Zealand DNF15.1915.8917.37DNF
10 William Palmer 30.97 New Zealand DNF30.97

Megaminx Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 James Macdiarmid 41.10 49.40 New Zealand 41.1046.4852.4954.5849.22
2 Finn Trass 53.73 56.85 New Zealand 58.5154.6953.731:03.9257.34
3 Lucas O'Connell 55.17 1:02.33 New Zealand 1:04.081:07.9555.1756.991:05.92
4 Tom Stanton-Barnett 58.32 1:04.90 New Zealand 1:07.911:04.041:12.281:02.7558.32
5 Julian Sico 1:13.24 1:15.85 New Zealand 1:14.451:17.061:16.441:16.661:13.24
6 Ben Kirby 1:17.04 1:22.30 New Zealand 1:18.651:31.501:26.741:21.511:17.04
7 Aneurin Hunt 1:15.50 1:32.35 New Zealand 1:24.76DNF1:34.211:15.501:38.09
8 Alex Asbery 1:35.29 1:37.80 New Zealand 1:46.181:38.721:35.291:37.311:37.36

Megaminx First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 James Macdiarmid 47.18 52.05 New Zealand 53.4052.2252.6647.1851.27
2 Finn Trass 51.29 1:00.26 New Zealand 1:05.9955.6759.4251.291:05.68
3 Lucas O'Connell 1:02.33 1:05.60 New Zealand 1:04.831:06.561:02.331:05.41DNF
4 Tom Stanton-Barnett 1:07.23 1:12.31 New Zealand 1:12.501:11.091:13.331:07.231:16.24
5 Julian Sico 1:03.94 1:13.49 New Zealand 1:23.521:16.051:03.941:15.781:08.65
6 Ben Kirby 1:25.41 1:32.48 New Zealand 1:27.101:38.061:40.131:32.281:25.41
7 Alex Asbery 1:18.84 1:37.06 New Zealand 1:18.841:40.411:48.301:36.341:34.43
8 Aneurin Hunt 1:25.61 1:38.64 New Zealand 1:50.531:45.221:35.161:25.611:35.53
9 Luke Heath-Edwards 1:33.08 1:39.10 New Zealand 1:40.091:43.801:33.081:33.421:54.74
10 Lee Stanton-Barnett 1:24.38 1:47.40 New Zealand 1:45.811:49.471:53.881:46.921:24.38
11 Cole Campbell 1:49.92 1:59.24 New Zealand 1:52.192:02.631:49.922:02.892:18.22
12 Logan McKinnon 2:21.13 New Zealand 2:32.722:21.13
13 Luke Dufty 2:21.31 New Zealand 2:21.312:25.96
14 Liam Wadek 2:26.07 New Zealand 2:26.072:46.24
15 Harrison Marsden 2:54.27 New Zealand 2:54.27DNF
16 William Palmer DNF New Zealand DNFDNF

Square-1 Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Lucas O'Connell 12.55 14.15 New Zealand 14.8214.9413.3212.5514.30
2 Lee Stanton-Barnett 13.46 14.53 New Zealand 13.6815.9316.8913.9913.46
3 Tom Stanton-Barnett 20.18 22.69 New Zealand 23.7223.4721.7522.8520.18
4 Ben Kirby 17.43 22.97 New Zealand 17.4324.9120.7823.2125.30
5 William Palmer 22.93 26.39 New Zealand 22.9325.9226.3426.9028.16
6 Finn Trass 21.94 29.20 New Zealand 26.6121.9430.6344.2930.35
7 James Macdiarmid 25.83 31.38 New Zealand 25.83DNF27.6831.8434.62
8 Luke Dufty 38.41 40.08 New Zealand 38.4139.9741.3138.9545.73

Square-1 First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Lucas O'Connell 10.88 13.16 New Zealand 15.4013.0713.0713.3310.88
2 Lee Stanton-Barnett 13.20 15.40 New Zealand 15.8513.2016.3616.2714.09
3 Tom Stanton-Barnett 14.50 22.14 New Zealand 21.8720.3114.5024.2426.12
4 William Palmer 23.34 26.49 New Zealand 27.8525.6429.6825.9923.34
5 Ben Kirby 19.03 27.16 New Zealand 37.8734.9423.8922.6419.03
6 James Macdiarmid 21.36 27.82 New Zealand 28.5127.9321.3627.01DNF
7 Finn Trass 29.73 36.23 New Zealand 37.6131.3229.7345.8939.77
8 Luke Dufty 35.09 37.66 New Zealand 35.0941.5736.0635.34DNF
9 Liam Wadek 34.37 43.43 New Zealand 58.0336.3555.7138.2234.37
10 Luke Heath-Edwards 32.67 43.96 New Zealand 49.2749.0233.5932.6756.48
11 Logan McKinnon 28.80 45.66 New Zealand 36.36DNF44.5756.0528.80
12 Cole Campbell 31.82 48.19 New Zealand 1:00.1531.8249.5353.3541.69
13 Ethan Pan 49.49 DNF New Zealand 1:21.5955.54DNFDNF49.49
14 Aneurin Hunt DNF New Zealand DNFDNF

4x4x4 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Tom Nelson 2:13.81 DNF New Zealand DNF2:13.81DNF
2 Lucas O'Connell 8:36.91 DNF New Zealand 8:36.918:47.25DNF
3 Ethan Pan 10:32.00 DNF New Zealand DNFDNF10:32.00
4 Aneurin Hunt DNF DNF New Zealand DNFDNFDNF
4 Cole Campbell DNF DNF New Zealand DNFDNFDNF
4 Lee Stanton-Barnett DNF DNF New Zealand DNFDNSDNS
4 Luke Heath-Edwards DNF DNF New Zealand DNFDNSDNS

5x5x5 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Tom Nelson 4:23.33 DNF New Zealand DNF4:47.974:23.33
2 Aneurin Hunt DNF DNF New Zealand DNFDNSDNS
2 Ethan Pan DNF DNF New Zealand DNFDNSDNS
2 Lee Stanton-Barnett DNF DNF New Zealand DNFDNSDNS
2 Lucas O'Connell DNF DNF New Zealand DNFDNFDNS

3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Tom Nelson 27/33 55:30 New Zealand 27/33 55:3023/33 1:00:00
2 James Macdiarmid 14/17 55:42 New Zealand 14/17 55:4213/19 1:00:00
3 Lucas O'Connell 14/17 59:26 New Zealand 14/17 59:2613/17 55:38
4 Luke Heath-Edwards 3/3 18:56 New Zealand 3/3 18:562/4 28:29
5 Ethan Pan 8/13 59:22 New Zealand DNF8/13 59:22
6 Finn Trass 2/2 19:09 New Zealand 2/2 19:09DNS
7 Aneurin Hunt DNF New Zealand DNFDNF
7 Cole Campbell DNF New Zealand DNFDNF
7 Lee Stanton-Barnett DNF New Zealand DNFDNF
7 Tom Stanton-Barnett DNF New Zealand DNFDNF

3x3x3 With Feet Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Lucas O'Connell 49.71 52.49 NR New Zealand 51.8749.7155.9851.7353.87
2 Tom Stanton-Barnett 1:37.33 New Zealand 1:37.33DNF
3 Aneurin Hunt 1:39.12 New Zealand 1:39.121:49.95
4 Lee Stanton-Barnett 2:06.12 New Zealand 2:06.12DNF
5 Liam Wadek DNF New Zealand DNFDNF
5 Logan McKinnon DNF New Zealand DNFDNF