Kiev Super Blind 2020


Date
Feb 15 - 16, 2020
City
Kiev, Ukraine
Venue

Exit Games

Address
Vadyma Hetmana, 1a
Details

Conference hall on the 2nd floor

Organizers
Modest Podzolkin and Serhii Koksharov (Сергій Кокшаров)
WCA Delegates
Roman Ostapenko (Роман Остапенко) and Serhii Koksharov (Сергій Кокшаров)
Contact

Serhii Koksharov

Download all the competition's details as PDF here.
Information

This is a quiet competition. 3x3x3 Blindfolded is the main event and we will not have 3x3x3 Cube event.

Kiev Super Blind

Events
Main event
Competitors
38
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
There is a competitor limit of 40 competitors.
Registering for this competition is free.
No on the spot registrations will be accepted.
Spectators can attend for free.

[RU]
За две недели до соревнований вам необходимо подтвердить свое участие, ответив на письмо организатора. Если мы не получим ответ в течение 5 дней, то можем посчитать, что вы не будете участвовать и можем удалить вашу заявку. Проверяйте свою почту, в том числе папку "спам".

Те, кто уже участвовал ранее в соревнованиях должны привязать WCA ID к своему профилю.

Новички должны подтвердить свои регистрационные данные. Для этого необходимо на соревнованиях или заранее показать Делегату документ, где видно имя, фамилию и дата рождения участника. ВНИМАНИЕ! Без подтверждения регистрационных данных ваши результаты не будут учтены.

[EN]
In the two weeks before the competition you will receive an email with a request to confirm your participation. You need to reply to that email. If we do not receive a reply in 5 days, we will assume you will not be participating and may decide to remove your registration. Be sure to check your spam box!

Competitors that have already competed must claim their WCA ID if they didn't do this before.

Newcomers must confirm their registration data. To do this, it is necessary on the competition or beforehand to show Delegate a document with the name and date of birth of competitor. WARNING! Without confirmation of registration data your results will not be taken into account!

Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

Adrian Dębski won with a single solve of 24.91 seconds in the 3x3x3 Blindfolded event. Kamil Przybylski finished second (31.18) and Timo Norrkniivilä finished third (35.06).

3x3x3 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Adrian Dębski 24.91 DNF Poland 26.52DNF24.91
2 Kamil Przybylski 31.18 DNF Poland 31.18DNFDNF
3 Timo Norrkniivilä 35.06 DNF Finland 35.06DNFDNF
4 Kamil Michalak 39.79 DNF Poland DNF39.79DNF
5 Marharyta Dovbii (Маргарита Довбій) 53.66 DNF Ukraine DNFDNF53.66
6 Michał Bogdan 56.16 DNF Poland 56.16DNFDNF
7 Michał Wroński 58.72 DNF Poland DNF1:02.9658.72
8 István Kocza 1:14.55 DNF Hungary 1:14.55DNFDNF
9 Andrii Lushpak (Андрій Лушпак) DNF DNF Ukraine DNFDNFDNF
9 Jan Riedl DNF DNF Czech Republic DNFDNFDNF
9 Krzysztof Bober DNF DNF Poland DNFDNFDNF
9 Lev Golub (Лев Голуб) DNF DNF Ukraine DNFDNFDNF

3x3x3 Blindfolded Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Adrian Dębski 22.50 30.65 Poland 42.3122.5027.14
2 Timo Norrkniivilä 24.30 27.99 Finland 31.5124.3028.15
3 Kamil Przybylski 32.81 DNF Poland DNF32.81DNF
4 Krzysztof Bober 34.11 DNF Poland DNFDNF34.11
5 Kamil Michalak 35.94 DNF Poland DNF47.4735.94
6 Michał Bogdan 37.34 39.92 Poland 41.3137.3441.11
7 Andrii Lushpak (Андрій Лушпак) 38.75 DNF Ukraine 45.61DNF38.75
8 Marharyta Dovbii (Маргарита Довбій) 39.76 44.94 Ukraine 46.9448.1239.76
9 Michał Wroński 44.16 DNF Poland 46.3344.16DNF
10 Lev Golub (Лев Голуб) 49.78 58.85 Ukraine 49.7858.441:08.32
11 István Kocza 51.75 55.36 Hungary 1:00.8851.7553.44
12 Jan Riedl 57.98 DNF Czech Republic 57.981:18.79DNF
13 Dieter Amberger 1:00.86 DNF Austria 1:15.89DNF1:00.86
14 Mykhailo Lagoida (Михайло Лагойда) 1:01.22 DNF Ukraine 1:01.22DNFDNF
15 Ilya Kerymov (Ілля Керимов) 1:02.20 DNF Ukraine 1:02.201:03.47DNF
16 Modest Podzolkin 1:11.08 1:19.50 Ukraine 1:13.001:11.081:34.41
17 Daniel Yakhkind (Даніель Яхкінд) 1:11.09 DNF Ukraine DNF1:21.511:11.09
18 Serhii Mormul (Сергій Мормуль) 1:20.19 DNF Ukraine 1:20.19DNFDNF
19 Szymon Jeziorski 1:21.70 DNF Poland 1:34.09DNF1:21.70
20 Georgiy Titov (Георгій Тітов) 1:29.63 DNF Ukraine DNFDNF1:29.63
21 Pavlo Bondar (Павло Бондар) 1:37.19 DNF Ukraine 1:37.19DNF1:44.08
22 Yurii Riabov (Юрій Рябов) 1:41.32 DNF Ukraine DNFDNF1:41.32
23 Denys Shuleshchenko (Денис Шулещенко) 2:20.15 DNF Ukraine DNFDNF2:20.15
24 Volodymyr Solonka (Володимир Солонка) DNF DNF Ukraine DNFDNFDNF

3x3x3 Blindfolded First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Krzysztof Bober 22.90 DNF Poland 22.9022.92DNF
2 Adrian Dębski 23.47 DNF Poland DNF25.1523.47
3 Kamil Przybylski 28.64 DNF Poland 28.64DNFDNF
4 Timo Norrkniivilä 29.88 DNF Finland 29.88DNFDNF
5 Kamil Michalak 30.88 DNF Poland 56.94DNF30.88
6 Volodymyr Solonka (Володимир Солонка) 39.26 DNF Ukraine 39.2649.90DNF
7 Andrii Lushpak (Андрій Лушпак) 44.82 46.37 Ukraine 48.6945.5944.82
8 Marharyta Dovbii (Маргарита Довбій) 50.81 DNF Ukraine 50.811:08.06DNF
9 Michał Bogdan 55.10 DNF Poland 55.10DNFDNF
10 Michał Wroński 55.92 DNF Poland 1:00.1255.92DNF
11 Lev Golub (Лев Голуб) 57.13 1:09.45 Ukraine 57.131:11.021:20.20
12 Mykhailo Lagoida (Михайло Лагойда) 59.17 DNF Ukraine DNF59.17DNF
13 Jan Riedl 1:03.23 DNF Czech Republic 1:03.23DNF1:26.63
14 Pavlo Bondar (Павло Бондар) 1:06.88 DNF Ukraine 1:06.88DNF2:40.63
15 Ilya Kerymov (Ілля Керимов) 1:09.27 DNF Ukraine DNF1:56.461:09.27
16 Daniel Yakhkind (Даніель Яхкінд) 1:11.06 DNF Ukraine 1:11.061:36.51DNF
17 Modest Podzolkin 1:15.15 1:29.66 Ukraine 1:15.151:38.831:35.00
18 Yurii Riabov (Юрій Рябов) 1:24.01 DNF Ukraine 1:24.01DNFDNF
19 István Kocza 1:26.31 1:32.04 Hungary 1:26.311:42.521:27.30
20 Serhii Mormul (Сергій Мормуль) 1:26.44 DNF Ukraine 1:26.44DNF2:10.59
21 Georgiy Titov (Георгій Тітов) 1:39.04 DNF Ukraine 1:39.04DNF1:55.38
22 Dieter Amberger 1:45.87 DNF Austria 1:45.87DNFDNF
23 Szymon Jeziorski 2:05.64 DNF Poland DNFDNF2:05.64
24 Denys Shuleshchenko (Денис Шулещенко) 2:14.60 2:40.75 Ukraine 2:33.783:13.872:14.60
25 Illia Kozlov (Ілля Козлов) 2:16.51 3:10.23 Ukraine 2:56.424:17.772:16.51
26 Vladyslav Hordiienko (Владислав Гордієнко) 2:26.87 DNF Ukraine DNFDNF2:26.87
27 Anna Postonohova (Анна Постоногова) 2:51.38 DNF Ukraine 2:51.38DNFDNF
28 Andrii Moisol (Андрій Мойсол) DNF DNF Ukraine DNFDNFDNF
28 Igor Tarasov (Ігор Тарасов) DNF DNF Ukraine DNFDNFDNF
28 Ihor Sukhovatenko (Ігор Суховатенко) DNF DNF Ukraine DNFDNFDNF
28 Mykhailo Akhunov (Михайло Ахунов) DNF DNF Ukraine DNFDNFDNF
28 Mykhailo Kolesnychenko (Михайло Колесниченко) DNF DNF Ukraine DNFDNFDNF
28 Mykola Maksai (Микола Максай) DNF DNF Ukraine DNFDNFDNF
28 Oleksandr Radkevych (Олександр Радкевич) DNF DNF Ukraine DNFDNFDNF
28 Serhii Koksharov (Сергій Кокшаров) DNF DNF Ukraine DNFDNFDNF
28 Volodymyr Korol (Володимир Король) DNF DNF Ukraine DNFDNFDNF
28 Yelysei Hovorun (Єлисей Говорун) DNF DNF Ukraine DNFDNFDNF

3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Szymon Jeziorski 26 27.00 Poland 272826
2 Jan Riedl 29 29.67 Czech Republic 293030
3 Timo Norrkniivilä 28 30.00 Finland 303228
4 Adrian Dębski 28 31.00 Poland 283431
5 Serhii Mormul (Сергій Мормуль) 30 34.67 Ukraine 403430
6 Lev Golub (Лев Голуб) 35 36.67 Ukraine 373538
7 Pavlo Bondar (Павло Бондар) 34 37.00 Ukraine 393438
8 Modest Podzolkin 32 39.67 Ukraine 383249
9 Yurii Riabov (Юрій Рябов) 40 40.33 Ukraine 404140
10 Illia Kozlov (Ілля Козлов) 37 41.33 Ukraine 483937
11 István Kocza 37 42.33 Hungary 374050
12 Andrii Moisol (Андрій Мойсол) 44 49.00 Ukraine 584544
13 Michał Wroński 48 49.67 Poland 524948
14 Serhii Koksharov (Сергій Кокшаров) 29 DNF Ukraine 2933DNF
15 Kamil Przybylski 32 DNF Poland 3237DNS
16 Dieter Amberger 35 DNF Austria DNFDNF35
16 Igor Tarasov (Ігор Тарасов) 35 DNF Ukraine DNF3735
16 Yelysei Hovorun (Єлисей Говорун) 35 DNF Ukraine DNS3935
19 Daniel Yakhkind (Даніель Яхкінд) 36 DNF Ukraine DNFDNF36
20 Kamil Michalak 39 DNF Poland 39DNFDNS
21 Volodymyr Korol (Володимир Король) 40 DNF Ukraine 40DNSDNS
22 Mykhailo Akhunov (Михайло Ахунов) 42 DNF Ukraine DNS4251
22 Volodymyr Solonka (Володимир Солонка) 42 DNF Ukraine 42DNFDNS
24 Mykola Maksai (Микола Максай) 56 DNF Ukraine 56DNFDNS
25 Mykhailo Kolesnychenko (Михайло Колесниченко) 57 DNF Ukraine DNF57DNS
26 Andrii Lushpak (Андрій Лушпак) DNF DNF Ukraine DNFDNFDNS
26 Roman Ostapenko (Роман Остапенко) DNF DNF Ukraine DNFDNFDNF
26 Vladyslav Hordiienko (Владислав Гордієнко) DNF DNF Ukraine DNFDNFDNF

4x4x4 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Adrian Dębski 2:21.47 DNF Poland 2:29.732:21.47DNF
2 Kamil Przybylski 2:38.07 2:54.57 Poland 3:11.152:54.502:38.07
3 Timo Norrkniivilä 3:07.97 DNF Finland DNF3:07.97DNF
4 Andrii Lushpak (Андрій Лушпак) 6:17.21 DNF Ukraine DNF6:17.21DNF
5 Dieter Amberger 6:23.85 DNF Austria DNF6:31.846:23.85
6 István Kocza 6:52.52 DNF Hungary 7:31.25DNF6:52.52
7 Marharyta Dovbii (Маргарита Довбій) 8:12.56 DNF Ukraine 8:12.56DNFDNF
8 Modest Podzolkin 11:04.00 DNF Ukraine DNFDNF11:04.00
9 Georgiy Titov (Георгій Тітов) 12:10.00 DNF Ukraine DNF12:10.00DNF
10 Lev Golub (Лев Голуб) 13:51.00 DNF Ukraine DNFDNF13:51.00
11 Yurii Riabov (Юрій Рябов) 17:10.00 DNF Ukraine DNF17:10.00DNS
12 Andrii Moisol (Андрій Мойсол) DNF DNF Ukraine DNFDNFDNS
12 Igor Tarasov (Ігор Тарасов) DNF DNF Ukraine DNFDNFDNF
12 Ilya Kerymov (Ілля Керимов) DNF DNF Ukraine DNFDNFDNF
12 Jan Riedl DNF DNF Czech Republic DNFDNFDNF
12 Kamil Michalak DNF DNF Poland DNFDNFDNF
12 Krzysztof Bober DNF DNF Poland DNFDNFDNF
12 Michał Wroński DNF DNF Poland DNFDNFDNF
12 Mykhailo Lagoida (Михайло Лагойда) DNF DNF Ukraine DNFDNFDNF
12 Pavlo Bondar (Павло Бондар) DNF DNF Ukraine DNFDNFDNF
12 Serhii Mormul (Сергій Мормуль) DNF DNF Ukraine DNFDNFDNF
12 Vladyslav Hordiienko (Владислав Гордієнко) DNF DNF Ukraine DNFDNFDNF

5x5x5 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Timo Norrkniivilä 10:09.00 DNF Finland DNF10:09.00DNF
2 Serhii Mormul (Сергій Мормуль) 13:09.00 DNF Ukraine 13:09.00DNFDNF
3 István Kocza 13:32.00 DNF Hungary 17:08.00DNF13:32.00
4 Dieter Amberger 14:44.00 DNF Austria 14:44.00DNFDNF
5 Michał Wroński 23:37.00 DNF Poland 27:28.0023:37.00DNF
6 Jan Riedl 36:44.00 DNF Czech Republic DNF36:44.00DNS
7 Yurii Riabov (Юрій Рябов) 37:42.00 DNF Ukraine 37:42.00DNSDNS
8 Ilya Kerymov (Ілля Керимов) 42:03.00 DNF Ukraine 42:03.00DNSDNS
9 Adrian Dębski DNF DNF Poland DNFDNFDNF
9 Georgiy Titov (Георгій Тітов) DNF DNF Ukraine DNFDNSDNS
9 Kamil Michalak DNF DNF Poland DNFDNSDNS
9 Kamil Przybylski DNF DNF Poland DNFDNFDNF
9 Krzysztof Bober DNF DNF Poland DNFDNFDNS
9 Lev Golub (Лев Голуб) DNF DNF Ukraine DNFDNFDNF
9 Marharyta Dovbii (Маргарита Довбій) DNF DNF Ukraine DNFDNFDNS
9 Modest Podzolkin DNF DNF Ukraine DNFDNFDNF
9 Mykhailo Lagoida (Михайло Лагойда) DNF DNF Ukraine DNFDNFDNF
9 Pavlo Bondar (Павло Бондар) DNF DNF Ukraine DNFDNFDNS
9 Vladyslav Hordiienko (Владислав Гордієнко) DNF DNF Ukraine DNFDNFDNF

3x3x3 Multi-Blind Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Adrian Dębski 42/49 58:14 Poland 42/49 58:1433/49 58:5837/42 58:26
2 Kamil Przybylski 39/44 58:27 Poland 39/44 58:27DNF34/44 1:00:02
3 Timo Norrkniivilä 32/33 57:07 NR Finland 32/33 57:0722/34 59:3029/36 1:00:00
4 Krzysztof Bober 29/34 1:00:00 Poland 25/37 1:00:0029/34 1:00:0024/37 1:00:00
5 Michał Bogdan 25/27 53:33 Poland 21/25 56:3125/27 53:3318/31 59:17
6 Kamil Michalak 19/19 53:58 Poland 19/19 53:58DNS19/23 59:32
7 Michał Wroński 16/17 56:44 Poland 13/17 1:00:0016/17 56:4413/19 57:56
8 István Kocza 15/17 57:58 Hungary 14/16 1:00:0210/17 1:00:0015/17 57:58
9 Dieter Amberger 14/16 54:41 Austria 14/16 54:4111/16 56:0915/18 1:00:00
10 Marharyta Dovbii (Маргарита Довбій) 11/12 1:00:00 Ukraine 8/10 44:418/9 46:4411/12 1:00:00
11 Mykhailo Lagoida (Михайло Лагойда) 13/17 1:00:00 Ukraine 13/17 1:00:00DNF11/16 59:56
12 Jan Riedl 7/7 50:29 Czech Republic 5/7 42:006/9 57:287/7 50:29
13 Yurii Riabov (Юрій Рябов) 6/6 32:27 Ukraine 6/6 32:275/7 57:39DNS
14 Modest Podzolkin 8/10 1:00:00 Ukraine 8/10 1:00:00DNSDNF
15 Ilya Kerymov (Ілля Керимов) 5/5 28:21 Ukraine 4/5 29:055/6 42:125/5 28:21
16 Volodymyr Solonka (Володимир Солонка) 6/7 48:19 Ukraine 4/5 26:004/7 43:416/7 48:19
17 Andrii Lushpak (Андрій Лушпак) 8/11 52:49 Ukraine 4/5 20:388/11 52:497/11 57:04
18 Georgiy Titov (Георгій Тітов) 2/3 15:09 Ukraine 2/3 15:09
19 Ihor Sukhovatenko (Ігор Суховатенко) 2/3 16:26 Ukraine 2/3 16:26
20 Pavlo Bondar (Павло Бондар) 2/3 18:31 Ukraine 2/3 18:31
21 Serhii Mormul (Сергій Мормуль) 5/9 42:48 Ukraine 5/9 42:48
22 Volodymyr Korol (Володимир Король) 5/10 52:45 Ukraine 5/10 52:45
23 Andrii Moisol (Андрій Мойсол) DNF Ukraine DNF
23 Daniel Yakhkind (Даніель Яхкінд) DNF Ukraine DNF
23 Denys Shuleshchenko (Денис Шулещенко) DNF Ukraine DNF
23 Igor Tarasov (Ігор Тарасов) DNF Ukraine DNF
23 Illia Kozlov (Ілля Козлов) DNF Ukraine DNF
23 Lev Golub (Лев Голуб) DNF Ukraine DNF
23 Mykhailo Kolesnychenko (Михайло Колесниченко) DNF Ukraine DNF
23 Mykola Maksai (Микола Максай) DNF Ukraine DNF
23 Oleksandr Radkevych (Олександр Радкевич) DNF Ukraine DNF
23 Szymon Jeziorski DNF Poland DNF
23 Vladyslav Hordiienko (Владислав Гордієнко) DNF Ukraine DNF