Kharkiv Winter 2017


Date
Dec 23 - 24, 2017
City
Kharkiv, Ukraine
Venue

International Jewish student organization Hillel

Address
Constitution Square 1, 3 entrance, office 32-01
Website
Kharkiv Winter 2017 website
Organizer
Roman Misirkhanov (Роман Місірханов)
WCA Delegate
Stepan Dzhurylo (Степан Джурило)
Contact

Степан Джурило Роман Місірханов

Information

On 23-24 December, 2017 two day speedcubing competition,Kharkiv Winter 2017 will be held in Kharkiv
All you need is registration on our website
Instead we promise high-level organisation
The location is 1,Constitution sq., Kharkiv(ХСКЦ Hillel)

Registration fee:
• Only Rubik's Cube — 0 UAH
• 2...9 events — 20...90 UAH
• 10 and more events — 100 UAH

Events
Competitors
63
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
Event Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Mykyta Tytar (Микита Титарь) 8.05 8.95 Ukraine 9.798.628.058.789.46
2x2x2 Cube Lev Golub (Лев Голуб) 2.56 2.96 Ukraine 3.273.302.562.792.83
4x4x4 Cube Nikita Kovalchuk (Нікіта Ковальчук) 33.15 35.33 Ukraine 36.321:04.5733.1535.0934.57
5x5x5 Cube Nikita Kovalchuk (Нікіта Ковальчук) 1:07.13 1:18.67 Ukraine 1:07.131:22.351:28.661:09.771:23.88
3x3x3 Blindfolded Lev Golub (Лев Голуб) 1:15.13 1:35.46 Ukraine 1:25.581:15.132:05.66
3x3x3 One-Handed Mykyta Tytar (Микита Титарь) 12.23 13.69 Ukraine 12.7714.4513.8512.2321.01
Clock Lev Golub (Лев Голуб) 6.78 7.67 Ukraine 7.046.788.179.797.80
Megaminx Ihor Tarasov (Ігор Тарасов) 56.84 1:00.24 Ukraine 1:01.4356.841:04.011:00.4358.86
Pyraminx Lev Golub (Лев Голуб) 3.75 4.28 Ukraine 4.573.753.764.505.64
Skewb Lev Golub (Лев Голуб) 2.42 3.78 Ukraine 4.293.453.612.424.41
Square-1 Nikita Kovalchuk (Нікіта Ковальчук) 10.45 12.13 Ukraine 12.2210.4515.4912.5611.60
Event Round Format Time limit Cutoff Proceed
3x3x3 Cube First round Ao5 10:00.00 Top 75% advance to next round
Second round Ao5 10:00.00 Top 12 advance to next round
Final Ao5 10:00.00
2x2x2 Cube First round Ao5 5:00.00 Top 75% advance to next round
Second round Ao5 10:00.00 Top 12 advance to next round
Final Ao5 10:00.00
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round Bo2 / Ao5 4:00.00 2 attempts to get < 1:30.00 Top 12 advance to next round
Final Ao5 10:00.00
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final Bo2 / Ao5 5:00.00 2 attempts to get < 3:00.00
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final Bo3 15:00.00 cumulative *
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round Bo2 / Ao5 3:00.00 2 attempts to get < 1:30.00 Top 12 advance to next round
Final Ao5 10:00.00
Clock Combined Final Bo2 / Ao5 2:00.00 2 attempts to get < 1:00.00
Megaminx Combined Final Bo2 / Ao5 5:00.00 2 attempts to get < 2:30.00
Pyraminx First round Ao5 3:00.00 Top 12 advance to next round
Final Ao5 10:00.00
Square-1 Combined Final Bo2 / Ao5 2:00.00 2 attempts to get < 1:00.00

This timetable is preliminary, so keep an eye on the updates.

Даний розклад є попереднім, тому слідкуйте за оновленнями.

Image description\

Image description

Time limit

If you reach the time limit during your solve, the judge will stop you and your result will be DNF (see Regulation A1a4).
A cumulative time limit may be enforced (see Regulation A1a2).

Cutoff

The result to beat to proceed to the second phase of a combined round (see Regulation 9g).

Format

The format describes how to determine the ranking of competitors based on their results. The list of allowed formats per event is described in Regulation 9b. See Regulation 9f for a description of each format.