Kansai Star Festival 2012


Information

If you want to register this competition and have some question,please send us mail kansai@jrca.cc. Registration Fee: 500Yen for each event. Registration will be closed on Jun 17,2012

Events
Competitors
49
Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.

3x3x3 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Yu Nakajima (中島悠) 9.15 10.13 Japan 12.6110.0011.219.159.19
2 Yu Sajima (佐島優) 9.94 10.61 Japan 10.789.9410.6510.4111.03
3 Wataru Hashimura (端村航) 10.66 12.36 Japan 13.6610.8114.4312.6110.66
4 Sinpei Araki (荒木慎平) 11.94 12.57 Japan 13.0511.9412.3812.2715.71
5 Yohei Oka (岡要平) 11.80 12.62 Japan 13.4711.9114.7711.8012.47
6 Ryo Ito (伊藤崚) 11.13 13.89 Japan 11.9315.0914.6511.1315.75
7 Takuya Furukawa (古河拓也) 11.86 14.27 Japan 14.9314.5515.3013.3411.86
8 Nobuaki Suga (菅信昭) 12.09 14.83 Japan 13.2516.9614.7116.5312.09
9 Hikaru Sakata (佐方輝) 13.43 14.87 Japan 14.2515.2115.1616.7813.43
10 Takuma Akutsu (阿久津拓真) 11.55 15.01 Japan 15.5215.2519.8814.2711.55
11 Naoya Inahara (稲原直哉) 14.08 15.06 Japan 14.5317.2114.0816.2814.38
12 Takayuki Ookusa (大艸尊之) 11.46 15.34 Japan 16.5816.2115.3011.4614.52
13 Pierre Lemerle 12.97 15.67 France 12.9716.3114.7116.0017.58
14 Tatsuya Ookubo (大久保達也) 12.43 15.73 Japan 15.9315.5515.7112.4316.02
15 Yohei Suzuki (鈴木洋平) 14.19 15.99 Japan 14.1915.4316.2130.3416.34
16 Hideki Niina (新名秀樹) 12.93 16.00 Japan 17.8312.9316.2715.5516.18
17 Christiano de Albuquerque Amorim 15.77 16.45 Brazil 16.5918.1516.9315.8315.77
18 Shouichi Yasumoto (安本翔一) 14.94 17.46 Japan 22.0220.4014.9415.5816.41
19 Kou Oobatake (大畠功) 14.30 18.17 Japan 20.7514.3018.8116.7718.94
20 Fumiki Koseki (古関章記) 15.18 19.96 Japan 23.0023.7218.1518.7215.18
21 Masayuki Akimoto (秋元正行) 19.96 20.51 Japan 19.9620.3420.4321.0820.77
22 Yu Araki (荒木由布) 13.59 21.38 Japan 22.2825.0018.0913.5923.78
23 Misato Shindoi (新土井美賢) 19.72 21.83 Japan 20.5023.3419.7222.0023.00
24 Chika Namikawa (浪川千華) 19.33 22.58 Japan 22.7220.9419.3324.0824.13
25 Kengo Yamawaki (山脇憲吾) 20.00 23.13 Japan 26.0920.0245.5323.2720.00
26 Madoka Mizumoto (水本円) 21.27 23.72 Japan 26.8323.2224.2523.6921.27
27 Ryohei Yoshioka (吉岡亮平) 22.94 26.94 Japan 22.9427.9025.5529.5027.36
28 Takahiro Inoue (井上貴寛) 25.78 28.28 Japan 27.5829.8033.6527.4625.78
29 Ko Mizushima (水島洸) 22.68 30.16 Japan 22.6839.7236.9130.6322.93
30 Takuro Kawamoto (川本琢朗) 27.58 32.58 Japan 28.2835.7233.7527.5836.86
31 Takayuki Ida (井田貴之) 32.18 33.62 Japan 33.4734.9632.4332.1836.93
32 Akihiko Fukuoka (福岡明彦) 31.78 34.59 Japan 37.941:29.5932.5533.2831.78
33 Yuuki Tanaka (田中佑樹) 33.47 36.28 Japan 35.3035.3333.4738.2141.03
34 Genki Nakao (中尾元気) 31.65 36.91 Japan 39.0836.7131.6542.5334.93
35 Haruo Aoki (青木治雄) 36.65 37.76 Japan 37.81DNF36.6636.6538.81
36 Ryo Shimizu (清水亮) 26.21 40.83 Japan 47.3055.6338.1637.0226.21
37 Eiji Okeda (桶田英次) 35.40 43.58 Japan 41.0641.5948.0935.4055.15
38 Naoya Tamehiro (為廣直也) 44.27 45.61 Japan 46.8146.2744.4646.0944.27
39 Kazuki Hashimoto (橋本一貴) 36.40 47.51 Japan 54.1942.5050.6349.4036.40
40 Takashi Kishiyama (岸山剛士) 48.75 51.32 Japan 1:09.1155.5948.7549.2549.13
41 Yasufumi Inohara (猪原康史) 50.43 53.77 Japan 50.431:08.4054.6955.6151.00
42 Mayu Suzuki (鈴木真由) 1:04.53 1:09.65 Japan 1:05.431:19.131:13.311:10.221:04.53
43 Misaki Hanahusa (花房海咲) 1:10.88 1:22.81 Japan 1:10.881:32.311:27.471:29.411:11.56
44 Hisashi Muraoka (村岡 久) 1:28.03 1:38.57 Japan 1:28.031:47.46DNF1:37.811:30.44
45 Ikumi Ohashi (大橋育美) 1:36.50 1:46.00 Japan 1:50.911:40.961:36.501:46.132:07.41
46 Taiki Nishio (西尾太希) 1:11.63 1:48.51 Japan 1:50.061:47.191:48.271:54.931:11.63
47 Shigeru Konishi (小西茂) 1:43.84 2:08.12 Japan 2:13.091:47.192:24.081:43.842:24.88
48 Sakura Yoshioka (吉岡さくら) 1:10.71 DNF Japan DNF1:26.31DNFDNF1:10.71
49 Keiko Suzuki (鈴木啓子) DNF DNF Japan DNFDNFDNSDNSDNS

3x3x3 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Yu Sajima (佐島優) 8.77 9.57 Japan 9.819.319.5910.838.77
2 Yu Nakajima (中島悠) 9.36 9.71 Japan 10.529.369.719.909.52
3 Yohei Oka (岡要平) 10.91 11.64 Japan 10.9112.9610.9111.0615.55
4 Wataru Hashimura (端村航) 11.31 11.74 Japan 11.7511.6316.8411.3111.84
5 Takuma Akutsu (阿久津拓真) 10.75 12.37 Japan 12.3412.4012.3610.7515.44
6 Sinpei Araki (荒木慎平) 10.41 12.42 Japan 12.1512.7118.2110.4112.40
7 Nobuaki Suga (菅信昭) 11.72 12.49 Japan 12.6511.7212.3813.5612.43
8 Ryo Ito (伊藤崚) 11.31 12.63 Japan 12.6113.0512.2215.9111.31
9 Tatsuya Ookubo (大久保達也) 11.16 12.96 Japan 13.1814.2211.1612.9412.75
10 Takayuki Ookusa (大艸尊之) 11.93 13.27 Japan 11.9314.7212.0314.0313.75
11 Takuya Furukawa (古河拓也) 11.97 13.71 Japan 12.6911.9717.5513.9314.52
12 Hikaru Sakata (佐方輝) 12.80 13.88 Japan 12.8017.7813.8113.4114.41
13 Shouichi Yasumoto (安本翔一) 12.47 14.39 Japan 20.2714.0512.4712.9616.16
14 Naoya Inahara (稲原直哉) 13.50 14.47 Japan 13.9314.2516.2713.5015.22
15 Hideki Niina (新名秀樹) 12.84 14.77 Japan 17.8412.8413.3414.4316.55
16 Christiano de Albuquerque Amorim 11.86 15.62 Brazil 16.5514.7111.8620.0215.61
17 Fumiki Koseki (古関章記) 15.34 17.04 Japan 18.1916.6116.5915.3417.93
18 Yohei Suzuki (鈴木洋平) 15.65 17.16 Japan 16.9417.9417.6916.8415.65
19 Kou Oobatake (大畠功) 15.18 17.65 Japan 17.5820.1317.6917.6915.18
20 Masayuki Akimoto (秋元正行) 17.75 19.12 Japan 18.5923.0017.7520.2118.55
21 Misato Shindoi (新土井美賢) 18.16 19.87 Japan 27.0218.1618.8619.5221.22
22 Kengo Yamawaki (山脇憲吾) 16.31 20.11 Japan 17.9121.3321.0822.8316.31
23 Yu Araki (荒木由布) 20.16 20.28 Japan 20.3120.2725.7220.1620.27
24 Chika Namikawa (浪川千華) 20.34 23.05 Japan 26.2520.3424.2821.0323.83
25 Madoka Mizumoto (水本円) 19.53 24.33 Japan 26.9423.3619.5328.4022.69
26 Ryohei Yoshioka (吉岡亮平) 23.71 27.21 Japan 27.3027.8026.5323.7136.27
27 Takuro Kawamoto (川本琢朗) 23.68 28.16 Japan 23.6832.7525.5329.8629.08
28 Ryo Shimizu (清水亮) 24.97 28.49 Japan 28.5337.4129.0527.8824.97
29 Takahiro Inoue (井上貴寛) 24.53 28.92 Japan 33.77DNF26.7126.2724.53
30 Ko Mizushima (水島洸) 24.90 31.21 Japan 30.56DNF31.7724.9031.30
31 Takayuki Ida (井田貴之) 25.22 31.65 Japan 29.6132.3825.2232.9735.08
32 Akihiko Fukuoka (福岡明彦) 30.88 36.02 Japan 41.7730.8844.8434.2532.03
33 Haruo Aoki (青木治雄) 36.05 39.09 Japan 36.3036.9036.0547.1944.08
34 Yuuki Tanaka (田中佑樹) 26.77 40.09 Japan 41.0326.7746.4041.9037.34
35 Genki Nakao (中尾元気) 35.00 40.54 Japan 53.1835.0039.7135.0646.84

3x3x3 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Yu Nakajima (中島悠) 8.65 10.44 Japan 10.138.6510.2810.9120.53
2 Yohei Oka (岡要平) 11.18 11.88 Japan 11.1811.6111.6512.8312.38
3 Yu Sajima (佐島優) 8.86 12.16 Japan 8.8618.7812.9610.1513.36
4 Takuma Akutsu (阿久津拓真) 11.11 12.65 Japan 14.3411.3811.1113.9712.59
5 Wataru Hashimura (端村航) 10.72 12.71 Japan 12.6813.7212.4610.7213.00
6 Sinpei Araki (荒木慎平) 11.84 12.83 Japan 13.8111.8412.6516.7112.03

4x4x4 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Yu Nakajima (中島悠) 34.36 43.30 Japan 43.9443.1542.8034.3647.63
2 Yu Sajima (佐島優) 39.03 44.39 Japan 42.5844.5648.5546.0339.03
3 Naoya Inahara (稲原直哉) 44.44 49.37 Japan 53.6944.4447.9046.531:27.08
4 Tatsuya Ookubo (大久保達也) 47.40 52.09 Japan 51.8659.6547.4053.6350.78
5 Takayuki Ookusa (大艸尊之) 47.21 53.42 Japan 1:02.3855.8449.7154.7247.21
6 Yohei Oka (岡要平) 47.06 53.69 Japan 50.1157.3653.5947.061:08.36
7 Nobuaki Suga (菅信昭) 42.38 54.18 Japan 56.9052.3859.5342.3853.25
8 Pierre Lemerle 52.78 55.67 France 55.1358.0552.781:04.7153.84
9 Sinpei Araki (荒木慎平) 50.22 56.98 Japan 58.941:01.181:00.8151.1950.22
10 Wataru Hashimura (端村航) 54.16 58.79 Japan 1:01.4159.7755.18DNF54.16
11 Takuya Furukawa (古河拓也) 54.59 1:01.40 Japan 1:07.191:01.4654.591:06.0556.68
12 Shouichi Yasumoto (安本翔一) 57.36 1:02.91 Japan 1:04.311:01.6657.361:04.651:02.77
13 Fumiki Koseki (古関章記) 1:00.05 1:06.09 Japan 1:03.861:04.611:00.051:16.931:09.81
14 Hikaru Sakata (佐方輝) 1:02.72 1:08.42 Japan 1:04.181:03.501:22.801:17.591:02.72
15 Hideki Niina (新名秀樹) 1:06.84 1:09.74 Japan 1:06.841:08.081:11.411:11.941:09.72
16 Takuma Akutsu (阿久津拓真) 59.03 1:10.64 Japan 1:37.3859.031:01.941:11.561:18.41
17 Chika Namikawa (浪川千華) 1:14.09 1:24.29 Japan 1:29.561:14.091:19.181:27.651:26.03
18 Kou Oobatake (大畠功) 1:21.88 1:34.72 Japan 1:38.151:37.181:28.841:21.881:38.56
19 Takuro Kawamoto (川本琢朗) 1:28.90 1:39.90 Japan 2:11.591:28.901:49.301:34.521:35.88
20 Ryohei Yoshioka (吉岡亮平) 1:47.61 2:01.82 Japan 1:47.612:01.562:01.182:02.722:10.53
21 Takayuki Ida (井田貴之) 1:54.80 2:05.35 Japan 1:54.802:00.282:07.252:13.272:08.53
22 Kengo Yamawaki (山脇憲吾) 1:57.69 2:07.29 Japan 2:17.412:41.461:57.692:00.562:03.91
23 Takahiro Inoue (井上貴寛) 1:51.09 2:17.07 Japan 2:48.692:05.471:51.092:35.532:10.22
24 Naoya Tamehiro (為廣直也) 2:40.36 2:56.90 Japan 2:40.362:57.222:57.803:13.772:55.69

4x4x4 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Yu Nakajima (中島悠) 34.22 40.40 Japan 44.4134.2242.1539.4139.65
2 Yu Sajima (佐島優) 40.36 41.82 Japan 41.3050.0943.5640.6140.36
3 Naoya Inahara (稲原直哉) 46.21 48.27 Japan 46.9448.5649.3046.2152.69
4 Takayuki Ookusa (大艸尊之) 39.88 48.45 Japan 59.8344.131:00.8339.8841.40
5 Tatsuya Ookubo (大久保達也) 47.33 53.08 Japan 51.4147.331:18.6554.2153.61
6 Yohei Oka (岡要平) 43.15 53.74 Japan 1:03.3343.1556.2550.3854.59
7 Sinpei Araki (荒木慎平) 50.33 55.05 Japan 50.3354.0651.6559.7259.43
8 Shouichi Yasumoto (安本翔一) 52.05 58.14 Japan 1:02.2855.831:22.0556.3152.05
9 Wataru Hashimura (端村航) 46.34 58.74 Japan 1:05.5646.341:04.961:04.3046.96
10 Nobuaki Suga (菅信昭) 49.16 59.11 Japan 1:09.4149.1657.721:07.0352.59
11 Takuya Furukawa (古河拓也) 56.75 59.20 Japan 56.7557.001:16.551:00.581:00.02
12 Takuma Akutsu (阿久津拓真) 48.06 59.43 Japan 53.781:12.911:01.771:02.7548.06
13 Fumiki Koseki (古関章記) 55.44 1:02.31 Japan 1:09.301:08.9658.5355.4459.44
14 Hideki Niina (新名秀樹) 1:05.53 1:11.50 Japan 1:13.681:15.781:11.211:09.611:05.53
15 Hikaru Sakata (佐方輝) 57.66 1:12.41 Japan 1:01.771:31.181:24.1957.661:11.27

4x4x4 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Yu Sajima (佐島優) 37.03 37.69 Japan 37.6638.0537.0342.5337.36
2 Yu Nakajima (中島悠) 30.33 AsR 42.56 Japan 43.1930.3345.3142.2542.25
3 Takayuki Ookusa (大艸尊之) 43.28 50.69 Japan 54.4643.2858.5847.7549.86
4 Tatsuya Ookubo (大久保達也) 47.18 50.71 Japan 48.8455.3456.1147.1847.96
5 Naoya Inahara (稲原直哉) 44.08 51.79 Japan 55.6850.9744.0852.9751.44
6 Yohei Oka (岡要平) 46.13 53.59 Japan 50.5046.1358.3359.1351.94

5x5x5 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Yu Nakajima (中島悠) 1:05.94 1:07.57 Japan 1:11.191:06.971:08.081:07.651:05.94
2 Takayuki Ookusa (大艸尊之) 1:10.96 1:18.70 Japan 1:17.651:20.691:24.911:10.961:17.77
3 Yu Sajima (佐島優) 1:18.46 1:22.74 Japan 1:18.461:20.221:28.861:50.301:19.13
4 Tatsuya Ookubo (大久保達也) 1:21.65 1:25.97 Japan 1:23.591:44.831:27.281:27.051:21.65
5 Yohei Oka (岡要平) 1:24.47 1:32.74 Japan 1:30.401:24.471:44.271:34.131:33.69
6 Fumiki Koseki (古関章記) 1:35.11 1:41.03 Japan 1:38.061:41.191:48.401:35.111:43.83
7 Wataru Hashimura (端村航) 1:37.65 1:43.06 Japan 1:54.521:37.651:44.841:42.901:41.43
8 Naoya Inahara (稲原直哉) 1:43.11 1:45.76 Japan 1:47.211:52.961:46.881:43.111:43.18
9 Nobuaki Suga (菅信昭) 1:33.47 1:46.80 Japan 1:47.831:47.931:48.711:44.631:33.47
10 Takuma Akutsu (阿久津拓真) 1:37.22 1:47.94 Japan 1:47.841:37.221:57.052:01.861:38.93
11 Sinpei Araki (荒木慎平) 1:45.61 1:55.93 Japan 1:59.211:54.711:53.861:59.901:45.61
12 Yohei Suzuki (鈴木洋平) 1:45.91 2:05.64 Japan 2:05.782:15.192:11.751:59.381:45.91
13 Hideki Niina (新名秀樹) 2:01.05 2:15.19 Japan 2:20.912:12.432:12.222:01.052:23.11
14 Kou Oobatake (大畠功) 2:32.46 2:53.25 Japan 2:56.152:39.783:09.682:32.463:03.83
15 Takayuki Ida (井田貴之) 3:21.25 3:38.30 Japan 3:23.433:39.913:51.553:51.563:21.25
16 Ryohei Yoshioka (吉岡亮平) 3:52.19 4:17.59 Japan 4:06.583:52.194:24.52DNF4:21.68

5x5x5 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Yu Nakajima (中島悠) 56.08 1:03.06 AsR Japan 1:04.111:12.5057.6856.081:07.38
2 Yu Sajima (佐島優) 1:09.15 1:13.77 Japan 1:09.151:15.051:28.131:11.161:15.11
3 Takayuki Ookusa (大艸尊之) 1:11.84 1:20.27 Japan 1:18.091:27.341:20.811:21.911:11.84
4 Tatsuya Ookubo (大久保達也) 1:16.61 1:21.16 Japan 1:24.091:28.811:16.611:21.441:17.94
5 Yohei Oka (岡要平) 1:23.90 1:27.16 Japan 1:30.521:26.301:33.021:23.901:24.65
6 Fumiki Koseki (古関章記) 1:35.90 1:41.21 Japan 1:48.931:40.651:39.381:43.611:35.90

Square-1 Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Fumiki Koseki (古関章記) 21.58 25.76 Japan 21.5826.3128.9422.0249.22
2 Yu Nakajima (中島悠) 17.02 29.09 Japan 46.88DNF18.4617.0221.93
3 Hikaru Sakata (佐方輝) 20.21 29.84 Japan 32.9720.2131.0825.6332.80
4 Kou Oobatake (大畠功) 24.75 34.61 Japan 29.19DNF30.3024.7544.33
5 Yohei Suzuki (鈴木洋平) 29.52 46.67 Japan 1:02.8029.521:08.3639.1338.08
6 Ryohei Yoshioka (吉岡亮平) 44.58 1:00.85 Japan 56.721:09.9144.581:14.3155.93
7 Hideki Niina (新名秀樹) 48.31 1:03.45 Japan 1:52.181:08.2548.311:12.3649.75
8 Nobuaki Suga (菅信昭) 53.96 1:12.73 Japan 1:18.2853.961:18.63DNF1:01.28