Kansai Open 2018


Date
Mar 31 - Apr 1, 2018
City
Osaka, Japan
Venue

Daito Public Center

Address
4-6, Akebono-cho, Daito-shi, Osaka
Details

2F-Hall1

Website
Kansai Open 2018 website
Organizer
JRCA関西支部
WCA Delegate
Takayuki Ookusa (大艸尊之)
Contact

JRCA Kansai

Information

This Competition is the biggest competition in West Japan.

If you want to register this competition and have some question, please send us mail jrcakansai@gmail.com.
Registration Fee: 1000Yen for each event.
Registration will be closed on March 24, 2018.

Events
Competitors
78
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
There is a competitor limit of 200 competitors.
The base registration fee for this competition is ¥1,000 (Japanese Yen).

Application is from 2/24 to 3/24
Registration Fee: 1000Yen for each event.
Payment is accepted on 3/31 or 4/1
 
参加申し込みは2月24日~3月24日です。
参加費は1000円~となっています。
参加費は大会当日3月31日か4月1日に受付にてお支払いください。

3x3x3 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Kaijun Lin (林恺俊) 7.32 8.40 China 8.338.967.917.329.54
2 Sei Sugama (洲鎌星) 7.44 8.97 Japan 8.797.448.679.449.63
3 Asato Irifune (入船朝斗) 8.50 9.35 Japan 9.008.5011.139.599.46
4 Atsuto Takemura (竹村篤人) 9.15 9.59 Japan 10.029.1510.989.349.42
5 Taro Yoshioka (吉岡太郎) 9.22 10.09 Japan 9.349.2210.2910.6413.18
6 Makoto Takaoka (高岡誠) 8.97 10.23 Japan 10.5810.8310.399.718.97
7 Soichi Akamatsu (赤松聡一) 9.79 10.47 Japan 10.2410.5512.139.7910.62
8 Raphaël Pihet 9.78 10.49 France 10.2710.239.7811.8910.97
9 Yu Sajima (佐島優) 8.55 10.74 Japan 11.938.5510.4211.1610.65
10 Taiga Takaoka (高岡汰虎) 9.28 10.95 Japan 13.809.9710.549.2812.34
11 Wataru Hashimura (端村航) 9.93 11.15 Japan 9.9312.24DNF11.0610.14
12 Kazuki Sakamoto (坂本一樹) 9.90 11.23 Japan 9.9010.9413.5611.4011.34
13 Yusuke Takada (高田祐介) 11.36 12.02 Japan 12.0411.6511.3614.2412.37
14 Katsunori Ishiguro (石黒克典) 10.68 12.59 Japan 12.2213.0310.6812.6312.91
15 Masayuki Hirai (平井雅之) 11.90 12.66 Japan 12.1811.9016.5512.7113.10
16 Teruki Tamura (田村旭輝) 12.02 12.90 Japan 12.8812.0212.2813.5514.55
17 Yoji Ogura (小倉洋二) 10.70 12.96 Japan 17.1512.1810.7013.1113.60
18 Tomohiro Kobayashi (小林知広) 10.24 13.13 Japan 14.7514.9710.2413.0211.63
19 Takayuki Tanaka (田中隆喜) 11.44 13.32 Japan 14.3712.8512.7411.4424.94
20 Takayuki Ookusa (大艸尊之) 12.56 13.52 Japan 12.5612.6813.4315.9414.46
21 Junichiro Taniguchi (谷口淳一郎) 12.42 13.68 Japan 14.1914.1216.6312.7312.42
22 Kotaro Terada (寺田晃太朗) 12.56 13.92 Japan 13.3814.4813.9112.5615.41
23 Masahiro Fujita (藤田政広) 12.12 14.49 Japan 14.0414.6121.5414.8112.12
24 Sinpei Araki (荒木慎平) 13.40 14.73 Japan 14.1017.0815.3414.7413.40
25 Yuji Suse (巣瀬雄史) 13.25 14.75 Japan 13.2514.0613.5816.6916.60
26 Chi-Lun Hung (洪啟倫) 11.30 14.90 Taiwan 19.5311.3015.5015.4613.75
27 Kazuki Ojima (尾島和樹) 11.72 14.99 Japan 15.3016.8811.7214.4515.21
28 Kengo Yamawaki (山脇憲吾) 14.54 15.31 Japan 14.7615.2615.9014.5416.88
29 Soichiro Yagura 13.65 15.33 Japan 15.6214.0616.4816.3113.65
30 Masaya Kobayashi (小林雅也) 13.30 15.37 Japan 16.97DNF13.3013.7415.40
31 Ryouga Hayashi (林竜河) 12.76 16.13 Japan 13.6820.14DNF12.7614.57
32 Seiya Tsuji (辻聖也) 12.91 16.70 Japan 17.8117.1715.1312.9118.33
33 Toru Morooka (諸岡徹) 10.90 16.73 Japan 10.90DNF11.9016.6021.70
34 Ryota Aoki (青木涼太) 14.16 16.73 Japan 15.9914.1617.4117.8816.78
35 Ryuji Hamano (浜野竜二) 14.69 17.43 Japan 19.2516.5516.5024.9014.69
36 Kohei Abe (阿部航平) 16.71 18.65 Japan 17.5818.7519.6319.9816.71
37 Bryan De Los Santos Rivero 15.07 19.55 Dominican Republic 19.6624.2615.0716.0722.91
38 Shuji Taniguchi (谷口修司) 15.76 19.57 Japan 21.7618.2315.7618.7223.56
39 Kazuhito Okamoto (岡本一人) 16.34 20.93 Japan 19.4016.3421.1022.2822.28
40 Yoshio Matsumoto (松本嘉夫) 14.92 21.38 Japan 20.1922.6024.6121.3414.92
41 Koki Otani (大谷洸稀) 20.01 22.05 Japan 23.5625.3821.2920.0121.29
42 Hidetaka Inagaki (稲垣秀梢) 21.06 22.11 Japan 21.9721.9624.6921.0622.40
43 Damien Hsieh Man Ho (謝旻澔) 19.22 23.54 Hong Kong 24.8022.1523.6824.9219.22
44 Syougo Kamo (加茂翔吾) 18.35 25.87 Japan 19.4435.2718.3537.5722.89
45 Tomoki Moriyama (森山智樹) 19.00 26.12 Japan 23.4435.3319.0019.5949.02
46 Sakura Yoshioka (吉岡さくら) 22.71 26.32 Japan 22.7127.0325.0428.9026.89
47 Soichiro Ishimaru (石丸漱一郎) 24.69 27.78 Japan 25.1728.7729.4029.9624.69
48 Naoki Tani (谷直輝) 24.39 27.93 Japan 25.6229.5428.8724.3929.30
49 Takafumi Sakakibara (榊原隆文) 26.32 30.48 Japan 31.0026.3248.2832.2528.20
50 Tatsuya Tsukamoto (塚本達也) 22.51 32.72 Japan 22.5128.3828.0441.7551.34
51 Toshimitsu Oe (大江利光) 27.18 32.92 Japan 35.6337.7627.1834.7228.42
52 Naoki Sakamoto (坂本直樹) 30.04 33.47 Japan 34.6335.6330.0438.7230.15
53 Hui Shen (沈卉) 31.12 36.63 China 37.5631.1236.7235.6239.01
54 Gentato Morimoto (森本弦太朗) 30.68 36.91 Japan 33.7335.161:02.9141.8330.68
55 Rikuto Daido 34.15 38.92 Japan 43.0839.5037.3034.1539.97
56 Naoto Takase (髙瀬直土) 36.92 41.31 Japan 38.4151.7742.7136.9242.81
57 Kosei Takaoka (高岡洸成) 33.63 42.13 Japan DNF33.6342.9240.8542.62
58 Tomoki Kawai (川井智貴) 37.86 42.68 Japan 37.8644.5137.9945.9045.53
59 Yuto Iwata (岩田 悠豊) 34.87 43.79 Japan 44.3645.8546.2241.1734.87
60 Soichiro Toyota (豊田颯一郎) 46.26 51.22 Japan 46.2657.3548.2250.3555.09
61 Yuta Imoya (芋谷 悠大) 43.62 53.39 Japan 51.6751.5556.951:12.4943.62
62 Kenya Nomura (野村絢也) 44.38 54.55 Japan 48.661:03.5752.671:02.3344.38
63 Takashi Takaoka (高岡孝) 45.33 54.84 Japan 47.50DNF56.8445.331:00.19
64 Yuya Tanaka 1:01.90 1:17.38 Japan 1:32.071:33.601:05.461:01.901:14.61
65 Kodai Arimitsu (有光昂大) 52.19 1:18.19 Japan 1:17.221:16.2752.191:21.081:38.06
66 Mikage Adachi (安達美景) 1:29.42 1:32.30 Japan 1:35.111:31.761:35.971:29.421:30.03

3x3x3 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Kaijun Lin (林恺俊) 7.12 8.46 China 7.6310.138.837.128.91
2 Atsuto Takemura (竹村篤人) 7.52 8.62 Japan 8.009.228.6310.797.52
3 Sei Sugama (洲鎌星) 8.15 8.70 Japan 9.049.558.158.598.48
4 Soichi Akamatsu (赤松聡一) 8.47 9.67 Japan 9.37DNF10.478.479.18
5 Yu Sajima (佐島優) 7.31 9.75 Japan 9.609.829.847.3110.79
6 Asato Irifune (入船朝斗) 8.45 9.87 Japan 10.509.1410.629.978.45
7 Taro Yoshioka (吉岡太郎) 8.09 10.11 Japan 12.6511.429.238.099.69
8 Makoto Takaoka (高岡誠) 8.43 10.27 Japan 8.4310.1012.8210.5410.17
9 Raphaël Pihet 9.33 11.22 France 11.089.3310.2612.3212.38
10 Tomohiro Kobayashi (小林知広) 9.14 11.51 Japan 9.1412.4012.829.8612.28
11 Masayuki Hirai (平井雅之) 11.15 11.67 Japan 11.7712.0311.1511.6511.58
12 Katsunori Ishiguro (石黒克典) 9.33 11.69 Japan 10.2013.579.3312.2112.67
13 Yusuke Takada (高田祐介) 10.64 11.73 Japan 10.6411.0713.1513.0111.11
14 Chi-Lun Hung (洪啟倫) 10.65 11.81 Taiwan 16.2113.5710.8410.6511.02
15 Wataru Hashimura (端村航) 10.88 12.16 Japan 11.9412.6212.1212.4210.88
16 Toru Morooka (諸岡徹) 10.96 12.30 Japan 11.7112.3715.1012.8210.96
17 Takayuki Tanaka (田中隆喜) 11.09 12.45 Japan 15.5011.6013.5212.2311.09
18 Takayuki Ookusa (大艸尊之) 11.27 12.52 Japan 18.1312.0213.6811.2711.86
19 Taiga Takaoka (高岡汰虎) 9.58 12.74 Japan 12.6812.669.5812.88DNF
20 Kazuki Sakamoto (坂本一樹) 11.34 12.88 Japan 12.9713.2811.3412.4013.66
21 Yoji Ogura (小倉洋二) 11.62 12.94 Japan 11.6214.7113.2611.9213.65
22 Junichiro Taniguchi (谷口淳一郎) 12.56 13.10 Japan 12.8112.5615.4312.6113.89
23 Kotaro Terada (寺田晃太朗) 10.39 13.11 Japan 12.4410.3913.2914.0313.60
24 Teruki Tamura (田村旭輝) 11.68 13.34 Japan 11.6813.2212.2214.5915.86
25 Kazuki Ojima (尾島和樹) 11.91 13.52 Japan 11.9112.6615.5312.3615.79
26 Masaya Kobayashi (小林雅也) 12.27 14.35 Japan 14.1724.1514.1812.2714.70
27 Seiya Tsuji (辻聖也) 13.62 14.49 Japan 16.2614.6314.0414.7913.62
28 Masahiro Fujita (藤田政広) 11.25 14.54 Japan 18.4513.6413.9916.0011.25
29 Ryota Aoki (青木涼太) 12.36 14.55 Japan 13.7714.6612.3617.1515.22
30 Sinpei Araki (荒木慎平) 12.04 14.56 Japan 13.3414.0216.7112.0416.31
31 Ryouga Hayashi (林竜河) 12.37 14.71 Japan 15.7116.0712.3714.1414.27
32 Ryuji Hamano (浜野竜二) 13.42 14.91 Japan 13.4215.9814.5421.5514.21
33 Soichiro Yagura 12.85 15.02 Japan 13.0216.0915.9612.8516.51
34 Yuji Suse (巣瀬雄史) 13.70 15.23 Japan 15.4514.0813.7016.17DNF
35 Kohei Abe (阿部航平) 13.83 17.03 Japan 16.2018.1416.75DNF13.83
36 Kengo Yamawaki (山脇憲吾) 14.58 17.52 Japan 20.1916.8214.5817.5118.24
37 Shuji Taniguchi (谷口修司) 16.02 17.86 Japan 16.0217.6718.3017.6023.32
38 Koki Otani (大谷洸稀) 16.36 18.99 Japan 18.2816.3621.9720.4118.27
39 Kazuhito Okamoto (岡本一人) 16.23 19.53 Japan 19.8319.9316.2320.7618.84
40 Tomoki Moriyama (森山智樹) 17.26 19.56 Japan 17.3323.0418.3024.7617.26
41 Syougo Kamo (加茂翔吾) 17.88 19.64 Japan 22.9517.8818.7019.0221.21
42 Yoshio Matsumoto (松本嘉夫) 18.77 21.22 Japan 21.1025.2921.3721.1918.77
43 Bryan De Los Santos Rivero 17.72 21.27 Dominican Republic 26.8222.5717.7222.6218.63
44 Hidetaka Inagaki (稲垣秀梢) 19.00 21.99 Japan 23.1819.1226.9423.6719.00
45 Sakura Yoshioka (吉岡さくら) 21.84 22.86 Japan 22.9122.9923.0222.6821.84
46 Damien Hsieh Man Ho (謝旻澔) 20.70 23.49 Hong Kong 20.7025.8829.1120.7723.83
47 Naoki Tani (谷直輝) 22.06 25.25 Japan 22.5126.3027.7122.0626.94
48 Takafumi Sakakibara (榊原隆文) 23.77 30.92 Japan 36.6932.1523.7723.921:18.99

3x3x3 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Sei Sugama (洲鎌星) 7.36 8.99 Japan 8.5410.537.3611.717.89
2 Soichi Akamatsu (赤松聡一) 7.26 9.25 Japan 8.859.369.637.269.53
3 Yu Sajima (佐島優) 8.77 9.34 Japan 8.849.748.779.4410.44
4 Makoto Takaoka (高岡誠) 7.51 9.44 Japan 8.0312.299.4010.897.51
5 Kaijun Lin (林恺俊) 7.65 9.53 China 9.519.7812.047.659.30
6 Taro Yoshioka (吉岡太郎) 9.11 9.56 Japan 9.119.729.3312.799.64
7 Atsuto Takemura (竹村篤人) 8.04 9.82 Japan 9.918.0413.529.709.85
8 Tomohiro Kobayashi (小林知広) 9.70 10.14 Japan 10.279.7010.7110.0410.11
9 Asato Irifune (入船朝斗) 8.23 10.64 Japan 9.5411.6911.8410.708.23
10 Raphaël Pihet 9.12 10.90 France 11.2110.589.1213.8010.90

2x2x2 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Atsuto Takemura (竹村篤人) 1.04 1.75 NR Japan 1.332.061.04DNF1.85
2 Makoto Takaoka (高岡誠) 1.69 2.86 Japan 3.801.692.374.072.40
3 Kazuki Sakamoto (坂本一樹) 2.96 3.36 Japan 2.993.662.965.423.44
4 Tomohiro Kobayashi (小林知広) 2.13 3.59 Japan 5.652.1314.272.462.65
5 Sinpei Araki (荒木慎平) 1.63 3.73 Japan 3.143.491.637.844.56
6 Taiga Takaoka (高岡汰虎) 1.92 3.79 Japan 1.925.15DNF3.302.93
7 Masayuki Hirai (平井雅之) 2.84 3.96 Japan 3.773.854.264.712.84
8 Raphaël Pihet 1.63 3.98 France 3.943.721.635.734.28
9 Asato Irifune (入船朝斗) 2.04 4.34 Japan 5.064.013.95DNF2.04
10 Taro Yoshioka (吉岡太郎) 3.58 4.61 Japan 4.084.903.584.855.33
11 Yoji Ogura (小倉洋二) 2.86 4.64 Japan 5.516.293.692.864.72
12 Seiya Tsuji (辻聖也) 4.12 4.79 Japan 5.434.565.324.494.12
13 Tomoki Moriyama (森山智樹) 3.83 5.47 Japan 3.835.136.926.524.76
14 Takayuki Tanaka (田中隆喜) 4.29 6.04 Japan 10.486.504.295.286.34
15 Bryan De Los Santos Rivero 3.77 6.73 Dominican Republic 3.776.218.01DNF5.96
16 Katsunori Ishiguro (石黒克典) 2.14 6.90 Japan 3.8016.822.1411.915.00
17 Kazuki Ojima (尾島和樹) 4.95 7.70 Japan 5.357.9232.339.834.95
18 Damien Hsieh Man Ho (謝旻澔) 6.02 7.70 Hong Kong 8.046.026.198.868.91
19 Shuji Taniguchi (谷口修司) 4.02 8.50 Japan 10.054.0210.106.898.56
20 Ryuji Hamano (浜野竜二) 6.82 8.74 Japan 10.838.536.876.8218.43
21 Naoki Sakamoto (坂本直樹) 6.89 11.12 Japan 6.8912.2512.149.9311.28
22 Toshimitsu Oe (大江利光) 8.00 11.91 Japan 9.978.0015.9914.4611.30
23 Takashi Takaoka (高岡孝) 13.72 14.58 Japan 14.7714.4714.4913.7217.44
24 Hui Shen (沈卉) 13.66 15.49 China 23.0913.6616.0215.9214.53
25 Soichiro Toyota (豊田颯一郎) 19.25 22.57 Japan 19.2523.8320.051:03.5623.84

2x2x2 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Atsuto Takemura (竹村篤人) 1.89 2.12 Japan 2.131.893.812.132.09
2 Makoto Takaoka (高岡誠) 2.68 3.19 Japan 2.682.683.753.154.97
3 Sinpei Araki (荒木慎平) 2.25 3.39 Japan 3.072.257.443.503.60
4 Taiga Takaoka (高岡汰虎) 2.27 3.58 Japan 2.274.234.523.792.71
5 Tomohiro Kobayashi (小林知広) 2.64 3.71 Japan 3.714.954.163.272.64
6 Kazuki Sakamoto (坂本一樹) 3.42 3.97 Japan 3.463.424.674.513.95
7 Raphaël Pihet 3.28 4.10 France 3.834.943.286.793.52
8 Masayuki Hirai (平井雅之) 3.22 4.38 Japan 5.864.923.224.034.18

4x4x4 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Soichi Akamatsu (赤松聡一) 27.66 31.72 Japan 31.1634.2529.7635.4427.66
2 Yu Sajima (佐島優) 30.20 32.85 Japan 30.2034.3135.4331.4232.82
3 Sei Sugama (洲鎌星) 30.57 33.22 Japan 34.6637.8830.5732.8832.12
4 Atsuto Takemura (竹村篤人) 33.04 35.96 Japan 35.3438.6333.0439.7833.91
5 Asato Irifune (入船朝斗) 34.45 37.90 Japan 38.8537.8740.8934.4536.98
6 Makoto Takaoka (高岡誠) 30.52 38.68 Japan 35.0144.3541.0939.9330.52
7 Tomohiro Kobayashi (小林知広) 36.98 38.99 Japan 37.2040.0639.7146.2136.98
8 Raphaël Pihet 39.26 40.56 France 39.2643.3440.1539.4642.08
9 Kazuki Sakamoto (坂本一樹) 36.26 42.36 Japan 46.8251.1536.2641.1439.12
10 Yusuke Takada (高田祐介) 39.48 42.68 Japan 41.0844.6347.3242.3439.48
11 Toru Morooka (諸岡徹) 39.29 43.74 Japan 44.0346.2953.5040.8939.29
12 Takayuki Tanaka (田中隆喜) 37.93 46.73 Japan 44.8537.9344.4251.2650.92
13 Yuji Suse (巣瀬雄史) 49.10 50.36 Japan 49.1053.7749.7451.8749.46
14 Kazue Kobayashi (小林和惠) 49.16 56.15 Japan 49.1654.8252.731:00.911:05.55
15 Katsunori Ishiguro (石黒克典) 52.85 57.48 Japan 53.4659.3759.6152.851:00.57
16 Seiya Tsuji (辻聖也) 56.32 59.60 Japan 59.891:00.591:00.8458.3256.32
17 Kengo Yamawaki (山脇憲吾) 50.19 1:01.26 Japan 1:08.3650.1957.051:20.0658.38
18 Soichiro Yagura 1:05.95 1:12.64 Japan 1:16.781:13.891:05.951:08.731:15.31
19 Bryan De Los Santos Rivero 1:04.52 1:14.69 Dominican Republic 1:04.521:21.221:20.591:17.021:06.47
20 Tatsuya Tsukamoto (塚本達也) 1:43.77 1:47.51 Japan 1:48.771:47.871:58.101:45.881:43.77
21 Ryuji Hamano (浜野竜二) 1:32.38 1:48.32 Japan 1:32.381:58.991:58.991:45.661:40.30
22 Naoki Sakamoto (坂本直樹) 1:51.32 1:56.28 Japan 1:51.602:20.102:03.281:53.951:51.32
23 Yuto Iwata (岩田 悠豊) 2:28.25 2:33.57 Japan 2:28.252:41.442:30.192:49.772:29.07
24 Damien Hsieh Man Ho (謝旻澔) 2:04.15 2:43.58 Hong Kong 2:57.90DNF2:08.833:04.002:04.15

4x4x4 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Soichi Akamatsu (赤松聡一) 29.05 33.37 Japan 29.0529.2736.4236.8534.41
2 Sei Sugama (洲鎌星) 28.80 35.49 Japan 39.4337.0328.8035.5633.88
3 Yu Sajima (佐島優) 29.98 36.18 Japan 29.9838.2831.8243.0538.43
4 Makoto Takaoka (高岡誠) 32.70 36.19 Japan 33.9138.2336.4332.7050.48
5 Atsuto Takemura (竹村篤人) 33.23 36.63 Japan 40.4035.8536.9937.0533.23
6 Tomohiro Kobayashi (小林知広) 35.80 37.19 Japan 37.9638.2935.8037.6735.94
7 Raphaël Pihet 35.26 38.77 France 38.4538.0146.8135.2639.86
8 Asato Irifune (入船朝斗) 36.95 38.88 Japan 38.9243.2139.4938.2336.95

5x5x5 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Sei Sugama (洲鎌星) 53.89 58.93 Japan 59.051:02.5053.891:01.4056.35
2 Soichi Akamatsu (赤松聡一) 1:01.51 1:04.70 Japan 1:03.921:03.751:12.381:06.431:01.51
3 Yu Sajima (佐島優) 1:03.78 1:07.48 Japan 1:04.791:03.781:11.051:06.601:22.13
4 Raphaël Pihet 1:08.89 1:14.09 France 1:08.891:16.571:16.881:15.301:10.40
5 Katsunori Ishiguro (石黒克典) 1:09.49 1:14.18 Japan 1:18.831:11.161:14.081:17.291:09.49
6 Kazuki Sakamoto (坂本一樹) 1:12.93 1:18.34 Japan 1:22.441:17.19DNF1:15.381:12.93
7 Yusuke Takada (高田祐介) 1:14.99 1:18.61 Japan 1:33.531:20.441:15.161:20.241:14.99
8 Takayuki Ookusa (大艸尊之) 1:17.23 1:18.71 Japan 1:19.701:20.151:18.611:17.231:17.82
9 Tomohiro Kobayashi (小林知広) 1:17.09 1:20.68 Japan 1:19.961:23.551:17.091:22.031:20.06
10 Ryouga Hayashi (林竜河) 1:16.49 1:21.55 Japan 1:22.791:23.221:21.191:16.491:20.66
11 Junichiro Taniguchi (谷口淳一郎) 1:16.74 1:28.16 Japan 1:16.741:42.381:22.151:29.261:33.06
12 Toru Morooka (諸岡徹) 1:28.55 1:37.86 Japan 1:37.121:39.501:36.951:28.551:50.04
13 Yuji Suse (巣瀬雄史) 1:38.03 1:43.54 Japan 2:13.321:49.421:40.841:40.371:38.03
14 Yuki Yamamoto (山本祐輝) 1:43.45 1:46.37 Japan 1:43.451:43.681:46.611:48.832:18.47
15 Soichiro Yagura 2:05.87 2:19.05 Japan 2:42.132:12.602:05.872:28.272:16.27
16 Bryan De Los Santos Rivero 2:25.37 2:29.49 Dominican Republic 2:41.252:33.362:26.962:28.142:25.37
17 Yoshio Matsumoto (松本嘉夫) 3:26.68 3:58.49 Japan 4:36.064:07.764:06.213:26.683:41.51

5x5x5 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Sei Sugama (洲鎌星) 53.91 58.57 NR Japan 1:04.3653.9158.9158.0558.75
2 Soichi Akamatsu (赤松聡一) 54.79 1:02.32 Japan 54.791:05.1458.051:03.781:09.70
3 Yu Sajima (佐島優) 1:04.89 1:07.66 Japan 1:12.141:04.891:09.531:05.881:07.56
4 Yusuke Takada (高田祐介) 1:11.12 1:15.20 Japan 1:19.911:15.051:17.041:13.521:11.12
5 Raphaël Pihet 1:09.11 1:15.27 France 1:19.371:17.921:09.111:09.621:18.28
6 Kazuki Sakamoto (坂本一樹) 1:14.78 1:15.67 Japan 1:15.611:15.981:18.871:14.781:15.41
7 Katsunori Ishiguro (石黒克典) 1:11.96 1:20.42 Japan 1:11.961:24.411:20.071:22.101:19.08
8 Takayuki Ookusa (大艸尊之) 1:18.00 1:21.58 Japan 1:19.861:18.111:37.151:26.771:18.00

6x6x6 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Soichi Akamatsu (赤松聡一) 2:02.39 2:10.62 Japan 2:02.392:13.952:15.51
2 Sei Sugama (洲鎌星) 2:06.74 2:12.16 Japan 2:06.742:17.302:12.45
3 Kazuki Sakamoto (坂本一樹) 2:02.10 2:18.08 Japan 2:11.782:02.102:40.35
4 Raphaël Pihet 2:05.74 2:22.88 France 2:05.742:20.752:42.15
5 Tomohiro Kobayashi (小林知広) 2:29.01 2:30.43 Japan 2:31.322:30.952:29.01
6 Ryouga Hayashi (林竜河) 2:26.33 2:30.48 Japan 2:37.202:26.332:27.90
7 Takayuki Ookusa (大艸尊之) 2:22.55 2:31.27 Japan 2:37.512:22.552:33.76
8 Yuhei Takagi (高木佑平) 2:18.20 2:33.42 Japan 2:48.712:33.362:18.20
9 Asato Irifune (入船朝斗) 2:22.60 2:39.08 Japan 2:22.602:58.332:36.31
10 Junichiro Taniguchi (谷口淳一郎) 2:42.25 2:43.70 Japan 2:45.702:42.252:43.16
11 Yusuke Takada (高田祐介) 3:03.76 3:42.30 Japan 4:34.713:28.433:03.76
12 Takayuki Tanaka (田中隆喜) 3:12.59 3:52.19 Japan 4:46.593:12.593:37.38
13 Bryan De Los Santos Rivero 4:11.45 4:23.88 Dominican Republic 4:46.114:11.454:14.08

7x7x7 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Kazuki Sakamoto (坂本一樹) 3:01.86 3:05.62 Japan 3:10.183:01.863:04.83
2 Raphaël Pihet 3:03.61 3:13.14 France 3:03.613:18.093:17.71
3 Soichi Akamatsu (赤松聡一) 3:06.91 3:30.24 Japan 4:00.733:23.093:06.91
4 Sei Sugama (洲鎌星) 3:27.74 3:33.93 Japan 3:45.483:27.743:28.56
5 Takayuki Ookusa (大艸尊之) 3:32.00 3:38.69 Japan 3:39.543:44.543:32.00
6 Ryouga Hayashi (林竜河) 3:26.44 3:40.49 Japan 3:54.513:26.443:40.53
7 Junichiro Taniguchi (谷口淳一郎) 3:50.44 3:58.88 Japan 4:14.403:51.803:50.44
8 Tomohiro Kobayashi (小林知広) 3:48.85 4:02.91 Japan 4:21.533:58.363:48.85
9 Yusuke Takada (高田祐介) 4:17.68 4:32.56 Japan 4:32.324:47.694:17.68
10 Katsunori Ishiguro (石黒克典) 5:32.86 5:58.93 Japan 6:49.515:32.865:34.42
11 Bryan De Los Santos Rivero 6:34.57 6:47.30 Dominican Republic 6:34.576:51.546:55.78

3x3x3 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Kaijun Lin (林恺俊) 23.69 DNF China 24.88DNF23.69
2 Yuki Yamamoto (山本祐輝) 29.01 DNF Japan 29.01DNFDNF
3 Teruki Tamura (田村旭輝) 36.54 55.26 Japan 42.941:26.3136.54
4 Chi-Lun Hung (洪啟倫) 56.70 DNF Taiwan 56.70DNFDNF
5 Yuhei Takagi (高木佑平) 1:29.27 DNF Japan DNFDNF1:29.27
6 Takayuki Tanaka (田中隆喜) 1:29.71 DNF Japan DNFDNF1:29.71
7 Ryota Aoki (青木涼太) 1:30.31 1:54.29 Japan 2:01.252:11.301:30.31
8 Kou Oobatake (大畠功) 1:38.07 DNF Japan DNF1:38.07DNF
9 Takayuki Ookusa (大艸尊之) 1:50.97 DNF Japan 1:50.97DNFDNF
10 Naoki Tani (谷直輝) 2:08.47 2:23.88 Japan 2:08.472:48.112:15.05
11 Kohei Abe (阿部航平) 2:31.62 DNF Japan 2:31.62DNFDNF
12 Yuji Suse (巣瀬雄史) 2:49.13 DNF Japan DNF2:49.13DNF
13 Seiya Tsuji (辻聖也) 3:20.29 DNF Japan 3:20.29DNFDNF
14 Takafumi Sakakibara (榊原隆文) 3:54.26 DNF Japan 3:54.26DNFDNF
15 Kazuki Sakamoto (坂本一樹) DNF DNF Japan DNFDNFDNF
15 Sinpei Araki (荒木慎平) DNF DNF Japan DNFDNFDNF
15 Syougo Kamo (加茂翔吾) DNF DNF Japan DNFDNFDNF
15 Yoshio Matsumoto (松本嘉夫) DNF DNF Japan DNFDNFDNF
15 Yusuke Takada (高田祐介) DNF DNF Japan DNFDNFDNF

3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Asato Irifune (入船朝斗) 29 Japan 29
1 Toru Morooka (諸岡徹) 29 Japan 29
3 Minato Imai (今井港) 33 Japan 33
4 Tomohiro Kobayashi (小林知広) 35 Japan 35
5 Chi-Lun Hung (洪啟倫) 36 Taiwan 36
5 Takayuki Tanaka (田中隆喜) 36 Japan 36
7 Katsunori Ishiguro (石黒克典) DNF Japan DNF
7 Yoshio Matsumoto (松本嘉夫) DNF Japan DNF
7 Yuhei Takagi (高木佑平) DNF Japan DNF

3x3x3 One-Handed Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Yuhei Takagi (高木佑平) 15.13 15.53 Japan 16.6415.7315.6215.1315.25
2 Asato Irifune (入船朝斗) 13.83 16.95 Japan 17.5813.8317.4617.1016.29
3 Takayuki Tanaka (田中隆喜) 18.28 21.17 Japan 19.9721.4032.7122.1418.28
4 Raphaël Pihet 17.84 21.79 France 24.6720.2217.8422.6322.52
5 Kazuki Sakamoto (坂本一樹) 21.03 25.32 Japan 27.3426.5721.0326.1323.26
6 Taro Yoshioka (吉岡太郎) 20.38 28.70 Japan 28.8136.0332.8224.4720.38
7 Kohei Abe (阿部航平) 30.27 35.97 Japan 38.2938.7730.2730.85DNF
8 Bryan De Los Santos Rivero 31.07 38.25 Dominican Republic 39.6244.9235.5931.0739.54
9 Yoshio Matsumoto (松本嘉夫) 34.16 38.79 Japan 40.6140.4435.3241.1734.16
10 Katsunori Ishiguro (石黒克典) 36.52 41.71 Japan 36.5255.8940.4446.2738.43
11 Yoji Ogura (小倉洋二) 42.82 51.03 Japan 43.9442.8253.9155.23DNF

3x3x3 With Feet Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Yuhei Takagi (高木佑平) 32.46 42.12 Japan 45.6839.3141.361:00.4132.46
2 Takuma Shirahase (白波瀬拓磨) 1:16.96 1:30.95 Japan 1:24.471:47.181:35.811:32.561:16.96
3 Ryouga Hayashi (林竜河) 1:33.28 2:01.70 Japan 2:10.341:33.281:46.802:07.962:44.25
4 Takayuki Tanaka (田中隆喜) 1:36.96 2:25.81 Japan 3:09.461:36.961:57.502:24.082:55.84

Clock Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ryouga Hayashi (林竜河) 8.90 10.11 Japan 9.4110.018.90DNF10.92
2 Ryuji Hamano (浜野竜二) 7.20 10.83 Japan DNF12.4511.818.247.20
3 Tomohiro Kobayashi (小林知広) 11.82 13.10 Japan 12.35DNF13.2611.8213.70
4 Taiga Takaoka (高岡汰虎) 9.54 14.62 Japan 18.6316.3315.5212.009.54
5 Yuki Yamamoto (山本祐輝) 12.49 17.77 Japan 12.4926.32DNF13.3913.59
6 Tatsuya Tsukamoto (塚本達也) 15.69 18.21 Japan 15.69DNF17.2318.6618.75
7 Takayuki Tanaka (田中隆喜) 29.11 36.93 Japan 34.8343.8029.111:03.7232.17
8 Bryan De Los Santos Rivero 37.32 NR 40.65 NR Dominican Republic 41.6939.9437.3247.6340.33
9 Hui Shen (沈卉) 32.67 43.76 China 40.41DNF43.4732.6747.41
10 Kazuki Ojima (尾島和樹) 6.11 DNF Japan 8.18DNFDNFDNF6.11

Megaminx Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Masayuki Hirai (平井雅之) 48.54 50.13 Japan 50.6950.5153.1948.5449.20
2 Taiga Takaoka (高岡汰虎) 54.06 59.45 Japan 54.0658.851:11.5957.331:02.16
3 Tomohiro Kobayashi (小林知広) 1:01.57 1:04.30 Japan 1:01.571:02.161:10.201:04.331:06.42
4 Teruki Tamura (田村旭輝) 1:00.71 1:04.65 Japan 1:15.181:05.971:02.431:05.561:00.71
5 Kazuki Sakamoto (坂本一樹) 1:11.31 1:17.13 Japan 1:29.491:11.311:17.841:22.221:11.34
6 Raphaël Pihet 1:29.59 1:31.44 France 1:36.161:29.591:33.951:29.971:30.39
7 Naoki Tani (谷直輝) 1:34.71 1:42.67 Japan 1:34.711:43.581:58.021:40.141:44.28
8 Kohei Abe (阿部航平) 2:09.96 2:17.69 Japan 2:09.962:28.582:20.012:13.972:19.08
9 Bryan De Los Santos Rivero 2:54.60 3:25.58 Dominican Republic 3:44.732:56.662:54.603:35.353:47.40

Pyraminx Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Taiga Takaoka (高岡汰虎) 3.03 3.37 Japan 6.383.033.103.743.27
2 Yohei Oka (岡要平) 3.11 3.42 Japan 3.293.113.553.633.41
3 Sakura Yoshioka (吉岡さくら) 3.85 4.31 Japan 4.974.123.854.224.60
4 Jin Mochizuki (望月仁) 3.31 4.35 Japan 3.434.333.315.285.43
5 Minato Imai (今井港) 4.20 4.89 Japan 4.745.094.208.054.85
6 Teruki Tamura (田村旭輝) 4.53 5.91 Japan 6.154.536.346.955.25
7 Atsuto Takemura (竹村篤人) 4.30 6.39 Japan 6.067.354.307.165.94
8 Ryota Aoki (青木涼太) 5.42 6.72 Japan 5.429.308.056.525.59
9 Takayuki Ookusa (大艸尊之) 5.29 7.69 Japan DNF8.336.787.975.29
10 Yuki Yamamoto (山本祐輝) 6.09 7.71 Japan 8.527.737.507.906.09
11 Raphaël Pihet 5.63 9.10 France 9.1716.198.779.375.63
12 Yoji Ogura (小倉洋二) 9.40 12.59 Japan 15.139.859.4012.80DNF
13 Damien Hsieh Man Ho (謝旻澔) 8.01 13.20 Hong Kong 12.7212.5014.3915.078.01

Skewb Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Makoto Takaoka (高岡誠) 3.99 4.80 Japan 4.644.593.996.125.16
2 Atsuto Takemura (竹村篤人) 4.09 6.15 Japan 4.874.096.237.35DNF
3 Ryota Aoki (青木涼太) 5.25 7.07 Japan 6.425.256.508.3011.18
4 Tomohiro Kobayashi (小林知広) 5.76 7.45 Japan 7.986.959.537.415.76
5 Yuki Yamamoto (山本祐輝) 7.87 9.55 Japan 9.177.879.2113.0710.28
6 Kazuki Sakamoto (坂本一樹) 8.41 9.56 Japan 9.239.8510.369.608.41
7 Takayuki Tanaka (田中隆喜) 8.18 10.11 Japan 8.188.429.2017.8012.71
8 Raphaël Pihet 9.27 11.06 France 11.659.279.4114.4512.11
9 Yoji Ogura (小倉洋二) 8.20 11.50 Japan 8.2011.1111.9413.0711.45
10 Tomoki Moriyama (森山智樹) 9.33 13.90 Japan 13.8713.4720.8314.369.33
11 Seiya Tsuji (辻聖也) 9.95 15.02 Japan 15.1218.599.9514.6715.27
12 Bryan De Los Santos Rivero 10.48 16.51 Dominican Republic 17.6410.4815.67DNF16.21
13 Daiki Hatakeyama (畠山大輝) 5.49 DNF Japan DNF7.055.49DNF9.07

Square-1 Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Makoto Takaoka (高岡誠) 9.21 9.34 NR Japan 9.229.2113.769.409.39
2 Ryota Aoki (青木涼太) 9.23 13.37 Japan 9.2314.8214.2712.7513.10
3 Takayuki Tanaka (田中隆喜) 12.25 16.21 Japan 12.2513.9821.7413.6121.05
4 Kou Oobatake (大畠功) 10.99 17.37 Japan 10.9919.2816.8615.9724.36
5 Raphaël Pihet 14.61 21.38 France 14.6114.8723.4225.8430.22
6 Atsuto Takemura (竹村篤人) 16.30 21.99 Japan 16.3027.3717.1928.7621.41
7 Daiki Hatakeyama (畠山大輝) 35.95 51.45 Japan 53.5535.951:10.0951.0449.77

4x4x4 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Teruki Tamura (田村旭輝) 5:33.08 DNF Japan DNF5:33.08DNF
2 Takayuki Tanaka (田中隆喜) 6:24.27 DNF Japan 6:24.27DNFDNF
3 Ryota Aoki (青木涼太) 10:55.00 DNF Japan DNFDNF10:55.00
4 Kazuki Sakamoto (坂本一樹) 16:01.00 DNF Japan DNFDNF16:01.00
5 Syougo Kamo (加茂翔吾) 25:39.00 DNF Japan 25:39.00DNSDNS
6 Chi-Lun Hung (洪啟倫) DNF DNF Taiwan DNFDNFDNF
6 Kaijun Lin (林恺俊) DNF DNF China DNFDNFDNF
6 Katsuya Sasaki (佐々木克哉) DNF DNF Japan DNFDNFDNF
6 Naoki Tani (谷直輝) DNF DNF Japan DNFDNFDNF
6 Takafumi Sakakibara (榊原隆文) DNF DNF Japan DNFDNFDNS
6 Yuji Suse (巣瀬雄史) DNF DNF Japan DNFDNFDNF
6 Yuki Yamamoto (山本祐輝) DNF DNF Japan DNFDNFDNF

5x5x5 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Yuki Yamamoto (山本祐輝) 6:58.19 NR DNF Japan 6:58.19DNFDNF
2 Takayuki Tanaka (田中隆喜) 19:06.00 DNF Japan DNF19:06.00DNS
3 Naoki Tani (谷直輝) 19:20.00 DNF Japan 19:20.00DNFDNS
4 Syougo Kamo (加茂翔吾) 49:07.00 DNF Japan 49:07.00DNSDNS
5 Takafumi Sakakibara (榊原隆文) 57:49.00 DNF Japan 57:49.00DNSDNS
6 Chi-Lun Hung (洪啟倫) DNF DNF Taiwan DNFDNSDNS
6 Kaijun Lin (林恺俊) DNF DNF China DNFDNFDNF
6 Katsuya Sasaki (佐々木克哉) DNF DNF Japan DNFDNFDNF
6 Kou Oobatake (大畠功) DNF DNF Japan DNFDNFDNS

3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Naoto Shinagawa (品川直登) 27/30 59:48 NR Japan 27/30 59:48
2 Yuki Yamamoto (山本祐輝) 18/25 1:00:00 Japan 18/25 1:00:00
3 Teruki Tamura (田村旭輝) 15/20 1:00:00 Japan 15/20 1:00:00
4 Chi-Lun Hung (洪啟倫) 10/13 48:14 Taiwan 10/13 48:14
5 Naoki Tani (谷直輝) 11/16 58:53 Japan 11/16 58:53
6 Shinji Mochizuki (望月真司) 9/13 59:39 Japan 9/13 59:39
7 Kohei Abe (阿部航平) 6/9 49:51 Japan 6/9 49:51
8 Takafumi Sakakibara (榊原隆文) 2/4 28:48 Japan 2/4 28:48