Kansai Open 2018


Date
Mar 31 - Apr 1, 2018
City
Osaka, Japan
Venue

Daito Public Center

Address
4-6, Akebono-cho, Daito-shi, Osaka
Details

2F-Hall1

Website
Kansai Open 2018 website
Organizer
JRCA関西支部
WCA Delegate
Takayuki Ookusa (大艸尊之)
Contact

JRCA Kansai

Information

This Competition is the biggest competition in West Japan.

If you want to register this competition and have some question, please send us mail jrcakansai@gmail.com.
Registration Fee: 1000Yen for each event.
Registration will be closed on March 24, 2018.

Events
Competitors
78
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
There is a competitor limit of 200 competitors.
The base registration fee for this competition is ¥1,000 (Japanese Yen).

Application is from 2/24 to 3/24
Registration Fee: 1000Yen for each event.
Payment is accepted on 3/31 or 4/1
 
参加申し込みは2月24日~3月24日です。
参加費は1000円~となっています。
参加費は大会当日3月31日か4月1日に受付にてお支払いください。

Event Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Sei Sugama (洲鎌星) 7.36 8.99 Japan 8.5410.537.3611.717.89
2x2x2 Cube Atsuto Takemura (竹村篤人) 1.89 2.12 Japan 2.131.893.812.132.09
4x4x4 Cube Soichi Akamatsu (赤松聡一) 29.05 33.37 Japan 29.0529.2736.4236.8534.41
5x5x5 Cube Sei Sugama (洲鎌星) 53.91 58.57 NR Japan 1:04.3653.9158.9158.0558.75
6x6x6 Cube Soichi Akamatsu (赤松聡一) 2:02.39 2:10.62 Japan 2:02.392:13.952:15.51
7x7x7 Cube Kazuki Sakamoto (坂本一樹) 3:01.86 3:05.62 Japan 3:10.183:01.863:04.83
3x3x3 Blindfolded Kaijun Lin (林恺俊) 23.69 DNF China 24.88DNF23.69
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Asato Irifune (入船朝斗) 29 Japan 29
Toru Morooka (諸岡徹) 29 Japan 29
3x3x3 One-Handed Yuhei Takagi (高木佑平) 15.13 15.53 Japan 16.6415.7315.6215.1315.25
3x3x3 With Feet Yuhei Takagi (高木佑平) 32.46 42.12 Japan 45.6839.3141.361:00.4132.46
Clock Ryouga Hayashi (林竜河) 8.90 10.11 Japan 9.4110.018.90DNF10.92
Megaminx Masayuki Hirai (平井雅之) 48.54 50.13 Japan 50.6950.5153.1948.5449.20
Pyraminx Taiga Takaoka (高岡汰虎) 3.03 3.37 Japan 6.383.033.103.743.27
Skewb Makoto Takaoka (高岡誠) 3.99 4.80 Japan 4.644.593.996.125.16
Square-1 Makoto Takaoka (高岡誠) 9.21 9.34 NR Japan 9.229.2113.769.409.39
4x4x4 Blindfolded Teruki Tamura (田村旭輝) 5:33.08 Japan DNF5:33.08DNF
5x5x5 Blindfolded Yuki Yamamoto (山本祐輝) 6:58.19 NR Japan 6:58.19DNFDNF
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Naoto Shinagawa (品川直登) 27/30 59:48 NR Japan 27/30 59:48
Event Round Format Time limit Cutoff Proceed
3x3x3 Cube Combined First round Bo2 / Ao5 10:00.00 2 attempts to get < 10:00.00 Top 75% advance to next round
Combined Second round Bo2 / Ao5 10:00.00 2 attempts to get < 10:00.00 Top 10 advance to next round
Combined Final Bo2 / Ao5 10:00.00 2 attempts to get < 10:00.00
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round Bo2 / Ao5 3:00.00 2 attempts to get < 1:00.00 Top 8 advance to next round
Combined Final Bo2 / Ao5 3:00.00 2 attempts to get < 1:00.00
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round Bo2 / Ao5 5:00.00 2 attempts to get < 3:00.00 Top 8 advance to next round
Combined Final Bo2 / Ao5 5:00.00 2 attempts to get < 3:00.00
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round Bo2 / Ao5 7:00.00 2 attempts to get < 5:00.00 Top 8 advance to next round
Combined Final Bo2 / Ao5 7:00.00 2 attempts to get < 5:00.00
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final Bo1 / Mo3 8:00.00 1 attempt to get < 6:00.00
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final Bo1 / Mo3 9:00.00 1 attempt to get < 7:00.00
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final Bo3 4:00.00
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final Bo1 1 hour
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final Bo2 / Ao5 4:00.00 2 attempts to get < 2:00.00
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final Bo2 / Ao5 5:00.00 2 attempts to get < 3:00.00
Clock Combined Final Bo2 / Ao5 3:00.00 2 attempts to get < 1:00.00
Megaminx Combined Final Bo2 / Ao5 6:00.00 2 attempts to get < 4:00.00
Pyraminx Combined Final Bo2 / Ao5 3:00.00 2 attempts to get < 1:00.00
Skewb Combined Final Bo2 / Ao5 3:00.00 2 attempts to get < 1:00.00
Square-1 Combined Final Bo2 / Ao5 4:00.00 2 attempts to get < 2:00.00
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final Bo3 1:00:00.00 cumulative *
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final Bo3 1:00:00.00 cumulative *
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final Bo2 10:00.00 per cube, up to 60:00.00

 基本参加費(Entry Fee):1000円(1000Yen)
 競技参加費 (Event Fee)
 3×3×3部門 :0円 (3x3x3 event include entry fee)
 3×3×3部門以外 :1種目につき500円(500Yen for each additional event.)

 ※競技に参加しない同伴者や観客、見学者は無料です。

 参加費の例:
 3×3×3部門のみ参加→ 1000 円
 2×2×2部門 のみ参加→ 1500 円
 3×3×3部門と2×2×2部門に参加→ 1500 円

競技 カットオフ(cut off) 制限時間(Limit) 競技形式
3×3×3 10分 10分 Best of 2 / Average of 5
2×2×2 1分 3分 Best of 2 / Average of 5
4×4×4 3分 5分 Best of 2 / Average of 5
5×5×5 5分 7分 Best of 2 / Average of 5
6×6×6 6分 8分 Best of 1 / Mean of 3
7×7×7 7分 9分 Best of 1 / Mean of 3
3×3×3目隠し (BLD) なし 4分 Best of 3
3×3×3最少手数(FMC) なし 1時間 Best of 1
3×3×3片手(OH) 2分 4分 Best of 2 / Average of 5
3×3×3足 (Feet) 3分 5分 Best of 2 / Average of 5
メガミンクス (Megaminx) 4分 6分 Best of 2 / Average of 5
ピラミンクス (Pyraminx) 1分 3分 Best of 2 / Average of 5
クロック (Clock) 1分 3分 Best of 2 / Average of 5
スキューブ(Skewb) 1分 3分 Best of 2 / Average of 5
スクエア1 (Square-1) 2分 4分 Best of 2 / Average of 5
4×4×4目隠し(BLD) なし 競技開始時間から1時間以内 Best of 3
5×5×5目隠し(BLD) なし 競技開始時間から1時間以内 Best of 3
複数目隠し(Multi) なし Best of 2

※カットオフと制限時間について
 ・カットオフ
  Average of 5形式の種目では最初の2試技、Mean of 3形式の種目では最初の1試技で1度もカットオフタイムをクリアできなかった場合、以降の試技を行うことができません。
  その場合、単発記録は残りますが平均記録はDNFとなります。

 ・制限時間
  制限時間を超過した試技は中断されDNFと扱われます。

 ・複数目隠しの制限時間について
  挑戦個数1個につき10分かつ競技開始時間から1時間以内です。
 (例)2個であれば20分、5個であれば50分で、6個以上挑戦される場合は一律60分となります。

大会スケジュール
2018年3月31日(土)9時00分~17時30分
2018年4月1日(日)9時00分~17時00分

※参加する競技に応じて、1日目のみの参加、2日目のみの参加も可能です。
競技ごとのスケジュールを確認のうえお申込みください。
※スケジュールは、申し込み状況によって多少変更する可能性があります。
また大会当日の進行状況により前後する可能性があります。

【3/31(土)メイン会場:2Fホール1、サブ会場:3F302会議室】

メイン会場 時間 予選通過人数 サブ会場 時間
受付 09:15 ~ 10:30 - 555BLD決勝 09:30 ~ 10:30
- 足決勝 10:30 ~ 10:50
777決勝 10:50 ~ 11:20 -
スクエア-1決勝 11:20 ~ 11:40 -
昼食 11:40 ~ 13:00 - FMC決勝 11:45 ~ 12:45
クロック決勝 13:00 ~ 13:30 -
メガミンクス決勝 13:30 ~ 14:00 -
スキューブ決勝 14:00 ~ 14:20 -
666決勝 14:20 ~ 14:50 -
ピラミンクス決勝 14:50 ~ 15:10 -
333BF決勝 15:10 ~ 15:40 -
333OH決勝 15:40 ~ 16:10 -
- 444BLD決勝 16:10 ~ 17:10

【4/1(日)メイン会場:2Fホール1、サブ会場:3F302会議室】

メイン会場 時間 予選通貨人数 サブ会場 時間
受付 09:00 ~ 09:15 - MBLD決勝 09:10 ~ 10:10
222 1回戦 09:45 ~ 10:25 8人
333 1回戦 10:25 ~ 11:45 上位75%
444 1回戦 11:45 ~ 12:15 8人
昼 食 12:15 ~ 13:00
555 1回戦 13:00 ~ 13:40 8人
333 準決勝 13:40 ~ 14:30 10人
444 決勝 14:30 ~ 14:50 -
555 決勝  14:50 ~ 15:15 -
222 決勝 15:15 ~ 15:30 -
333 決勝 15:30 ~ 16:00 -
表彰式 16:15 ~

 
※会場設営が終わるまでは会場に入れませんので受付時間をご確認下さい。

大東市立市民会館
・住所:大阪府大東市曙町4番6号
・行き方:JR住道下車 徒歩10分・近鉄バス大東市役所前下車
 http://www.k3.dion.ne.jp/~daito_s/map.html

 1日目会場:ホール1・302会議室
 2日目会場:ホール1・302会議室
 ※会場内は飲食可能です。

Time limit

If you reach the time limit during your solve, the judge will stop you and your result will be DNF (see Regulation A1a4).
A cumulative time limit may be enforced (see Regulation A1a2).

Cutoff

The result to beat to proceed to the second phase of a combined round (see Regulation 9g).

Format

The format describes how to determine the ranking of competitors based on their results. The list of allowed formats per event is described in Regulation 9b. See Regulation 9f for a description of each format.