Kansai Open 2016


Date
Mar 19 - 20, 2016
City
Osaka, Japan
Venue

Daito Public Center

Address
4-6, Akebono-cho, Daito-shi, Osaka
Details

4F-Hall

Website
Kansai Open 2016 website
WCA Delegate
Takayuki Ookusa (大艸尊之)
Contact

JRCA Kansai

Information

If you want to register this competition and have some question, please send us mail Kansai-ml@jrca.cc, Registration Fee: about 500Yen for each additional event.

Events
Competitors
73
Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.

3x3x3 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Sei Sugama (洲鎌星) 8.86 9.32 Japan 9.348.869.409.2111.34
2 Arifumi Fushimi (伏見有史) 8.28 9.79 Japan 8.289.289.5310.5511.63
3 Makoto Takaoka (高岡誠) 8.33 10.44 Japan 8.339.1110.0812.1312.58

2x2x2 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Makoto Takaoka (高岡誠) 2.15 2.55 Japan 2.522.832.312.15DNF
2 Sinpei Araki (荒木慎平) 2.11 2.75 Japan 2.712.226.383.312.11
3 Atsuto Takemura (竹村篤人) 2.68 3.29 Japan 3.973.842.682.933.09

4x4x4 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ryo Ito (伊藤崚) 27.53 NR 33.38 Japan 34.1134.4731.5538.0827.53
2 Sei Sugama (洲鎌星) 33.13 35.71 Japan 37.7134.5834.8433.1338.66
3 Makoto Takaoka (高岡誠) 33.25 39.27 Japan 38.6342.3636.8133.2542.97

5x5x5 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ryo Ito (伊藤崚) 1:00.80 1:03.80 Japan 1:06.561:03.251:09.061:01.591:00.80
2 Sei Sugama (洲鎌星) 1:06.16 1:08.89 Japan 1:09.591:06.661:10.411:10.881:06.16
3 Tomoya Iida (飯田朋也) 1:01.30 1:10.23 Japan 1:01.301:13.281:14.181:14.331:03.22

6x6x6 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Tomoya Iida (飯田朋也) 2:15.77 2:23.20 Japan 2:15.772:28.632:25.19
2 Takayuki Ookusa (大艸尊之) 2:20.38 2:28.24 Japan 2:25.902:20.382:38.44
3 Raphaël Pihet 2:26.11 2:34.83 France 2:31.312:47.082:26.11

7x7x7 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Tomoya Iida (飯田朋也) 3:23.09 3:27.94 Japan 3:25.303:35.443:23.09
2 Sei Sugama (洲鎌星) 3:27.40 3:49.27 Japan 4:00.443:59.963:27.40
3 Raphaël Pihet 3:45.72 3:49.50 France 3:45.723:53.213:49.58

3x3x3 Blindfolded

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Yuki Yamamoto (山本祐輝) 34.56 DNF Japan DNF56.5834.56
2 Yuta Okada (岡田雄太) 49.22 DNF Japan DNFDNF49.22
3 Yuhei Takagi (高木佑平) 49.91 DNF Japan 1:07.78DNF49.91

3x3x3 Fewest Moves

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Shuto Ueno (上野柊斗) 25 Japan 25
1 Tomoaki Okayama (岡山友昭) 25 Japan 25
3 Hideki Niina (新名秀樹) 34 Japan 34

3x3x3 One-Handed

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Arifumi Fushimi (伏見有史) 13.34 15.53 Japan 15.0318.3016.7714.7813.34
2 Shuto Ueno (上野柊斗) 13.63 15.80 Japan 16.0513.6315.6119.8415.75
3 Yuhei Takagi (高木佑平) 15.80 16.72 Japan 18.1618.2116.2115.8015.80

3x3x3 With Feet

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Yuhei Takagi (高木佑平) 38.27 41.07 Japan 40.9638.2743.97
2 Takuya Furukawa (古河拓也) 51.43 58.81 Japan 52.9651.431:12.05
3 Wataru Hashimura (端村航) 1:18.41 1:30.25 Japan 1:18.411:39.971:32.36

Clock

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ryuji Hamano (浜野竜二) 8.00 9.42 Japan 9.308.0010.259.169.81
2 Wataru Hashimura (端村航) 9.44 10.30 Japan 9.5310.3311.9311.059.44
3 Kentaro Kurosawa (黒澤賢太郎) 12.52 14.80 Japan 12.5213.08DNF15.2716.05

Megaminx

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Arifumi Fushimi (伏見有史) 57.21 1:00.96 Japan 57.211:05.911:07.0858.8858.08
2 Ryo Ito (伊藤崚) 1:08.16 1:14.85 Japan 1:08.611:15.311:08.161:20.631:21.46
3 Wataru Hashimura (端村航) 1:14.05 1:17.05 Japan 1:20.551:34.501:14.051:15.611:15.00

Pyraminx

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Makoto Takaoka (高岡誠) 2.86 4.04 Japan 2.865.114.753.194.19
2 Jin Mochizuki (望月仁) 3.34 4.57 Japan 3.345.806.594.163.75
3 Takayuki Ookusa (大艸尊之) 3.34 5.86 Japan 6.444.716.753.346.43

Skewb

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Noriyuki Okada (岡田典之) 2.86 NR 4.43 NR Japan 2.864.224.694.386.91
2 Hideki Niina (新名秀樹) 4.38 5.74 Japan 6.184.385.527.965.53
3 Masahiro Yamakita (山北真大) 5.72 6.53 Japan 5.885.727.086.6310.61

Square-1

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Makoto Takaoka (高岡誠) 12.15 13.33 NR Japan 12.1514.4718.3312.9312.58
2 Kou Oobatake (大畠功) 13.81 15.55 Japan 14.6613.8116.4415.5616.53
3 Naoko Ogino (荻野奈緒子) 17.21 19.63 Japan 18.0217.2119.3121.7121.56

4x4x4 Blindfolded

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Kou Oobatake (大畠功) 10:21.00 DNF Japan DNFDNF10:21.00

5x5x5 Blindfolded

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Taku Yanai (矢内拓) 11:28.00 DNF Japan DNFDNF11:28.00

3x3x3 Multi-Blind

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Yuki Yamamoto (山本祐輝) 15/15 57:45 Japan 15/15 57:45DNS
2 Yuhei Takagi (高木佑平) 7/8 49:17 Japan 7/8 49:17DNS
3 Yuta Okada (岡田雄太) 4/4 17:59 Japan DNF4/4 17:59