Kansai Open 2015


Date
Mar 28 - 29, 2015
City
Osaka, Japan
Venue

Daito Public Center

Address
4-6, Akebono-cho, Daito-shi, Osaka
Details

4F-Hall

Website
Kansai Open 2015 website
WCA Delegates
Takayuki Ookusa (大艸尊之) and Yohei Suzuki (鈴木洋平)
Contact

JRCA Kansai

Information

If you want to register this competition and have some question, please send us mail Kansai-ml@jrca.cc, Registration Fee: about 500Yen for each additional event.

Events
Competitors
69
Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.

3x3x3 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Sei Sugama (洲鎌星) 6.81 8.96 Japan 8.759.639.226.818.90
2 Ryo Ito (伊藤崚) 7.59 9.48 Japan 10.9012.068.718.847.59
3 Shuhei Omura (大村周平) 8.56 9.80 Japan 10.0210.5310.788.568.84

2x2x2 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Makoto Takaoka (高岡誠) 1.50 2.83 Japan 1.503.222.054.963.21
2 Raphaël Pihet 1.71 3.34 France 1.713.523.183.3310.65
3 Sinpei Araki (荒木慎平) 1.77 3.53 Japan 1.774.193.283.115.96

4x4x4 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Sei Sugama (洲鎌星) 30.13 35.03 Japan 32.8335.2241.2230.1337.03
2 Ryo Ito (伊藤崚) 32.65 35.38 Japan 32.6538.7234.4732.9640.13
3 Yu Sajima (佐島優) 35.09 37.24 Japan 1:50.1339.9735.0936.5635.19

5x5x5 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Yu Nakajima (中島悠) 58.58 1:04.29 Japan 1:04.931:01.1958.581:12.091:06.75
2 Tomoya Iida (飯田朋也) 1:03.58 1:05.29 Japan 1:03.581:05.751:13.841:04.191:05.94
3 Ryo Ito (伊藤崚) 1:00.34 1:06.27 Japan 1:03.931:00.341:07.531:07.361:13.97

6x6x6 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Tomoya Iida (飯田朋也) 2:09.06 2:18.99 Japan 2:09.062:27.712:20.21
2 Takayuki Ookusa (大艸尊之) 2:30.68 2:31.02 Japan 2:31.032:30.682:31.34
3 Ryouga Hayashi (林竜河) 2:38.81 2:43.30 Japan 2:38.812:39.412:51.68

7x7x7 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Tomoya Iida (飯田朋也) 3:21.81 3:25.24 Japan 3:31.273:22.653:21.81
2 Takayuki Ookusa (大艸尊之) 3:35.83 3:47.03 Japan 3:56.363:48.913:35.83
3 Raphaël Pihet 3:37.36 NR 3:47.80 NR France 3:52.163:53.883:37.36

3x3x3 Blindfolded

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Taku Yanai (矢内拓) 29.43 NR DNF Japan 33.0529.43DNF
2 Tomoyuki Hiraide (平出智之) 41.06 43.59 Japan 43.9045.8141.06
3 Yuhei Takagi (高木佑平) 44.16 DNF Japan 44.161:06.78DNF

3x3x3 Fewest Moves

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Yuki Tanaka (田中悠樹) 28 Japan 28
2 Tomoyuki Hiraide (平出智之) 29 Japan 29
3 Taihei Okamoto (岡本泰平) 34 Japan 34

3x3x3 One-Handed

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Sei Sugama (洲鎌星) 12.30 14.33 Japan 15.8814.9112.3012.7115.36
2 Yumu Tabuchi (田渕雄夢) 14.61 16.24 Japan 15.6517.4314.6115.7717.31
3 Shuto Ueno (上野柊斗) 14.69 16.82 Japan 15.6814.6916.8317.9418.50

3x3x3 With Feet

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Yuhei Takagi (高木佑平) 36.02 40.89 Japan 41.7744.8836.02
2 Takuya Furukawa (古河拓也) 55.45 57.02 Japan 55.4556.2659.35
3 Mika Muranushi (村主美佳) 58.67 1:07.32 Japan 1:05.4758.671:17.81

Clock

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Wataru Hashimura (端村航) 9.22 9.53 Japan 9.229.369.5511.439.69
2 Ryouga Hayashi (林竜河) 9.18 11.04 Japan 9.1811.22DNF9.3812.53
3 Bhanu Victor DiCara 9.84 11.78 United States 12.599.8410.7512.0014.08

Megaminx

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ryo Ito (伊藤崚) 56.27 1:03.77 Japan 56.271:06.271:23.331:00.841:04.19
2 Sei Sugama (洲鎌星) 1:07.00 1:10.61 Japan 1:15.471:08.151:16.611:07.001:08.22
3 Wataru Hashimura (端村航) 1:07.91 1:16.75 Japan 1:22.631:18.561:07.911:09.061:26.90

Pyraminx

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Yohei Oka (岡要平) 2.27 3.40 Japan 3.685.033.972.562.27
2 Makoto Takaoka (高岡誠) 3.38 4.61 Japan 4.784.696.194.363.38
3 Minato Imai (今井港) 4.08 4.62 Japan 4.684.085.094.964.22

Skewb

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Hideki Niina (新名秀樹) 5.36 6.53 Japan 6.446.946.225.367.25
2 Makoto Takaoka (高岡誠) 4.77 6.57 Japan 4.776.275.338.188.11
3 Wataru Hashimura (端村航) 7.19 8.16 Japan 7.197.909.257.3413.41

Square-1

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Kou Oobatake (大畠功) 13.86 15.33 NR Japan 13.8614.9116.1330.6514.96
2 Taihei Okamoto (岡本泰平) 13.13 17.33 Japan 18.5821.9617.8615.5513.13
3 Yuhei Takagi (高木佑平) 20.36 25.08 Japan 27.9124.8322.5033.1620.36

4x4x4 Blindfolded

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Tomoyuki Hiraide (平出智之) 4:02.77 NR DNF Japan DNF4:02.77DNF

5x5x5 Blindfolded

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Taku Yanai (矢内拓) 13:00.00 DNF Japan DNF13:00.00DNS
2 Tomoyuki Hiraide (平出智之) 13:06.00 DNF Japan 13:06.00DNFDNF

3x3x3 Multi-Blind

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Tomoyuki Hiraide (平出智之) 16/18 48:30 Japan 16/18 48:30DNS
2 Sanae Omyo (大名佐苗) 10/12 56:32 Japan 10/12 56:32DNS
3 Yuhei Takagi (高木佑平) 7/8 48:46 Japan 7/8 48:46DNS