Kansai Open 2015


Date
Mar 28 - 29, 2015
City
Osaka, Japan
Venue

Daito Public Center

Address
4-6, Akebono-cho, Daito-shi, Osaka
Details

4F-Hall

Website
Kansai Open 2015 website
WCA Delegates
Takayuki Ookusa (大艸尊之) and Yohei Suzuki (鈴木洋平)
Contact

JRCA Kansai

Information

If you want to register this competition and have some question, please send us mail Kansai-ml@jrca.cc, Registration Fee: about 500Yen for each additional event.

Events
Competitors
69
Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.

3x3x3 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Yu Sajima (佐島優) 8.58 9.74 Japan 31.409.0011.118.589.11
2 Yumu Tabuchi (田渕雄夢) 8.27 9.86 Japan 9.658.2714.029.5310.41
3 Sei Sugama (洲鎌星) 6.68 9.89 Japan 6.68DNF9.8610.539.27
4 Rituraj Sohoni 8.86 9.94 India 9.4110.3412.778.8610.06
5 Wataru Hashimura (端村航) 8.41 10.24 Japan 10.349.618.4110.7814.75
6 Shuhei Omura (大村周平) 9.08 10.25 Japan 9.3311.9712.529.469.08
7 Ryo Ito (伊藤崚) 9.22 10.41 Japan 9.229.9111.9610.6110.71
8 Shuto Ueno (上野柊斗) 9.41 10.84 Japan 14.3311.1811.639.419.72
9 Tomoya Iida (飯田朋也) 9.80 10.93 Japan 11.9711.8010.599.8010.40
10 Ryosuke Higo (肥後亮佑) 10.08 11.39 Japan 11.4611.4311.2710.0811.46
11 Makoto Takaoka (高岡誠) 9.50 11.44 Japan 10.4610.3013.5613.589.50
12 Yuhei Takagi (高木佑平) 11.18 11.44 Japan 11.8011.1915.8011.3311.18
13 Keita Nomura (野村啓太) 11.36 12.20 Japan 12.0911.3612.8011.7112.83
14 Tomoyuki Hiraide (平出智之) 11.44 12.57 Japan 14.6911.9311.4411.6114.18
15 Nobuaki Suga (菅信昭) 11.21 12.71 Japan 14.0311.2115.0512.8111.28
16 Takuya Furukawa (古河拓也) 12.40 12.95 Japan 12.4616.9613.8412.4012.55
17 Shouichi Yasumoto (安本翔一) 11.43 13.20 Japan 13.5611.8415.9611.4314.19
18 Tomohiro Kobayashi (小林知広) 10.02 13.33 Japan 16.8411.4012.8010.0215.80
19 Shotaro Kudo (工藤正太郎) 11.68 13.36 Japan 11.6813.2213.8313.0314.11
20 Raphaël Pihet 11.40 13.42 France 16.4312.1616.2511.4011.86
21 Atsuto Takemura (竹村篤人) 12.44 13.42 Japan 12.5214.2516.9413.5012.44
22 Kouichi Mitsui (三ツ井洸一) 12.65 13.44 Japan 14.0512.6515.6313.4412.83
23 Hiroto Fujita (藤田浩斗) 12.77 13.54 Japan 12.7712.7813.1814.6615.44
24 Jin Mochizuki (望月仁) 11.94 13.80 Japan 15.2511.9415.0013.0513.36
25 Takayuki Ookusa (大艸尊之) 11.63 13.96 Japan 14.2811.6313.0614.5517.03
26 Sinpei Araki (荒木慎平) 11.56 14.64 Japan 14.3811.5614.2715.2815.34
27 Yuji Suse (巣瀬雄史) 13.05 14.66 Japan 14.8614.6914.4313.0518.65
28 Suguru Imazeki (今関俊) 14.75 15.20 Japan 15.8414.7515.4115.3614.83
29 Noriyuki Okada (岡田典之) 12.58 15.22 Japan 18.1117.4114.7812.5813.46
30 Minato Imai (今井港) 14.63 15.42 Japan 15.1614.6316.2814.8126.40
31 Hideki Niina (新名秀樹) 11.63 15.92 Japan 16.6615.7811.6315.3416.65
32 Elliot Sherrow 15.38 16.84 United States 17.1116.9616.4618.0515.38
33 Ryouga Hayashi (林竜河) 14.88 17.11 Japan 15.7117.6618.6317.9614.88
34 Koji Ito (伊藤滉二) 14.21 17.31 Japan 20.5314.2118.9015.4417.59
35 Fumiki Koseki (古関章記) 15.93 17.35 Japan 17.0622.2815.9317.6517.34
36 Takayuki Tanaka (田中隆喜) 16.27 17.55 Japan 21.4718.3016.2716.7117.63
37 Ryuji Hamano (浜野竜二) 14.63 18.18 Japan 23.5814.6315.6820.1618.69
38 Kengo Yamawaki (山脇憲吾) 14.34 19.06 Japan 14.3422.1320.7225.0814.34
39 Yohei Suzuki (鈴木洋平) 16.06 19.46 Japan 34.3818.5016.0616.9322.96
40 Akira Kurata (倉田旦) 18.52 19.46 Japan 20.5018.9718.5220.8018.90
41 Takeshi Ito (伊藤健) 16.06 19.73 Japan 18.6116.0624.5221.3319.25
42 Kosuke Watarai (渡會康介) 16.97 19.80 Japan 19.5621.8817.9716.9731.44
43 Kentaro Kurosawa (黒澤賢太郎) 17.28 19.81 Japan 17.2821.6123.6617.8819.93
44 Taihei Okamoto (岡本泰平) 15.56 20.86 Japan 19.9024.0022.1915.5620.50
45 Kazuhito Okamoto (岡本一人) 17.06 20.93 Japan 20.7522.2124.9017.0619.84
46 Yuki Tanaka (田中悠樹) 16.34 21.21 Japan 20.5019.5823.5516.3424.25
47 Akimi Hara (原明海) 20.33 22.92 Japan 26.3621.0630.1120.3321.34
48 Shunsuke Nakamura (中村駿佑) 20.36 24.09 Japan 23.5327.7221.0220.3628.78
49 Kim Sang Hyun 23.80 24.75 Korea 23.8026.2827.3624.1323.84
50 Sakura Yoshioka (吉岡さくら) 23.25 25.49 Japan 23.5626.6926.2228.7123.25
51 Sanae Omyo (大名佐苗) 19.34 25.67 Japan 26.1127.7123.1830.1119.34
52 Tatsuya Tsukamoto (塚本達也) 20.81 25.78 Japan 20.8126.8628.0026.3324.15
53 Asami Shiota (塩田朝未) 18.63 25.97 Japan 27.3142.0926.7218.6323.88
54 Kou Oobatake (大畠功) 23.03 26.17 Japan 32.2723.0923.0325.0030.43
55 Ryohei Yoshioka (吉岡亮平) 21.72 27.14 Japan 27.6126.4337.9327.3821.72
56 Taro Yoshioka (吉岡太郎) 19.55 27.32 Japan 29.6933.8019.5524.5027.77
57 Naoko Ogino (荻野奈緒子) 20.27 28.45 Japan 38.6920.2730.2227.9127.22
58 Bhanu Victor DiCara 28.58 30.25 United States 31.2130.7734.0028.7828.58
59 Toshiki Yasui (安井聡城) 30.69 36.35 Japan 33.6630.6939.7835.6145.21
60 Tetsuya Morihara (森原徹也) 34.97 38.90 Japan 42.0038.6334.9736.7541.31
61 Damien Donatello DiCara 33.77 46.35 United States 45.1933.7748.6349.2845.22
62 Matthew Girod 28.65 46.65 United States DNF55.9038.9345.1328.65
63 Yohito Katanabe (片鍋誉都) 1:39.81 1:45.99 Japan 1:44.001:39.811:40.552:01.001:53.43

3x3x3 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Sei Sugama (洲鎌星) 8.55 9.22 Japan 8.5510.389.319.788.56
2 Ryo Ito (伊藤崚) 8.63 9.34 Japan 9.659.618.639.908.77
3 Rituraj Sohoni 9.08 10.47 India 10.6110.1811.3110.639.08
4 Shuhei Omura (大村周平) 9.11 10.51 Japan 9.1111.9711.4310.819.30
5 Shuto Ueno (上野柊斗) 8.88 10.54 Japan 10.5310.1510.9311.688.88
6 Raphaël Pihet 8.75 10.73 France 8.7511.0913.9411.339.78
7 Yu Sajima (佐島優) 8.43 10.77 Japan 12.1511.658.438.5213.55
8 Tomoya Iida (飯田朋也) 9.72 10.91 Japan 11.7811.159.7213.059.81
9 Wataru Hashimura (端村航) 10.72 11.01 Japan 12.3810.7210.7710.9311.34
10 Ryosuke Higo (肥後亮佑) 10.71 11.28 Japan 10.7211.8411.2710.7113.22
11 Takayuki Ookusa (大艸尊之) 10.93 11.62 Japan 14.5212.1511.7710.9310.93
12 Makoto Takaoka (高岡誠) 9.94 11.90 Japan 12.2212.6512.0611.419.94
13 Keita Nomura (野村啓太) 11.03 12.10 Japan 12.1912.2111.0313.3111.91
14 Yuhei Takagi (高木佑平) 9.53 12.12 Japan 9.5311.53DNF12.1112.71
15 Yumu Tabuchi (田渕雄夢) 8.90 12.61 Japan 14.2714.468.9011.9111.66
16 Nobuaki Suga (菅信昭) 10.41 13.02 Japan 12.4715.6910.4113.7512.84
17 Tomohiro Kobayashi (小林知広) 11.16 13.14 Japan 13.4613.5611.1612.4014.03
18 Tomoyuki Hiraide (平出智之) 10.84 13.29 Japan 11.8414.6316.8313.4110.84
19 Hiroto Fujita (藤田浩斗) 11.69 13.37 Japan 11.6913.8014.3816.0611.94
20 Jin Mochizuki (望月仁) 12.44 13.39 Japan 12.8314.2816.5213.0612.44
21 Kouichi Mitsui (三ツ井洸一) 12.22 13.63 Japan 13.9029.9113.4413.5612.22
22 Koji Ito (伊藤滉二) 12.27 14.09 Japan 14.8112.9014.5612.2715.71
23 Shouichi Yasumoto (安本翔一) 12.43 14.10 Japan 17.0212.4312.9016.3013.11
24 Atsuto Takemura (竹村篤人) 10.80 14.11 Japan 19.2515.3310.8012.7814.22
25 Takuya Furukawa (古河拓也) 11.96 14.24 Japan 13.6612.6616.6916.4011.96
26 Shotaro Kudo (工藤正太郎) 11.58 14.81 Japan 19.0615.4714.6811.5814.28
27 Suguru Imazeki (今関俊) 12.94 15.02 Japan 22.1314.1813.2217.6512.94
28 Yuji Suse (巣瀬雄史) 14.50 15.21 Japan 21.1516.1114.5014.8414.68
29 Elliot Sherrow 13.68 15.60 United States 14.6313.681:05.2716.3415.84
30 Noriyuki Okada (岡田典之) 13.40 15.89 Japan 16.2817.1313.4014.2520.86
31 Sinpei Araki (荒木慎平) 14.43 16.81 Japan 19.0814.4318.7715.4416.21
32 Minato Imai (今井港) 15.13 16.86 Japan 15.1316.7716.5917.2225.02
33 Hideki Niina (新名秀樹) 14.40 16.99 Japan 18.4316.2114.4016.8317.93
34 Fumiki Koseki (古関章記) 16.59 17.08 Japan 16.6616.5917.68DNF16.91
35 Yuki Tanaka (田中悠樹) 14.81 17.11 Japan 16.2214.8115.5919.5219.83
36 Ryouga Hayashi (林竜河) 14.02 17.12 Japan DNF20.5814.0215.6615.13
37 Ryuji Hamano (浜野竜二) 15.30 17.80 Japan 17.6622.8616.1919.5615.30
38 Yohei Suzuki (鈴木洋平) 15.52 17.99 Japan 19.1117.4315.5217.4325.75
39 Takayuki Tanaka (田中隆喜) 14.30 18.01 Japan 14.4020.3019.3320.5814.30
40 Kengo Yamawaki (山脇憲吾) 16.97 18.97 Japan 19.4317.6116.9720.3319.88
41 Kentaro Kurosawa (黒澤賢太郎) 16.53 19.01 Japan 24.6816.5319.4718.3819.19
42 Takeshi Ito (伊藤健) 14.86 19.63 Japan 22.1814.8617.91DNF18.81
43 Taihei Okamoto (岡本泰平) 16.22 20.47 Japan 21.4616.2218.8621.0825.86
44 Kosuke Watarai (渡會康介) 18.30 21.96 Japan 19.4331.0318.3023.0223.44
45 Kazuhito Okamoto (岡本一人) 19.40 22.49 Japan 21.4123.1124.5919.4022.94
46 Akimi Hara (原明海) 21.18 24.57 Japan 25.9326.4321.3427.1921.18
47 Akira Kurata (倉田旦) 18.27 24.93 Japan 44.4626.1924.8623.7518.27

3x3x3 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Sei Sugama (洲鎌星) 6.81 8.96 Japan 8.759.639.226.818.90
2 Ryo Ito (伊藤崚) 7.59 9.48 Japan 10.9012.068.718.847.59
3 Shuhei Omura (大村周平) 8.56 9.80 Japan 10.0210.5310.788.568.84
4 Tomoya Iida (飯田朋也) 7.47 9.85 Japan 13.8611.537.478.919.11
5 Rituraj Sohoni 9.47 10.57 India 10.0211.3410.369.4712.05
6 Shuto Ueno (上野柊斗) 8.97 10.58 Japan 10.919.9010.9311.058.97
7 Yu Sajima (佐島優) 8.58 10.83 Japan 8.589.0812.71DNF10.69
8 Raphaël Pihet 9.96 12.42 France 11.9711.669.9620.5513.63

2x2x2 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Makoto Takaoka (高岡誠) 1.90 2.81 Japan 2.963.552.932.551.90
2 Sinpei Araki (荒木慎平) 2.63 3.14 Japan 2.913.382.633.133.97
3 Sei Sugama (洲鎌星) 2.46 3.96 Japan 3.384.564.682.463.94
4 Shuhei Omura (大村周平) 2.65 4.07 Japan 4.724.153.692.654.36
5 Atsuto Takemura (竹村篤人) 2.33 4.40 Japan 4.564.554.082.335.72
6 Raphaël Pihet 3.58 4.41 France 3.589.004.694.723.81
7 Ryosuke Higo (肥後亮佑) 3.66 4.69 Japan 6.714.445.963.683.66
8 Rituraj Sohoni 3.38 4.90 India 3.835.655.945.213.38
9 Elliot Sherrow 4.06 5.31 United States 4.918.275.694.065.33
10 Tomohiro Kobayashi (小林知広) 5.11 5.93 Japan 5.116.166.525.316.31
11 Hiroto Fujita (藤田浩斗) 3.11 6.03 Japan 6.346.906.343.115.41
12 Nobuaki Suga (菅信昭) 3.16 6.11 Japan 9.155.946.333.166.05
13 Akira Kurata (倉田旦) 5.75 6.71 Japan 5.757.096.158.536.90
14 Taihei Okamoto (岡本泰平) 5.36 7.04 Japan 9.338.447.095.585.36
15 Hideki Niina (新名秀樹) 4.47 7.10 Japan 4.477.197.156.967.36
16 Taro Yoshioka (吉岡太郎) 6.81 8.13 Japan 6.818.007.619.568.77
17 Ryuji Hamano (浜野竜二) 6.33 8.52 Japan 15.848.569.597.406.33
18 Damien Donatello DiCara 5.36 9.92 United States 6.5213.949.305.3618.08
19 Toshiki Yasui (安井聡城) 8.56 10.06 Japan 21.778.6511.599.948.56
20 Bhanu Victor DiCara 9.66 11.99 United States 11.319.6617.1110.0314.63
21 Shota Morihara (森原将太) 15.05 18.11 Japan 36.2715.0520.5517.7216.05

2x2x2 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Makoto Takaoka (高岡誠) 1.50 2.83 Japan 1.503.222.054.963.21
2 Raphaël Pihet 1.71 3.34 France 1.713.523.183.3310.65
3 Sinpei Araki (荒木慎平) 1.77 3.53 Japan 1.774.193.283.115.96
4 Shuhei Omura (大村周平) 2.52 3.55 Japan 4.534.163.152.523.33
5 Sei Sugama (洲鎌星) 2.97 4.09 Japan 2.973.784.274.214.93
6 Atsuto Takemura (竹村篤人) 3.61 4.30 Japan 3.6111.504.343.724.84
7 Rituraj Sohoni 2.88 5.14 India 5.445.195.862.884.80
8 Ryosuke Higo (肥後亮佑) 4.16 5.71 Japan DNF7.054.164.775.31

4x4x4 Cube Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Sei Sugama (洲鎌星) 31.58 32.48 NR Japan 31.5831.8836.1532.3433.22
2 Ryo Ito (伊藤崚) 31.84 34.98 Japan 35.0031.8444.6937.0632.88
3 Shuhei Omura (大村周平) 35.15 37.46 Japan 41.1637.6335.1535.1839.58
4 Tomoya Iida (飯田朋也) 32.55 38.27 Japan 40.7538.5932.5540.4035.81
5 Yu Sajima (佐島優) 36.83 39.49 Japan 38.4142.5237.55DNF36.83
6 Shuto Ueno (上野柊斗) 36.80 40.17 Japan 41.3443.7537.0842.0936.80
7 Keita Nomura (野村啓太) 34.81 40.40 Japan 41.4634.8146.0543.3036.43
8 Rituraj Sohoni 39.41 41.13 India 41.4142.5239.4645.3439.41
9 Yumu Tabuchi (田渕雄夢) 34.38 41.63 Japan 47.7234.3843.8438.9642.08
10 Raphaël Pihet 34.58 41.77 France 43.5249.4447.0534.5834.75
11 Makoto Takaoka (高岡誠) 35.97 43.08 Japan 44.9046.3135.9748.3138.02
12 Wataru Hashimura (端村航) 39.86 46.52 Japan 1:00.0244.5539.8644.5950.43
13 Ryosuke Higo (肥後亮佑) 38.52 47.26 Japan 44.5550.6553.5538.5246.58
14 Nobuaki Suga (菅信昭) 42.22 53.27 Japan 57.0050.2752.5358.5842.22
15 Tomohiro Kobayashi (小林知広) 45.47 53.47 Japan 52.2154.61DNF45.4753.59
16 Yuji Suse (巣瀬雄史) 48.71 55.07 Japan 58.1853.2255.8456.1648.71
17 Shouichi Yasumoto (安本翔一) 49.81 55.36 Japan 56.3655.6849.8156.6854.03
18 Minato Imai (今井港) 57.03 1:00.28 Japan 57.031:04.7859.6159.221:02.02
19 Fumiki Koseki (古関章記) 48.96 1:01.45 Japan 1:01.501:06.131:10.4156.7248.96
20 Elliot Sherrow 1:00.52 1:06.72 United States 1:11.901:02.841:13.551:05.411:00.52
21 Yohei Suzuki (鈴木洋平) 58.77 1:07.16 Japan 1:07.581:08.971:04.931:11.1958.77
22 Takuya Furukawa (古河拓也) 1:03.03 1:07.51 Japan DNF1:06.411:07.471:08.651:03.03
23 Hiroto Fujita (藤田浩斗) 1:01.50 1:09.14 Japan 1:09.721:08.311:01.501:11.311:09.38
24 Takeshi Ito (伊藤健) 1:06.34 1:11.97 Japan 1:22.381:06.341:16.521:07.751:11.63
25 Takayuki Tanaka (田中隆喜) 1:05.38 1:13.82 Japan 1:10.751:20.181:10.521:05.38DNF
26 Kentaro Kurosawa (黒澤賢太郎) 58.47 1:14.96 Japan 58.471:25.341:15.961:25.441:03.58
27 Shinichi Suzuki (鈴木信一) 1:05.33 1:18.88 Japan 1:16.801:29.631:18.111:21.721:05.33
28 Hideki Niina (新名秀樹) 1:10.66 1:19.37 Japan 1:21.841:21.841:10.661:14.441:24.88
29 Kosuke Watarai (渡會康介) 1:16.97 1:20.58 Japan 1:24.611:31.311:18.771:16.971:18.36
30 Kengo Yamawaki (山脇憲吾) 1:03.28 1:24.06 Japan 1:26.082:06.161:12.531:03.281:33.58
31 Ryohei Yoshioka (吉岡亮平) 1:37.02 1:48.21 Japan 1:54.271:42.691:37.021:47.68DNF
32 Tatsuya Tsukamoto (塚本達也) 1:45.97 1:58.27 Japan 1:53.091:45.971:48.092:13.632:24.80
33 Damien Donatello DiCara 2:28.30 3:04.21 United States 3:22.812:28.302:59.053:10.533:03.06
34 Bhanu Victor DiCara 3:15.65 United States 3:15.653:29.56

4x4x4 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Sei Sugama (洲鎌星) 30.13 35.03 Japan 32.8335.2241.2230.1337.03
2 Ryo Ito (伊藤崚) 32.65 35.38 Japan 32.6538.7234.4732.9640.13
3 Yu Sajima (佐島優) 35.09 37.24 Japan 1:50.1339.9735.0936.5635.19
4 Tomoya Iida (飯田朋也) 33.90 38.02 Japan 43.9342.7235.1933.9036.15
5 Shuto Ueno (上野柊斗) 38.61 40.62 Japan 39.4442.8839.5338.6150.93
6 Shuhei Omura (大村周平) 36.53 42.81 Japan 43.4145.6836.5339.33DNF
7 Keita Nomura (野村啓太) 41.09 42.98 Japan 45.3141.8141.0942.4444.69
8 Rituraj Sohoni 36.96 44.48 India 44.8647.4336.9641.152:39.44

5x5x5 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ryo Ito (伊藤崚) 1:00.25 1:04.61 Japan 1:00.251:03.691:05.181:06.001:04.97
2 Yu Nakajima (中島悠) 58.03 1:05.13 Japan 1:11.2858.031:02.381:03.061:09.96
3 Sei Sugama (洲鎌星) 1:00.58 1:05.18 Japan 1:00.581:08.021:08.901:03.221:04.31
4 Shuhei Omura (大村周平) 1:05.94 1:09.21 Japan 1:12.811:05.941:06.381:09.781:11.47
5 Takayuki Ookusa (大艸尊之) 1:06.59 1:11.87 Japan 1:10.861:09.591:16.301:06.591:15.16
6 Tomoya Iida (飯田朋也) 1:07.97 1:11.96 Japan 1:07.971:10.781:13.271:11.831:22.63
7 Yumu Tabuchi (田渕雄夢) 1:11.55 1:18.43 Japan 1:28.781:20.521:11.551:12.581:22.18
8 Keita Nomura (野村啓太) 1:15.77 1:21.47 Japan 1:20.681:21.131:15.771:27.471:22.61
9 Yu Sajima (佐島優) 1:13.50 1:22.64 Japan 1:27.631:18.161:31.021:22.131:13.50
10 Raphaël Pihet 1:15.53 1:22.84 France 1:22.311:31.381:27.901:18.301:15.53
11 Ryouga Hayashi (林竜河) 1:17.27 1:24.21 Japan 1:33.721:27.401:21.341:23.881:17.27
12 Ryosuke Higo (肥後亮佑) 1:06.22 1:24.35 Japan 1:20.131:33.611:29.691:23.221:06.22
13 Wataru Hashimura (端村航) 1:21.40 1:26.70 Japan 1:23.691:52.811:24.081:32.341:21.40
14 Rituraj Sohoni 1:18.84 1:31.47 India 2:03.471:18.841:28.151:32.691:33.56
15 Yuhei Takagi (高木佑平) 1:25.93 1:34.84 Japan 1:25.931:38.661:31.971:47.111:33.88
16 Nobuaki Suga (菅信昭) 1:30.75 1:40.55 Japan 1:35.021:39.561:30.752:13.331:47.08
17 Tomohiro Kobayashi (小林知広) 1:33.09 1:42.31 Japan 1:50.661:47.901:40.691:33.091:38.33
18 Tomoyuki Hiraide (平出智之) 1:33.06 1:42.63 Japan 2:11.331:33.061:33.521:51.031:43.33
19 Fumiki Koseki (古関章記) 1:35.80 1:44.05 Japan 1:40.752:03.881:44.331:35.801:47.08
20 Yuji Suse (巣瀬雄史) 1:40.71 1:49.31 Japan 1:55.471:47.911:45.841:54.181:40.71
21 Yohei Suzuki (鈴木洋平) 1:49.06 2:01.23 Japan 2:06.552:03.441:49.062:24.771:53.71
22 Akira Kurata (倉田旦) 1:48.09 2:05.95 Japan 2:23.562:05.961:59.632:12.251:48.09
23 Elliot Sherrow 1:52.68 2:06.05 United States 2:14.771:55.502:24.692:07.881:52.68
24 Hideki Niina (新名秀樹) 1:55.47 2:06.40 Japan 2:04.191:55.472:27.282:11.212:03.81
25 Takayuki Tanaka (田中隆喜) 2:26.34 2:32.48 Japan 2:26.342:28.082:27.502:47.412:41.86
26 Shinichi Suzuki (鈴木信一) 2:24.30 2:44.15 Japan 3:47.032:39.252:49.682:43.532:24.30

5x5x5 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Yu Nakajima (中島悠) 58.58 1:04.29 Japan 1:04.931:01.1958.581:12.091:06.75
2 Tomoya Iida (飯田朋也) 1:03.58 1:05.29 Japan 1:03.581:05.751:13.841:04.191:05.94
3 Ryo Ito (伊藤崚) 1:00.34 1:06.27 Japan 1:03.931:00.341:07.531:07.361:13.97
4 Sei Sugama (洲鎌星) 1:03.19 1:08.06 Japan 1:08.901:15.561:09.971:03.191:05.31
5 Shuhei Omura (大村周平) 1:07.16 1:13.87 Japan 1:13.341:16.861:07.161:14.971:13.30
6 Takayuki Ookusa (大艸尊之) 1:11.65 1:17.79 Japan 1:19.501:11.651:21.681:18.431:15.44
7 Yumu Tabuchi (田渕雄夢) 1:16.15 1:19.56 Japan 1:16.151:28.301:21.061:16.271:21.36
8 Keita Nomura (野村啓太) 1:19.84 1:30.77 Japan 1:36.551:31.091:29.501:19.841:31.72

6x6x6 Cube Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Tomoya Iida (飯田朋也) 2:09.06 2:18.99 Japan 2:09.062:27.712:20.21
2 Takayuki Ookusa (大艸尊之) 2:30.68 2:31.02 Japan 2:31.032:30.682:31.34
3 Ryouga Hayashi (林竜河) 2:38.81 2:43.30 Japan 2:38.812:39.412:51.68
4 Ryo Ito (伊藤崚) 2:35.09 2:44.88 Japan 2:35.092:38.383:01.18
5 Ryosuke Higo (肥後亮佑) 2:52.33 3:07.74 Japan 2:52.333:34.092:56.81
6 Yumu Tabuchi (田渕雄夢) 3:12.05 3:29.71 Japan 3:55.433:12.053:21.65
7 Shuto Ueno (上野柊斗) 3:03.69 3:35.04 Japan 4:05.713:03.693:35.71
8 Yuji Suse (巣瀬雄史) 3:27.46 3:52.50 Japan 4:21.813:48.223:27.46
9 Tomohiro Kobayashi (小林知広) 3:38.59 4:05.65 Japan 4:39.963:38.593:58.41
10 Nobuaki Suga (菅信昭) 3:55.77 4:11.86 Japan 4:00.834:38.973:55.77
11 Elliot Sherrow 3:56.65 4:15.70 United States 3:56.654:35.774:14.68
12 Raphaël Pihet 2:48.02 DNF France 2:48.022:52.72DNF
13 Rituraj Sohoni 2:56.84 DNF India 2:56.843:20.69DNF
14 Hideki Niina (新名秀樹) DNF Japan DNF

7x7x7 Cube Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Tomoya Iida (飯田朋也) 3:21.81 3:25.24 Japan 3:31.273:22.653:21.81
2 Takayuki Ookusa (大艸尊之) 3:35.83 3:47.03 Japan 3:56.363:48.913:35.83
3 Raphaël Pihet 3:37.36 NR 3:47.80 NR France 3:52.163:53.883:37.36
4 Sei Sugama (洲鎌星) 3:42.83 3:51.73 Japan 3:47.914:04.443:42.83
5 Ryouga Hayashi (林竜河) 4:08.38 4:09.19 Japan 4:09.784:09.414:08.38
6 Ryosuke Higo (肥後亮佑) 4:35.68 4:54.75 Japan 5:25.134:43.434:35.68
7 Keita Nomura (野村啓太) 4:50.56 4:56.83 Japan 5:04.164:55.774:50.56
8 Shuto Ueno (上野柊斗) 5:02.03 5:25.18 Japan 5:47.615:02.035:25.90
9 Rituraj Sohoni 5:18.41 5:28.03 India 5:33.085:32.615:18.41
10 Nobuaki Suga (菅信昭) 5:55.65 6:55.55 Japan 6:09.308:41.715:55.65
11 Hideki Niina (新名秀樹) 8:02.97 Japan 8:02.97
12 Tomohiro Kobayashi (小林知広) 8:41.69 Japan 8:41.69

3x3x3 Blindfolded First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Tomoyuki Hiraide (平出智之) 34.15 40.42 Japan 42.2844.8334.15
2 Yu Nakajima (中島悠) 47.77 DNF Japan DNFDNF47.77
3 Yuhei Takagi (高木佑平) 48.50 DNF Japan 1:09.9748.50DNF
4 Taku Yanai (矢内拓) 55.75 DNF Japan DNFDNF55.75
5 Shuhei Omura (大村周平) 1:09.46 DNF Japan DNF1:09.46DNF
6 Takayuki Ookusa (大艸尊之) 1:25.40 DNF Japan DNF1:25.40DNF
7 Kou Oobatake (大畠功) 1:27.53 DNF Japan 1:30.55DNF1:27.53
8 Tomohiro Kobayashi (小林知広) 1:32.66 DNF Japan 1:32.66DNF1:40.77
9 Yuji Suse (巣瀬雄史) 1:48.59 2:18.87 Japan 2:07.681:48.593:00.33
10 Kouichi Mitsui (三ツ井洸一) 1:59.61 DNF Japan 1:59.61DNFDNF
11 Yumu Tabuchi (田渕雄夢) 2:21.88 DNF Japan 2:21.882:31.09DNF
12 Sanae Omyo (大名佐苗) 2:24.58 2:45.44 Japan 2:24.583:22.212:29.52
13 Naoko Ogino (荻野奈緒子) 2:51.80 3:12.66 Japan 2:51.803:38.613:07.58
14 Keita Nomura (野村啓太) 2:55.71 DNF Japan DNFDNF2:55.71
15 Kengo Yamawaki (山脇憲吾) DNF DNF Japan DNFDNFDNF
15 Koji Ito (伊藤滉二) DNF DNF Japan DNFDNFDNF
15 Takayuki Tanaka (田中隆喜) DNF DNF Japan DNFDNFDNF

3x3x3 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Taku Yanai (矢内拓) 29.43 NR DNF Japan 33.0529.43DNF
2 Tomoyuki Hiraide (平出智之) 41.06 43.59 Japan 43.9045.8141.06
3 Yuhei Takagi (高木佑平) 44.16 DNF Japan 44.161:06.78DNF
4 Yu Nakajima (中島悠) 52.19 55.91 Japan 52.191:00.3055.25
5 Kou Oobatake (大畠功) 55.90 DNF Japan DNF1:07.9655.90
6 Takayuki Ookusa (大艸尊之) 1:03.01 DNF Japan DNFDNF1:03.01
7 Tomohiro Kobayashi (小林知広) 1:20.80 1:33.39 Japan 1:27.611:51.751:20.80
8 Shuhei Omura (大村周平) DNF DNF Japan DNFDNFDNF

3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Yuki Tanaka (田中悠樹) 28 Japan 28
2 Tomoyuki Hiraide (平出智之) 29 Japan 29
3 Taihei Okamoto (岡本泰平) 34 Japan 34
4 Ryosuke Higo (肥後亮佑) 36 Japan 36
5 Kouichi Mitsui (三ツ井洸一) 37 Japan 37
6 Bhanu Victor DiCara 68 United States 68
7 Hideki Niina (新名秀樹) DNF Japan DNF
7 Minato Imai (今井港) DNF Japan DNF
7 Sei Sugama (洲鎌星) DNF Japan DNF
7 Shuto Ueno (上野柊斗) DNF Japan DNF
7 Takayuki Tanaka (田中隆喜) DNF Japan DNF
7 Yuhei Takagi (高木佑平) DNF Japan DNF

3x3x3 One-Handed Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Sei Sugama (洲鎌星) 12.30 14.33 Japan 15.8814.9112.3012.7115.36
2 Yumu Tabuchi (田渕雄夢) 14.61 16.24 Japan 15.6517.4314.6115.7717.31
3 Shuto Ueno (上野柊斗) 14.69 16.82 Japan 15.6814.6916.8317.9418.50
4 Ryosuke Higo (肥後亮佑) 12.72 16.84 Japan 16.3415.2718.9012.7220.46
5 Yuhei Takagi (高木佑平) 15.36 16.85 Japan 17.9317.1618.3615.3615.47
6 Shuhei Omura (大村周平) 16.52 17.92 Japan 16.5217.0317.4319.3121.96
7 Tomoya Iida (飯田朋也) 16.96 19.52 Japan 18.9322.2517.3816.9622.77
8 Hiroto Fujita (藤田浩斗) 18.68 20.12 Japan 19.5519.5621.2523.1818.68
9 Kouichi Mitsui (三ツ井洸一) 20.08 23.55 Japan 31.4125.3824.4720.0820.80
10 Nobuaki Suga (菅信昭) 16.22 23.74 Japan 22.6529.0029.5919.5616.22
11 Raphaël Pihet 22.72 25.21 France 22.7222.8031.0226.5326.30
12 Elliot Sherrow 25.11 27.09 United States 25.1132.2226.9327.9326.41
13 Rituraj Sohoni 21.52 28.26 India 27.1927.68DNF21.5229.90
14 Hideki Niina (新名秀樹) 31.96 33.48 Japan 34.0234.4035.0531.9632.02
15 Akimi Hara (原明海) 31.38 34.72 Japan 43.9733.3431.3836.1534.68
16 Takayuki Tanaka (田中隆喜) 30.19 35.13 Japan 47.3638.5231.3030.1935.58
17 Taihei Okamoto (岡本泰平) 23.43 35.39 Japan 38.1345.5336.1323.4331.91
18 Tomohiro Kobayashi (小林知広) 32.19 38.23 Japan 32.1950.2136.8139.7238.15
19 Noriyuki Okada (岡田典之) 31.93 39.41 Japan 31.9335.5539.5843.09DNF
20 Kengo Yamawaki (山脇憲吾) 35.47 39.49 Japan 39.5951.4140.4138.4735.47
21 Koji Ito (伊藤滉二) 34.69 42.56 Japan 1:00.8434.6942.8038.1646.72
22 Taro Yoshioka (吉岡太郎) 38.27 44.88 Japan 46.5846.501:00.9741.5538.27
23 Bhanu Victor DiCara 53.36 1:14.97 United States 1:24.061:20.711:15.521:08.6953.36

3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Yuhei Takagi (高木佑平) 36.02 40.89 Japan 41.7744.8836.02
2 Takuya Furukawa (古河拓也) 55.45 57.02 Japan 55.4556.2659.35
3 Mika Muranushi (村主美佳) 58.67 1:07.32 Japan 1:05.4758.671:17.81
4 Wataru Hashimura (端村航) 1:04.80 1:16.00 Japan 1:18.781:24.421:04.80
5 Akimi Hara (原明海) 1:59.06 2:13.21 Japan 2:08.682:31.881:59.06
6 Bhanu Victor DiCara 3:34.44 United States 3:34.44
7 Sei Sugama (洲鎌星) 4:46.33 Japan 4:46.33
8 Ryuji Hamano (浜野竜二) DNF Japan DNF

Clock Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Wataru Hashimura (端村航) 9.22 9.53 Japan 9.229.369.5511.439.69
2 Ryouga Hayashi (林竜河) 9.18 11.04 Japan 9.1811.22DNF9.3812.53
3 Bhanu Victor DiCara 9.84 11.78 United States 12.599.8410.7512.0014.08
4 Ryuji Hamano (浜野竜二) 9.28 11.82 Japan DNF9.419.2811.8814.16
5 Yuki Tanaka (田中悠樹) 11.90 12.30 Japan 11.9012.2112.2812.4013.96
6 Takuya Furukawa (古河拓也) 13.86 15.53 Japan 17.5614.3313.86DNF14.71
7 Ryohei Yoshioka (吉岡亮平) 10.94 15.99 Japan 16.1616.7715.03DNF10.94
8 Tatsuya Tsukamoto (塚本達也) 20.78 21.81 Japan 22.1921.9120.78DNF21.34
9 Sei Sugama (洲鎌星) 27.50 36.55 Japan 32.6942.0534.9027.50DNS
10 Nobuaki Suga (菅信昭) 19.03 DNF Japan 25.30DNFDNF24.7219.03
11 Damien Donatello DiCara 26.56 DNF United States 27.80DNFDNF38.1926.56

Megaminx Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ryo Ito (伊藤崚) 56.27 1:03.77 Japan 56.271:06.271:23.331:00.841:04.19
2 Sei Sugama (洲鎌星) 1:07.00 1:10.61 Japan 1:15.471:08.151:16.611:07.001:08.22
3 Wataru Hashimura (端村航) 1:07.91 1:16.75 Japan 1:22.631:18.561:07.911:09.061:26.90
4 Raphaël Pihet 1:18.50 1:21.64 France 1:35.191:18.501:20.281:23.801:20.83
5 Shouichi Yasumoto (安本翔一) 1:01.13 1:23.17 Japan 1:25.521:12.41DNF1:01.131:31.59
6 Nobuaki Suga (菅信昭) 1:35.21 2:07.31 Japan 2:19.302:22.362:02.251:35.212:00.38
7 Ryuji Hamano (浜野竜二) 6:56.93 Japan 6:59.446:56.93

Pyraminx First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Makoto Takaoka (高岡誠) 3.97 4.93 Japan 5.505.279.114.033.97
2 Yohei Oka (岡要平) 2.83 4.95 Japan 8.062.835.785.783.28
3 Yuki Tanaka (田中悠樹) 4.22 5.57 Japan 7.194.225.535.535.66
4 Taku Yanai (矢内拓) 4.53 5.77 Japan 7.566.216.154.944.53
5 Minato Imai (今井港) 4.02 5.98 Japan 6.138.464.684.027.13
6 Sei Sugama (洲鎌星) 5.36 6.78 Japan 7.556.139.036.655.36
7 Shuto Ueno (上野柊斗) 4.72 6.84 Japan 8.088.726.304.726.15
8 Nobuaki Suga (菅信昭) 6.16 7.69 Japan 6.848.559.816.167.68
9 Fumiki Koseki (古関章記) 6.19 8.00 Japan 7.1510.846.197.699.16
10 Ryohei Yoshioka (吉岡亮平) 8.63 10.01 Japan 9.368.639.6611.0211.09
11 Rituraj Sohoni 9.31 10.32 India 12.029.439.509.3112.38
12 Kosuke Watarai (渡會康介) 8.18 10.74 Japan 14.1111.389.318.1811.52
13 Tomohiro Kobayashi (小林知広) 8.13 11.05 Japan 14.0012.358.139.4011.41
14 Sakura Yoshioka (吉岡さくら) 10.08 12.97 Japan 11.5510.0812.9614.4114.75
15 Kengo Yamawaki (山脇憲吾) 9.52 13.30 Japan 13.9317.509.5214.4111.55
16 Ryuji Hamano (浜野竜二) 8.36 13.92 Japan 8.3614.6914.7215.5512.36
17 Bhanu Victor DiCara 13.65 30.16 United States 1:49.6313.6529.5329.5031.44

Pyraminx Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Yohei Oka (岡要平) 2.27 3.40 Japan 3.685.033.972.562.27
2 Makoto Takaoka (高岡誠) 3.38 4.61 Japan 4.784.696.194.363.38
3 Minato Imai (今井港) 4.08 4.62 Japan 4.684.085.094.964.22
4 Shuto Ueno (上野柊斗) 4.31 5.58 Japan 6.316.584.315.804.63
5 Taku Yanai (矢内拓) 4.22 6.02 Japan 7.305.114.225.727.22
6 Nobuaki Suga (菅信昭) 6.19 6.43 Japan 6.196.806.2211.136.27
7 Yuki Tanaka (田中悠樹) 3.75 6.54 Japan 5.943.75DNF4.159.53
8 Sei Sugama (洲鎌星) 6.21 8.93 Japan 11.34DNF6.588.886.21

Skewb Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Hideki Niina (新名秀樹) 5.36 6.53 Japan 6.446.946.225.367.25
2 Makoto Takaoka (高岡誠) 4.77 6.57 Japan 4.776.275.338.188.11
3 Wataru Hashimura (端村航) 7.19 8.16 Japan 7.197.909.257.3413.41
4 Noriyuki Okada (岡田典之) 6.96 8.86 Japan 8.55DNF8.559.476.96
5 Minato Imai (今井港) 8.36 9.89 Japan 8.3610.089.4411.2510.16
6 Ryohei Yoshioka (吉岡亮平) 10.21 12.24 Japan 11.3412.9114.8012.4710.21
7 Nobuaki Suga (菅信昭) 10.61 13.22 Japan 10.61DNF10.6812.1316.86
8 Sakura Yoshioka (吉岡さくら) 10.08 14.19 Japan 18.6811.9414.4416.1810.08
9 Yumu Tabuchi (田渕雄夢) 8.93 15.55 Japan 17.908.9311.72DNF17.03
10 Sei Sugama (洲鎌星) 12.80 16.18 Japan 15.2716.4612.8016.8119.93
11 Rituraj Sohoni 11.15 16.91 India 12.8617.5320.3311.1520.40
12 Damien Donatello DiCara 15.18 19.72 United States 18.4327.5615.6925.0515.18
13 Bhanu Victor DiCara 25.59 36.88 United States 25.5946.4143.6126.9140.11

Square-1 Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Kou Oobatake (大畠功) 13.86 15.33 NR Japan 13.8614.9116.1330.6514.96
2 Taihei Okamoto (岡本泰平) 13.13 17.33 Japan 18.5821.9617.8615.5513.13
3 Yuhei Takagi (高木佑平) 20.36 25.08 Japan 27.9124.8322.5033.1620.36
4 Makoto Takaoka (高岡誠) 11.66 25.92 Japan 28.2525.8623.6651.0611.66
5 Fumiki Koseki (古関章記) 28.71 33.08 Japan 42.0239.8030.5228.9328.71
6 Raphaël Pihet 24.50 35.83 France 24.5043.4037.9626.131:13.02
7 Naoko Ogino (荻野奈緒子) 26.80 39.11 Japan 43.3359.3330.5643.4426.80
8 Sei Sugama (洲鎌星) 36.31 53.85 Japan 55.7539.401:06.681:06.4036.31

4x4x4 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Tomoyuki Hiraide (平出智之) 4:02.77 NR Japan DNF4:02.77DNF
2 Fumiki Koseki (古関章記) DNF Japan DNFDNFDNF
2 Shuhei Omura (大村周平) DNF Japan DNFDNFDNF
2 Taku Yanai (矢内拓) DNF Japan DNFDNFDNF
2 Yuhei Takagi (高木佑平) DNF Japan DNFDNFDNF
2 Yumu Tabuchi (田渕雄夢) DNF Japan DNFDNFDNF

5x5x5 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Taku Yanai (矢内拓) 13:00.00 Japan DNF13:00.00DNS
2 Tomoyuki Hiraide (平出智之) 13:06.00 Japan 13:06.00DNFDNF
3 Sanae Omyo (大名佐苗) DNF Japan DNFDNFDNS
3 Takayuki Ookusa (大艸尊之) DNF Japan DNFDNSDNS
3 Yuhei Takagi (高木佑平) DNF Japan DNFDNFDNS

3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Tomoyuki Hiraide (平出智之) 16/18 48:30 Japan 16/18 48:30DNS
2 Sanae Omyo (大名佐苗) 10/12 56:32 Japan 10/12 56:32DNS
3 Yuhei Takagi (高木佑平) 7/8 48:46 Japan 7/8 48:46DNS
4 Kou Oobatake (大畠功) 6/8 49:47 Japan 6/8 49:47DNS
5 Taku Yanai (矢内拓) 8/12 52:10 Japan 8/12 52:10DNS
6 Kouichi Mitsui (三ツ井洸一) 4/6 52:52 Japan 4/6 52:52DNS
7 Fumiki Koseki (古関章記) DNF Japan DNFDNS