Kansai Open 2012


Information
Events
Competitors
79
Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.

3x3x3 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Yu Sajima (佐島優) 10.03 11.19 Japan 12.9312.3310.1811.0610.03
2 Mitsuki Gunji (郡司光貴) 9.52 11.25 Japan 11.5010.9413.479.5211.31
3 Yu Nakajima (中島悠) 9.81 11.26 Japan 11.979.8112.8111.1610.65

2x2x2 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Shinichiro Sato (佐藤真一郎) 3.40 3.94 Japan 5.463.404.183.464.19
2 Yu Nakajima (中島悠) 3.50 4.09 Japan 4.533.774.213.504.30
3 Mitsuki Gunji (郡司光貴) 3.34 4.30 Japan 3.774.724.594.553.34

4x4x4 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Yu Nakajima (中島悠) 33.68 38.38 Japan 38.5538.1938.4033.6841.52
2 Shuhei Omura (大村周平) 36.06 38.86 Japan 38.0836.0641.8836.6344.81
3 Mitsuki Gunji (郡司光貴) 35.63 40.32 Japan 37.4445.4635.6338.0547.63

5x5x5 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Yu Nakajima (中島悠) 1:04.19 1:09.07 Japan 1:13.001:06.931:04.191:11.751:08.52
2 Shuhei Omura (大村周平) 1:10.84 1:13.90 Japan 1:11.001:16.771:14.881:10.841:15.83
3 Yu Sajima (佐島優) 1:11.08 1:15.75 Japan 1:29.681:16.211:16.091:11.081:14.94

6x6x6 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Yu Nakajima (中島悠) 2:16.28 2:31.96 Japan 2:53.942:16.282:25.66
2 Takayuki Ookusa (大艸尊之) 2:44.00 2:48.88 Japan 2:53.302:49.332:44.00
3 Shuhei Omura (大村周平) 2:38.11 2:50.26 Japan 2:38.113:03.882:48.78

7x7x7 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Yu Nakajima (中島悠) 4:16.38 4:26.52 Japan 4:36.404:16.384:26.77
2 Takayuki Ookusa (大艸尊之) 4:16.68 4:41.49 Japan 5:14.814:16.684:32.97
3 Takumi Yoshida (吉田匠) 4:40.78 4:56.02 Japan 4:40.785:25.254:42.02

3x3x3 Blindfolded

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Yuhei Takagi (高木佑平) 52.16 NR DNF Japan 52.161:11.38DNF
2 Kotaro Terada (寺田晃太朗) 1:54.66 DNF Japan DNF2:10.061:54.66
3 Tomoaki Okayama (岡山友昭) 2:08.71 DNF Japan 2:08.71DNF2:38.33

3x3x3 One-Handed

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Shuhei Omura (大村周平) 15.03 17.30 Japan 16.8316.8118.2719.1115.03
2 Yuhei Takagi (高木佑平) 17.05 17.80 Japan 17.0518.2518.7517.2117.93
3 Takumi Yoshida (吉田匠) 15.61 19.09 Japan 19.1116.9615.6121.2121.28

3x3x3 With Feet

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Yuhei Takagi (高木佑平) 45.74 51.92 Japan 59.6450.3745.74
2 Sachio Iwasaki (岩崎幸生) 57.10 1:01.84 Japan 1:01.561:06.8557.10
3 Takuya Furukawa (古河拓也) 58.66 1:05.35 Japan 1:15.901:01.4858.66

Clock

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Yu Sajima (佐島優) 7.83 8.16 Japan 7.838.418.028.05DNF
2 Yu Nakajima (中島悠) 8.41 9.68 Japan DNF8.4110.619.229.22
3 Kenta Ohno (大野健太) 9.15 10.37 Japan 10.539.1511.0611.099.52

Megaminx

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Takumi Yoshida (吉田匠) 1:08.06 1:12.50 Japan 1:17.661:25.341:08.061:09.941:09.90
2 Shuhei Omura (大村周平) 1:11.05 1:16.13 Japan 1:22.551:21.331:13.431:13.631:11.05
3 Yu Nakajima (中島悠) 1:13.47 1:17.59 Japan 1:18.911:22.361:18.031:15.841:13.47

Pyraminx

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Yohei Oka (岡要平) 3.27 3.65 Japan 3.693.933.273.3410.94
2 Yu Nakajima (中島悠) 4.33 5.02 Japan 5.185.285.814.614.33
3 Takuma Akutsu (阿久津拓真) 4.77 7.22 Japan 8.027.816.884.776.97

Square-1

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Kazuhito Iimura (飯村数人) 11.22 19.57 Japan 11.2221.0927.1115.7121.90
2 Hikaru Sakata (佐方輝) 24.71 29.74 Japan 35.7826.1324.7127.3135.90
3 Takahiro Tomisawa (富沢隆広) 30.56 33.71 Japan 34.6631.6530.5643.8134.81

5x5x5 Blindfolded

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Yuhei Takagi (高木佑平) 22:00.00 Japan 22:00.00
2 Tomoaki Okayama (岡山友昭) 43:18.00 Japan 43:18.00

Magic

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Takuya Furukawa (古河拓也) 1.22 1.27 Japan 2.751.281.311.221.22
2 Yoshiaki Hirayama (平山善章) 0.94 1.28 Japan 1.13DNF1.651.060.94
3 Ryouga Hayashi (林竜河) 1.09 1.33 Japan 1.181.661.095.091.15

Master Magic

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Yoshiaki Hirayama (平山善章) 2.53 2.70 Japan 3.272.632.582.532.90
2 Takayuki Ookusa (大艸尊之) 2.66 3.11 Japan 3.402.803.343.182.66
3 Hideki Niina (新名秀樹) 2.61 3.66 Japan 3.272.725.002.618.80