Kansai Open 2012


Information
Events
Competitors
79
Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.

3x3x3 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Yu Sajima (佐島優) 10.03 11.19 Japan 12.9312.3310.1811.0610.03
2 Mitsuki Gunji (郡司光貴) 9.52 11.25 Japan 11.5010.9413.479.5211.31
3 Yu Nakajima (中島悠) 9.81 11.26 Japan 11.979.8112.8111.1610.65
4 Shinichiro Sato (佐藤真一郎) 8.58 11.73 Japan 13.508.5814.1512.689.00
5 Takumi Yoshida (吉田匠) 11.66 12.59 Japan 13.38DNF11.6911.6612.71
6 Daiziro Sato (佐藤大二郎) 11.94 12.73 Japan 13.0513.0011.9412.1514.58
7 Sinpei Araki (荒木慎平) 11.56 12.76 Japan 12.6813.4713.8612.1311.56
8 Shuhei Omura (大村周平) 9.65 12.83 Japan 10.7813.119.65DNF14.61
9 Wataru Hashimura (端村航) 11.16 13.19 Japan 12.3811.1614.3113.8413.36
10 Shun Sakurai (櫻井駿) 11.78 13.25 Japan 14.2512.5512.9615.9411.78
11 Takuya Furukawa (古河拓也) 12.09 13.92 Japan 16.9312.0912.3614.2815.11
12 Takahiro Tomisawa (富沢隆広) 13.63 13.98 Japan 13.6613.6319.5914.3813.91

3x3x3 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Yu Nakajima (中島悠) 8.56 9.95 Japan 10.0010.288.569.949.91
2 Yu Sajima (佐島優) 8.75 10.39 Japan 9.699.5512.338.7511.94
3 Wataru Hashimura (端村航) 9.53 10.81 Japan 10.9712.0010.909.5310.55
4 Shuhei Omura (大村周平) 9.55 10.89 Japan 10.1514.7511.309.5511.21
5 Mitsuki Gunji (郡司光貴) 9.52 11.10 Japan 9.5211.779.9311.5911.91
6 Takumi Yoshida (吉田匠) 11.16 11.74 Japan 13.0611.4711.1612.2211.52
7 Sinpei Araki (荒木慎平) 10.96 12.24 Japan 12.9012.0211.8110.96DNF
8 Takuya Furukawa (古河拓也) 9.68 12.30 Japan 11.849.6813.8812.6112.44
9 Shinichiro Sato (佐藤真一郎) 11.21 12.31 Japan 11.9611.2112.2816.0212.68
10 Takahiro Tomisawa (富沢隆広) 10.33 12.43 Japan 13.9710.6316.1112.6910.33
11 Shun Sakurai (櫻井駿) 11.41 12.52 Japan 12.6812.7211.4112.1618.06
12 Daiziro Sato (佐藤大二郎) 11.21 12.53 Japan 11.2113.5012.3313.7511.77
13 Yuhei Takagi (高木佑平) 11.03 12.59 Japan 11.9712.9012.9013.2711.03
14 Takuma Akutsu (阿久津拓真) 11.66 13.01 Japan 14.0214.2512.3012.7211.66
15 Tatsuya Ookubo (大久保達也) 11.72 13.05 Japan 11.7214.2212.7713.9312.46
16 Naoya Inahara (稲原直哉) 11.63 13.10 Japan 14.4614.2513.1311.9311.63
17 Kohta Matsumoto (松本滉太) 9.88 13.18 Japan 14.6112.8312.1114.909.88
18 Nobuaki Suga (菅信昭) 10.91 13.29 Japan 10.9114.8813.0012.0015.30
19 Yohei Oka (岡要平) 7.84 13.39 Japan 13.7113.7514.5012.717.84
20 Yuji Suse (巣瀬雄史) 12.72 14.28 Japan 14.0213.5017.5515.3112.72
21 Masahiro Daidai (大代真広) 11.77 14.53 Japan 17.6315.7213.4011.7714.46
22 Shunya Sumi (鷲見俊哉) 13.94 15.50 Japan 16.0616.1134.6313.9414.33
23 Atsushi Yazawa (矢澤篤) 14.84 15.59 Japan 14.8415.4016.4014.9616.84
24 Hideki Niina (新名秀樹) 14.38 15.60 Japan 14.3817.2814.9315.0316.83
25 Shouichi Yasumoto (安本翔一) 12.81 15.74 Japan 16.2116.4714.5516.8612.81
26 Hiroki Kanamori (金森広樹) 14.96 15.88 Japan 15.6917.4115.9316.0314.96
27 Akihiro Ishida (石田朗大) 14.06 15.95 Japan 17.3818.5516.4014.0814.06
28 Kotaro Terada (寺田晃太朗) 13.44 16.14 Japan 15.8417.9315.5313.4417.06
29 Hikaru Sakata (佐方輝) 13.55 16.20 Japan 15.7817.6613.5520.3315.16
30 Shigeki Aimi (相見篤暉) 12.96 16.27 Japan 14.5318.0216.6117.6612.96
31 Kazuhito Iimura (飯村数人) 14.22 16.66 Japan 14.2217.6615.4424.9316.88
32 Kenta Ohno (大野健太) 12.81 17.08 Japan 13.9416.5812.8122.8020.72
33 Yohei Suzuki (鈴木洋平) 13.71 17.25 Japan 18.8413.7119.9716.9116.00
34 Yoshiaki Hirayama (平山善章) 16.18 17.57 Japan 18.1916.4619.4418.0616.18
35 Tomohisa Kitano (北野僚久) 16.96 17.98 Japan 16.9618.5517.8419.0617.55
36 Takayuki Ookusa (大艸尊之) 12.11 DNF Japan 14.84DNF17.7112.11DNF

3x3x3 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Yu Nakajima (中島悠) 8.05 9.25 Japan 9.0211.909.778.058.96
2 Shuhei Omura (大村周平) 9.68 10.52 Japan 9.8411.0010.719.6811.58
3 Yu Sajima (佐島優) 9.44 10.73 Japan 10.6510.9310.619.4411.08
4 Mitsuki Gunji (郡司光貴) 7.86 10.85 Japan 7.869.7111.3112.4411.52
5 Yuhei Takagi (高木佑平) 9.84 11.21 Japan 11.689.8411.4010.5514.47
6 Shinichiro Sato (佐藤真一郎) 9.81 11.41 Japan 11.159.8112.1911.7711.31
7 Wataru Hashimura (端村航) 10.13 12.02 Japan 13.2112.0912.0910.1311.88
8 Takumi Yoshida (吉田匠) 11.30 12.02 Japan 12.0011.3011.5912.4713.66
9 Sinpei Araki (荒木慎平) 11.80 12.36 Japan 13.5611.8013.2511.8112.02
10 Takuma Akutsu (阿久津拓真) 11.09 12.94 Japan 16.4714.2111.0912.5512.05
11 Takahiro Tomisawa (富沢隆広) 10.00 13.04 Japan 10.0012.7514.1612.2115.94
12 Takuya Furukawa (古河拓也) 12.83 13.81 Japan 13.9413.0614.4312.8314.80
13 Tatsuya Ookubo (大久保達也) 13.43 14.01 Japan 13.8113.8114.4114.5613.43
14 Daiziro Sato (佐藤大二郎) 12.81 14.09 Japan 14.8416.1814.2713.1512.81
15 Nobuaki Suga (菅信昭) 12.63 14.12 Japan 16.2820.1312.7812.6313.30
16 Takayuki Ookusa (大艸尊之) 12.93 14.30 Japan 12.9414.8416.0312.9315.13
17 Masahiro Daidai (大代真広) 13.08 14.30 Japan 13.0814.3113.3317.5515.27
18 Atsushi Yazawa (矢澤篤) 10.56 14.39 Japan 14.5814.3014.2810.5618.08
19 Yohei Oka (岡要平) 13.83 14.48 Japan 16.0913.8314.0315.3814.03
20 Kohta Matsumoto (松本滉太) 11.59 14.75 Japan 18.3315.7814.6613.8011.59
21 Naoya Inahara (稲原直哉) 13.50 14.91 Japan 14.0621.9616.5614.1113.50
22 Shun Sakurai (櫻井駿) 13.53 15.08 Japan 15.55DNF15.5614.1313.53
23 Hiroki Kanamori (金森広樹) 13.31 15.40 Japan 19.9415.3613.3116.3414.50
24 Yohei Suzuki (鈴木洋平) 14.77 15.90 Japan 15.0914.7716.7115.9117.19
25 Hideki Niina (新名秀樹) 15.09 15.96 Japan 21.6616.0315.5815.0916.28
26 Kotaro Terada (寺田晃太朗) 15.03 16.18 Japan 15.4915.0315.15DNF17.91
27 Yuji Suse (巣瀬雄史) 12.19 16.61 Japan 13.4617.9623.7712.1918.41
28 Akihiro Ishida (石田朗大) 12.58 16.99 Japan 27.4112.5815.0014.5621.40
29 Shigeki Aimi (相見篤暉) 16.19 16.99 Japan 17.5316.1917.0016.4317.93
30 Tomohisa Kitano (北野僚久) 15.30 17.24 Japan 17.9724.4415.3015.9617.80
31 Shunya Sumi (鷲見俊哉) 15.63 17.36 Japan 18.4018.3016.0917.6915.63
32 Shouichi Yasumoto (安本翔一) 15.09 17.42 Japan 15.8015.0919.3022.4017.15
33 Yoshiaki Hirayama (平山善章) 14.30 17.61 Japan 17.0621.1514.3015.9419.83
34 Hikaru Sakata (佐方輝) 13.90 17.65 Japan 17.2119.8020.6915.9313.90
35 Kenta Ohno (大野健太) 15.38 17.79 Japan 22.1916.4117.5319.4415.38
36 Kazuhito Iimura (飯村数人) 16.25 18.11 Japan 17.5916.2519.5517.1822.08
37 Shinichi Kajita (梶田真一) 17.22 19.52 Japan 18.7524.4317.2220.5319.28
38 Mika Muranushi (村主美佳) 13.16 19.79 Japan 20.9422.6116.5313.1621.91
39 Kou Oobatake (大畠功) 14.59 20.10 Japan 17.4622.3820.4714.5923.02
40 Chika Namikawa (浪川千華) 18.96 20.13 Japan 19.5218.9621.0219.8424.38
41 Akira Kurata (倉田旦) 18.05 20.19 Japan 21.1318.0520.7518.6823.83
42 Kazuhito Okamoto (岡本一人) 19.75 20.41 Japan 21.4619.9622.6919.7519.80
43 Hidemichi Jou (城秀達) 19.41 20.45 Japan 19.6119.4120.6622.4421.09
44 Ryouga Hayashi (林竜河) 16.41 20.62 Japan 23.5816.4118.6623.2120.00
45 Madoka Mizumoto (水本円) 19.52 20.86 Japan 21.4621.3419.5226.4619.78
46 Ryuji Hamano (浜野竜二) 19.34 21.08 Japan 20.1625.6121.6119.3421.46
47 Yu Araki (荒木由布) 19.46 21.37 Japan 19.4628.3320.5620.2223.33
48 Kazuaki Oshima (大島一晃) 19.05 21.66 Japan 22.5919.0523.7220.0622.34
49 Hiroyuki Tamura (田村拡之) 20.21 21.93 Japan 23.9322.5622.9420.2120.30
50 Hideaki Komami (駒見英明) 19.18 22.38 Japan 22.0219.1825.7519.3626.78
51 Sou Oobatake (大畠宗) 21.69 24.00 Japan 27.0825.5921.6924.0822.33
52 Takayuki Matsumoto (松本孝之) 21.13 24.57 Japan 27.3821.1326.0925.5322.09
53 Misato Shindoi (新土井美賢) 23.94 24.75 Japan 25.0324.5524.6827.3423.94
54 Yuki Tanaka (田中悠樹) 20.27 25.60 Japan 20.2725.4029.4431.3621.96
55 Shinichi Suzuki (鈴木信一) 23.08 26.31 Japan 25.0229.5224.3833.1523.08
56 Takuya Emori (榎森拓也) 21.61 26.39 Japan 27.0521.6128.9734.0623.15
57 Takashi Narazaki (楢崎貴志) 22.15 27.82 Japan 32.8832.9626.0824.5022.15
58 Ryohei Yoshioka (吉岡亮平) 25.55 27.84 Japan 25.5627.7725.5530.1931.75
59 Koki Wataoka (綿岡晃輝) 24.81 28.84 Japan 26.1927.7732.56DNF24.81
60 Kenichiro Tanaka (田中健一郎) 29.09 33.18 Japan 30.3346.2533.7735.4329.09
61 Takayuki Ida (井田貴之) 32.27 35.00 Japan 32.2736.1144.7236.0632.84
62 Takahiro Inoue (井上貴寛) 33.21 35.75 Japan 34.2134.5233.21DNF38.53
63 Manabu Uchida (内田学) 37.30 39.82 Japan 37.7842.7137.3038.9746.83
64 Anders Larsson 38.52 41.15 Sweden 38.5243.6340.5245.5239.30
65 Norimitsu Sasaki (佐々木教允) 27.69 41.39 Japan 42.3036.8427.6945.0245.93
66 Soichiro Ishimaru (石丸漱一郎) 40.53 44.69 Japan 44.1140.5347.9044.4045.55
67 Masato Kuwabara (桑原雅人) 39.30 44.70 Japan DNF39.3439.3046.6648.09
68 Eiji Okeda (桶田英次) 39.03 53.08 Japan 41.6639.031:16.4646.751:10.84
69 Kohei Honjo (本庄浩平) 44.90 1:03.50 Japan 1:10.251:10.281:07.1553.0944.90
70 Shunsuke Nakao (中尾俊亮) 57.31 1:07.04 Japan 1:08.651:32.4157.311:10.831:01.65
71 Kosuke Kuse (久瀬幸助) 55.59 1:11.92 Japan 1:15.521:14.131:09.091:12.5555.59
72 Sakura Yoshioka (吉岡さくら) 1:13.43 1:35.14 Japan 1:13.431:44.661:54.721:43.161:17.61
73 Akane Yoshida (吉田茜) 1:43.94 1:56.03 Japan DNF2:00.311:43.941:46.002:01.78
74 Rei Kotake (小竹礼) 1:37.81 1:59.21 Japan 1:52.411:37.811:45.782:52.472:19.44

2x2x2 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Shinichiro Sato (佐藤真一郎) 3.40 3.94 Japan 5.463.404.183.464.19
2 Yu Nakajima (中島悠) 3.50 4.09 Japan 4.533.774.213.504.30
3 Mitsuki Gunji (郡司光貴) 3.34 4.30 Japan 3.774.724.594.553.34
4 Shuhei Omura (大村周平) 3.30 4.34 Japan 3.843.304.336.284.86
5 Hikaru Sakata (佐方輝) 3.47 4.86 Japan 4.303.475.286.085.00
6 Wataru Hashimura (端村航) 4.59 4.92 Japan DNF4.845.304.594.63
7 Nobuaki Suga (菅信昭) 4.25 4.93 Japan 4.254.367.255.634.81
8 Shunya Sumi (鷲見俊哉) 4.05 5.04 Japan 4.057.554.525.565.03
9 Daiziro Sato (佐藤大二郎) 4.09 5.08 Japan 4.095.277.505.814.16
10 Takuya Furukawa (古河拓也) 3.78 5.60 Japan 5.683.785.838.365.28
11 Naoya Inahara (稲原直哉) 5.30 5.91 Japan 6.445.305.866.315.56
12 Yu Sajima (佐島優) 3.08 6.82 Japan 9.633.08DNF4.865.97

2x2x2 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Yu Nakajima (中島悠) 3.27 3.63 Japan 3.443.633.814.723.27
2 Yu Sajima (佐島優) 3.38 4.08 Japan 4.533.387.584.193.53
3 Daiziro Sato (佐藤大二郎) 3.30 4.41 Japan 4.135.554.194.903.30
4 Shinichiro Sato (佐藤真一郎) 3.46 4.74 Japan 4.633.464.286.035.31
5 Shunya Sumi (鷲見俊哉) 3.93 4.76 Japan 4.655.194.433.937.05
6 Mitsuki Gunji (郡司光貴) 4.36 4.89 Japan 5.095.114.464.365.30
7 Shuhei Omura (大村周平) 3.34 5.02 Japan 5.654.843.344.566.31
8 Naoya Inahara (稲原直哉) 5.16 5.36 Japan 5.199.655.655.255.16
9 Wataru Hashimura (端村航) 3.06 5.39 Japan 5.316.403.064.477.44
10 Nobuaki Suga (菅信昭) 4.71 5.50 Japan 11.835.164.716.155.19
11 Takuya Furukawa (古河拓也) 3.97 5.69 Japan 7.465.093.975.116.88
12 Hikaru Sakata (佐方輝) 3.61 5.85 Japan 6.063.61DNF5.316.19
13 Kohta Matsumoto (松本滉太) 5.43 5.90 Japan 5.465.966.285.437.05
14 Takahiro Tomisawa (富沢隆広) 4.63 5.97 Japan 5.337.364.637.035.55
15 Akira Kurata (倉田旦) 5.91 6.39 Japan 13.696.286.335.916.55
16 Kotaro Terada (寺田晃太朗) 5.90 6.69 Japan 6.617.466.725.906.75
17 Hiroki Kanamori (金森広樹) 4.86 6.70 Japan 6.184.866.6615.217.27
18 Kenta Ohno (大野健太) 5.68 6.79 Japan 7.137.556.786.465.68
19 Hideki Niina (新名秀樹) 5.83 7.10 Japan 8.065.835.977.27DNF
20 Yuji Suse (巣瀬雄史) 5.21 7.16 Japan 7.715.2113.727.556.22
21 Hideaki Komami (駒見英明) 6.55 7.62 Japan 8.277.976.6116.596.55
22 Takayuki Ookusa (大艸尊之) 6.09 7.86 Japan 12.568.886.096.847.86
23 Ryohei Yoshioka (吉岡亮平) 6.03 7.96 Japan 9.596.036.9011.527.38
24 Tatsuya Ookubo (大久保達也) 6.71 8.22 Japan 9.198.336.717.159.55
25 Tomohisa Kitano (北野僚久) 7.41 8.48 Japan 7.867.4112.088.569.02
26 Takayuki Matsumoto (松本孝之) 7.61 8.93 Japan 10.367.618.218.2210.61
27 Shigeki Aimi (相見篤暉) 7.77 9.43 Japan 7.7711.719.468.969.86
28 Yuki Tanaka (田中悠樹) 6.86 9.50 Japan 13.949.5311.337.656.86
29 Akihiro Ishida (石田朗大) 5.71 9.78 Japan 9.775.719.0010.5611.52
30 Shinichi Suzuki (鈴木信一) 8.28 9.87 Japan 9.039.8811.2510.718.28
31 Takuya Emori (榎森拓也) 4.97 9.96 Japan 14.164.976.77DNF8.96
32 Ryouga Hayashi (林竜河) 7.27 10.08 Japan 7.2712.4020.449.028.81
33 Anders Larsson 10.13 12.11 Sweden 10.1312.3015.1613.8110.21
34 Hidemichi Jou (城秀達) 10.38 12.47 Japan 10.3813.4013.1110.9128.88
35 Kou Oobatake (大畠功) 7.41 12.53 Japan 29.337.7520.557.419.30
36 Atsushi Yazawa (矢澤篤) 7.52 12.84 Japan 16.6314.697.529.5014.34
37 Ryuji Hamano (浜野竜二) 10.86 13.22 Japan 10.8613.4311.9014.3315.90
38 Hiroyuki Tamura (田村拡之) 7.66 14.39 Japan 7.6617.2117.688.2718.36
39 Norimitsu Sasaki (佐々木教允) 9.09 15.57 Japan 15.4413.979.0917.3018.81
40 Soichiro Ishimaru (石丸漱一郎) 12.83 16.64 Japan 21.6116.5912.8313.6919.65
41 Takayuki Ida (井田貴之) 8.18 17.72 Japan 17.6319.938.1822.0015.61
42 Kosuke Kuse (久瀬幸助) 14.59 20.54 Japan 37.7222.9714.5919.0019.66
43 Sakura Yoshioka (吉岡さくら) 17.09 21.22 Japan 24.8818.7850.7517.0920.00
44 Kohei Honjo (本庄浩平) 15.93 27.44 Japan 22.3440.8319.1552.9115.93
45 Madoka Mizumoto (水本円) 8.25 32.96 Japan 51.8328.0019.06DNF8.25
46 Manabu Uchida (内田学) 19.93 34.16 Japan 35.03DNF19.9331.7135.75
47 Takuma Akutsu (阿久津拓真) 6.05 DNF Japan DNFDNF6.116.0519.80

4x4x4 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Yu Nakajima (中島悠) 33.68 38.38 Japan 38.5538.1938.4033.6841.52
2 Shuhei Omura (大村周平) 36.06 38.86 Japan 38.0836.0641.8836.6344.81
3 Mitsuki Gunji (郡司光貴) 35.63 40.32 Japan 37.4445.4635.6338.0547.63
4 Takumi Yoshida (吉田匠) 40.34 46.21 Japan 44.4753.0053.0040.3441.16
5 Yu Sajima (佐島優) 39.69 46.78 Japan 49.8148.0954.0842.4339.69
6 Takayuki Ookusa (大艸尊之) 43.68 46.97 Japan 44.591:01.4343.6845.1851.13
7 Yuhei Takagi (高木佑平) 44.28 50.08 Japan 55.971:04.6144.6544.2849.61
8 Shinichiro Sato (佐藤真一郎) 42.71 50.47 Japan 46.4452.5056.8452.4642.71
9 Naoya Inahara (稲原直哉) 45.06 52.26 Japan DNF58.3047.8045.0650.69
10 Hiroki Kanamori (金森広樹) 44.65 52.90 Japan 59.381:10.8148.6350.6944.65
11 Takahiro Tomisawa (富沢隆広) 45.65 53.66 Japan 54.0657.7755.3445.6551.58
12 Sinpei Araki (荒木慎平) 49.27 54.10 Japan 49.2756.9754.6655.9451.69

4x4x4 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Mitsuki Gunji (郡司光貴) 35.91 40.12 Japan 42.1647.1635.9138.2739.93
2 Yu Sajima (佐島優) 36.40 40.69 Japan 45.6641.2736.4039.4141.40
3 Shuhei Omura (大村周平) 34.71 41.44 Japan 42.1340.4641.7242.9334.71
4 Yu Nakajima (中島悠) 36.13 43.63 Japan 50.7236.1343.0546.8041.03
5 Takumi Yoshida (吉田匠) 37.93 44.75 Japan 46.0250.6937.9339.8148.43
6 Shinichiro Sato (佐藤真一郎) 45.81 48.10 Japan 48.9645.811:02.2149.1846.16
7 Takayuki Ookusa (大艸尊之) 45.00 48.36 Japan 45.0047.7851.2146.0857.13
8 Yuhei Takagi (高木佑平) 48.00 50.03 Japan 51.1948.0049.0850.5850.44
9 Hiroki Kanamori (金森広樹) 44.81 50.09 Japan 57.9144.8147.9753.1549.16
10 Naoya Inahara (稲原直哉) 44.97 51.73 Japan 55.4159.0049.8349.9644.97
11 Sinpei Araki (荒木慎平) 48.09 53.11 Japan 48.0954.2255.5653.1351.97
12 Takahiro Tomisawa (富沢隆広) 48.22 54.59 Japan 59.1549.431:15.2748.2255.19
13 Yohei Oka (岡要平) 46.31 54.87 Japan 1:04.4055.7549.8046.3159.06
14 Toshiya Hirohata (廣畑俊哉) 52.96 55.78 Japan 56.6854.6357.9156.0252.96
15 Nobuaki Suga (菅信昭) 49.58 56.37 Japan 49.5855.751:05.0652.811:00.56
16 Yuji Suse (巣瀬雄史) 52.18 56.53 Japan 54.0359.7752.1859.4456.11
17 Masahiro Daidai (大代真広) 50.33 57.12 Japan 54.251:01.5050.3356.471:00.63
18 Tatsuya Ookubo (大久保達也) 50.81 57.54 Japan 57.431:02.5052.681:05.7850.81
19 Shunya Sumi (鷲見俊哉) 56.27 1:01.19 Japan 1:03.941:01.841:23.4657.8056.27
20 Akihiro Ishida (石田朗大) 53.11 1:01.87 Japan 1:04.381:06.0853.1155.681:05.56
21 Hideki Niina (新名秀樹) 54.65 1:04.63 Japan 1:08.081:20.1959.151:06.6554.65
22 Shouichi Yasumoto (安本翔一) 1:01.06 1:04.70 Japan 1:21.751:01.151:04.091:01.061:08.86
23 Takuya Furukawa (古河拓也) 59.31 1:04.74 Japan 1:22.4659.311:03.211:01.771:09.25
24 Atsushi Yazawa (矢澤篤) 1:00.71 1:04.92 Japan 1:08.631:15.251:00.711:03.661:02.46
25 Ryouga Hayashi (林竜河) 54.22 1:05.21 Japan 1:00.3854.221:48.531:16.3358.91
26 Kenta Ohno (大野健太) 49.31 1:06.02 Japan 1:06.721:05.0649.311:07.661:06.27
27 Tomohisa Kitano (北野僚久) 59.97 1:06.85 Japan 1:03.751:11.301:06.3059.971:10.50
28 Kotaro Terada (寺田晃太朗) 57.72 1:06.99 Japan 1:11.551:19.051:11.3057.7258.13
29 Shigeki Aimi (相見篤暉) 58.80 1:07.78 Japan 1:01.9658.801:30.061:11.811:09.58
30 Kohta Matsumoto (松本滉太) 1:07.28 1:14.83 Japan 1:34.271:07.281:09.181:08.901:26.41
31 Yoshiaki Hirayama (平山善章) 1:12.71 1:19.90 Japan 1:33.161:16.651:23.441:12.711:19.61
32 Hikaru Sakata (佐方輝) 1:14.69 1:24.32 Japan 1:50.941:34.551:20.441:14.691:17.96
33 Kou Oobatake (大畠功) 1:11.08 1:28.52 Japan 1:11.081:35.631:24.811:41.311:25.11
34 Hideaki Komami (駒見英明) 1:22.97 1:30.88 Japan 1:34.861:29.961:30.251:22.971:32.43
35 Chika Namikawa (浪川千華) 1:20.44 1:32.31 Japan 1:32.131:32.381:53.331:20.441:32.43
36 Kazuaki Oshima (大島一晃) 1:23.52 1:34.27 Japan 1:39.151:46.161:35.961:27.691:23.52
37 Shinichi Suzuki (鈴木信一) 1:28.53 1:36.87 Japan 1:46.901:28.53DNF1:29.901:33.81
38 Shun Sakurai (櫻井駿) 1:31.91 1:43.60 Japan 1:31.911:59.221:43.531:39.181:48.09
39 Takayuki Matsumoto (松本孝之) 1:19.97 1:45.50 Japan 1:43.75DNF1:50.651:19.971:42.11
40 Takuya Emori (榎森拓也) 1:40.00 1:46.04 Japan 1:40.001:42.36DNF1:52.751:43.02
41 Yuki Tanaka (田中悠樹) 1:45.77 DNF Japan 1:57.91DNF1:45.771:56.03DNF
42 Ryohei Yoshioka (吉岡亮平) 1:45.94 DNF Japan 1:57.38DNFDNF1:55.691:45.94

5x5x5 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Yu Nakajima (中島悠) 1:04.19 1:09.07 Japan 1:13.001:06.931:04.191:11.751:08.52
2 Shuhei Omura (大村周平) 1:10.84 1:13.90 Japan 1:11.001:16.771:14.881:10.841:15.83
3 Yu Sajima (佐島優) 1:11.08 1:15.75 Japan 1:29.681:16.211:16.091:11.081:14.94
4 Mitsuki Gunji (郡司光貴) 1:13.02 1:19.15 Japan 1:17.081:13.021:25.831:14.531:27.28
5 Takayuki Ookusa (大艸尊之) 1:14.90 1:21.45 Japan 1:25.381:14.901:28.721:17.341:21.63
6 Takumi Yoshida (吉田匠) 1:16.94 1:23.21 Japan 1:17.021:22.591:39.551:30.031:16.94
7 Tatsuya Ookubo (大久保達也) 1:16.52 1:26.59 Japan 1:16.521:32.091:28.831:18.841:34.46
8 Yohei Oka (岡要平) 1:18.96 1:30.08 Japan 1:41.661:18.961:24.881:27.021:38.33
9 Takahiro Tomisawa (富沢隆広) 1:28.83 1:36.28 Japan 1:33.931:37.721:28.831:37.181:40.77
10 Naoya Inahara (稲原直哉) 1:41.00 1:44.52 Japan 1:42.081:52.461:48.771:41.001:42.71
11 Wataru Hashimura (端村航) 1:36.91 1:50.10 Japan 2:11.781:37.911:50.612:01.771:36.91
12 Nobuaki Suga (菅信昭) 1:44.46 1:54.47 Japan 1:44.461:56.961:59.942:02.881:46.50

5x5x5 Cube Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Yu Nakajima (中島悠) 1:06.66 1:09.67 Japan 1:11.311:08.211:06.661:09.501:15.72
2 Shuhei Omura (大村周平) 1:08.90 1:14.11 Japan 1:08.901:24.001:18.661:12.631:11.05
3 Yu Sajima (佐島優) 1:21.46 1:22.90 Japan 1:22.431:21.461:21.531:25.021:24.75
4 Takumi Yoshida (吉田匠) 1:13.19 1:23.44 Japan 1:21.061:13.191:25.971:34.741:23.30
5 Takayuki Ookusa (大艸尊之) 1:20.83 1:24.73 Japan 1:28.081:26.151:21.021:20.831:27.02
6 Tatsuya Ookubo (大久保達也) 1:17.36 1:24.80 Japan 1:34.251:24.341:17.361:25.051:25.02
7 Mitsuki Gunji (郡司光貴) 1:13.13 1:26.89 Japan 1:15.501:31.961:13.131:40.501:33.22
8 Yohei Oka (岡要平) 1:29.86 1:33.98 Japan 1:36.471:32.711:29.861:39.051:32.77
9 Takahiro Tomisawa (富沢隆広) 1:20.69 1:35.31 Japan 1:41.181:35.161:20.691:32.001:38.78
10 Naoya Inahara (稲原直哉) 1:37.22 1:43.30 Japan 1:45.131:37.221:38.881:50.021:45.88
11 Wataru Hashimura (端村航) 1:34.90 1:45.12 Japan 1:50.001:42.631:42.722:05.341:34.90
12 Nobuaki Suga (菅信昭) 1:32.22 1:47.77 Japan 1:39.411:32.221:48.801:55.111:56.09
13 Yuhei Takagi (高木佑平) 1:33.43 1:50.10 Japan 1:53.691:49.031:33.431:52.331:48.93
14 Sinpei Araki (荒木慎平) 1:42.21 1:51.65 Japan 1:57.412:06.751:49.651:47.881:42.21
15 Yohei Suzuki (鈴木洋平) 1:52.02 1:53.97 Japan 2:01.031:52.021:55.661:52.251:54.00
16 Hiroki Kanamori (金森広樹) 1:48.80 1:55.14 Japan 1:50.001:48.801:59.441:59.581:55.97
17 Masahiro Daidai (大代真広) 1:45.72 1:56.58 Japan 2:09.051:45.721:53.582:04.051:52.11
18 Yuji Suse (巣瀬雄史) 1:53.15 1:57.01 Japan 1:57.301:53.151:57.311:56.432:01.33
19 Ryouga Hayashi (林竜河) 1:48.69 2:04.94 Japan 1:59.092:05.022:10.721:48.69DNF
20 Toshiya Hirohata (廣畑俊哉) 2:15.43 2:24.51 Japan DNF2:15.432:22.932:28.162:22.43
21 Shigeki Aimi (相見篤暉) 2:09.40 2:26.72 Japan 2:42.402:25.402:09.40DNF2:12.36
22 Tomohisa Kitano (北野僚久) 2:02.69 DNF Japan 2:02.69DNFDNF2:05.282:03.83
23 Kenta Ohno (大野健太) 2:15.97 DNF Japan DNF2:29.502:22.092:15.97DNF
24 Atsushi Yazawa (矢澤篤) 2:16.27 DNF Japan 2:16.27DNFDNFDNFDNF
25 Hideki Niina (新名秀樹) DNF Japan DNFDNF

6x6x6 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Yu Nakajima (中島悠) 2:16.28 2:31.96 Japan 2:53.942:16.282:25.66
2 Takayuki Ookusa (大艸尊之) 2:44.00 2:48.88 Japan 2:53.302:49.332:44.00
3 Shuhei Omura (大村周平) 2:38.11 2:50.26 Japan 2:38.113:03.882:48.78
4 Takumi Yoshida (吉田匠) 3:05.15 3:09.58 Japan 3:06.333:17.253:05.15
5 Tatsuya Ookubo (大久保達也) 3:22.03 3:28.63 Japan 3:31.863:32.003:22.03
6 Sachio Iwasaki (岩崎幸生) 3:09.66 3:37.14 Japan 3:55.503:46.253:09.66
7 Naoya Inahara (稲原直哉) 3:45.55 3:55.81 Japan 3:48.473:45.554:13.40
8 Ryouga Hayashi (林竜河) 3:33.39 4:07.94 Japan 4:01.154:49.283:33.39
9 Yohei Suzuki (鈴木洋平) 4:05.06 4:14.94 Japan 4:25.444:05.064:14.31
10 Hiroki Kanamori (金森広樹) 4:06.86 4:16.16 Japan 4:21.934:19.694:06.86
11 Kenta Ohno (大野健太) 4:19.25 4:22.04 Japan 4:19.254:23.214:23.66
12 Tomoaki Okayama (岡山友昭) 4:24.25 4:26.96 Japan 4:32.254:24.384:24.25
13 Yuhei Takagi (高木佑平) 3:25.83 DNF Japan 3:25.833:32.72DNF
14 Nobuaki Suga (菅信昭) 3:51.25 DNF Japan 3:51.25DNF4:45.34
15 Masahiro Daidai (大代真広) 4:17.68 DNF Japan 4:25.364:17.68DNF

7x7x7 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Yu Nakajima (中島悠) 4:16.38 4:26.52 Japan 4:36.404:16.384:26.77
2 Takayuki Ookusa (大艸尊之) 4:16.68 4:41.49 Japan 5:14.814:16.684:32.97
3 Takumi Yoshida (吉田匠) 4:40.78 4:56.02 Japan 4:40.785:25.254:42.02
4 Takahiro Tomisawa (富沢隆広) 5:04.33 5:08.48 Japan 5:04.335:13.195:07.91
5 Yuhei Takagi (高木佑平) 4:59.53 5:12.14 Japan 5:32.065:04.844:59.53
6 Sachio Iwasaki (岩崎幸生) 5:20.84 5:25.49 Japan 5:32.185:23.465:20.84
7 Wataru Hashimura (端村航) 6:00.88 6:17.66 Japan 6:40.216:00.886:11.90
8 Yohei Suzuki (鈴木洋平) 6:10.91 6:37.88 Japan 6:10.916:44.096:58.63
9 Ryouga Hayashi (林竜河) 6:11.83 DNF Japan 6:55.476:11.83DNF
10 Nobuaki Suga (菅信昭) 6:16.53 DNF Japan DNFDNF6:16.53
11 Tatsuya Ookubo (大久保達也) DNF DNF Japan DNFDNFDNS

3x3x3 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Yuhei Takagi (高木佑平) 52.16 NR DNF Japan 52.161:11.38DNF
2 Kotaro Terada (寺田晃太朗) 1:54.66 DNF Japan DNF2:10.061:54.66
3 Tomoaki Okayama (岡山友昭) 2:08.71 DNF Japan 2:08.71DNF2:38.33
4 Sinpei Araki (荒木慎平) 2:17.21 DNF Japan DNF2:17.21DNF
5 Yu Sajima (佐島優) 2:36.25 DNF Japan DNFDNF2:36.25
6 Takuma Akutsu (阿久津拓真) 2:45.03 DNF Japan 3:22.612:45.03DNF
7 Yuji Suse (巣瀬雄史) 2:53.59 DNF Japan DNF2:53.59DNF
8 Yoshiaki Hirayama (平山善章) 3:31.84 DNF Japan 3:31.843:35.75DNF
9 Takuya Furukawa (古河拓也) 3:44.34 DNF Japan DNFDNF3:44.34
10 Akihiro Ishida (石田朗大) 3:45.08 DNF Japan 3:45.08DNFDNF
11 Takuma Shirahase (白波瀬拓磨) 4:05.08 DNF Japan DNFDNF4:05.08
12 Takayuki Matsumoto (松本孝之) 4:46.77 DNF Japan 4:46.77DNFDNF
13 Nobuaki Suga (菅信昭) DNF DNF Japan DNFDNFDNF
13 Ryouga Hayashi (林竜河) DNF DNF Japan DNFDNFDNF
13 Sachio Iwasaki (岩崎幸生) DNF DNF Japan DNFDNFDNS
13 Shun Sakurai (櫻井駿) DNF DNF Japan DNFDNFDNF
13 Takahiro Tomisawa (富沢隆広) DNF DNF Japan DNFDNFDNF
13 Tatsuya Ookubo (大久保達也) DNF DNF Japan DNFDNFDNF
13 Wataru Hashimura (端村航) DNF DNF Japan DNFDNFDNF

3x3x3 One-Handed Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Shuhei Omura (大村周平) 15.03 17.30 Japan 16.8316.8118.2719.1115.03
2 Yuhei Takagi (高木佑平) 17.05 17.80 Japan 17.0518.2518.7517.2117.93
3 Takumi Yoshida (吉田匠) 15.61 19.09 Japan 19.1116.9615.6121.2121.28
4 Mitsuki Gunji (郡司光貴) 16.34 19.47 Japan 17.8020.1516.3420.4724.50
5 Takuma Akutsu (阿久津拓真) 19.41 21.41 Japan 21.3319.4120.3122.5925.19
6 Sinpei Araki (荒木慎平) 19.77 22.28 Japan 21.0619.7726.3323.1822.61
7 Shinichiro Sato (佐藤真一郎) 19.16 22.30 Japan 26.5219.9624.2222.7219.16
8 Wataru Hashimura (端村航) 21.55 22.66 Japan 23.5321.5522.7521.7126.93
9 Yu Nakajima (中島悠) 21.97 23.29 Japan 25.8622.4621.9722.6124.81
10 Hikaru Sakata (佐方輝) 23.33 27.37 Japan 23.3330.0223.9330.9328.16
11 Masahiro Daidai (大代真広) 22.56 28.60 Japan 33.7134.7223.0829.0222.56
12 Hiroki Kanamori (金森広樹) 25.38 31.12 Japan 55.3831.6628.6133.0925.38

3x3x3 One-Handed First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Yuhei Takagi (高木佑平) 15.47 16.24 Japan 16.7115.4716.3415.6618.22
2 Shuhei Omura (大村周平) 16.75 18.59 Japan 16.7519.0618.9721.6917.75
3 Shinichiro Sato (佐藤真一郎) 17.16 18.60 Japan 19.5518.9617.1623.5317.30
4 Takumi Yoshida (吉田匠) 19.03 19.86 Japan 20.4419.0319.3419.8122.56
5 Mitsuki Gunji (郡司光貴) 16.81 20.60 Japan 21.2718.1116.8122.4123.21
6 Yu Nakajima (中島悠) 19.33 20.77 Japan 21.0619.3319.8421.4024.80
7 Takuma Akutsu (阿久津拓真) 20.96 21.47 Japan 21.3621.0622.0036.2120.96
8 Masahiro Daidai (大代真広) 21.27 23.51 Japan 23.6821.2724.1523.6823.16
9 Sinpei Araki (荒木慎平) 21.81 24.06 Japan 24.5522.9324.6921.8131.28
10 Wataru Hashimura (端村航) 24.06 27.17 Japan 24.0626.9130.8027.8126.80
11 Hiroki Kanamori (金森広樹) 23.18 27.28 Japan 28.5623.1828.4125.7727.65
12 Hikaru Sakata (佐方輝) 27.38 28.26 Japan 28.5927.3827.7228.7228.47
13 Akihiro Ishida (石田朗大) 22.91 30.02 Japan 37.4626.53DNF22.9126.08
14 Nobuaki Suga (菅信昭) 19.75 30.08 Japan DNF20.7142.4319.7527.09
15 Shunya Sumi (鷲見俊哉) 23.75 30.35 Japan 29.0926.3423.7550.3435.61
16 Kohta Matsumoto (松本滉太) 24.09 31.85 Japan 24.0929.4026.0058.5940.15
17 Tatsuya Ookubo (大久保達也) 28.06 32.02 Japan 33.0028.0629.0933.96DNF
18 Kenta Ohno (大野健太) 28.13 32.45 Japan 33.8332.4131.3828.1333.56
19 Tomohisa Kitano (北野僚久) 27.44 33.72 Japan 27.4431.3637.9445.6531.86
20 Shigeki Aimi (相見篤暉) 27.15 35.87 Japan 35.4738.9333.2247.7827.15
21 Shun Sakurai (櫻井駿) 31.78 38.05 Japan 39.9038.0936.1631.7856.36
22 Naoya Inahara (稲原直哉) 34.44 38.77 Japan 48.8841.8134.4438.6135.90
23 Kou Oobatake (大畠功) 33.78 39.01 Japan 42.5940.6633.7837.0639.30
24 Kotaro Terada (寺田晃太朗) 30.52 39.56 Japan 36.1639.6330.5242.9048.33
25 Shinichi Kajita (梶田真一) 38.80 43.12 Japan 44.8338.80DNF42.9741.55
26 Hideaki Komami (駒見英明) 38.63 46.98 Japan 46.3643.5538.6351.03DNF
27 Misato Shindoi (新土井美賢) 41.15 47.96 Japan 54.6543.9341.1547.7152.25
28 Ryuji Hamano (浜野竜二) 35.71 49.72 Japan DNF49.5352.6347.0035.71
29 Hidemichi Jou (城秀達) 34.63 DNF Japan 57.8156.86DNFDNF34.63
30 Akira Kurata (倉田旦) 45.46 DNF Japan 46.31DNF45.4653.19DNF

3x3x3 With Feet Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Yuhei Takagi (高木佑平) 45.74 51.92 Japan 59.6450.3745.74
2 Sachio Iwasaki (岩崎幸生) 57.10 1:01.84 Japan 1:01.561:06.8557.10
3 Takuya Furukawa (古河拓也) 58.66 1:05.35 Japan 1:15.901:01.4858.66
4 Yu Nakajima (中島悠) 1:05.16 1:09.64 Japan 1:08.331:05.161:15.44
5 Takuma Shirahase (白波瀬拓磨) 1:02.83 1:22.21 Japan 1:32.511:02.831:31.28
6 Mika Muranushi (村主美佳) 1:16.44 1:30.81 Japan 1:33.611:16.441:42.39
7 Kazuhito Iimura (飯村数人) 2:09.06 DNF Japan 2:11.93DNF2:09.06
8 Hidemichi Jou (城秀達) 2:24.85 DNF Japan 2:24.85DNF2:25.38
9 Mitsuki Gunji (郡司光貴) 2:25.15 DNF Japan DNFDNF2:25.15
10 Nobuaki Suga (菅信昭) DNF DNF Japan DNFDNFDNF

Clock Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Yu Sajima (佐島優) 7.83 8.16 Japan 7.838.418.028.05DNF
2 Yu Nakajima (中島悠) 8.41 9.68 Japan DNF8.4110.619.229.22
3 Kenta Ohno (大野健太) 9.15 10.37 Japan 10.539.1511.0611.099.52
4 Ryouga Hayashi (林竜河) 11.00 12.12 Japan 11.0012.0819.7512.9111.36
5 Masahiro Daidai (大代真広) 12.11 13.65 Japan 14.9413.4614.0312.1113.47
6 Yuki Tanaka (田中悠樹) 15.06 17.39 Japan DNF18.0318.9415.1915.06
7 Hidemichi Jou (城秀達) 12.80 22.77 Japan 47.0823.2221.9023.1812.80
8 Takahiro Tomisawa (富沢隆広) 20.33 23.95 Japan 27.5046.3122.1920.3322.15
9 Mika Muranushi (村主美佳) 22.25 36.63 Japan 22.2522.6947.28DNF39.93
10 Nobuaki Suga (菅信昭) 19.46 36.94 Japan 28.6519.4642.3043.6839.86
11 Hideaki Komami (駒見英明) DNF Japan DNFDNF
11 Kazuhito Iimura (飯村数人) DNF Japan DNFDNF

Megaminx Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Takumi Yoshida (吉田匠) 1:08.06 1:12.50 Japan 1:17.661:25.341:08.061:09.941:09.90
2 Shuhei Omura (大村周平) 1:11.05 1:16.13 Japan 1:22.551:21.331:13.431:13.631:11.05
3 Yu Nakajima (中島悠) 1:13.47 1:17.59 Japan 1:18.911:22.361:18.031:15.841:13.47
4 Takahiro Tomisawa (富沢隆広) 1:21.52 1:24.78 Japan 1:22.501:21.521:27.361:25.771:26.08

Megaminx First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Takumi Yoshida (吉田匠) 1:05.58 1:11.61 Japan 1:10.201:11.471:13.151:16.601:05.58
2 Takahiro Tomisawa (富沢隆広) 1:10.00 1:21.36 Japan 1:29.151:10.001:15.651:34.521:19.27
3 Shuhei Omura (大村周平) 1:21.94 1:26.65 Japan 1:29.411:28.431:24.971:26.551:21.94
4 Yu Nakajima (中島悠) 1:29.91 1:31.65 Japan 1:29.911:41.021:30.781:30.581:33.59
5 Yuhei Takagi (高木佑平) 1:41.41 1:55.91 Japan 1:58.002:10.281:41.411:42.522:07.21
6 Hideki Niina (新名秀樹) 1:43.68 1:59.54 Japan 1:55.082:04.941:43.682:09.401:58.59
7 Nobuaki Suga (菅信昭) 1:54.13 2:01.16 Japan 1:54.132:02.522:12.211:59.092:01.88
8 Sachio Iwasaki (岩崎幸生) 2:06.65 2:18.41 Japan 2:31.442:23.912:06.652:15.362:15.96
9 Kenta Ohno (大野健太) 2:11.56 2:25.66 Japan 2:29.222:29.13DNF2:18.632:11.56
10 Ryouga Hayashi (林竜河) 2:12.96 2:27.24 Japan 2:18.132:12.962:32.162:41.832:31.44
11 Hikaru Sakata (佐方輝) 2:22.61 2:35.35 Japan 2:37.752:46.342:30.962:22.612:37.33
12 Hideaki Komami (駒見英明) 2:13.13 2:39.22 Japan 2:33.532:42.972:13.132:41.152:57.11

Pyraminx Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Yohei Oka (岡要平) 3.27 3.65 Japan 3.693.933.273.3410.94
2 Yu Nakajima (中島悠) 4.33 5.02 Japan 5.185.285.814.614.33
3 Takuma Akutsu (阿久津拓真) 4.77 7.22 Japan 8.027.816.884.776.97
4 Yu Sajima (佐島優) 6.30 7.22 Japan 8.2831.006.816.586.30
5 Takumi Yoshida (吉田匠) 4.50 7.42 Japan 8.138.194.507.366.78
6 Shunya Sumi (鷲見俊哉) 6.77 8.37 Japan DNF8.366.777.818.94
7 Nobuaki Suga (菅信昭) 6.40 8.77 Japan 9.788.098.436.4011.50
8 Sachio Iwasaki (岩崎幸生) 6.16 9.13 Japan 9.566.168.5012.419.33

Pyraminx First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Yohei Oka (岡要平) 2.68 3.51 Japan 2.683.782.863.885.38
2 Takumi Yoshida (吉田匠) 3.31 4.48 Japan 3.315.064.305.944.08
3 Yu Nakajima (中島悠) 4.61 6.76 Japan 6.916.776.836.694.61
4 Takuma Akutsu (阿久津拓真) 5.28 7.59 Japan 6.918.005.287.8612.27
5 Sachio Iwasaki (岩崎幸生) 6.36 7.98 Japan 14.187.387.536.369.03
6 Nobuaki Suga (菅信昭) 6.19 8.00 Japan 11.477.006.198.588.43
7 Yu Sajima (佐島優) 6.43 8.67 Japan 11.556.4310.198.667.16
8 Shunya Sumi (鷲見俊哉) 6.58 9.84 Japan 6.588.099.4711.9622.61
9 Takuya Furukawa (古河拓也) 7.43 11.24 Japan 7.4310.849.0313.8621.75
10 Hideaki Komami (駒見英明) 8.27 11.44 Japan 19.349.228.2712.1812.93
11 Kohta Matsumoto (松本滉太) 11.90 12.70 Japan 12.7711.9012.3812.9613.06
12 Kou Oobatake (大畠功) 10.88 13.11 Japan 11.0210.8814.4018.2113.91
13 Yuhei Takagi (高木佑平) 9.78 13.37 Japan 11.4110.159.7818.5618.71
14 Hidemichi Jou (城秀達) 12.28 13.87 Japan 12.2813.4412.7122.4615.46
15 Kenta Ohno (大野健太) 10.61 14.91 Japan 10.6113.3117.3420.1314.08
16 Anders Larsson 14.15 15.35 Sweden 14.2125.7714.1516.4415.41
17 Ryohei Yoshioka (吉岡亮平) 11.34 15.49 Japan 19.2511.3415.9316.2814.27
18 Madoka Mizumoto (水本円) 13.36 16.57 Japan 19.0016.2713.3618.7714.66
19 Tomohisa Kitano (北野僚久) 15.00 16.97 Japan 17.0920.5215.6315.0018.19
20 Eiji Okeda (桶田英次) 15.56 17.61 Japan 20.6119.0317.9115.9015.56
21 Takuma Shirahase (白波瀬拓磨) 9.06 18.10 Japan DNF28.849.0610.6114.84
22 Takayuki Matsumoto (松本孝之) 17.41 20.99 Japan 18.4319.4417.4130.1525.09
23 Sakura Yoshioka (吉岡さくら) 16.75 22.21 Japan 24.4416.7523.6630.7818.53
24 Sou Oobatake (大畠宗) 20.65 25.28 Japan 29.7541.3820.8820.6525.22
25 Takuya Emori (榎森拓也) 11.03 27.99 Japan 23.1526.3834.4311.0345.00
26 Takayuki Nishiyama (西山隆之) 16.11 DNF Japan 27.7538.6616.11DNFDNF

Square-1 Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Kazuhito Iimura (飯村数人) 11.22 19.57 Japan 11.2221.0927.1115.7121.90
2 Hikaru Sakata (佐方輝) 24.71 29.74 Japan 35.7826.1324.7127.3135.90
3 Takahiro Tomisawa (富沢隆広) 30.56 33.71 Japan 34.6631.6530.5643.8134.81
4 Akihiro Ishida (石田朗大) 29.63 35.06 Japan 38.5547.6333.0629.6333.58

Square-1 Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Kazuhito Iimura (飯村数人) 14.97 17.42 Japan 15.6519.1514.9717.4626.55
2 Hikaru Sakata (佐方輝) 26.11 28.30 Japan 26.1129.5635.4426.6828.65
3 Takahiro Tomisawa (富沢隆広) 19.18 31.05 Japan 31.2143.7529.8019.1832.15
4 Akihiro Ishida (石田朗大) 31.53 34.63 Japan 35.1632.4039.2536.3331.53
5 Hideaki Komami (駒見英明) 33.38 35.43 Japan DNF35.2536.5033.3834.55
6 Sachio Iwasaki (岩崎幸生) 31.41 38.24 Japan 37.6138.1931.4138.9147.97
7 Nobuaki Suga (菅信昭) DNF Japan DNFDNF
7 Yuhei Takagi (高木佑平) DNF Japan DNFDNS

5x5x5 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Yuhei Takagi (高木佑平) 22:00.00 Japan 22:00.00
2 Tomoaki Okayama (岡山友昭) 43:18.00 Japan 43:18.00

Magic Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Takuya Furukawa (古河拓也) 1.22 1.27 Japan 2.751.281.311.221.22
2 Yoshiaki Hirayama (平山善章) 0.94 1.28 Japan 1.13DNF1.651.060.94
3 Ryouga Hayashi (林竜河) 1.09 1.33 Japan 1.181.661.095.091.15
4 Tatsuya Ookubo (大久保達也) 1.27 1.47 Japan 3.161.381.591.441.27
5 Yu Nakajima (中島悠) 1.27 1.56 Japan 1.651.271.501.631.56
6 Ryohei Yoshioka (吉岡亮平) 1.83 2.13 Japan 2.212.251.831.9410.25
7 Takuma Akutsu (阿久津拓真) 1.44 2.81 Japan 1.442.382.806.613.25
8 Wataru Hashimura (端村航) 1.86 3.52 Japan 12.183.941.863.313.30

Magic First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Yoshiaki Hirayama (平山善章) 1.11 1.24 Japan 1.271.301.111.751.15
2 Ryouga Hayashi (林竜河) 1.08 1.27 Japan 1.151.111.551.08DNF
3 Takuya Furukawa (古河拓也) 1.25 1.30 Japan 1.361.251.252.841.30
4 Yu Nakajima (中島悠) 1.30 1.48 Japan 1.381.301.721.911.34
5 Wataru Hashimura (端村航) 1.41 1.55 Japan 1.561.551.411.538.77
6 Takuma Akutsu (阿久津拓真) 1.03 1.64 Japan 2.161.081.682.381.03
7 Ryohei Yoshioka (吉岡亮平) 1.63 1.69 Japan 1.721.682.361.681.63
8 Tatsuya Ookubo (大久保達也) 1.53 1.72 Japan 1.531.532.111.532.63
9 Tomohisa Kitano (北野僚久) 1.50 1.73 Japan 1.591.612.003.561.50
10 Hideki Niina (新名秀樹) 1.36 1.76 Japan 2.331.533.531.411.36
11 Nobuaki Suga (菅信昭) 1.69 1.77 Japan 1.691.692.271.781.83
12 Yu Sajima (佐島優) 1.09 1.83 Japan 1.223.153.361.131.09
13 Yohei Oka (岡要平) 1.19 1.83 Japan 2.963.361.191.271.27
14 Mika Muranushi (村主美佳) 1.46 2.00 Japan 1.462.071.712.212.41
15 Hidemichi Jou (城秀達) 1.33 2.08 Japan 1.713.114.161.431.33
16 Takayuki Ookusa (大艸尊之) 1.22 2.16 Japan 2.881.841.751.228.25
17 Toshiya Hirohata (廣畑俊哉) 2.11 2.27 Japan 5.692.502.112.132.18
18 Madoka Mizumoto (水本円) 2.13 2.35 Japan 2.842.362.132.472.22
19 Takayuki Nishiyama (西山隆之) 2.18 2.52 Japan 2.442.804.102.312.18
20 Takuma Shirahase (白波瀬拓磨) 1.55 2.74 Japan 4.062.342.343.531.55
21 Hideaki Komami (駒見英明) 1.43 2.93 Japan 2.561.434.152.773.46
22 Anders Larsson 2.43 3.24 Sweden 2.432.593.593.653.55
23 Kenta Ohno (大野健太) 2.97 3.77 Japan 4.303.302.973.714.97
24 Sakura Yoshioka (吉岡さくら) 3.65 4.33 Japan 3.944.345.774.723.65
25 Kou Oobatake (大畠功) 1.44 DNF Japan 2.861.444.02DNFDNF

Master Magic Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Yoshiaki Hirayama (平山善章) 2.53 2.70 Japan 3.272.632.582.532.90
2 Takayuki Ookusa (大艸尊之) 2.66 3.11 Japan 3.402.803.343.182.66
3 Hideki Niina (新名秀樹) 2.61 3.66 Japan 3.272.725.002.618.80
4 Hideaki Komami (駒見英明) 3.22 3.81 Japan 4.093.224.164.063.28
5 Kou Oobatake (大畠功) 3.40 3.97 Japan 4.365.773.943.403.61
6 Nobuaki Suga (菅信昭) 3.78 4.30 Japan 3.863.905.1534.813.78
7 Hiroki Kanamori (金森広樹) 3.21 4.74 Japan 4.945.693.583.215.90
8 Ryouga Hayashi (林竜河) 3.38 5.32 Japan DNF4.633.384.067.28

Master Magic First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Yoshiaki Hirayama (平山善章) 2.43 2.80 Japan 2.662.812.433.832.94
2 Hideki Niina (新名秀樹) 2.58 3.07 Japan 4.842.613.443.162.58
3 Takayuki Ookusa (大艸尊之) 2.65 3.30 Japan 2.933.934.213.052.65
4 Hideaki Komami (駒見英明) 3.06 3.36 Japan 3.063.113.844.693.13
5 Hiroki Kanamori (金森広樹) 3.16 3.40 Japan 4.133.253.163.503.46
6 Nobuaki Suga (菅信昭) 3.25 4.04 Japan 3.693.253.905.784.52
7 Ryouga Hayashi (林竜河) 2.80 4.09 Japan 4.773.723.786.472.80
8 Kou Oobatake (大畠功) 2.69 4.25 Japan 4.754.94DNF3.052.69
9 Tatsuya Ookubo (大久保達也) 3.41 4.37 Japan 4.064.867.504.183.41
10 Hidemichi Jou (城秀達) 3.28 5.27 Japan 3.874.057.893.28DNF
11 Kenta Ohno (大野健太) 3.16 5.28 Japan 6.383.165.154.30DNF
12 Anders Larsson 5.27 6.10 Sweden 6.435.288.226.585.27
13 Yuhei Takagi (高木佑平) 4.16 6.66 Japan 7.058.284.16DNF4.66
14 Mika Muranushi (村主美佳) 4.55 15.86 Japan 4.59DNF4.5528.7214.27