Kansai New Year 2012


Date
Jan 14, 2012
City
Amagasaki, Hyogo, Japan
Venue

Oda Civic Hall

Address
1-6-10 Nagasu-nakadori
Website
Kansai New Year 2012 website
WCA Delegates
Eiji Okeda (桶田英次) and Yohei Suzuki (鈴木洋平)
Contact

JRCA Kansai

Information
Events
Competitors
30
Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.

Chika Namikawa (浪川千華) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 18 19.96 25.24 Japan 32.65DNF19.9622.3820.69
4x4x4 Cube First 12 1:16.34 1:23.28 Japan 1:21.751:29.44DNF1:16.341:18.65

Eiji Okeda (桶田英次) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 26 40.88 43.04 Japan 45.2142.9440.9740.881:44.28
4x4x4 Cube First 19 2:40.66 3:24.08 Japan 3:44.133:55.812:45.183:42.942:40.66

Filippo Brancaleoni - Italy WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 2 10.41 11.93 Italy 11.1511.4015.0210.4113.25
First 3 11.38 12.86 Italy 13.2213.9012.2711.3813.09
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 4.18 4.50 Italy 4.594.314.184.615.58
4x4x4 Cube Final 8 56.15 1:04.70 Italy 1:03.9056.151:09.611:06.811:03.40
First 8 48.55 59.97 Italy 55.711:03.301:11.971:00.9048.55
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 7 3:58.21 4:21.61 Italy 4:30.554:36.083:58.21
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 3 2:34.44 Italy 2:34.44DNF
Pyraminx Final 6 7.31 11.68 Italy 10.2720.289.117.3115.65

Fumiki Koseki (古関章記) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 11 14.53 16.27 Japan 21.6315.1914.5316.0617.55
2x2x2 Cube Final 11 5.50 8.25 Japan 10.065.5010.556.538.16
4x4x4 Cube First 10 1:05.80 1:07.21 Japan 1:12.931:06.061:05.801:09.441:06.13
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 4 3:35.96 3:57.83 Japan 3:57.784:19.753:35.96
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 DNF Japan DNFDNF
Pyraminx Final 3 5.86 8.03 Japan 8.808.167.139.165.86

Hideaki Komami (駒見英明) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 17 21.30 24.49 Japan DNF24.9422.6325.9121.30
2x2x2 Cube Final 7 5.31 6.33 Japan 8.055.316.557.085.36
4x4x4 Cube First 15 1:17.03 1:33.68 Japan 1:31.681:53.191:25.771:17.031:43.59
Pyraminx Final 5 9.11 11.17 Japan 9.3013.1617.0511.069.11

Hiroo Saito (斉藤広大) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 23 38.40 39.06 Japan 40.3338.9738.4038.8839.33
2x2x2 Cube Final 13 11.56 15.16 Japan 11.5617.9623.5214.7512.77
4x4x4 Cube First 18 2:05.46 2:10.08 Japan 2:06.552:46.592:11.972:05.462:11.71
Pyraminx Final 9 14.19 27.14 Japan 26.1514.1923.5932.2231.67

Kazuki Kimbara (金原和希) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 28 1:09.53 1:25.05 Japan 1:41.181:21.963:14.551:09.531:12.02

Kou Oobatake (大畠功) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 19 18.71 25.46 Japan 21.9633.6526.7527.6618.71
2x2x2 Cube Final 10 4.55 8.04 Japan 8.344.557.729.688.05
4x4x4 Cube First 14 1:21.81 1:32.76 Japan 1:40.501:32.961:21.811:24.811:46.68

Mayu Suzuki (鈴木真由) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 27 56.55 1:04.69 Japan 1:16.331:07.7256.551:02.131:04.21

Minato Imai (今井港) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 14 18.78 21.73 Japan 28.5318.7821.6620.0623.47
2x2x2 Cube Final 8 4.09 6.41 Japan 6.367.635.244.099.50
Pyraminx Final 7 9.43 11.76 Japan DNF10.2213.969.4311.11

Naoya Inahara (稲原直哉) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 10 12.11 15.10 Japan 12.1114.9119.1916.8813.52
2x2x2 Cube Final 6 4.27 5.50 Japan 6.305.814.274.686.00
4x4x4 Cube Final 2 45.88 52.06 Japan 50.5845.8849.3058.8856.30
First 2 51.43 52.64 Japan 51.5051.4352.5357.4353.88
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 5 3:46.71 4:10.32 Japan 4:02.743:46.714:41.50

Nobuaki Suga (菅信昭) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 9 12.50 14.07 Japan 17.0014.1314.1813.9012.50
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 4.40 4.65 Japan 4.464.474.405.165.03
4x4x4 Cube Final 7 50.05 1:02.52 Japan 1:06.6550.051:17.551:02.0258.90
First 7 55.33 58.99 Japan 59.831:03.1555.3359.4357.72
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 10 5:25.56 Japan 5:25.56
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 DNF Japan DNFDNF
Pyraminx Final 4 8.02 9.74 Japan 10.039.669.5312.218.02

Rei Kotake (小竹礼) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 29 1:29.72 1:40.39 Japan 1:42.551:31.131:59.711:29.721:47.50

Ryohei Yoshioka (吉岡亮平) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 22 27.00 29.63 Japan 27.0027.3642.2834.0827.44
2x2x2 Cube Final 12 7.90 9.02 Japan 8.1313.729.837.909.09
4x4x4 Cube First 17 1:45.96 1:51.92 Japan 2:10.461:45.961:46.271:48.252:01.25
Pyraminx Final 8 11.05 12.45 Japan 11.0511.5028.2213.4412.41

Sakura Yoshioka (吉岡さくら) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
2x2x2 Cube Final 14 16.21 24.53 Japan DNF28.5827.1117.9016.21
Pyraminx Final 10 26.84 31.20 Japan 30.4130.53DNF26.8432.65

Shigeki Aimi (相見篤暉) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 12 16.53 17.33 Japan 16.9318.0317.0216.5321.59

Shinichi Suzuki (鈴木信一) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 20 24.96 26.77 Japan 30.5526.8625.4124.9628.05
4x4x4 Cube First 16 1:18.02 1:38.49 Japan 1:53.251:43.631:18.021:32.931:38.91

Sinpei Araki (荒木慎平) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 4 12.52 12.70 Japan 12.5612.9013.2812.5212.65
First 2 11.41 11.57 Japan 12.3611.4111.7211.5211.47
4x4x4 Cube Final 6 39.43 59.86 Japan 39.4356.651:02.001:00.941:04.06
First 4 48.46 54.89 Japan 52.9757.5355.4456.2748.46
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 2 2:23.69 Japan DNF2:23.69

Sou Oobatake (大畠宗) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 21 19.56 28.93 Japan 29.2827.9433.4429.5619.56

Takahiro Inoue (井上貴寛) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 24 36.72 42.07 Japan 44.9736.7250.9138.6642.59

Takahiro Tomisawa (富沢隆広) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 5 9.16 12.76 Japan 12.9714.5312.969.1612.34
First 4 11.03 12.87 Japan 11.0313.8312.1516.1312.63
2x2x2 Cube Final 9 3.91 7.98 Japan 3.916.8111.155.9713.43
4x4x4 Cube Final 4 42.09 53.01 Japan 59.1648.3842.0954.5356.13
First 5 45.84 55.48 Japan 1:04.021:00.7545.8454.3151.38
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 3 3:05.40 3:10.07 Japan 3:05.403:10.903:13.90
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 DNF Japan DNFDNF

Takayuki Ookusa (大艸尊之) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 8 11.65 14.46 Japan 16.3414.4016.4111.6512.63
First 7 12.11 13.42 Japan 15.9613.1112.6112.1114.55
4x4x4 Cube Final 3 43.15 52.44 Japan 43.1553.3853.1953.1351.00
First 3 52.18 54.08 Japan 1:06.4452.1854.3853.1554.72
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 2 2:57.71 3:06.59 Japan 3:19.722:57.713:02.34

Takuma Shirahase (白波瀬拓磨) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 7 12.80 14.38 Japan 18.6813.6316.2813.2212.80
First 6 11.61 13.29 Japan 12.8011.6113.6813.3815.52
2x2x2 Cube Final 5 4.27 4.79 Japan 4.285.504.274.586.63
4x4x4 Cube First 11 1:00.68 1:09.82 Japan 1:02.471:04.19DNF1:00.681:22.80
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 8 5:10.81 Japan 5:10.81
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 1 2:22.02 Japan 2:22.02DNF

Takuya Furukawa (古河拓也) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 6 10.81 13.84 Japan 13.0813.9014.5510.8116.69
First 5 11.19 13.05 Japan 12.8112.6515.4413.6911.19
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 4.05 4.49 Japan 4.404.554.054.536.30
4x4x4 Cube First 9 59.33 1:03.16 Japan 1:04.5559.331:00.631:29.781:04.30
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 DNF Japan DNFDNF

Tomoaki Okayama (岡山友昭) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 13 17.93 19.24 Japan 18.7824.4319.9718.9617.93
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 9 5:19.81 Japan 5:19.81
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 DNF Japan DNFDNF

Yohei Oka (岡要平) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 3 11.05 12.61 Japan 14.0313.6812.6311.0511.52
First 8 11.97 14.04 Japan 11.9719.1514.4613.2714.38
4x4x4 Cube Final 5 45.15 56.11 Japan 56.4645.151:01.8856.9354.93
First 6 53.13 58.53 Japan 53.1358.681:19.2159.9157.00
Pyraminx Final 1 3.38 4.26 Japan 3.383.973.787.305.02

Yohei Suzuki (鈴木洋平) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 15 16.84 22.46 Japan 16.8419.1333.6519.1829.08
4x4x4 Cube First 13 1:09.63 1:26.75 Japan 1:29.401:09.631:36.801:29.361:21.50
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 6 3:45.11 4:10.43 Japan 4:54.093:52.083:45.11

Yu Araki (荒木由布) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 16 19.02 23.46 Japan 20.2529.0519.0221.0931.34
Pyraminx Final 11 27.50 DNF Japan DNF51.2849.93DNF27.50

Yu Nakajima (中島悠) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 1 9.13 9.45 Japan 9.139.309.559.5011.46
First 1 9.81 10.48 Japan 11.0210.289.8110.7510.41
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 3.46 3.91 Japan 3.773.463.904.066.06
4x4x4 Cube Final 1 35.44 37.41 AsR Japan 35.4435.5840.1350.1836.53
First 1 32.25 38.57 Japan 38.4432.2538.3438.9442.05
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 1 2:23.13 2:31.64 Japan 2:23.132:27.832:43.96
Pyraminx Final 2 4.16 6.13 Japan 5.4612.217.165.774.16

Yuuki Tanaka (田中佑樹) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 25 39.03 42.48 Japan 41.9639.0340.2848.9745.19