Kansai New Year 2012


Date
Jan 14, 2012
City
Amagasaki, Hyogo, Japan
Venue

Oda Civic Hall

Address
1-6-10 Nagasu-nakadori
Website
Kansai New Year 2012 website
WCA Delegates
Eiji Okeda (桶田英次) and Yohei Suzuki (鈴木洋平)
Contact

JRCA Kansai

Information
Events
Competitors
30
Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.

3x3x3 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Yu Nakajima (中島悠) 9.81 10.48 Japan 11.0210.289.8110.7510.41
2 Sinpei Araki (荒木慎平) 11.41 11.57 Japan 12.3611.4111.7211.5211.47
3 Filippo Brancaleoni 11.38 12.86 Italy 13.2213.9012.2711.3813.09
4 Takahiro Tomisawa (富沢隆広) 11.03 12.87 Japan 11.0313.8312.1516.1312.63
5 Takuya Furukawa (古河拓也) 11.19 13.05 Japan 12.8112.6515.4413.6911.19
6 Takuma Shirahase (白波瀬拓磨) 11.61 13.29 Japan 12.8011.6113.6813.3815.52
7 Takayuki Ookusa (大艸尊之) 12.11 13.42 Japan 15.9613.1112.6112.1114.55
8 Yohei Oka (岡要平) 11.97 14.04 Japan 11.9719.1514.4613.2714.38
9 Nobuaki Suga (菅信昭) 12.50 14.07 Japan 17.0014.1314.1813.9012.50
10 Naoya Inahara (稲原直哉) 12.11 15.10 Japan 12.1114.9119.1916.8813.52
11 Fumiki Koseki (古関章記) 14.53 16.27 Japan 21.6315.1914.5316.0617.55
12 Shigeki Aimi (相見篤暉) 16.53 17.33 Japan 16.9318.0317.0216.5321.59
13 Tomoaki Okayama (岡山友昭) 17.93 19.24 Japan 18.7824.4319.9718.9617.93
14 Minato Imai (今井港) 18.78 21.73 Japan 28.5318.7821.6620.0623.47
15 Yohei Suzuki (鈴木洋平) 16.84 22.46 Japan 16.8419.1333.6519.1829.08
16 Yu Araki (荒木由布) 19.02 23.46 Japan 20.2529.0519.0221.0931.34
17 Hideaki Komami (駒見英明) 21.30 24.49 Japan DNF24.9422.6325.9121.30
18 Chika Namikawa (浪川千華) 19.96 25.24 Japan 32.65DNF19.9622.3820.69
19 Kou Oobatake (大畠功) 18.71 25.46 Japan 21.9633.6526.7527.6618.71
20 Shinichi Suzuki (鈴木信一) 24.96 26.77 Japan 30.5526.8625.4124.9628.05
21 Sou Oobatake (大畠宗) 19.56 28.93 Japan 29.2827.9433.4429.5619.56
22 Ryohei Yoshioka (吉岡亮平) 27.00 29.63 Japan 27.0027.3642.2834.0827.44
23 Hiroo Saito (斉藤広大) 38.40 39.06 Japan 40.3338.9738.4038.8839.33
24 Takahiro Inoue (井上貴寛) 36.72 42.07 Japan 44.9736.7250.9138.6642.59
25 Yuuki Tanaka (田中佑樹) 39.03 42.48 Japan 41.9639.0340.2848.9745.19
26 Eiji Okeda (桶田英次) 40.88 43.04 Japan 45.2142.9440.9740.881:44.28
27 Mayu Suzuki (鈴木真由) 56.55 1:04.69 Japan 1:16.331:07.7256.551:02.131:04.21
28 Kazuki Kimbara (金原和希) 1:09.53 1:25.05 Japan 1:41.181:21.963:14.551:09.531:12.02
29 Rei Kotake (小竹礼) 1:29.72 1:40.39 Japan 1:42.551:31.131:59.711:29.721:47.50

3x3x3 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Yu Nakajima (中島悠) 9.13 9.45 Japan 9.139.309.559.5011.46
2 Filippo Brancaleoni 10.41 11.93 Italy 11.1511.4015.0210.4113.25
3 Yohei Oka (岡要平) 11.05 12.61 Japan 14.0313.6812.6311.0511.52
4 Sinpei Araki (荒木慎平) 12.52 12.70 Japan 12.5612.9013.2812.5212.65
5 Takahiro Tomisawa (富沢隆広) 9.16 12.76 Japan 12.9714.5312.969.1612.34
6 Takuya Furukawa (古河拓也) 10.81 13.84 Japan 13.0813.9014.5510.8116.69
7 Takuma Shirahase (白波瀬拓磨) 12.80 14.38 Japan 18.6813.6316.2813.2212.80
8 Takayuki Ookusa (大艸尊之) 11.65 14.46 Japan 16.3414.4016.4111.6512.63

2x2x2 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Yu Nakajima (中島悠) 3.46 3.91 Japan 3.773.463.904.066.06
2 Takuya Furukawa (古河拓也) 4.05 4.49 Japan 4.404.554.054.536.30
3 Filippo Brancaleoni 4.18 4.50 Italy 4.594.314.184.615.58
4 Nobuaki Suga (菅信昭) 4.40 4.65 Japan 4.464.474.405.165.03
5 Takuma Shirahase (白波瀬拓磨) 4.27 4.79 Japan 4.285.504.274.586.63
6 Naoya Inahara (稲原直哉) 4.27 5.50 Japan 6.305.814.274.686.00
7 Hideaki Komami (駒見英明) 5.31 6.33 Japan 8.055.316.557.085.36
8 Minato Imai (今井港) 4.09 6.41 Japan 6.367.635.244.099.50
9 Takahiro Tomisawa (富沢隆広) 3.91 7.98 Japan 3.916.8111.155.9713.43
10 Kou Oobatake (大畠功) 4.55 8.04 Japan 8.344.557.729.688.05
11 Fumiki Koseki (古関章記) 5.50 8.25 Japan 10.065.5010.556.538.16
12 Ryohei Yoshioka (吉岡亮平) 7.90 9.02 Japan 8.1313.729.837.909.09
13 Hiroo Saito (斉藤広大) 11.56 15.16 Japan 11.5617.9623.5214.7512.77
14 Sakura Yoshioka (吉岡さくら) 16.21 24.53 Japan DNF28.5827.1117.9016.21

4x4x4 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Yu Nakajima (中島悠) 32.25 38.57 Japan 38.4432.2538.3438.9442.05
2 Naoya Inahara (稲原直哉) 51.43 52.64 Japan 51.5051.4352.5357.4353.88
3 Takayuki Ookusa (大艸尊之) 52.18 54.08 Japan 1:06.4452.1854.3853.1554.72
4 Sinpei Araki (荒木慎平) 48.46 54.89 Japan 52.9757.5355.4456.2748.46
5 Takahiro Tomisawa (富沢隆広) 45.84 55.48 Japan 1:04.021:00.7545.8454.3151.38
6 Yohei Oka (岡要平) 53.13 58.53 Japan 53.1358.681:19.2159.9157.00
7 Nobuaki Suga (菅信昭) 55.33 58.99 Japan 59.831:03.1555.3359.4357.72
8 Filippo Brancaleoni 48.55 59.97 Italy 55.711:03.301:11.971:00.9048.55
9 Takuya Furukawa (古河拓也) 59.33 1:03.16 Japan 1:04.5559.331:00.631:29.781:04.30
10 Fumiki Koseki (古関章記) 1:05.80 1:07.21 Japan 1:12.931:06.061:05.801:09.441:06.13
11 Takuma Shirahase (白波瀬拓磨) 1:00.68 1:09.82 Japan 1:02.471:04.19DNF1:00.681:22.80
12 Chika Namikawa (浪川千華) 1:16.34 1:23.28 Japan 1:21.751:29.44DNF1:16.341:18.65
13 Yohei Suzuki (鈴木洋平) 1:09.63 1:26.75 Japan 1:29.401:09.631:36.801:29.361:21.50
14 Kou Oobatake (大畠功) 1:21.81 1:32.76 Japan 1:40.501:32.961:21.811:24.811:46.68
15 Hideaki Komami (駒見英明) 1:17.03 1:33.68 Japan 1:31.681:53.191:25.771:17.031:43.59
16 Shinichi Suzuki (鈴木信一) 1:18.02 1:38.49 Japan 1:53.251:43.631:18.021:32.931:38.91
17 Ryohei Yoshioka (吉岡亮平) 1:45.96 1:51.92 Japan 2:10.461:45.961:46.271:48.252:01.25
18 Hiroo Saito (斉藤広大) 2:05.46 2:10.08 Japan 2:06.552:46.592:11.972:05.462:11.71
19 Eiji Okeda (桶田英次) 2:40.66 3:24.08 Japan 3:44.133:55.812:45.183:42.942:40.66

4x4x4 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Yu Nakajima (中島悠) 35.44 37.41 AsR Japan 35.4435.5840.1350.1836.53
2 Naoya Inahara (稲原直哉) 45.88 52.06 Japan 50.5845.8849.3058.8856.30
3 Takayuki Ookusa (大艸尊之) 43.15 52.44 Japan 43.1553.3853.1953.1351.00
4 Takahiro Tomisawa (富沢隆広) 42.09 53.01 Japan 59.1648.3842.0954.5356.13
5 Yohei Oka (岡要平) 45.15 56.11 Japan 56.4645.151:01.8856.9354.93
6 Sinpei Araki (荒木慎平) 39.43 59.86 Japan 39.4356.651:02.001:00.941:04.06
7 Nobuaki Suga (菅信昭) 50.05 1:02.52 Japan 1:06.6550.051:17.551:02.0258.90
8 Filippo Brancaleoni 56.15 1:04.70 Italy 1:03.9056.151:09.611:06.811:03.40

6x6x6 Cube Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Yu Nakajima (中島悠) 2:23.13 2:31.64 Japan 2:23.132:27.832:43.96
2 Takayuki Ookusa (大艸尊之) 2:57.71 3:06.59 Japan 3:19.722:57.713:02.34
3 Takahiro Tomisawa (富沢隆広) 3:05.40 3:10.07 Japan 3:05.403:10.903:13.90
4 Fumiki Koseki (古関章記) 3:35.96 3:57.83 Japan 3:57.784:19.753:35.96
5 Naoya Inahara (稲原直哉) 3:46.71 4:10.32 Japan 4:02.743:46.714:41.50
6 Yohei Suzuki (鈴木洋平) 3:45.11 4:10.43 Japan 4:54.093:52.083:45.11
7 Filippo Brancaleoni 3:58.21 4:21.61 Italy 4:30.554:36.083:58.21
8 Takuma Shirahase (白波瀬拓磨) 5:10.81 Japan 5:10.81
9 Tomoaki Okayama (岡山友昭) 5:19.81 Japan 5:19.81
10 Nobuaki Suga (菅信昭) 5:25.56 Japan 5:25.56

3x3x3 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Takuma Shirahase (白波瀬拓磨) 2:22.02 Japan 2:22.02DNF
2 Sinpei Araki (荒木慎平) 2:23.69 Japan DNF2:23.69
3 Filippo Brancaleoni 2:34.44 Italy 2:34.44DNF
4 Fumiki Koseki (古関章記) DNF Japan DNFDNF
4 Nobuaki Suga (菅信昭) DNF Japan DNFDNF
4 Takahiro Tomisawa (富沢隆広) DNF Japan DNFDNF
4 Takuya Furukawa (古河拓也) DNF Japan DNFDNF
4 Tomoaki Okayama (岡山友昭) DNF Japan DNFDNF

Pyraminx Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Yohei Oka (岡要平) 3.38 4.26 Japan 3.383.973.787.305.02
2 Yu Nakajima (中島悠) 4.16 6.13 Japan 5.4612.217.165.774.16
3 Fumiki Koseki (古関章記) 5.86 8.03 Japan 8.808.167.139.165.86
4 Nobuaki Suga (菅信昭) 8.02 9.74 Japan 10.039.669.5312.218.02
5 Hideaki Komami (駒見英明) 9.11 11.17 Japan 9.3013.1617.0511.069.11
6 Filippo Brancaleoni 7.31 11.68 Italy 10.2720.289.117.3115.65
7 Minato Imai (今井港) 9.43 11.76 Japan DNF10.2213.969.4311.11
8 Ryohei Yoshioka (吉岡亮平) 11.05 12.45 Japan 11.0511.5028.2213.4412.41
9 Hiroo Saito (斉藤広大) 14.19 27.14 Japan 26.1514.1923.5932.2231.67
10 Sakura Yoshioka (吉岡さくら) 26.84 31.20 Japan 30.4130.53DNF26.8432.65
11 Yu Araki (荒木由布) 27.50 DNF Japan DNF51.2849.93DNF27.50