Kansai Big Cube 2017


Date
Nov 25 - 26, 2017
City
Osaka, Japan
Venue

Daito Public Center

Address
4-6, Akebono-cho, Daito-shi
Details

room 401

Website
Kansai Big Cube 2017 website
Organizer
JRCA関西支部
WCA Delegate
Takayuki Ookusa (大艸尊之)
Contact

JRCA Kansai

Information

Registration period: October 14, 10:00AM to Nobember 11, 11:59 PM
Registration fee: 500 Yen for Basic charge, 500 Yen for each additional event.

Events
Competitors
50
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
There is a competitor limit of 60 competitors.
The base registration fee for this competition is ¥500 (Japanese Yen).

3x3x3 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Arifumi Fushimi (伏見有史) 7.47 8.99 Japan 8.6711.289.797.478.52
2 Makoto Takaoka (高岡誠) 8.93 9.48 Japan 8.939.2710.339.679.50
3 Soichi Akamatsu (赤松聡一) 8.76 9.93 Japan 14.8110.538.8110.468.76

4x4x4 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Soichi Akamatsu (赤松聡一) 29.39 30.16 NR Japan 29.9729.5929.3933.0930.93
2 Makoto Takaoka (高岡誠) 28.38 35.64 Japan 28.3837.5832.7238.3436.61
3 Arifumi Fushimi (伏見有史) 32.66 37.08 Japan 32.6638.7337.5534.9641.39

5x5x5 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Soichi Akamatsu (赤松聡一) 1:03.72 1:09.76 Japan 1:03.721:19.581:10.961:07.711:10.61
2 Raphaël Pihet 1:05.38 1:11.31 France 1:15.291:05.381:16.631:10.791:07.85
3 Muhammad Badruddin 1:13.56 1:14.09 Indonesia 1:14.551:13.891:13.561:16.541:13.82

6x6x6 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Kazuki Sakamoto (坂本一樹) 2:12.23 2:16.04 Japan 2:12.232:18.752:17.13
2 Takayuki Ookusa (大艸尊之) 2:13.04 2:20.32 Japan 2:21.612:26.312:13.04
3 Soichi Akamatsu (赤松聡一) 2:13.13 2:22.12 Japan 2:34.842:13.132:18.39

7x7x7 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Kazuki Sakamoto (坂本一樹) 3:14.67 3:18.18 Japan 3:23.453:14.673:16.42
2 Raphaël Pihet 3:11.62 3:21.94 France 3:20.963:33.233:11.62
3 Ryouga Hayashi (林竜河) 3:18.89 3:31.01 Japan 3:36.473:18.893:37.68

4x4x4 Blindfolded

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Yuki Yamamoto (山本祐輝) 3:03.62 NR 3:12.38 NR Japan 3:03.623:20.393:13.12
2 Naoto Shinagawa (品川直登) 7:47.69 DNF Japan DNF7:47.69DNF
3 Takayuki Tanaka (田中隆喜) 8:08.45 DNF Japan 9:06.898:08.45DNF

5x5x5 Blindfolded

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Yuki Yamamoto (山本祐輝) 7:17.42 NR DNF Japan DNF7:17.42DNF
2 Naoto Shinagawa (品川直登) 14:10.00 DNF Japan 14:10.0014:45.00DNF
3 Takayuki Tanaka (田中隆喜) 19:54.00 DNF Japan DNF19:54.00DNF

3x3x3 Multi-Blind

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Yuki Yamamoto (山本祐輝) 23/25 56:45 NR Japan 23/25 56:45DNF
2 Naoto Shinagawa (品川直登) 21/26 57:27 Japan 21/26 57:27DNS
3 Teruki Tamura (田村旭輝) 14/15 52:25 Japan 14/15 52:25DNS