Kansai Big Cube 2017


Date
Nov 25 - 26, 2017
City
Osaka, Japan
Venue

Daito Public Center

Address
4-6, Akebono-cho, Daito-shi
Details

room 401

Website
Kansai Big Cube 2017 website
Organizer
JRCA関西支部
WCA Delegate
Takayuki Ookusa (大艸尊之)
Contact

JRCA Kansai

Information

Registration period: October 14, 10:00AM to Nobember 11, 11:59 PM
Registration fee: 500 Yen for Basic charge, 500 Yen for each additional event.

Events
Competitors
50
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
There is a competitor limit of 60 competitors.
The base registration fee for this competition is ¥500 (Japanese Yen).

3x3x3 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Arifumi Fushimi (伏見有史) 7.47 8.99 Japan 8.6711.289.797.478.52
2 Makoto Takaoka (高岡誠) 8.93 9.48 Japan 8.939.2710.339.679.50
3 Soichi Akamatsu (赤松聡一) 8.76 9.93 Japan 14.8110.538.8110.468.76
4 Muhammad Badruddin 9.93 10.12 Indonesia 9.9910.2110.1710.959.93
5 Katsunori Ishiguro (石黒克典) 10.27 10.79 Japan 10.6911.0310.6610.2713.03
6 Wataru Hashimura (端村航) 10.14 11.61 Japan 10.6412.0612.5512.1410.14
7 Raphaël Pihet 11.25 12.20 France 11.2513.7114.3811.4911.39
8 Yusuke Takada (高田祐介) 11.42 13.20 Japan 14.0912.6911.4212.8214.53
9 Takayuki Ookusa (大艸尊之) 11.96 13.55 Japan 11.9615.7713.0713.1414.43
10 Takayuki Tanaka (田中隆喜) 13.40 14.72 Japan 13.4015.3913.8814.90DNF

3x3x3 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Makoto Takaoka (高岡誠) 8.11 9.38 Japan 10.3710.029.228.898.11
2 Arifumi Fushimi (伏見有史) 8.08 9.51 Japan 9.8410.2913.818.088.41
3 Soichi Akamatsu (赤松聡一) 9.17 10.47 Japan 12.419.7510.4511.219.17
4 Takayuki Ookusa (大艸尊之) 9.83 10.48 Japan 11.0210.139.8313.8110.28
5 Muhammad Badruddin 8.95 10.56 Indonesia 10.318.9511.0012.0710.36
6 Raphaël Pihet 10.62 11.43 France 12.2511.4411.1111.7410.62
7 Yusuke Takada (高田祐介) 10.33 11.46 Japan 11.3711.2611.7510.3312.01
8 Wataru Hashimura (端村航) 10.49 11.52 Japan 10.4911.1512.2711.1413.44
9 Katsunori Ishiguro (石黒克典) 10.62 11.63 Japan 14.0811.6210.6211.7311.53
10 Takayuki Tanaka (田中隆喜) 11.15 12.59 Japan 12.3112.1911.1514.3913.26
11 Kazuki Sakamoto (坂本一樹) 10.67 12.63 Japan 13.19DNF13.0610.6711.63
12 Teruki Tamura (田村旭輝) 11.26 13.14 Japan 13.0012.5511.2613.8816.39
13 Kaito Mori (森海斗) 12.31 13.34 Japan 12.4012.3113.32DNF14.31
14 Junichiro Taniguchi (谷口淳一郎) 12.43 13.50 Japan 14.6613.2112.4312.6314.98
15 Yuki Yamamoto (山本祐輝) 10.85 14.12 Japan 10.8513.4115.1213.8330.38
16 Yunhao Zhao (招蕴豪) 12.76 14.25 China 13.7112.7616.7014.3814.66
17 Sota Ui (宇井颯汰) 10.43 14.54 Japan 16.3313.9116.3910.4313.38
18 Kazuki Ojima (尾島和樹) 12.52 14.80 Japan 14.4612.5214.3217.3815.63
19 Grzegorz Łuczyna 13.94 15.47 Poland 17.7714.4813.9415.0216.91
20 Ryouga Hayashi (林竜河) 13.19 15.49 Japan 15.2313.1913.7517.7417.50
21 Ryota Aoki (青木涼太) 14.47 16.09 Japan 17.2114.4715.6215.4417.95
22 Shinji Mochizuki (望月真司) 14.87 16.18 Japan 15.3515.1014.87DNF18.08
23 Asami Ookusa (大艸朝未) 15.66 16.44 Japan 17.0816.5117.4815.7215.66
24 Sinpei Araki (荒木慎平) 12.83 16.45 Japan 17.4616.4818.5015.4212.83
25 Kyota Shimada (嶋田恭大) 15.59 16.62 Japan 15.5918.1616.7417.4715.64
26 Seishi Takagi (高木聖士) 16.06 16.69 Japan 16.5617.1416.3818.2516.06
27 Kengo Yamawaki (山脇憲吾) 13.22 16.97 Japan 20.9313.2214.3615.6321.27
28 Seiya Tsuji (辻聖也) 14.40 17.36 Japan 14.4017.1216.0722.4718.90
29 Masaya Kobayashi (小林雅也) 12.69 18.54 Japan 19.6219.5620.2916.4312.69
30 Katsuya Sasaki (佐々木克哉) 17.39 19.97 Japan 18.7317.3921.1420.0421.57
31 Kazue Kobayashi (小林和惠) 18.77 20.44 Japan 20.4921.0821.5518.7719.75
32 Shinichi Suzuki (鈴木信一) 18.78 21.09 Japan 22.4121.4418.7820.9220.90
33 Taiki Kobayashi (小林大輝) 18.20 21.62 Japan 21.9721.0618.2021.8222.66
34 Bryan De Los Santos Rivero 20.89 23.33 Dominican Republic 20.8922.8725.8125.2221.89
35 Naoki Tani (谷直輝) 20.77 23.83 Japan 24.5424.3124.3620.7722.81
36 Tomoki Moriyama (森山智樹) 27.49 28.80 Japan 27.4929.7928.4837.0928.14
37 Koki Otani (大谷洸稀) 25.79 30.83 Japan 35.1736.4327.2930.0425.79
38 Yuji Agata (縣勇次) 28.47 32.34 Japan 28.8033.6528.4734.5734.74
39 Nowa Kuriwaki (栗脇伸和) 29.20 34.05 Japan 39.7042.1433.2229.2029.23
40 Takuki Kurokawa (黒川拓暉) 28.00 34.16 Japan 34.1031.4728.0037.8236.92
41 Keitaro Tanimoto (谷本 恵太郎) 25.40 36.47 Japan 34.6235.7839.0025.4044.23
42 Kazuki Harada (原田一輝) 31.34 39.23 Japan 34.1656.9431.3440.0543.47
43 Koichiro Oka (岡孝一郎) 41.82 42.72 Japan 42.4341.8243.8441.8948.09
44 Toshimitsu Oe (大江利光) 38.03 43.43 Japan 38.0352.0638.3542.9948.94
45 Takanori Oka (岡孝紀) 44.22 47.83 Japan 55.9350.1748.0845.2544.22
46 Rin Taniguchi (谷口凜) 47.03 1:14.72 Japan 1:40.641:03.191:00.3447.03DNF
47 Kairi Kishi (岸快吏) 1:18.17 1:24.04 Japan 1:44.301:30.971:21.001:20.161:18.17
48 Mihiro Kishi (岸未紘) 1:32.75 1:48.74 Japan 1:39.561:32.752:08.703:02.411:37.95

4x4x4 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Soichi Akamatsu (赤松聡一) 29.39 30.16 NR Japan 29.9729.5929.3933.0930.93
2 Makoto Takaoka (高岡誠) 28.38 35.64 Japan 28.3837.5832.7238.3436.61
3 Arifumi Fushimi (伏見有史) 32.66 37.08 Japan 32.6638.7337.5534.9641.39
4 Teruki Tamura (田村旭輝) 38.61 41.07 Japan 48.7642.2241.7939.1938.61
5 Muhammad Badruddin 33.20 41.46 Indonesia 36.191:01.8140.7033.2047.49
6 Raphaël Pihet 35.65 42.99 France 37.8635.6544.9646.9446.16
7 Kazuki Sakamoto (坂本一樹) 39.21 44.16 Japan 44.2444.8745.7643.3839.21
8 Yusuke Takada (高田祐介) 40.72 44.80 Japan 44.0545.9746.8540.7244.39

4x4x4 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Soichi Akamatsu (赤松聡一) 28.43 32.39 Japan 31.5830.4136.4435.1728.43
2 Muhammad Badruddin 31.07 37.39 Indonesia 38.4334.1848.2239.5731.07
3 Raphaël Pihet 35.67 37.40 France 45.2738.0635.6737.2236.92
4 Makoto Takaoka (高岡誠) 33.73 38.93 Japan 33.7339.0241.8336.5141.27
5 Yusuke Takada (高田祐介) 35.15 39.01 Japan 39.0049.5640.8335.1537.19
6 Teruki Tamura (田村旭輝) 38.95 42.51 Japan 42.9842.0438.9542.7542.74
7 Kazuki Sakamoto (坂本一樹) 39.71 43.93 Japan 50.6541.9939.7141.0648.75
8 Arifumi Fushimi (伏見有史) 34.91 44.11 Japan 49.3834.9141.1541.7952.07
9 Takayuki Tanaka (田中隆喜) 40.64 47.56 Japan 55.5151.7349.8240.6441.13
10 Wataru Hashimura (端村航) 42.94 49.62 Japan 52.8847.5551.7642.9449.55
11 Yunhao Zhao (招蕴豪) 43.31 50.63 China 54.3048.0843.3155.6449.50
12 Katsunori Ishiguro (石黒克典) 51.50 55.61 Japan 1:07.4351.5051.7158.8356.28
13 Kaito Mori (森海斗) 57.42 1:02.21 Japan 1:00.401:07.2957.421:04.021:02.22
14 Shinichi Suzuki (鈴木信一) 1:04.49 1:07.36 Japan 1:08.871:04.491:07.561:08.931:05.66
15 Sota Ui (宇井颯汰) 59.84 1:07.46 Japan 1:07.5059.841:14.571:07.551:07.34
16 Seiya Tsuji (辻聖也) 1:06.74 1:09.36 Japan 1:07.161:19.251:10.481:10.441:06.74
17 Kazue Kobayashi (小林和惠) 1:02.05 1:16.34 Japan 1:20.211:19.261:02.051:09.551:25.54
18 Kengo Yamawaki (山脇憲吾) 1:00.10 1:18.92 Japan 1:32.441:29.251:00.101:14.671:12.83
19 Bryan De Los Santos Rivero 1:14.06 1:22.27 Dominican Republic 1:19.391:36.801:20.921:26.491:14.06
20 Kyota Shimada (嶋田恭大) 1:23.64 1:28.22 Japan 1:37.581:24.121:31.681:23.641:28.86
21 Taiki Kobayashi (小林大輝) 1:36.73 1:40.24 Japan 1:43.331:37.781:44.251:39.611:36.73
22 Kazuki Ojima (尾島和樹) 1:22.92 1:49.34 Japan 1:53.482:00.201:56.701:22.921:37.85

5x5x5 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Soichi Akamatsu (赤松聡一) 1:03.72 1:09.76 Japan 1:03.721:19.581:10.961:07.711:10.61
2 Raphaël Pihet 1:05.38 1:11.31 France 1:15.291:05.381:16.631:10.791:07.85
3 Muhammad Badruddin 1:13.56 1:14.09 Indonesia 1:14.551:13.891:13.561:16.541:13.82
4 Takayuki Ookusa (大艸尊之) 1:13.52 1:17.54 Japan 1:22.721:19.951:17.601:13.521:15.07
5 Katsunori Ishiguro (石黒克典) 1:13.07 1:19.21 Japan 1:21.171:13.071:19.501:16.961:23.99
6 Ryouga Hayashi (林竜河) 1:18.40 1:20.32 Japan 1:19.911:18.401:21.511:22.221:19.54

5x5x5 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Soichi Akamatsu (赤松聡一) 1:01.92 1:09.68 Japan 1:07.631:10.241:01.921:11.181:14.92
2 Raphaël Pihet 1:08.12 1:11.60 France 1:15.191:08.121:10.011:09.601:19.44
3 Takayuki Ookusa (大艸尊之) 1:11.82 1:18.14 Japan 1:17.561:16.021:20.852:35.611:11.82
4 Muhammad Badruddin 1:09.01 1:18.16 Indonesia 1:09.051:09.011:23.681:23.381:22.05
5 Katsunori Ishiguro (石黒克典) 1:09.99 1:19.64 Japan 1:21.061:09.991:16.881:31.501:20.97
6 Ryouga Hayashi (林竜河) 1:12.31 1:19.98 Japan 1:26.601:22.091:21.321:12.311:16.53
7 Kazuki Sakamoto (坂本一樹) 1:15.43 1:20.93 Japan 1:24.691:16.281:25.711:15.431:21.82
8 Yusuke Takada (高田祐介) 1:15.06 1:24.73 Japan 1:31.221:28.731:25.421:15.061:20.03
9 Teruki Tamura (田村旭輝) 1:17.70 1:26.95 Japan 1:34.661:32.601:17.701:30.221:18.04
10 Yunhao Zhao (招蕴豪) 1:28.26 1:33.07 China 1:33.431:35.121:34.201:28.261:31.58
11 Takayuki Tanaka (田中隆喜) 1:28.17 1:34.51 Japan 1:28.171:37.681:32.031:48.491:33.81
12 Junichiro Taniguchi (谷口淳一郎) 1:19.21 1:34.68 Japan 1:32.001:39.251:32.801:45.431:19.21
13 Kaito Mori (森海斗) 1:48.02 1:56.08 Japan 2:10.662:05.501:48.021:48.501:54.23
14 Sota Ui (宇井颯汰) 1:55.72 2:06.69 Japan 2:26.392:02.602:08.152:09.321:55.72
15 Shinichi Suzuki (鈴木信一) 2:11.98 2:15.86 Japan 2:24.142:15.252:15.542:16.792:11.98
16 Katsuya Sasaki (佐々木克哉) 2:09.67 2:30.50 Japan 2:35.062:23.912:32.542:09.672:39.97
17 Bryan De Los Santos Rivero 2:20.62 2:31.41 Dominican Republic 2:20.622:43.542:27.522:58.322:23.18

6x6x6 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Kazuki Sakamoto (坂本一樹) 2:12.23 2:16.04 Japan 2:12.232:18.752:17.13
2 Takayuki Ookusa (大艸尊之) 2:13.04 2:20.32 Japan 2:21.612:26.312:13.04
3 Soichi Akamatsu (赤松聡一) 2:13.13 2:22.12 Japan 2:34.842:13.132:18.39
4 Raphaël Pihet 2:20.25 2:26.63 France 2:20.252:22.352:37.30
5 Ryouga Hayashi (林竜河) 2:19.70 2:29.68 Japan 2:42.362:19.702:26.97
6 Yusuke Takada (高田祐介) 2:59.75 3:03.84 Japan 3:05.852:59.753:05.92
7 Yuki Yamamoto (山本祐輝) 3:47.80 4:00.06 Japan 3:47.803:55.814:16.58
8 Junichiro Taniguchi (谷口淳一郎) 2:52.44 DNF Japan 3:09.182:52.44DNF
9 Bryan De Los Santos Rivero 4:36.32 DNF Dominican Republic 4:49.05DNF4:36.32

7x7x7 Cube Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Kazuki Sakamoto (坂本一樹) 3:14.67 3:18.18 Japan 3:23.453:14.673:16.42
2 Raphaël Pihet 3:11.62 3:21.94 France 3:20.963:33.233:11.62
3 Ryouga Hayashi (林竜河) 3:18.89 3:31.01 Japan 3:36.473:18.893:37.68
4 Soichi Akamatsu (赤松聡一) 3:27.99 3:31.69 Japan 3:28.993:27.993:38.10
5 Takayuki Ookusa (大艸尊之) 3:34.95 3:42.34 Japan 3:47.863:44.223:34.95
6 Junichiro Taniguchi (谷口淳一郎) 4:26.77 4:43.21 Japan 5:05.324:26.774:37.53
7 Muhammad Badruddin 4:20.23 4:51.61 Indonesia 5:20.404:54.194:20.23
8 Takayuki Tanaka (田中隆喜) 4:47.19 4:56.91 Japan 5:08.894:54.654:47.19
9 Yuki Yamamoto (山本祐輝) 5:15.91 5:19.04 Japan 5:24.925:16.295:15.91
10 Kaito Mori (森海斗) DNF Japan DNF

4x4x4 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Yuki Yamamoto (山本祐輝) 3:03.62 NR 3:12.38 NR Japan 3:03.623:20.393:13.12
2 Naoto Shinagawa (品川直登) 7:47.69 DNF Japan DNF7:47.69DNF
3 Takayuki Tanaka (田中隆喜) 8:08.45 DNF Japan 9:06.898:08.45DNF
4 Teruki Tamura (田村旭輝) 8:30.51 DNF Japan DNF8:30.51DNF
5 Ryota Aoki (青木涼太) 14:08.00 DNF Japan 14:08.00DNFDNF
6 Kazuki Sakamoto (坂本一樹) DNF DNF Japan DNFDNFDNF
6 Kou Oobatake (大畠功) DNF DNF Japan DNFDNFDNF
6 Naoki Tani (谷直輝) DNF DNF Japan DNFDNFDNF

5x5x5 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Yuki Yamamoto (山本祐輝) 7:17.42 NR DNF Japan DNF7:17.42DNF
2 Naoto Shinagawa (品川直登) 14:10.00 DNF Japan 14:10.0014:45.00DNF
3 Takayuki Tanaka (田中隆喜) 19:54.00 DNF Japan DNF19:54.00DNF
4 Teruki Tamura (田村旭輝) 19:57.00 DNF Japan DNF19:57.00DNS
5 Ryota Aoki (青木涼太) 28:19.00 DNF Japan 28:19.00DNFDNS
6 Kou Oobatake (大畠功) DNF DNF Japan DNFDNFDNF
6 Takayuki Ookusa (大艸尊之) DNF DNF Japan DNFDNSDNS

3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Yuki Yamamoto (山本祐輝) 23/25 56:45 NR Japan 23/25 56:45DNF
2 Naoto Shinagawa (品川直登) 21/26 57:27 Japan 21/26 57:27DNS
3 Teruki Tamura (田村旭輝) 14/15 52:25 Japan 14/15 52:25DNS
4 Takayuki Tanaka (田中隆喜) 10/12 57:27 Japan 10/12 57:27DNF
5 Shinji Mochizuki (望月真司) 11/15 58:12 Japan 11/15 58:12DNF
6 Taiki Kobayashi (小林大輝) 6/6 39:21 Japan 6/6 39:21DNF
7 Naoki Tani (谷直輝) 9/12 53:40 Japan 9/12 53:40DNS
8 Katsuya Sasaki (佐々木克哉) 9/13 59:47 Japan 9/13 59:47DNS
9 Grzegorz Łuczyna 3/3 27:22 Poland 3/3 27:222/3 23:20
10 Seiya Tsuji (辻聖也) 4/6 41:28 Japan 4/6 41:28DNS
11 Ryota Aoki (青木涼太) 5/8 51:29 Japan 5/8 51:29DNS
12 Kou Oobatake (大畠功) DNF Japan DNFDNS