Kalmykia Open 2018


Date
Apr 7 - 8, 2018
City
Elista, Republic of Kalmykia, Russia
Venue

RCSP sbornykh komand

Address
street Budennogo, 7
Details

On the second floor

Website
Kalmykia Open 2018 website
Contact
Organization team
Organizer
Victor Poddubnyi
WCA Delegate
Ilya Tsiareshka
Information

Registration will be closed on April, 1 or when we reach 100 competitors. Also we will accept registration at the competition if you don't register via this website (until we reach 100 competitors). We will do that until we have 100 competitors at the competition. Registration fee is 450 RUB. Please see the website for more information.

Events
Main event
Competitors
76
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
There is a competitor limit of 100 competitors.
The base registration fee for this competition is 450 ₽ (Russian Ruble).

Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

Ilya Tsiareshka won with an average of 10.63 seconds in the 3x3x3 Cube event. Saveliy Surikov finished second (10.95) and Vladislav Mungin finished third (12.27).

3x3x3 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ilya Tsiareshka 9.66 10.63 Belarus 9.6610.8510.2311.9910.81
2 Saveliy Surikov 10.25 10.95 Russia 10.5741.9011.0911.2010.25
3 Vladislav Mungin 9.69 12.27 Russia 12.1612.989.6912.8411.82

2x2x2 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Vladislav Mungin 2.72 3.46 Russia 3.482.723.643.255.09
2 Saveliy Surikov 2.56 3.87 Russia 4.472.566.123.503.65
3 Oleg Eminov 3.07 4.90 Russia 4.965.713.075.604.14

4x4x4 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Saveliy Surikov 39.60 44.72 Russia 41.2051.3644.7739.6048.19
2 Vladislav Mungin 47.01 51.63 Russia 55.8853.8151.5047.0149.57
3 Ilya Tsiareshka 51.21 53.43 Belarus 51.211:32.2753.2854.2852.74

5x5x5 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Saveliy Surikov 1:32.45 1:37.57 Russia 1:36.181:52.281:38.671:37.851:32.45
2 Vladislav Mungin 1:50.91 2:07.94 Russia 2:19.541:50.911:59.162:06.442:18.23
3 Oleg Eminov 1:58.29 2:08.00 Russia 2:04.292:23.051:58.292:09.042:10.66

6x6x6 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Saveliy Surikov 3:39.32 4:00.98 Russia 4:29.363:39.323:54.25
2 Roman Povolotskii 4:21.44 4:36.08 Russia 4:24.035:02.784:21.44
3 Oleg Eminov 4:37.93 4:49.30 Russia 5:09.124:37.934:40.85

7x7x7 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Tseren Tyurbeev 8:01.77 8:27.42 Russia 9:06.108:14.398:01.77
2 Ilya Tsiareshka 8:15.93 8:41.22 Belarus 8:52.768:54.978:15.93
3 Danil Kravchenko 8:32.33 9:17.30 Russia 8:32.339:32.539:47.05

3x3x3 Blindfolded

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Maxim Chechnev 1:21.48 DNF Russia 1:21.48DNF2:12.47
2 Dmitry Shichkin 6:47.51 DNF Russia 7:19.27DNF6:47.51

3x3x3 Fewest Moves

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Saveliy Surikov 49 Russia 49
2 Danil Kravchenko 51 Russia 51
3 Maxim Chechnev 52 Russia 52

3x3x3 One-Handed

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Vladislav Mungin 20.60 23.20 Russia 21.6920.6022.1831.3925.74
2 Oleg Eminov 21.63 25.68 Russia 28.9444.5521.6323.8324.28
3 Saveliy Surikov 22.45 30.12 Russia 22.4532.7025.5233.2832.13

Clock

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ilya Tsiareshka 6.60 7.59 Belarus 9.156.796.606.8311.92
2 Oleg Eminov 10.71 14.16 Russia 13.2215.9210.7113.6415.61
3 Serafim Vyshentsev 15.38 21.68 Russia 20.5621.9924.9215.3822.49

Megaminx

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Saveliy Surikov 54.04 1:03.51 Russia 1:07.451:02.8854.041:02.001:05.66
2 Oleg Eminov 1:19.56 1:27.66 Russia 1:27.431:29.421:26.121:19.561:29.89
3 Roman Povolotskii 1:19.75 1:32.74 Russia 1:36.041:25.101:19.751:37.09DNF

Pyraminx

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Oleg Eminov 3.51 4.54 Russia 4.876.074.064.683.51
2 Saveliy Surikov 4.32 6.49 Russia 5.258.044.327.396.83
3 Roman Baumbakh (Роман Баумбах) 5.84 6.54 Russia 6.275.846.4010.556.96

Skewb

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Oleg Eminov 5.03 5.55 Russia 5.267.426.185.035.20
2 Saveliy Surikov 4.54 5.59 Russia 5.816.226.124.544.85
3 Serafim Vyshentsev 4.58 7.02 Russia 8.694.586.547.546.99

Square-1

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Saveliy Surikov 16.75 20.03 Russia 19.8416.8016.7523.8323.46
2 Oleg Eminov 22.87 28.02 Russia 41.5624.4031.4522.8728.22
3 Serafim Vyshentsev 37.11 40.83 Russia 47.0337.3038.1537.1153.70

4x4x4 Blindfolded

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Maxim Chechnev 19:19.00 DNF Russia 19:19.00DNSDNS

5x5x5 Blindfolded

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Maxim Chechnev 38:59.00 DNF Russia 38:59.00DNSDNS

3x3x3 Multi-Blind

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Maxim Chechnev 7/13 1:00:00 Russia 7/13 1:00:00

3x3x3 With Feet

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Maxim Chechnev 1:33.25 1:37.34 Russia 1:37.791:40.921:53.891:33.251:33.31
2 Roman Povolotskii 2:40.57 3:09.81 Russia 3:10.582:40.572:53.393:25.453:45.27
3 Danil Kravchenko 2:29.14 DNF Russia 2:53.76DNF2:29.144:31.03DNF