Kalmykia Open 2018


Date
Apr 7 - 8, 2018
City
Elista, Republic of Kalmykia, Russia
Venue

RCSP sbornykh komand

Address
street Budennogo, 7
Details

On the second floor

Website
Kalmykia Open 2018 website
Organizer
Victor Poddubnyi
WCA Delegate
Ilya Tsiareshka
Contact
pva141079@yandex.ru, ilya21tereshko@gmail.com
Competitor Limit
100
Entry Fee
450 ₽ (Russian Ruble)
Information

Registration will be closed on April, 1 or when we reach 100 competitors. Also we will accept registration at the competition if you don't register via this website (until we reach 100 competitors). We will do that until we have 100 competitors at the competition. Registration fee is 450 RUB. Please see the website for more information.

Events
Competitors
76
Event Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Ilya Tsiareshka 9.66 10.63 Belarus 9.6610.8510.2311.9910.81
2x2x2 Cube Vladislav Mungin 2.72 3.46 Russia 3.482.723.643.255.09
4x4x4 Cube Saveliy Surikov 39.60 44.72 Russia 41.2051.3644.7739.6048.19
5x5x5 Cube Saveliy Surikov 1:32.45 1:37.57 Russia 1:36.181:52.281:38.671:37.851:32.45
6x6x6 Cube Saveliy Surikov 3:39.32 4:00.98 Russia 4:29.363:39.323:54.25
7x7x7 Cube Tseren Tyurbeev 8:01.77 8:27.42 Russia 9:06.108:14.398:01.77
3x3x3 Blindfolded Maxim Chechnev 1:21.48 DNF Russia 1:21.48DNF2:12.47
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Saveliy Surikov 49 Russia 49
3x3x3 One-Handed Vladislav Mungin 20.60 23.20 Russia 21.6920.6022.1831.3925.74
3x3x3 With Feet Maxim Chechnev 1:33.25 1:37.34 Russia 1:37.791:40.921:53.891:33.251:33.31
Clock Ilya Tsiareshka 6.60 7.59 Belarus 9.156.796.606.8311.92
Megaminx Saveliy Surikov 54.04 1:03.51 Russia 1:07.451:02.8854.041:02.001:05.66
Pyraminx Oleg Eminov 3.51 4.54 Russia 4.876.074.064.683.51
Skewb Oleg Eminov 5.03 5.55 Russia 5.267.426.185.035.20
Square-1 Saveliy Surikov 16.75 20.03 Russia 19.8416.8016.7523.8323.46
4x4x4 Blindfolded Maxim Chechnev 19:19.00 Russia 19:19.00DNSDNS
5x5x5 Blindfolded Maxim Chechnev 38:59.00 Russia 38:59.00DNSDNS
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Maxim Chechnev 7/13 1:00:00 Russia 7/13 1:00:00
Event Round Format Time limit Proceed
3x3x3 Cube First round Ao5 5:00.00 Top 75% advance to next round
Second round Ao5 5:00.00 Top 12 advance to next round
Final Ao5 5:00.00
2x2x2 Cube First round Ao5 5:00.00 Top 75% advance to next round
Final Ao5 5:00.00
4x4x4 Cube First round Ao5 5:00.00 Top 75% advance to next round
Final Ao5 5:00.00
5x5x5 Cube Final Ao5 5:00.00
6x6x6 Cube Final Mo3 10:00.00
7x7x7 Cube Final Mo3 10:00.00
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final Bo3 30:00.00 cumulative *
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final Bo1 1 hour
3x3x3 One-Handed First round Ao5 5:00.00 Top 75% advance to next round
Final Ao5 5:00.00
3x3x3 With Feet Final Ao5 5:00.00
Clock Final Ao5 5:00.00
Megaminx Final Ao5 5:00.00
Pyraminx First round Ao5 5:00.00 Top 75% advance to next round
Final Ao5 5:00.00
Skewb First round Ao5 5:00.00 Top 75% advance to next round
Final Ao5 5:00.00
Square-1 Final Ao5 5:00.00
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final Bo3 1:00:00.00 cumulative *
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final Bo3 1:00:00.00 cumulative *
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final Bo1 10:00.00 per cube, up to 60:00.00

Time limit

If you reach the time limit during your solve, the judge will stop you and your result will be DNF (see Regulation A1a4).
A cumulative time limit may be enforced (see Regulation A1a2).

Format

The format describes how to determine the ranking of competitors based on their results. The list of allowed formats per event is described in Regulation 9b. See Regulation 9f for a description of each format.