KSF Ust-Kamenogorsk City 2019


Date
Feb 16 - 17, 2019
City
Ust-Kamenogorsk, Kazakhstan
Venue

Nazarbayev Intellectual school of chemistry and biology in Ust-Kamenogorsk

Address
Ust-Kamenogorsk city, Kanysh Satpayev str., 53
Details

School hall

Organizers
Alikhan Yertursyn (Алихан Ертурсын), Alisher Bekenov (Алишер Бекенов), Anastasia Rypakova (Анастасия Рыпакова), Arman Mashimov (Арман Машимов), Ilyas Arystanbekov (Ильяс Арыстанбеков), and Sultanbibarys Omar (Султанбибарыс Омар)
WCA Delegate
Igor Aipkin
Contact

KSF Org.team

Download all the competition's details as PDF here.
Information

Дополнительная информация будет публиковаться в нашей группе Вконтакте.

Перед подачей заявки ознакомьтесь с информацией о регистрации.
Регистрация с неправильно введенным именем и фамилией не будут приняты, пожалуйста внимательно проверьте внесенные данные.
Подача заявки и оплата взноса за участие или входного билета гостя/зрителя означает, что Вы ознакомлены и согласны с правилами проведения чемпионата
Если вы ознакомились с условиями регистрации и условиями оплаты взноса на вкладке "Как оплатить участие (Payment information)", то вы можете перейти к регистрации.

ВНИМАНИЕ!!!
1. Если участник приходит без совершеннолетнего сопровождающего, то он обязан при себе иметь письменное заявление-согласие от родителей либо опекунов, о том, что они самостоятельно несут ответственность за несовершеннолетнего ребенка.
2. Головоломки используемые в соревнованиях должны иметь отличительные отметки, по которым их легко может идентифицировать владелец (например: нацарапанные инициалы или имя с внутренней стороны съемной крышки)

======================================================
После оплаты взноса ваша фамилия появится на сайте. Это означает что ваша заявка принята. Если вы не оплатили взнос, то примерно за 1-2 недели до соревнований вы получите письмо с напоминанием о необходимости оплатить взнос для подтверждения своего участия. Обязательно проверяйте свой ящик и спам. Если вы не оплатите взнос, то Ваша заявка не будет принята. Если Вы подали заявку и оплатили взнос, но в течении 2-х рабочих дней ее не подтвердили, сразу обратитесь к организаторам (не считая выходные дни).
В день соревнований участнику и гостю при себе нужно иметь документ удостоверяющий личность.

For more info please visit our VK Group.
Before submitting the application, read the registration information.
Registration with incorrect first and last name will not be accepted, please
carefully check the entered data.
Submitting an application and paying a participation fee or a guest / viewer entrance ticket means that you acquainted and agree with the rules of the championship
If you have read the terms of registration and the terms of payment of the fee in the tab "How to pay / How to pay for participation", then you can proceed to registration.

*ATTENTION!!!
1. If a participant under 18 years old attends the competition without adult, he must have written application from parents or legal guardians that they are responsible for their child.
2. Puzzles used in competitions must have distinctive marks by which the owner can easily identify them (for example, scratched initials or the name on the inside of the removable cover)
*

After paying the fee, your name will appear on the site. This means that your application has been accepted.
If you did not pay the fee, then approximately 1-2 weeks before the competition you will receive an email with
a reminder to pay a fee to confirm your participation.
Be sure to check your box and spam. If you do not pay the fee, your application will not be
accepted. If you submitted an application and paid the fee, but it was not confirmed within 2 business days, contact the organizers immediately (not counting the weekend).
On the day of the competition, the participant and the guest need to have an identity document.

Events
Competitors
67
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
There is a competitor limit of 70 competitors.
The base registration fee for this competition is 4,000 ₸ (Kazakhstani Tenge).
If your registration is cancelled before you will be refunded a 90% of your registration fee.
On the spot registrations will be accepted with a base registration fee of 4,000 ₸ (Kazakhstani Tenge).
Spectators can attend paying an entry fee of 1,000 ₸ (Kazakhstani Tenge).

Abilmansur Kalikhan (Абильмансур Калихан) - Kazakhstan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 41 27.19 28.11 Kazakhstan 27.3431.0727.1928.8428.16
2x2x2 Cube First 28 5.46 7.70 Kazakhstan 10.2210.076.616.415.46
Pyraminx Final 12 9.16 10.16 Kazakhstan 10.7310.549.209.1616.09
First 12 4.67 9.57 Kazakhstan 11.734.679.007.9715.04

Abylai Orazalin (Абылай Оразалин) - Kazakhstan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 1 8.64 9.91 Kazakhstan 9.1613.579.258.6411.32
Second 1 8.67 10.17 Kazakhstan 10.338.679.4112.8610.77
First 2 9.73 10.36 Kazakhstan 10.1710.5812.2010.349.73
2x2x2 Cube Final 10 2.97 5.37 Kazakhstan 5.175.355.582.975.92
First 12 4.55 5.30 Kazakhstan 5.385.485.124.555.41
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 17 1:03.25 1:11.16 Kazakhstan 1:03.251:13.931:10.451:09.111:30.25
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 1 1:50.26 2:20.69 Kazakhstan 3:06.371:50.262:05.45
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 9 23.12 26.82 Kazakhstan DNF24.6023.1230.4325.43
Combined First 11 22.23 27.79 Kazakhstan 29.3522.2332.1226.0927.94
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 3 DNF DNF Kazakhstan DNFDNFDNF

Aisultan Oser (Айсултан Осер) - Kazakhstan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 31 14.86 19.72 Kazakhstan 20.4414.8621.2917.42DNF
First 29 18.24 19.25 Kazakhstan 19.1319.0218.2421.8819.60
2x2x2 Cube First 29 6.90 8.03 Kazakhstan 8.417.806.907.8812.32
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 18 1:07.40 1:13.86 Kazakhstan 1:12.151:48.841:07.401:07.561:21.88
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 19 33.18 44.57 Kazakhstan DNF33.1844.7545.9043.07
Pyraminx First 38 17.26 28.52 Kazakhstan 38.7245.6419.8917.2626.95
Skewb First 19 12.94 16.58 Kazakhstan 17.9929.6617.7514.0012.94

Akezhan Askar (Акежан Аскар) - Kazakhstan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 13 13.52 14.23 Kazakhstan 14.1813.5214.2514.2615.68
First 12 11.05 13.58 Kazakhstan 11.0512.8420.5715.4612.44
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 1 3:27.08 3:36.28 Kazakhstan 3:39.123:27.083:42.63
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 27 30.12 DNF Kazakhstan DNF30.12DNF55.7741.50
Megaminx Combined Final 17 1:40.65 DNF Kazakhstan 1:51.962:04.461:40.65DNSDNS

Alan Mussakhitov (Алан Мусахитов) - Kazakhstan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 56 53.83 1:01.54 Kazakhstan 1:10.661:05.3853.8358.261:00.98
2x2x2 Cube First 47 15.99 20.75 Kazakhstan 31.0717.1315.9926.0619.06

Aldiyar Serik - Kazakhstan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 24 16.30 18.72 Kazakhstan 20.1119.8318.4717.8616.30
First 24 15.20 17.61 Kazakhstan 15.2017.9224.9516.3418.56
2x2x2 Cube First 26 4.76 7.38 Kazakhstan 8.238.228.554.765.68
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 21 38.75 45.97 Kazakhstan 54.6749.1745.7742.9838.75

Alikhan Besembayev (Алихан Бесембаев) - Kazakhstan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 62 1:17.71 2:11.20 Kazakhstan 2:29.191:18.59DNF2:45.811:17.71
Pyraminx First 39 21.69 28.61 Kazakhstan 21.6937.7721.93DNF26.14

Alikhan Yertursyn (Алихан Ертурсын) - Kazakhstan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 5 9.43 11.05 Kazakhstan 11.239.4311.6910.2212.13
Second 4 9.46 10.62 Kazakhstan 10.5713.249.4610.1911.09
First 1 8.47 10.15 Kazakhstan 10.289.6013.288.4710.58
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 2.47 3.39 Kazakhstan 4.153.503.033.652.47
First 7 3.63 4.96 Kazakhstan 6.454.656.223.634.00
4x4x4 Cube Final 3 39.90 42.48 Kazakhstan 42.3540.9044.3444.1939.90
Combined First 1 34.30 39.17 Kazakhstan 35.1248.9434.3038.7643.64
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 1 1:11.12 1:14.40 Kazakhstan 1:13.201:11.731:22.391:11.121:18.27
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 1 2:23.38 2:26.48 Kazakhstan 2:32.382:23.382:23.68
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 2 3:29.05 3:43.47 Kazakhstan 3:42.273:29.053:59.10
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 3 44 Kazakhstan 44
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 3 18.59 21.75 Kazakhstan 21.6920.6728.0018.5922.89
Combined First 6 18.75 22.03 Kazakhstan 18.7520.8423.6621.9023.36
Megaminx Combined Final 4 1:07.00 1:11.29 Kazakhstan 1:10.411:27.781:08.661:14.801:07.00
Pyraminx First 14 6.19 9.97 Kazakhstan 6.1914.547.8011.5710.55
Skewb Final 7 7.22 8.60 Kazakhstan 8.997.228.469.878.36
First 11 8.22 10.43 Kazakhstan 11.158.2210.9514.299.18
Square-1 Final 7 27.24 33.54 Kazakhstan 48.5030.5030.0240.1027.24

Alim Akan - Kazakhstan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 29 17.64 19.34 Kazakhstan 23.7820.0517.8817.6420.08
First 33 18.36 21.68 Kazakhstan 18.3630.5021.6723.2020.17

Alimzhan Kenesbek (Алимжан Кенесбек) - Kazakhstan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 10 11.82 13.56 Kazakhstan 12.2814.4513.9611.8215.51
Second 12 11.55 13.54 Kazakhstan 15.2613.6111.7425.4211.55
First 11 12.01 13.45 Kazakhstan 12.7114.7016.4412.9412.01
2x2x2 Cube First 17 4.54 5.89 Kazakhstan 6.08DNF6.524.545.06
4x4x4 Cube Final 8 46.97 53.97 Kazakhstan 46.971:03.5351.5647.881:02.47
Combined First 9 49.99 53.35 Kazakhstan 49.9953.47DNF55.2951.29
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 7 DNF Kazakhstan DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 11 22.39 28.84 Kazakhstan 32.9230.0824.4531.9922.39
Combined First 9 22.99 26.79 Kazakhstan 25.6131.4422.9927.4727.29
Megaminx Combined Final 5 1:16.27 1:25.63 Kazakhstan 1:23.381:27.981:25.521:16.271:29.67
Pyraminx Final 4 6.40 7.15 Kazakhstan 9.007.177.486.796.40
First 2 3.26 5.56 Kazakhstan 7.673.265.414.267.00
Skewb Final 1 3.55 4.11 NR Kazakhstan 4.224.593.853.554.26
First 1 3.62 4.62 NR Kazakhstan 5.694.233.623.946.84
Square-1 Final 3 19.02 23.95 Kazakhstan 19.0220.7529.9023.6227.47

Alisher Isagaliev (Алишер Исагалиев) - Kazakhstan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 15 11.68 14.36 Kazakhstan 14.0915.0313.9615.4611.68
First 19 13.67 16.27 Kazakhstan 13.6718.5416.1517.4915.17
2x2x2 Cube First 13 4.60 5.44 Kazakhstan 5.5715.015.234.605.51
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 16 1:04.82 1:09.35 Kazakhstan 1:05.821:05.521:04.821:19.591:16.72
Pyraminx Final 5 6.38 7.51 Kazakhstan 9.598.946.696.916.38
First 4 6.04 6.87 Kazakhstan 6.136.356.048.418.14
Skewb Final 5 5.58 7.20 Kazakhstan 7.417.005.587.198.51
First 2 4.61 7.06 Kazakhstan 8.069.726.374.616.74

Almas Suleimenov - Kazakhstan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 43 19.47 29.37 Kazakhstan DNF28.4528.7019.4730.96

Amir Husain - Kazakhstan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 7 11.04 12.84 Kazakhstan 12.1112.8013.6011.0413.66
Second 8 10.38 12.24 Kazakhstan 10.4213.4310.3815.5412.87
First 16 12.85 14.78 Kazakhstan 14.5414.56DNF12.8515.24
2x2x2 Cube Final 5 3.71 4.44 Kazakhstan 4.473.714.534.315.60
First 2 2.37 4.20 Kazakhstan 3.644.296.732.374.67
4x4x4 Cube Final 7 50.90 52.28 Kazakhstan 51.8853.7650.9056.6951.20
Combined First 6 45.82 52.80 Kazakhstan 45.8250.2756.4751.661:06.02
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 3 1:21.91 1:26.65 Kazakhstan 1:49.161:22.581:21.911:24.071:33.29
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 3 2:36.04 2:40.98 Kazakhstan 2:36.042:46.042:40.85
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 3 3:40.93 3:57.02 Kazakhstan 3:56.294:13.853:40.93
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 7 DNF Kazakhstan DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 8 21.36 25.49 Kazakhstan 29.9429.4122.9321.3624.13
Combined First 7 22.47 24.26 Kazakhstan 22.5932.7123.4022.4726.80
Megaminx Combined Final 2 59.12 1:04.66 Kazakhstan 1:04.8259.121:00.591:10.461:08.58
Pyraminx Final 8 6.16 8.47 Kazakhstan 7.779.498.1513.976.16
First 6 6.78 7.87 Kazakhstan 6.786.928.139.768.55
Skewb Final 9 6.98 9.87 Kazakhstan 6.9810.439.69DNF9.48
First 5 6.11 8.88 Kazakhstan 7.199.5111.276.119.94
Square-1 Final 4 20.70 24.45 Kazakhstan 20.7025.6035.6521.6626.08

Amir Murzakarimov (Амир Мурзакаримов) - Kazakhstan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 3 9.33 10.87 Kazakhstan 11.979.339.6611.4711.48
Second 5 9.37 10.85 Kazakhstan 9.3710.9610.6410.9613.46
First 5 7.86 11.24 Kazakhstan 12.579.5611.5813.737.86
2x2x2 Cube Final 9 4.59 5.33 Kazakhstan 4.605.646.605.754.59
First 6 4.25 4.81 Kazakhstan 5.494.619.634.254.34
4x4x4 Cube Final 1 34.26 40.42 Kazakhstan 39.9140.4234.2640.9343.53
Combined First 3 39.22 45.22 Kazakhstan 47.1639.2247.8140.6850.35
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 2 1:11.37 1:15.04 Kazakhstan 1:11.371:12.961:14.021:18.131:23.59
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 2 2:28.99 2:38.11 Kazakhstan 2:53.392:28.992:31.95
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 4 4:06.41 4:22.66 Kazakhstan 4:06.414:31.604:29.98
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 1 14.62 19.57 Kazakhstan 19.1219.6014.6219.9820.60
Combined First 3 15.61 20.35 Kazakhstan 15.61DNF18.9921.2520.82
Megaminx Combined Final 1 54.87 NR 1:03.81 NR Kazakhstan 1:02.431:20.7654.871:02.241:06.76
Square-1 Final 5 23.17 28.62 Kazakhstan 26.9649.1923.1734.1324.78

Anastasia Rypakova (Анастасия Рыпакова) - Kazakhstan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
2x2x2 Cube First 38 7.20 10.76 Kazakhstan 12.277.207.8112.2113.18
Pyraminx First 26 11.27 15.80 Kazakhstan 17.9511.2717.2612.1821.38

Arman Mashimov (Арман Машимов) - Kazakhstan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 59 1:06.69 1:29.72 Kazakhstan DNF1:31.171:06.691:14.811:43.17

Arnur Olzhakan (Арнур Олжакан) - Kazakhstan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 39 25.24 26.42 Kazakhstan 26.6225.3728.9827.2625.24
First 36 20.76 23.23 Kazakhstan 25.0422.6127.2722.0520.76
2x2x2 Cube First 14 3.35 5.59 Kazakhstan 5.815.966.153.355.00
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 28 2:13.06 Kazakhstan 2:13.062:19.25
Pyraminx First 15 5.84 10.53 Kazakhstan 20.435.8412.017.4012.19
Skewb Final 10 6.20 10.58 Kazakhstan 9.7111.1011.596.2010.92
First 10 6.85 10.22 Kazakhstan 8.8615.6910.5611.256.85

Artyom Lukin - Kazakhstan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 25 15.07 18.73 Kazakhstan 15.0717.2520.0521.8418.88
First 25 15.54 18.35 Kazakhstan 23.5518.2917.1315.5419.62
2x2x2 Cube First 15 3.98 5.63 Kazakhstan 3.985.435.496.135.98
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 19 1:07.97 1:15.73 Kazakhstan 1:21.781:12.691:15.821:07.971:18.69
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 23 40.87 46.54 Kazakhstan 46.871:18.5540.8743.0249.74

Artyom Sokolov (Артем Соколов) - Kazakhstan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 47 37.81 40.73 Kazakhstan 37.8139.6448.6244.1438.41
2x2x2 Cube First 44 11.72 16.86 Kazakhstan 13.2319.8711.7218.8618.48
Pyraminx First 30 15.19 17.83 Kazakhstan 17.0415.1918.7117.7319.05

Aset Agabekov (Асет Агабеков) - Kazakhstan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 9 11.14 13.06 Kazakhstan 12.1013.5014.4713.5911.14
Second 7 11.15 11.90 Kazakhstan 11.1515.3812.4112.1111.17
First 6 10.06 11.89 Kazakhstan 10.6412.6013.4110.0612.44
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 2.27 3.33 Kazakhstan 3.153.346.753.502.27
First 3 1.92 4.52 Kazakhstan 4.224.125.211.925.71
4x4x4 Cube Final 4 39.51 43.57 Kazakhstan 42.7343.2846.9244.6939.51
Combined First 4 45.61 48.90 Kazakhstan 48.3052.6445.7745.6156.21
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 8 1:47.33 1:49.72 Kazakhstan 1:51.671:49.781:47.331:47.71DNF
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 6 4:00.31 4:09.51 Kazakhstan 4:00.874:27.344:00.31
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 7 5:43.42 6:12.79 Kazakhstan 6:00.066:54.905:43.42
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 5 2:39.02 DNF Kazakhstan 2:39.02DNF3:16.10
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 2 39 Kazakhstan 39
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 2 17.70 20.38 Kazakhstan 17.7026.7418.0922.2420.82
Combined First 2 16.17 18.37 Kazakhstan 17.8221.3118.9218.3816.17
Megaminx Combined Final 3 1:01.60 1:08.55 Kazakhstan 1:01.601:10.321:06.07DNF1:09.27
Pyraminx Final 6 5.36 7.54 Kazakhstan 15.096.559.896.195.36
First 8 5.10 8.26 Kazakhstan 10.076.618.115.1011.98
Skewb Final 3 5.65 6.81 Kazakhstan 6.617.056.775.657.11
First 4 6.96 7.46 Kazakhstan 6.967.137.757.707.54
Square-1 Final 1 16.00 21.38 Kazakhstan 30.0227.0516.0018.7918.29

Assylkhan Meirkhanov (Асылхан Мейрханов) - Kazakhstan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 8 10.30 12.96 Kazakhstan 14.7310.3613.8010.30DNF
Second 6 10.12 11.17 Kazakhstan 11.5911.5010.4312.4610.12
First 7 9.94 12.13 Kazakhstan 12.489.9411.6412.2813.57
2x2x2 Cube Final 8 4.70 5.30 Kazakhstan 4.734.706.845.405.77
First 11 2.99 5.10 Kazakhstan 7.116.292.993.345.66
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 15 58.78 1:07.90 Kazakhstan 1:03.981:07.1458.781:12.571:14.20
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 17 2:26.10 2:33.12 Kazakhstan 3:28.732:36.852:27.652:34.852:26.10
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 10 5:21.39 Kazakhstan 5:21.39
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 9 DNF Kazakhstan DNF
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 3 1:54.87 DNF Kazakhstan DNF1:54.87DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 7 DNF Kazakhstan DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 12 26.97 30.46 Kazakhstan 27.7834.2329.3626.97DNF
Combined First 12 24.66 28.86 Kazakhstan 26.4936.1030.8929.2024.66
Megaminx Combined Final 13 2:05.98 2:32.78 Kazakhstan 2:40.632:05.982:58.992:23.802:33.91
Pyraminx Final 7 6.66 7.91 Kazakhstan 15.907.776.679.296.66
First 5 5.80 7.32 Kazakhstan 5.987.018.979.445.80
Skewb First 13 6.71 11.76 Kazakhstan 12.0312.5415.206.7110.70
Square-1 Final 9 37.45 51.27 Kazakhstan 37.4553.7549.3754.9250.68
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 1 13:34.00 DNF Kazakhstan 13:34.00DNFDNS

Azamat Mukhametzhanov - Kazakhstan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 32 15.28 21.04 Kazakhstan 15.28DNF19.6322.6220.88
First 23 17.13 17.40 Kazakhstan 17.5017.4117.2820.0717.13
2x2x2 Cube First 19 5.31 6.03 Kazakhstan 7.856.995.735.365.31
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 25 1:23.77 1:39.76 Kazakhstan 1:29.091:45.881:23.77DNF1:44.31
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 20 4:27.31 Kazakhstan DNF4:27.31
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 7 DNF Kazakhstan DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 22 38.99 46.15 Kazakhstan 46.6338.9948.0053.3043.81
Megaminx Combined Final 19 3:26.86 Kazakhstan 3:46.933:26.86
Pyraminx First 25 9.95 15.36 Kazakhstan 9.95DNF17.9417.7610.39
Skewb First 17 6.88 14.03 Kazakhstan 6.8812.35DNF17.9811.76

Batyrhan Halel - Kazakhstan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 63 21.55 DNF Kazakhstan 23.37DNF21.71DNF21.55
2x2x2 Cube First 16 4.36 5.71 Kazakhstan 4.36DNF5.846.874.43
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 24 1:21.19 1:37.13 Kazakhstan 1:25.331:21.191:38.11DNF1:47.94
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 18 37.06 44.08 Kazakhstan 37.06DNF46.8040.6344.82
Megaminx Combined Final 14 2:34.69 2:43.69 Kazakhstan 2:40.082:34.692:40.27DNF2:50.71
Pyraminx First 13 7.42 9.96 Kazakhstan DNF9.877.4211.218.79

Bekzhan Zhomartuly (Бекжан Жомартулы) - Kazakhstan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 40 23.16 29.28 Kazakhstan 23.16DNF26.0529.5532.25
First 38 20.50 26.29 Kazakhstan 24.5029.6427.0727.2920.50
2x2x2 Cube First 32 6.88 8.41 Kazakhstan 7.688.079.486.889.88
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 27 1:47.47 2:01.05 Kazakhstan 1:47.472:09.351:52.832:00.96DNF
Megaminx Combined Final 12 2:14.34 2:22.30 Kazakhstan 2:25.102:16.76DNF2:25.042:14.34
Pyraminx Final 1 3.26 5.41 Kazakhstan 9.244.083.265.127.02
First 3 4.54 5.95 Kazakhstan 6.484.544.896.487.88

Damir Bukenov (Дамир Букенов) - Kazakhstan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 38 23.64 26.13 Kazakhstan 39.7427.5025.5023.6425.38
First 34 16.03 23.03 Kazakhstan 24.2526.0821.0323.8016.03
2x2x2 Cube First 30 5.53 8.23 Kazakhstan 8.937.5510.458.225.53
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 30 2:24.22 Kazakhstan 2:38.182:24.22
Pyraminx First 32 12.44 19.06 Kazakhstan 12.4417.3019.8120.4420.08
Skewb First 20 14.10 17.32 Kazakhstan 14.5623.6218.2919.1214.10

Damir Zhanataev (Дамир Жанатаев) - Kazakhstan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 2 9.82 10.38 Kazakhstan 10.229.8210.5110.4015.67
Second 2 9.46 10.57 Kazakhstan 10.2613.4410.0611.409.46
First 3 8.91 10.97 Kazakhstan 13.318.9110.6210.6211.66
2x2x2 Cube Final 7 2.80 5.00 Kazakhstan 4.782.805.814.405.96
First 4 3.07 4.59 Kazakhstan 5.883.595.224.953.07
4x4x4 Cube Final 9 44.02 54.03 Kazakhstan 51.7344.0252.8657.4958.19
Combined First 7 44.95 53.02 Kazakhstan 57.1053.2744.9548.6957.13
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 5 1:29.63 1:35.86 Kazakhstan 1:32.481:32.611:42.491:29.63DNF
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 5 3:10.16 3:12.65 Kazakhstan 3:11.463:16.343:10.16
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 6 5:18.67 5:32.32 Kazakhstan 5:21.935:56.375:18.67
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 2:29.63 3:41.16 Kazakhstan 4:37.422:29.633:56.42
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 6 53 Kazakhstan 53
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 4 15.92 21.79 Kazakhstan 17.7215.9218.1629.49DNF
Combined First 1 16.42 18.35 Kazakhstan 16.4225.3917.9716.5720.51
Megaminx Combined Final 7 1:24.31 1:31.84 Kazakhstan 1:27.771:40.221:24.311:27.521:41.15
Pyraminx Final 2 3.62 5.53 Kazakhstan 5.364.998.163.626.24
First 1 4.37 5.53 Kazakhstan 4.794.375.936.215.88
Skewb Final 4 4.73 6.94 Kazakhstan 6.146.289.924.738.40
First 6 5.89 9.13 Kazakhstan 7.0716.655.8910.0910.22
Square-1 Final 6 23.81 31.35 Kazakhstan 30.961:02.5439.2123.8723.81
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 3 DNF DNF Kazakhstan DNFDNFDNF

Dias Sapar (Диас Сапар) - Kazakhstan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 36 20.80 25.90 Kazakhstan 26.1325.3626.2220.8026.85
First 39 24.89 27.33 Kazakhstan 27.4525.0530.4224.8929.48
2x2x2 Cube First 39 6.73 12.06 Kazakhstan 11.8415.956.738.40DNF

Dias Usken (Диас Ускен) - Kazakhstan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 34 18.08 22.21 Kazakhstan 24.1418.0822.6524.2619.85
First 31 18.68 20.10 Kazakhstan 20.7818.6819.8519.6725.16
2x2x2 Cube First 34 6.78 9.32 Kazakhstan 8.096.7841.0611.238.65
Pyraminx First 33 10.02 20.03 Kazakhstan 15.0910.0216.5429.5028.45
Skewb First 22 16.49 29.01 Kazakhstan DNF26.8929.8430.3116.49

Dilmar Rakhatov (Дильмар Рахатов) - Kazakhstan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 21 13.19 16.91 Kazakhstan 13.1919.2716.1215.35DNF
First 21 12.20 17.02 Kazakhstan 17.6018.04DNF15.4212.20
2x2x2 Cube First 33 6.24 8.64 Kazakhstan 9.627.316.248.98DNF
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 14 51.22 1:01.05 Kazakhstan 1:08.321:01.7551.221:06.0155.39
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 10 1:47.09 2:02.91 Kazakhstan 2:14.761:47.092:08.042:00.462:00.23
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 24 34.81 48.18 Kazakhstan 34.81DNF37.9948.9657.59
Megaminx Combined Final 11 1:46.04 2:04.35 Kazakhstan 2:33.611:59.271:46.042:10.332:03.44
Square-1 Final 8 30.64 34.63 Kazakhstan 36.7333.0434.1245.5230.64

Dinnur Aitbayev (Диннур Айтбаев) - Kazakhstan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 11 12.43 13.73 Kazakhstan 12.4313.4612.8614.8815.52
Second 10 12.21 13.49 Kazakhstan 14.0312.2114.0013.4113.07
First 8 9.43 12.93 Kazakhstan 13.3318.2311.1814.279.43
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 2.04 3.17 Kazakhstan 3.583.552.042.853.11
First 1 2.31 4.06 Kazakhstan 4.444.194.032.313.96
4x4x4 Cube Final 10 49.34 56.47 Kazakhstan 57.8349.341:12.3953.2358.34
Combined First 12 51.47 56.64 Kazakhstan 56.1058.7159.5051.4755.10
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 11 2:03.16 2:08.09 Kazakhstan 2:19.242:03.162:04.202:03.342:16.73
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 7 21.76 24.67 Kazakhstan 23.7028.6428.0422.2721.76
Combined First 10 25.53 27.45 Kazakhstan 28.5625.9830.5827.8125.53
Megaminx Combined Final 8 1:31.81 1:42.22 Kazakhstan 1:50.281:36.271:40.111:31.811:54.67
Pyraminx First 18 6.59 11.09 Kazakhstan 6.5914.5811.5813.268.43
Skewb Final 2 4.17 6.25 Kazakhstan 5.676.866.227.374.17
First 3 3.30 7.26 Kazakhstan 6.11DNF9.693.305.99
Square-1 Final 11 51.43 1:00.41 Kazakhstan 56.411:11.8053.0151.431:20.59

Duman Talgatuly (Думан Талгатулы) - Kazakhstan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 20 14.32 16.68 Kazakhstan 15.3016.9814.3220.3817.76
First 27 15.52 18.97 Kazakhstan 19.4819.9520.3317.4715.52
2x2x2 Cube First 22 5.19 6.49 Kazakhstan 5.196.446.726.886.31
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 21 1:08.51 1:16.63 Kazakhstan 1:11.111:17.631:35.451:08.511:21.15
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 16 2:23.66 2:28.99 Kazakhstan 2:28.772:31.902:26.302:23.662:47.74
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 11 5:40.58 Kazakhstan 5:40.58
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 14 29.11 39.01 Kazakhstan 41.0745.5029.1130.45DNF
Megaminx Combined Final 16 2:51.85 3:16.67 Kazakhstan 4:05.412:51.853:18.343:22.243:09.44
Pyraminx First 22 12.09 14.32 Kazakhstan 13.3212.0919.0512.6516.99
Skewb First 14 5.87 11.97 Kazakhstan 29.9414.989.285.8711.65

Emir Besembayev (Эмир Бесембаев) - Kazakhstan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 60 1:35.70 1:44.37 Kazakhstan 1:58.271:59.081:35.701:36.441:38.41
Pyraminx First 40 19.06 29.19 Kazakhstan 31.3627.4030.0619.0630.10

Ernur Mautkhanov (Ернур Маутханов) - Kazakhstan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
Pyraminx First 41 22.41 37.10 Kazakhstan 25.8431.0654.3922.41DNF

Gunay Orazalina (Гюнай Оразалина) - Kazakhstan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 57 1:09.54 1:21.97 Kazakhstan 1:18.22DNF1:23.051:24.651:09.54

Igor Aipkin - Uzbekistan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 33 20.16 22.06 Uzbekistan 20.1629.5122.2222.1021.86
First 35 18.91 23.16 Uzbekistan 24.6918.9132.0420.3324.45
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 22 1:14.54 1:16.88 Uzbekistan 1:19.341:19.181:15.481:14.541:15.99
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 15 2:15.71 2:28.79 Uzbekistan 2:31.712:34.542:36.592:20.122:15.71
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 8 4:08.45 4:41.51 Uzbekistan 4:08.454:53.415:02.68
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 8 6:51.73 NR Uzbekistan 6:51.73
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 2 1:52.13 NR DNF Uzbekistan 1:52.13DNF2:41.58
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 1 34 NR Uzbekistan 34
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 20 31.20 45.18 Uzbekistan 43.5146.39DNF45.6531.20
Megaminx Combined Final 15 2:39.03 2:54.13 Uzbekistan 3:09.032:40.912:52.462:39.033:09.52
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 2 14:15.00 NR DNF Uzbekistan 14:15.00DNFDNS

Ilyas Arystanbekov (Ильяс Арыстанбеков) - Kazakhstan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 4 9.49 11.04 Kazakhstan 11.459.4910.5411.1211.57
Second 3 9.43 10.62 Kazakhstan 10.5810.6111.4910.669.43
First 4 10.22 11.13 Kazakhstan 10.2210.4210.7612.2214.46
4x4x4 Cube Final 2 38.59 40.72 Kazakhstan 42.2238.5946.9240.0039.93
Combined First 2 36.10 41.21 Kazakhstan 41.1441.0742.3436.1041.42
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 4 1:20.42 1:27.97 Kazakhstan 1:20.421:28.291:28.571:27.051:33.34
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 7 DNF Kazakhstan DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 5 21.11 22.02 Kazakhstan 22.8424.0121.1121.4421.79
Combined First 4 17.01 20.64 Kazakhstan 22.0217.0123.3117.9521.96

Jamil Ashirbekov (Джамиль Аширбеков) - Kazakhstan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 53 36.16 53.03 Kazakhstan 36.1651.3346.951:00.811:37.59
2x2x2 Cube First 48 18.33 21.87 Kazakhstan 18.3320.8029.5623.4821.33
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 33 3:30.79 Kazakhstan 3:38.283:30.79
Megaminx Combined Final 22 4:27.59 Kazakhstan 4:27.59DNF
Pyraminx First 29 12.60 17.54 Kazakhstan 18.1320.5918.9212.6015.56
Skewb First 25 17.02 30.77 Kazakhstan 36.6317.0246.2526.0029.68

Karina Mursalimova (Карина Мурсалимова) - Kazakhstan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 51 40.91 50.88 Kazakhstan 1:29.0649.6650.8052.1840.91

Khassan Abdulayev (Хассан Абдулаев) - Kazakhstan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 50 42.28 49.49 Kazakhstan 51.0449.5950.1442.2848.74
2x2x2 Cube First 46 9.17 18.50 Kazakhstan 27.13DNF16.8611.509.17
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 32 3:30.55 Kazakhstan 3:30.553:42.49
Megaminx Combined Final 23 DNF Kazakhstan DNFDNF
Pyraminx First 37 19.87 27.15 Kazakhstan 26.36DNF29.9819.8725.12
Skewb First 24 18.34 30.01 Kazakhstan DNF31.7320.9418.3437.35

Madina Smagulova (Мадина Смагулова) - Kazakhstan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 58 1:14.27 1:25.72 Kazakhstan 1:23.801:24.401:28.971:14.27DNF

Mansur Serikov (Мансур Сериков) - Kazakhstan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 45 27.16 34.24 Kazakhstan 27.1635.3441.4630.9836.41
2x2x2 Cube First 40 12.92 13.90 Kazakhstan DNF13.4312.9213.9914.28
Pyraminx First 35 11.13 20.61 Kazakhstan DNF11.1317.1821.1923.46

Mikhail Makarov (Михаил Макаров) - Kazakhstan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 61 1:27.92 1:46.95 Kazakhstan 1:27.921:40.101:50.471:50.281:58.68
2x2x2 Cube First 50 24.66 41.76 Kazakhstan 24.66DNF34.1247.7443.43
Pyraminx First 34 10.15 20.03 Kazakhstan 17.8410.1526.6817.3424.92

Nail Abdulfaizov (Наиль Абдулфаизов) - Kazakhstan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 46 30.00 36.05 Kazakhstan 35.8640.5230.0036.0336.26
2x2x2 Cube First 42 12.90 15.99 Kazakhstan 12.9017.7915.4314.7623.62
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 31 2:40.77 Kazakhstan DNF2:40.77
Pyraminx First 28 14.10 17.20 Kazakhstan 18.3118.3020.0014.1014.98
Skewb First 26 18.99 DNF Kazakhstan 33.5718.99DNF24.28DNF

Nikita Makarenko (Никита Макаренко) - Kazakhstan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 16 13.25 15.01 Kazakhstan 14.0013.2515.0415.9819.03
First 20 13.60 16.39 Kazakhstan 15.9916.7913.6016.5016.68
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 2.41 3.79 Kazakhstan 9.412.992.415.432.94
First 9 3.85 4.99 Kazakhstan 6.405.394.753.854.82
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 12 2:00.15 2:10.07 Kazakhstan 2:00.152:06.792:07.702:15.732:31.30
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 13 30.94 33.19 Kazakhstan 31.8333.9030.9433.8336.39
Megaminx Combined Final 10 1:46.69 1:54.98 Kazakhstan 1:46.691:54.352:09.851:47.352:03.24
Pyraminx Final 11 6.11 9.73 Kazakhstan 9.0413.787.8012.346.11
First 11 5.93 9.21 Kazakhstan 5.938.3410.1010.489.19
Skewb Final 12 5.14 15.11 Kazakhstan 11.135.1413.1021.11DNF
First 12 7.57 10.66 Kazakhstan 7.578.5719.0911.6411.76

Nurasyl Kuatov (Нурасыл Куатов) - Kazakhstan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 55 50.95 58.48 Kazakhstan 53.5850.951:22.3758.621:03.23
2x2x2 Cube First 45 12.51 17.25 Kazakhstan 15.1315.8112.5120.8240.78
Pyraminx First 36 13.72 23.93 Kazakhstan 22.62DNF27.5913.7221.59
Skewb First 23 13.69 29.42 Kazakhstan 13.6929.5337.6221.1247.12

Nurbol Mautkhan (Нурбол Маутхан) - Kazakhstan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 37 24.18 26.03 Kazakhstan 24.1826.4129.9427.2324.44
First 37 20.92 23.45 Kazakhstan 20.9227.9821.2426.4122.71
2x2x2 Cube First 25 6.46 7.14 Kazakhstan 9.156.887.107.436.46
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 28 1:02.97 Kazakhstan 1:03.681:02.97
Pyraminx First 20 7.28 11.71 Kazakhstan 13.797.2810.7110.6420.05
Skewb First 16 6.49 13.07 Kazakhstan 6.4915.6313.8011.1014.31

Nursalim Baltabaev (Нурсалим Балтабаев) - Kazakhstan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 28 14.48 19.19 Kazakhstan 21.7414.6221.2222.4814.48
First 28 16.41 19.04 Kazakhstan DNF20.5318.3116.4118.29

Pavel Raschetov (Павел Расчетов) - Kazakhstan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 23 12.66 18.38 Kazakhstan 18.88DNF12.6617.2319.02
First 13 11.21 13.66 Kazakhstan 13.3114.1215.0413.5511.21
2x2x2 Cube First 18 3.81 5.98 Kazakhstan 3.818.255.244.997.71
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 13 50.62 59.69 Kazakhstan 1:05.941:00.531:02.9155.6450.62
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 14 2:06.06 2:26.76 Kazakhstan 2:06.062:18.452:24.18DNF2:37.64
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 15 32.03 39.86 Kazakhstan 32.0344.0436.0039.5349.89
Megaminx Combined Final 9 1:31.60 1:53.19 Kazakhstan 1:47.992:02.861:31.601:51.951:59.64
Pyraminx Final 10 6.14 9.35 Kazakhstan 10.6612.039.486.147.91
First 9 5.23 8.90 Kazakhstan 10.705.2310.816.059.94

Pavel Slonov (Павел Слонов) - Kazakhstan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 30 17.21 19.48 Kazakhstan 22.9218.0517.2118.2622.13
First 30 16.55 19.89 Kazakhstan 20.7720.2416.5518.6533.14
2x2x2 Cube First 36 7.53 9.58 Kazakhstan 10.249.567.5310.668.94
Megaminx Combined Final 20 3:27.99 Kazakhstan 4:03.543:27.99
Pyraminx First 21 10.76 14.32 Kazakhstan DNF13.1216.6513.1810.76

Raiymbek Abdikarimov (Райымбек Абдикаримов) - Kazakhstan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 17 14.23 15.46 Kazakhstan 20.1715.0814.6216.6714.23
First 26 16.77 18.68 Kazakhstan 20.4816.7717.2319.4719.35
2x2x2 Cube First 24 5.05 6.81 Kazakhstan 8.315.618.465.056.52
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 20 1:03.33 1:15.90 Kazakhstan 1:10.491:13.781:24.301:23.421:03.33
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 18 2:41.49 2:53.22 Kazakhstan 2:57.272:44.113:08.622:41.492:58.29
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 26 46.01 52.98 Kazakhstan 55.6448.9554.351:02.7546.01

Rasul Lezgiyev (Расул Лезгиев) - Kazakhstan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 35 18.00 23.14 Kazakhstan 28.8318.0024.3126.6518.46
First 40 18.29 27.65 Kazakhstan 24.0325.9318.2933.0044.50
2x2x2 Cube First 37 5.64 10.34 Kazakhstan 8.45DNF5.6413.269.31

Rayimbek Alibekov (Райымбек Алибеков) - Kazakhstan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 22 14.44 17.03 Kazakhstan 15.4217.1914.4418.4919.32
First 18 15.09 16.20 Kazakhstan 15.7430.2817.7015.1515.09
2x2x2 Cube Final 6 2.69 4.52 Kazakhstan 6.993.562.693.0110.31
First 5 3.47 4.62 Kazakhstan 5.973.474.015.434.42
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 25 38.82 49.75 Kazakhstan 39.27DNF38.8240.491:09.50
Pyraminx First 19 9.51 11.19 Kazakhstan 12.329.5111.0710.1817.30
Skewb First 15 9.02 12.36 Kazakhstan 13.219.949.0213.93DNF

Roman Zhansaitov (Роман Жансаитов) - Kazakhstan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 42 19.73 28.28 Kazakhstan 31.8723.2632.5719.7329.72
2x2x2 Cube First 35 7.28 9.35 Kazakhstan 11.1911.997.379.487.28
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 29 2:17.65 Kazakhstan 2:25.142:17.65
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 21 4:40.54 Kazakhstan 4:40.54DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 29 1:17.93 Kazakhstan 1:17.93DNF
Megaminx Combined Final 21 3:39.66 Kazakhstan 3:39.664:17.50
Pyraminx First 23 13.20 14.87 Kazakhstan 16.8714.5015.8714.2413.20
Skewb First 21 16.63 19.56 Kazakhstan 18.5416.6324.2623.4516.69

Ruslan Nurgaliyev (Руслан Нургалиев) - Kazakhstan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 52 44.89 52.60 Kazakhstan 1:04.9449.9849.2144.8958.62
2x2x2 Cube First 43 7.06 16.52 Kazakhstan 21.5614.1213.8722.357.06
Pyraminx First 42 24.00 DNF Kazakhstan 40.6233.1724.00DNFDNF

Salim Tlek (Сәлім Тілек) - Kazakhstan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 18 13.85 15.58 Kazakhstan 16.7815.8013.8516.7014.25
First 22 14.53 17.08 Kazakhstan 15.5618.9818.0817.6014.53

Sanzhar Abishev (Санжар Абишев) - Kazakhstan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 54 50.46 53.12 Kazakhstan 57.9550.4656.2050.6652.49

Shyngys Sharapadin (Шынгыс Шарападин) - Kazakhstan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 27 14.58 18.94 Kazakhstan 19.5317.1614.5820.1221.38
First 17 13.72 16.14 Kazakhstan 16.3416.4013.7215.6917.00
2x2x2 Cube First 21 5.14 6.48 Kazakhstan 5.905.827.71DNF5.14
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 23 1:26.09 1:29.42 Kazakhstan 1:28.401:38.391:28.161:26.091:31.70
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 19 3:09.54 Kazakhstan 3:09.543:47.40
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 5 50 Kazakhstan 50
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 17 37.74 43.00 Kazakhstan 39.16DNF44.7345.1137.74
Megaminx Combined Final 23 DNF Kazakhstan DNFDNF
Pyraminx First 16 5.53 10.56 Kazakhstan 6.795.5319.1013.4311.45
Skewb Final 8 6.91 8.79 Kazakhstan 6.9111.2912.857.777.31
First 9 7.47 9.55 Kazakhstan 13.629.197.9211.537.47
Square-1 Final 12 21.65 DNF Kazakhstan 21.65DNF30.3441.89DNF

Sultanbibarys Omar (Султанбибарыс Омар) - Kazakhstan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 12 11.63 16.34 Kazakhstan 15.3517.4920.9616.1811.63
Second 11 10.22 13.53 Kazakhstan 13.6913.8413.0519.6010.22
First 15 12.89 13.78 Kazakhstan 13.1514.2012.8914.2913.98
2x2x2 Cube Final 12 4.10 6.22 Kazakhstan 6.484.106.25DNF5.92
First 10 2.97 5.06 Kazakhstan 5.567.455.952.973.66
4x4x4 Cube Final 6 48.63 50.28 Kazakhstan 48.6348.6549.7759.8352.42
Combined First 8 49.35 53.17 Kazakhstan 59.1653.7549.3552.7553.00
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 9 1:46.95 1:57.84 Kazakhstan 2:03.381:50.242:07.581:59.891:46.95
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 4 47 Kazakhstan 47
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 6 13.99 24.66 Kazakhstan 21.6726.8025.5726.7513.99
Combined First 5 18.22 20.85 Kazakhstan 21.2418.2222.7618.5426.67
Pyraminx First 27 13.85 16.38 Kazakhstan 17.8416.9113.8514.4021.58
Skewb First 18 10.76 15.32 Kazakhstan 15.5119.9518.0912.3610.76

Tair Shakenov (Таир Шакенов) - Kazakhstan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 6 DNF DNF Kazakhstan DNFDNFDNF

Tamerlan Bagdatov - Kazakhstan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 14 11.70 14.25 Kazakhstan 16.1815.0711.7014.1113.56
First 9 11.22 13.44 Kazakhstan 11.2213.9914.2413.5412.79
2x2x2 Cube First 20 5.08 6.09 Kazakhstan 9.105.407.075.085.80
4x4x4 Cube Final 12 43.72 1:01.67 Kazakhstan 43.72DNF1:12.0750.381:02.56
Combined First 10 50.58 55.61 Kazakhstan 51.3250.5855.541:03.7059.96
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 7 1:42.62 1:48.42 Kazakhstan 1:59.311:52.891:47.601:44.771:42.62
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 7 3:37.26 4:11.48 Kazakhstan 4:39.684:17.493:37.26
Megaminx Combined Final 18 2:46.54 DNF Kazakhstan 2:46.543:00.63DNSDNSDNS

Timofei Bakharev (Тимофей Бахарев) - Kazakhstan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 48 45.81 47.95 Kazakhstan 46.0150.9447.2545.8150.58

Timofey Tyutenkov (Тимофей Тютеньков) - Kazakhstan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 64 55.49 DNF Kazakhstan 55.49DNF1:11.00DNFDNF
2x2x2 Cube First 49 11.07 34.57 Kazakhstan DNF18.9855.5011.0729.22
Pyraminx First 43 25.28 DNF Kazakhstan DNF40.76DNFDNF25.28

Timur Sheruyazdanov - Kazakhstan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 49 39.10 48.64 Kazakhstan DNF46.4639.1052.1947.26
2x2x2 Cube First 41 8.14 14.03 Kazakhstan 18.9513.3615.9012.848.14
Pyraminx First 24 13.19 14.95 Kazakhstan 14.9817.9914.8315.0413.19

Zhanat Kazez (Жанат Казез) - Kazakhstan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 19 14.19 15.76 Kazakhstan 18.6317.6914.1914.6914.90
First 10 12.12 13.44 Kazakhstan 15.1714.2412.1212.9613.11
2x2x2 Cube First 23 5.17 6.68 Kazakhstan 6.586.576.887.085.17
4x4x4 Cube Final 5 40.56 48.39 Kazakhstan 45.4254.3149.2940.5650.47
Combined First 5 42.74 49.68 Kazakhstan 52.0249.7549.1742.7450.11
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 6 1:41.49 1:46.42 Kazakhstan 1:45.882:00.081:41.491:49.041:44.33
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 4 2:54.84 2:56.60 Kazakhstan 2:56.512:58.462:54.84
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 5 4:18.35 4:49.60 Kazakhstan 4:18.354:50.825:19.64
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 16 35.21 41.86 Kazakhstan 46.7035.2138.2651.3140.62
Megaminx Combined Final 6 1:15.11 1:28.20 Kazakhstan 1:15.111:31.171:29.041:25.841:29.71
Pyraminx First 17 8.55 11.00 Kazakhstan 8.5510.2411.9010.9811.79
Skewb Final 11 10.18 11.70 Kazakhstan 12.0310.8212.2510.1814.89
First 7 7.54 9.43 Kazakhstan 10.328.869.127.5411.73
Square-1 Final 2 20.47 23.60 Kazakhstan 22.0325.8920.4726.8222.89

Zhandarbek Kumarbekov (Жандарбек Кумарбеков) - Kazakhstan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 44 24.45 30.11 Kazakhstan 26.7936.7924.4535.2128.34
2x2x2 Cube First 31 4.38 8.31 Kazakhstan 9.238.964.3811.226.75
Megaminx Combined Final 23 DNF Kazakhstan DNFDNF
Pyraminx First 31 14.37 18.24 Kazakhstan 20.8814.3722.7618.1315.72

Zhantore Ganiuly - Kazakhstan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 26 16.50 18.93 Kazakhstan 19.3018.4719.0316.5020.91
First 32 16.76 20.61 Kazakhstan 21.2316.7620.9719.6421.77
2x2x2 Cube Final 11 5.09 5.70 Kazakhstan 6.105.095.788.035.23
First 8 3.65 4.97 Kazakhstan 6.525.125.223.654.58
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 26 1:43.79 1:52.16 Kazakhstan 1:43.791:52.341:50.481:53.672:02.55
Pyraminx Final 9 4.95 8.99 Kazakhstan 9.788.358.8510.854.95
First 10 8.31 8.91 Kazakhstan 8.548.319.4810.358.71

Zhantuar Zholdasov (Жантуар Жолдасов) - Kazakhstan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 6 11.96 12.54 Kazakhstan 14.9112.1212.1711.9613.32
Second 9 12.83 13.37 Kazakhstan 13.9913.5412.8313.5613.00
First 14 11.25 13.74 Kazakhstan 14.1212.7411.2515.3914.35
2x2x2 Cube First 27 3.37 7.61 Kazakhstan 9.943.375.40DNF7.49
4x4x4 Cube Final 11 52.01 1:01.52 Kazakhstan 52.01DNF1:03.941:00.6759.95
Combined First 11 49.60 55.77 Kazakhstan 57.2254.551:08.5149.6055.54
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 13 2:07.96 2:20.12 Kazakhstan 2:29.583:24.182:14.622:16.172:07.96
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 9 4:52.56 5:04.50 Kazakhstan 4:52.564:53.775:27.16
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 7 DNF Kazakhstan DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 10 23.84 27.18 Kazakhstan 34.2524.8923.8429.0927.57
Combined First 8 22.27 25.30 Kazakhstan 22.2723.1726.0826.6630.58
Pyraminx Final 3 5.84 7.11 Kazakhstan 8.277.335.848.016.00
First 7 6.67 7.95 Kazakhstan 8.617.296.677.9411.04
Skewb Final 6 6.24 8.50 Kazakhstan 11.288.778.148.586.24
First 8 5.38 9.47 Kazakhstan 8.718.815.3810.8911.00
Square-1 Final 10 41.05 53.10 Kazakhstan 53.2651.9341.0554.101:15.26