KSF Ust-Kamenogorsk City 2019


Date
Feb 16 - 17, 2019
City
Ust-Kamenogorsk, Kazakhstan
Venue

Nazarbayev Intellectual school of chemistry and biology in Ust-Kamenogorsk

Address
Ust-Kamenogorsk city, Kanysh Satpayev str., 53
Details

School hall

Organizers
Alikhan Yertursyn (Алихан Ертурсын), Alisher Bekenov (Алишер Бекенов), Anastasia Rypakova (Анастасия Рыпакова), Arman Mashimov (Арман Машимов), Ilyas Arystanbekov (Ильяс Арыстанбеков), and Sultanbibarys Omar (Султанбибарыс Омар)
WCA Delegate
Igor Aipkin
Contact

KSF Org.team

Download all the competition's details as PDF here.
Information

Дополнительная информация будет публиковаться в нашей группе Вконтакте.

Перед подачей заявки ознакомьтесь с информацией о регистрации.
Регистрация с неправильно введенным именем и фамилией не будут приняты, пожалуйста внимательно проверьте внесенные данные.
Подача заявки и оплата взноса за участие или входного билета гостя/зрителя означает, что Вы ознакомлены и согласны с правилами проведения чемпионата
Если вы ознакомились с условиями регистрации и условиями оплаты взноса на вкладке "Как оплатить участие (Payment information)", то вы можете перейти к регистрации.

ВНИМАНИЕ!!!
1. Если участник приходит без совершеннолетнего сопровождающего, то он обязан при себе иметь письменное заявление-согласие от родителей либо опекунов, о том, что они самостоятельно несут ответственность за несовершеннолетнего ребенка.
2. Головоломки используемые в соревнованиях должны иметь отличительные отметки, по которым их легко может идентифицировать владелец (например: нацарапанные инициалы или имя с внутренней стороны съемной крышки)

======================================================
После оплаты взноса ваша фамилия появится на сайте. Это означает что ваша заявка принята. Если вы не оплатили взнос, то примерно за 1-2 недели до соревнований вы получите письмо с напоминанием о необходимости оплатить взнос для подтверждения своего участия. Обязательно проверяйте свой ящик и спам. Если вы не оплатите взнос, то Ваша заявка не будет принята. Если Вы подали заявку и оплатили взнос, но в течении 2-х рабочих дней ее не подтвердили, сразу обратитесь к организаторам (не считая выходные дни).
В день соревнований участнику и гостю при себе нужно иметь документ удостоверяющий личность.

For more info please visit our VK Group.
Before submitting the application, read the registration information.
Registration with incorrect first and last name will not be accepted, please
carefully check the entered data.
Submitting an application and paying a participation fee or a guest / viewer entrance ticket means that you acquainted and agree with the rules of the championship
If you have read the terms of registration and the terms of payment of the fee in the tab "How to pay / How to pay for participation", then you can proceed to registration.

*ATTENTION!!!
1. If a participant under 18 years old attends the competition without adult, he must have written application from parents or legal guardians that they are responsible for their child.
2. Puzzles used in competitions must have distinctive marks by which the owner can easily identify them (for example, scratched initials or the name on the inside of the removable cover)
*

After paying the fee, your name will appear on the site. This means that your application has been accepted.
If you did not pay the fee, then approximately 1-2 weeks before the competition you will receive an email with
a reminder to pay a fee to confirm your participation.
Be sure to check your box and spam. If you do not pay the fee, your application will not be
accepted. If you submitted an application and paid the fee, but it was not confirmed within 2 business days, contact the organizers immediately (not counting the weekend).
On the day of the competition, the participant and the guest need to have an identity document.

Events
Competitors
67
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
There is a competitor limit of 70 competitors.
The base registration fee for this competition is 4,000 ₸ (Kazakhstani Tenge).
If your registration is cancelled before you will be refunded a 90% of your registration fee.
On the spot registrations will be accepted with a base registration fee of 4,000 ₸ (Kazakhstani Tenge).
Spectators can attend paying an entry fee of 1,000 ₸ (Kazakhstani Tenge).

3x3x3 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Abylai Orazalin (Абылай Оразалин) 8.64 9.91 Kazakhstan 9.1613.579.258.6411.32
2 Damir Zhanataev (Дамир Жанатаев) 9.82 10.38 Kazakhstan 10.229.8210.5110.4015.67
3 Amir Murzakarimov (Амир Мурзакаримов) 9.33 10.87 Kazakhstan 11.979.339.6611.4711.48
4 Ilyas Arystanbekov (Ильяс Арыстанбеков) 9.49 11.04 Kazakhstan 11.459.4910.5411.1211.57
5 Alikhan Yertursyn (Алихан Ертурсын) 9.43 11.05 Kazakhstan 11.239.4311.6910.2212.13
6 Zhantuar Zholdasov (Жантуар Жолдасов) 11.96 12.54 Kazakhstan 14.9112.1212.1711.9613.32
7 Amir Husain 11.04 12.84 Kazakhstan 12.1112.8013.6011.0413.66
8 Assylkhan Meirkhanov (Асылхан Мейрханов) 10.30 12.96 Kazakhstan 14.7310.3613.8010.30DNF
9 Aset Agabekov (Асет Агабеков) 11.14 13.06 Kazakhstan 12.1013.5014.4713.5911.14
10 Alimzhan Kenesbek (Алимжан Кенесбек) 11.82 13.56 Kazakhstan 12.2814.4513.9611.8215.51
11 Dinnur Aitbayev (Диннур Айтбаев) 12.43 13.73 Kazakhstan 12.4313.4612.8614.8815.52
12 Sultanbibarys Omar (Султанбибарыс Омар) 11.63 16.34 Kazakhstan 15.3517.4920.9616.1811.63

3x3x3 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Abylai Orazalin (Абылай Оразалин) 8.67 10.17 Kazakhstan 10.338.679.4112.8610.77
2 Damir Zhanataev (Дамир Жанатаев) 9.46 10.57 Kazakhstan 10.2613.4410.0611.409.46
3 Ilyas Arystanbekov (Ильяс Арыстанбеков) 9.43 10.62 Kazakhstan 10.5810.6111.4910.669.43
4 Alikhan Yertursyn (Алихан Ертурсын) 9.46 10.62 Kazakhstan 10.5713.249.4610.1911.09
5 Amir Murzakarimov (Амир Мурзакаримов) 9.37 10.85 Kazakhstan 9.3710.9610.6410.9613.46
6 Assylkhan Meirkhanov (Асылхан Мейрханов) 10.12 11.17 Kazakhstan 11.5911.5010.4312.4610.12
7 Aset Agabekov (Асет Агабеков) 11.15 11.90 Kazakhstan 11.1515.3812.4112.1111.17
8 Amir Husain 10.38 12.24 Kazakhstan 10.4213.4310.3815.5412.87
9 Zhantuar Zholdasov (Жантуар Жолдасов) 12.83 13.37 Kazakhstan 13.9913.5412.8313.5613.00
10 Dinnur Aitbayev (Диннур Айтбаев) 12.21 13.49 Kazakhstan 14.0312.2114.0013.4113.07
11 Sultanbibarys Omar (Султанбибарыс Омар) 10.22 13.53 Kazakhstan 13.6913.8413.0519.6010.22
12 Alimzhan Kenesbek (Алимжан Кенесбек) 11.55 13.54 Kazakhstan 15.2613.6111.7425.4211.55
13 Akezhan Askar (Акежан Аскар) 13.52 14.23 Kazakhstan 14.1813.5214.2514.2615.68
14 Tamerlan Bagdatov 11.70 14.25 Kazakhstan 16.1815.0711.7014.1113.56
15 Alisher Isagaliev (Алишер Исагалиев) 11.68 14.36 Kazakhstan 14.0915.0313.9615.4611.68
16 Nikita Makarenko (Никита Макаренко) 13.25 15.01 Kazakhstan 14.0013.2515.0415.9819.03
17 Raiymbek Abdikarimov (Райымбек Абдикаримов) 14.23 15.46 Kazakhstan 20.1715.0814.6216.6714.23
18 Salim Tlek (Сәлім Тілек) 13.85 15.58 Kazakhstan 16.7815.8013.8516.7014.25
19 Zhanat Kazez (Жанат Казез) 14.19 15.76 Kazakhstan 18.6317.6914.1914.6914.90
20 Duman Talgatuly (Думан Талгатулы) 14.32 16.68 Kazakhstan 15.3016.9814.3220.3817.76
21 Dilmar Rakhatov (Дильмар Рахатов) 13.19 16.91 Kazakhstan 13.1919.2716.1215.35DNF
22 Rayimbek Alibekov (Райымбек Алибеков) 14.44 17.03 Kazakhstan 15.4217.1914.4418.4919.32
23 Pavel Raschetov (Павел Расчетов) 12.66 18.38 Kazakhstan 18.88DNF12.6617.2319.02
24 Aldiyar Serik 16.30 18.72 Kazakhstan 20.1119.8318.4717.8616.30
25 Artyom Lukin 15.07 18.73 Kazakhstan 15.0717.2520.0521.8418.88
26 Zhantore Ganiuly 16.50 18.93 Kazakhstan 19.3018.4719.0316.5020.91
27 Shyngys Sharapadin (Шынгыс Шарападин) 14.58 18.94 Kazakhstan 19.5317.1614.5820.1221.38
28 Nursalim Baltabaev (Нурсалим Балтабаев) 14.48 19.19 Kazakhstan 21.7414.6221.2222.4814.48
29 Alim Akan 17.64 19.34 Kazakhstan 23.7820.0517.8817.6420.08
30 Pavel Slonov (Павел Слонов) 17.21 19.48 Kazakhstan 22.9218.0517.2118.2622.13
31 Aisultan Oser (Айсултан Осер) 14.86 19.72 Kazakhstan 20.4414.8621.2917.42DNF
32 Azamat Mukhametzhanov 15.28 21.04 Kazakhstan 15.28DNF19.6322.6220.88
33 Igor Aipkin 20.16 22.06 Uzbekistan 20.1629.5122.2222.1021.86
34 Dias Usken (Диас Ускен) 18.08 22.21 Kazakhstan 24.1418.0822.6524.2619.85
35 Rasul Lezgiyev (Расул Лезгиев) 18.00 23.14 Kazakhstan 28.8318.0024.3126.6518.46
36 Dias Sapar (Диас Сапар) 20.80 25.90 Kazakhstan 26.1325.3626.2220.8026.85
37 Nurbol Mautkhan (Нурбол Маутхан) 24.18 26.03 Kazakhstan 24.1826.4129.9427.2324.44
38 Damir Bukenov (Дамир Букенов) 23.64 26.13 Kazakhstan 39.7427.5025.5023.6425.38
39 Arnur Olzhakan (Арнур Олжакан) 25.24 26.42 Kazakhstan 26.6225.3728.9827.2625.24
40 Bekzhan Zhomartuly (Бекжан Жомартулы) 23.16 29.28 Kazakhstan 23.16DNF26.0529.5532.25

3x3x3 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Alikhan Yertursyn (Алихан Ертурсын) 8.47 10.15 Kazakhstan 10.289.6013.288.4710.58
2 Abylai Orazalin (Абылай Оразалин) 9.73 10.36 Kazakhstan 10.1710.5812.2010.349.73
3 Damir Zhanataev (Дамир Жанатаев) 8.91 10.97 Kazakhstan 13.318.9110.6210.6211.66
4 Ilyas Arystanbekov (Ильяс Арыстанбеков) 10.22 11.13 Kazakhstan 10.2210.4210.7612.2214.46
5 Amir Murzakarimov (Амир Мурзакаримов) 7.86 11.24 Kazakhstan 12.579.5611.5813.737.86
6 Aset Agabekov (Асет Агабеков) 10.06 11.89 Kazakhstan 10.6412.6013.4110.0612.44
7 Assylkhan Meirkhanov (Асылхан Мейрханов) 9.94 12.13 Kazakhstan 12.489.9411.6412.2813.57
8 Dinnur Aitbayev (Диннур Айтбаев) 9.43 12.93 Kazakhstan 13.3318.2311.1814.279.43
9 Tamerlan Bagdatov 11.22 13.44 Kazakhstan 11.2213.9914.2413.5412.79
10 Zhanat Kazez (Жанат Казез) 12.12 13.44 Kazakhstan 15.1714.2412.1212.9613.11
11 Alimzhan Kenesbek (Алимжан Кенесбек) 12.01 13.45 Kazakhstan 12.7114.7016.4412.9412.01
12 Akezhan Askar (Акежан Аскар) 11.05 13.58 Kazakhstan 11.0512.8420.5715.4612.44
13 Pavel Raschetov (Павел Расчетов) 11.21 13.66 Kazakhstan 13.3114.1215.0413.5511.21
14 Zhantuar Zholdasov (Жантуар Жолдасов) 11.25 13.74 Kazakhstan 14.1212.7411.2515.3914.35
15 Sultanbibarys Omar (Султанбибарыс Омар) 12.89 13.78 Kazakhstan 13.1514.2012.8914.2913.98
16 Amir Husain 12.85 14.78 Kazakhstan 14.5414.56DNF12.8515.24
17 Shyngys Sharapadin (Шынгыс Шарападин) 13.72 16.14 Kazakhstan 16.3416.4013.7215.6917.00
18 Rayimbek Alibekov (Райымбек Алибеков) 15.09 16.20 Kazakhstan 15.7430.2817.7015.1515.09
19 Alisher Isagaliev (Алишер Исагалиев) 13.67 16.27 Kazakhstan 13.6718.5416.1517.4915.17
20 Nikita Makarenko (Никита Макаренко) 13.60 16.39 Kazakhstan 15.9916.7913.6016.5016.68
21 Dilmar Rakhatov (Дильмар Рахатов) 12.20 17.02 Kazakhstan 17.6018.04DNF15.4212.20
22 Salim Tlek (Сәлім Тілек) 14.53 17.08 Kazakhstan 15.5618.9818.0817.6014.53
23 Azamat Mukhametzhanov 17.13 17.40 Kazakhstan 17.5017.4117.2820.0717.13
24 Aldiyar Serik 15.20 17.61 Kazakhstan 15.2017.9224.9516.3418.56
25 Artyom Lukin 15.54 18.35 Kazakhstan 23.5518.2917.1315.5419.62
26 Raiymbek Abdikarimov (Райымбек Абдикаримов) 16.77 18.68 Kazakhstan 20.4816.7717.2319.4719.35
27 Duman Talgatuly (Думан Талгатулы) 15.52 18.97 Kazakhstan 19.4819.9520.3317.4715.52
28 Nursalim Baltabaev (Нурсалим Балтабаев) 16.41 19.04 Kazakhstan DNF20.5318.3116.4118.29
29 Aisultan Oser (Айсултан Осер) 18.24 19.25 Kazakhstan 19.1319.0218.2421.8819.60
30 Pavel Slonov (Павел Слонов) 16.55 19.89 Kazakhstan 20.7720.2416.5518.6533.14
31 Dias Usken (Диас Ускен) 18.68 20.10 Kazakhstan 20.7818.6819.8519.6725.16
32 Zhantore Ganiuly 16.76 20.61 Kazakhstan 21.2316.7620.9719.6421.77
33 Alim Akan 18.36 21.68 Kazakhstan 18.3630.5021.6723.2020.17
34 Damir Bukenov (Дамир Букенов) 16.03 23.03 Kazakhstan 24.2526.0821.0323.8016.03
35 Igor Aipkin 18.91 23.16 Uzbekistan 24.6918.9132.0420.3324.45
36 Arnur Olzhakan (Арнур Олжакан) 20.76 23.23 Kazakhstan 25.0422.6127.2722.0520.76
37 Nurbol Mautkhan (Нурбол Маутхан) 20.92 23.45 Kazakhstan 20.9227.9821.2426.4122.71
38 Bekzhan Zhomartuly (Бекжан Жомартулы) 20.50 26.29 Kazakhstan 24.5029.6427.0727.2920.50
39 Dias Sapar (Диас Сапар) 24.89 27.33 Kazakhstan 27.4525.0530.4224.8929.48
40 Rasul Lezgiyev (Расул Лезгиев) 18.29 27.65 Kazakhstan 24.0325.9318.2933.0044.50
41 Abilmansur Kalikhan (Абильмансур Калихан) 27.19 28.11 Kazakhstan 27.3431.0727.1928.8428.16
42 Roman Zhansaitov (Роман Жансаитов) 19.73 28.28 Kazakhstan 31.8723.2632.5719.7329.72
43 Almas Suleimenov 19.47 29.37 Kazakhstan DNF28.4528.7019.4730.96
44 Zhandarbek Kumarbekov (Жандарбек Кумарбеков) 24.45 30.11 Kazakhstan 26.7936.7924.4535.2128.34
45 Mansur Serikov (Мансур Сериков) 27.16 34.24 Kazakhstan 27.1635.3441.4630.9836.41
46 Nail Abdulfaizov (Наиль Абдулфаизов) 30.00 36.05 Kazakhstan 35.8640.5230.0036.0336.26
47 Artyom Sokolov (Артем Соколов) 37.81 40.73 Kazakhstan 37.8139.6448.6244.1438.41
48 Timofei Bakharev (Тимофей Бахарев) 45.81 47.95 Kazakhstan 46.0150.9447.2545.8150.58
49 Timur Sheruyazdanov 39.10 48.64 Kazakhstan DNF46.4639.1052.1947.26
50 Khassan Abdulayev (Хассан Абдулаев) 42.28 49.49 Kazakhstan 51.0449.5950.1442.2848.74
51 Karina Mursalimova (Карина Мурсалимова) 40.91 50.88 Kazakhstan 1:29.0649.6650.8052.1840.91
52 Ruslan Nurgaliyev (Руслан Нургалиев) 44.89 52.60 Kazakhstan 1:04.9449.9849.2144.8958.62
53 Jamil Ashirbekov (Джамиль Аширбеков) 36.16 53.03 Kazakhstan 36.1651.3346.951:00.811:37.59
54 Sanzhar Abishev (Санжар Абишев) 50.46 53.12 Kazakhstan 57.9550.4656.2050.6652.49
55 Nurasyl Kuatov (Нурасыл Куатов) 50.95 58.48 Kazakhstan 53.5850.951:22.3758.621:03.23
56 Alan Mussakhitov (Алан Мусахитов) 53.83 1:01.54 Kazakhstan 1:10.661:05.3853.8358.261:00.98
57 Gunay Orazalina (Гюнай Оразалина) 1:09.54 1:21.97 Kazakhstan 1:18.22DNF1:23.051:24.651:09.54
58 Madina Smagulova (Мадина Смагулова) 1:14.27 1:25.72 Kazakhstan 1:23.801:24.401:28.971:14.27DNF
59 Arman Mashimov (Арман Машимов) 1:06.69 1:29.72 Kazakhstan DNF1:31.171:06.691:14.811:43.17
60 Emir Besembayev (Эмир Бесембаев) 1:35.70 1:44.37 Kazakhstan 1:58.271:59.081:35.701:36.441:38.41
61 Mikhail Makarov (Михаил Макаров) 1:27.92 1:46.95 Kazakhstan 1:27.921:40.101:50.471:50.281:58.68
62 Alikhan Besembayev (Алихан Бесембаев) 1:17.71 2:11.20 Kazakhstan 2:29.191:18.59DNF2:45.811:17.71
63 Batyrhan Halel 21.55 DNF Kazakhstan 23.37DNF21.71DNF21.55
64 Timofey Tyutenkov (Тимофей Тютеньков) 55.49 DNF Kazakhstan 55.49DNF1:11.00DNFDNF

2x2x2 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Dinnur Aitbayev (Диннур Айтбаев) 2.04 3.17 Kazakhstan 3.583.552.042.853.11
2 Aset Agabekov (Асет Агабеков) 2.27 3.33 Kazakhstan 3.153.346.753.502.27
3 Alikhan Yertursyn (Алихан Ертурсын) 2.47 3.39 Kazakhstan 4.153.503.033.652.47
4 Nikita Makarenko (Никита Макаренко) 2.41 3.79 Kazakhstan 9.412.992.415.432.94
5 Amir Husain 3.71 4.44 Kazakhstan 4.473.714.534.315.60
6 Rayimbek Alibekov (Райымбек Алибеков) 2.69 4.52 Kazakhstan 6.993.562.693.0110.31
7 Damir Zhanataev (Дамир Жанатаев) 2.80 5.00 Kazakhstan 4.782.805.814.405.96
8 Assylkhan Meirkhanov (Асылхан Мейрханов) 4.70 5.30 Kazakhstan 4.734.706.845.405.77
9 Amir Murzakarimov (Амир Мурзакаримов) 4.59 5.33 Kazakhstan 4.605.646.605.754.59
10 Abylai Orazalin (Абылай Оразалин) 2.97 5.37 Kazakhstan 5.175.355.582.975.92
11 Zhantore Ganiuly 5.09 5.70 Kazakhstan 6.105.095.788.035.23
12 Sultanbibarys Omar (Султанбибарыс Омар) 4.10 6.22 Kazakhstan 6.484.106.25DNF5.92

2x2x2 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Dinnur Aitbayev (Диннур Айтбаев) 2.31 4.06 Kazakhstan 4.444.194.032.313.96
2 Amir Husain 2.37 4.20 Kazakhstan 3.644.296.732.374.67
3 Aset Agabekov (Асет Агабеков) 1.92 4.52 Kazakhstan 4.224.125.211.925.71
4 Damir Zhanataev (Дамир Жанатаев) 3.07 4.59 Kazakhstan 5.883.595.224.953.07
5 Rayimbek Alibekov (Райымбек Алибеков) 3.47 4.62 Kazakhstan 5.973.474.015.434.42
6 Amir Murzakarimov (Амир Мурзакаримов) 4.25 4.81 Kazakhstan 5.494.619.634.254.34
7 Alikhan Yertursyn (Алихан Ертурсын) 3.63 4.96 Kazakhstan 6.454.656.223.634.00
8 Zhantore Ganiuly 3.65 4.97 Kazakhstan 6.525.125.223.654.58
9 Nikita Makarenko (Никита Макаренко) 3.85 4.99 Kazakhstan 6.405.394.753.854.82
10 Sultanbibarys Omar (Султанбибарыс Омар) 2.97 5.06 Kazakhstan 5.567.455.952.973.66
11 Assylkhan Meirkhanov (Асылхан Мейрханов) 2.99 5.10 Kazakhstan 7.116.292.993.345.66
12 Abylai Orazalin (Абылай Оразалин) 4.55 5.30 Kazakhstan 5.385.485.124.555.41
13 Alisher Isagaliev (Алишер Исагалиев) 4.60 5.44 Kazakhstan 5.5715.015.234.605.51
14 Arnur Olzhakan (Арнур Олжакан) 3.35 5.59 Kazakhstan 5.815.966.153.355.00
15 Artyom Lukin 3.98 5.63 Kazakhstan 3.985.435.496.135.98
16 Batyrhan Halel 4.36 5.71 Kazakhstan 4.36DNF5.846.874.43
17 Alimzhan Kenesbek (Алимжан Кенесбек) 4.54 5.89 Kazakhstan 6.08DNF6.524.545.06
18 Pavel Raschetov (Павел Расчетов) 3.81 5.98 Kazakhstan 3.818.255.244.997.71
19 Azamat Mukhametzhanov 5.31 6.03 Kazakhstan 7.856.995.735.365.31
20 Tamerlan Bagdatov 5.08 6.09 Kazakhstan 9.105.407.075.085.80
21 Shyngys Sharapadin (Шынгыс Шарападин) 5.14 6.48 Kazakhstan 5.905.827.71DNF5.14
22 Duman Talgatuly (Думан Талгатулы) 5.19 6.49 Kazakhstan 5.196.446.726.886.31
23 Zhanat Kazez (Жанат Казез) 5.17 6.68 Kazakhstan 6.586.576.887.085.17
24 Raiymbek Abdikarimov (Райымбек Абдикаримов) 5.05 6.81 Kazakhstan 8.315.618.465.056.52
25 Nurbol Mautkhan (Нурбол Маутхан) 6.46 7.14 Kazakhstan 9.156.887.107.436.46
26 Aldiyar Serik 4.76 7.38 Kazakhstan 8.238.228.554.765.68
27 Zhantuar Zholdasov (Жантуар Жолдасов) 3.37 7.61 Kazakhstan 9.943.375.40DNF7.49
28 Abilmansur Kalikhan (Абильмансур Калихан) 5.46 7.70 Kazakhstan 10.2210.076.616.415.46
29 Aisultan Oser (Айсултан Осер) 6.90 8.03 Kazakhstan 8.417.806.907.8812.32
30 Damir Bukenov (Дамир Букенов) 5.53 8.23 Kazakhstan 8.937.5510.458.225.53
31 Zhandarbek Kumarbekov (Жандарбек Кумарбеков) 4.38 8.31 Kazakhstan 9.238.964.3811.226.75
32 Bekzhan Zhomartuly (Бекжан Жомартулы) 6.88 8.41 Kazakhstan 7.688.079.486.889.88
33 Dilmar Rakhatov (Дильмар Рахатов) 6.24 8.64 Kazakhstan 9.627.316.248.98DNF
34 Dias Usken (Диас Ускен) 6.78 9.32 Kazakhstan 8.096.7841.0611.238.65
35 Roman Zhansaitov (Роман Жансаитов) 7.28 9.35 Kazakhstan 11.1911.997.379.487.28
36 Pavel Slonov (Павел Слонов) 7.53 9.58 Kazakhstan 10.249.567.5310.668.94
37 Rasul Lezgiyev (Расул Лезгиев) 5.64 10.34 Kazakhstan 8.45DNF5.6413.269.31
38 Anastasia Rypakova (Анастасия Рыпакова) 7.20 10.76 Kazakhstan 12.277.207.8112.2113.18
39 Dias Sapar (Диас Сапар) 6.73 12.06 Kazakhstan 11.8415.956.738.40DNF
40 Mansur Serikov (Мансур Сериков) 12.92 13.90 Kazakhstan DNF13.4312.9213.9914.28
41 Timur Sheruyazdanov 8.14 14.03 Kazakhstan 18.9513.3615.9012.848.14
42 Nail Abdulfaizov (Наиль Абдулфаизов) 12.90 15.99 Kazakhstan 12.9017.7915.4314.7623.62
43 Ruslan Nurgaliyev (Руслан Нургалиев) 7.06 16.52 Kazakhstan 21.5614.1213.8722.357.06
44 Artyom Sokolov (Артем Соколов) 11.72 16.86 Kazakhstan 13.2319.8711.7218.8618.48
45 Nurasyl Kuatov (Нурасыл Куатов) 12.51 17.25 Kazakhstan 15.1315.8112.5120.8240.78
46 Khassan Abdulayev (Хассан Абдулаев) 9.17 18.50 Kazakhstan 27.13DNF16.8611.509.17
47 Alan Mussakhitov (Алан Мусахитов) 15.99 20.75 Kazakhstan 31.0717.1315.9926.0619.06
48 Jamil Ashirbekov (Джамиль Аширбеков) 18.33 21.87 Kazakhstan 18.3320.8029.5623.4821.33
49 Timofey Tyutenkov (Тимофей Тютеньков) 11.07 34.57 Kazakhstan DNF18.9855.5011.0729.22
50 Mikhail Makarov (Михаил Макаров) 24.66 41.76 Kazakhstan 24.66DNF34.1247.7443.43

4x4x4 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Amir Murzakarimov (Амир Мурзакаримов) 34.26 40.42 Kazakhstan 39.9140.4234.2640.9343.53
2 Ilyas Arystanbekov (Ильяс Арыстанбеков) 38.59 40.72 Kazakhstan 42.2238.5946.9240.0039.93
3 Alikhan Yertursyn (Алихан Ертурсын) 39.90 42.48 Kazakhstan 42.3540.9044.3444.1939.90
4 Aset Agabekov (Асет Агабеков) 39.51 43.57 Kazakhstan 42.7343.2846.9244.6939.51
5 Zhanat Kazez (Жанат Казез) 40.56 48.39 Kazakhstan 45.4254.3149.2940.5650.47
6 Sultanbibarys Omar (Султанбибарыс Омар) 48.63 50.28 Kazakhstan 48.6348.6549.7759.8352.42
7 Amir Husain 50.90 52.28 Kazakhstan 51.8853.7650.9056.6951.20
8 Alimzhan Kenesbek (Алимжан Кенесбек) 46.97 53.97 Kazakhstan 46.971:03.5351.5647.881:02.47
9 Damir Zhanataev (Дамир Жанатаев) 44.02 54.03 Kazakhstan 51.7344.0252.8657.4958.19
10 Dinnur Aitbayev (Диннур Айтбаев) 49.34 56.47 Kazakhstan 57.8349.341:12.3953.2358.34
11 Zhantuar Zholdasov (Жантуар Жолдасов) 52.01 1:01.52 Kazakhstan 52.01DNF1:03.941:00.6759.95
12 Tamerlan Bagdatov 43.72 1:01.67 Kazakhstan 43.72DNF1:12.0750.381:02.56

4x4x4 Cube Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Alikhan Yertursyn (Алихан Ертурсын) 34.30 39.17 Kazakhstan 35.1248.9434.3038.7643.64
2 Ilyas Arystanbekov (Ильяс Арыстанбеков) 36.10 41.21 Kazakhstan 41.1441.0742.3436.1041.42
3 Amir Murzakarimov (Амир Мурзакаримов) 39.22 45.22 Kazakhstan 47.1639.2247.8140.6850.35
4 Aset Agabekov (Асет Агабеков) 45.61 48.90 Kazakhstan 48.3052.6445.7745.6156.21
5 Zhanat Kazez (Жанат Казез) 42.74 49.68 Kazakhstan 52.0249.7549.1742.7450.11
6 Amir Husain 45.82 52.80 Kazakhstan 45.8250.2756.4751.661:06.02
7 Damir Zhanataev (Дамир Жанатаев) 44.95 53.02 Kazakhstan 57.1053.2744.9548.6957.13
8 Sultanbibarys Omar (Султанбибарыс Омар) 49.35 53.17 Kazakhstan 59.1653.7549.3552.7553.00
9 Alimzhan Kenesbek (Алимжан Кенесбек) 49.99 53.35 Kazakhstan 49.9953.47DNF55.2951.29
10 Tamerlan Bagdatov 50.58 55.61 Kazakhstan 51.3250.5855.541:03.7059.96
11 Zhantuar Zholdasov (Жантуар Жолдасов) 49.60 55.77 Kazakhstan 57.2254.551:08.5149.6055.54
12 Dinnur Aitbayev (Диннур Айтбаев) 51.47 56.64 Kazakhstan 56.1058.7159.5051.4755.10
13 Pavel Raschetov (Павел Расчетов) 50.62 59.69 Kazakhstan 1:05.941:00.531:02.9155.6450.62
14 Dilmar Rakhatov (Дильмар Рахатов) 51.22 1:01.05 Kazakhstan 1:08.321:01.7551.221:06.0155.39
15 Assylkhan Meirkhanov (Асылхан Мейрханов) 58.78 1:07.90 Kazakhstan 1:03.981:07.1458.781:12.571:14.20
16 Alisher Isagaliev (Алишер Исагалиев) 1:04.82 1:09.35 Kazakhstan 1:05.821:05.521:04.821:19.591:16.72
17 Abylai Orazalin (Абылай Оразалин) 1:03.25 1:11.16 Kazakhstan 1:03.251:13.931:10.451:09.111:30.25
18 Aisultan Oser (Айсултан Осер) 1:07.40 1:13.86 Kazakhstan 1:12.151:48.841:07.401:07.561:21.88
19 Artyom Lukin 1:07.97 1:15.73 Kazakhstan 1:21.781:12.691:15.821:07.971:18.69
20 Raiymbek Abdikarimov (Райымбек Абдикаримов) 1:03.33 1:15.90 Kazakhstan 1:10.491:13.781:24.301:23.421:03.33
21 Duman Talgatuly (Думан Талгатулы) 1:08.51 1:16.63 Kazakhstan 1:11.111:17.631:35.451:08.511:21.15
22 Igor Aipkin 1:14.54 1:16.88 Uzbekistan 1:19.341:19.181:15.481:14.541:15.99
23 Shyngys Sharapadin (Шынгыс Шарападин) 1:26.09 1:29.42 Kazakhstan 1:28.401:38.391:28.161:26.091:31.70
24 Batyrhan Halel 1:21.19 1:37.13 Kazakhstan 1:25.331:21.191:38.11DNF1:47.94
25 Azamat Mukhametzhanov 1:23.77 1:39.76 Kazakhstan 1:29.091:45.881:23.77DNF1:44.31
26 Zhantore Ganiuly 1:43.79 1:52.16 Kazakhstan 1:43.791:52.341:50.481:53.672:02.55
27 Bekzhan Zhomartuly (Бекжан Жомартулы) 1:47.47 2:01.05 Kazakhstan 1:47.472:09.351:52.832:00.96DNF
28 Arnur Olzhakan (Арнур Олжакан) 2:13.06 Kazakhstan 2:13.062:19.25
29 Roman Zhansaitov (Роман Жансаитов) 2:17.65 Kazakhstan 2:25.142:17.65
30 Damir Bukenov (Дамир Букенов) 2:24.22 Kazakhstan 2:38.182:24.22
31 Nail Abdulfaizov (Наиль Абдулфаизов) 2:40.77 Kazakhstan DNF2:40.77
32 Khassan Abdulayev (Хассан Абдулаев) 3:30.55 Kazakhstan 3:30.553:42.49
33 Jamil Ashirbekov (Джамиль Аширбеков) 3:30.79 Kazakhstan 3:38.283:30.79

5x5x5 Cube Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Alikhan Yertursyn (Алихан Ертурсын) 1:11.12 1:14.40 Kazakhstan 1:13.201:11.731:22.391:11.121:18.27
2 Amir Murzakarimov (Амир Мурзакаримов) 1:11.37 1:15.04 Kazakhstan 1:11.371:12.961:14.021:18.131:23.59
3 Amir Husain 1:21.91 1:26.65 Kazakhstan 1:49.161:22.581:21.911:24.071:33.29
4 Ilyas Arystanbekov (Ильяс Арыстанбеков) 1:20.42 1:27.97 Kazakhstan 1:20.421:28.291:28.571:27.051:33.34
5 Damir Zhanataev (Дамир Жанатаев) 1:29.63 1:35.86 Kazakhstan 1:32.481:32.611:42.491:29.63DNF
6 Zhanat Kazez (Жанат Казез) 1:41.49 1:46.42 Kazakhstan 1:45.882:00.081:41.491:49.041:44.33
7 Tamerlan Bagdatov 1:42.62 1:48.42 Kazakhstan 1:59.311:52.891:47.601:44.771:42.62
8 Aset Agabekov (Асет Агабеков) 1:47.33 1:49.72 Kazakhstan 1:51.671:49.781:47.331:47.71DNF
9 Sultanbibarys Omar (Султанбибарыс Омар) 1:46.95 1:57.84 Kazakhstan 2:03.381:50.242:07.581:59.891:46.95
10 Dilmar Rakhatov (Дильмар Рахатов) 1:47.09 2:02.91 Kazakhstan 2:14.761:47.092:08.042:00.462:00.23
11 Dinnur Aitbayev (Диннур Айтбаев) 2:03.16 2:08.09 Kazakhstan 2:19.242:03.162:04.202:03.342:16.73
12 Nikita Makarenko (Никита Макаренко) 2:00.15 2:10.07 Kazakhstan 2:00.152:06.792:07.702:15.732:31.30
13 Zhantuar Zholdasov (Жантуар Жолдасов) 2:07.96 2:20.12 Kazakhstan 2:29.583:24.182:14.622:16.172:07.96
14 Pavel Raschetov (Павел Расчетов) 2:06.06 2:26.76 Kazakhstan 2:06.062:18.452:24.18DNF2:37.64
15 Igor Aipkin 2:15.71 2:28.79 Uzbekistan 2:31.712:34.542:36.592:20.122:15.71
16 Duman Talgatuly (Думан Талгатулы) 2:23.66 2:28.99 Kazakhstan 2:28.772:31.902:26.302:23.662:47.74
17 Assylkhan Meirkhanov (Асылхан Мейрханов) 2:26.10 2:33.12 Kazakhstan 3:28.732:36.852:27.652:34.852:26.10
18 Raiymbek Abdikarimov (Райымбек Абдикаримов) 2:41.49 2:53.22 Kazakhstan 2:57.272:44.113:08.622:41.492:58.29
19 Shyngys Sharapadin (Шынгыс Шарападин) 3:09.54 Kazakhstan 3:09.543:47.40
20 Azamat Mukhametzhanov 4:27.31 Kazakhstan DNF4:27.31
21 Roman Zhansaitov (Роман Жансаитов) 4:40.54 Kazakhstan 4:40.54DNF

6x6x6 Cube Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Alikhan Yertursyn (Алихан Ертурсын) 2:23.38 2:26.48 Kazakhstan 2:32.382:23.382:23.68
2 Amir Murzakarimov (Амир Мурзакаримов) 2:28.99 2:38.11 Kazakhstan 2:53.392:28.992:31.95
3 Amir Husain 2:36.04 2:40.98 Kazakhstan 2:36.042:46.042:40.85
4 Zhanat Kazez (Жанат Казез) 2:54.84 2:56.60 Kazakhstan 2:56.512:58.462:54.84
5 Damir Zhanataev (Дамир Жанатаев) 3:10.16 3:12.65 Kazakhstan 3:11.463:16.343:10.16
6 Aset Agabekov (Асет Агабеков) 4:00.31 4:09.51 Kazakhstan 4:00.874:27.344:00.31
7 Tamerlan Bagdatov 3:37.26 4:11.48 Kazakhstan 4:39.684:17.493:37.26
8 Igor Aipkin 4:08.45 4:41.51 Uzbekistan 4:08.454:53.415:02.68
9 Zhantuar Zholdasov (Жантуар Жолдасов) 4:52.56 5:04.50 Kazakhstan 4:52.564:53.775:27.16
10 Assylkhan Meirkhanov (Асылхан Мейрханов) 5:21.39 Kazakhstan 5:21.39
11 Duman Talgatuly (Думан Талгатулы) 5:40.58 Kazakhstan 5:40.58

7x7x7 Cube Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Akezhan Askar (Акежан Аскар) 3:27.08 3:36.28 Kazakhstan 3:39.123:27.083:42.63
2 Alikhan Yertursyn (Алихан Ертурсын) 3:29.05 3:43.47 Kazakhstan 3:42.273:29.053:59.10
3 Amir Husain 3:40.93 3:57.02 Kazakhstan 3:56.294:13.853:40.93
4 Amir Murzakarimov (Амир Мурзакаримов) 4:06.41 4:22.66 Kazakhstan 4:06.414:31.604:29.98
5 Zhanat Kazez (Жанат Казез) 4:18.35 4:49.60 Kazakhstan 4:18.354:50.825:19.64
6 Damir Zhanataev (Дамир Жанатаев) 5:18.67 5:32.32 Kazakhstan 5:21.935:56.375:18.67
7 Aset Agabekov (Асет Агабеков) 5:43.42 6:12.79 Kazakhstan 6:00.066:54.905:43.42
8 Igor Aipkin 6:51.73 NR Uzbekistan 6:51.73
9 Assylkhan Meirkhanov (Асылхан Мейрханов) DNF Kazakhstan DNF

3x3x3 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Abylai Orazalin (Абылай Оразалин) 1:50.26 2:20.69 Kazakhstan 3:06.371:50.262:05.45
2 Igor Aipkin 1:52.13 NR DNF Uzbekistan 1:52.13DNF2:41.58
3 Assylkhan Meirkhanov (Асылхан Мейрханов) 1:54.87 DNF Kazakhstan DNF1:54.87DNF
4 Damir Zhanataev (Дамир Жанатаев) 2:29.63 3:41.16 Kazakhstan 4:37.422:29.633:56.42
5 Aset Agabekov (Асет Агабеков) 2:39.02 DNF Kazakhstan 2:39.02DNF3:16.10
6 Tair Shakenov (Таир Шакенов) DNF DNF Kazakhstan DNFDNFDNF

3x3x3 One-Handed Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Amir Murzakarimov (Амир Мурзакаримов) 14.62 19.57 Kazakhstan 19.1219.6014.6219.9820.60
2 Aset Agabekov (Асет Агабеков) 17.70 20.38 Kazakhstan 17.7026.7418.0922.2420.82
3 Alikhan Yertursyn (Алихан Ертурсын) 18.59 21.75 Kazakhstan 21.6920.6728.0018.5922.89
4 Damir Zhanataev (Дамир Жанатаев) 15.92 21.79 Kazakhstan 17.7215.9218.1629.49DNF
5 Ilyas Arystanbekov (Ильяс Арыстанбеков) 21.11 22.02 Kazakhstan 22.8424.0121.1121.4421.79
6 Sultanbibarys Omar (Султанбибарыс Омар) 13.99 24.66 Kazakhstan 21.6726.8025.5726.7513.99
7 Dinnur Aitbayev (Диннур Айтбаев) 21.76 24.67 Kazakhstan 23.7028.6428.0422.2721.76
8 Amir Husain 21.36 25.49 Kazakhstan 29.9429.4122.9321.3624.13
9 Abylai Orazalin (Абылай Оразалин) 23.12 26.82 Kazakhstan DNF24.6023.1230.4325.43
10 Zhantuar Zholdasov (Жантуар Жолдасов) 23.84 27.18 Kazakhstan 34.2524.8923.8429.0927.57
11 Alimzhan Kenesbek (Алимжан Кенесбек) 22.39 28.84 Kazakhstan 32.9230.0824.4531.9922.39
12 Assylkhan Meirkhanov (Асылхан Мейрханов) 26.97 30.46 Kazakhstan 27.7834.2329.3626.97DNF

3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Damir Zhanataev (Дамир Жанатаев) 16.42 18.35 Kazakhstan 16.4225.3917.9716.5720.51
2 Aset Agabekov (Асет Агабеков) 16.17 18.37 Kazakhstan 17.8221.3118.9218.3816.17
3 Amir Murzakarimov (Амир Мурзакаримов) 15.61 20.35 Kazakhstan 15.61DNF18.9921.2520.82
4 Ilyas Arystanbekov (Ильяс Арыстанбеков) 17.01 20.64 Kazakhstan 22.0217.0123.3117.9521.96
5 Sultanbibarys Omar (Султанбибарыс Омар) 18.22 20.85 Kazakhstan 21.2418.2222.7618.5426.67
6 Alikhan Yertursyn (Алихан Ертурсын) 18.75 22.03 Kazakhstan 18.7520.8423.6621.9023.36
7 Amir Husain 22.47 24.26 Kazakhstan 22.5932.7123.4022.4726.80
8 Zhantuar Zholdasov (Жантуар Жолдасов) 22.27 25.30 Kazakhstan 22.2723.1726.0826.6630.58
9 Alimzhan Kenesbek (Алимжан Кенесбек) 22.99 26.79 Kazakhstan 25.6131.4422.9927.4727.29
10 Dinnur Aitbayev (Диннур Айтбаев) 25.53 27.45 Kazakhstan 28.5625.9830.5827.8125.53
11 Abylai Orazalin (Абылай Оразалин) 22.23 27.79 Kazakhstan 29.3522.2332.1226.0927.94
12 Assylkhan Meirkhanov (Асылхан Мейрханов) 24.66 28.86 Kazakhstan 26.4936.1030.8929.2024.66
13 Nikita Makarenko (Никита Макаренко) 30.94 33.19 Kazakhstan 31.8333.9030.9433.8336.39
14 Duman Talgatuly (Думан Талгатулы) 29.11 39.01 Kazakhstan 41.0745.5029.1130.45DNF
15 Pavel Raschetov (Павел Расчетов) 32.03 39.86 Kazakhstan 32.0344.0436.0039.5349.89
16 Zhanat Kazez (Жанат Казез) 35.21 41.86 Kazakhstan 46.7035.2138.2651.3140.62
17 Shyngys Sharapadin (Шынгыс Шарападин) 37.74 43.00 Kazakhstan 39.16DNF44.7345.1137.74
18 Batyrhan Halel 37.06 44.08 Kazakhstan 37.06DNF46.8040.6344.82
19 Aisultan Oser (Айсултан Осер) 33.18 44.57 Kazakhstan DNF33.1844.7545.9043.07
20 Igor Aipkin 31.20 45.18 Uzbekistan 43.5146.39DNF45.6531.20
21 Aldiyar Serik 38.75 45.97 Kazakhstan 54.6749.1745.7742.9838.75
22 Azamat Mukhametzhanov 38.99 46.15 Kazakhstan 46.6338.9948.0053.3043.81
23 Artyom Lukin 40.87 46.54 Kazakhstan 46.871:18.5540.8743.0249.74
24 Dilmar Rakhatov (Дильмар Рахатов) 34.81 48.18 Kazakhstan 34.81DNF37.9948.9657.59
25 Rayimbek Alibekov (Райымбек Алибеков) 38.82 49.75 Kazakhstan 39.27DNF38.8240.491:09.50
26 Raiymbek Abdikarimov (Райымбек Абдикаримов) 46.01 52.98 Kazakhstan 55.6448.9554.351:02.7546.01
27 Akezhan Askar (Акежан Аскар) 30.12 DNF Kazakhstan DNF30.12DNF55.7741.50
28 Nurbol Mautkhan (Нурбол Маутхан) 1:02.97 Kazakhstan 1:03.681:02.97
29 Roman Zhansaitov (Роман Жансаитов) 1:17.93 Kazakhstan 1:17.93DNF

Megaminx Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Amir Murzakarimov (Амир Мурзакаримов) 54.87 NR 1:03.81 NR Kazakhstan 1:02.431:20.7654.871:02.241:06.76
2 Amir Husain 59.12 1:04.66 Kazakhstan 1:04.8259.121:00.591:10.461:08.58
3 Aset Agabekov (Асет Агабеков) 1:01.60 1:08.55 Kazakhstan 1:01.601:10.321:06.07DNF1:09.27
4 Alikhan Yertursyn (Алихан Ертурсын) 1:07.00 1:11.29 Kazakhstan 1:10.411:27.781:08.661:14.801:07.00
5 Alimzhan Kenesbek (Алимжан Кенесбек) 1:16.27 1:25.63 Kazakhstan 1:23.381:27.981:25.521:16.271:29.67
6 Zhanat Kazez (Жанат Казез) 1:15.11 1:28.20 Kazakhstan 1:15.111:31.171:29.041:25.841:29.71
7 Damir Zhanataev (Дамир Жанатаев) 1:24.31 1:31.84 Kazakhstan 1:27.771:40.221:24.311:27.521:41.15
8 Dinnur Aitbayev (Диннур Айтбаев) 1:31.81 1:42.22 Kazakhstan 1:50.281:36.271:40.111:31.811:54.67
9 Pavel Raschetov (Павел Расчетов) 1:31.60 1:53.19 Kazakhstan 1:47.992:02.861:31.601:51.951:59.64
10 Nikita Makarenko (Никита Макаренко) 1:46.69 1:54.98 Kazakhstan 1:46.691:54.352:09.851:47.352:03.24
11 Dilmar Rakhatov (Дильмар Рахатов) 1:46.04 2:04.35 Kazakhstan 2:33.611:59.271:46.042:10.332:03.44
12 Bekzhan Zhomartuly (Бекжан Жомартулы) 2:14.34 2:22.30 Kazakhstan 2:25.102:16.76DNF2:25.042:14.34
13 Assylkhan Meirkhanov (Асылхан Мейрханов) 2:05.98 2:32.78 Kazakhstan 2:40.632:05.982:58.992:23.802:33.91
14 Batyrhan Halel 2:34.69 2:43.69 Kazakhstan 2:40.082:34.692:40.27DNF2:50.71
15 Igor Aipkin 2:39.03 2:54.13 Uzbekistan 3:09.032:40.912:52.462:39.033:09.52
16 Duman Talgatuly (Думан Талгатулы) 2:51.85 3:16.67 Kazakhstan 4:05.412:51.853:18.343:22.243:09.44
17 Akezhan Askar (Акежан Аскар) 1:40.65 DNF Kazakhstan 1:51.962:04.461:40.65DNSDNS
18 Tamerlan Bagdatov 2:46.54 DNF Kazakhstan 2:46.543:00.63DNSDNSDNS
19 Azamat Mukhametzhanov 3:26.86 Kazakhstan 3:46.933:26.86
20 Pavel Slonov (Павел Слонов) 3:27.99 Kazakhstan 4:03.543:27.99
21 Roman Zhansaitov (Роман Жансаитов) 3:39.66 Kazakhstan 3:39.664:17.50
22 Jamil Ashirbekov (Джамиль Аширбеков) 4:27.59 Kazakhstan 4:27.59DNF
23 Khassan Abdulayev (Хассан Абдулаев) DNF Kazakhstan DNFDNF
23 Shyngys Sharapadin (Шынгыс Шарападин) DNF Kazakhstan DNFDNF
23 Zhandarbek Kumarbekov (Жандарбек Кумарбеков) DNF Kazakhstan DNFDNF

Pyraminx Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Bekzhan Zhomartuly (Бекжан Жомартулы) 3.26 5.41 Kazakhstan 9.244.083.265.127.02
2 Damir Zhanataev (Дамир Жанатаев) 3.62 5.53 Kazakhstan 5.364.998.163.626.24
3 Zhantuar Zholdasov (Жантуар Жолдасов) 5.84 7.11 Kazakhstan 8.277.335.848.016.00
4 Alimzhan Kenesbek (Алимжан Кенесбек) 6.40 7.15 Kazakhstan 9.007.177.486.796.40
5 Alisher Isagaliev (Алишер Исагалиев) 6.38 7.51 Kazakhstan 9.598.946.696.916.38
6 Aset Agabekov (Асет Агабеков) 5.36 7.54 Kazakhstan 15.096.559.896.195.36
7 Assylkhan Meirkhanov (Асылхан Мейрханов) 6.66 7.91 Kazakhstan 15.907.776.679.296.66
8 Amir Husain 6.16 8.47 Kazakhstan 7.779.498.1513.976.16
9 Zhantore Ganiuly 4.95 8.99 Kazakhstan 9.788.358.8510.854.95
10 Pavel Raschetov (Павел Расчетов) 6.14 9.35 Kazakhstan 10.6612.039.486.147.91
11 Nikita Makarenko (Никита Макаренко) 6.11 9.73 Kazakhstan 9.0413.787.8012.346.11
12 Abilmansur Kalikhan (Абильмансур Калихан) 9.16 10.16 Kazakhstan 10.7310.549.209.1616.09

Pyraminx First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Damir Zhanataev (Дамир Жанатаев) 4.37 5.53 Kazakhstan 4.794.375.936.215.88
2 Alimzhan Kenesbek (Алимжан Кенесбек) 3.26 5.56 Kazakhstan 7.673.265.414.267.00
3 Bekzhan Zhomartuly (Бекжан Жомартулы) 4.54 5.95 Kazakhstan 6.484.544.896.487.88
4 Alisher Isagaliev (Алишер Исагалиев) 6.04 6.87 Kazakhstan 6.136.356.048.418.14
5 Assylkhan Meirkhanov (Асылхан Мейрханов) 5.80 7.32 Kazakhstan 5.987.018.979.445.80
6 Amir Husain 6.78 7.87 Kazakhstan 6.786.928.139.768.55
7 Zhantuar Zholdasov (Жантуар Жолдасов) 6.67 7.95 Kazakhstan 8.617.296.677.9411.04
8 Aset Agabekov (Асет Агабеков) 5.10 8.26 Kazakhstan 10.076.618.115.1011.98
9 Pavel Raschetov (Павел Расчетов) 5.23 8.90 Kazakhstan 10.705.2310.816.059.94
10 Zhantore Ganiuly 8.31 8.91 Kazakhstan 8.548.319.4810.358.71
11 Nikita Makarenko (Никита Макаренко) 5.93 9.21 Kazakhstan 5.938.3410.1010.489.19
12 Abilmansur Kalikhan (Абильмансур Калихан) 4.67 9.57 Kazakhstan 11.734.679.007.9715.04
13 Batyrhan Halel 7.42 9.96 Kazakhstan DNF9.877.4211.218.79
14 Alikhan Yertursyn (Алихан Ертурсын) 6.19 9.97 Kazakhstan 6.1914.547.8011.5710.55
15 Arnur Olzhakan (Арнур Олжакан) 5.84 10.53 Kazakhstan 20.435.8412.017.4012.19
16 Shyngys Sharapadin (Шынгыс Шарападин) 5.53 10.56 Kazakhstan 6.795.5319.1013.4311.45
17 Zhanat Kazez (Жанат Казез) 8.55 11.00 Kazakhstan 8.5510.2411.9010.9811.79
18 Dinnur Aitbayev (Диннур Айтбаев) 6.59 11.09 Kazakhstan 6.5914.5811.5813.268.43
19 Rayimbek Alibekov (Райымбек Алибеков) 9.51 11.19 Kazakhstan 12.329.5111.0710.1817.30
20 Nurbol Mautkhan (Нурбол Маутхан) 7.28 11.71 Kazakhstan 13.797.2810.7110.6420.05
21 Pavel Slonov (Павел Слонов) 10.76 14.32 Kazakhstan DNF13.1216.6513.1810.76
22 Duman Talgatuly (Думан Талгатулы) 12.09 14.32 Kazakhstan 13.3212.0919.0512.6516.99
23 Roman Zhansaitov (Роман Жансаитов) 13.20 14.87 Kazakhstan 16.8714.5015.8714.2413.20
24 Timur Sheruyazdanov 13.19 14.95 Kazakhstan 14.9817.9914.8315.0413.19
25 Azamat Mukhametzhanov 9.95 15.36 Kazakhstan 9.95DNF17.9417.7610.39
26 Anastasia Rypakova (Анастасия Рыпакова) 11.27 15.80 Kazakhstan 17.9511.2717.2612.1821.38
27 Sultanbibarys Omar (Султанбибарыс Омар) 13.85 16.38 Kazakhstan 17.8416.9113.8514.4021.58
28 Nail Abdulfaizov (Наиль Абдулфаизов) 14.10 17.20 Kazakhstan 18.3118.3020.0014.1014.98
29 Jamil Ashirbekov (Джамиль Аширбеков) 12.60 17.54 Kazakhstan 18.1320.5918.9212.6015.56
30 Artyom Sokolov (Артем Соколов) 15.19 17.83 Kazakhstan 17.0415.1918.7117.7319.05
31 Zhandarbek Kumarbekov (Жандарбек Кумарбеков) 14.37 18.24 Kazakhstan 20.8814.3722.7618.1315.72
32 Damir Bukenov (Дамир Букенов) 12.44 19.06 Kazakhstan 12.4417.3019.8120.4420.08
33 Dias Usken (Диас Ускен) 10.02 20.03 Kazakhstan 15.0910.0216.5429.5028.45
34 Mikhail Makarov (Михаил Макаров) 10.15 20.03 Kazakhstan 17.8410.1526.6817.3424.92
35 Mansur Serikov (Мансур Сериков) 11.13 20.61 Kazakhstan DNF11.1317.1821.1923.46
36 Nurasyl Kuatov (Нурасыл Куатов) 13.72 23.93 Kazakhstan 22.62DNF27.5913.7221.59
37 Khassan Abdulayev (Хассан Абдулаев) 19.87 27.15 Kazakhstan 26.36DNF29.9819.8725.12
38 Aisultan Oser (Айсултан Осер) 17.26 28.52 Kazakhstan 38.7245.6419.8917.2626.95
39 Alikhan Besembayev (Алихан Бесембаев) 21.69 28.61 Kazakhstan 21.6937.7721.93DNF26.14
40 Emir Besembayev (Эмир Бесембаев) 19.06 29.19 Kazakhstan 31.3627.4030.0619.0630.10
41 Ernur Mautkhanov (Ернур Маутханов) 22.41 37.10 Kazakhstan 25.8431.0654.3922.41DNF
42 Ruslan Nurgaliyev (Руслан Нургалиев) 24.00 DNF Kazakhstan 40.6233.1724.00DNFDNF
43 Timofey Tyutenkov (Тимофей Тютеньков) 25.28 DNF Kazakhstan DNF40.76DNFDNF25.28

Skewb Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Alimzhan Kenesbek (Алимжан Кенесбек) 3.55 4.11 NR Kazakhstan 4.224.593.853.554.26
2 Dinnur Aitbayev (Диннур Айтбаев) 4.17 6.25 Kazakhstan 5.676.866.227.374.17
3 Aset Agabekov (Асет Агабеков) 5.65 6.81 Kazakhstan 6.617.056.775.657.11
4 Damir Zhanataev (Дамир Жанатаев) 4.73 6.94 Kazakhstan 6.146.289.924.738.40
5 Alisher Isagaliev (Алишер Исагалиев) 5.58 7.20 Kazakhstan 7.417.005.587.198.51
6 Zhantuar Zholdasov (Жантуар Жолдасов) 6.24 8.50 Kazakhstan 11.288.778.148.586.24
7 Alikhan Yertursyn (Алихан Ертурсын) 7.22 8.60 Kazakhstan 8.997.228.469.878.36
8 Shyngys Sharapadin (Шынгыс Шарападин) 6.91 8.79 Kazakhstan 6.9111.2912.857.777.31
9 Amir Husain 6.98 9.87 Kazakhstan 6.9810.439.69DNF9.48
10 Arnur Olzhakan (Арнур Олжакан) 6.20 10.58 Kazakhstan 9.7111.1011.596.2010.92
11 Zhanat Kazez (Жанат Казез) 10.18 11.70 Kazakhstan 12.0310.8212.2510.1814.89
12 Nikita Makarenko (Никита Макаренко) 5.14 15.11 Kazakhstan 11.135.1413.1021.11DNF

Skewb First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Alimzhan Kenesbek (Алимжан Кенесбек) 3.62 4.62 NR Kazakhstan 5.694.233.623.946.84
2 Alisher Isagaliev (Алишер Исагалиев) 4.61 7.06 Kazakhstan 8.069.726.374.616.74
3 Dinnur Aitbayev (Диннур Айтбаев) 3.30 7.26 Kazakhstan 6.11DNF9.693.305.99
4 Aset Agabekov (Асет Агабеков) 6.96 7.46 Kazakhstan 6.967.137.757.707.54
5 Amir Husain 6.11 8.88 Kazakhstan 7.199.5111.276.119.94
6 Damir Zhanataev (Дамир Жанатаев) 5.89 9.13 Kazakhstan 7.0716.655.8910.0910.22
7 Zhanat Kazez (Жанат Казез) 7.54 9.43 Kazakhstan 10.328.869.127.5411.73
8 Zhantuar Zholdasov (Жантуар Жолдасов) 5.38 9.47 Kazakhstan 8.718.815.3810.8911.00
9 Shyngys Sharapadin (Шынгыс Шарападин) 7.47 9.55 Kazakhstan 13.629.197.9211.537.47
10 Arnur Olzhakan (Арнур Олжакан) 6.85 10.22 Kazakhstan 8.8615.6910.5611.256.85
11 Alikhan Yertursyn (Алихан Ертурсын) 8.22 10.43 Kazakhstan 11.158.2210.9514.299.18
12 Nikita Makarenko (Никита Макаренко) 7.57 10.66 Kazakhstan 7.578.5719.0911.6411.76
13 Assylkhan Meirkhanov (Асылхан Мейрханов) 6.71 11.76 Kazakhstan 12.0312.5415.206.7110.70
14 Duman Talgatuly (Думан Талгатулы) 5.87 11.97 Kazakhstan 29.9414.989.285.8711.65
15 Rayimbek Alibekov (Райымбек Алибеков) 9.02 12.36 Kazakhstan 13.219.949.0213.93DNF
16 Nurbol Mautkhan (Нурбол Маутхан) 6.49 13.07 Kazakhstan 6.4915.6313.8011.1014.31
17 Azamat Mukhametzhanov 6.88 14.03 Kazakhstan 6.8812.35DNF17.9811.76
18 Sultanbibarys Omar (Султанбибарыс Омар) 10.76 15.32 Kazakhstan 15.5119.9518.0912.3610.76
19 Aisultan Oser (Айсултан Осер) 12.94 16.58 Kazakhstan 17.9929.6617.7514.0012.94
20 Damir Bukenov (Дамир Букенов) 14.10 17.32 Kazakhstan 14.5623.6218.2919.1214.10
21 Roman Zhansaitov (Роман Жансаитов) 16.63 19.56 Kazakhstan 18.5416.6324.2623.4516.69
22 Dias Usken (Диас Ускен) 16.49 29.01 Kazakhstan DNF26.8929.8430.3116.49
23 Nurasyl Kuatov (Нурасыл Куатов) 13.69 29.42 Kazakhstan 13.6929.5337.6221.1247.12
24 Khassan Abdulayev (Хассан Абдулаев) 18.34 30.01 Kazakhstan DNF31.7320.9418.3437.35
25 Jamil Ashirbekov (Джамиль Аширбеков) 17.02 30.77 Kazakhstan 36.6317.0246.2526.0029.68
26 Nail Abdulfaizov (Наиль Абдулфаизов) 18.99 DNF Kazakhstan 33.5718.99DNF24.28DNF

Square-1 Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Aset Agabekov (Асет Агабеков) 16.00 21.38 Kazakhstan 30.0227.0516.0018.7918.29
2 Zhanat Kazez (Жанат Казез) 20.47 23.60 Kazakhstan 22.0325.8920.4726.8222.89
3 Alimzhan Kenesbek (Алимжан Кенесбек) 19.02 23.95 Kazakhstan 19.0220.7529.9023.6227.47
4 Amir Husain 20.70 24.45 Kazakhstan 20.7025.6035.6521.6626.08
5 Amir Murzakarimov (Амир Мурзакаримов) 23.17 28.62 Kazakhstan 26.9649.1923.1734.1324.78
6 Damir Zhanataev (Дамир Жанатаев) 23.81 31.35 Kazakhstan 30.961:02.5439.2123.8723.81
7 Alikhan Yertursyn (Алихан Ертурсын) 27.24 33.54 Kazakhstan 48.5030.5030.0240.1027.24
8 Dilmar Rakhatov (Дильмар Рахатов) 30.64 34.63 Kazakhstan 36.7333.0434.1245.5230.64
9 Assylkhan Meirkhanov (Асылхан Мейрханов) 37.45 51.27 Kazakhstan 37.4553.7549.3754.9250.68
10 Zhantuar Zholdasov (Жантуар Жолдасов) 41.05 53.10 Kazakhstan 53.2651.9341.0554.101:15.26
11 Dinnur Aitbayev (Диннур Айтбаев) 51.43 1:00.41 Kazakhstan 56.411:11.8053.0151.431:20.59
12 Shyngys Sharapadin (Шынгыс Шарападин) 21.65 DNF Kazakhstan 21.65DNF30.3441.89DNF

4x4x4 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Assylkhan Meirkhanov (Асылхан Мейрханов) 13:34.00 DNF Kazakhstan 13:34.00DNFDNS
2 Igor Aipkin 14:15.00 NR DNF Uzbekistan 14:15.00DNFDNS
3 Abylai Orazalin (Абылай Оразалин) DNF DNF Kazakhstan DNFDNFDNF
3 Damir Zhanataev (Дамир Жанатаев) DNF DNF Kazakhstan DNFDNFDNF