KSF Semey City 2018


Date
Sep 15 - 16, 2018
City
Semey, Kazakhstan
Venue

Nazarbayev Intellectual School of Physics and Mathematics

Address
Karagaily St 1, Semey 071404, Kazakhstan
Details

Sports hall

Website
KSF Semey City 2018 website
Organizers
Arman Mashimov (Арман Машимов) and Roman Strakhov
WCA Delegate
Maria Zhits
Contact

KSF Semey City 2018 Org.team

Information

For more info please visit our VK Group.

Дополнительная информация будет публиковаться в нашей группе Вконтакте.

Events
Main event
Competitors
61
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
There is a competitor limit of 70 competitors.
The base registration fee for this competition is 4,000 ₸ (Kazakhstani Tenge).
If your registration is cancelled before you will be refunded 100% of your registration fee.
No on the spot registrations will be accepted.
Spectators can attend for free.

Before registering, read the important information on the link


Перед подачей заявки ознакомьтесь с информацией о регистрации по ссылке


  • Registrations with incorrect or not full names (e.g.: Ivan, Павел, yuri, паша жачкин) will not be accepted. Please be careful when entering your name.

  • Регистрации с неправильно введенным именем (напр., Ivan, Павел, yuri, паша жачкин) не будут приняты. Пожалуйста, проверьте, как Вы ввели свое имя.
Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

Alikhan Yertursyn (Алихан Ертурсын) won with an average of 11.87 seconds in the 3x3x3 Cube event. Amir Murzakarimov (Амир Мурзакаримов) finished second (11.96) and Ilyas Arystanbekov (Ильяс Арыстанбеков) finished third (12.07).

3x3x3 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Alikhan Yertursyn (Алихан Ертурсын) 9.31 11.87 Kazakhstan 12.2711.1315.439.3112.21
2 Amir Murzakarimov (Амир Мурзакаримов) 10.66 11.96 Kazakhstan 12.4412.7210.6610.7214.19
3 Ilyas Arystanbekov (Ильяс Арыстанбеков) 8.66 12.07 Kazakhstan 11.1915.568.6612.7612.25

2x2x2 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Damir Zhanataev (Дамир Жанатаев) 1.96 4.91 Kazakhstan 5.821.965.573.945.23
2 Akezhan Shargali (Акежан Шаргали) 4.24 5.37 Kazakhstan 5.766.745.594.764.24
3 Alimzhan Kenesbek (Алимжан Кенесбек) 5.43 5.67 Kazakhstan 5.877.325.485.655.43

4x4x4 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ilyas Arystanbekov (Ильяс Арыстанбеков) 41.47 43.56 Kazakhstan 44.7042.7343.2644.7441.47
2 Amir Murzakarimov (Амир Мурзакаримов) 38.83 45.25 Kazakhstan 38.8340.9148.4846.361:06.04
3 Erdos Toleugazyev (Ердос Толеугазыев) 45.78 52.06 Kazakhstan 58.9755.0145.7849.6151.56

5x5x5 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Amir Murzakarimov (Амир Мурзакаримов) 1:19.05 1:23.19 Kazakhstan 1:20.931:19.051:29.081:20.851:27.80
2 Erdos Toleugazyev (Ердос Толеугазыев) 1:14.89 1:24.18 Kazakhstan 1:21.681:32.461:28.351:22.511:14.89
3 Alikhan Yertursyn (Алихан Ертурсын) 1:20.52 1:28.79 Kazakhstan 1:20.521:35.35DNF1:21.141:29.88

6x6x6 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Erdos Toleugazyev (Ердос Толеугазыев) 2:25.50 2:39.56 NR Kazakhstan 2:25.502:29.903:03.28
2 Alikhan Yertursyn (Алихан Ертурсын) 3:00.15 3:11.64 Kazakhstan 3:22.703:12.083:00.15
3 Damir Zhanataev (Дамир Жанатаев) 3:34.40 3:47.24 Kazakhstan 4:07.143:40.173:34.40

7x7x7 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Akezhan Askar (Акежан Аскар) 3:46.75 NR 3:55.04 NR Kazakhstan 3:54.273:46.754:04.11
2 Ilyas Arystanbekov (Ильяс Арыстанбеков) 4:58.98 5:12.64 Kazakhstan 4:58.985:08.115:30.83
3 Alikhan Yertursyn (Алихан Ертурсын) 4:53.11 5:22.35 Kazakhstan 5:32.445:41.514:53.11

3x3x3 Blindfolded

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Maria Zhits 1:54.98 DNF Russia 1:56.17DNF1:54.98
2 Artem Kuminov 2:01.26 DNF Russia 2:01.26DNFDNF
3 Tair Shakenov (Таир Шакенов) 3:05.56 DNF Kazakhstan DNF3:08.873:05.56

3x3x3 One-Handed

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Amir Murzakarimov (Амир Мурзакаримов) 16.99 20.24 Kazakhstan DNF16.9923.8319.3717.51
2 Ilyas Arystanbekov (Ильяс Арыстанбеков) 18.94 20.52 Kazakhstan 20.7622.3318.9421.7019.10
3 Damir Zhanataev (Дамир Жанатаев) 21.08 22.16 Kazakhstan 21.9322.5122.0422.5921.08

Megaminx

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Amir Murzakarimov (Амир Мурзакаримов) 1:08.84 NR 1:18.20 NR Kazakhstan 1:08.841:13.231:20.131:21.231:24.56
2 Maria Zhits 1:07.16 1:20.32 Russia 1:27.471:23.921:07.161:18.201:18.83
3 Alikhan Yertursyn (Алихан Ертурсын) 1:14.89 1:22.28 Kazakhstan 1:25.391:39.091:14.891:22.201:19.24

Pyraminx

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Damir Zhanataev (Дамир Жанатаев) 3.62 5.68 Kazakhstan 3.627.927.114.575.36
2 Alimzhan Kenesbek (Алимжан Кенесбек) 7.08 8.02 Kazakhstan 8.737.397.087.9410.57
3 Ali Magazbekov (Али Магазбеков) 5.78 8.52 Kazakhstan 8.085.7810.488.998.48

Skewb

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Alimzhan Kenesbek (Алимжан Кенесбек) 5.22 6.68 Kazakhstan 6.115.228.736.627.32
2 Zhanat Kazez (Жанат Казез) 5.57 7.03 Kazakhstan 5.575.947.889.177.26
3 Damir Zhanataev (Дамир Жанатаев) 6.61 8.25 Kazakhstan 8.838.888.967.036.61

Square-1

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Maria Zhits 19.82 29.52 Russia 34.301:03.7924.2130.0519.82
2 Alikhan Yertursyn (Алихан Ертурсын) 26.34 34.83 Kazakhstan 38.7030.7359.1335.0726.34
3 Alimzhan Kenesbek (Алимжан Кенесбек) 30.41 36.91 Kazakhstan 37.431:05.4231.4741.8330.41

4x4x4 Blindfolded

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Roman Strakhov 2:07.26 2:21.64 Russia 2:07.262:49.892:07.78

5x5x5 Blindfolded

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Roman Strakhov 5:33.75 DNF Russia DNF5:33.75DNF