KSF Atyrau City 2019


Date
Jan 12 - 13, 2019
City
Atyrau, Kazakhstan
Venue

Nazarbayev Intellectual school of physics and mathematics in Atyrau

Address
Atyrau city, mkr. "Nursaya", 11 st., Building №22
Details

Assembly Hall

Website
KSF Atyrau City 2019 website
Organizers
Alikhan Yertursyn (Алихан Ертурсын), Alisher Bekenov (Алишер Бекенов), Arman Mashimov (Арман Машимов), Aziz Olzhagali (Азиз Олжагали), and Ilyas Arystanbekov (Ильяс Арыстанбеков)
WCA Delegate
Stepan Dzhurylo (Степан Джурило)
Contact

a_mashimov@mail.ru; board@cubing.kz, botagoz.zhanas@mail.ru

Download all the competition's details as PDF here.
Information

For more info please visit our VK Group.

Дополнительная информация будет публиковаться в нашей группе Вконтакте.

Events
Main event
Competitors
70
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
There is a competitor limit of 70 competitors.
The base registration fee for this competition is 1,000 ₸ (Kazakhstani Tenge).
If your registration is cancelled before you will be refunded 90% of your registration fee.
On the spot registrations will be accepted with a base registration fee of 1,000 ₸ (Kazakhstani Tenge).
Spectators can attend paying an entry fee of 1,000 ₸ (Kazakhstani Tenge).

Внимание! Срок подачи онлайн заявок закончился, однако у Вас будет возможность зарегистрироваться на самых соревнованиях, поэтому ознакомьтесь с правилами участия в соревнованиях.
Если у Вас возникнут вопросы, обращайтесь к организаторам за дополнительной информацией
a_mashimov@mail.ru; board@cubing.kz, botagoz.zhanas@mail.ru

Warning! The deadline for submitting online applications has expired, but you will have the opportunity to register at the competitions themselves, so check out the rules of participation in the competition.
If you have any questions, please contact the organizers for more information
a_mashimov@mail.ru; board@cubing.kz, botagoz.zhanas@mail.ru

Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

Farid Mikhailov won with an average of 9.12 seconds in the 3x3x3 Cube event. Ilyas Arystanbekov (Ильяс Арыстанбеков) finished second (9.85) and Aziz Olzhagali (Азиз Олжагали) finished third (11.21).

Abay Nurzhanov (Абай Нуржанов) - Kazakhstan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 41 42.10 DNF Kazakhstan DNFDNF47.8353.1642.10
First round 28 36.42 40.17 Kazakhstan 44.60DNF36.9538.9736.42
2x2x2 Cube First round 24 7.79 12.59 Kazakhstan 8.37DNF18.5710.847.79
Pyraminx First round 25 9.77 23.69 Kazakhstan 9.7725.7117.7127.6429.15

Abilay Amangeldiuly (Абылай Амангельдыулы) - Kazakhstan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 16 18.64 22.36 Kazakhstan 24.1118.6421.7221.2526.73
First round 15 20.55 21.48 Kazakhstan 20.6323.2226.0120.6020.55
2x2x2 Cube First round 18 7.11 9.29 Kazakhstan 7.118.959.599.3211.96
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 15 1:21.09 Kazakhstan 1:30.341:21.09
Pyraminx First round 14 10.14 14.36 Kazakhstan 13.1010.1414.5315.4615.50
Skewb Final 10 20.52 24.79 Kazakhstan 20.5222.6420.5931.1331.42
First round 9 12.63 24.50 Kazakhstan 25.6320.6327.2352.5812.63

Abylai Rizvan (Абылай Ризван) - Kazakhstan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 34 46.73 52.77 Kazakhstan 46.7353.101:01.1956.6348.57
First round 45 51.92 59.32 Kazakhstan 51.921:04.1156.7557.10DNF
2x2x2 Cube First round 30 14.00 21.23 Kazakhstan 49.5423.3120.8214.0019.55
4x4x4 Cube First round 14 DNF Kazakhstan DNFDNF
Megaminx Final 9 DNF Kazakhstan DNFDNF
Pyraminx First round 28 12.35 25.73 Kazakhstan 29.9033.6622.3024.9812.35

Aidyn Kassym (Айдын Касым) - Kazakhstan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 10 17.74 20.33 Kazakhstan 19.5819.6917.7421.7126.47
Second round 12 16.06 19.87 Kazakhstan 16.0620.8016.6722.1323.71
First round 13 15.89 20.02 Kazakhstan 15.8921.5117.8820.6823.56
2x2x2 Cube First round 13 6.11 7.58 Kazakhstan 6.117.867.587.299.41
4x4x4 Cube Final 8 1:25.90 1:31.80 Kazakhstan 1:34.921:34.411:25.901:37.381:26.08
First round 9 1:29.94 1:40.72 Kazakhstan 1:33.911:52.141:44.771:43.491:29.94
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 10 33.13 45.56 Kazakhstan 49.4944.0533.1343.1354.39
First round 9 28.28 43.56 Kazakhstan 51.0428.2842.4250.9837.29

Aknur Aibolatova (Акнур Айболатова) - Kazakhstan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
2x2x2 Cube First round 26 8.83 14.86 Kazakhstan 12.0316.008.8316.5519.19

Aldiyar Ayazbaev (Алдияр Аязбаев) - Kazakhstan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 60 1:08.77 DNF Kazakhstan 1:08.77DNF1:19.25DNF1:27.59
Pyraminx First round 27 21.52 23.79 Kazakhstan 21.52DNF23.8424.0723.45

Alexandr Gubanichshev (Александр Губанищев) - Kazakhstan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
Pyraminx First round 24 16.62 23.62 Kazakhstan 30.3616.6221.30DNF19.21

Alikhan Orynbasarov (Алихан Орынбасаров) - Kazakhstan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 35 39.92 54.15 Kazakhstan 39.9248.0143.56DNF1:10.87
First round 35 43.09 46.69 Kazakhstan 44.5443.0950.2349.1346.40

Alikhan Yertursyn (Алихан Ертурсын) - Kazakhstan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 4 10.80 11.40 Kazakhstan 12.2710.8011.3911.9710.84
Second round 1 9.26 10.07 Kazakhstan 12.969.269.3010.2310.69
First round 3 9.56 11.41 Kazakhstan DNF12.949.5611.519.79
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 2.98 4.27 Kazakhstan 3.714.454.844.652.98
First round 4 2.15 4.19 Kazakhstan 5.365.112.562.154.89
4x4x4 Cube Final 3 40.40 43.81 Kazakhstan 41.8159.9147.8040.4041.82
First round 3 41.31 43.76 Kazakhstan 42.7441.3141.9246.7246.62
5x5x5 Cube Final 2 1:11.01 1:24.50 Kazakhstan 1:20.451:36.421:24.961:11.011:28.10
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 3 DNF DNF Kazakhstan DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 3 DNF Kazakhstan DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 4 18.11 25.16 Kazakhstan 30.1026.2229.0218.1120.24
First round 6 21.11 26.29 Kazakhstan 26.4325.6028.4521.1126.85
Megaminx Final 1 1:12.07 1:17.84 Kazakhstan 1:12.071:14.621:18.131:20.771:29.69
Square-1 Final 1 29.66 36.02 Kazakhstan 40.9329.9437.2051.2329.66

Alisher Rakhmetov (Алишер Рахметов) - Kazakhstan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
2x2x2 Cube First round 20 6.78 9.74 Kazakhstan 10.609.05DNF6.789.57

Alisher Zhumagul (Алишер Жумагул) - Kazakhstan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 27 37.37 44.81 Kazakhstan 56.3846.7037.3746.2741.47
First round 31 39.88 42.35 Kazakhstan 39.8844.6943.8742.1941.00
2x2x2 Cube First round 27 12.44 15.20 Kazakhstan DNF14.8812.4712.4418.24
Pyraminx First round 37 DNF Kazakhstan DNFDNF
Skewb Final 12 21.68 35.94 Kazakhstan DNF26.7623.6757.4021.68
First round 10 22.86 25.82 Kazakhstan 26.6922.8630.3027.3723.39

Almas Makhmutov (Алмас Махмутов) - Kazakhstan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 36 40.54 47.29 Kazakhstan 46.2052.7140.541:01.7842.96
5x5x5 Cube Final 8 DNF Kazakhstan DNFDNF
Megaminx Final 9 DNF Kazakhstan DNFDNF

Amandyk Abai (Амандык Абай) - Kazakhstan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 23 27.26 30.31 Kazakhstan 27.2630.4132.8529.0031.51
First round 23 23.56 35.12 Kazakhstan 32.9026.9723.56DNF45.48
2x2x2 Cube First round 21 4.90 10.06 Kazakhstan 9.9213.1310.114.9010.16
4x4x4 Cube First round 12 2:18.04 Kazakhstan 3:36.592:18.04
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 12 42.97 51.63 Kazakhstan 49.6742.9751.431:20.0853.80
First round 12 53.24 1:06.15 Kazakhstan 53.24DNF53.851:12.451:12.15
Pyraminx First round 16 10.44 14.94 Kazakhstan 14.3416.7610.44DNF13.73
Skewb Final 9 13.65 23.67 Kazakhstan 22.08DNF24.9723.9713.65
First round 8 11.70 18.62 Kazakhstan 11.70DNF13.1528.5014.20
Square-1 Final 4 1:06.13 Kazakhstan 1:06.13DNF

Amanzhol Gaziz (Аманжол Газиз) - Kazakhstan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 44 50.67 59.16 Kazakhstan 56.3453.5850.671:18.261:07.56
2x2x2 Cube First round 36 1:23.35 Kazakhstan 1:23.353:22.45
Pyraminx First round 20 17.98 20.64 Kazakhstan 23.6819.6337.3217.9818.62

Amirkhan Islamov (Амирхан Исламов) - Kazakhstan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 6 12.17 15.13 Kazakhstan 16.4212.17DNF16.4712.50
Second round 7 10.71 15.31 Kazakhstan 14.1415.8315.9710.71DNF
First round 5 10.20 13.74 Kazakhstan 14.5810.2014.5012.13DNF
2x2x2 Cube Final 9 4.40 7.16 Kazakhstan DNF6.765.998.744.40
First round 5 3.72 4.93 Kazakhstan 6.065.243.725.544.02
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 2 5:15.14 DNF Kazakhstan 5:15.147:21.58DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 5 23.16 26.23 Kazakhstan 30.6624.8423.1640.0323.20
First round 8 20.46 38.32 Kazakhstan 22.46DNF47.3745.1420.46
Pyraminx Final 1 3.18 3.50 NR Kazakhstan 3.183.233.535.183.73
First round 1 3.57 5.17 Kazakhstan 7.185.585.764.183.57

Anuar Kairat (Ануар Кайрат) - Kazakhstan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 50 1:02.99 1:10.78 Kazakhstan 1:56.361:05.621:02.991:06.051:20.67
2x2x2 Cube First round 33 18.88 30.72 Kazakhstan 18.8834.4236.6325.8031.93
Pyraminx First round 32 15.36 30.87 Kazakhstan 42.2635.0125.1832.4115.36
Skewb Final 8 15.02 19.35 Kazakhstan 26.2015.0223.8915.8318.32
First round 11 18.64 26.70 Kazakhstan DNF22.1018.6438.0419.97

Arman Mashimov (Арман Машимов) - Kazakhstan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 51 1:02.92 1:17.79 Kazakhstan 1:29.981:02.921:11.341:12.051:31.21

Artur Shatov (Артур Шатов) - Kazakhstan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
Pyraminx First round 34 22.11 43.08 Kazakhstan 22.11DNF48.6349.2331.39

Asylzhan Zhumazhan (Асылжан Жумажан) - Kazakhstan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 47 53.93 1:00.53 Kazakhstan DNF1:09.4053.9357.3754.83
2x2x2 Cube First round 32 15.38 25.75 Kazakhstan DNF15.3827.7017.7931.76

Aydos Lebedev (Айдос Лебедев) - Kazakhstan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 31 38.50 47.07 Kazakhstan 57.1354.7542.8343.6238.50
First round 41 48.52 54.79 Kazakhstan 48.5255.6356.4752.2756.66
2x2x2 Cube First round 31 10.52 23.22 Kazakhstan 22.8726.9019.8810.52DNF
Pyraminx First round 26 14.62 23.69 Kazakhstan 26.3325.9614.6240.2218.78

Aysha Maeva (Айша Маева) - Kazakhstan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 52 1:08.11 1:28.11 Kazakhstan 1:28.201:08.111:36.101:29.731:26.40

Aziz Olzhagali (Азиз Олжагали) - Kazakhstan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 3 9.41 11.21 Kazakhstan 12.389.419.7311.5312.63
Second round 5 9.59 12.00 Kazakhstan 14.2013.7111.659.5910.63
First round 4 8.42 12.24 Kazakhstan 21.3012.769.978.4213.99
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 3.62 4.56 Kazakhstan 4.643.624.064.985.39
First round 2 3.08 3.58 Kazakhstan 3.293.785.663.673.08
4x4x4 Cube Final 5 45.69 1:01.43 Kazakhstan DNF55.5445.6954.891:13.85
First round 4 45.40 50.49 Kazakhstan 52.5852.8956.7545.4046.01
5x5x5 Cube Final 4 1:49.31 2:02.66 Kazakhstan 2:06.512:05.962:09.201:49.311:55.52
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 3 20.88 24.34 Kazakhstan 26.7424.1837.1422.1120.88
First round 3 20.09 23.02 Kazakhstan 22.2023.5423.3328.2720.09
Megaminx Final 4 2:02.42 2:30.61 Kazakhstan 2:54.112:39.292:21.152:02.422:31.40
Pyraminx Final 4 5.60 8.06 Kazakhstan 7.277.149.7811.235.60
First round 6 5.02 9.25 Kazakhstan 11.139.1810.245.028.34
Skewb Final 1 4.30 6.93 Kazakhstan 12.574.307.645.217.95
First round 1 3.90 5.83 Kazakhstan 3.908.385.078.424.03

Batyrkhan Esenov (Батырхан Есенов) - Kazakhstan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 25 31.22 34.13 Kazakhstan 31.2232.1337.8432.4240.20
First round 22 22.91 31.64 Kazakhstan 22.9131.3731.7531.8048.17
2x2x2 Cube First round 17 5.64 9.11 Kazakhstan 5.649.5210.408.399.43
Pyraminx Final 11 7.15 12.00 Kazakhstan 14.037.1512.8710.8412.28
First round 11 9.74 11.07 Kazakhstan 11.4910.6611.0713.479.74

Bauyrzhan Zhandossuly (Бауыржан Жандосұлы) - Kazakhstan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 5 11.10 13.64 Kazakhstan 11.5911.1015.9918.7413.34
Second round 4 10.47 11.70 Kazakhstan 14.7412.7511.0010.4711.36
First round 6 10.73 14.17 Kazakhstan 12.3414.9715.2010.7317.59
2x2x2 Cube Final 5 3.43 5.80 Kazakhstan 9.933.436.576.724.11
First round 6 3.00 4.95 Kazakhstan 9.336.383.003.854.63
4x4x4 Cube Final 4 56.99 59.86 Kazakhstan 59.1356.991:01.941:02.0558.51
First round 5 52.01 1:00.92 Kazakhstan 1:10.4955.292:04.6256.9952.01
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 7 28.64 32.98 Kazakhstan 32.6632.7733.5240.7028.64
First round 5 20.50 25.30 Kazakhstan 29.6228.6225.4820.5021.80
Megaminx Final 2 1:18.12 1:36.82 Kazakhstan 1:45.861:47.911:38.281:18.121:26.33
Pyraminx Final 3 5.46 7.70 Kazakhstan 5.565.4612.259.488.05
First round 3 7.30 8.04 Kazakhstan 8.417.307.807.9011.23
Skewb Final 4 6.27 9.92 Kazakhstan 26.1112.247.356.2710.17
First round 3 7.45 9.76 Kazakhstan 7.6012.3114.509.367.45
Square-1 Final 2 28.34 36.10 Kazakhstan 28.3431.0658.6545.6131.64

Caner Onoglu - Turkey WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 46 44.86 59.84 Turkey 44.861:27.3059.6252.971:06.94

Damir Abish (Дамир Абиш) - Kazakhstan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 18 20.85 24.48 Kazakhstan 29.8520.8523.8528.4921.11
First round 18 26.36 27.55 Kazakhstan 27.4730.8928.5726.3626.61
2x2x2 Cube First round 15 5.62 7.77 Kazakhstan 8.089.575.675.6210.18
Pyraminx First round 17 8.77 15.04 Kazakhstan 11.9811.4929.0021.658.77

Damir Bulatov (Дамир Булатов) - Kazakhstan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 27 37.15 39.18 Kazakhstan 1:16.0838.5839.3637.1539.61

Damir Khamitov (Дамир Хамитов) - Kazakhstan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 14 16.99 20.89 Kazakhstan 22.7522.4620.4319.7816.99
First round 12 13.54 19.41 Kazakhstan 13.5421.9617.7418.5232.27
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 2.89 4.92 Kazakhstan 4.004.797.335.982.89
First round 3 3.47 4.12 Kazakhstan 4.004.073.474.295.30
4x4x4 Cube Final 6 57.48 1:05.81 Kazakhstan 1:13.231:01.951:23.011:02.2457.48
First round 7 1:13.07 1:24.11 Kazakhstan 1:13.071:18.541:23.741:36.241:30.04
5x5x5 Cube Final 7 4:25.64 Kazakhstan DNF4:25.64
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 3 DNF Kazakhstan DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 8 26.30 33.87 Kazakhstan 29.7334.4437.44DNF26.30
First round 7 26.01 38.06 Kazakhstan 41.6842.5635.8936.6026.01
Megaminx Final 6 3:14.01 Kazakhstan 3:46.503:14.01
Pyraminx Final 10 6.19 11.26 Kazakhstan 7.896.1910.7516.0515.13
First round 5 6.25 9.05 Kazakhstan 9.016.4911.6412.366.25
Skewb Final 5 9.14 11.48 Kazakhstan 14.3311.4812.089.1410.88
First round 4 9.36 11.31 Kazakhstan 9.759.969.3630.6214.23

Darkhan Gadilzhan (Дархан Гадилжан) - Kazakhstan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 26 35.72 40.97 Kazakhstan 35.7245.7037.4946.3639.71
First round 32 40.80 42.58 Kazakhstan 40.8041.8142.9542.9943.14

Daulet Imash (Даулет Имаш) - Kazakhstan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 15 20.08 21.39 Kazakhstan 20.0821.4121.8620.9022.91
First round 17 17.94 22.33 Kazakhstan 20.6217.9423.0323.3528.68
2x2x2 Cube Final 10 5.58 8.18 Kazakhstan 9.3712.028.376.795.58
First round 9 4.24 6.65 Kazakhstan 4.9814.855.024.249.94
4x4x4 Cube First round 11 1:54.78 DNF Kazakhstan 1:54.78DNF2:17.20DNSDNS
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 13 45.58 1:11.04 Kazakhstan 1:30.5556.981:05.5945.581:37.75
Pyraminx Final 12 8.84 13.86 Kazakhstan 8.8410.1517.1314.2922.54
First round 12 6.37 11.31 Kazakhstan 12.007.886.3718.9914.05
Skewb Final 6 10.46 12.34 Kazakhstan 17.9912.8013.3010.9110.46
First round 6 11.23 15.82 Kazakhstan 28.7211.2316.8718.8011.80

Diana Erkinkyzy (Диана Еркынкызы) - Kazakhstan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 61 1:09.16 DNF Kazakhstan DNF1:30.251:09.16DNF1:13.44

Dias Karagul (Диас Карагул) - Kazakhstan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 39 44.99 1:15.51 Kazakhstan DNF1:40.961:06.4744.9959.09
First round 37 43.46 48.31 Kazakhstan 49.0243.4647.4951.4948.42
2x2x2 Cube First round 25 6.49 13.84 Kazakhstan 10.298.856.49DNF22.39
Pyraminx First round 19 12.16 19.66 Kazakhstan 18.7017.6222.6628.5812.16
Skewb First round 14 18.64 41.94 Kazakhstan 30.32DNF18.6446.1249.37

Dina Akhmetgalieva (Дина Ахметгалиева) - Kazakhstan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 38 55.22 1:11.03 Kazakhstan 2:09.701:10.701:02.721:19.6655.22
First round 42 54.56 57.82 Kazakhstan 1:04.8254.8556.041:02.5654.56
Pyraminx First round 18 11.82 18.01 Kazakhstan 13.8421.481:17.1318.7011.82

Dosymzhan Zhumabidenov (Досымжан Жумабиденов) - Kazakhstan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 13 17.39 20.23 Kazakhstan 17.3920.9919.1722.4320.53
First round 16 16.66 22.17 Kazakhstan 23.2619.5023.7516.6624.56
2x2x2 Cube First round 14 6.21 7.63 Kazakhstan 8.8910.686.217.666.35
4x4x4 Cube First round 10 1:30.95 1:50.41 Kazakhstan 1:56.761:44.511:56.651:30.951:50.08
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 1 3:08.65 DNF Kazakhstan 4:46.84DNF3:08.65
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 9 30.45 43.73 Kazakhstan 55.1443.7850.5130.4536.89
First round 10 43.26 47.35 Kazakhstan 46.0147.1250.6948.9243.26
Megaminx Final 5 3:02.64 Kazakhstan 3:02.643:15.84

Elnur Kabes (Ельнур Кабес) - Kazakhstan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 40 35.66 DNF Kazakhstan 35.6643.91DNF37.22DNF
First round 34 35.99 43.38 Kazakhstan 35.9953.7447.9437.4044.79

Erlan Ismadiyarov (Ерлан Исмадияров) - Kazakhstan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 25 32.03 36.83 Kazakhstan 35.2840.481:05.2732.0334.72

Ernaz Salim (Ерназ Салим) - Kazakhstan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 30 39.68 46.88 Kazakhstan 44.4447.8548.3651.1339.68
First round 33 31.77 43.33 Kazakhstan 38.6531.7748.4746.4044.94

Farid Mikhailov - Kazakhstan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 1 8.24 9.12 Kazakhstan 9.039.519.438.908.24
Second round 3 8.94 10.51 Kazakhstan 8.949.8310.8810.8213.47
First round 1 7.76 NR 8.98 Kazakhstan 9.729.569.417.767.98
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 2.82 3.27 Kazakhstan 3.592.823.23DNF2.98
First round 1 1.50 3.08 Kazakhstan 3.053.696.271.502.51
4x4x4 Cube Final 1 35.06 41.33 Kazakhstan 41.3643.8452.8235.0638.80
First round 1 31.74 36.33 NR Kazakhstan 36.2745.3532.5340.1931.74
5x5x5 Cube Final 1 1:08.92 1:11.22 Kazakhstan 1:12.331:08.921:10.161:14.421:11.16
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 3 DNF DNF Kazakhstan DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 2 37 Kazakhstan 37
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 1 14.49 17.39 Kazakhstan DNF16.4614.4917.7117.99
First round 1 15.75 18.46 Kazakhstan 16.7515.7521.64DNF16.98
Pyraminx Final 2 3.49 7.18 Kazakhstan 6.153.496.04DNF9.36
First round 2 4.31 5.81 Kazakhstan 10.957.635.134.684.31
Skewb Final 2 5.02 7.60 Kazakhstan 7.318.458.255.027.23
First round 2 5.72 7.71 Kazakhstan 7.455.728.097.598.20
Square-1 Final 3 39.39 1:00.03 Kazakhstan 39.3946.431:12.731:00.92DNF
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 1 DNF Kazakhstan DNF
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 1 DNF Kazakhstan DNF
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 1 3/5 28:07 Kazakhstan 3/5 28:07

Gaukhar Shamshedenova (Гаухар Шамшеденова) - Kazakhstan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 54 1:14.80 1:34.94 Kazakhstan DNF1:33.231:34.521:37.081:14.80

Ilyas Arystanbekov (Ильяс Арыстанбеков) - Kazakhstan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 2 9.07 9.85 Kazakhstan 9.1110.669.7812.629.07
Second round 2 9.16 10.20 Kazakhstan 11.3410.019.1611.519.26
First round 2 9.12 10.76 Kazakhstan 12.069.1213.799.8310.40
4x4x4 Cube Final 2 35.26 42.36 Kazakhstan 44.5040.1235.2644.0442.91
First round 2 38.05 41.26 Kazakhstan 47.4138.0542.9441.1339.70
5x5x5 Cube Final 3 1:21.33 1:29.69 Kazakhstan 1:30.961:21.331:38.421:32.611:25.49
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 1 33 Kazakhstan 33
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 2 20.52 20.89 Kazakhstan 27.0721.0920.5220.9220.65
First round 2 18.73 22.09 Kazakhstan 18.7325.6520.7824.7220.78

Ilykham Kuanysh (Ильхам Куаныш) - Kazakhstan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 36 43.64 58.01 Kazakhstan 49.33DNF45.261:19.4443.64
First round 40 43.80 52.82 Kazakhstan DNF47.2450.851:00.3643.80

Irina Solovieva (Ирина Соловьева) - Kazakhstan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 55 1:19.41 1:51.38 Kazakhstan 1:53.511:54.781:46.731:19.411:53.89

Islam Kaldybay (Ислам Калдыбай) - Kazakhstan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 33 41.52 49.50 Kazakhstan DNF58.0244.1241.5246.37
First round 29 38.71 40.49 Kazakhstan 51.0839.0241.5738.7140.87
2x2x2 Cube First round 29 17.02 20.80 Kazakhstan 29.1021.7617.0221.9018.73
Pyraminx First round 23 16.25 23.30 Kazakhstan 27.3820.8429.7021.6716.25
Skewb First round 15 25.74 52.36 Kazakhstan 25.741:08.431:25.4944.1844.48

Jamil Tuleuov (Джамиль Тулеуов) - Kazakhstan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 9 14.29 18.00 Kazakhstan 18.3016.1420.9719.5614.29
Second round 6 12.40 13.42 Kazakhstan 12.4015.0513.4112.8813.98
First round 7 12.45 15.55 Kazakhstan 16.5012.4514.4718.8515.69
2x2x2 Cube Final 6 4.66 5.83 Kazakhstan 5.494.665.797.616.22
First round 10 3.37 6.87 Kazakhstan 10.663.376.018.536.06
4x4x4 Cube Final 7 1:06.82 1:15.82 Kazakhstan 1:26.551:06.821:08.331:26.341:12.79
First round 6 1:02.98 1:08.14 Kazakhstan 1:04.743:16.611:02.981:06.811:12.86
5x5x5 Cube Final 6 2:06.66 2:12.51 Kazakhstan 2:16.982:13.672:06.662:23.892:06.87
Megaminx Final 3 1:54.46 2:25.44 Kazakhstan 2:53.782:00.972:48.091:54.462:27.27
Pyraminx Final 6 9.25 9.72 Kazakhstan 11.479.339.669.2510.17
First round 9 9.46 10.42 Kazakhstan 11.449.5610.2611.889.46

Kirill Kim (Кирилл Ким) - Kazakhstan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 48 41.89 1:04.43 Kazakhstan 1:28.6757.0841.891:21.1955.03

Madi Meirambay (Мади Мейрамбай) - Kazakhstan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 49 54.97 1:09.26 Kazakhstan 54.971:13.661:13.971:00.161:29.24

Maksim Lipatov (Максим Липатов) - Kazakhstan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 32 42.80 47.09 Kazakhstan DNF44.2848.0948.9042.80
First round 38 37.82 48.66 Kazakhstan 47.5637.8251.2547.171:13.01

Mansur Kadyrzhan (Мансур Кадыржан) - Kazakhstan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 12 15.94 21.31 Kazakhstan 16.75DNF21.1126.0615.94
Second round 10 13.50 17.18 Kazakhstan 16.9413.5023.1213.8920.72
First round 9 13.66 17.79 Kazakhstan 13.6618.5816.81DNF17.97
2x2x2 Cube Final 12 5.74 DNF Kazakhstan 5.746.037.52DNFDNF
First round 8 4.20 6.09 Kazakhstan 9.985.037.535.704.20
4x4x4 Cube Final 9 1:34.31 1:39.66 Kazakhstan 1:48.321:34.651:36.001:48.411:34.31
First round 8 1:21.59 1:36.26 Kazakhstan 1:41.221:43.951:21.591:43.901:23.66
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 11 33.58 45.86 Kazakhstan 42.3652.0133.5854.8043.20
First round 11 43.43 51.44 Kazakhstan 45.741:04.6843.43DNF43.89
Pyraminx Final 7 7.23 10.46 Kazakhstan 7.239.769.5212.0926.86
First round 7 6.94 9.69 Kazakhstan 9.7210.209.1512.956.94

Meirzhan Bazargali (Мейржан Базаргали) - Kazakhstan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 53 54.29 1:34.32 Kazakhstan 1:56.771:46.4054.293:18.6759.79
Pyraminx First round 30 18.13 27.48 Kazakhstan 18.1318.92DNF34.5728.94

Melek Onoglu (Мелек Оноглу) - Kazakhstan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 58 1:12.24 2:05.42 Kazakhstan DNF1:48.222:01.351:12.242:26.69

Miras Amangeldiev (Мирас Амангельдиев) - Kazakhstan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
Megaminx Final 9 DNF Kazakhstan DNFDNF
Pyraminx First round 29 11.56 26.65 Kazakhstan 36.9411.5626.5656.1816.44
Square-1 Final 5 1:20.24 Kazakhstan 1:20.24DNF

Murat Ussupov (Мурат Уссупов) - Kazakhstan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 59 1:56.47 2:52.51 Kazakhstan 3:42.552:29.691:56.472:25.28DNF

Nurkhan Nurymzhanov (Нурхан Нурымжанов) - Kazakhstan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 11 19.55 20.88 Kazakhstan DNF21.7821.1419.5519.73
Second round 11 17.57 19.07 Kazakhstan 25.3918.8517.5719.2319.13
First round 10 17.81 18.38 Kazakhstan 18.9619.7517.8117.8118.36

Nurkhat Zhalgasov (Нурхат Жалгасов) - Kazakhstan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 57 1:33.21 1:59.01 Kazakhstan DNF1:47.051:57.582:12.391:33.21

Nurym Yestai (Нурым Естай) - Kazakhstan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 24 25.28 32.94 Kazakhstan 31.7934.6835.2825.2832.34
First round 24 29.68 35.29 Kazakhstan 29.6834.2441.3231.9739.67
2x2x2 Cube First round 22 5.64 11.83 Kazakhstan 5.6416.908.5512.0614.88
Megaminx Final 8 3:48.32 Kazakhstan 3:48.324:57.79
Pyraminx First round 35 12.52 DNF Kazakhstan DNF14.5912.52DNF15.46
Skewb First round 16 20.90 DNF Kazakhstan 22.7220.90DNF23.08DNF

Radmir Dimukhashev (Радмир Димукашев) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 20 16.38 27.09 Russia 25.4227.3128.5316.3832.66
First round 30 24.05 41.85 Russia 42.6252.5924.0545.8537.08
2x2x2 Cube First round 19 9.01 9.54 Russia 9.959.2310.879.019.45
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 14 1:03.01 Russia 1:41.551:03.01
Megaminx Final 7 3:34.41 Russia 4:29.783:34.41
Pyraminx First round 13 9.93 14.06 Russia 15.5613.6013.039.9322.57

Rasul Shamardanov (Расул Шамарданов) - Kazakhstan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 17 14.70 22.38 Kazakhstan 14.70DNF26.5118.5122.13
First round 14 19.41 20.09 Kazakhstan 19.7920.5919.4122.8919.89
2x2x2 Cube Final 7 5.38 6.04 Kazakhstan 5.385.816.776.026.28
First round 7 3.46 5.16 Kazakhstan 3.464.225.985.277.12
Pyraminx Final 5 6.78 8.80 Kazakhstan 6.788.528.969.138.93
First round 8 8.61 9.76 Kazakhstan 11.799.508.6111.118.66
Skewb Final 3 5.10 9.69 Kazakhstan 10.028.0610.995.1014.42
First round 5 9.23 11.37 Kazakhstan 14.249.2310.2831.009.60

Renat Kapakov (Ренат Капаков) - Kazakhstan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 28 30.75 45.10 Kazakhstan 54.1541.37DNF39.7730.75
First round 26 31.53 37.56 Kazakhstan 31.5335.7638.9937.9239.77
2x2x2 Cube First round 16 6.99 8.27 Kazakhstan 7.3612.228.006.999.46
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 16 DNF Kazakhstan DNFDNF
Pyraminx Final 9 7.19 11.25 Kazakhstan 10.2310.4715.1413.057.19
First round 4 6.40 8.75 Kazakhstan 7.8611.639.518.886.40

Ruslan Rakhmetolla (Руслан Рахметолла) - Kazakhstan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 29 44.58 46.66 Kazakhstan 53.8748.1945.5244.5846.26
First round 39 42.76 50.10 Kazakhstan 53.90DNF51.1542.7645.26

Samalbek Gilimov (Самалбек Гилимов) - Kazakhstan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 8 13.32 17.22 Kazakhstan 17.4313.3218.2519.0615.97
Second round 8 13.52 15.53 Kazakhstan 14.3514.9913.5219.2617.26
First round 11 15.63 18.93 Kazakhstan 21.7021.2615.6319.1416.40

Seymur Badalov - Azerbaijan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 37 51.62 59.79 Azerbaijan 51.621:00.861:06.4259.5558.97
First round 43 51.53 58.49 Azerbaijan 1:01.1958.311:12.5051.5355.96
2x2x2 Cube First round 28 10.89 15.89 Azerbaijan 17.5239.1113.5216.6310.89
5x5x5 Cube Final 8 DNF Azerbaijan DNFDNF
Pyraminx First round 21 19.37 22.61 Azerbaijan 21.4123.7153.7922.7119.37
Skewb First round 13 20.62 36.73 Azerbaijan 20.6236.5138.1542.4935.52

Sofya Legina (София Легина) - Kazakhstan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
Pyraminx First round 36 1:01.22 Kazakhstan 1:01.221:07.84

Stepan Dzhurylo (Степан Джурило) - Ukraine WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 7 13.70 17.04 Ukraine 17.7118.3817.5113.7015.90
Second round 9 14.51 16.44 Ukraine 15.7622.3417.5814.5115.98
First round 8 14.17 16.56 Ukraine 15.9918.4018.8414.1715.29
5x5x5 Cube Final 5 1:46.37 2:05.30 Ukraine 2:03.152:05.791:46.372:06.952:14.42
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 6 24.53 29.56 Ukraine 24.5324.9625.5238.19DNF
First round 4 18.94 23.29 Ukraine 18.9424.1422.83DNF22.89

Tair Khamatov (Таир Хаматов) - Kazakhstan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 56 1:10.70 1:53.56 Kazakhstan 1:57.24DNF1:10.701:53.631:49.81
2x2x2 Cube First round 34 30.59 41.30 Kazakhstan 51.3730.5941.682:30.2230.85
Pyraminx First round 31 17.72 27.79 Kazakhstan 23.1033.0629.7417.7230.53
Skewb First round 17 1:14.16 Kazakhstan DNF1:14.16

Tamerlan Kuatov (Тамерлан Куатов) - Kazakhstan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
Pyraminx First round 33 15.40 41.13 Kazakhstan 32.2756.5443.4215.4047.70

Temirlan Kubeisinov (Темирлан Кубейсинов) - Kazakhstan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 19 21.20 25.47 Kazakhstan 31.1327.9726.0922.3621.20
First round 20 23.26 29.43 Kazakhstan 31.6428.1128.5323.2641.86

Yerassyl Orynbassar (Ерасыл Орынбассар) - Kazakhstan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
2x2x2 Cube First round 35 12.57 DNF Kazakhstan DNF12.5714.31DNFDNF
Pyraminx First round 22 14.51 22.95 Kazakhstan 26.8414.5118.27DNF23.75
Skewb First round 18 DNF Kazakhstan DNFDNS

Zakhar Namestnikov (Захар Наместников) - Kazakhstan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 22 26.47 29.92 Kazakhstan 34.1828.9631.6826.4729.12
First round 19 26.94 29.17 Kazakhstan 32.4327.7026.9432.7127.37
2x2x2 Cube Final 11 5.98 8.44 Kazakhstan 8.358.489.648.485.98
First round 11 5.07 7.23 Kazakhstan 6.137.785.077.789.37
Pyraminx Final 8 7.44 10.58 Kazakhstan 11.8510.8712.259.017.44
First round 10 5.56 10.95 Kazakhstan 9.909.7413.8613.205.56
Skewb Final 7 13.79 16.57 Kazakhstan 18.8418.8416.3014.5813.79
First round 7 13.76 15.87 Kazakhstan 15.0616.9713.7620.5515.59

Zhalgas Suyk (Жалгас Суйк) - Kazakhstan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 21 21.31 28.28 Kazakhstan 25.7724.9437.0121.3134.13
First round 21 24.69 30.83 Kazakhstan 28.1833.65DNF24.6930.66
2x2x2 Cube Final 8 5.63 6.80 Kazakhstan 6.906.655.636.869.98
First round 12 5.78 7.55 Kazakhstan DNF5.866.969.835.78
4x4x4 Cube First round 13 2:49.45 Kazakhstan 2:49.45DNF
Pyraminx First round 15 10.57 14.61 Kazakhstan 15.45DNF10.5712.3016.07
Skewb Final 11 13.03 29.72 Kazakhstan 29.9422.1937.0413.0344.97
First round 12 12.47 32.32 Kazakhstan 12.4746.9625.0724.9456.34

Zhaslan Nurushev (Жаслан Нурушев) - Kazakhstan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
2x2x2 Cube First round 23 8.73 12.46 Kazakhstan 26.518.738.8411.4117.13