KSF Atyrau City 2019


Date
Jan 12 - 13, 2019
City
Atyrau, Kazakhstan
Venue

Nazarbayev Intellectual school of physics and mathematics in Atyrau

Address
Atyrau city, mkr. "Nursaya", 11 st., Building №22
Details

Assembly Hall

Website
KSF Atyrau City 2019 website
Organizers
Alikhan Yertursyn (Алихан Ертурсын), Alisher Bekenov (Алишер Бекенов), Arman Mashimov (Арман Машимов), Aziz Olzhagali (Азиз Олжагали), and Ilyas Arystanbekov (Ильяс Арыстанбеков)
WCA Delegate
Stepan Dzhurylo (Степан Джурило)
Contact

a_mashimov@mail.ru; board@cubing.kz, botagoz.zhanas@mail.ru

Download all the competition's details as PDF here.
Information

For more info please visit our VK Group.

Дополнительная информация будет публиковаться в нашей группе Вконтакте.

Events
Main event
Competitors
70
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
There is a competitor limit of 70 competitors.
The base registration fee for this competition is 1,000 ₸ (Kazakhstani Tenge).
If your registration is cancelled before you will be refunded 90% of your registration fee.
On the spot registrations will be accepted with a base registration fee of 1,000 ₸ (Kazakhstani Tenge).
Spectators can attend paying an entry fee of 1,000 ₸ (Kazakhstani Tenge).

Внимание! Срок подачи онлайн заявок закончился, однако у Вас будет возможность зарегистрироваться на самых соревнованиях, поэтому ознакомьтесь с правилами участия в соревнованиях.
Если у Вас возникнут вопросы, обращайтесь к организаторам за дополнительной информацией
a_mashimov@mail.ru; board@cubing.kz, botagoz.zhanas@mail.ru

Warning! The deadline for submitting online applications has expired, but you will have the opportunity to register at the competitions themselves, so check out the rules of participation in the competition.
If you have any questions, please contact the organizers for more information
a_mashimov@mail.ru; board@cubing.kz, botagoz.zhanas@mail.ru

Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

Farid Mikhailov won with an average of 9.12 seconds in the 3x3x3 Cube event. Ilyas Arystanbekov (Ильяс Арыстанбеков) finished second (9.85) and Aziz Olzhagali (Азиз Олжагали) finished third (11.21).

3x3x3 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Farid Mikhailov 8.24 9.12 Kazakhstan 9.039.519.438.908.24
2 Ilyas Arystanbekov (Ильяс Арыстанбеков) 9.07 9.85 Kazakhstan 9.1110.669.7812.629.07
3 Aziz Olzhagali (Азиз Олжагали) 9.41 11.21 Kazakhstan 12.389.419.7311.5312.63
4 Alikhan Yertursyn (Алихан Ертурсын) 10.80 11.40 Kazakhstan 12.2710.8011.3911.9710.84
5 Bauyrzhan Zhandossuly (Бауыржан Жандосұлы) 11.10 13.64 Kazakhstan 11.5911.1015.9918.7413.34
6 Amirkhan Islamov (Амирхан Исламов) 12.17 15.13 Kazakhstan 16.4212.17DNF16.4712.50
7 Stepan Dzhurylo (Степан Джурило) 13.70 17.04 Ukraine 17.7118.3817.5113.7015.90
8 Samalbek Gilimov (Самалбек Гилимов) 13.32 17.22 Kazakhstan 17.4313.3218.2519.0615.97
9 Jamil Tuleuov (Джамиль Тулеуов) 14.29 18.00 Kazakhstan 18.3016.1420.9719.5614.29
10 Aidyn Kassym (Айдын Касым) 17.74 20.33 Kazakhstan 19.5819.6917.7421.7126.47
11 Nurkhan Nurymzhanov (Нурхан Нурымжанов) 19.55 20.88 Kazakhstan DNF21.7821.1419.5519.73
12 Mansur Kadyrzhan (Мансур Кадыржан) 15.94 21.31 Kazakhstan 16.75DNF21.1126.0615.94

3x3x3 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Alikhan Yertursyn (Алихан Ертурсын) 9.26 10.07 Kazakhstan 12.969.269.3010.2310.69
2 Ilyas Arystanbekov (Ильяс Арыстанбеков) 9.16 10.20 Kazakhstan 11.3410.019.1611.519.26
3 Farid Mikhailov 8.94 10.51 Kazakhstan 8.949.8310.8810.8213.47
4 Bauyrzhan Zhandossuly (Бауыржан Жандосұлы) 10.47 11.70 Kazakhstan 14.7412.7511.0010.4711.36
5 Aziz Olzhagali (Азиз Олжагали) 9.59 12.00 Kazakhstan 14.2013.7111.659.5910.63
6 Jamil Tuleuov (Джамиль Тулеуов) 12.40 13.42 Kazakhstan 12.4015.0513.4112.8813.98
7 Amirkhan Islamov (Амирхан Исламов) 10.71 15.31 Kazakhstan 14.1415.8315.9710.71DNF
8 Samalbek Gilimov (Самалбек Гилимов) 13.52 15.53 Kazakhstan 14.3514.9913.5219.2617.26
9 Stepan Dzhurylo (Степан Джурило) 14.51 16.44 Ukraine 15.7622.3417.5814.5115.98
10 Mansur Kadyrzhan (Мансур Кадыржан) 13.50 17.18 Kazakhstan 16.9413.5023.1213.8920.72
11 Nurkhan Nurymzhanov (Нурхан Нурымжанов) 17.57 19.07 Kazakhstan 25.3918.8517.5719.2319.13
12 Aidyn Kassym (Айдын Касым) 16.06 19.87 Kazakhstan 16.0620.8016.6722.1323.71
13 Dosymzhan Zhumabidenov (Досымжан Жумабиденов) 17.39 20.23 Kazakhstan 17.3920.9919.1722.4320.53
14 Damir Khamitov (Дамир Хамитов) 16.99 20.89 Kazakhstan 22.7522.4620.4319.7816.99
15 Daulet Imash (Даулет Имаш) 20.08 21.39 Kazakhstan 20.0821.4121.8620.9022.91
16 Abilay Amangeldiuly (Абылай Амангельдыулы) 18.64 22.36 Kazakhstan 24.1118.6421.7221.2526.73
17 Rasul Shamardanov (Расул Шамарданов) 14.70 22.38 Kazakhstan 14.70DNF26.5118.5122.13
18 Damir Abish (Дамир Абиш) 20.85 24.48 Kazakhstan 29.8520.8523.8528.4921.11
19 Temirlan Kubeisinov (Темирлан Кубейсинов) 21.20 25.47 Kazakhstan 31.1327.9726.0922.3621.20
20 Radmir Dimukhashev (Радмир Димукашев) 16.38 27.09 Russia 25.4227.3128.5316.3832.66
21 Zhalgas Suyk (Жалгас Суйк) 21.31 28.28 Kazakhstan 25.7724.9437.0121.3134.13
22 Zakhar Namestnikov (Захар Наместников) 26.47 29.92 Kazakhstan 34.1828.9631.6826.4729.12
23 Amandyk Abai (Амандык Абай) 27.26 30.31 Kazakhstan 27.2630.4132.8529.0031.51
24 Nurym Yestai (Нурым Естай) 25.28 32.94 Kazakhstan 31.7934.6835.2825.2832.34
25 Batyrkhan Esenov (Батырхан Есенов) 31.22 34.13 Kazakhstan 31.2232.1337.8432.4240.20
26 Darkhan Gadilzhan (Дархан Гадилжан) 35.72 40.97 Kazakhstan 35.7245.7037.4946.3639.71
27 Alisher Zhumagul (Алишер Жумагул) 37.37 44.81 Kazakhstan 56.3846.7037.3746.2741.47
28 Renat Kapakov (Ренат Капаков) 30.75 45.10 Kazakhstan 54.1541.37DNF39.7730.75
29 Ruslan Rakhmetolla (Руслан Рахметолла) 44.58 46.66 Kazakhstan 53.8748.1945.5244.5846.26
30 Ernaz Salim (Ерназ Салим) 39.68 46.88 Kazakhstan 44.4447.8548.3651.1339.68
31 Aydos Lebedev (Айдос Лебедев) 38.50 47.07 Kazakhstan 57.1354.7542.8343.6238.50
32 Maksim Lipatov (Максим Липатов) 42.80 47.09 Kazakhstan DNF44.2848.0948.9042.80
33 Islam Kaldybay (Ислам Калдыбай) 41.52 49.50 Kazakhstan DNF58.0244.1241.5246.37
34 Abylai Rizvan (Абылай Ризван) 46.73 52.77 Kazakhstan 46.7353.101:01.1956.6348.57
35 Alikhan Orynbasarov (Алихан Орынбасаров) 39.92 54.15 Kazakhstan 39.9248.0143.56DNF1:10.87
36 Ilykham Kuanysh (Ильхам Куаныш) 43.64 58.01 Kazakhstan 49.33DNF45.261:19.4443.64
37 Seymur Badalov 51.62 59.79 Azerbaijan 51.621:00.861:06.4259.5558.97
38 Dina Akhmetgalieva (Дина Ахметгалиева) 55.22 1:11.03 Kazakhstan 2:09.701:10.701:02.721:19.6655.22
39 Dias Karagul (Диас Карагул) 44.99 1:15.51 Kazakhstan DNF1:40.961:06.4744.9959.09
40 Elnur Kabes (Ельнур Кабес) 35.66 DNF Kazakhstan 35.6643.91DNF37.22DNF
41 Abay Nurzhanov (Абай Нуржанов) 42.10 DNF Kazakhstan DNFDNF47.8353.1642.10

3x3x3 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Farid Mikhailov 7.76 NR 8.98 Kazakhstan 9.729.569.417.767.98
2 Ilyas Arystanbekov (Ильяс Арыстанбеков) 9.12 10.76 Kazakhstan 12.069.1213.799.8310.40
3 Alikhan Yertursyn (Алихан Ертурсын) 9.56 11.41 Kazakhstan DNF12.949.5611.519.79
4 Aziz Olzhagali (Азиз Олжагали) 8.42 12.24 Kazakhstan 21.3012.769.978.4213.99
5 Amirkhan Islamov (Амирхан Исламов) 10.20 13.74 Kazakhstan 14.5810.2014.5012.13DNF
6 Bauyrzhan Zhandossuly (Бауыржан Жандосұлы) 10.73 14.17 Kazakhstan 12.3414.9715.2010.7317.59
7 Jamil Tuleuov (Джамиль Тулеуов) 12.45 15.55 Kazakhstan 16.5012.4514.4718.8515.69
8 Stepan Dzhurylo (Степан Джурило) 14.17 16.56 Ukraine 15.9918.4018.8414.1715.29
9 Mansur Kadyrzhan (Мансур Кадыржан) 13.66 17.79 Kazakhstan 13.6618.5816.81DNF17.97
10 Nurkhan Nurymzhanov (Нурхан Нурымжанов) 17.81 18.38 Kazakhstan 18.9619.7517.8117.8118.36
11 Samalbek Gilimov (Самалбек Гилимов) 15.63 18.93 Kazakhstan 21.7021.2615.6319.1416.40
12 Damir Khamitov (Дамир Хамитов) 13.54 19.41 Kazakhstan 13.5421.9617.7418.5232.27
13 Aidyn Kassym (Айдын Касым) 15.89 20.02 Kazakhstan 15.8921.5117.8820.6823.56
14 Rasul Shamardanov (Расул Шамарданов) 19.41 20.09 Kazakhstan 19.7920.5919.4122.8919.89
15 Abilay Amangeldiuly (Абылай Амангельдыулы) 20.55 21.48 Kazakhstan 20.6323.2226.0120.6020.55
16 Dosymzhan Zhumabidenov (Досымжан Жумабиденов) 16.66 22.17 Kazakhstan 23.2619.5023.7516.6624.56
17 Daulet Imash (Даулет Имаш) 17.94 22.33 Kazakhstan 20.6217.9423.0323.3528.68
18 Damir Abish (Дамир Абиш) 26.36 27.55 Kazakhstan 27.4730.8928.5726.3626.61
19 Zakhar Namestnikov (Захар Наместников) 26.94 29.17 Kazakhstan 32.4327.7026.9432.7127.37
20 Temirlan Kubeisinov (Темирлан Кубейсинов) 23.26 29.43 Kazakhstan 31.6428.1128.5323.2641.86
21 Zhalgas Suyk (Жалгас Суйк) 24.69 30.83 Kazakhstan 28.1833.65DNF24.6930.66
22 Batyrkhan Esenov (Батырхан Есенов) 22.91 31.64 Kazakhstan 22.9131.3731.7531.8048.17
23 Amandyk Abai (Амандык Абай) 23.56 35.12 Kazakhstan 32.9026.9723.56DNF45.48
24 Nurym Yestai (Нурым Естай) 29.68 35.29 Kazakhstan 29.6834.2441.3231.9739.67
25 Erlan Ismadiyarov (Ерлан Исмадияров) 32.03 36.83 Kazakhstan 35.2840.481:05.2732.0334.72
26 Renat Kapakov (Ренат Капаков) 31.53 37.56 Kazakhstan 31.5335.7638.9937.9239.77
27 Damir Bulatov (Дамир Булатов) 37.15 39.18 Kazakhstan 1:16.0838.5839.3637.1539.61
28 Abay Nurzhanov (Абай Нуржанов) 36.42 40.17 Kazakhstan 44.60DNF36.9538.9736.42
29 Islam Kaldybay (Ислам Калдыбай) 38.71 40.49 Kazakhstan 51.0839.0241.5738.7140.87
30 Radmir Dimukhashev (Радмир Димукашев) 24.05 41.85 Russia 42.6252.5924.0545.8537.08
31 Alisher Zhumagul (Алишер Жумагул) 39.88 42.35 Kazakhstan 39.8844.6943.8742.1941.00
32 Darkhan Gadilzhan (Дархан Гадилжан) 40.80 42.58 Kazakhstan 40.8041.8142.9542.9943.14
33 Ernaz Salim (Ерназ Салим) 31.77 43.33 Kazakhstan 38.6531.7748.4746.4044.94
34 Elnur Kabes (Ельнур Кабес) 35.99 43.38 Kazakhstan 35.9953.7447.9437.4044.79
35 Alikhan Orynbasarov (Алихан Орынбасаров) 43.09 46.69 Kazakhstan 44.5443.0950.2349.1346.40
36 Almas Makhmutov (Алмас Махмутов) 40.54 47.29 Kazakhstan 46.2052.7140.541:01.7842.96
37 Dias Karagul (Диас Карагул) 43.46 48.31 Kazakhstan 49.0243.4647.4951.4948.42
38 Maksim Lipatov (Максим Липатов) 37.82 48.66 Kazakhstan 47.5637.8251.2547.171:13.01
39 Ruslan Rakhmetolla (Руслан Рахметолла) 42.76 50.10 Kazakhstan 53.90DNF51.1542.7645.26
40 Ilykham Kuanysh (Ильхам Куаныш) 43.80 52.82 Kazakhstan DNF47.2450.851:00.3643.80
41 Aydos Lebedev (Айдос Лебедев) 48.52 54.79 Kazakhstan 48.5255.6356.4752.2756.66
42 Dina Akhmetgalieva (Дина Ахметгалиева) 54.56 57.82 Kazakhstan 1:04.8254.8556.041:02.5654.56
43 Seymur Badalov 51.53 58.49 Azerbaijan 1:01.1958.311:12.5051.5355.96
44 Amanzhol Gaziz (Аманжол Газиз) 50.67 59.16 Kazakhstan 56.3453.5850.671:18.261:07.56
45 Abylai Rizvan (Абылай Ризван) 51.92 59.32 Kazakhstan 51.921:04.1156.7557.10DNF
46 Caner Onoglu 44.86 59.84 Turkey 44.861:27.3059.6252.971:06.94
47 Asylzhan Zhumazhan (Асылжан Жумажан) 53.93 1:00.53 Kazakhstan DNF1:09.4053.9357.3754.83
48 Kirill Kim (Кирилл Ким) 41.89 1:04.43 Kazakhstan 1:28.6757.0841.891:21.1955.03
49 Madi Meirambay (Мади Мейрамбай) 54.97 1:09.26 Kazakhstan 54.971:13.661:13.971:00.161:29.24
50 Anuar Kairat (Ануар Кайрат) 1:02.99 1:10.78 Kazakhstan 1:56.361:05.621:02.991:06.051:20.67
51 Arman Mashimov (Арман Машимов) 1:02.92 1:17.79 Kazakhstan 1:29.981:02.921:11.341:12.051:31.21
52 Aysha Maeva (Айша Маева) 1:08.11 1:28.11 Kazakhstan 1:28.201:08.111:36.101:29.731:26.40
53 Meirzhan Bazargali (Мейржан Базаргали) 54.29 1:34.32 Kazakhstan 1:56.771:46.4054.293:18.6759.79
54 Gaukhar Shamshedenova (Гаухар Шамшеденова) 1:14.80 1:34.94 Kazakhstan DNF1:33.231:34.521:37.081:14.80
55 Irina Solovieva (Ирина Соловьева) 1:19.41 1:51.38 Kazakhstan 1:53.511:54.781:46.731:19.411:53.89
56 Tair Khamatov (Таир Хаматов) 1:10.70 1:53.56 Kazakhstan 1:57.24DNF1:10.701:53.631:49.81
57 Nurkhat Zhalgasov (Нурхат Жалгасов) 1:33.21 1:59.01 Kazakhstan DNF1:47.051:57.582:12.391:33.21
58 Melek Onoglu (Мелек Оноглу) 1:12.24 2:05.42 Kazakhstan DNF1:48.222:01.351:12.242:26.69
59 Murat Ussupov (Мурат Уссупов) 1:56.47 2:52.51 Kazakhstan 3:42.552:29.691:56.472:25.28DNF
60 Aldiyar Ayazbaev (Алдияр Аязбаев) 1:08.77 DNF Kazakhstan 1:08.77DNF1:19.25DNF1:27.59
61 Diana Erkinkyzy (Диана Еркынкызы) 1:09.16 DNF Kazakhstan DNF1:30.251:09.16DNF1:13.44

2x2x2 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Farid Mikhailov 2.82 3.27 Kazakhstan 3.592.823.23DNF2.98
2 Alikhan Yertursyn (Алихан Ертурсын) 2.98 4.27 Kazakhstan 3.714.454.844.652.98
3 Aziz Olzhagali (Азиз Олжагали) 3.62 4.56 Kazakhstan 4.643.624.064.985.39
4 Damir Khamitov (Дамир Хамитов) 2.89 4.92 Kazakhstan 4.004.797.335.982.89
5 Bauyrzhan Zhandossuly (Бауыржан Жандосұлы) 3.43 5.80 Kazakhstan 9.933.436.576.724.11
6 Jamil Tuleuov (Джамиль Тулеуов) 4.66 5.83 Kazakhstan 5.494.665.797.616.22
7 Rasul Shamardanov (Расул Шамарданов) 5.38 6.04 Kazakhstan 5.385.816.776.026.28
8 Zhalgas Suyk (Жалгас Суйк) 5.63 6.80 Kazakhstan 6.906.655.636.869.98
9 Amirkhan Islamov (Амирхан Исламов) 4.40 7.16 Kazakhstan DNF6.765.998.744.40
10 Daulet Imash (Даулет Имаш) 5.58 8.18 Kazakhstan 9.3712.028.376.795.58
11 Zakhar Namestnikov (Захар Наместников) 5.98 8.44 Kazakhstan 8.358.489.648.485.98
12 Mansur Kadyrzhan (Мансур Кадыржан) 5.74 DNF Kazakhstan 5.746.037.52DNFDNF

2x2x2 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Farid Mikhailov 1.50 3.08 Kazakhstan 3.053.696.271.502.51
2 Aziz Olzhagali (Азиз Олжагали) 3.08 3.58 Kazakhstan 3.293.785.663.673.08
3 Damir Khamitov (Дамир Хамитов) 3.47 4.12 Kazakhstan 4.004.073.474.295.30
4 Alikhan Yertursyn (Алихан Ертурсын) 2.15 4.19 Kazakhstan 5.365.112.562.154.89
5 Amirkhan Islamov (Амирхан Исламов) 3.72 4.93 Kazakhstan 6.065.243.725.544.02
6 Bauyrzhan Zhandossuly (Бауыржан Жандосұлы) 3.00 4.95 Kazakhstan 9.336.383.003.854.63
7 Rasul Shamardanov (Расул Шамарданов) 3.46 5.16 Kazakhstan 3.464.225.985.277.12
8 Mansur Kadyrzhan (Мансур Кадыржан) 4.20 6.09 Kazakhstan 9.985.037.535.704.20
9 Daulet Imash (Даулет Имаш) 4.24 6.65 Kazakhstan 4.9814.855.024.249.94
10 Jamil Tuleuov (Джамиль Тулеуов) 3.37 6.87 Kazakhstan 10.663.376.018.536.06
11 Zakhar Namestnikov (Захар Наместников) 5.07 7.23 Kazakhstan 6.137.785.077.789.37
12 Zhalgas Suyk (Жалгас Суйк) 5.78 7.55 Kazakhstan DNF5.866.969.835.78
13 Aidyn Kassym (Айдын Касым) 6.11 7.58 Kazakhstan 6.117.867.587.299.41
14 Dosymzhan Zhumabidenov (Досымжан Жумабиденов) 6.21 7.63 Kazakhstan 8.8910.686.217.666.35
15 Damir Abish (Дамир Абиш) 5.62 7.77 Kazakhstan 8.089.575.675.6210.18
16 Renat Kapakov (Ренат Капаков) 6.99 8.27 Kazakhstan 7.3612.228.006.999.46
17 Batyrkhan Esenov (Батырхан Есенов) 5.64 9.11 Kazakhstan 5.649.5210.408.399.43
18 Abilay Amangeldiuly (Абылай Амангельдыулы) 7.11 9.29 Kazakhstan 7.118.959.599.3211.96
19 Radmir Dimukhashev (Радмир Димукашев) 9.01 9.54 Russia 9.959.2310.879.019.45
20 Alisher Rakhmetov (Алишер Рахметов) 6.78 9.74 Kazakhstan 10.609.05DNF6.789.57
21 Amandyk Abai (Амандык Абай) 4.90 10.06 Kazakhstan 9.9213.1310.114.9010.16
22 Nurym Yestai (Нурым Естай) 5.64 11.83 Kazakhstan 5.6416.908.5512.0614.88
23 Zhaslan Nurushev (Жаслан Нурушев) 8.73 12.46 Kazakhstan 26.518.738.8411.4117.13
24 Abay Nurzhanov (Абай Нуржанов) 7.79 12.59 Kazakhstan 8.37DNF18.5710.847.79
25 Dias Karagul (Диас Карагул) 6.49 13.84 Kazakhstan 10.298.856.49DNF22.39
26 Aknur Aibolatova (Акнур Айболатова) 8.83 14.86 Kazakhstan 12.0316.008.8316.5519.19
27 Alisher Zhumagul (Алишер Жумагул) 12.44 15.20 Kazakhstan DNF14.8812.4712.4418.24
28 Seymur Badalov 10.89 15.89 Azerbaijan 17.5239.1113.5216.6310.89
29 Islam Kaldybay (Ислам Калдыбай) 17.02 20.80 Kazakhstan 29.1021.7617.0221.9018.73
30 Abylai Rizvan (Абылай Ризван) 14.00 21.23 Kazakhstan 49.5423.3120.8214.0019.55
31 Aydos Lebedev (Айдос Лебедев) 10.52 23.22 Kazakhstan 22.8726.9019.8810.52DNF
32 Asylzhan Zhumazhan (Асылжан Жумажан) 15.38 25.75 Kazakhstan DNF15.3827.7017.7931.76
33 Anuar Kairat (Ануар Кайрат) 18.88 30.72 Kazakhstan 18.8834.4236.6325.8031.93
34 Tair Khamatov (Таир Хаматов) 30.59 41.30 Kazakhstan 51.3730.5941.682:30.2230.85
35 Yerassyl Orynbassar (Ерасыл Орынбассар) 12.57 DNF Kazakhstan DNF12.5714.31DNFDNF
36 Amanzhol Gaziz (Аманжол Газиз) 1:23.35 Kazakhstan 1:23.353:22.45

4x4x4 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Farid Mikhailov 35.06 41.33 Kazakhstan 41.3643.8452.8235.0638.80
2 Ilyas Arystanbekov (Ильяс Арыстанбеков) 35.26 42.36 Kazakhstan 44.5040.1235.2644.0442.91
3 Alikhan Yertursyn (Алихан Ертурсын) 40.40 43.81 Kazakhstan 41.8159.9147.8040.4041.82
4 Bauyrzhan Zhandossuly (Бауыржан Жандосұлы) 56.99 59.86 Kazakhstan 59.1356.991:01.941:02.0558.51
5 Aziz Olzhagali (Азиз Олжагали) 45.69 1:01.43 Kazakhstan DNF55.5445.6954.891:13.85
6 Damir Khamitov (Дамир Хамитов) 57.48 1:05.81 Kazakhstan 1:13.231:01.951:23.011:02.2457.48
7 Jamil Tuleuov (Джамиль Тулеуов) 1:06.82 1:15.82 Kazakhstan 1:26.551:06.821:08.331:26.341:12.79
8 Aidyn Kassym (Айдын Касым) 1:25.90 1:31.80 Kazakhstan 1:34.921:34.411:25.901:37.381:26.08
9 Mansur Kadyrzhan (Мансур Кадыржан) 1:34.31 1:39.66 Kazakhstan 1:48.321:34.651:36.001:48.411:34.31

4x4x4 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Farid Mikhailov 31.74 36.33 NR Kazakhstan 36.2745.3532.5340.1931.74
2 Ilyas Arystanbekov (Ильяс Арыстанбеков) 38.05 41.26 Kazakhstan 47.4138.0542.9441.1339.70
3 Alikhan Yertursyn (Алихан Ертурсын) 41.31 43.76 Kazakhstan 42.7441.3141.9246.7246.62
4 Aziz Olzhagali (Азиз Олжагали) 45.40 50.49 Kazakhstan 52.5852.8956.7545.4046.01
5 Bauyrzhan Zhandossuly (Бауыржан Жандосұлы) 52.01 1:00.92 Kazakhstan 1:10.4955.292:04.6256.9952.01
6 Jamil Tuleuov (Джамиль Тулеуов) 1:02.98 1:08.14 Kazakhstan 1:04.743:16.611:02.981:06.811:12.86
7 Damir Khamitov (Дамир Хамитов) 1:13.07 1:24.11 Kazakhstan 1:13.071:18.541:23.741:36.241:30.04
8 Mansur Kadyrzhan (Мансур Кадыржан) 1:21.59 1:36.26 Kazakhstan 1:41.221:43.951:21.591:43.901:23.66
9 Aidyn Kassym (Айдын Касым) 1:29.94 1:40.72 Kazakhstan 1:33.911:52.141:44.771:43.491:29.94
10 Dosymzhan Zhumabidenov (Досымжан Жумабиденов) 1:30.95 1:50.41 Kazakhstan 1:56.761:44.511:56.651:30.951:50.08
11 Daulet Imash (Даулет Имаш) 1:54.78 DNF Kazakhstan 1:54.78DNF2:17.20DNSDNS
12 Amandyk Abai (Амандык Абай) 2:18.04 Kazakhstan 3:36.592:18.04
13 Zhalgas Suyk (Жалгас Суйк) 2:49.45 Kazakhstan 2:49.45DNF
14 Abylai Rizvan (Абылай Ризван) DNF Kazakhstan DNFDNF

5x5x5 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Farid Mikhailov 1:08.92 1:11.22 Kazakhstan 1:12.331:08.921:10.161:14.421:11.16
2 Alikhan Yertursyn (Алихан Ертурсын) 1:11.01 1:24.50 Kazakhstan 1:20.451:36.421:24.961:11.011:28.10
3 Ilyas Arystanbekov (Ильяс Арыстанбеков) 1:21.33 1:29.69 Kazakhstan 1:30.961:21.331:38.421:32.611:25.49
4 Aziz Olzhagali (Азиз Олжагали) 1:49.31 2:02.66 Kazakhstan 2:06.512:05.962:09.201:49.311:55.52
5 Stepan Dzhurylo (Степан Джурило) 1:46.37 2:05.30 Ukraine 2:03.152:05.791:46.372:06.952:14.42
6 Jamil Tuleuov (Джамиль Тулеуов) 2:06.66 2:12.51 Kazakhstan 2:16.982:13.672:06.662:23.892:06.87
7 Damir Khamitov (Дамир Хамитов) 4:25.64 Kazakhstan DNF4:25.64
8 Almas Makhmutov (Алмас Махмутов) DNF Kazakhstan DNFDNF
8 Seymur Badalov DNF Azerbaijan DNFDNF

3x3x3 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Dosymzhan Zhumabidenov (Досымжан Жумабиденов) 3:08.65 DNF Kazakhstan 4:46.84DNF3:08.65
2 Amirkhan Islamov (Амирхан Исламов) 5:15.14 DNF Kazakhstan 5:15.147:21.58DNF
3 Alikhan Yertursyn (Алихан Ертурсын) DNF DNF Kazakhstan DNFDNFDNF
3 Farid Mikhailov DNF DNF Kazakhstan DNFDNFDNF

3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ilyas Arystanbekov (Ильяс Арыстанбеков) 33 Kazakhstan 33
2 Farid Mikhailov 37 Kazakhstan 37
3 Alikhan Yertursyn (Алихан Ертурсын) DNF Kazakhstan DNF
3 Damir Khamitov (Дамир Хамитов) DNF Kazakhstan DNF

3x3x3 One-Handed Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Farid Mikhailov 14.49 17.39 Kazakhstan DNF16.4614.4917.7117.99
2 Ilyas Arystanbekov (Ильяс Арыстанбеков) 20.52 20.89 Kazakhstan 27.0721.0920.5220.9220.65
3 Aziz Olzhagali (Азиз Олжагали) 20.88 24.34 Kazakhstan 26.7424.1837.1422.1120.88
4 Alikhan Yertursyn (Алихан Ертурсын) 18.11 25.16 Kazakhstan 30.1026.2229.0218.1120.24
5 Amirkhan Islamov (Амирхан Исламов) 23.16 26.23 Kazakhstan 30.6624.8423.1640.0323.20
6 Stepan Dzhurylo (Степан Джурило) 24.53 29.56 Ukraine 24.5324.9625.5238.19DNF
7 Bauyrzhan Zhandossuly (Бауыржан Жандосұлы) 28.64 32.98 Kazakhstan 32.6632.7733.5240.7028.64
8 Damir Khamitov (Дамир Хамитов) 26.30 33.87 Kazakhstan 29.7334.4437.44DNF26.30
9 Dosymzhan Zhumabidenov (Досымжан Жумабиденов) 30.45 43.73 Kazakhstan 55.1443.7850.5130.4536.89
10 Aidyn Kassym (Айдын Касым) 33.13 45.56 Kazakhstan 49.4944.0533.1343.1354.39
11 Mansur Kadyrzhan (Мансур Кадыржан) 33.58 45.86 Kazakhstan 42.3652.0133.5854.8043.20
12 Amandyk Abai (Амандык Абай) 42.97 51.63 Kazakhstan 49.6742.9751.431:20.0853.80

3x3x3 One-Handed First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Farid Mikhailov 15.75 18.46 Kazakhstan 16.7515.7521.64DNF16.98
2 Ilyas Arystanbekov (Ильяс Арыстанбеков) 18.73 22.09 Kazakhstan 18.7325.6520.7824.7220.78
3 Aziz Olzhagali (Азиз Олжагали) 20.09 23.02 Kazakhstan 22.2023.5423.3328.2720.09
4 Stepan Dzhurylo (Степан Джурило) 18.94 23.29 Ukraine 18.9424.1422.83DNF22.89
5 Bauyrzhan Zhandossuly (Бауыржан Жандосұлы) 20.50 25.30 Kazakhstan 29.6228.6225.4820.5021.80
6 Alikhan Yertursyn (Алихан Ертурсын) 21.11 26.29 Kazakhstan 26.4325.6028.4521.1126.85
7 Damir Khamitov (Дамир Хамитов) 26.01 38.06 Kazakhstan 41.6842.5635.8936.6026.01
8 Amirkhan Islamov (Амирхан Исламов) 20.46 38.32 Kazakhstan 22.46DNF47.3745.1420.46
9 Aidyn Kassym (Айдын Касым) 28.28 43.56 Kazakhstan 51.0428.2842.4250.9837.29
10 Dosymzhan Zhumabidenov (Досымжан Жумабиденов) 43.26 47.35 Kazakhstan 46.0147.1250.6948.9243.26
11 Mansur Kadyrzhan (Мансур Кадыржан) 43.43 51.44 Kazakhstan 45.741:04.6843.43DNF43.89
12 Amandyk Abai (Амандык Абай) 53.24 1:06.15 Kazakhstan 53.24DNF53.851:12.451:12.15
13 Daulet Imash (Даулет Имаш) 45.58 1:11.04 Kazakhstan 1:30.5556.981:05.5945.581:37.75
14 Radmir Dimukhashev (Радмир Димукашев) 1:03.01 Russia 1:41.551:03.01
15 Abilay Amangeldiuly (Абылай Амангельдыулы) 1:21.09 Kazakhstan 1:30.341:21.09
16 Renat Kapakov (Ренат Капаков) DNF Kazakhstan DNFDNF

Megaminx Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Alikhan Yertursyn (Алихан Ертурсын) 1:12.07 1:17.84 Kazakhstan 1:12.071:14.621:18.131:20.771:29.69
2 Bauyrzhan Zhandossuly (Бауыржан Жандосұлы) 1:18.12 1:36.82 Kazakhstan 1:45.861:47.911:38.281:18.121:26.33
3 Jamil Tuleuov (Джамиль Тулеуов) 1:54.46 2:25.44 Kazakhstan 2:53.782:00.972:48.091:54.462:27.27
4 Aziz Olzhagali (Азиз Олжагали) 2:02.42 2:30.61 Kazakhstan 2:54.112:39.292:21.152:02.422:31.40
5 Dosymzhan Zhumabidenov (Досымжан Жумабиденов) 3:02.64 Kazakhstan 3:02.643:15.84
6 Damir Khamitov (Дамир Хамитов) 3:14.01 Kazakhstan 3:46.503:14.01
7 Radmir Dimukhashev (Радмир Димукашев) 3:34.41 Russia 4:29.783:34.41
8 Nurym Yestai (Нурым Естай) 3:48.32 Kazakhstan 3:48.324:57.79
9 Abylai Rizvan (Абылай Ризван) DNF Kazakhstan DNFDNF
9 Almas Makhmutov (Алмас Махмутов) DNF Kazakhstan DNFDNF
9 Miras Amangeldiev (Мирас Амангельдиев) DNF Kazakhstan DNFDNF

Pyraminx Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Amirkhan Islamov (Амирхан Исламов) 3.18 3.50 NR Kazakhstan 3.183.233.535.183.73
2 Farid Mikhailov 3.49 7.18 Kazakhstan 6.153.496.04DNF9.36
3 Bauyrzhan Zhandossuly (Бауыржан Жандосұлы) 5.46 7.70 Kazakhstan 5.565.4612.259.488.05
4 Aziz Olzhagali (Азиз Олжагали) 5.60 8.06 Kazakhstan 7.277.149.7811.235.60
5 Rasul Shamardanov (Расул Шамарданов) 6.78 8.80 Kazakhstan 6.788.528.969.138.93
6 Jamil Tuleuov (Джамиль Тулеуов) 9.25 9.72 Kazakhstan 11.479.339.669.2510.17
7 Mansur Kadyrzhan (Мансур Кадыржан) 7.23 10.46 Kazakhstan 7.239.769.5212.0926.86
8 Zakhar Namestnikov (Захар Наместников) 7.44 10.58 Kazakhstan 11.8510.8712.259.017.44
9 Renat Kapakov (Ренат Капаков) 7.19 11.25 Kazakhstan 10.2310.4715.1413.057.19
10 Damir Khamitov (Дамир Хамитов) 6.19 11.26 Kazakhstan 7.896.1910.7516.0515.13
11 Batyrkhan Esenov (Батырхан Есенов) 7.15 12.00 Kazakhstan 14.037.1512.8710.8412.28
12 Daulet Imash (Даулет Имаш) 8.84 13.86 Kazakhstan 8.8410.1517.1314.2922.54

Pyraminx First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Amirkhan Islamov (Амирхан Исламов) 3.57 5.17 Kazakhstan 7.185.585.764.183.57
2 Farid Mikhailov 4.31 5.81 Kazakhstan 10.957.635.134.684.31
3 Bauyrzhan Zhandossuly (Бауыржан Жандосұлы) 7.30 8.04 Kazakhstan 8.417.307.807.9011.23
4 Renat Kapakov (Ренат Капаков) 6.40 8.75 Kazakhstan 7.8611.639.518.886.40
5 Damir Khamitov (Дамир Хамитов) 6.25 9.05 Kazakhstan 9.016.4911.6412.366.25
6 Aziz Olzhagali (Азиз Олжагали) 5.02 9.25 Kazakhstan 11.139.1810.245.028.34
7 Mansur Kadyrzhan (Мансур Кадыржан) 6.94 9.69 Kazakhstan 9.7210.209.1512.956.94
8 Rasul Shamardanov (Расул Шамарданов) 8.61 9.76 Kazakhstan 11.799.508.6111.118.66
9 Jamil Tuleuov (Джамиль Тулеуов) 9.46 10.42 Kazakhstan 11.449.5610.2611.889.46
10 Zakhar Namestnikov (Захар Наместников) 5.56 10.95 Kazakhstan 9.909.7413.8613.205.56
11 Batyrkhan Esenov (Батырхан Есенов) 9.74 11.07 Kazakhstan 11.4910.6611.0713.479.74
12 Daulet Imash (Даулет Имаш) 6.37 11.31 Kazakhstan 12.007.886.3718.9914.05
13 Radmir Dimukhashev (Радмир Димукашев) 9.93 14.06 Russia 15.5613.6013.039.9322.57
14 Abilay Amangeldiuly (Абылай Амангельдыулы) 10.14 14.36 Kazakhstan 13.1010.1414.5315.4615.50
15 Zhalgas Suyk (Жалгас Суйк) 10.57 14.61 Kazakhstan 15.45DNF10.5712.3016.07
16 Amandyk Abai (Амандык Абай) 10.44 14.94 Kazakhstan 14.3416.7610.44DNF13.73
17 Damir Abish (Дамир Абиш) 8.77 15.04 Kazakhstan 11.9811.4929.0021.658.77
18 Dina Akhmetgalieva (Дина Ахметгалиева) 11.82 18.01 Kazakhstan 13.8421.481:17.1318.7011.82
19 Dias Karagul (Диас Карагул) 12.16 19.66 Kazakhstan 18.7017.6222.6628.5812.16
20 Amanzhol Gaziz (Аманжол Газиз) 17.98 20.64 Kazakhstan 23.6819.6337.3217.9818.62
21 Seymur Badalov 19.37 22.61 Azerbaijan 21.4123.7153.7922.7119.37
22 Yerassyl Orynbassar (Ерасыл Орынбассар) 14.51 22.95 Kazakhstan 26.8414.5118.27DNF23.75
23 Islam Kaldybay (Ислам Калдыбай) 16.25 23.30 Kazakhstan 27.3820.8429.7021.6716.25
24 Alexandr Gubanichshev (Александр Губанищев) 16.62 23.62 Kazakhstan 30.3616.6221.30DNF19.21
25 Abay Nurzhanov (Абай Нуржанов) 9.77 23.69 Kazakhstan 9.7725.7117.7127.6429.15
26 Aydos Lebedev (Айдос Лебедев) 14.62 23.69 Kazakhstan 26.3325.9614.6240.2218.78
27 Aldiyar Ayazbaev (Алдияр Аязбаев) 21.52 23.79 Kazakhstan 21.52DNF23.8424.0723.45
28 Abylai Rizvan (Абылай Ризван) 12.35 25.73 Kazakhstan 29.9033.6622.3024.9812.35
29 Miras Amangeldiev (Мирас Амангельдиев) 11.56 26.65 Kazakhstan 36.9411.5626.5656.1816.44
30 Meirzhan Bazargali (Мейржан Базаргали) 18.13 27.48 Kazakhstan 18.1318.92DNF34.5728.94
31 Tair Khamatov (Таир Хаматов) 17.72 27.79 Kazakhstan 23.1033.0629.7417.7230.53
32 Anuar Kairat (Ануар Кайрат) 15.36 30.87 Kazakhstan 42.2635.0125.1832.4115.36
33 Tamerlan Kuatov (Тамерлан Куатов) 15.40 41.13 Kazakhstan 32.2756.5443.4215.4047.70
34 Artur Shatov (Артур Шатов) 22.11 43.08 Kazakhstan 22.11DNF48.6349.2331.39
35 Nurym Yestai (Нурым Естай) 12.52 DNF Kazakhstan DNF14.5912.52DNF15.46
36 Sofya Legina (София Легина) 1:01.22 Kazakhstan 1:01.221:07.84
37 Alisher Zhumagul (Алишер Жумагул) DNF Kazakhstan DNFDNF

Skewb Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Aziz Olzhagali (Азиз Олжагали) 4.30 6.93 Kazakhstan 12.574.307.645.217.95
2 Farid Mikhailov 5.02 7.60 Kazakhstan 7.318.458.255.027.23
3 Rasul Shamardanov (Расул Шамарданов) 5.10 9.69 Kazakhstan 10.028.0610.995.1014.42
4 Bauyrzhan Zhandossuly (Бауыржан Жандосұлы) 6.27 9.92 Kazakhstan 26.1112.247.356.2710.17
5 Damir Khamitov (Дамир Хамитов) 9.14 11.48 Kazakhstan 14.3311.4812.089.1410.88
6 Daulet Imash (Даулет Имаш) 10.46 12.34 Kazakhstan 17.9912.8013.3010.9110.46
7 Zakhar Namestnikov (Захар Наместников) 13.79 16.57 Kazakhstan 18.8418.8416.3014.5813.79
8 Anuar Kairat (Ануар Кайрат) 15.02 19.35 Kazakhstan 26.2015.0223.8915.8318.32
9 Amandyk Abai (Амандык Абай) 13.65 23.67 Kazakhstan 22.08DNF24.9723.9713.65
10 Abilay Amangeldiuly (Абылай Амангельдыулы) 20.52 24.79 Kazakhstan 20.5222.6420.5931.1331.42
11 Zhalgas Suyk (Жалгас Суйк) 13.03 29.72 Kazakhstan 29.9422.1937.0413.0344.97
12 Alisher Zhumagul (Алишер Жумагул) 21.68 35.94 Kazakhstan DNF26.7623.6757.4021.68

Skewb First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Aziz Olzhagali (Азиз Олжагали) 3.90 5.83 Kazakhstan 3.908.385.078.424.03
2 Farid Mikhailov 5.72 7.71 Kazakhstan 7.455.728.097.598.20
3 Bauyrzhan Zhandossuly (Бауыржан Жандосұлы) 7.45 9.76 Kazakhstan 7.6012.3114.509.367.45
4 Damir Khamitov (Дамир Хамитов) 9.36 11.31 Kazakhstan 9.759.969.3630.6214.23
5 Rasul Shamardanov (Расул Шамарданов) 9.23 11.37 Kazakhstan 14.249.2310.2831.009.60
6 Daulet Imash (Даулет Имаш) 11.23 15.82 Kazakhstan 28.7211.2316.8718.8011.80
7 Zakhar Namestnikov (Захар Наместников) 13.76 15.87 Kazakhstan 15.0616.9713.7620.5515.59
8 Amandyk Abai (Амандык Абай) 11.70 18.62 Kazakhstan 11.70DNF13.1528.5014.20
9 Abilay Amangeldiuly (Абылай Амангельдыулы) 12.63 24.50 Kazakhstan 25.6320.6327.2352.5812.63
10 Alisher Zhumagul (Алишер Жумагул) 22.86 25.82 Kazakhstan 26.6922.8630.3027.3723.39
11 Anuar Kairat (Ануар Кайрат) 18.64 26.70 Kazakhstan DNF22.1018.6438.0419.97
12 Zhalgas Suyk (Жалгас Суйк) 12.47 32.32 Kazakhstan 12.4746.9625.0724.9456.34
13 Seymur Badalov 20.62 36.73 Azerbaijan 20.6236.5138.1542.4935.52
14 Dias Karagul (Диас Карагул) 18.64 41.94 Kazakhstan 30.32DNF18.6446.1249.37
15 Islam Kaldybay (Ислам Калдыбай) 25.74 52.36 Kazakhstan 25.741:08.431:25.4944.1844.48
16 Nurym Yestai (Нурым Естай) 20.90 DNF Kazakhstan 22.7220.90DNF23.08DNF
17 Tair Khamatov (Таир Хаматов) 1:14.16 Kazakhstan DNF1:14.16
18 Yerassyl Orynbassar (Ерасыл Орынбассар) DNF Kazakhstan DNFDNS

Square-1 Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Alikhan Yertursyn (Алихан Ертурсын) 29.66 36.02 Kazakhstan 40.9329.9437.2051.2329.66
2 Bauyrzhan Zhandossuly (Бауыржан Жандосұлы) 28.34 36.10 Kazakhstan 28.3431.0658.6545.6131.64
3 Farid Mikhailov 39.39 1:00.03 Kazakhstan 39.3946.431:12.731:00.92DNF
4 Amandyk Abai (Амандык Абай) 1:06.13 Kazakhstan 1:06.13DNF
5 Miras Amangeldiev (Мирас Амангельдиев) 1:20.24 Kazakhstan 1:20.24DNF

4x4x4 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Farid Mikhailov DNF Kazakhstan DNF

5x5x5 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Farid Mikhailov DNF Kazakhstan DNF

3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Farid Mikhailov 3/5 28:07 Kazakhstan 3/5 28:07