KK Charity Cube Open 2018


Date
Dec 23, 2018
City
Hyderabad, Telangana, India
Venue

Hira Hall - Sree Sindhi Guru Sangat Sabha

Address
4-1-1106, YWCA Road, Bogulkunta, Hyderguda, Hyderabad, Telangana 500001, India
Details

First Floor

Contact
Organization team
Organizer
Deccan Cubing
WCA Delegate
Akula Pavan Kumar
Download all the competition's details as PDF here.
Information

All the participants are requested to volunteer in the competition and every participant (except New comers) will be assigned to a particular event they have to Judge (or) Scramble in which they are participating, all this will be decided by the organising team and will be informed 2 days before the event, we will make sure that your volunteering will not affect your main events.
Additional information will be provided in the tabs.

Events
Main event
Competitors
72
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
There is a competitor limit of 100 competitors.
The base registration fee for this competition is ₹500 (Indian Rupee).
Registration fees won't be refunded under any circumstance.
No on the spot registrations will be accepted.
Spectators can attend for free.

Please note once you register in WCA site for the KK Charity Cube Open 2018, your name will be in waiting list and once your payment is done then your name will appear in competitors list in 1-2 days.

Pay Through Here

Please check your respective mail ID's through which you will receive all the communications from Deccan Cubing.

All the Newcomers are requested to get their valid ID proofs with Date of Birth Mentioned on it.

For the Returning Participants: Please Claim your WCA ID if you have not yet Claimed. Link is Provided Below.

How To Claim your WCA ID

Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

Abhishek Sathyanarayanan won with an average of 10.31 seconds in the 3x3x3 Cube event. Krishna Advait Sripada finished second (10.82) and Naren Ramesh finished third (11.47).