KCRC Busan competition 2007


Information

The KCRC Busan Competition 2007 is open to Korean and foreign competitors. Registration for Korean cubers has finished. Foreigners can participate in unlimited number.

Events
Competitors
65
Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.

Chae Min-Su - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 14 15.23 20.07 Republic of Korea 23.56DNF17.9318.7215.23
2x2x2 Cube First 17 7.98 8.92 Republic of Korea 7.988.4110.1715.528.19
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 5 26.00 29.67 Republic of Korea 30.4026.0030.6028.0034.02
First 4 27.59 29.79 Republic of Korea 29.1931.5332.5628.6527.59

Chang Jee-Hoon - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 23 18.03 21.25 Republic of Korea 22.8121.7719.1624.7118.03
3x3x3 One-Handed First 9 29.90 32.89 Republic of Korea 30.9733.4429.9034.2735.75

Choi Go-Ho (최고호) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 12 21.68 22.16 Republic of Korea 21.9722.3323.5222.1921.68
First 10 16.97 18.65 Republic of Korea 18.9716.9717.7521.5319.22
Megaminx Final 1 1:38.43 AsR 1:44.23 AsR Republic of Korea 1:41.211:53.061:38.43
Square-1 Final 1 30.33 34.56 AsR Republic of Korea 30.3339.8133.55

Choi Jae-Jung (崔 在貞) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 35 21.94 25.19 Republic of Korea 25.5626.5624.3425.6621.94
2x2x2 Cube First 7 6.68 7.01 Republic of Korea 11.776.687.366.776.90

Ha Min-Su - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 13 18.11 19.55 Republic of Korea 27.1119.4720.8618.3118.11
2x2x2 Cube First 23 11.31 12.81 Republic of Korea 14.7113.6111.8811.3112.94

Ha Young-Duck - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 57 41.90 49.93 Republic of Korea 1:01.1257.5241.9043.7348.55

Hong Ji-Young - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 47 25.68 30.26 Republic of Korea 25.6831.7130.1134.9328.96
Square-1 Final 9 56.00 DNF Republic of Korea DNF56.00DNF

Hyoeun Shin (신효은) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 34 22.22 25.10 Republic of Korea 26.2522.2225.9323.1126.35

Jang Han-Wool - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 45 17.84 28.35 Republic of Korea 26.6927.16DNF17.8431.19
2x2x2 Cube First 13 7.52 8.27 Republic of Korea 7.529.287.78DNF7.75
3x3x3 One-Handed First 29 55.25 DNF Republic of Korea DNF1:26.50DNF55.251:12.41

Jang Jun-Min - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 15 16.11 20.15 Republic of Korea 19.0219.0816.1124.6922.34
2x2x2 Cube First 12 6.50 8.20 Republic of Korea 8.1110.539.556.936.50

Jeon Jae-Guk - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 60 49.72 1:01.61 Republic of Korea 1:17.211:07.5555.001:02.2749.72

Jeon Sang-Jae - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 25 17.88 21.45 Republic of Korea 17.8822.6319.8022.0922.46
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 DNF Republic of Korea DNFDNF

JeongMin Yu (유정민) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 2 12.50 14.32 Republic of Korea 12.5315.5612.5014.8634.97
First 2 12.71 13.97 Republic of Korea 14.8012.7116.0513.1813.94
2x2x2 Cube First 15 7.19 8.51 Republic of Korea 8.9313.848.167.198.43
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 DNF Republic of Korea DNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 1 20.21 24.28 Republic of Korea 24.1524.5920.2124.5924.09
First 1 23.93 25.98 Republic of Korea 30.0324.8323.9326.8126.30

Jho Sang-Hyun - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 18 17.75 20.47 Republic of Korea DNF17.7519.4423.9718.00
Pyraminx Final 1 10.13 10.97 NR Republic of Korea 14.0811.4411.1810.2810.13

Jo Jeong-Ho - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 53 43.94 45.23 Republic of Korea 50.7144.0245.5943.9446.08
2x2x2 Cube First 27 8.94 18.38 Republic of Korea 13.04DNF24.9317.188.94
Pyraminx Final 9 19.80 22.21 Republic of Korea 21.4322.6619.8022.5535.11

Jung Jin-Hwa (정진화) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 21 15.13 20.88 Republic of Korea 25.4415.1320.5621.1320.94
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 DNF Republic of Korea DNFDNF

Jung Lae-Min - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 29 19.40 23.66 Republic of Korea 19.4029.2226.5620.4024.03

Kang Ji-Jon - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 16 16.55 20.18 Republic of Korea 19.9120.0624.2716.5520.56
2x2x2 Cube First 19 5.71 9.54 Republic of Korea DNF5.716.4710.3011.84
4x4x4 Cube First 7 1:27.13 Republic of Korea 1:27.131:57.02
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 4 26.61 29.61 Republic of Korea 33.5629.8127.8426.6131.18
First 5 28.53 29.99 Republic of Korea 29.5228.5329.3331.1339.44
Square-1 Final 4 31.46 35.40 Republic of Korea 34.3440.4031.46

Kang Soo-Won - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 58 45.97 49.97 Republic of Korea 49.2556.1645.9750.2850.38
2x2x2 Cube First 26 9.68 15.83 Republic of Korea 14.5918.2218.969.6814.68
4x4x4 Cube First 18 2:49.06 Republic of Korea 2:49.063:44.38

Kim Chang-Gyun - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 27 20.21 23.17 Republic of Korea DNF22.5821.3820.2125.55
2x2x2 Cube First 20 7.72 9.87 Republic of Korea 9.438.7811.417.7212.36
4x4x4 Cube First 8 1:35.58 Republic of Korea 1:47.031:35.58
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 DNF Republic of Korea DNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First 17 41.50 48.01 Republic of Korea 42.0055.5941.5052.9349.11
Pyraminx Final 11 13.44 23.99 Republic of Korea 28.6320.1358.2513.4423.22

Kim Hyun-Gyum - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 33 22.02 24.72 Republic of Korea 31.7822.0227.6522.9723.53
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 4.86 5.62 Republic of Korea 9.864.865.365.406.09
First 4 5.38 5.79 Republic of Korea 6.036.405.845.385.50
4x4x4 Cube First 9 1:40.03 Republic of Korea 1:40.031:41.34
Pyraminx Final 2 7.18 AsR 11.13 Republic of Korea 11.7812.199.437.18DNF

Kim Hyung-Sub - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 6 13.65 15.70 Republic of Korea 18.0814.3619.5913.6514.65
First 1 13.22 13.88 Republic of Korea 13.8013.2215.1814.0813.75
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 4.72 6.44 Republic of Korea 7.156.117.436.064.72
First 5 4.72 5.94 Republic of Korea 8.026.345.844.725.63
4x4x4 Cube Final 1 54.90 NR 1:04.44 AsR Republic of Korea 1:13.8656.701:02.7554.901:29.97
First 1 56.59 NR Republic of Korea 1:13.8656.59
3x3x3 One-Handed First 8 30.30 32.85 Republic of Korea 30.3031.7835.8430.941:00.44

Kim Jun-Beom - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 3 12.81 14.61 Republic of Korea 34.8315.1612.8113.1515.52
First 6 13.08 16.67 Republic of Korea 16.2117.8116.0013.0818.22
2x2x2 Cube First 18 6.55 9.07 Republic of Korea 7.30DNF7.3412.566.55
3x3x3 One-Handed First 14 31.90 38.52 Republic of Korea 38.3436.5040.7131.9058.53

Kim Jung-Hwan - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 61 47.96 1:04.43 Republic of Korea DNF47.961:04.301:02.341:06.65

Kim Kyung-Ho - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 26 19.63 21.58 Republic of Korea 22.7824.9019.6320.4121.56
4x4x4 Cube First 17 2:22.90 Republic of Korea 2:22.903:20.91
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 1 3:17.22 NR Republic of Korea DNF3:17.22
3x3x3 One-Handed First 20 40.06 50.29 Republic of Korea 40.061:36.4350.0848.4352.36

Kim Kyung-Ho - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 30 22.20 24.03 Republic of Korea 25.1623.8025.2123.1422.20
2x2x2 Cube First 22 7.83 12.30 Republic of Korea 12.417.8338.6311.2513.25
4x4x4 Cube First 10 1:49.83 Republic of Korea 1:49.832:39.88
3x3x3 One-Handed First 19 43.94 48.99 Republic of Korea 55.8646.8653.0943.9447.02

Kim Seong-Min - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 56 40.05 49.81 Republic of Korea 59.0942.4447.901:15.8840.05

Kim Seung-Hwan - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 32 21.44 24.49 Republic of Korea 24.5523.9021.4425.0329.59
2x2x2 Cube First 16 6.91 8.85 Republic of Korea 6.9110.277.9710.228.36
4x4x4 Cube First 16 2:20.88 Republic of Korea DNF2:20.88
Megaminx Final 2 2:35.33 2:42.12 Republic of Korea 2:39.502:35.332:51.52
Pyraminx Final 7 10.81 15.82 Republic of Korea 10.8121.6317.8613.9715.63

Kim Young-Hyoun - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 49 34.15 38.38 Republic of Korea 37.5356.2134.1538.6938.93

Kiyoshi Takahashi - France WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 51 33.05 41.78 France 38.1646.3633.0540.8147.90

Ko Youngjin (고영진) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 17 14.93 20.23 Republic of Korea 17.5822.0321.0914.9323.31
2x2x2 Cube First 8 5.15 7.37 Republic of Korea 7.337.2110.115.157.58
3x3x3 One-Handed First 16 39.43 42.86 Republic of Korea 46.3044.5044.4639.4339.63
Pyraminx Final 6 13.55 15.22 Republic of Korea 17.0514.0013.5514.61DNF

Kyoungmin Choi (최경민) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 9 16.97 17.77 Republic of Korea 16.9717.1817.0935.6119.03
First 12 16.93 18.89 Republic of Korea 20.4321.5317.4316.9318.81
2x2x2 Cube Final 5 4.59 6.48 Republic of Korea 8.714.598.034.836.58
First 2 4.44 5.60 Republic of Korea 4.786.564.448.155.47
4x4x4 Cube First 15 2:13.40 Republic of Korea 2:24.092:13.40

Lee Chan-Ho - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 1 12.63 13.79 Republic of Korea 15.1812.6314.3013.0314.05
First 3 13.58 14.63 Republic of Korea 13.7514.5213.5818.2815.61
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 2 21.33 25.50 Republic of Korea 24.8824.9121.3326.7127.31
First 3 23.94 28.52 Republic of Korea 29.5829.0527.4129.1123.94

Lee Chul - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 63 1:01.55 1:20.44 Republic of Korea 1:31.551:01.551:08.531:28.091:24.69
2x2x2 Cube First 30 12.53 31.17 Republic of Korea 25.1241.36DNF12.5327.03
Megaminx Final 5 14:19.00 DNF Republic of Korea 14:19.00DNFDNS

Lee Gun-Baek - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 50 33.52 38.56 Republic of Korea 40.1637.3433.5238.1846.91
3x3x3 One-Handed First 28 1:19.91 1:57.70 Republic of Korea DNF1:54.611:27.091:19.912:31.41

Lee Gun-Woo - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 62 54.93 1:13.83 Republic of Korea 1:23.121:13.841:16.5554.931:11.09
2x2x2 Cube First 29 4.90 30.19 Republic of Korea 31.34DNF18.614.9040.61
Megaminx Final 4 6:16.03 6:43.52 Republic of Korea 7:04.346:50.186:16.03
Pyraminx Final 10 20.03 23.80 Republic of Korea 25.5923.3829.8022.4320.03

Lee Jae-Jun - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 41 23.81 26.37 Republic of Korea 23.8132.9427.8424.2827.00

Lee Jae-Yong - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 5 13.27 15.45 Republic of Korea 17.2114.5013.2715.8016.05
First 4 14.47 16.12 Republic of Korea 17.2515.3816.6816.3114.47
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 4.90 6.12 Republic of Korea 8.365.934.905.616.81
First 3 4.19 5.64 Republic of Korea 5.364.196.668.684.91
4x4x4 Cube Final 3 1:10.21 1:25.52 Republic of Korea 1:33.061:10.211:13.961:29.911:32.68
First 3 1:10.21 Republic of Korea 1:33.061:10.21
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 3 19.47 26.97 Republic of Korea 28.69DNF26.1926.0319.47
First 2 21.77 26.30 Republic of Korea 30.7127.8625.3425.6921.77

Lee Jun-Ho - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 37 22.59 25.58 Republic of Korea 27.0324.7724.9322.5937.73
3x3x3 One-Handed First 27 43.69 1:18.58 Republic of Korea 1:14.781:49.6843.691:15.761:25.21

Lee Sung-Ju - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 11 18.83 20.39 Republic of Korea DNF18.8320.1120.7520.31
First 11 15.96 18.82 Republic of Korea DNF22.0316.6317.8015.96
4x4x4 Cube First 6 1:23.61 Republic of Korea 1:23.611:36.16
3x3x3 One-Handed First 12 34.22 37.01 Republic of Korea 36.8434.3040.8634.2239.88
Square-1 Final 5 52.13 1:01.67 Republic of Korea 52.131:07.751:05.14

Lee Tae-Woong - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 28 21.18 23.30 Republic of Korea 21.1830.6824.9321.8823.08
2x2x2 Cube First 24 6.02 14.42 Republic of Korea DNF6.0210.3118.5514.40
Pyraminx Final 12 20.03 25.00 Republic of Korea 23.8027.9320.0323.6127.59
Square-1 Final 6 57.05 1:19.98 Republic of Korea 57.051:15.521:47.38

Lee Yon-Sung - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 31 23.06 24.40 Republic of Korea 26.1528.3623.0623.6623.40
2x2x2 Cube First 21 8.08 10.75 Republic of Korea 14.339.2814.658.088.63

Min Byoung-Chang - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 54 36.50 49.45 Republic of Korea 51.5243.2936.5054.3253.53

Moon Min-Ki - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 43 25.28 26.65 Republic of Korea 25.3825.2828.5326.0329.71

Oh Yoon-Tae - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 10 16.68 19.78 Republic of Korea 17.8620.3916.6834.3121.09
First 8 14.22 17.14 Republic of Korea 14.2219.0333.9116.0216.36
2x2x2 Cube First 31 5.11 DNF Republic of Korea DNF5.11DNF6.686.94
4x4x4 Cube Final 4 1:20.50 1:31.86 Republic of Korea 1:36.021:20.501:33.521:26.051:39.72
First 5 1:20.50 Republic of Korea 1:36.021:20.50
3x3x3 One-Handed First 15 30.91 39.42 Republic of Korea 42.5643.7530.9132.4143.28

Park Byung-Hwa - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 22 18.18 20.91 Republic of Korea 20.1324.1923.0819.5318.18
2x2x2 Cube First 11 6.78 7.88 Republic of Korea 7.938.848.466.787.25
4x4x4 Cube First 11 1:51.65 Republic of Korea 1:51.651:56.71
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 2 4:11.47 Republic of Korea DNF4:11.47
3x3x3 One-Handed First 11 29.38 36.63 Republic of Korea 36.8329.3845.2536.7236.34

Park Joon-Ho - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 42 22.34 26.57 Republic of Korea 22.3424.2126.4433.3829.06
3x3x3 One-Handed First 21 40.58 50.30 Republic of Korea 58.4154.2544.6440.5852.02

Park Jung-Hyouk - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 36 21.00 25.50 Republic of Korea 32.4132.1323.2521.1321.00
2x2x2 Cube First 10 5.03 7.60 Republic of Korea 7.587.307.915.0310.00
4x4x4 Cube First 14 2:06.81 Republic of Korea 2:06.812:12.88
3x3x3 One-Handed First 18 43.36 48.08 Republic of Korea 54.8344.5644.8443.361:01.31
Square-1 Final 7 1:09.09 1:24.51 Republic of Korea 1:09.091:26.551:37.90

Park Sang-Dong - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 DNF Republic of Korea DNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First 22 45.15 50.83 Republic of Korea 49.4545.1553.3751.0951.95
Megaminx Final 3 2:54.53 3:05.71 Republic of Korea 2:59.193:23.402:54.53
Pyraminx Final 3 9.80 11.37 Republic of Korea 11.229.8011.6111.2816.16
Square-1 Final 8 1:13.36 1:40.23 Republic of Korea 2:02.931:44.411:13.36

Park Si-Hyoung - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 38 19.13 25.87 Republic of Korea 30.6521.7828.7119.1327.13

Park Soon-Ho - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 52 37.78 43.72 Republic of Korea 41.0051.4451.8037.7838.71

Seo Hyun-Won - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 55 42.46 49.68 Republic of Korea 1:14.1149.3644.8342.4654.86
2x2x2 Cube First 32 12.91 DNF Republic of Korea DNF23.44DNF12.9121.38
Pyraminx Final 13 22.80 28.85 Republic of Korea DNF33.8825.7526.9122.80

Seo Min-Goog - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 44 23.71 27.46 Republic of Korea 31.7830.8125.4023.7126.18
2x2x2 Cube First 25 8.28 15.16 Republic of Korea 20.8712.30DNF12.318.28
3x3x3 One-Handed First 23 47.80 54.23 Republic of Korea 50.8859.361:05.3147.8052.46
Pyraminx Final 8 16.75 20.02 Republic of Korea 21.8326.4117.9716.7520.25

Shuhei Omura (大村周平) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 7 12.75 15.99 Japan 15.0314.7519.7212.7518.18
First 9 17.06 18.13 Japan 17.0646.3817.5219.6917.19
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 3.66 AsR 5.43 Japan 5.475.273.667.725.55
First 1 4.93 5.52 Japan 5.784.974.935.975.81
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 6 26.40 30.21 Japan 32.2246.5629.5826.4028.83
First 6 24.80 30.10 Japan 34.6927.1330.7132.4624.80

Sin Ye-Jin - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 46 26.02 28.49 Republic of Korea DNF29.1827.5828.7226.02
Pyraminx Final 4 10.05 11.45 Republic of Korea 10.1910.3113.8410.0516.72

Son Chang-Hwan - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 8 15.06 16.96 Republic of Korea 19.3815.0618.3016.5816.00
First 7 13.90 17.06 Republic of Korea 19.1116.8013.9018.7215.66
2x2x2 Cube First 14 7.43 8.49 Republic of Korea 8.218.787.438.4710.96
4x4x4 Cube First 13 1:58.65 Republic of Korea 2:31.941:58.65
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 3 10:24.00 Republic of Korea DNF10:24.00
3x3x3 One-Handed First 7 27.38 32.16 Republic of Korea 29.6935.4732.5334.2527.38

Son Seul-Gi - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 4 12.43 15.11 Republic of Korea 19.0214.9313.6816.7112.43
First 5 14.59 16.17 Republic of Korea 16.5317.3614.6314.5919.27
2x2x2 Cube First 9 5.81 7.40 Republic of Korea 7.437.587.1810.445.81
4x4x4 Cube Final 2 1:13.66 1:21.81 Republic of Korea 1:18.521:42.201:16.961:29.941:13.66
First 4 1:18.52 Republic of Korea 1:18.521:42.20
3x3x3 One-Handed First 10 30.83 35.41 Republic of Korea 39.5933.5330.8340.0833.11
Pyraminx Final 5 9.36 11.64 Republic of Korea 13.8810.3415.3410.699.36

Son Young-Rack - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 39 22.15 26.07 Republic of Korea 30.8125.9727.5624.6822.15
4x4x4 Cube First 11 1:51.65 Republic of Korea 1:51.652:07.72

Takafumi Haseda (長谷田貴史) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 19 17.82 20.48 Japan 22.7217.8226.0520.3618.36

Woo Sang-Woo - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 48 34.18 35.94 Republic of Korea 47.5537.7235.3334.1834.77
3x3x3 One-Handed First 26 56.13 1:15.92 Republic of Korea 56.13DNF1:16.691:18.031:13.03

Yeom Seok-Hoon - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 24 19.02 21.34 Republic of Korea 24.0319.0219.6520.6823.68
3x3x3 One-Handed First 25 40.52 1:11.60 Republic of Korea 51.72DNF57.631:45.4640.52
Square-1 Final 3 28.77 NR 35.27 Republic of Korea 35.3341.7228.77

Yi Seung-Woo (이승우) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 20 19.47 20.75 Republic of Korea 20.0222.4021.4020.8319.47
2x2x2 Cube Final 6 7.25 8.41 Republic of Korea 7.257.369.468.4011.90
First 6 5.44 7.00 Republic of Korea 6.906.835.449.347.28
4x4x4 Cube Final 5 1:06.96 1:32.22 Republic of Korea 1:28.281:06.961:36.561:41.531:31.81
First 2 1:06.96 Republic of Korea 1:28.281:06.96
3x3x3 One-Handed First 13 33.65 37.78 Republic of Korea 33.8840.0341.1139.4433.65
Square-1 Final 2 34.25 35.00 Republic of Korea 35.4135.3434.25

Yul-Hok Sung (성열학) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 59 44.67 59.85 Republic of Korea 1:07.5955.5956.381:53.3744.67
2x2x2 Cube First 28 15.71 20.77 Republic of Korea 24.4621.4616.3815.7150.93
4x4x4 Cube First 19 4:46.88 Republic of Korea 5:44.974:46.88
Pyraminx Final 14 40.53 50.32 Republic of Korea 47.1852.5851.211:03.5540.53

Yun Dong-Ha - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 40 19.77 26.08 Republic of Korea 19.7725.0930.5025.0528.09
3x3x3 One-Handed First 24 45.31 55.53 Republic of Korea 45.3155.4658.4152.711:10.19

Zhao Yufeng - China WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 64 39.26 DNF China DNFDNF43.4639.26DNF