KCRC Busan competition 2007


Information

The KCRC Busan Competition 2007 is open to Korean and foreign competitors. Registration for Korean cubers has finished. Foreigners can participate in unlimited number.

Events
Competitors
65
Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.

3x3x3 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Lee Chan-Ho 12.63 13.79 Republic of Korea 15.1812.6314.3013.0314.05
2 JeongMin Yu (유정민) 12.50 14.32 Republic of Korea 12.5315.5612.5014.8634.97
3 Kim Jun-Beom 12.81 14.61 Republic of Korea 34.8315.1612.8113.1515.52
4 Son Seul-Gi 12.43 15.11 Republic of Korea 19.0214.9313.6816.7112.43
5 Lee Jae-Yong 13.27 15.45 Republic of Korea 17.2114.5013.2715.8016.05
6 Kim Hyung-Sub 13.65 15.70 Republic of Korea 18.0814.3619.5913.6514.65
7 Shuhei Omura (大村周平) 12.75 15.99 Japan 15.0314.7519.7212.7518.18
8 Son Chang-Hwan 15.06 16.96 Republic of Korea 19.3815.0618.3016.5816.00
9 Kyoungmin Choi (최경민) 16.97 17.77 Republic of Korea 16.9717.1817.0935.6119.03
10 Oh Yoon-Tae 16.68 19.78 Republic of Korea 17.8620.3916.6834.3121.09
11 Lee Sung-Ju 18.83 20.39 Republic of Korea DNF18.8320.1120.7520.31
12 Choi Go-Ho (최고호) 21.68 22.16 Republic of Korea 21.9722.3323.5222.1921.68

3x3x3 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Kim Hyung-Sub 13.22 13.88 Republic of Korea 13.8013.2215.1814.0813.75
2 JeongMin Yu (유정민) 12.71 13.97 Republic of Korea 14.8012.7116.0513.1813.94
3 Lee Chan-Ho 13.58 14.63 Republic of Korea 13.7514.5213.5818.2815.61
4 Lee Jae-Yong 14.47 16.12 Republic of Korea 17.2515.3816.6816.3114.47
5 Son Seul-Gi 14.59 16.17 Republic of Korea 16.5317.3614.6314.5919.27
6 Kim Jun-Beom 13.08 16.67 Republic of Korea 16.2117.8116.0013.0818.22
7 Son Chang-Hwan 13.90 17.06 Republic of Korea 19.1116.8013.9018.7215.66
8 Oh Yoon-Tae 14.22 17.14 Republic of Korea 14.2219.0333.9116.0216.36
9 Shuhei Omura (大村周平) 17.06 18.13 Japan 17.0646.3817.5219.6917.19
10 Choi Go-Ho (최고호) 16.97 18.65 Republic of Korea 18.9716.9717.7521.5319.22
11 Lee Sung-Ju 15.96 18.82 Republic of Korea DNF22.0316.6317.8015.96
12 Kyoungmin Choi (최경민) 16.93 18.89 Republic of Korea 20.4321.5317.4316.9318.81
13 Ha Min-Su 18.11 19.55 Republic of Korea 27.1119.4720.8618.3118.11
14 Chae Min-Su 15.23 20.07 Republic of Korea 23.56DNF17.9318.7215.23
15 Jang Jun-Min 16.11 20.15 Republic of Korea 19.0219.0816.1124.6922.34
16 Kang Ji-Jon 16.55 20.18 Republic of Korea 19.9120.0624.2716.5520.56
17 Ko Youngjin (고영진) 14.93 20.23 Republic of Korea 17.5822.0321.0914.9323.31
18 Jho Sang-Hyun 17.75 20.47 Republic of Korea DNF17.7519.4423.9718.00
19 Takafumi Haseda (長谷田貴史) 17.82 20.48 Japan 22.7217.8226.0520.3618.36
20 Yi Seung-Woo (이승우) 19.47 20.75 Republic of Korea 20.0222.4021.4020.8319.47
21 Jung Jin-Hwa (정진화) 15.13 20.88 Republic of Korea 25.4415.1320.5621.1320.94
22 Park Byung-Hwa 18.18 20.91 Republic of Korea 20.1324.1923.0819.5318.18
23 Chang Jee-Hoon 18.03 21.25 Republic of Korea 22.8121.7719.1624.7118.03
24 Yeom Seok-Hoon 19.02 21.34 Republic of Korea 24.0319.0219.6520.6823.68
25 Jeon Sang-Jae 17.88 21.45 Republic of Korea 17.8822.6319.8022.0922.46
26 Kim Kyung-Ho 19.63 21.58 Republic of Korea 22.7824.9019.6320.4121.56
27 Kim Chang-Gyun 20.21 23.17 Republic of Korea DNF22.5821.3820.2125.55
28 Lee Tae-Woong 21.18 23.30 Republic of Korea 21.1830.6824.9321.8823.08
29 Jung Lae-Min 19.40 23.66 Republic of Korea 19.4029.2226.5620.4024.03
30 Kim Kyung-Ho 22.20 24.03 Republic of Korea 25.1623.8025.2123.1422.20
31 Lee Yon-Sung 23.06 24.40 Republic of Korea 26.1528.3623.0623.6623.40
32 Kim Seung-Hwan 21.44 24.49 Republic of Korea 24.5523.9021.4425.0329.59
33 Kim Hyun-Gyum 22.02 24.72 Republic of Korea 31.7822.0227.6522.9723.53
34 Hyoeun Shin (신효은) 22.22 25.10 Republic of Korea 26.2522.2225.9323.1126.35
35 Choi Jae-Jung (崔 在貞) 21.94 25.19 Republic of Korea 25.5626.5624.3425.6621.94
36 Park Jung-Hyouk 21.00 25.50 Republic of Korea 32.4132.1323.2521.1321.00
37 Lee Jun-Ho 22.59 25.58 Republic of Korea 27.0324.7724.9322.5937.73
38 Park Si-Hyoung 19.13 25.87 Republic of Korea 30.6521.7828.7119.1327.13
39 Son Young-Rack 22.15 26.07 Republic of Korea 30.8125.9727.5624.6822.15
40 Yun Dong-Ha 19.77 26.08 Republic of Korea 19.7725.0930.5025.0528.09
41 Lee Jae-Jun 23.81 26.37 Republic of Korea 23.8132.9427.8424.2827.00
42 Park Joon-Ho 22.34 26.57 Republic of Korea 22.3424.2126.4433.3829.06
43 Moon Min-Ki 25.28 26.65 Republic of Korea 25.3825.2828.5326.0329.71
44 Seo Min-Goog 23.71 27.46 Republic of Korea 31.7830.8125.4023.7126.18
45 Jang Han-Wool 17.84 28.35 Republic of Korea 26.6927.16DNF17.8431.19
46 Sin Ye-Jin 26.02 28.49 Republic of Korea DNF29.1827.5828.7226.02
47 Hong Ji-Young 25.68 30.26 Republic of Korea 25.6831.7130.1134.9328.96
48 Woo Sang-Woo 34.18 35.94 Republic of Korea 47.5537.7235.3334.1834.77
49 Kim Young-Hyoun 34.15 38.38 Republic of Korea 37.5356.2134.1538.6938.93
50 Lee Gun-Baek 33.52 38.56 Republic of Korea 40.1637.3433.5238.1846.91
51 Kiyoshi Takahashi 33.05 41.78 France 38.1646.3633.0540.8147.90
52 Park Soon-Ho 37.78 43.72 Republic of Korea 41.0051.4451.8037.7838.71
53 Jo Jeong-Ho 43.94 45.23 Republic of Korea 50.7144.0245.5943.9446.08
54 Min Byoung-Chang 36.50 49.45 Republic of Korea 51.5243.2936.5054.3253.53
55 Seo Hyun-Won 42.46 49.68 Republic of Korea 1:14.1149.3644.8342.4654.86
56 Kim Seong-Min 40.05 49.81 Republic of Korea 59.0942.4447.901:15.8840.05
57 Ha Young-Duck 41.90 49.93 Republic of Korea 1:01.1257.5241.9043.7348.55
58 Kang Soo-Won 45.97 49.97 Republic of Korea 49.2556.1645.9750.2850.38
59 Yul-Hok Sung (성열학) 44.67 59.85 Republic of Korea 1:07.5955.5956.381:53.3744.67
60 Jeon Jae-Guk 49.72 1:01.61 Republic of Korea 1:17.211:07.5555.001:02.2749.72
61 Kim Jung-Hwan 47.96 1:04.43 Republic of Korea DNF47.961:04.301:02.341:06.65
62 Lee Gun-Woo 54.93 1:13.83 Republic of Korea 1:23.121:13.841:16.5554.931:11.09
63 Lee Chul 1:01.55 1:20.44 Republic of Korea 1:31.551:01.551:08.531:28.091:24.69
64 Zhao Yufeng 39.26 DNF China DNFDNF43.4639.26DNF

2x2x2 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Shuhei Omura (大村周平) 3.66 AsR 5.43 Japan 5.475.273.667.725.55
2 Kim Hyun-Gyum 4.86 5.62 Republic of Korea 9.864.865.365.406.09
3 Lee Jae-Yong 4.90 6.12 Republic of Korea 8.365.934.905.616.81
4 Kim Hyung-Sub 4.72 6.44 Republic of Korea 7.156.117.436.064.72
5 Kyoungmin Choi (최경민) 4.59 6.48 Republic of Korea 8.714.598.034.836.58
6 Yi Seung-Woo (이승우) 7.25 8.41 Republic of Korea 7.257.369.468.4011.90

2x2x2 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Shuhei Omura (大村周平) 4.93 5.52 Japan 5.784.974.935.975.81
2 Kyoungmin Choi (최경민) 4.44 5.60 Republic of Korea 4.786.564.448.155.47
3 Lee Jae-Yong 4.19 5.64 Republic of Korea 5.364.196.668.684.91
4 Kim Hyun-Gyum 5.38 5.79 Republic of Korea 6.036.405.845.385.50
5 Kim Hyung-Sub 4.72 5.94 Republic of Korea 8.026.345.844.725.63
6 Yi Seung-Woo (이승우) 5.44 7.00 Republic of Korea 6.906.835.449.347.28
7 Choi Jae-Jung (崔 在貞) 6.68 7.01 Republic of Korea 11.776.687.366.776.90
8 Ko Youngjin (고영진) 5.15 7.37 Republic of Korea 7.337.2110.115.157.58
9 Son Seul-Gi 5.81 7.40 Republic of Korea 7.437.587.1810.445.81
10 Park Jung-Hyouk 5.03 7.60 Republic of Korea 7.587.307.915.0310.00
11 Park Byung-Hwa 6.78 7.88 Republic of Korea 7.938.848.466.787.25
12 Jang Jun-Min 6.50 8.20 Republic of Korea 8.1110.539.556.936.50
13 Jang Han-Wool 7.52 8.27 Republic of Korea 7.529.287.78DNF7.75
14 Son Chang-Hwan 7.43 8.49 Republic of Korea 8.218.787.438.4710.96
15 JeongMin Yu (유정민) 7.19 8.51 Republic of Korea 8.9313.848.167.198.43
16 Kim Seung-Hwan 6.91 8.85 Republic of Korea 6.9110.277.9710.228.36
17 Chae Min-Su 7.98 8.92 Republic of Korea 7.988.4110.1715.528.19
18 Kim Jun-Beom 6.55 9.07 Republic of Korea 7.30DNF7.3412.566.55
19 Kang Ji-Jon 5.71 9.54 Republic of Korea DNF5.716.4710.3011.84
20 Kim Chang-Gyun 7.72 9.87 Republic of Korea 9.438.7811.417.7212.36
21 Lee Yon-Sung 8.08 10.75 Republic of Korea 14.339.2814.658.088.63
22 Kim Kyung-Ho 7.83 12.30 Republic of Korea 12.417.8338.6311.2513.25
23 Ha Min-Su 11.31 12.81 Republic of Korea 14.7113.6111.8811.3112.94
24 Lee Tae-Woong 6.02 14.42 Republic of Korea DNF6.0210.3118.5514.40
25 Seo Min-Goog 8.28 15.16 Republic of Korea 20.8712.30DNF12.318.28
26 Kang Soo-Won 9.68 15.83 Republic of Korea 14.5918.2218.969.6814.68
27 Jo Jeong-Ho 8.94 18.38 Republic of Korea 13.04DNF24.9317.188.94
28 Yul-Hok Sung (성열학) 15.71 20.77 Republic of Korea 24.4621.4616.3815.7150.93
29 Lee Gun-Woo 4.90 30.19 Republic of Korea 31.34DNF18.614.9040.61
30 Lee Chul 12.53 31.17 Republic of Korea 25.1241.36DNF12.5327.03
31 Oh Yoon-Tae 5.11 DNF Republic of Korea DNF5.11DNF6.686.94
32 Seo Hyun-Won 12.91 DNF Republic of Korea DNF23.44DNF12.9121.38

4x4x4 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Kim Hyung-Sub 54.90 NR 1:04.44 AsR Republic of Korea 1:13.8656.701:02.7554.901:29.97
2 Son Seul-Gi 1:13.66 1:21.81 Republic of Korea 1:18.521:42.201:16.961:29.941:13.66
3 Lee Jae-Yong 1:10.21 1:25.52 Republic of Korea 1:33.061:10.211:13.961:29.911:32.68
4 Oh Yoon-Tae 1:20.50 1:31.86 Republic of Korea 1:36.021:20.501:33.521:26.051:39.72
5 Yi Seung-Woo (이승우) 1:06.96 1:32.22 Republic of Korea 1:28.281:06.961:36.561:41.531:31.81

4x4x4 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Kim Hyung-Sub 56.59 NR Republic of Korea 1:13.8656.59
2 Yi Seung-Woo (이승우) 1:06.96 Republic of Korea 1:28.281:06.96
3 Lee Jae-Yong 1:10.21 Republic of Korea 1:33.061:10.21
4 Son Seul-Gi 1:18.52 Republic of Korea 1:18.521:42.20
5 Oh Yoon-Tae 1:20.50 Republic of Korea 1:36.021:20.50
6 Lee Sung-Ju 1:23.61 Republic of Korea 1:23.611:36.16
7 Kang Ji-Jon 1:27.13 Republic of Korea 1:27.131:57.02
8 Kim Chang-Gyun 1:35.58 Republic of Korea 1:47.031:35.58
9 Kim Hyun-Gyum 1:40.03 Republic of Korea 1:40.031:41.34
10 Kim Kyung-Ho 1:49.83 Republic of Korea 1:49.832:39.88
11 Park Byung-Hwa 1:51.65 Republic of Korea 1:51.651:56.71
11 Son Young-Rack 1:51.65 Republic of Korea 1:51.652:07.72
13 Son Chang-Hwan 1:58.65 Republic of Korea 2:31.941:58.65
14 Park Jung-Hyouk 2:06.81 Republic of Korea 2:06.812:12.88
15 Kyoungmin Choi (최경민) 2:13.40 Republic of Korea 2:24.092:13.40
16 Kim Seung-Hwan 2:20.88 Republic of Korea DNF2:20.88
17 Kim Kyung-Ho 2:22.90 Republic of Korea 2:22.903:20.91
18 Kang Soo-Won 2:49.06 Republic of Korea 2:49.063:44.38
19 Yul-Hok Sung (성열학) 4:46.88 Republic of Korea 5:44.974:46.88

3x3x3 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Kim Kyung-Ho 3:17.22 NR Republic of Korea DNF3:17.22
2 Park Byung-Hwa 4:11.47 Republic of Korea DNF4:11.47
3 Son Chang-Hwan 10:24.00 Republic of Korea DNF10:24.00
4 Jeon Sang-Jae DNF Republic of Korea DNFDNF
4 JeongMin Yu (유정민) DNF Republic of Korea DNFDNF
4 Jung Jin-Hwa (정진화) DNF Republic of Korea DNFDNF
4 Kim Chang-Gyun DNF Republic of Korea DNFDNF
4 Park Sang-Dong DNF Republic of Korea DNFDNF

3x3x3 One-Handed Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 JeongMin Yu (유정민) 20.21 24.28 Republic of Korea 24.1524.5920.2124.5924.09
2 Lee Chan-Ho 21.33 25.50 Republic of Korea 24.8824.9121.3326.7127.31
3 Lee Jae-Yong 19.47 26.97 Republic of Korea 28.69DNF26.1926.0319.47
4 Kang Ji-Jon 26.61 29.61 Republic of Korea 33.5629.8127.8426.6131.18
5 Chae Min-Su 26.00 29.67 Republic of Korea 30.4026.0030.6028.0034.02
6 Shuhei Omura (大村周平) 26.40 30.21 Japan 32.2246.5629.5826.4028.83

3x3x3 One-Handed First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 JeongMin Yu (유정민) 23.93 25.98 Republic of Korea 30.0324.8323.9326.8126.30
2 Lee Jae-Yong 21.77 26.30 Republic of Korea 30.7127.8625.3425.6921.77
3 Lee Chan-Ho 23.94 28.52 Republic of Korea 29.5829.0527.4129.1123.94
4 Chae Min-Su 27.59 29.79 Republic of Korea 29.1931.5332.5628.6527.59
5 Kang Ji-Jon 28.53 29.99 Republic of Korea 29.5228.5329.3331.1339.44
6 Shuhei Omura (大村周平) 24.80 30.10 Japan 34.6927.1330.7132.4624.80
7 Son Chang-Hwan 27.38 32.16 Republic of Korea 29.6935.4732.5334.2527.38
8 Kim Hyung-Sub 30.30 32.85 Republic of Korea 30.3031.7835.8430.941:00.44
9 Chang Jee-Hoon 29.90 32.89 Republic of Korea 30.9733.4429.9034.2735.75
10 Son Seul-Gi 30.83 35.41 Republic of Korea 39.5933.5330.8340.0833.11
11 Park Byung-Hwa 29.38 36.63 Republic of Korea 36.8329.3845.2536.7236.34
12 Lee Sung-Ju 34.22 37.01 Republic of Korea 36.8434.3040.8634.2239.88
13 Yi Seung-Woo (이승우) 33.65 37.78 Republic of Korea 33.8840.0341.1139.4433.65
14 Kim Jun-Beom 31.90 38.52 Republic of Korea 38.3436.5040.7131.9058.53
15 Oh Yoon-Tae 30.91 39.42 Republic of Korea 42.5643.7530.9132.4143.28
16 Ko Youngjin (고영진) 39.43 42.86 Republic of Korea 46.3044.5044.4639.4339.63
17 Kim Chang-Gyun 41.50 48.01 Republic of Korea 42.0055.5941.5052.9349.11
18 Park Jung-Hyouk 43.36 48.08 Republic of Korea 54.8344.5644.8443.361:01.31
19 Kim Kyung-Ho 43.94 48.99 Republic of Korea 55.8646.8653.0943.9447.02
20 Kim Kyung-Ho 40.06 50.29 Republic of Korea 40.061:36.4350.0848.4352.36
21 Park Joon-Ho 40.58 50.30 Republic of Korea 58.4154.2544.6440.5852.02
22 Park Sang-Dong 45.15 50.83 Republic of Korea 49.4545.1553.3751.0951.95
23 Seo Min-Goog 47.80 54.23 Republic of Korea 50.8859.361:05.3147.8052.46
24 Yun Dong-Ha 45.31 55.53 Republic of Korea 45.3155.4658.4152.711:10.19
25 Yeom Seok-Hoon 40.52 1:11.60 Republic of Korea 51.72DNF57.631:45.4640.52
26 Woo Sang-Woo 56.13 1:15.92 Republic of Korea 56.13DNF1:16.691:18.031:13.03
27 Lee Jun-Ho 43.69 1:18.58 Republic of Korea 1:14.781:49.6843.691:15.761:25.21
28 Lee Gun-Baek 1:19.91 1:57.70 Republic of Korea DNF1:54.611:27.091:19.912:31.41
29 Jang Han-Wool 55.25 DNF Republic of Korea DNF1:26.50DNF55.251:12.41

Megaminx Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Choi Go-Ho (최고호) 1:38.43 AsR 1:44.23 AsR Republic of Korea 1:41.211:53.061:38.43
2 Kim Seung-Hwan 2:35.33 2:42.12 Republic of Korea 2:39.502:35.332:51.52
3 Park Sang-Dong 2:54.53 3:05.71 Republic of Korea 2:59.193:23.402:54.53
4 Lee Gun-Woo 6:16.03 6:43.52 Republic of Korea 7:04.346:50.186:16.03
5 Lee Chul 14:19.00 DNF Republic of Korea 14:19.00DNFDNS

Pyraminx Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jho Sang-Hyun 10.13 10.97 NR Republic of Korea 14.0811.4411.1810.2810.13
2 Kim Hyun-Gyum 7.18 AsR 11.13 Republic of Korea 11.7812.199.437.18DNF
3 Park Sang-Dong 9.80 11.37 Republic of Korea 11.229.8011.6111.2816.16
4 Sin Ye-Jin 10.05 11.45 Republic of Korea 10.1910.3113.8410.0516.72
5 Son Seul-Gi 9.36 11.64 Republic of Korea 13.8810.3415.3410.699.36
6 Ko Youngjin (고영진) 13.55 15.22 Republic of Korea 17.0514.0013.5514.61DNF
7 Kim Seung-Hwan 10.81 15.82 Republic of Korea 10.8121.6317.8613.9715.63
8 Seo Min-Goog 16.75 20.02 Republic of Korea 21.8326.4117.9716.7520.25
9 Jo Jeong-Ho 19.80 22.21 Republic of Korea 21.4322.6619.8022.5535.11
10 Lee Gun-Woo 20.03 23.80 Republic of Korea 25.5923.3829.8022.4320.03
11 Kim Chang-Gyun 13.44 23.99 Republic of Korea 28.6320.1358.2513.4423.22
12 Lee Tae-Woong 20.03 25.00 Republic of Korea 23.8027.9320.0323.6127.59
13 Seo Hyun-Won 22.80 28.85 Republic of Korea DNF33.8825.7526.9122.80
14 Yul-Hok Sung (성열학) 40.53 50.32 Republic of Korea 47.1852.5851.211:03.5540.53

Square-1 Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Choi Go-Ho (최고호) 30.33 34.56 AsR Republic of Korea 30.3339.8133.55
2 Yi Seung-Woo (이승우) 34.25 35.00 Republic of Korea 35.4135.3434.25
3 Yeom Seok-Hoon 28.77 NR 35.27 Republic of Korea 35.3341.7228.77
4 Kang Ji-Jon 31.46 35.40 Republic of Korea 34.3440.4031.46
5 Lee Sung-Ju 52.13 1:01.67 Republic of Korea 52.131:07.751:05.14
6 Lee Tae-Woong 57.05 1:19.98 Republic of Korea 57.051:15.521:47.38
7 Park Jung-Hyouk 1:09.09 1:24.51 Republic of Korea 1:09.091:26.551:37.90
8 Park Sang-Dong 1:13.36 1:40.23 Republic of Korea 2:02.931:44.411:13.36
9 Hong Ji-Young 56.00 DNF Republic of Korea DNF56.00DNF