Jönköping Side Events 2019


Date
Aug 10 - 11, 2019
City
Jönköping, Sweden
Venue

Kulturhuset

Address
Svavelsticksgränd 7, 553 15 Jönköping
Details

The competition is in the attic, up the stairs to your left

Organizers
Jesper Frisk, Marcus Moberg, and Viktor Zenk
WCA Delegates
Anders Berggren, Daniel Vædele Egdal, and Daniel Wallin
Contact
marcusmo117@gmail.com, viktor.zenk@gmail.com, jepppefrisk@gmail.com, dwallin@worldcubeassociation.org, aberggren@worldcubeassociation.org, degdal@worldcubeassociation.org
Download all the competition's details as PDF here.
Information

Välkomna till Jönköping Side Events 2019!
Detta blir en trevlig tävling med fokus på de mindre populära grenarna, där vi prioriterat höga cut-offs.

Tävlingen genomförs i samarbete med Jönköpings Kommun (det är därför det är gratis!)

Tävlingens huvudgren är 3x3x3 Multi-Blind


Welcome to Jönköping Side Events 2019
This will be a competition focusing on the less popular events, where we have prioritized high cut-offs.

The competition is supported by the municipality of Jönköping (that's why it's free!)

The main event of this competition is 3x3x3 Multi-Blind

Events
Competitors
40
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
There is a competitor limit of 60 competitors.
Registering for this competition is free.
No on the spot registrations will be accepted.
Spectators can attend for free.

6x6x6 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Martin Vædele Egdal 1:39.90 1:49.36 Denmark 1:58.141:39.901:50.04
2 Daniel Wallin 1:58.17 2:01.81 Sweden 2:02.022:05.231:58.17
3 William Jensen 1:58.58 2:05.19 Sweden 2:03.802:13.191:58.58

3x3x3 Blindfolded

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Martin Vædele Egdal 18.92 NR DNF Denmark 19.92DNF18.92
2 Daniel Wallin 27.64 31.11 Sweden 34.6231.0827.64
3 Marcus Moberg 39.37 DNF Sweden 39.37DNF40.34

3x3x3 With Feet

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Laurids Abelsen Holm 26.74 31.96 Denmark 30.4432.1034.4926.7433.35
2 Daniel Vædele Egdal 31.51 33.99 Denmark 35.0033.3631.5133.6038.23
3 Callum Hales-Jepp 39.09 43.77 United Kingdom 50.0148.0640.2243.0439.09

Clock

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Daniel Wallin 5.85 6.41 Sweden 5.997.727.176.065.85
2 Marcus Moberg 6.03 7.21 Sweden 9.126.668.606.386.03
3 Jan Bentlage 6.89 7.77 Germany 6.897.977.807.538.87

Megaminx

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Martin Vædele Egdal 48.00 51.37 Denmark 48.0048.3251.9754.9153.83
2 Muhammad Saleh Imtiaz 49.13 54.47 Pakistan 53.9856.3549.1353.0758.88
3 Callum Hales-Jepp 55.23 57.35 United Kingdom 1:09.8457.7355.2358.6855.65

Pyraminx

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Daniel Vædele Egdal 2.43 3.48 Denmark 3.633.434.543.392.43
2 Marcus Moberg 2.12 3.51 Sweden 2.676.324.143.732.12
3 Martin Vædele Egdal 1.88 3.58 Denmark 2.503.334.92DNF1.88

Skewb

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Daniel Vædele Egdal 2.40 3.19 Denmark 3.723.122.402.724.11
2 Marcus Moberg 2.50 3.97 Sweden 2.686.164.165.062.50
3 Martin Vædele Egdal 3.03 4.24 Denmark 7.284.323.903.034.49

Square-1

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Helmer Ewert 6.92 7.56 NR Sweden 14.097.807.046.927.85
2 Martin Vædele Egdal 7.36 9.84 Denmark 11.288.1811.697.3610.05
3 Daniel Vædele Egdal 9.71 12.77 Denmark 15.2111.4511.9614.919.71

4x4x4 Blindfolded

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Martin Vædele Egdal 2:19.14 NR DNF Denmark 2:39.67DNF2:19.14
2 Oliver Wheat 3:22.89 DNF United Kingdom DNF3:22.89DNF
3 Daniel Wallin 3:45.19 NR DNF Sweden 3:45.19DNFDNF

5x5x5 Blindfolded

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Martin Vædele Egdal 7:11.11 DNF Denmark DNFDNF7:11.11
2 Callum Hales-Jepp 8:29.70 8:44.52 NR United Kingdom 9:07.158:36.708:29.70
3 Jan Bentlage 14:00.00 DNF Germany DNF14:00.00DNF

3x3x3 Multi-Blind

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Daniel Wallin 30/31 1:00:00 NR Sweden 29/30 59:06DNS30/31 1:00:00
2 Martin Vædele Egdal 24/27 53:32 NR Denmark DNS24/27 53:32DNS
3 Viktor Zenk 20/21 59:05 Sweden 16/23 1:00:0020/21 59:0515/23 1:00:00