Johor Rubik's Cube Open 2010


Date
Jun 5 - 6, 2010
City
Johor Bahru, Malaysia
Venue

Plaza Tasek

Address
2 Jalan Pendekar 16, Johor Bahru, 81300, Malaysia
Details

Main Stage, Ground Floor

Website
Johor Rubik's Cube Open 2010 website
Contact

MalaysianCube Johor Team

WCA Delegate
Kong Chai Chen
Information

Registration is closed. Congratulations to all winners and participants

Events
Main event
Competitors
61
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

Teo Kai Xiang won with an average of 13.08 seconds in the 3x3x3 Cube event. Eman Shahadi finished second (14.17) and Howard Wong Jun Yen (黄俊仁) finished third (14.19).

3x3x3 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Teo Kai Xiang 11.97 13.08 Singapore 11.9713.3112.1813.7513.83
2 Eman Shahadi 12.38 14.17 Malaysia 17.0214.5214.5212.3813.47
3 Howard Wong Jun Yen (黄俊仁) 12.66 14.19 Malaysia 13.0912.6613.8315.6516.71

2x2x2 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Howard Wong Jun Yen (黄俊仁) 4.52 4.80 NR Malaysia 4.524.595.595.084.72
2 Eden Lau Li Cheng 4.34 5.23 Malaysia 7.475.365.524.804.34
3 Chong Tze Hao (张智豪) 3.59 5.46 Malaysia 6.616.054.066.273.59

4x4x4 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Teo Kai Xiang 44.93 NR 49.96 NR Singapore 59.7252.5251.6644.9345.71
2 Jonathan Tan Wei Xiat 49.59 NR 54.29 Malaysia 57.2555.9349.592:24.6949.68
3 Howard Wong Jun Yen (黄俊仁) 58.06 1:02.96 Malaysia 1:05.471:04.191:20.1359.2158.06

3x3x3 One-Handed

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Chong Tze Hao (张智豪) 20.33 22.48 Malaysia 23.0522.5521.8320.3326.88
2 Jonathan Tan Wei Xiat 19.21 22.80 Malaysia 23.0319.2124.1625.6621.21
3 Howard Wong Jun Yen (黄俊仁) 20.28 25.52 Malaysia 32.0023.0228.1320.2825.40

Megaminx

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jonathan Tan Wei Xiat 1:19.19 NR 1:25.39 NR Malaysia 1:27.031:26.521:22.611:27.061:19.19
2 Azlysha Azmi 1:33.81 1:50.50 Malaysia 1:50.681:59.971:49.501:33.811:51.33
3 Swee Yew Yong 1:49.78 2:01.53 Malaysia 2:12.442:06.461:51.692:06.441:49.78

Pyraminx

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Swee Yew Yong 7.63 9.03 Malaysia 7.639.4711.718.469.16
2 Teo Kai Xiang 5.90 NR 9.08 Singapore 7.945.909.1310.1610.55
3 Daniel Yeo Sian Leng 7.18 9.57 Malaysia 7.188.407.6112.7114.36

Magic

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Wong Wen Cheng 1.09 1.51 NR Malaysia 1.771.711.091.181.65
2 Swee Yew Yong 1.38 1.56 Malaysia 1.381.461.831.385.50
3 Teo Kai Xiang 1.30 1.72 Singapore 2.211.361.581.303.22