Johor Rubik's Cube Open 2010


Date
Jun 5 - 6, 2010
City
Johor Bahru, Malaysia
Venue

Plaza Tasek

Address
2 Jalan Pendekar 16, Johor Bahru, 81300, Malaysia
Details

Main Stage, Ground Floor

Website
Johor Rubik's Cube Open 2010 website
WCA Delegate
Kong Chai Chen
Contact

MalaysianCube Johor Team

Information

Registration is closed. Congratulations to all winners and participants

Events
Competitors
61
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.

3x3x3 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Teo Kai Xiang 11.15 12.61 Singapore 13.9312.0011.1514.6611.91
2 Eden Lau Li Cheng 12.55 14.15 Malaysia 16.5012.5512.8316.0613.55
3 Howard Wong Jun Yen (黄俊仁) 13.71 14.38 Malaysia 14.4014.1813.7114.5516.05
4 Azlysha Azmi 13.77 15.53 Malaysia 13.7716.0319.1516.7513.81
5 Jonathan Tan Wei Xiat 13.11 15.70 Malaysia 14.2217.1913.1115.6920.96
6 Eman Shahadi 14.11 15.84 Malaysia 16.5316.6114.1116.3314.65
7 Chong Tze Hao (张智豪) 15.50 16.84 Malaysia 20.5815.8617.7715.5016.90
8 Swee Yew Yong 16.33 16.85 Malaysia 16.4317.6916.4418.1616.33
9 Chan Wai Khiew 16.55 17.37 Malaysia 24.3117.0216.7816.5518.31
10 Joel Wong Jun Wen 15.56 17.58 Singapore 17.3019.5615.5617.6617.78
11 Tan Yi Kai 14.75 17.65 Singapore 14.7518.5518.2822.4116.11
12 David Tan 15.40 17.69 Malaysia 21.3415.4021.5916.3115.43
13 Wang Junwen (王俊文) 16.38 18.89 Malaysia 19.3118.3818.9732.5616.38
14 Daniel Yeo Sian Leng 16.88 19.15 Malaysia 18.7518.3616.8823.9620.33
15 Teh Yee Shyang 16.84 19.18 Malaysia 18.8619.5819.0916.8427.15
16 Chin Cheng Wee 15.69 19.62 Malaysia 21.0925.4118.6819.0915.69
17 Fong Joon-Sun 19.15 21.15 Malaysia 21.4719.1520.8021.2521.41
18 Koo Jian Hong 19.46 21.23 Malaysia 20.5220.4419.4622.7223.93
19 Mohamad Hafiz bin Azman 19.16 22.20 Malaysia 31.3422.4722.2221.9019.16
20 Lee Mow Theng 19.52 22.38 Malaysia 24.4122.2720.4719.5226.84
21 Tan Wei Keat 21.65 23.66 Malaysia 27.7521.6524.0324.6922.27
22 Nicholas Ho 19.31 23.68 Singapore 19.3123.8419.6629.8627.55
23 Harith Luqman bin Bahrin 21.16 23.80 Malaysia 21.1654.3323.0525.6922.65
24 Lee Jia Yong (李伽榮) 20.40 24.48 Malaysia 33.4727.7724.9720.7120.40
25 Chow Ming Hun 21.63 24.98 Malaysia 23.4321.6325.5026.0029.77
26 Lee Mow Thong 22.34 25.64 Malaysia 24.1128.9427.4722.3425.33
27 Tan Dyi Perng 26.00 29.06 Malaysia 33.0527.5929.9426.0029.65
28 Goh Si Hao 24.90 29.30 Malaysia 30.6524.9029.8430.1927.86
29 Teh Yee Harn 26.56 31.66 Malaysia 30.0932.5233.4332.3826.56
30 Jared Tee Wei Jin 30.52 33.67 Malaysia 30.5235.8831.9333.1941.36
31 Ashley Ng Kwok Weng 32.27 37.33 Malaysia 36.3839.0536.5632.2747.25
32 Teh Yee Jye 33.15 40.32 Malaysia 40.6540.7133.1539.5945.63
33 Chua Jia En 32.71 40.34 Malaysia 41.1353.7832.7141.0938.80
34 Anders Larsson 38.02 40.66 Sweden 38.0238.081:01.1845.0838.81
35 Eason Siew Ee Son (萧奕晨) 33.72 42.01 Malaysia 42.1633.7246.5645.4438.44
36 Chong Ren Kiat 37.72 42.97 Malaysia 44.0048.2541.7243.1937.72
37 Ding De Lin 41.47 43.97 Malaysia 44.3047.6643.3641.4744.25
38 Foo Shao Hui 35.94 46.99 Malaysia 47.4646.5835.9448.5446.94
39 Nazrin Afzal bin Mohd Basir 39.27 51.00 Malaysia 39.2747.691:03.4743.411:01.91
40 Ng Jia Hui 44.27 54.50 Malaysia 1:00.7556.0844.2754.0853.33
41 Chew Soon Quan 40.44 58.09 Malaysia 1:06.0954.841:00.2240.4459.22
42 Foo Zhong Han 47.68 1:01.66 Malaysia 1:09.091:01.6147.681:03.6659.72
43 Wee Jun Wei 58.75 1:11.36 Malaysia 1:06.131:14.191:30.501:13.7758.75
44 Seah York Sheng 1:01.93 1:13.07 Malaysia 1:14.711:01.931:14.811:39.551:09.69
45 Manfred Siew Ee Sheng (萧奕晟) 1:17.63 1:22.68 Malaysia 1:19.971:25.531:17.631:22.531:25.61
46 Yek Zhu Xiang 1:37.11 2:01.99 Malaysia 2:09.431:37.112:52.581:52.592:03.94
47 Low Pei Ze 55.16 DNF Malaysia DNF1:02.9455.161:04.66DNF
48 Darren Siew Ee Yaang (萧奕旸) 1:12.59 DNF Malaysia DNF1:24.30DNF1:12.591:24.41

3x3x3 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Teo Kai Xiang 11.61 13.98 Singapore 14.7515.2812.2814.9111.61
2 Eden Lau Li Cheng 13.03 14.34 Malaysia 13.0314.8814.0815.9414.05
3 Howard Wong Jun Yen (黄俊仁) 13.94 14.84 Malaysia 14.5514.9313.9417.2815.05
4 Jonathan Tan Wei Xiat 14.27 15.10 Malaysia 15.5515.0314.7214.27DNF
5 Azlysha Azmi 14.22 15.18 Malaysia 16.8814.5815.8015.1614.22
6 Eman Shahadi 13.27 15.55 Malaysia 15.4115.9113.2715.7515.50
7 David Tan 13.63 15.74 Malaysia 15.5515.0019.5813.6316.66
8 Daniel Yeo Sian Leng 12.33 15.79 Malaysia 15.2115.7112.3316.4418.69
9 Tan Yi Kai 16.00 17.12 Singapore 16.0218.8016.0018.2217.13
10 Chong Tze Hao (张智豪) 15.00 17.31 Malaysia 17.6618.1815.0016.0819.43
11 Nicholas Ho 14.61 17.50 Singapore 21.6816.5214.6116.7219.25
12 Chan Wai Khiew 12.02 18.42 Malaysia 20.4617.5617.4020.3012.02
13 Chin Cheng Wee 16.93 19.43 Malaysia 19.1621.2221.0616.9318.06
14 Teh Yee Shyang 18.15 19.81 Malaysia 20.4619.1527.5518.1519.83
15 Fong Joon-Sun 19.08 19.83 Malaysia 19.0826.7519.2220.5819.68
16 Swee Yew Yong 16.71 19.89 Malaysia 16.7121.5323.8818.7719.38
17 Wang Junwen (王俊文) 18.09 20.13 Malaysia 27.1618.0918.8323.1818.38
18 Joel Wong Jun Wen 17.81 20.52 Singapore 18.6121.5917.8121.3623.03
19 Koo Jian Hong 18.68 21.74 Malaysia 21.8825.4718.6822.6820.65
20 Lee Mow Theng 18.41 22.40 Malaysia 23.7221.0224.9622.4618.41
21 Tan Wei Keat 20.05 22.48 Malaysia 40.4720.0523.8322.3821.22
22 Lee Jia Yong (李伽榮) 22.00 24.26 Malaysia 22.0023.7222.9430.7526.11
23 Mohamad Hafiz bin Azman 17.46 25.22 Malaysia 17.4625.3627.8023.2527.06
24 Teh Yee Harn 23.61 25.25 Malaysia 25.0229.9623.6125.8024.93
25 Harith Luqman bin Bahrin 23.05 25.43 Malaysia 28.2728.1623.0524.4323.69
26 Chow Ming Hun 23.38 26.26 Malaysia 28.2226.0828.4623.3824.47
27 Tan Dyi Perng 23.56 26.34 Malaysia 25.3025.9123.5628.5227.81
28 Lee Mow Thong 24.47 26.45 Malaysia 24.4729.1626.6925.9626.69
29 Goh Si Hao 23.56 27.41 Malaysia 30.8325.7223.5629.5027.00
30 Jared Tee Wei Jin 22.38 27.91 Malaysia 22.3826.1129.1634.1828.46
31 Ashley Ng Kwok Weng 26.58 35.58 Malaysia 33.4134.0547.4139.2826.58
32 Chua Jia En 32.86 37.59 Malaysia 32.8640.5341.0339.2133.02
33 Teh Yee Jye 35.47 40.96 Malaysia 49.6138.9439.8844.0535.47
34 Eason Siew Ee Son (萧奕晨) 36.77 41.62 Malaysia 40.3651.1143.7536.7740.75
35 Chong Ren Kiat 41.09 43.44 Malaysia 44.0341.0944.9646.3341.34

3x3x3 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Teo Kai Xiang 11.97 13.08 Singapore 11.9713.3112.1813.7513.83
2 Eman Shahadi 12.38 14.17 Malaysia 17.0214.5214.5212.3813.47
3 Howard Wong Jun Yen (黄俊仁) 12.66 14.19 Malaysia 13.0912.6613.8315.6516.71
4 Jonathan Tan Wei Xiat 13.52 15.47 Malaysia 13.7117.0531.1515.6513.52
5 David Tan 14.40 15.51 Malaysia 16.0615.2814.4015.7115.53
6 Daniel Yeo Sian Leng 14.43 15.58 Malaysia 16.5814.4315.0915.0616.63
7 Chan Wai Khiew 13.68 16.93 Malaysia 18.5217.6613.6815.4717.66
8 Chong Tze Hao (张智豪) 14.88 17.47 Malaysia 19.4016.6814.8819.1916.55
9 Tan Yi Kai 17.06 17.85 Singapore 27.7217.7217.6518.1817.06
10 Azlysha Azmi 14.71 17.86 Malaysia 17.2818.3617.9314.7119.05
11 Eden Lau Li Cheng 16.75 19.34 Malaysia 18.8421.1616.7522.8418.03
12 Nicholas Ho 14.80 22.38 Singapore 22.7214.8019.7224.711:02.11

2x2x2 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Howard Wong Jun Yen (黄俊仁) 4.52 4.80 NR Malaysia 4.524.595.595.084.72
2 Eden Lau Li Cheng 4.34 5.23 Malaysia 7.475.365.524.804.34
3 Chong Tze Hao (张智豪) 3.59 5.46 Malaysia 6.616.054.066.273.59
4 Jonathan Tan Wei Xiat 4.69 5.68 Malaysia 6.836.584.695.664.81
5 David Tan 3.83 5.87 Malaysia 8.753.835.196.166.27
6 Nicholas Ho 4.47 5.93 Singapore 6.186.815.466.164.47
7 Teo Kai Xiang 5.05 5.99 Singapore 5.596.785.055.686.69
8 Joel Wong Jun Wen 6.40 7.11 Singapore 6.616.408.686.947.77
9 Daniel Yeo Sian Leng 5.44 7.75 Malaysia 5.448.437.557.278.43
10 Tan Yi Kai 4.53 7.76 Singapore 6.2710.934.538.308.72
11 Swee Yew Yong 5.06 8.02 Malaysia 7.887.615.0619.588.56
12 Chan Wai Khiew 7.86 8.34 Malaysia 7.868.3611.528.528.15
13 Fong Joon-Sun 7.41 9.17 Malaysia 8.7710.937.4116.437.81
14 Teh Yee Shyang 7.16 9.85 Malaysia 7.657.1610.3618.1911.55
15 Wang Junwen (王俊文) 6.03 10.14 Malaysia 10.909.556.039.9713.28
16 Lee Jia Yong (李伽榮) 8.97 12.05 Malaysia 11.5311.1613.8613.468.97
17 Tan Wei Keat 8.13 12.63 Malaysia 11.9314.2815.438.1311.69
18 Teh Yee Harn 11.77 12.89 Malaysia 13.8415.5612.2811.7712.55
19 Anders Larsson 12.04 13.87 Sweden 12.3012.0412.6946.2116.61
20 Chow Ming Hun 11.46 14.17 Malaysia 11.46DNF15.3813.9713.16
21 Foo Shao Hui 4.96 15.91 Malaysia 4.9619.4617.5622.6610.71
22 Tan Dyi Perng 7.11 16.35 Malaysia 19.337.1118.3812.4118.27
23 Chin Cheng Wee 9.47 16.55 Malaysia 17.8819.4012.3825.699.47
24 Foo Zhong Han 10.18 18.34 Malaysia 38.4615.7810.1817.7721.47
25 Lim Jia Yi 15.46 21.96 Malaysia 22.0919.0315.4631.7224.77
26 Eason Siew Ee Son (萧奕晨) 14.47 24.12 Malaysia 24.9728.1619.2228.4714.47
27 Manfred Siew Ee Sheng (萧奕晟) 15.31 27.76 Malaysia 15.3140.9631.0633.4018.83
28 Kong Chai Chen 15.19 31.74 Malaysia 26.1632.11DNF36.9415.19
29 Chew Soon Quan 22.93 36.13 Malaysia 32.9122.93DNF40.1335.36
30 Pantazis Constantine Houlis 34.11 DNF Australia 34.11DNF34.58DNFDNF

4x4x4 Cube Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Teo Kai Xiang 44.93 NR 49.96 NR Singapore 59.7252.5251.6644.9345.71
2 Jonathan Tan Wei Xiat 49.59 NR 54.29 Malaysia 57.2555.9349.592:24.6949.68
3 Howard Wong Jun Yen (黄俊仁) 58.06 1:02.96 Malaysia 1:05.471:04.191:20.1359.2158.06
4 Azlysha Azmi 52.80 1:03.47 Malaysia 52.801:07.661:05.301:06.7758.34
5 Nicholas Ho 53.21 1:05.12 Singapore 1:13.341:01.831:19.881:00.1853.21
6 Chen Kee Yen 56.50 1:08.15 Malaysia 1:09.501:02.401:21.161:12.5556.50
7 Chong Tze Hao (张智豪) 1:02.27 1:12.20 Malaysia 1:02.271:11.111:11.941:22.221:13.56
8 Francis Wong Jia Yen 1:07.66 1:16.41 Malaysia 1:19.161:16.901:07.661:21.161:13.18
9 Eden Lau Li Cheng 1:12.22 1:18.40 Malaysia 1:22.561:19.381:12.221:13.271:26.63
10 Chan Wai Khiew 1:12.30 1:21.49 Malaysia 1:28.021:21.531:21.281:21.661:12.30
11 Eman Shahadi 1:21.18 1:23.02 Malaysia 1:22.281:25.091:25.401:21.691:21.18
12 Swee Yew Yong 1:11.46 1:24.70 Malaysia 1:11.461:26.161:29.77DNF1:18.16
13 David Tan 1:21.61 1:36.75 Malaysia 1:31.681:21.611:34.591:45.801:43.97
14 Fong Joon-Sun 1:28.46 1:39.41 Malaysia 1:28.461:37.401:38.431:42.401:49.13
15 Lee Jia Yong (李伽榮) 1:32.38 1:40.94 Malaysia 1:41.411:32.381:35.471:49.651:45.93
16 Joel Wong Jun Wen 1:33.65 1:43.44 Singapore 1:49.431:49.131:33.651:37.841:43.36
17 Teh Yee Harn 1:55.22 2:17.38 Malaysia 2:33.182:01.681:55.222:22.592:27.88
18 Tan Wei Keat 2:00.66 DNF Malaysia 2:00.662:28.33DNSDNSDNS
19 Eason Siew Ee Son (萧奕晨) 3:05.00 Malaysia 3:11.383:05.00

3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Chong Tze Hao (张智豪) 20.33 22.48 Malaysia 23.0522.5521.8320.3326.88
2 Jonathan Tan Wei Xiat 19.21 22.80 Malaysia 23.0319.2124.1625.6621.21
3 Howard Wong Jun Yen (黄俊仁) 20.28 25.52 Malaysia 32.0023.0228.1320.2825.40
4 Francis Wong Jia Yen 20.94 25.54 Malaysia 27.0322.3127.2720.9427.36
5 Teo Kai Xiang 25.88 27.24 Singapore 28.3028.5926.4127.0225.88
6 Chen Kee Yen 25.06 29.55 Malaysia 31.3427.8629.4625.0635.90
7 Swee Yew Yong 23.34 30.11 Malaysia 34.9623.3426.7232.2131.40
8 Azlysha Azmi 29.46 31.29 Malaysia 30.4430.6139.0229.4632.83
9 Eman Shahadi 24.00 32.74 Malaysia 28.5957.7824.0037.3132.31
10 Tan Yi Kai 30.46 35.81 Singapore 30.4644.4138.7133.2135.50
11 Fong Joon-Sun 32.02 36.85 Malaysia 34.0832.0235.9640.5242.00
12 Joel Wong Jun Wen 36.41 39.76 Singapore 40.9036.4137.1841.1942.71
13 Chin Cheng Wee 35.05 42.39 Malaysia 51.27DNF35.0536.8039.11
14 Daniel Yeo Sian Leng 40.31 45.28 Malaysia 48.0945.0940.3142.651:01.55
15 Goh Si Hao 36.50 45.36 Malaysia 45.1152.301:00.3136.5038.66
16 Teh Yee Shyang 46.58 51.66 Malaysia 56.6557.0950.0946.5848.25
17 Eden Lau Li Cheng 44.69 53.38 Malaysia 44.6949.2155.9655.2855.65
18 Wang Junwen (王俊文) 49.86 57.85 Malaysia 53.2849.861:03.301:09.2756.96
19 Nicholas Ho 59.81 1:03.16 Singapore 59.8159.881:09.721:09.611:00.00
20 Tan Wei Keat 56.43 1:03.85 Malaysia 1:06.031:06.5359.0356.431:06.50
21 Chow Ming Hun 1:00.53 Malaysia 1:24.111:00.531:16.77
22 Chan Wai Khiew 1:18.94 Malaysia 1:34.051:18.94DNF
23 Ashley Ng Kwok Weng 1:34.36 Malaysia 1:56.931:34.36DNF

Megaminx Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jonathan Tan Wei Xiat 1:19.19 NR 1:25.39 NR Malaysia 1:27.031:26.521:22.611:27.061:19.19
2 Azlysha Azmi 1:33.81 1:50.50 Malaysia 1:50.681:59.971:49.501:33.811:51.33
3 Swee Yew Yong 1:49.78 2:01.53 Malaysia 2:12.442:06.461:51.692:06.441:49.78
4 Howard Wong Jun Yen (黄俊仁) 1:48.96 2:04.33 Malaysia 1:48.962:03.712:13.132:08.332:00.96
5 Eden Lau Li Cheng 2:02.97 2:15.16 Malaysia 2:02.972:10.522:08.002:26.972:51.18
6 Chong Tze Hao (张智豪) 2:16.40 2:36.54 Malaysia 2:28.382:35.442:45.813:11.902:16.40
7 Chan Wai Khiew 2:41.75 3:06.59 Malaysia 2:51.472:41.75DNF3:25.883:02.43
8 Lee Jia Yong (李伽榮) 3:03.08 Malaysia 3:03.08
9 Ashley Ng Kwok Weng 3:41.50 Malaysia 3:41.50
10 Chen Kee Yen DNF Malaysia DNF

Pyraminx Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Swee Yew Yong 7.63 9.03 Malaysia 7.639.4711.718.469.16
2 Teo Kai Xiang 5.90 NR 9.08 Singapore 7.945.909.1310.1610.55
3 Daniel Yeo Sian Leng 7.18 9.57 Malaysia 7.188.407.6112.7114.36
4 Joel Wong Jun Wen 10.46 11.86 Singapore 10.4612.0310.8613.6312.68
5 Ashley Ng Kwok Weng 10.43 13.49 Malaysia 19.2215.6910.4313.3611.43
6 Fong Joon-Sun 10.66 14.52 Malaysia 12.46DNF14.9010.6616.19
7 Howard Wong Jun Yen (黄俊仁) 12.41 14.98 Malaysia 12.4115.5613.8016.1515.59
8 Lee Jia Yong (李伽榮) 12.66 15.13 Malaysia 19.6615.6512.6612.7816.96
9 Anders Larsson 12.56 16.43 Sweden 12.5617.5315.5617.2216.52
10 Mohamad Hafiz bin Azman 14.21 19.22 Malaysia 19.6936.8414.2119.1918.78
11 Chong Tze Hao (张智豪) 13.46 19.87 Malaysia 22.9017.5819.1313.4631.43
12 Jonathan Tan Wei Xiat 14.94 20.21 Malaysia 27.4317.6114.9419.8423.19
13 Chua Jia En 18.40 20.24 Malaysia 19.5018.6818.4022.5523.30
14 Wang Junwen (王俊文) 15.75 20.34 Malaysia 20.2720.8615.7519.9028.78
15 Siew Jun Chong 11.55 20.85 Malaysia 23.6819.0524.4611.5519.83
16 Eden Lau Li Cheng 15.22 22.94 Malaysia 25.2826.3622.8815.2220.66
17 Chan Wai Khiew 19.34 24.12 Malaysia 34.1330.8020.6919.3420.88
18 Foo Shao Hui 17.11 24.24 Malaysia 24.97DNF21.6517.1126.11
19 Eason Siew Ee Son (萧奕晨) 21.28 25.72 Malaysia 21.2829.9631.8323.4723.72
20 Chow Ming Hun 19.38 27.26 Malaysia 36.6622.8419.38DNF22.27
21 Nicholas Ho 26.90 37.55 Singapore 26.9029.5655.6133.8449.25
22 Jared Tee Wei Jin 21.50 43.74 Malaysia 21.5056.03DNS29.1346.06
23 Pantazis Constantine Houlis 42.16 DNF Australia DNF57.38DNF42.16DNF

Magic Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Wong Wen Cheng 1.09 1.51 NR Malaysia 1.771.711.091.181.65
2 Swee Yew Yong 1.38 1.56 Malaysia 1.381.461.831.385.50
3 Teo Kai Xiang 1.30 1.72 Singapore 2.211.361.581.303.22
4 Lee Jia Yong (李伽榮) 1.58 1.83 Malaysia 1.651.582.522.161.69
5 Chea Xiao Ting 1.13 1.84 Malaysia 1.132.69DNF1.251.59
6 Siew Jun Chong 1.78 1.88 Malaysia 1.782.181.971.841.84
7 Howard Wong Jun Yen (黄俊仁) 1.58 2.10 Malaysia 2.713.181.931.661.58
8 Khor Ren Jie 1.55 2.12 Malaysia 2.431.552.191.75DNF
9 Tan Boon Kiat 1.66 2.16 Malaysia 2.301.662.46DNF1.71
10 Seah York Sheng 1.88 2.25 Malaysia 2.301.882.552.971.90
11 Ngo You Ru 1.46 2.45 Malaysia DNF3.271.462.301.78
12 Heng Juan Long 2.19 2.89 Malaysia 2.212.196.004.192.27
13 Darren Siew Ee Yaang (萧奕旸) 2.21 2.98 Malaysia 3.182.212.86DNF2.90
14 Eason Siew Ee Son (萧奕晨) 2.05 3.08 Malaysia 4.802.663.832.752.05
15 Manfred Siew Ee Sheng (萧奕晟) 2.11 3.18 Malaysia 4.682.112.474.442.63
16 Tan Yi Kai 2.08 3.45 Singapore 2.772.08DNF3.444.13
17 Eden Lau Li Cheng 2.38 3.63 Malaysia DNF4.902.903.082.38
18 Anders Larsson 2.75 3.64 Sweden 2.753.004.593.3412.77
19 Tan Chen Wey 1.81 3.72 Malaysia 1.812.72DNS5.972.47
20 Fong Joon-Sun 2.58 3.80 Malaysia 4.182.586.183.773.44
21 Kong Chai Chen 2.53 3.88 Malaysia 3.053.18DNF2.535.41
22 Chong Tze Hao (张智豪) 2.35 4.76 Malaysia 6.553.863.867.682.35
23 Pantazis Constantine Houlis 3.46 4.97 Australia 4.194.775.96DNS3.46
24 Jonathan Tan Wei Xiat 1.93 5.54 Malaysia 1.936.054.885.687.78
25 Nicholas Ho 8.63 16.50 Singapore 8.6310.38DNF9.6529.47
26 Wang Junwen (王俊文) 1.13 DNF Malaysia DNFDNF1.561.181.13
27 Daniel Yeo Sian Leng 1.16 DNF Malaysia 1.16DNFDNF1.18DNF